21st Oktemberfest 10km (6.214 miles)

Marshalltown, Iowa

Sept. 23, 2006

Low 60s & Perfect

Results by Cal Murdock

5K results here

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Vincent Topiwo, 24, Lenexa, KS              31:35    5:05
    2           Chris Jensen, 25, Iowa City, IA             31:44    5:06
    3           Julius Rotich, 31, West Des Moines, IA      31:51    5:07
    4           Christoph Paetzke, 23, Lincoln, NE          32:08    5:10
    5    1  M30 Scott Gall, 32, Cedar Falls, IA             32:46    5:16
    6    2  M30 Rob Semelroth, 31, Des Moines, IA           33:13    5:21
    7    3  M30 Brad Bergman, 33, Cumming, IA               35:47    5:45
    8    1  M25 Michael Western, 27, Waverly, IA            36:09    5:49
    9           Mike Carney, 43, Des Moines, IA             36:20    5:51
   10           David Nauman, 50, Mason City, IA            36:37    5:53
   11    2  M25 Ryan Mitchell, 28, Ottumwa, IA              37:03    5:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   12    1  M35 Chris Bowers, 38, Ottumwa, IA               37:15    6:00
   13    1  M45 Gary McKibben, 47, Altoona, IA              39:01    6:17
   14    1  M55 James Laplant, 55, Newton, IA               39:33    6:22
   15    1  M40 Todd Haugen, 43, Story City, IA             40:17    6:29
   16    2  M45 Steve Feld, 46, Marshalltown, IA            41:00    6:36
   17    1  M20 Scott Szurek, 24, Ames, IA                  41:13    6:38
    1           Anna Bergman, 29*, Cumming, IA              41:17    6:39
   18    1  M50 Clyde Lawler, 50, Marshalltown, IA          41:44    6:43
   19    2  M55 Rick Hagan, 56, Urbandale, IA               42:04    6:46
   20    2  M35 Norm Bach, 39, Marshalltown, IA             42:06    6:46
   21    4  M30 Chad Moler, 34, Marshalltown, IA            42:27    6:50
    2           Sheila Maddock, 50*, Johnston, IA           43:04    6:56
   22    5  M30 Lara Salvador, 30, Marshalltown, IA         43:06    6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   23    3  M55 Joel Beane, 59, Marshalltown, IA            43:33    7:01
   24    2  M40 Wade Steward, 40, Legrand, IA               43:59    7:05
    3           Lindsay Wade, 30*, Weldon, IA               44:08    7:06
   25    3  M25 Peter Carter, 26, Marshalltown, IA          44:28    7:09
   26    3  M45 Kurtis Jensen, 45, Marshalltown, IA         44:28    7:09
    4           Muriel Naumann, 50*, Iowa City, IA          44:42    7:12
   27    3  M35 Kevin Barkema, 38, Conrad, IA               44:47    7:12
   28    4  M45 Mike Warren, 45, Marshalltown, IA           45:02    7:15
   29    4  M55 Galen Wilke, 55, Ames, IA                   45:52    7:23
    5           Jill Byerly, 48*, State Center, IA          46:25    7:28
    6           Andriette Wickstrom, 51*, Storm Lake, IA    46:31    7:29
   30    2  M50 Denny Cahill, 52, Marshalltown, IA          46:40    7:30
    7    1  W30 Cari Judge, 34*, Legrand, IA                46:45    7:31
   31    6  M30 Jeremy Linsenmeyer, 33, Marshalltown, IA    47:01    7:34
   32    5  M55 Larry Walden, 59, Marshalltown, IA          47:09    7:35
   33    3  M40 Jon Espenscheid, 41, Marshalltown, IA       47:15    7:36
    8    1  W50 Veronica Demmel, 50*, Marshalltown, IA      48:23    7:47
   34    7  M30 David Powell, 32, Marshalltown, IA          48:36    7:49
   35    3  M50 Dave Benz, 50, Marshalltown, IA             49:22    7:57
    9    1  W40 Karen Slowiak, 40*, Marshalltown, IA        49:39    7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   36    5  M45 James Fuller, 48, Marshalltown, IA          49:58    8:02
   37    8  M30 Chad Pinkston, 31, Marshalltown, IA         50:39    8:09
   38    4  M50 Randall Bishop, 50, Marshalltown, IA        51:27    8:17
   10    2  W30 Robyn Goeders, 31*, Story City, IA          52:32    8:27
   39    5  M50 Joe Balderas, 50, Marshalltown, IA          52:42    8:29
   40    4  M25 Ryan Stowe, 25, Urbandale, IA               52:44    8:29
   41    4  M35 Scott Jones, 37, Conrad, IA                 53:11    8:33
   42    9  M30 Rudy Papakee, 30, Tama, IA                  53:21    8:35
   43    6  M55 Roger Davis, 58, Marshalltown, IA           53:49    8:40
   44    6  M45 Brad Smith, 48, Beaman, IA                  53:50    8:40
   45    4  M40 Edward Peng, 40, Marshalltown, IA           54:46    8:49
   46    7  M55 Steven Lang, 57, Marshalltown, IA           55:08    8:52
   11    2  W50 Faye Bossman, 51*, Tama, IA                 55:17    8:54
   12    1  W35 Ellen Toomsen, 39*, Ackley, IA              55:18    8:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   13    1  W45 Mitzi Chizek, 47*, Grimes, IA               55:59    9:00
   14    1  W60 Linda Bruce, 60*, Union, IA                 56:04    9:01
   15    2  W40 Theresea Jensen, 43*, Marshalltown, IA      56:22    9:04
   47    1  M60 Pete Peterson, 65, Marshalltown, IA         56:43    9:08
   48    2  M60 Jan Dilley, 62, Marshalltown, IA            58:34    9:25
   49    7  M45 Dave Vajgrt, 45, Marshalltown, IA           58:52    9:28
   16    2  W45 Lisa Gassman, 45*, Marshalltown, IA         58:53    9:29
   50    8  M55 Bob Hunerdosse, 59, Fairfield, IA           58:58    9:29
   17    1  W25 Sarah Ellingson, 27*, Marshalltown, IA      59:14    9:32
   51    5  M40 Laird Hodges, 43, Marshalltown, IA          59:39    9:36
   18    3  W50 Rose Fuller, 50*, Marshalltown, IA          59:53    9:38
   19    2  W25 Anel Garza, 29*, Marshalltown, IA         1:00:36    9:45
   52    8  M45 Don Robertson, 45, Marshalltown, IA       1:01:17    9:52
   20    2  W35 Kelly Deke, 37*, Traer, IA                1:01:24    9:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   21    1  W20 Raeann Frye, 24*, Marshalltown, IA        1:03:24   10:12
   53    9  M45 Steve Frye, 46, Marshalltown, IA          1:03:25   10:12
   54    6  M50 Kevin O'Hare, 51, Marshalltown, IA        1:05:33   10:33
   22    2  W60 Jane Carter, 62*, Marshalltown, IA        1:05:50   10:36
   23    3  W40 Naida Abernathy, 42*, Marshalltown, IA    1:06:11   10:39
   24    3  W35 Lisa Wymore, 37*, Marshalltown, IA        1:06:40   10:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   25    1  W55 Sally Gregory, 55*, Polk City, IA         1:14:24   11:58
   26    3  W45 Jana Malcom, 49*, Marshalltown, IA        1:14:24   11:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   27    3  W25 Mary Luna, 25*, Marshalltown, IA          1:28:00   14:10
   28    4  W50 Leann Trowbridge, 50*, Marshalltown, IA   1:28:00   14:10
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   29    4  W40 Joy Sievers, 42*, Marshalltown, IA        1:40:00   16:06
   55    3  M60 Spiro Bizios, 66, Marshalltown, IA        1:40:00   16:06
   30    4  W35 Tina Bizios, 37*, Marshalltown, IA        1:40:00   16:06
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
55 male finishers
30 female finishers
85 total finishers

Top

Return to home page.