Team Competitions

5 KILOMETER TEAMS
(10K below)

AMES, IOWA

July 7, 2001
93 DEGREES, HUMID
Results by CAL MURDOCK

Teams

 

 

 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


OPEN (MALE, FEMALE, COED)


1. Nemesis Running Cl 
    1    1  M20 Jonny Lindaman, 24, Pella, IA               16:56    5:27
    3    1  M25 Kevin Egan, 25, Ames, IA                    17:19    5:34
    5    1  M30 Matt Lindaman, 31, Cedar Falls, IA          17:37    5:40
    6    2  M20 Jon Rathje, 23, Des Moines, IA              17:44    5:42
4 Finishers     Time = 51:51     Places = 9

2. Injured Reserve 
    9    2  M25 Brent Achenbach, 29, Woodward, IA           18:07    5:50
   13    1  M40 Terry Eason, 44, Waukee, IA                 18:49    6:03
   15    3  M25 Shalin Kowalke, 26, Ames, IA                19:20    6:13
3 Finishers     Time = 56:15     Places = 37

3. Meatballs 
   11    5  M15 Tom Bartello, 15, Newton, IA                18:42    6:01
   14    1  M50 John Bartello, 51, Newton, IA               19:15    6:12
   26   12  M15 Joe Bartello, 15, Newton, IA                22:20    7:11
3 Finishers     Time = 1:00:17     Places = 51

4. Rrrc 
   12    1  M45 Thomas McBride, 45, Des Moines, IA          18:46    6:02
   24    2  M45 Hank Manning, 45, Urbandale, IA             21:49    7:01
   27    3  M45 Alan Gross, 47, Des Moines, IA              22:35    7:16
   28    1  M65 Jim Smedema, 69, Windsor Heights, IA        22:37    7:16
   29    2  M50 Carl Voss, 52, Des Moines, IA               22:50    7:21
5 Finishers     Time = 1:03:09     Places = 63

5. Pour Excuses 
   21    2  M35 Rob Reicks, 37, Van Meter, IA               20:51    6:43
   30    3  M35 Jeff Farrell, 37, Des Moines, IA            22:53    7:22
   36    2  M40 Greg Davis, 40, Johnston, IA                24:33    7:54
   75    9  M35 Mike Albertson, 36, West Des Moines, IA     32:15   10:23
4 Finishers     Time = 1:08:17     Places = 87

6. Clear Channel 
   31    3  M20 Brian Gongol, 22, West Des Moines, IA       23:24    7:32
   32    4  M35 Andy Roat, 39, Des Moines, IA               23:24    7:32
   43    4  M45 Mark Cary, 45, Des Moines, IA               26:40    8:35
3 Finishers     Time = 1:13:27     Places = 106

7. Gorilla Muffin 
   38    2  M30 Ron Wheeler, 30, Urbandale, IA              25:20    8:09
   47    6  M35 Doug Cairney, 36, West Des Moines, IA       26:58    8:40
   51    4  M30 Shawn Bown, 34, Des Moines, IA              27:39    8:54
   61    5  M30 Sam Schaben, 32, Norwalk, IA                29:30    9:30
   73    6  M30 Jim Cairney, 32, Norwalk, IA                31:48   10:14
5 Finishers     Time = 1:19:56     Places = 136

8. Chunkers 
   34    4  M20 Joe Beveridge, 22, Ames, IA                 24:27    7:52
   35    5  M20 Ryan Broich, 22, Ames, IA                   24:27    7:52
   80    6  W20 Tara Harris, 22*, Ames, IA                  33:20   10:44
   81    7  W20 Shannon Oconnell, 21*, Ames, IA             33:23   10:44
4 Finishers     Time = 1:22:14     Places = 149

9. Miller Time 
   37    1  W20 Debra Bertrand, 24*, Ames, IA               24:38    7:56
   40    2  W15 Rachel Sheldahl, 19*, Ames, IA              26:08    8:25
   79    5  W20 Ericka Havecker, 23*, Ames, IA              33:03   10:38
   88    1  W25 Elizabeth Pettit, 25*, Ames, IA             34:43   11:10
4 Finishers     Time = 1:23:48     Places = 156

10. Ames Fire Dept 
   23    1  JrM Ted Wierson, 8, Ames, IA                    21:38    6:58
   48    6  M20 Tom Hackett, 23, Ames, IA                   27:05    8:43
   91    5  M45 Gene Carpenter, 48, Maxwell, IA             38:03   12:15
   92    5  M40 Doug Wierson, 42, Ames, IA                  41:55   13:29
   93    6  M40 John Packer, 43, Ames, IA                   41:56   13:30
   94    2  W40 Peggy Wierson, 43*, Ames, IA                42:06   13:33
   95    6  M45 Steve Bennett, 47, Ames, IA                 43:46   14:05
   97    8  W20 Erin Bryant, 21*, Ames, IA                  48:32   15:37
   98    3  W40 Kathy Packer, 40*, Ames, IA                 48:32   15:37
9 Finishers     Time = 1:26:45     Places = 162

11. Wendt 
   41    1  W30 Linda Wendt, 34*, Nevada, IA                26:20    8:28
   65    2  JrM Riley Wendt, 10, Nevada, IA                 30:11    9:43
   71    3  JrM Jarrett Wendt, 12, Nevada, IA               31:23   10:06
3 Finishers     Time = 1:27:52     Places = 177

12. K-Mans 
   54    1  JrW Alexandra Krog, 13*, Fort Dodge, IA         28:21    9:07
   57    4  M25 Sara Lehman, 29, Ames, IA                   28:49    9:16
   70   14  M15 Michael Krog, 17, Fort Dodge, IA            31:10   10:02
   72    8  M35 Brad Lehman, 36, Ames, IA                   31:26   10:07
   85    1  W40 Karla Krog, 41*, Fort Dodge, IA             34:23   11:04
   86    4  M40 Doug Krog, 41, Fort Dodge, IA               34:24   11:04
6 Finishers     Time = 1:28:18     Places = 181

13. Thompson 
   44    5  M35 Dave Phillips, 35, West Des Moines, IA      26:45    8:36
   55    7  M35 Ed Phillips, 39, Marshalltown, IA           28:22    9:08
   84   10  M35 Robert Phillips, 37, Marshalltown, IA       34:01   10:57
   99    7  M45 John Phillips, 45, Marshalltown, IA         49:18   15:52
4 Finishers     Time = 1:29:07     Places = 183

14. Carrot Breath 
   45    3  M40 Eric Bullock, 40, Callender, IA             26:47    8:37
   46    3  M30 William Bullock, 32, New Brighton, MN       26:52    8:39
   90    4  JrM Konstantin Bullock, 11, New Brighton, MN    36:52   11:52
3 Finishers     Time = 1:30:30     Places = 181

15. Mom's Night Out 
   66    1  W45 Ann Culver, 45*, Ames, IA                   30:13    9:43
   82    2  W30 Francie Dunlap, 33*, Ames, IA               33:33   10:48
   83    1  W35 Joyce Hagley, 39*, Ames, IA                 33:38   10:49
3 Finishers     Time = 1:37:22     Places = 231

16. S M Os 
  100    4  W40 Grayce Smith, 42*, Des Moines, IA           55:11   17:45
  101    5  W40 Yvonne Ousley, 44*, Des Moines, IA          55:11   17:46
  102    2  W45 Corlis Moody, 46*, Des Moines, IA           55:12   17:46
3 Finishers     Time = 2:45:33     Places = 303

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS


1. Iowa Cobras 
    2    1  M15 Chris Lawson, 16, Ankeny, IA                17:13    5:32
    4    2  M15 Andy McDermott, 17, Ankeny, IA              17:23    5:35
   18    8  M15 Tj Weilen, 17, Ankeny, IA                   19:50    6:23
   19    9  M15 Matthew Harbert, 18, Ankeny, IA             20:23    6:33
4 Finishers     Time = 54:25     Places = 24

2. Ames X C 
    8    3  M15 Lincoln Nichols, 17, Ames, IA               18:04    5:49
   10    4  M15 Levi Nichols, 17, Ames, IA                  18:29    5:57
   16    6  M15 Ben Erbes, 18, Ames, IA                     19:32    6:17
3 Finishers     Time = 56:04     Places = 34

3. Tigers 
   17    7  M15 Jeff Stewart, 18, Eldora, IA                19:49    6:23
   22   10  M15 Nate Wieting, 19, Eldora, IA                20:57    6:44
   25   11  M15 Nick Walters, 17, Eldora, IA                21:59    7:04
   42   13  M15 Brian Lawless, 17, Eldora, IA               26:23    8:29
4 Finishers     Time = 1:02:44     Places = 64

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS


1. Ahs Cc 
   53    4  W15 Julie Oesper, 16*, Ames, IA                 27:55    8:59
   59    6  W15 Sarah Beisser, 17*, Ames, IA                29:19    9:26
   60    7  W15 Breanna Peterson, 17*, Ames, IA             29:22    9:27
   74   11  W15 Charissa Millen, 15*, Ames, IA              32:04   10:19
4 Finishers     Time = 1:26:36     Places = 172

2. Raiders 
   33    1  W15 Tiffany Dallenbach, 17*, Laurens, IA        23:41    7:37
   67    2  JrW Tracy Snow, 14*, Marathon, IA               30:25    9:47
   89   13  W15 Marie Mather, 16*, Laurens, IA              34:46   11:11
3 Finishers     Time = 1:28:51     Places = 189

--------------F00E98BD0F0C963A5CF44D1F
Content-Type: text/html; charset=us-ascii;
 name="10kteams"
Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit
Content-Disposition: inline;
 filename="10kteams"

10 KILOMETER TEAMS
(5K above)

AMES, IOWA

July 7, 2001
93 DEGREES, HUMID
Results by CAL MURDOCK

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


OPEN MALE


1. Runners Edge 
    2    1  M25 Jason Minnick, 28, Maple Grove, MN          33:41    5:25
    3    2  M25 Josh Metcalf, 26, Worthington, MN           33:42    5:25
    5    2  M20 James Mullenix, 23, St. Paul, MN            34:11    5:30
3 Finishers     Time = 1:41:33     Places = 10

2. Run N Fun 
    1    1  M20 Eric Pierce, 24, Lino Lakes, Mn             33:14    5:21
    8    3  M25 Derek Phillips, 28, Minneapolis, MN         34:35    5:34
   13    5  M25 Russ Spangler, 29, St. Paul, MN             36:40    5:54
3 Finishers     Time = 1:44:29     Places = 22

3. Prairie Striders 
    6    3  M20 Jason Probasco, 23, Vermillion, SD          34:15    5:31
    9    4  M25 Nick Burrow, 26, Brookings, SD              34:41    5:35
   11    1  M30 Paul Danger, 30, Brookings, SD              36:16    5:50
3 Finishers     Time = 1:45:11     Places = 26

4. Bals 
   16    4  M20 Tony Ekman, 20, Des Moines, IA              37:53    6:06
   24    6  M20 Bryan Maher, 21, Indianola, IA              39:46    6:24
   31    7  M20 Douglas Besch, 21, Algona, IA               40:48    6:34
3 Finishers     Time = 1:58:25     Places = 71

5. Flying Zambezi Bro 
   47    4  M30 Don Fraher, 32, Pella, IA                   51:57    8:22
   48    6  M25 David Zwank, 28, Adel, IA                   52:08    8:23
   49    7  M25 Joel Bennett, 28, Pella, IA                 53:08    8:33
3 Finishers     Time = 2:37:12     Places = 144

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


OPEN FEMALE


1. Sorta Running 
   17    1  W30 Staci Bennett, 32*, White Bear Lake, MN     37:54    6:06
   18    2  W30 Eve Rukavina, 33*, Minneapolis, MN          37:59    6:07
   20    1  W35 Bonnie Sons, 35*, Shorewood, MN             38:35    6:13
   25    1  W20 Barbaa Breidenbach, 24*, Ames, IA           39:46    6:24
4 Finishers     Time = 1:54:27     Places = 55

2. Prairie Striders 
   21    1  W25 Marie Sample, 25*, Marshall, MN             38:41    6:13
   26    2  W35 Sharon Stubler, 36*, Minnetonka, MN         39:55    6:25
   30    3  W20 Jodi Smith, 22*, Ames, IA                   40:15    6:29
3 Finishers     Time = 1:58:50     Places = 77

3. Fitness Sports 
   28    2  W20 Jana Gottschalk, 23*, Iowa City, IA         40:01    6:26
   33    3  W30 Lisa Marshall, 33*, Granger, Ia             41:25    6:40
   39    2  W40 Sue Boley, 44*, Maxwell, IA                 45:37    7:20
   42    5  W30 Cristen Vasquez, 30*, Des Moines, IA        48:10    7:45
4 Finishers     Time = 2:07:02     Places = 100

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


MASTER MALE


1. Fitness Sports 
    7    2  M40 Phil Kauder, 40, Cascade, IA                34:20    5:31
   10    3  M40 Keith Fevold, 43, Des Moines, IA            35:19    5:41
   29    4  M40 Jeff Wubbena, 40, Fort Dodge, IA            40:08    6:27
3 Finishers     Time = 1:49:46     Places = 46

2. Team Reliv 
    4    1  M40 Tim Schmid, 43, Holts Summit, MO            33:48    5:26
   12    1  M45 Marc Romine, 46, Holts Summit, MO           36:24    5:51
   27    4  M45 John Weghorst, 46, Tebbets, MO              40:00    6:26
3 Finishers     Time = 1:50:10     Places = 43

3. Prairie Striders 
   14    2  M45 Terry Stewart, 47, Brooklyn Park, MN        36:45    5:55
   15    3  M45 Steve Moe, 47, New Ulm, MN                  37:01    5:57
   32    5  M40 Jim Glazer, 41, Burnsville, MN              41:04    6:36
3 Finishers     Time = 1:54:49     Places = 61

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


MASTER FEMALE


1. Prairie Striders 
   37    1  W40 Vicki Nelson, 40*, Sioux Falls, SD          44:14    7:07
   38    1  W50 Gloria Jansen, 54*, Edina, MN               45:28    7:19
   40    1  W45 Andriette Wickstrom, 46*, Storm Lake, IA    46:09    7:25
3 Finishers     Time = 2:15:50     Places = 115

Top

Return to home page.