36th Midnight Madness 10 Kilometer (6.214 miles)

Ames, IA

July 7, 2007

10K results

10K Teams

5K results

5K Teams

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


OPEN MALE


1. Gary Gribble R S 
    2    2  M25 Dale Dexter, 26, Topeka, KS                 32:19    5:12
    3    1  M20 Justin Andrews, 23, Kansas City, MO         33:59    5:28
    6    3  M30 Misgiana Kifleyesus, 33, Kansas City, MO    34:57    5:37
   11    3  M25 Ankur Tarneja, 25, Kansas City, MO          35:44    5:45
4 Finishers     Time = 1:41:14     Places = 32

2. Fitness Sports 
    4    1  M30 Jacob Kaemmer, 30, Des Moines, IA           34:29    5:33
    5    2  M30 Julius Rotich, 32, West Des Moines, IA      34:55    5:37
   14    1  M35 Joe Marshall, 39, Granger, IA               36:47    5:55
   32    1  W25 Kristen Mitchell, 28*, Ottumwa, IA          41:50    6:44
4 Finishers     Time = 1:46:11     Places = 58

3. Mike's Militia 
   10    2  M15 Keith Cowart, 19, Lenexa, KS                35:42    5:45
   15    3  M15 Matt Bilhimer, 19, Overbrook, KS            37:06    5:58
   23    6  M15 Jason Rose, 18, Louisburg, KS               38:52    6:15
3 Finishers     Time = 1:51:39     Places = 101

4. Team Ne Brooks 
    8    2  M20 Tom Nichols, 24, Lincoln, NE                35:27    5:42
   17    2  M45 Brian Bergt, 47, Amherst, NE                37:19    6:00
   34    3  W35 Natalie Jetensky, 37*, Tekamah, NE          43:14    6:57
3 Finishers     Time = 1:55:59     Places = 143

5. K C C 
   24    2  W20 Katherine Bloemker, 24*, Shawnee, KS        39:11    6:18
   28    3  W20 Connie Abbott, 21*, Lawrence, KS            40:59    6:36
   33    4  W20 Cate Holston, 24*, Topeka, KS               42:07    6:47
3 Finishers     Time = 2:02:16     Places = 206

6. Cedar Falls Xc 
   16    4  M15 Michael Streicher, 17, Cedar Falls, IA      37:13    5:59
   27    7  M15 Ben Morris, 16, Cedar Falls, IA             40:15    6:28
   35    8  M15 Jason Knox, 18, Cedar Falls, IA             45:41    7:21
3 Finishers     Time = 2:03:07     Places = 219

7. Pella 
   41    4  M45 Jeff Hileman, 48, Knoxville, IA             57:28    9:15
   42    2  W25 Erica Shelton, 26*, Pella, IA               58:18    9:23
   43    1  M50 Bruce Boertje, 50, Pella, IA              1:01:10    9:51
3 Finishers     Time = 2:56:55     Places = 1000

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


OPEN FEMALE


1. Minnesota 
   13    1  W30 Jenna Boren, 30*, Saint Paul, MN            36:34    5:53
   18    2  W30 Melissa Gacek, 31*, Saint Paul, MN          37:32    6:02
   25    3  W30 Erin Block, 32*, St Paul, MN                39:22    6:20
3 Finishers     Time = 1:53:27     Places = 117

2. Prairie Striders 
   29    2  W35 Theresa Gosnell, 35*, Omaha, NE             41:13    6:38
   30    1  W40 Sharon Stubler, 42*, Minnetonka, MN         41:19    6:39
   36    1  W50 Andriette Wickstrom, 52*, Storm Lake, IA    47:49    7:42
3 Finishers     Time = 2:10:20     Places = 303

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


MASTER MALE


1. Fitness Sports 
    7    1  M45 Phil Kauder, 46, Cascade, IA                35:22    5:41
   19    3  M45 Keith Fevold, 49, Johnston, IA              38:14    6:09
   22    1  M40 Jim Roubidoux, 43, Polk City, IA            38:51    6:15
3 Finishers     Time = 1:52:26     Places = 108

Top

Return to home page.