Wapsi Wilderness Wipeout 6k

Overall Finish List

August 25, 2012


Results By The Open Road Chip Timing http://www.theopenroadchiptiming.com

Six Kilometer

                                                                                                               Time       Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  

       1    Matt Hilby                        Cedar Rapids  IA       73    26   M       1 20-29                          27:11.4      7:17/M

       2    JD Graziano                       Iowa City  IA          72    29   M       2 20-29               1:30.8     28:42.2      7:42/M

       3    Alice Anderson                    Marion  IA            143    29   F       1 20-29               1:58.3     29:09.8      7:49/M

       4    Aimee Jones                                             144    43   F       1 40-49               2:27.9     29:39.4      7:57/M

       5    Matt Dietz                                              141    34   M       1 30-39               3:36.3     30:47.8      8:15/M

       6    Amy Marshall                      Lisbon  IA            114    30   F       1 30-39               3:45.9     30:57.3      8:18/M

       7    Gretchen Lawyer                   Marion  IA            126    39   F       2 30-39               3:56.8     31:08.2      8:21/M

       8    Justin Cook                       Cedar Rapids  IA      134    23   M       3 20-29               4:17.2     31:28.6      8:26/M

       9    Benjamin Newell                   North Liberty  IA     132    24   M       4 20-29               4:20.6     31:32.0      8:27/M

      10    Bryan Schroeder                   Lowden  IA             79    43   M       1 40-49               4:30.6     31:42.1      8:30/M

      11    Skyler Payne                      Edgewood  IA          148    23   M       5 20-29               5:06.2     32:17.7      8:39/M

      12    Kathy LaDue                       Anamosa  IA            74    38   F       3 30-39               5:10.3     32:21.7      8:40/M

      13    Allan Mallie                      Mount Vernon  IA      137    52   M       1 50-99               5:18.3     32:29.8      8:43/M

      14    Terry Willenborg                  Dubuque  IA            94    28   M       6 20-29               6:39.7     33:51.1      9:05/M

      15    David Rose                        Marion  IA            115    28   M       7 20-29               6:39.8     33:51.3      9:05/M

      16    Emily Krall Feldman               Lisbon  IA             68    31   F       4 30-39               6:42.8     33:54.3      9:05/M

      17    Matthew Cook                      Marion  IA            103    33   M       2 30-39               6:46.6     33:58.0      9:06/M

      18    Whitney Lester                    Coralville  IA         87    26   F       2 20-29               7:03.5     34:15.0      9:11/M

      19    Ben Barkalow                      Anamosa  IA           139    30   M       3 30-39               7:50.3     35:01.8      9:23/M

      20    Jeremy James                      North Liberty  IA     106    31   M       4 30-39               8:35.9     35:47.4      9:36/M

      21    Dan Faas                          Ames  IA              133    23   M       8 20-29               8:59.4     36:10.9      9:42/M

      22    Kasey Bean                        Cedar Rapids  IA      117    24   M       9 20-29               9:16.7     36:28.2      9:47/M

      23    Josh English                      Anamosa  IA           109    22   M      10 20-29               9:20.3     36:31.8      9:47/M

      24    Amber Cook                        Marion  IA            102    34   F       5 30-39               9:26.1     36:37.5      9:49/M

      25    Wayne Kirby                       Edgewood  IA          147    36   M       5 30-39               9:53.6     37:05.1      9:57/M

      26    Chris Parrish                     West Branch  IA        77    43   M       2 40-49               9:57.5     37:08.9      9:57/M

      27    Ashley Long                       Monticello  IA        138    25   F       3 20-29              10:15.4     37:26.8     10:02/M

      28    Martin L Fiesler                  Dubuque  IA            78    58   M       2 50-99              10:17.4     37:28.9     10:03/M

      29    David Yonda                       Dubuque  IA            86    54   M       3 50-99              10:19.1     37:30.5     10:03/M

      30    Tammy Kirby                       Edgewood  IA           70    34   F       6 30-39              10:47.3     37:58.7     10:11/M

      31    Jennifer Hurlbert                 Robins  IA            123    27   F       4 20-29              11:12.7     38:24.2     10:18/M

      32    Ed Smith                                                142    59   M       4 50-99              11:17.3     38:28.8     10:19/M

      33    Leslie Tieskoetter                Cedar Rapids  IA      125    33   F       7 30-39              11:52.6     39:04.1     10:28/M

      34    Luke Schulte                      Strawberry Pt  IA      71    35   M       6 30-39              12:07.9     39:19.3     10:32/M

      35    Angie Maske-Berka                 Iowa City  IA          65    32   F       8 30-39              12:08.9     39:20.4     10:33/M

      36    Angela Shady                      Center Junction  IA   105    34   F       9 30-39              12:33.5     39:45.0     10:39/M

      37    Diane McElmeel                    Monticello  IA        104    31   F      10 30-39              12:33.7     39:45.2     10:39/M

      38    Rick Nagel                        Eldridge  IA          122    60   M       5 50-99              12:45.2     39:56.7     10:42/M

      39    Kerry Amling                                            151    40   F       2 40-49              12:47.1     39:58.5     10:43/M

      40    Wesley Koob                       Anamosa  IA            92    35   M       7 30-39              13:43.0     40:54.4     10:58/M

      41    Jess Knutson                      Central City  IA       99    33   M       8 30-39              13:50.2     41:01.6     11:00/M

      42    Bill Smith                        Pelham  AL             67    49   M       3 40-49              13:50.9     41:02.3     11:00/M

      43    Brittany Carder                   Cedar Rapids  IA      129    24   F       5 20-29              14:17.3     41:28.8     11:07/M

      44    Clare Martin                      Iowa City  IA         130    30   F      11 30-39              14:17.9     41:29.4     11:07/M

      45    Nicole Hermiston                  Bernard  IA            95    24   F       6 20-29              14:32.1     41:43.5     11:11/M

      46    Sara Harrold                      Tipton  IA             82    28   F       7 20-29              15:06.7     42:18.2     11:20/M

      47    Nathan Becker                     Monmouth  IA          116    29   M      11 20-29              15:06.9     42:18.4     11:20/M

      48    Jillian Faillei                   Anamosa  IA           150    32   F      12 30-39              15:16.7     42:28.1     11:23/M

      49    Sarah Bell                        Mt Pleasant  IA        88    26   F       8 20-29              15:24.9     42:36.3     11:25/M

      50    Brent Hawkins                     North Liberty  IA      69    35   M       9 30-39              16:15.1     43:26.6     11:39/M

      51    Deb Kintzle                       Edgewood  IA          131    47   F       3 40-49              16:27.3     43:38.7     11:42/M

      52    Amy Kuhlman                       Maquoketa  IA         108    34   F      13 30-39              16:51.7     44:03.1     11:49/M

      53    Diane Marshall                    Cedar Point  IA       136    57   F       1 50-99              16:55.9     44:07.4     11:50/M

      54    Sarah Hefflefinger                Anamosa  IA            93    32   F      14 30-39              17:00.7     44:12.1     11:51/M

      55    Melanie Diveley                   Center Point  IA       96    33   F      15 30-39              17:06.0     44:17.5     11:52/M

      56    Alissa Kaiser                     Cedar Rapids  IA      113    30   F      16 30-39              17:37.2     44:48.7     12:01/M

      57    Jennifer Wagner                   Cedar Rapids  IA      118    31   F      17 30-39              17:37.4     44:48.9     12:01/M

      58    Melissa Emerson                   Center Point  IA      100    27   F       9 20-29              18:06.9     45:18.4     12:09/M

      59    josh Roseberry                    Cedar Point  IA       152    35   M      10 30-39              18:07.2     45:18.7     12:09/M

      60    Dawn Koob                         Anamosa  IA            90    37   F      18 30-39              18:48.7     46:00.2     12:20/M

      61    Madyson Koob                      Anamosa  IA            91    13   F       1  0-19              18:49.0     46:00.5     12:20/M

      62    Staci Erickson                    Anamosa  IA            80    38   F      19 30-39              19:43.8     46:55.2     12:35/M

      63    Traci Hampton                     Independence  IA       81    40   F       4 40-49              19:43.9     46:55.4     12:35/M

      64    Becca Gaul                        New Vienna  IA        146    14   F       2  0-19              20:14.1     47:25.5     12:43/M

      65    Amy Gaul                          New Vienna  IA        149    37   F      20 30-39              20:15.2     47:26.6     12:43/M

      66    Anya Polehna                      Cedar Rapids  IA      119    28   F      10 20-29              20:17.6     47:29.1     12:44/M

      67    Kristine Kreutner                 Peosta  IA            107    34   F      21 30-39              20:19.6     47:31.1     12:44/M

      68    Amanda Stamm                      Springville  IA       120    25   F      11 20-29              20:20.0     47:31.5     12:44/M

      69    Mike Stamm                        Springville  IA       121    30   M      11 30-39              20:21.5     47:32.9     12:45/M

      70    Brittni Davison                   North Liberty  IA      98    25   F      12 20-29              22:41.6     49:53.1     13:22/M

      71    Adam Davison                      North Liberty  IA      97    32   M      12 30-39              22:42.0     49:53.5     13:22/M

      72    Courtney Speed                    Anamosa  IA            83    27   F      13 20-29              23:19.1     50:30.5     13:32/M

      73    Aubrey Brown                      Kenosha  WI           128     8   F       3  0-19              27:04.2     54:15.6     14:33/M

      74    Michelle Brown                    Kenosha  WI           127    36   F      22 30-39              27:06.6     54:18.1     14:33/M

      75    Sondra Hancock                    Mount Vernon  IA      124    34   F      23 30-39              28:07.5     55:18.9     14:50/M

      76    Darrell Chiavetta                 Marion  IA            112    41   M       4 40-49              28:08.4     55:19.9     14:50/M

      77    Heather Baldwin                   Marion  IA            111    41   F       5 40-49              28:08.5     55:20.0     14:50/M

      78    Josh Chiavetta                    Marion  IA            135    17   M       1  0-19              28:09.0     55:20.4     14:50/M

      79    Lora Jean Bowers                  Anamosa  IA            75    24   F      14 20-29              28:34.2     55:45.7     14:57/M

      80    Gennifer Zirkelbach               Center Junction, Io    85    20   F      15 20-29              31:40.2     58:51.7     15:47/M

      81    Alex Wood                                               140    20   M      12 20-29              39:11.1   1:06:22.6     17:48/M
Top


Return to home page