Du (the) Dunlap Duathlon, Saturday morning, August 8, 2015

Amazing weather! 100 % chance of rain and we competed in the sunshine, 72 degrees and no wind!

 Transition times are not available.  This may account for any discrepancies in split times as the first transition time is with the bike time and the 2nd transition is with the 2nd run time.

Thank you to everyone who participated from the Boyer Valley Wellness Center!

 

Name

1st Run

Bike

2nd Run

Overall

Place

______________________________________

Overall Male
         
Scott Winkel 12.11 32.09 14.31 58.52 1st
Donnnie Jacobsen 12.57 33.19 14.27 60.43 2nd
Roger Heinle 15.18 38.42 16.44 70.44 3rd
Bryce Bonner 15.29 47.56 16.00 79.25 4th
Paul Kelley 18.45 40.55 20.24 80.14 5th
Owen Bonner 16.12 47.13 18.46 82.11 6th
Steven Coon 21.15 36.47 24.27 82.29 7th
Tom Alesch 24.21 44.23 26.48 95.32 8th
           
           

Name

1st Run

Bike

2nd Run

Overall

Place

           
Overall female          
Cheri Long 15.30 36.20 17.37 69.27 1st
Marilyn Davie 17.35 39.57 21.33 79.05 2nd
Suzanne ODay 18.01 40.59 20.33 79.33 3rd
Rita Kellogg 17.53 46.29 20.27 84.49 4th
Roberta Mumm 18.45 45.51 22.26 87.02 5th
Krystal Folsum 18.38 49.34 20.45 88.57 6th
Mary Spreng 22:05 46.37 22.57 91.39 7th
Cassie McCallister 19.40 59.13 22.46 101.41 8th
Collette Day 20.20 61.27 22.50 104.37 9th
Haley Petersen 20.20 61.27 22.50 104.37 9th
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

Name

1st Run

Bike

2nd Run

Overall

Place

2-Person Team          
David Holst & Brian Ronk 11.30 32.36 12.02 56.08 1st
Ben Hansen & Tom Heistand 13.48 36.16 14.21 65.25 2nd
Don Stavneak & Sullivan Stavneak 14.38 40.29 15.28 70.35 3rd
Justin Schaben & Jeri Schaben 16.35 41.58 17.49 76.22 4th
Kent Hall & Lucy Stavneak 14.30 48.48 16.14 79.32 5th
Bill Roberts & Tricia Roberts 18.12 45.43 18.11 82.06 6th
Nancy Hupp & Carson Kelley 18.15 46.41 25.59 91.55 7th
Megan Behrendt & Nora Losh 20.17 51.15 21.25 92.57 8th
Judy Bligh & Luke Long 17.43 Flat/dnf 22.54    
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Name

1st Run

Bike

2nd Run

Overall

Place

3-Person Team          
Brian Steele, Tyler and Steven Smith 11.39 38.30 10.54 61.03 1st
Shawn, Paul, and Eric Cogdill 15.05 38.03 10.18 64.06 2nd
Branden, Sean, and Joel Heffernan 13.25 39.27 16.23 69.15 3rd
Dede, Sara, and Erica Sullivan 16.55 39.00 16.18 72.13 4th
David and Judy Bligh and Kenny Mumm 19.33 36.58 17.09 73.40 5th
Megan Melby, Amanda Heffernan, Sam Smith 19.24 41.19 19.02 79.45 6th
Casey and Kelli Sturgill and Austin McDonald 15.03 42.01 24.07 81.11 7th
Sue, Mark, and Matt Nemitz 15.33 44.48 26.16 86.37 8th
Sue Stephens, Don Losh, Mark Nemitz 21.59 45.00 23.59 90.58 9th
Cassie and Theresa McCallister, Amber Garrett 19.40 59.13 22.46 101.41 10th
Abby Weber, Joslyn and Julie Stavneak 31.50 64.38 26.39 123.07 11th
           
           
           

 

 

Return to home page