Atkins Watermelon Days 5K Run

Atkins, IA

Aug. 4, 2012

Partly Sunny, 73 & Wind E 5-10 mph

Results by Kauder Racing

1 Mile results

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS

 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
Open Men

    1    1  Andrew Kauder, 40, Cedar Rapids, IA        17:23    5:35
Open Women

    1    1  Jackie Becker, 16, Tiffin, OH              21:55    7:03


       CLASS

 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
Men Under 14

    9    1  Jeremy Fopma, 12, Marion, IA               20:55    6:44

   16    2  Riley Walton, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA         23:11    7:27

   21    3  Jace Fopma, 7, Marion, IA                  23:45    7:38

   26    4  Patrick Michael, 13, Fairfax, IA           25:04    8:04

   33    5  Jared Fopma, 13, Marion, IA                25:58    8:21

   41    6  Tyler Miller, 12, Norway, IA               27:25    8:49

   48    7  Tyler Heggebo, 13, Newhall, IA             29:22    9:27

   49    8  Hunter Shaw, 12, Atkins, IA                29:26    9:28

   60    9  Blake Stewart, 11, Solon, IA               35:19   11:22

   61   10  Bryston Raue, 10, Shellsburg, IA           44:26   14:18

Men 14 - 19

    2    1  Tyler Steele, 17, Keystone, IA             18:34    5:59

    3    2  Jordan Evans, 15, Shellsburg, IA           19:53    6:24

    5    3  Mitchell Knock, 17, Atkins, IA             20:13    6:30

   10    4  Steven Culpepper, 14, Hiawatha, IA         21:36    6:57

   15    5  Andrew Cook, 17, Cedar Rapids, IA          22:54    7:22

   18    6  Colton Miller, 15, Norway, IA              23:19    7:30

   19    7  Zach Steffen, 14, Atkins, IA               23:27    7:33

   20    8  Julian Wilson, 14, Amana, IA               23:33    7:35

   25    9  Ben Haerther, 14, Fairfax, IA              24:50    8:00

   31   10  Thomsa Zittegruen, 19, Fairfax, IA         25:49    8:19

   37   11  Hunter Vogt, 17, Fairfax, IA               26:43    8:36

   39   12  Colton David, 15, Atkins, IA               27:11    8:45

   55   13  Bradey Shaw, 14, Vinton, IA                31:05   10:00
Men 20 - 29

    4    1  Tyler Gibney, 25, Atkins, IA               19:59    6:26

   11    2  Andrew Bridgewater, 22, Van Horne, IA      21:44    6:59

   14    3  Scott Gessner, 24, Watkins, IA             22:46    7:19

   34    4  Danny Schmidt, 23, Fairfax, IA             26:33    8:33

   35    5  Ben Corrigan, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA         26:38    8:34

   47    6  Brandon Cook, 27, Norway, IA               28:14    9:05

   51    7  Garrett Knock, 21, Atkins, IA              29:47    9:35

   57    8  Ryan Cook, 24, Atkins, IA                  33:50   10:53

   58    9  Matt Hacker, 28, Atkins, IA                34:41   11:10

Men 30 - 39

   22    1  Tom Viner, 32, Fairfax, IA                 23:45    7:38

   30    2  Jeff Furler, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA          25:48    8:18

   40    3  Dustin Davis, 32, Atkins, IA               27:17    8:47

   43    4  Jay Stewart, 39, Fairfax, IA               27:45    8:56

   50    5  Zack Woods, 30, Marengo, IA                29:47    9:35

   53    6  Aron Brendes, 39, Atkins, IA               29:51    9:36

   56    7  Anthony Hensley, 33, Solon, IA             32:27   10:26

   59    8  Joshua Wecker, 30, Solon, IA               34:59   11:15

   62    9  Hank Raue, 32, Shellsburg, IA              47:01   15:08

Men 40 - 49

    6    1  Brian King, 42, Vinton, IA                 20:32    6:36

    7    2  Joel Fopma, 46, Marion, IA                 20:41    6:39

    8    3  Lonnie Lenaburg, 48, Mooersville, NC       20:48    6:42

   12    4  Allen Lueckenotto, 42, Blairstown, IA      21:56    7:03

   13    5  Brian Giese, 49, Atkins, IA                22:35    7:16

   17    6  John Walton, 49, Fairfax, IA               23:11    7:28

   24    7  Andy Kuehl, 40, Atkins, IA                 24:05    7:45

   28    8  Andy Humphrey, 49, Atkins, IA              25:05    8:04

   32    9  Rodney Powell, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA        25:50    8:19

   36   10  Brent Shaw, 41, Atkins, IA                 26:39    8:35

   38   11  Brand Shaw, 45, Vinton, IA                 26:53    8:39

   44   12  Chris Christensen, 48, Atkins, IA          27:46    8:56

   45   13  Shawn Steffen, 43, Atkins, IA              27:47    8:57

   46   14  David McGovern, 48, Atkins, IA             28:02    9:01

   52   15  Cori Kramer, 40, Atkins, IA                29:51    9:36

   54   16  Noel Michael, 47, Solon, IA                30:31    9:49


Men 50 - 59

   23    1  Randy Schultz, 50, Atkins, IA              23:59    7:43

   27    2  Eric Wasson, 50, Cedar Rapids, IA          25:04    8:04

   29    3  Kim Brant, 53, Atkins, IA                  25:05    8:04

Men 60 - 69

   42    1  Dean Wieditz, 69, Vinton, IA               27:42    8:55


       CLASS

 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
Women Under 14

    7    1  Sadie Powell, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA         25:42    8:16

   39    2  Bailey Barnard, 12, Keystone, IA           36:20   11:42

   44    3  Mikayla Raue, 12, Shellsburg, IA           38:49   12:29

   48    4  Olivia Raue, 6, Shellsburg, IA             47:00   15:07


Women 14 - 19

   10    1  Kristin Mackenburg, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA   26:26    8:30

   12    2  Megan McGovern, 14, Atkins, IA             26:33    8:33

   14    3  Morgan Barnard, 14, Keystone, IA           26:44    8:36

   15    4  Alexis Petersen, 16, Solon, IA             26:46    8:37

   18    5  Katie Culpepper, 18, Newhall, IA           27:49    8:57

   19    6  Abigail Chihak, 19, Atkins, IA             28:03    9:02

   23    7  Leah Heggebo, 15, Marengo, IA              29:47    9:35

   26    8  Jessica Beatty, 15, Atkins, IA             31:06   10:00

   30    9  Jordan Shaw, 17, Vinton, IA                32:15   10:23

   33   10  Kristin Wasson, 19, Cedar Rapids, IA       32:47   10:33

   36   11  McKenzie Sweet, 18, Atkins, IA             35:55   11:33


Women 20 - 29

    2    1  Chlesea Gaylord, 21, Center Point, IA      22:18    7:10

    6    2  Erica Kearns, 26, Fairfax, IA              25:00    8:03

   11    3  Stephanie Petersen, 24, Van Horne, IA      26:30    8:32

   27    4  Kandace Furler, 28, Cedar Rapids, IA       31:35   10:10

   29    5  Melea White, 28, Solon, IA                 32:12   10:22

   40    6  Ashley Cook, 24, Atkins, IA                36:44   11:49

   50    7  Nichole Holz, 26, Atkins, IA               48:14   15:31


Women 30 - 39

    4    1  Melissa Barnard, 36, Keystone, IA          23:49    7:40

    8    2  Kelly Ondracek, 33, Blairstown, IA         26:07    8:24

   16    3  Heidi Keiper, 36, Atkins, IA               27:15    8:46

   17    4  Vanessa Rave, 32, Fairfax, IA              27:34    8:52

   20    5  Malea Lee, 32, Vinton, IA                  28:13    9:05

   22    6  Kelly Sweet, 39, Atkins, IA                29:27    9:29

   25    7  Andrea Fish, 32, Vinton, IA                30:56    9:57

   31    8  Julie Lessig, 38, Solon, IA                32:16   10:23

   32    9  Kristin Tapken, 34, Solon, IA              32:33   10:28

   34   10  Rosy Martinez, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA        35:19   11:22

   38   11  Randee Ricklefs, 37, Atkins, IA            36:12   11:39

   41   12  April Petersen, 37, Solon, IA              37:05   11:56

   42   13  Sara Brendes, 36, Atkins, IA               37:50   12:10

   43   14  Jen Davis, 32, Atkins, IA                  38:02   12:14

   45   15  Michelle Oltaver, 35, Solon, IA            39:20   12:40

   46   16  Ellen Popenhagen, 39, Atkins, IA           40:29   13:02

   47   17  Jacqueline Ferrington, 30, Mooersville, NC 42:47   13:46

   49   18  Sarah Svejda, 31, Atkins, IA               48:14   15:31


Women 40 - 49

    3    1  Rita Taylor- Stewart, 45, Atkins, IA       23:23    7:31

    5    2  Renee Lyons, 41, Atkins, IA                24:26    7:52

    9    3  Pamela Gaylord, 43, Center Point, IA       26:19    8:28

   13    4  Holly Deeds, 45, Atkins, IA                26:42    8:35

   21    5  Shellie Mackel, 42, Des Moines, IA         29:24    9:28

   24    6  Joanna Troy, 40, Solon, IA                 30:32    9:49

   28    7  Kayla Christensen, 49, Atkins, IA          31:35   10:10

   35    8  Darcie Stewart, 40, Solon, IA              35:22   11:23

   37    9  Jody Shaw, 42, Atkins, IA                  36:11   11:39



       CLASS

 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Individuals

    1       Andrew Kauder, 40, Cedar Rapids, IA        17:23    5:35

    2    1  Tyler Steele, 17, Keystone, IA             18:34    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
    3    2  Jordan Evans, 15, Shellsburg, IA           19:53    6:24

    4    1  Tyler Gibney, 25, Atkins, IA               19:59    6:26

    5    3  Mitchell Knock, 17, Atkins, IA             20:13    6:30

    6    1  Brian King, 42, Vinton, IA                 20:32    6:36

    7    2  Joel Fopma, 46, Marion, IA                 20:41    6:39

    8    3  Lonnie Lenaburg, 48, Mooersville, NC       20:48    6:42

    9    1  Jeremy Fopma, 12, Marion, IA               20:55    6:44

   10    4  Steven Culpepper, 14, Hiawatha, IA         21:36    6:57

   11    2  Andrew Bridgewater, 22, Van Horne, IA      21:44    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
    1       Jackie Becker, 16*, Tiffin, OH             21:55    7:03

   12    4  Allen Lueckenotto, 42, Blairstown, IA      21:56    7:03

    2    1  Chlesea Gaylord, 21*, Center Point, IA     22:18    7:10

   13    5  Brian Giese, 49, Atkins, IA                22:35    7:16

   14    3  Scott Gessner, 24, Watkins, IA             22:46    7:19

   15    5  Andrew Cook, 17, Cedar Rapids, IA          22:54    7:22

   16    2  Riley Walton, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA         23:11    7:27

   17    6  John Walton, 49, Fairfax, IA               23:11    7:28

   18    6  Colton Miller, 15, Norway, IA              23:19    7:30

    3    1  Rita Taylor- Stewart, 45*, Atkins, IA      23:23    7:31

   19    7  Zach Steffen, 14, Atkins, IA               23:27    7:33

   20    8  Julian Wilson, 14, Amana, IA               23:33    7:35

   21    3  Jace Fopma, 7, Marion, IA                  23:45    7:38

   22    1  Tom Viner, 32, Fairfax, IA                 23:45    7:38

    4    1  Melissa Barnard, 36*, Keystone, IA         23:49    7:40

   23    1  Randy Schultz, 50, Atkins, IA              23:59    7:43

   24    7  Andy Kuehl, 40, Atkins, IA                 24:05    7:45

    5    2  Renee Lyons, 41*, Atkins, IA               24:26    7:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   25    9  Ben Haerther, 14, Fairfax, IA              24:50    8:00

    6    2  Erica Kearns, 26*, Fairfax, IA             25:00    8:03

   26    4  Patrick Michael, 13, Fairfax, IA           25:04    8:04

   27    2  Eric Wasson, 50, Cedar Rapids, IA          25:04    8:04

   28    8  Andy Humphrey, 49, Atkins, IA              25:05    8:04

   29    3  Kim Brant, 53, Atkins, IA                  25:05    8:04

    7    1  Sadie Powell, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA        25:42    8:16

   30    2  Jeff Furler, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA          25:48    8:18

   31   10  Thomsa Zittegruen, 19, Fairfax, IA         25:49    8:19

   32    9  Rodney Powell, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA        25:50    8:19

   33    5  Jared Fopma, 13, Marion, IA                25:58    8:21

    8    2  Kelly Ondracek, 33*, Blairstown, IA        26:07    8:24

    9    3  Pamela Gaylord, 43*, Center Point, IA      26:19    8:28

   10    1  Kristin Mackenburg, 16*, Cedar Rapids, IA  26:26    8:30

   11    3  Stephanie Petersen, 24*, Van Horne, IA     26:30    8:32

   34    4  Danny Schmidt, 23, Fairfax, IA             26:33    8:33

   12    2  Megan McGovern, 14*, Atkins, IA            26:33    8:33

   35    5  Ben Corrigan, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA         26:38    8:34

   36   10  Brent Shaw, 41, Atkins, IA                 26:39    8:35

   13    4  Holly Deeds, 45*, Atkins, IA               26:42    8:35

   37   11  Hunter Vogt, 17, Fairfax, IA               26:43    8:36

   14    3  Morgan Barnard, 14*, Keystone, IA          26:44    8:36

   15    4  Alexis Petersen, 16*, Solon, IA            26:46    8:37

   38   11  Brand Shaw, 45, Vinton, IA                 26:53    8:39

   39   12  Colton David, 15, Atkins, IA               27:11    8:45

   16    3  Heidi Keiper, 36*, Atkins, IA              27:15    8:46

   40    3  Dustin Davis, 32, Atkins, IA               27:17    8:47

   41    6  Tyler Miller, 12, Norway, IA               27:25    8:49

   17    4  Vanessa Rave, 32*, Fairfax, IA             27:34    8:52

   42    1  Dean Wieditz, 69, Vinton, IA               27:42    8:55

   43    4  Jay Stewart, 39, Fairfax, IA               27:45    8:56

   44   12  Chris Christensen, 48, Atkins, IA          27:46    8:56

   45   13  Shawn Steffen, 43, Atkins, IA              27:47    8:57

   18    5  Katie Culpepper, 18*, Newhall, IA          27:49    8:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   46   14  David McGovern, 48, Atkins, IA             28:02    9:01

   19    6  Abigail Chihak, 19*, Atkins, IA            28:03    9:02

   20    5  Malea Lee, 32*, Vinton, IA                 28:13    9:05

   47    6  Brandon Cook, 27, Norway, IA               28:14    9:05

   48    7  Tyler Heggebo, 13, Newhall, IA             29:22    9:27

   21    5  Shellie Mackel, 42*, Des Moines, IA        29:24    9:28

   49    8  Hunter Shaw, 12, Atkins, IA                29:26    9:28

   22    6  Kelly Sweet, 39*, Atkins, IA               29:27    9:29

   23    7  Leah Heggebo, 15*, Marengo, IA             29:47    9:35

   50    5  Zack Woods, 30, Marengo, IA                29:47    9:35

   51    7  Garrett Knock, 21, Atkins, IA              29:47    9:35

   52   15  Cori Kramer, 40, Atkins, IA                29:51    9:36

   53    6  Aron Brendes, 39, Atkins, IA               29:51    9:36

   54   16  Noel Michael, 47, Solon, IA                30:31    9:49

   24    6  Joanna Troy, 40*, Solon, IA                30:32    9:49

   25    7  Andrea Fish, 32*, Vinton, IA               30:56    9:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   55   13  Bradey Shaw, 14, Vinton, IA                31:05   10:00

   26    8  Jessica Beatty, 15*, Atkins, IA            31:06   10:00

   27    4  Kandace Furler, 28*, Cedar Rapids, IA      31:35   10:10

   28    7  Kayla Christensen, 49*, Atkins, IA         31:35   10:10

   29    5  Melea White, 28*, Solon, IA                32:12   10:22

   30    9  Jordan Shaw, 17*, Vinton, IA               32:15   10:23

   31    8  Julie Lessig, 38*, Solon, IA               32:16   10:23

   56    7  Anthony Hensley, 33, Solon, IA             32:27   10:26

   32    9  Kristin Tapken, 34*, Solon, IA             32:33   10:28

   33   10  Kristin Wasson, 19*, Cedar Rapids, IA      32:47   10:33

   57    8  Ryan Cook, 24, Atkins, IA                  33:50   10:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   58    9  Matt Hacker, 28, Atkins, IA                34:41   11:10

   59    8  Joshua Wecker, 30, Solon, IA               34:59   11:15

   60    9  Blake Stewart, 11, Solon, IA               35:19   11:22

   34   10  Rosy Martinez, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA       35:19   11:22

   35    8  Darcie Stewart, 40*, Solon, IA             35:22   11:23

   36   11  McKenzie Sweet, 18*, Atkins, IA            35:55   11:33

   37    9  Jody Shaw, 42*, Atkins, IA                 36:11   11:39

   38   11  Randee Ricklefs, 37*, Atkins, IA           36:12   11:39

   39    2  Bailey Barnard, 12*, Keystone, IA          36:20   11:42

   40    6  Ashley Cook, 24*, Atkins, IA               36:44   11:49

   41   12  April Petersen, 37*, Solon, IA             37:05   11:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   42   13  Sara Brendes, 36*, Atkins, IA              37:50   12:10

   43   14  Jen Davis, 32*, Atkins, IA                 38:02   12:14

   44    3  Mikayla Raue, 12*, Shellsburg, IA          38:49   12:29

   45   15  Michelle Oltaver, 35*, Solon, IA           39:20   12:40

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   46   16  Ellen Popenhagen, 39*, Atkins, IA          40:29   13:02

   47   17  Jacqueline Ferrington, 30*, Mooersville, NC

                                                          42:47   13:46

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   61   10  Bryston Raue, 10, Shellsburg, IA           44:26   14:18

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   48    4  Olivia Raue, 6*, Shellsburg, IA            47:00   15:07

   62    9  Hank Raue, 32, Shellsburg, IA              47:01   15:08

   49   18  Sarah Svejda, 31*, Atkins, IA              48:14   15:31

   50    7  Nichole Holz, 26*, Atkins, IA              48:14   15:31

* indicates females

2 finishers among Males (no age given)

10 finishers among Men Under 14

13 finishers among Men 14 - 19

9 finishers among Men 20 - 29

9 finishers among Men 30 - 39

16 finishers among Men 40 - 49

3 finishers among Men 50 - 59

1 finishers among Men 60 - 69

4 finishers among Women Under 14

11 finishers among Women 14 - 19

7 finishers among Women 20 - 29

18 finishers among Women 30 - 39

9 finishers among Women 40 - 49

63 male finishers

49 female finishers

112 total finishers



Return to home page.