Women's Individual

Men's Individual

1 Mile Race


LIVING HISTORY FARMS - - TEAMS

5.7 MILES, NEAR PERFECT WEATHER
TEAMS

(3 SCORED ACCORDING TO TIME)

Nov. 20, 1999

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Middle
Schoo
l

Boys H.S.

Girls H.S.

Men's
Open

Women's
Open

Men's
Masters

Women's
Masters

Open
Coed

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


MIDDLE SCHOOL (2 WIN)


1. Bro Boys 
  349  150  M15 Nathan Van Dyke, 15, Toledo, IA             47:44    8:22
  393   10  JrM Jesse Bro, 13, Waterloo, IA                 50:05    8:47
  397   11  JrM Chris DeLaubenfels, 14, Mt Vernon, IA       50:23    8:50
3 Finishers     Time = 2:28:10     Places = 1139

2. Burning Birds 
  662   15  JrW Heather Healey, 13*, Clear Lake, IA       1:08:31   12:01
  671   16  JrW Anna Meyer, 13*, Clear Lake, IA           1:08:54   12:05
  679   18  JrW Caeli Schnabel, 13*, Clear Lake, IA       1:10:44   12:24
3 Finishers     Time = 3:28:08     Places = 2012

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (5 WIN)


1. Yellow Jackets 
   14    2  M15 Jamie Stanford, 18, Leon, IA                32:12    5:39
   21    4  M15 Eric Barber, 18, Lamoni, IA                 32:39    5:44
   24    5  M15 Joe Aulwes, 18, Earlham, IA                 33:20    5:51
   54   11  M15 Randy Keys, 17, Bagley Ia                   34:57    6:08
4 Finishers     Time = 1:38:10     Places = 59

2. C C Players 
   31    6  M15 Christopher Morris, 17, McHenry, IL         33:43    5:55
   53   10  M15 Robby Blackwood, 18, Crystal Lake, IL       34:54    6:07
   79   19  M15 Kyle Sounhein, 17, Crystal Lake, IL         36:04    6:20
   80   20  M15 Alex Murphy, 17, Crystal Lake, IL           36:05    6:20
  116   33  M15 Timothy Kostner, 16, Crystal Lake, IL       37:09    6:31
  180   64  M15 Tyler Nicholson, 17, Crystal Lake, IL       39:29    6:56
6 Finishers     Time = 1:44:40     Places = 163

3. No Where To Run 
   13    1  M15 Chris Jensen, 18, Mason City, IA            32:07    5:38
  133   41  M15 Levi Smith, 15, Mason City, IA              37:35    6:35
  147   46  M15 Jason Sellers, 15, Mason City, IA           38:14    6:42
3 Finishers     Time = 1:47:55     Places = 293

4. Valley H S 
   39    8  M15 Russ Leino, 17, Windsor Heights, IA         33:59    5:58
  100   25  M15 Matt Umphres, 18, West Des Moines, IA       36:35    6:25
  153   51  M15 Tom Rodemyer, 17, Clive, IA                 38:30    6:45
  166   55  M15 Golden Krishna, 16, West Des Moines, IA     38:55    6:50
  188   70  M15 Chris Theisen, 16, West Des Moines, IA      39:45    6:58
  255  104  M15 Luke Simmons, 17, West Des Moines, IA       42:28    7:27
6 Finishers     Time = 1:49:02     Places = 292

5. Flaming Toes 
   57   12  M15 Wesley Felton, 17, Cascade, IA              35:08    6:10
  117   34  M15 Justin Otting, 16, Cascade, IA              37:13    6:32
  121   36  M15 Randy Miller, 15, Cascade, IA               37:19    6:33
  195   74  M15 Adam Loes, 15, Cascade, IA                  40:07    7:02
  209   81  M15 Patrick Noonan, 16, Cascade, IA             40:45    7:09
5 Finishers     Time = 1:49:39     Places = 295

6. Ankeny Hawks 
   73   17  M15 Andy McDermott, 15, Ankeny, IA              35:50    6:17
  118   35  M15 Nick Schreiner, 15, Ankeny, IA              37:13    6:32
  119    2  JrM Chris Lawson, 14, Ankeny, IA                37:13    6:32
  192   72  M15 Matthew Harbert, 16, Ankeny, IA             40:01    7:01
  197   76  M15 Trent Weiler, 15, Ankeny, IA                40:11    7:03
5 Finishers     Time = 1:50:15     Places = 310

7. Flim's Army 
   46    9  M15 Lance Blaskowski, 17, Rollingston, MN       34:25    6:02
  126   38  M15 James Baertsch, 18, Winona, MN              37:27    6:34
  151   49  M15 Jason Rislov, 17, Winona, MN                38:26    6:44
  196   75  M15 Zakary Fellman, 18, Winona, MN              40:08    7:02
  321  136  M15 John Fellman, 16, Winona, MN                46:03    8:05
5 Finishers     Time = 1:50:16     Places = 323

8. Team Phat 
  108   29  M15 Jamie Robertson, 15, Adel, IA               36:52    6:28
  113   32  M15 Roy Swinger, 17, Redfield, IA               37:05    6:30
  129   39  M15 Nathan Robertson, 17, Adel, IA              37:31    6:35
  171   57  M15 Sean Winters, 18, Adel, IA                  39:09    6:52
  179   63  M15 Josh Chapman, 17, Adel, IA                  39:27    6:55
  222   92  M15 Luke DeBoer, 17, Adel, IA                   41:14    7:14
6 Finishers     Time = 1:51:27     Places = 350

9. Fighting Quakers 
   98   24  M15 Thomas Fawcett, 18, West Branch, IA         36:31    6:24
  136   42  M15 Matthew Farrell, 16, Iowa City, IA          37:49    6:38
  149   48  M15 Ben Dean, 16, West Branch, IA               38:22    6:44
  337  144  M15 Jeremy Mims, 16, Iowa City, IA              46:50    8:13
4 Finishers     Time = 1:52:40     Places = 383

10. Dragon Ballz 
  102   26  M15 Adam Plagge, 16, Waverly, IA                36:35    6:25
  104   28  M15 Paul Vogelsberg, 18, Waverly, IA            36:37    6:25
  201   79  M15 Derek Scallon, 17, Waverly, IA              40:24    7:05
  254  103  M15 Dale Buxton, 17, Waverly, IA                42:23    7:26
  278    6  JrM Dan Gates, 14, Waverly, IA                  43:32    7:38
5 Finishers     Time = 1:53:35     Places = 407

11. B Eaters 
   16    3  M15 Trent Graham, 17, Des Moines, IA            32:28    5:42
  182   66  M15 Travis Patten, 18, Des Moines, IA           39:30    6:56
  258  106  M15 Jay Devole, 17, Des Moines, IA              42:38    7:29
  303  129  M15 Andy Johnson, 16, Des Moines, IA            45:11    7:55
  329  140  M15 Thomas Greenberg, 18, Des Moines, IA        46:28    8:09
  335  143  M15 Aaron Verheul, 18, Adel, IA                 46:38    8:11
6 Finishers     Time = 1:54:36     Places = 456

12. Cash Money Boyz 
  148   47  M15 Matthew Skeens, 17, Johnston, IA            38:21    6:44
  178   62  M15 Brad Paul, 16, Johnston, IA                 39:26    6:55
  181   65  M15 Jonathan Muecke, 16, Des Moines, IA         39:30    6:56
3 Finishers     Time = 1:57:16     Places = 507

13. Green Buddhas 
   93   22  M15 Mike McCarty, 18, Cedar Falls, IA           36:24    6:23
  198   77  M15 Joe Martin, 17, Cedar Falls, IA             40:16    7:04
  217   88  M15 Joe Bauer, 17, Cedar Falls, IA              40:58    7:11
  226   93  M15 Hallard Tyldum, 17, Cedar Falls, IA         41:19    7:15
  242   99  M15 Jason Wegter, 18, Buffalo, MN               41:55    7:21
  319  134  M15 Matthew Boyce, 17, Cedar Falls, IA          45:59    8:04
  616  192  M15 Ben Bottke, 17, Cedar Falls, IA           1:03:43   11:11
7 Finishers     Time = 1:57:36     Places = 508

14. S M V' S 
  143   45  M15 Daniel Humke, 18, Cedar Falls, IA           37:53    6:39
  173   59  M15 Nathan Nicholson, 17, Cedar Falls, IA       39:16    6:53
  219   89  M15 Mike Hirons, 18, Cedar Falls, IA            41:12    7:14
  265  109  M15 Chris Obermeier, 17, Cedar Falls, IA        43:00    7:32
4 Finishers     Time = 1:58:21     Places = 535

15. Beans & Crackers 
  174   60  M15 Matt Strasser, 16, Des Moines, IA           39:19    6:54
  200   78  M15 Todd Smith, 17, Des Moines, IA              40:23    7:05
  211   83  M15 Nick Plahn, 17, Des Moines, IA              40:47    7:09
3 Finishers     Time = 2:00:27     Places = 585

16. Team Billy 
  167   56  M15 Adam Cox, 15, Nevada, IA                    39:04    6:51
  210   82  M15 Mike Davis, 17, Maxwell, IA                 40:46    7:09
  241   98  M15 Brian Fitzpatrick, 17, Nevada, Ia           41:54    7:21
  310    7  JrM Kyle Holtman, 14, Nevada, IA                45:37    8:00
  320  135  M15 James Hawcott, 16, Nevada, IA               46:00    8:04
5 Finishers     Time = 2:01:43     Places = 618

17. Comets 
  214   86  M15 Omar Tesdell, 18, Slater, IA                40:54    7:10
  232   95  M15 Jason Herrick, 17, Charles City, IA         41:35    7:18
  233   96  M15 David Schmitz, 15, Ionia, IA                41:35    7:18
  243  100  M15 Ramsey Tesdell, 16, Slater, IA              41:57    7:21
  256  105  M15 Jonathan Reams, 16, Charles City, IA        42:30    7:27
  261  108  M15 Luke Rolfes, 17, Polk City, IA              42:54    7:31
  422  161  M15 Adam Currie, 15, Polk City, IA              51:55    9:06
7 Finishers     Time = 2:04:03     Places = 679

18. Grocery Gods 
  190   71  M15 Robby Weber, 17, Perry, IA                  39:58    7:01
  216   87  M15 Greg Cregeen, 16, Perry, IA                 40:56    7:11
  279  114  M15 Quentin Painter, 17, Perry, IA              43:34    7:38
3 Finishers     Time = 2:04:26     Places = 685

19. Cherokee Cheerios 
  184   67  M15 Erid Derod, 15, Cherokee, IA                39:36    6:57
  272  111  M15 Tom Mangan, 16, Cherokee, IA                43:15    7:35
  273  112  M15 Jason Cook, 16, Cherokee, IA                43:15    7:35
  298  125  M15 Ward Wester, 16, Meriden, IA                44:55    7:53
  398  157  M15 Chad Reinholdt, 17, Cherokee, IA            50:37    8:53
  429  162  M15 Patrick Greenwood, 17, Cherokee, IA         52:09    9:09
  504  179  M15 Brent Henke, 17, Cherokee, IA               56:00    9:49
7 Finishers     Time = 2:06:05     Places = 729

20. Marlboro Men 
  202   80  M15 Ryan Jerred, 18, Solon, IA                  40:29    7:06
  213   85  M15 Zachary Smith, 16, Solon, IA                40:48    7:09
  311  132  M15 Scott Guptill, 15, Solon, IA                45:37    8:00
3 Finishers     Time = 2:06:53     Places = 726

21. Oregon 
  257    3  JrM Heath Moenck, 14, Webster City, IA          42:30    7:27
  268    5  JrM Matt Meyer, 14, Webster City, IA            43:04    7:33
  284  117  M15 Clark Middleton, 15, Webster City, IA       43:39    7:39
  296  123  M15 Scottie Cross, 16, Webster City, IA         44:47    7:51
4 Finishers     Time = 2:09:12     Places = 809

22. Panthers 
  140   43  M15 Ed Meacham, 15, Linden, IA                  37:51    6:38
  194   73  M15 Phillip Lubeck, 17, Panora, IA              40:06    7:02
  485  174  M15 Brandon Cordes, 17, Logan, IA               54:32    9:34
3 Finishers     Time = 2:12:28     Places = 819

23. Cmb-Cn Wrestling 
  291  121  M15 Zach Russell, 16, Baxter, IA                44:08    7:44
  301  127  M15 Jack Viers, 16, Maxwell, IA                 45:09    7:55
  308  131  M15 Eric Deaton, 17, Zearing, IA                45:30    7:59
  330  141  M15 Jerry Garner, 15, Maxwell, IA               46:30    8:09
  386    9  JrM Adam Whitlach, 14, Collins, IA              49:51    8:45
  400  158  M15 Jared Meinhardt, 15, Nevada, IA             50:41    8:53
  414   25  M30 Jay Dahl, 31, Maxwell, IA                   51:42    9:04
  498  176  M15 James Bucklin, 17, Baxter, IA               55:29    9:44
  543  182  M15 Peter Madsen, 16, Melbourne, IA             58:32   10:16
  661  198  M15 Matt Brittain, 17, Collins, IA            1:08:17   11:59
  663  199  M15 Danny Scheid, 16, Nevada, IA              1:08:38   12:02
  701  204  M15 Billy Coughenour, 16, Maxwell, IA         1:14:08   13:00
  704  205  M15 Kent Patterson, 17, Collins, IA           1:14:43   13:06
  705  206  M15 Brad Tomes, 17, Maxwell, IA               1:14:45   13:07
  706  207  M15 Frank Richardson, 15, McCallsburg, IA     1:14:49   13:07
  707  208  M15 Craig Roush, 15, Baxter, IA               1:14:57   13:09
  721  211  M15 Joel Reed, 17, Maxwell, IA                1:19:29   13:57
17 Finishers     Time = 2:14:46     Places = 900

24. Freaks Unleased 
  286  119  M15 Brad Landgrebe, 16, Newton, IA              43:48    7:41
  294  122  M15 David March, 15, Newton, IA                 44:32    7:49
  334  142  M15 Nikola Jovic, 17, Newton, IA                46:37    8:11
3 Finishers     Time = 2:14:57     Places = 914

25. Nate Whittmaacks 
  289  120  M15 Darin Enderton, 18, Webb, IA                43:56    7:42
  340  146  M15 Mike Jacobson, 18, Sioux Rapids, IA         46:58    8:14
  404  159  M15 Michael Ruhs, 16, Sioux Rapids, IA          50:57    8:56
  502  178  M15 Matt Jacobson, 16, Sioux Rapids, IA         55:41    9:46
4 Finishers     Time = 2:21:49     Places = 1033

26. Ghetto Fabulous 
  343  148  M15 Joe Wickard, 16, Des Moines, IA             47:08    8:16
  366  152  M15 David Sime, 17, Des Moines, IA              48:47    8:33
  509   13  JrM Jim Schwartz, 14, Des Moines, IA            56:08    9:51
3 Finishers     Time = 2:32:02     Places = 1218

27. Purple Pack 
  346    8  JrM Justin Alt, 14, Eagle Grove, IA             47:22    8:18
  482  172  M15 Ian Coffelt, 16, Eagle Grove, IA            54:28    9:33
  483  173  M15 Nathan Thompson, 18, Eagle Grove, IA        54:28    9:33
  530  180  M15 Travis Tokheim, 15, Thor, IA                57:57   10:10
4 Finishers     Time = 2:36:17     Places = 1311

28. Fumunda 
  325  138  M15 Scott Anderson, 17, Dows, IA                46:16    8:07
  372  153  M15 Tim Maynard, 15, Hampton, IA                49:15    8:38
  591  190  M15 Chris Warwick, 18, Coulter, IA            1:00:56   10:41
3 Finishers     Time = 2:36:26     Places = 1288

29. All Stars 
  297  124  M15 Gabe Carroll, 17, Creston, IA               44:51    7:52
  476  171  M15 Derek Flowers, 16, Creston, IA              54:14    9:31
  539  181  M15 Cody Waltersdorf, 17, Creston, IA           58:22   10:14
  643  194  M15 Cole Kralik, 15, Creston, IA              1:06:25   11:39
4 Finishers     Time = 2:37:26     Places = 1312

30. Gooneys 
  326  139  M15 Chad Donovan, 16, Cascade, IA               46:20    8:08
  524   14  JrM Craig Otting, 14, Cascade, IA               57:19   10:03
  525   15  JrM Peter Obrien, 14, Cascade, IA               57:20   10:03
  532   17  JrM Justin Leytem, 14, Cascade, IA              58:06   10:11
  561  183  M15 Andrew Decker, 16, Bernard, IA              59:01   10:21
  562  184  M15 Brett McDermott, 16, Peosta, IA             59:03   10:21
6 Finishers     Time = 2:40:58     Places = 1375

31. Decepticons 
  578  185  M15 Seth Fetzer, 18, Williamsburg, IA         1:00:21   10:35
  579  186  M15 Andrew Stewaart, 18, Williamsburg, IA     1:00:21   10:35
  580  187  M15 Cody Johnson, 18, Williamsburg, IA        1:00:22   10:35
  581  188  M15 Andrew Folkmann, 16, Williamsburg, IA     1:00:22   10:35
4 Finishers     Time = 3:01:03     Places = 1737

32. Skutt Catholic 
  484   12  JrM Tim Rogers, 14, Omaha, NE                   54:31    9:34
  648   20  JrM Andrew Dunning, 14, Omaha, NE             1:07:49   11:54
  649   21  JrM Ryan McCann, 14, Omaha, NE                1:07:49   11:54
  650  195  M15 T J Rowell, 15, Omaha, NE                 1:07:50   11:54
  652  196  M15 Steve Schumacher, 17, Omaha, NE           1:07:53   11:54
  653  197  M15 Dan Arens, 16, Omaha, NE                  1:07:53   11:55
  659   22  JrM Jesse Carr, 14, Omaha, NE                 1:07:56   11:55
7 Finishers     Time = 3:10:08     Places = 1781

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS (3 WIN)


1. Eliminators 
  312    1  JrW Stephanie Barkerst, 14*, Altoona, IA        45:38    8:00
  313    2  JrW Brooke Boley, 13*, Maxwell, IA              45:38    8:00
  345    3  JrW Lauren Hill, 14*, West Des Moines, IA       47:17    8:18
  495    7  JrW Margot Courtney, 14*, Des Moines, IA        55:05    9:40
4 Finishers     Time = 2:18:32     Places = 970

2. Cat Scratch Fever 
  427   18  W15 Jennifer Kunkel, 16*, Moville, IA           51:59    9:07
  455   22  W15 Celeste Pedre, 17*, Moville, IA             53:15    9:21
  475   25  W15 Jessica Sweers, 15*, Moville, IA            54:11    9:30
  503   30  W15 Andrea Maxwell, 15*, Moville, IA            55:42    9:46
4 Finishers     Time = 2:39:24     Places = 1357

3. Wonder Woman 
  260    3  W15 Beth Fischer, 17*, Wall Lake, IA            42:51    7:31
  571   44  W15 Lacey Leinbaugh, 17*, Holstein, IA          59:49   10:30
  574   10  JrW Chloe Millward, 14*, Blairstown, IA       1:00:16   10:34
  582   48  W15 Beth Neal, 16*, Williamsburg, IA          1:00:26   10:36
4 Finishers     Time = 2:42:55     Places = 1405

4. Power Puff Girls 
  478    5  JrW Christina Thatcher, 14*, Creston, IA        54:18    9:32
  479    6  JrW Jennifer Hudson, 14*, Kent, IA              54:20    9:32
  487   27  W15 Erin Bobst, 15*, Waverly, IA                54:38    9:35
  488   28  W15 Heather Lee, 16*, Waverly, IA               54:41    9:36
  496   29  W15 Alicia Young, 17*, Creston, IA              55:07    9:40
  560   43  W15 Rebecca Scholtz, 15*, Waverly, IA           59:01   10:21
  563   42      Cara Clausing*, Waverly, IA                 59:05   10:22
7 Finishers     Time = 2:43:16     Places = 1444

5. Lambs Hairs 
  327    8  W15 Lindsey Wayne, 15*, Omaha, NE               46:21    8:08
  552   39  W15 Megan Means, 15*, Baxter, IA                58:40   10:17
  553   40  W15 Brenna Maher, 15*, Baxter, IA               58:40   10:18
  700   77  W15 Laura Etnier, 16*, Collins, IA            1:14:05   13:00
  712   80  W15 Amber Testroet, 15*, Maxwell, IA          1:16:00   13:20
5 Finishers     Time = 2:43:41     Places = 1432

6. Rejects 
  542    9  JrW Steph Strouse, 14*, Cedar Falls, IA         58:31   10:16
  544   35  W15 Lesley Payne, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA          58:32   10:16
  545   36  W15 Lesley Richardson, 18*, Cedar Falls, IA     58:33   10:16
3 Finishers     Time = 2:55:35     Places = 1631

7. Norwalk Xc Girls 
  572   45  W15 Jade Clark, 15*, Norwalk, IA              1:00:00   10:32
  573   46  W15 Ashley Nation, 15*, Norwalk, IA           1:00:02   10:32
  575   11  JrW Shelby Gierstorf, 14*, Norwalk, IA        1:00:19   10:35
  576   47  W15 Marisa Post, 15*, Norwalk, IA             1:00:20   10:35
4 Finishers     Time = 3:00:20     Places = 1720

8. Baltz 
  411   14  W15 Karri Wells, 17*, Indianola, IA             51:33    9:02
  639   63  W15 Sara Blythe, 17*, Indianola, IA           1:06:04   11:35
  640   64  W15 Jenna Cardner, 18*, Indianola, IA         1:06:05   11:36
  641   13  JrW Kasey Wells, 14*, Indianola, IA           1:06:06   11:36
4 Finishers     Time = 3:03:41     Places = 1690

9. Skutt Catholic 
  465   23  W15 Adrienne French, 17*, Omaha, NE             53:52    9:27
  651   66  W15 Jaime Ammons, 18*, Omaha, NE              1:07:51   11:54
  654   67  W15 Amanda Meyer, 16*, Omaha, NE              1:07:53   11:55
  655   14  JrW Carla Neppl, 14*, Omaha, NE               1:07:54   11:55
  658   68  W15 Allison Ecckert, 15*, Omaha, NE           1:07:55   11:55
5 Finishers     Time = 3:09:36     Places = 1770

10. Flying Caterpillar 
  625   57  W15 Martha Edwards, 15*, Clive, IA            1:04:20   11:17
  626   58  W15 Keri Gramlich, 18*, West Des Moines, IA   1:04:21   11:17
  627   59  W15 Jade Lubben, 15*, Clive, IA               1:04:21   11:17
  629   61  W15 Larisa Nordstrom, 15*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                          1:04:22   11:17
  637   12  JrW Ashley McElderry, 14*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                          1:05:44   11:32
5 Finishers     Time = 3:13:01     Places = 1878

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


OPEN MEN (6 WIN) 


1. N E Iowa Ramblers 
    7    5  M19 Chad Leitzen, 23, Dubuque, IA               31:07    5:28
    8    1  M35 Terry Ramlo, 35, Decorah, IA                31:10    5:28
   10    2  M35 Phil Kauder, 38, Cascade, IA                31:13    5:28
   27    3  M25 Andrew Kauder, 27, Cascade, IA              33:31    5:53
   55   20  M19 John Goettler, 24, Dubuque, IA              35:00    6:08
  176   61  M15 Joe Kauder, 18, Cascade, IA                 39:22    6:54
6 Finishers     Time = 1:33:29     Places = 25

2. Runner's Edge 
    2    1  M25 Greg Hexum, 28, Duluth, MN                  30:09    5:17
    6    2  M25 David Helm, 27, Fridley, MN                 30:58    5:26
   15    8  M19 Steve Pasche, 24, St Paul, MN               32:25    5:41
   61   10  M25 Nicholas Graham, 26, Minneapolis, MN        35:15    6:11
4 Finishers     Time = 1:33:31     Places = 23

3. Cheaters 
    1    1  M19 Csillag Balaz, 20, Cedar Falls, IA          30:01    5:16
    5    4  M19 Sam Burkett, 22, Cedar Falls, IA            30:48    5:24
   26   11  M19 Levente Timar, 21, Cedar Falls, IA          33:28    5:52
3 Finishers     Time = 1:34:16     Places = 32

4. Bud Light 6-Pack 
   12    1  M30 David Sutej, 31, Omaha, NE                  31:54    5:36
   23    3  M30 Carl Chamberlain, 31, Omaha, NE             33:03    5:48
   28    4  M30 Gary Dougherty, 31, Omaha, NE               33:33    5:53
   29    5  M30 Ronn Beene, 34, Omaha, NE                   33:39    5:54
   42   15  M19 Chris Stiffler, 20, Papillion, NE           34:03    5:58
   50    5  M35 Mike Kuckta, 36, Omaha, NE                  34:42    6:05
6 Finishers     Time = 1:38:30     Places = 63

5. Fitness Sports Men 
   17    2  M30 Andrew Rinn, 31, Bellevue, NE               32:30    5:42
   22    3  M35 Jeff Wubbena, 37, Fort Dodge, IA            32:51    5:46
   34    4  M35 Martin Sprague, 37, Berwick, IA             33:48    5:56
   36    4  M25 Ryan Wilcox, 28, Des Moines, IA             33:52    5:56
  208   15  M30 Pat Baldus, 34, West Des Moines, IA         40:43    7:08
5 Finishers     Time = 1:39:08     Places = 73

6. Team Tiny Town 
   20   10  M19 Nathan Canton, 19, Decorah, IA              32:33    5:43
   45   16  M19 Chief Burnhan, 19, Decorah, IA              34:21    6:01
   51   18  M19 Gregory Vasey, 20, Decorah, IA              34:44    6:06
   52   19  M19 Josh Hildebrand, 20, Decorah, IA            34:53    6:07
   65   24  M19 Lucky Reese, 19, Decorah, IA                35:20    6:12
   77   18  M15 Peter Hoyem, 18, Elmhurst, IL               35:58    6:19
   85   32  M19 Terp Budlong, 19, Decorah, IA               36:08    6:20
  132   40  M19 Viper Goddard, 20, Decorah, IA              37:34    6:35
8 Finishers     Time = 1:41:37     Places = 116

7. Ho0Ked On Phonics 
   37    5  M25 Steve Taylor, 25, Iowa City, IA             33:55    5:57
   47   17  M19 Mike Denehy, 23, Iowa City, IA              34:33    6:04
   59   21  M19 Kentner Cottingham, 23, Iowa City, IA       35:15    6:11
   69   27  M19 David Rogers, 19, Iowa City, IA             35:41    6:15
  490   90  M19 Ryan Slebos, 23, Iowa City, IA              54:46    9:36
5 Finishers     Time = 1:43:41     Places = 143

8. Arky's 
   18    9  M19 Jon Vander Kooy, 23, Sioux Center, IA       32:30    5:42
   68   26  M19 Eric Vandre Kody, 23, Sioux Center, IA      35:40    6:15
   86   33  M19 Darin Arkema, 21, Sioux Center, IA          36:09    6:20
  459   87  M19 Greg Van Dyke, 20, Sheldon, IA              53:26    9:22
  460   88  M19 Jim Dekkers, 20, Hawarden, IA               53:26    9:22
5 Finishers     Time = 1:44:18     Places = 172

9. Soldiers Of Pain 
   38    3  M40 Mike Nelson, 43, Danville, IA               33:57    5:57
   62   14  M15 Rob Despain, 18, Danville, IA               35:16    6:11
   74    7  M35 Agustin Escobedo, 36, Burlington, IA        35:51    6:17
  103   27  M15 Josh Long, 17, Burlington, IA               36:36    6:25
4 Finishers     Time = 1:45:03     Places = 174

10. Max Power 
   43    7  M25 David Nebel, 29, Lincoln, NE                34:03    5:58
   56    9  M25 Tony Ojeda, 28, Lincoln, NE                 35:01    6:08
   83   12  M25 Troy Smith, 25, Lincoln, NE                 36:07    6:20
   91   13  M25 Scott Foster, 27, Lincoln, NE               36:12    6:21
  142   19  M25 Jeff Tejral, 26, Lincoln, NE                37:53    6:39
  407   32  M25 Peter Mitchell, 25, Lincoln, NE             51:12    8:59
6 Finishers     Time = 1:45:10     Places = 182

11. Team U P S 1 
   44    7  M30 Bill Ford, 34, Polk City, IA                34:16    6:01
   63    6  M35 Kris Stapes, 38, St Charles, IA             35:17    6:11
   81   11  M25 Daniel Tucker, 29, Newton, IA               36:06    6:20
  137   42  M19 Eric Payne, 24, Park View, IA               37:49    6:38
  146   46  M19 Matt Best, 22, West Des Moines, IA          38:12    6:42
  306   13  M35 Steve Thompson, 38, Marshalltown, IA        45:23    7:58
6 Finishers     Time = 1:45:38     Places = 188

12. 1870 
   41   14  M19 Jeffrey Becker, 21, Dubuque, IA             34:02    5:58
   75   29  M19 Ryan Hughes, 21, Dubuque, IA                35:54    6:18
  139   44  M19 Ryan Foley, 21, Dubuque, IA                 37:51    6:38
  305   62  M19 Trenton Rolling, 23, Ames, IA               45:18    7:57
4 Finishers     Time = 1:47:45     Places = 255

13. Phat 
   94    8  M35 Troy Price, 37, Iowa Falls, IA              36:25    6:23
   97   15  M25 Tim Hartkopp, 29, Iowa Falls, IA            36:31    6:24
  127   18  M25 Brad Miller, 27, Iowa Falls, IA             37:27    6:34
  157   53  M15 Andy Burton, 17, Alden, IA                  38:39    6:47
4 Finishers     Time = 1:50:21     Places = 318

14. Flaming Taint 
   87   34  M19 Troy Owens, 23, Carlisle, IA                36:10    6:21
  112   36  M19 Josh Spencer, 21, Granger, Ia               37:04    6:30
  134   41  M19 Sam Grotewold, 21, Indianola, IA            37:45    6:37
  150   47  M19 Joel Hoger, 23, Indianola, IA               38:23    6:44
4 Finishers     Time = 1:50:59     Places = 333

15. Cougars 
   70   28  M19 Nick White, 20, Des Moines, IA              35:46    6:16
   71   16  M15 Nate White, 16, Des Moines, IA              35:46    6:16
  187   69  M15 Aaron Welss, 15, Runnells, IA               39:43    6:58
  218   25  M25 Patrick Owens, 29, Des Moines, IA           41:08    7:13
  276  113  M15 Matt Hawkins, 16, Bondurant, IA             43:31    7:38
  528   16  JrM Tony White, 14, Des Moines, IA              57:49   10:08
6 Finishers     Time = 1:51:13     Places = 328

16. Mudhens 
   95   14  M25 Ryan Elsbernd, 28, Des Moines, IA           36:26    6:23
  109    8  M30 Todd Christensen, 30, Altoona, IA           36:54    6:28
  145   12  M30 Doug Kintzle, 34, Des Moines, IA            37:56    6:39
  512   32  M30 Doug Cairney, 34, Des Moines, IA            56:22    9:53
4 Finishers     Time = 1:51:15     Places = 349

17. Team Hanes 
   58   13  M15 Jeremy Zuber, 18, Ankeny, IA                35:12    6:10
   84   31  M19 Brad Cramer, 21, Aubudon, IA                36:08    6:20
  227   53  M19 William Utter, 19, Oskaloosa, IA            41:19    7:15
3 Finishers     Time = 1:52:38     Places = 369

18. Bals 
   64   23  M19 Bryan Maher, 19, Baxter, IA                 35:18    6:11
  128   38  M19 Justin Droppert, 19, Indianola, IA          37:29    6:35
  236   54  M19 Josh Russell, 19, Indianola, IA             41:44    7:19
3 Finishers     Time = 1:54:30     Places = 428

19. Team Savage 
  131   39  M19 John Taggatz, 19, St Paul, MN               37:33    6:35
  138   43  M19 John Hannemann, 23, St Paul, MN             37:49    6:38
  172   58  M15 Tim Breitbarth, 18, St Paul, MN             39:10    6:52
  212   84  M15 Jay Johnson, 18, St Paul, MN                40:48    7:09
  362   70  M19 Tom Brandt, 19, St Paul, MN                 48:25    8:30
5 Finishers     Time = 1:54:31     Places = 441

20. C I T A 
  122    9  M30 Christopher Maharry, 32, Urbandale, IA      37:21    6:33
  123   10  M30 Dave Mable, 34, Urbandale, IA               37:21    6:33
  230   10  M35 John Newell, 39, Des Moines, IA             41:30    7:17
  231   11  M35 Jeff Anker, 35, Polk City, IA               41:33    7:17
  445   28  M30 Mark Wiltse, 32, Des Moines, IA             52:41    9:15
5 Finishers     Time = 1:56:10     Places = 475

21. Cytoplasmic Stream 
  101   17  M25 Jason Huntley, 27, Ames, IA                 36:35    6:25
  183    9  M35 David Flory, 39, Ames, IA                   39:34    6:56
  215   24  M25 Jim Zwack, 25, Excelsior, MN                40:55    7:11
  234   26  M25 Steven Chung, 28, Ames, IA                  41:36    7:18
  369   23  M30 Daniel Emrich, 31, Ames, IA                 48:55    8:35
  675   18  M40 Hobert Flory, 42, Stanwood, IA            1:09:46   12:14
6 Finishers     Time = 1:57:02     Places = 499

22. Team Clucky 
   48    8  M25 Lucas DeWitt, 26, Hampton, IA               34:34    6:04
   78   30  M19 Scott Peterson, 20, Hampton, IA             36:03    6:19
  433   81  M19 Scott Strother, 19, Hampton, IA             52:16    9:10
  434   82  M19 Doug Dannen, 19, Ames, IA                   52:16    9:10
4 Finishers     Time = 2:02:51     Places = 559

23. Butterballs 
  191   14  M30 Jeffrey Mickey, 31, Cedar Falls, IA         39:59    7:01
  223   16  M30 Jeff Hartman, 31, Cedar Falls, IA           41:15    7:14
  262   18  M30 Matt Engel, 32, Overland Park, KS           42:57    7:32
3 Finishers     Time = 2:04:10     Places = 676

24. Super Beasts 
  152   50  M15 Zach Walters, 18, Iowa City, IA             38:28    6:45
  252  102  M15 Roli Schwerzmann, 17, Newton, IA            42:22    7:26
  285  118  M15 Tom Weeks, 17, Newton, IA                   43:45    7:40
  342  147  M15 Matt Gibson, 16, Newton, IA                 47:01    8:15
  379   71  M19 Adam Berkey, 19, Newton, IA                 49:29    8:41
  448  166  M15 Graham Barnes, 17, Newton, IA               52:47    9:16
6 Finishers     Time = 2:04:34     Places = 689

25. I S U Marines 
  163   49  M19 Aaron Lloyd, 21, Ames, IA                   38:48    6:48
  169   21  M25 John Peterson, 27, Ames, IA                 39:07    6:52
  367   29  M25 Robert Wargo, 26, Boone, IA                 48:49    8:34
3 Finishers     Time = 2:06:43     Places = 699

26. T J 
  247  101  M15 Richard Lachappel, 17, Council Bluffs, IA   42:10    7:24
  270  110  M15 Justin Ebert, 18, Council Bluffs, IA        43:10    7:34
  300  126  M15 Rodney Moore, 17, Carter Lake, IA           45:05    7:54
3 Finishers     Time = 2:10:23     Places = 817

27. Where's The Buffet 
  282  115  M15 Steven Lancaster, 18, Clive, IA             43:37    7:39
  309   63  M19 Keith Tollenaere, 20, Ames, IA              45:31    7:59
  356   68  M19 Reed Wessman, 20, Urbandale, IA             48:15    8:28
  415   77  M19 Cory Wessman, 23, Urbandale, IA             51:43    9:04
  507   92  M19 Dave Leonard, 23, Urbandale, IA             56:01    9:50
  533   12  M45 Craig Wessman, 45, Urbandale, IA            58:11   10:12
6 Finishers     Time = 2:17:23     Places = 947

28. Team Oats 
  395   74  M19 Scott Heider, 22, Urbandale,  Ia            50:13    8:49
  396   75  M19 Kevin Heider, 21, Ames, IA                  50:14    8:49
  412   76  M19 Matt Raine, 21, Ames, IA                    51:35    9:03
3 Finishers     Time = 2:32:01     Places = 1203

29. Pour Excuses 
  336   15  M35 Rob Reicks, 35, Van Meter, IA               46:43    8:12
  447   18  M35 Mike Albertson, 35, West Des Moines, IA     52:47    9:15
  497   20  M35 Jeff Farrell, 35, Des Moines, IA            55:29    9:44
  644   23  M35 Greg Davis, 39, Johnston, IA              1:06:30   11:40
4 Finishers     Time = 2:34:58     Places = 1280

30. Flying Squirrels 
  338  145  M15 Jonathan Garvey, 18, Spirit Lake, IA        46:53    8:13
  435  163  M15 Tony Brunkan, 18, Sioux City, IA            52:21    9:11
  508   93  M19 Joseph Garvey, 21, Spirit Lake, IA          56:07    9:51
  558   39  M25 Kevin Minnis, 27, Urbandale,  Ia            58:54   10:20
4 Finishers     Time = 2:35:19     Places = 1281

31. Team Gump 
  403   16  M35 Scott Weber, 36, Polk City, IA              50:56    8:56
  437   11  M45 Larry Allen, 48, Ames, IA                   52:23    9:11
  505   21  M35 Jesse Gonzalez, 39, Des Moines, IA          56:00    9:49
3 Finishers     Time = 2:39:18     Places = 1345

32. Iron Grasshopper 
    9    6  M19 Johny Lindaman, 22, Pella, IA               31:12    5:28
  612  191  M15 Mike Zmolek, 18, Toledo, IA               1:02:36   10:59
  638  193  M15 Seth Comfort, 18, Indianola, IA           1:05:57   11:34
3 Finishers     Time = 2:39:44     Places = 1259

33. Major Major Major 
  360   69  M19 Jason Westholm, 22, Ames, IA                48:23    8:29
  383   72  M19 Luke Wadsley, 21, Ames, IA                  49:35    8:42
  614   43  M25 Winn Cradic, 25, Ames, IA                 1:03:17   11:06
3 Finishers     Time = 2:41:15     Places = 1357

34. Over Dose Boys 
  547   38  M25 David Jensen, 28, Yankton, SD               58:36   10:17
  548   34  M30 Dan Specht, 31, Yankton, SD                 58:36   10:17
  589   41  M25 Michael Nixon, 28, Yankton, SD            1:00:51   10:40
3 Finishers     Time = 2:58:01     Places = 1684

35. Skutt 
  461  169  M15 Chuck Cooper, 18, Omaha, NE                 53:45    9:26
  656   38  M30 Steve Doughty, 33, Omaha, NE              1:07:54   11:55
  657   14  M45 Chuck Cooper, 47, Omaha, NE               1:07:55   11:55
  660   15  M45 Larry Neppl, 48, Omaha, NE                1:08:16   11:59
4 Finishers     Time = 3:09:33     Places = 1774

36. Team Justice 
  523   33  M30 Jonathan Anderson, 33, Adel, IA             57:10   10:02
  672   39  M30 Carlos Lavastida, 33, Des Moines, IA      1:09:00   12:06
  673   44  M25 Korey Bearden, 28, Des Moines, IA         1:09:13   12:08
  685   40  M30 Tim Cahill, 34, Des Moines, IA            1:11:37   12:34
  686   45  M25 Wesley Tabor, 29, Des Moines, IA          1:11:38   12:34
  687   41  M30 Douglas Griffith, 34, Ankeny, IA          1:11:38   12:34
6 Finishers     Time = 3:15:22     Places = 1868

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


OPEN FEMALE (2 WIN)


1. Team Muscles 
  106    1  W19 Emily Martini, 22*, Nevada, IA              36:45    6:27
  107    2  W19 Laurie Meythaler, 21*, Ames, IA             36:51    6:28
  162    2  W15 Jessica Huff, 18*, Ankeny, IA               38:48    6:48
  165    4  W19 Ashley Drahn, 19*, Belle Plaine, IA         38:54    6:49
4 Finishers     Time = 1:52:23     Places = 375

2. Fitness Sport Of 
   90    1  W25 Tricia Allen, 25*, West Des Moines, IA      36:12    6:21
  120    1  W30 Lisa Marshall, 31*, Granger, Ia             37:18    6:33
  170    2  W30 Kathleen Schweizer, 30*, Des Moines, IA     39:08    6:52
  292    3  W40 Sue Boley, 43*, Maxwell, IA                 44:18    7:46
4 Finishers     Time = 1:52:37     Places = 380

3. Skull Crushers 
  229    7  W19 Nicole Cueno, 19*, Grinnell, IA             41:22    7:15
  352   12  W19 Katie Converse, 20*, Grinnell, IA           48:05    8:26
  363   17  W19 Sarah Reinhard, 20*, Grinnell, IA           48:32    8:31
  375   18  W19 Emily Kearney, 19*, Grinnell, IA            49:24    8:40
  376   19  W19 Alison Nair, 19*, Grinnell, IA              49:24    8:40
  521   37  W19 Melanie Schettler, 19*, Grinnell, IA        57:06   10:01
  534   39  W19 Skye Langs, 20*, Grinnell, IA               58:13   10:13
  535   40  W19 Ann Yaeger, 21*, Grinnell, IA               58:14   10:13
  536   41  W19 Hope McCaslin, 20*, Grinnell, IA            58:15   10:13
9 Finishers     Time = 2:17:58     Places = 944

4. Dingy's Ducklings 
  199    5  W19 Anne Dybsetter, 22*, Cedar Rapids, IA       40:21    7:05
  413   24  W19 Tara Lyons, 20*, Waukon, IA                 51:40    9:04
  442   26  W19 Desiree Flickinger, 19*, Muscatine, IA      52:33    9:13
3 Finishers     Time = 2:24:33     Places = 1054

5. Sam Ran 
  384   12  W15 Raina Gassmann, 17*, Cascade, IA            49:46    8:44
  423    4  JrW Nicki Staner, 14*, Cascade, IA              51:56    9:07
  424   16  W15 Megan Recker, 16*, Hopkinton, IA            51:56    9:07
  425   17  W15 Sara McDermott, 15*, Peosta, IA             51:57    9:07
  587   50  W15 Angie Hawkins, 17*, Cascade, IA           1:00:48   10:40
5 Finishers     Time = 2:33:36     Places = 1231

6. Golden Girls 
  388   20  W19 Lisa Canterbury, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA       49:55    8:45
  390   21  W19 Erin Hobson, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA           49:55    8:45
  541   43  W19 Cindy Boyce, 20*, Dysart, IA                58:30   10:16
  607   55  W19 Beka Wilson, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA         1:02:17   10:55
4 Finishers     Time = 2:38:19     Places = 1319

7. Foxy Five 
  466   30  W19 Lora Lee Bykerk, 19*, Sioux Center, IA      53:53    9:27
  470   32  W19 Tabitha Vander Wilt, 21*, Sioux Center, IA  54:03    9:29
  472   24  W15 Rachel Baber, 18*, Brandon, WI              54:05    9:29
  474   34  W19 Emily Kauk, 20*, Sioux Center, IA           54:07    9:30
  646   60  W19 Julie Huizenga, 21*, Sioux Center, IA     1:07:29   11:50
5 Finishers     Time = 2:42:00     Places = 1408

8. Wthawt 
  510   22  M35 Scott Rhein, 36, Clive, IA                  56:16    9:52
  516   14  M40 Bill Christopher, 41, Geneso, IL            56:45    9:57
  596   49  W19 Stacie Fink, 24*, Stuart, IA              1:01:31   10:47
  597   50  W19 Jennifer Jackson, 23*, Stuart, IA         1:01:31   10:48
  723   16  W25 Stephenie Lindberg, 28*, Urbandale, IA    1:22:02   14:23
5 Finishers     Time = 2:54:31     Places = 1622

9. Central Xc 
  664   61  W19 Jennifer Osteen, 22*, Pella, IA           1:08:47   12:04
  665   62  W19 Sally Shumaker, 20*, Pella, IA            1:08:48   12:04
  666   63  W19 Jenny Evans, 19*, Pella, IA               1:08:48   12:04
  667   69  W15 Abby McCrea, 18*, Pella, IA               1:08:50   12:04
  668   64  W19 Jennifer Richard, 19*, Pella, IA          1:08:50   12:04
  669   65  W19 Angela Kneeland, 20*, Pella, IA           1:08:51   12:05
  670   66  W19 Amanda Blesing, 19*, Pella, IA            1:08:52   12:05
7 Finishers     Time = 3:26:23     Places = 1995

10. Road Runners 
  642    9  W40 Holly Kellogg, 44*, Clarion, IA           1:06:14   11:37
  690   75  W15 Sarah Kellogg, 18*, Clarion, IA           1:13:32   12:54
  691   76  W15 Amber Woodley, 17*, Clarion, IA           1:13:33   12:54
  702   78  W15 Stephanie Kellogg, 15*, Clarion, IA       1:14:15   13:02
  703   79  W15 Heather Redig, 15*, Clarion, IA           1:14:16   13:02
5 Finishers     Time = 3:33:18     Places = 2023

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


MASTER MEN (2 WIN)


1. Fitness Sports Mm 
   19    1  M40 Glenn Daniels, 41, Indianola, IA            32:31    5:42
   25    2  M40 Keith Fevold, 41, Des Moines, IA            33:25    5:52
   89    1  M45 Jim Pollard, 47, Boone, IA                  36:11    6:21
  125    8  M40 Tom Heuer, 42, Des Moines, IA               37:25    6:34
  203    1  M50 Steve Carter, 52, Indianola, IA             40:32    7:07
  489    2  M55 Larry Detwiler, 56, Des Moines, IA          54:41    9:36
6 Finishers     Time = 1:42:07     Places = 133

2. Cedar River R C 
   49    4  M40 Ken Trautmann, 41, Cedar Falls, IA          34:35    6:04
   92    6  M40 Tom Klenske, 40, Cedar Falls, IA            36:23    6:23
  105    7  M40 Mike Froehle, 44, Cedar Falls, IA           36:37    6:25
  177   11  M40 Ronald Martin, 43, Cedar Falls, IA          39:22    6:54
  237    2  M50 Donald Williams, 51, Cedar Falls, IA        41:48    7:20
  246    5  M45 Richard Anfinson, 48, Cedar Falls, IA       42:05    7:23
6 Finishers     Time = 1:47:34     Places = 246

3. Running Pays! 
  154    9  M40 John Taylor, 41, Des Moines, IA             38:32    6:46
  168    3  M45 Jim Jacobsen, 49, Des Moines, IA            39:04    6:51
  245    4  M45 Rick Hall, 46, Urbandale, IA                42:04    7:23
3 Finishers     Time = 1:59:39     Places = 567

4. Mudders 
  287    3  M50 Steve McCullough, 50, Omaha, NE             43:55    7:42
  290   12  M40 James Talcott, 42, Omaha, NE                43:58    7:43
  316    7  M45 Terry Hansen, 48, Council Bluffs, IA        45:47    8:02
3 Finishers     Time = 2:13:38     Places = 893

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


MASTER WOMEN (1 WIN) 


1. Too Young To Dye 
  244    1  W40 Andriette Wickstrom, 44*, Storm Lake, IA    42:01    7:22
  361    2  W45 Jane Dye, 46*, Perry, IA                    48:25    8:29
  368    1  W55 Sandy Rupnow, 55*, Ames, IA                 48:51    8:34
  387    4  W40 Carolyn Hill, 41*, West Des Moines, IA      49:54    8:45
4 Finishers     Time = 2:19:16     Places = 973

2. Life After 40 
  288    2  W40 Lisa Simonetta, 40*, Des Moines, IA         43:55    7:42
  359    1  W45 Mary Madsen, 46*, Melbourne, IA             48:21    8:29
  432    5  W40 Shirley Gilman, 41*, Monroe, IA             52:13    9:09
3 Finishers     Time = 2:24:27     Places = 1079

3. Cbrc Hot Flashes 
  374    1  W50 Wanda Hartwigsen, 53*, Bettendorf, IA       49:23    8:40
  401    2  W50 Gwenell Hobson, 51*, Albany, IL             50:47    8:54
  408    4  W45 Jeanne Roeder, 47*, Fulton, IL              51:21    9:00
  606    4  W55 Judie Gulley, 57*, Orion, IL              1:02:07   10:54
4 Finishers     Time = 2:31:30     Places = 1183

4. Galloping Gals 
  392    2  W55 Anne Medeiros, 56*, Omaha, NE               49:57    8:46
  399    3  W45 Bea Sides, 48*, Blair, NE                   50:40    8:53
  441    3  W55 Mariana Phipps, 55*, Omaha, NE              52:32    9:13
  631    5  W55 Lorraine Whitaker, 56*, Omaha, NE         1:05:11   11:26
4 Finishers     Time = 2:33:09     Places = 1232

5. Hot Mamas 
  603    7  W40 Elizabeth Przybylski, 41*, Cedar Falls, IA
                                                          1:01:45   10:50
  609    8  W40 Dawn Kelly, 41*, Cedar Falls, IA          1:02:25   10:57
  624    5  W45 Pat Bagnall, 47*, Cedar Falls, IA         1:03:59   11:13
  674    3  W50 Rosanne Negley, 50*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:09:45   12:14
4 Finishers     Time = 3:08:08     Places = 1836
Return to home page.