`

Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Iowa Cross Country Results 2021

We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
Html, Word documents and Excel spreadsheets are the preferred formats.

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 2018 2019
Last years collected meet results are here - 2020
Back Home IATC State 2020 Week 8 Rankings E-mail us Here Other XC Results Road Race Results

For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our XC spikes page

Back Home to News and Info page . . . . . . . . . . PP = postponed . . x = cancelled

Month

Day

Name

Catagory

Results link

 

 

Spring Collegiate Meets

 

 

Mar. 20

Sat

Mustang National Preview Meet - Cedar Rapids

College / Univ.

Results

Apr. 9

Fri

NAIA National Championship

College / Univ.

Results

 

 

 

 

 

Aug

Mon

Woodward Granger

HS (B?G)

 

Aug.

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

 

Aug.

Tue

Shenandoah Earlybird

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Tue

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Tue

Mount Vernon-Lisbon Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Tue

Central DeWitt XC Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Aug

Tue

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Charles City Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Trojan Early - Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Gilbert Invitational at I.S.U

HS (B/G)

 

Aug

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Alden Invite - Iowa Falls

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Aug

Thur

Collins Maxwell Earlybird

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Spencer Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Thur

Deb Hankens Invite - Cherokee

HS (B/G)

 

Aug

???

26th Mustang Gallop, Cedar Raoids

College

 

Aug.

Sat

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Sat

Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Sat

Pella Quad Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Sat

Maquoketa

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Sat

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Aug.

Sat

Anamosa

HS (B/G)

 

Aug

Mon

Collins Maxwell Earlybird - rescheduled

HS (B/G)

 

Aug

Mon

Albia Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Bellevue,

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Shenandoah Earlybird - rescheduled

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Dakota Valley, South Dakota

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Logan-Magnolia 9-3

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Spirit Lake Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept

Tue

Williamsburg XC Invite

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Mason City Neuman

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Boydon-Hull / Rock Valley

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Ankeny Centennial JV Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Webster City

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Louisa - Muscatine

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

Hillcrest Academy (Iowa Menonite School), Kalona

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tue

DC-G Invite Dallas Center

HS (B/G)

 

Sept

Tue

Bellevue

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept,

Tue

Clinton

HS (B/G)

 

Sept, 3

Tue

Pine Lake Invite, South Hardin Eldora

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 3

Thur

Madrid

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 3

Thur

Keokuk

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 3

Thur

Trent Smith Invite - Charles City

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 3

Thur

Iowa City Reguina

HS (B/G)

 

Sept 3

Thur

Schmaltz (Ames) Invite 1 (ISU)

HS (B/G)

 

Sept 3

Thur

Schmaltz (Ames) Invite 2 (DMACC)

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 3

Thur

Okoboji XC Invite Arnolds Park

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 3

Thur

West Central Valley Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 3

Thur

MFL - MarMac Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 3

Thur

Wildwood XC Classic - Pekin

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 3

Thur

Wayne Community

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 4

Fri

Spartan Invite - Pleasant Valley - Fr / So

MS (B/G)

 

Sept. 5

Sat

Spartan Invitational - Pleasant Valley - Var / JV

HS (B/G

 

Sept. 5

Sat

Abraham Lincoln Lynx Invite - Council Bluffs

HS (B/G)

 

Sept 5

Sat

Pella HS - Dutch Invitational - Pella

HS (B/G)

 

Sept 5

Sat

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 5

Sat

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 7

Mon

Bayard - Coon Rapids

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 7

Mon

Keotta

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Tipton

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Cenral Decatur

MMS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Van Buren. x = cancelled

MS &HS (B/G

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Clayton Ridge - Guttenburg. x = cancelled

MS & HS (B/G

 

Sept.

Tue

Esterville Lincoln Central . x = cancelled

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Winterset Invitational . PP = postponed

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Trojan Early - Iowa City West rescheduled from Aug 25

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Belmond - Klemme Invite. x = cancelled

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Sibley - Ocheyedan

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

WSR Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Springville - Central City

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Clarinda XC Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

LeMars . . PP = postponed

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Bellevue - West, NE . PP = postponed

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Grinnell Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 8

Tue

Treynor Xc Meet x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 9

Wed

Sioux City Middle Schools. x = cancelled

MS(B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Davis County Bloomfield. x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Greene County Invite, Grand Junction. x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Bobcat Invite, Marshalltown MCC Course

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Colfax - Mingo Tiget Hawk Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Fairfield Invitational. x = cancelled

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Lemars XC Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Cedar Rapids WashingtonInvite - Noelridge . x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Union, LaPorte City. x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Bob Scott XC North Fayette-Valley

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Gilbert Invitational at I.S.U. PP = postponed

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Thur

Esterville - Lincoln Central. PP = postponed

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 11

Fri

Viking XC Invitational (Grand View Univ.)

Univ / College (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah. x = cancelled

College/ HS)

 

Sept. 12

Sat

Monticello XC Invite. x = cancelled

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 12

Sat

Central College Tri Meet - Pella

College

 

Sept. 12

Sat

Anamosa XC Meet. x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Sat

John Kurtt Triangular

Univ / College (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Sat

Sioux City Triangular Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Sat

Ridge View - Holsttein XC,. x = cancelled

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Sat

Benton Invitational, Williamsburg, IA

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 12

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.14

Mon

Pleasantville "Trojan Invite"

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept.14

Mon

Emmetsburg Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.14

Mon

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 14

Mon

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept.14

Mon

Wildcat Invite, West Lyon

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.14

Mon

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept.14

Mon

Tarkio XC Meet, Mo

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 14

Mon

Dick Pollitt Jr HS Meet - Waverly

MS(BG)

 

Sept. 15

Tue

Southeast Polk JV Invitational XC

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 15

Tue

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 15

Tue

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 15

Tue

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 15

Tue

Woodbury - Central -

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 15

Tue

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 15

Tue

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 15

Tue

Osage CC Invite

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 15

Tue

English Valley Invite, North English

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 15

Tue

Lancer Invite - North Scott, Eldridge

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 15

Tue

Midland - Wyoming

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 15

Tue

Sioux Falls, SD

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 16

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #2

MS(BG)

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Colo-NESCO - . PP = postponed

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Indianola Middle School

MS

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Gilbert XC Invitational

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Clear Lake Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 17

Thur

??

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Rich Engle Classic - Cedar Falls

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Southwest Valley Invite - Corning

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Sioux Central - Sioux Rapids

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Cascade High School Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 17

Thur

Davis County - Bloomfield

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 19

Sat

Solon MS Invitational

MS

 

Sept. 19

Sat

Morningside XC Invite

University / College

 

Sept. 19

Sat

Linn Mar - CR Washington Duel CC Meet

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 19

Sat

BCLUW Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 19

Sat

Heartland Classic - Pella (Central College)

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 21

Mon

HMS Sanborn

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 21

Mon

Westwood XC

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 21

Mon

Denver Invitational

MS & HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 21

Mon

Humbolt XC Meet

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 21

Mon

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 21

Mon

Ankeny Middle School

MS(BG)

 

Sept. 21

Mon

West Fork XC Invite

HS (B/G) MS

 

Sept. 21

Mon

Spencer XC Invite

B/G

 

Sept. 21

Mon

North Polk

B/G

 

Sept. 21

Mon

Bellevue XC Invite

HS (B/G) MS

 

Sept. 21

Mon

ADM Invite, Adel

HS (B/G) MS

 

Sept. 21

Mon

West Marshall Trojan Invite

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

MoHawk XC Invite. Mason City

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G MS(BG)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

CPU Stormin Pointer Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

Sheldon XC Invite

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

Mount Pleasant

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

Waukon Invite

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 22

Tue

Prairie City - Monroe XC Meet

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 23

Tue

Bettendorf MS Invite

MS(BG)

 

Sept. 23

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #3

MS(BG)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Yankton XC, S.D.

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center. x = cancelled

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Central Springs, Manly

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Indianola Invitational

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Spartan Invite - Grundy Center

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Jim Boughton CC Invitational - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite - Mapleton

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Nebraska City XC Meet

MS (B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Moravia XC

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Burlington Cross Country Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Audubon XC Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Adair Casey Guthrie Center

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 24

Thur

Johnston Middle School

MS(BG)

 

Sept. 25

Fri

27th Mustang Gallop - Mount Mercy College

College

 

Sept. 26

Sat

Loras XC Triangular

College

 

Sept. 26

Sat

Kohawk Quad XC Meet, Wartburg

College

 

Sept. 26

Sat

Linn Mar Triangular XC Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 26

Sat

Anamosa Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 26

Sat

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 26

Sat

Independence

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 26

Sat

Pekin Invitational, Fairfield

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 28

Mon

Ankeney Centennial Quad Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 28

Mon

Bill Bails XC Invite, North Cedar

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 28

Mon

Cardinal Invite - Garner Hayfield Ventura

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 28

Mon

Algona High School Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 28

Mon

Orient - Macksburg XC Meet

HS (B/G

 

Sept. 28

Mon

Rock Port, MO XC Meet

HS

 

Sept. 28

Mon

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G

 

Sept. 28

Mon

   Alta-Aurelia XC Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 28

Mon

Clear Creek - Amana

MS (B/G

 

Sept. 28

Mon

Ames Middle School Invite

HS (B/G

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Clarke Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Denison XC Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Van Buren XC Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Williamsburg Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Knoxville Invitational

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Washington

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Rock Port, MO

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Hull Western Christian XC

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Ogdon XC Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 29

Tue

Pleasanr Valley Jr High XC Invite

MS

 

Sept. 30

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet #3

MS

 

Oct 1

Thur

Esterville - Lincoln Center Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Oct 1

Thur

Hampton-Dumont-CAL

HS (B/G)

 

Oct 1

Thur

Colo - Nesco XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct 1

Thur

IKM - Manning XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct 1

Thur

Chariton HS

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct 1

Thur

Southeast Polk

HS (B/G)

 

Oct 1

Thur

City of Davenport, Metro Meet

HS(B/G)

 

Oct 1

Thur

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. 1

Thur

South OBrien - Paulina

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 1

Thur

Bobcat Invitational - Western Dubuque

HS B&G

 

Oct. 1

Thur

Sioux City Metro Meet

HS B&G

 

Oct 1

Thur

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 1

Thur

West Central Valley

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 1

Thur

Leon Fox, Perry

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct 1

Thur

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 3

Sat

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 3

Sat

Steve Johnson Invites - Wartburg

HS(BG)

 

Oct. 3

Sat

Briar Cliff XC Invitational

College

 

Oct. 3

Sat

Pocahontas Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct 3

Sat

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

 

Oct. 4

Sun

Westside Track Club Jr Olym XC Meet - Valley Souhwoods, WDM

Youth B-G

 

Oct. 5

Mon

Hillcrest (Iowa Mennonite School) Academy

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 5

Mon

Nodaway Valley XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 5

Mon

Lake Mills XC Meet

HS(BG)

 

Oct. 5

Mon

Platteview XC - Springfield, NE

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 5

Mon

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

 

Oct. 5

Mon

Norwalk Invite

HS & MS

 

Oct. 5

Mon

Marquette Catholic - Bellevue

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 5

Mon

Urbandale JV & MS XC Meet

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

Centerville Invitationsl

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

Wolverine Invitational - Dike - New Hartford

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

West Deleware Invitational

HS(B/G)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

Central DeWitt MS Invitational

MS(BG)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

Ankeny MS Invite Meet

MS(BG)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

CrandIC MS XC Invite. x = cancelled

MS(BG)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

Dick Bell Invite - Eagle Grove XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

Cherokee XC Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

Kingsley - Pierson XC

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

JV Triangular - Valley WDM

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 6

Tue

Titan XC South Central Calhoun - Lake City

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

Oct. 7

Thur

Sioux City MS Meet - Sertoma

MS

 

Oct. 8

Thur

George - Little Rock - resheduled from Aug 27

HS(BG)

 

Oct. 8

Thur

Boyer Valley

HS(BG)

 

Oct. 8

Thur

SEISC - Conference Meet - Pekin

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 8

Thur

Saydel Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 8

Thur

Atlantic Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 8

Thur

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS(B/G)

 

Oct. 8

Thur

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 8

Thur

Jim Klein - South Hamilton - Jewell

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 8

Thur

West Sioux Invite

HS & MS

 

Oct. 8

Thur

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS & MS

 

Oct. 8

Thur

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 8

Thur

Iowa City West XC Meet

HS(BG)

 

Oct. 9

Fri

Trent Smith Invitational - NIACC

Community College

 

Oct. 9

Fri

Ridgeview XC Meet, Holstein

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 10

Sat.

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS(BG)

 

Oct. 10

Sat.

Linn-Mar XC Invite

HS(BG)

 

Oct. 10

Sat

Seminole Stampede - Mount Mercy

College/University

 

Oct. 10

Sat

Luther College Triangular

College/University

 

Oct. 10

Sat

Dan Huston Invites - Wartburg

College/University

 

Oct. 10

Sat

University of Dubuque Triangular

College/University

 

Oct. 11

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, JRC Walnut Ridge, Johnston 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

Oct. 12

Mon

Lakes XC Conference - Western Christian

HS Conference

 

Oct. 12

Mon

Little Hawkeye Conference - Norwalk

HS Conference

 

Oct. 12

Mon

Little Hawkeye MS Conference - Indianola

MS Conf.

 

Oct. 12

Mon

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 12

Mon

OA-BCIG, Ida Grove

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. 12

Mon

Heart of Iowa Conference, - Saydel

HS Conference

 

Oct. 12

Mon

Western Iowa Conference @ ASSTW

HS Conference

 

Oct. 12

Mon

War Eagle Conference - HMS

HS Conference

 

Oct. 12

Mon

WAMAC Middle School - Center Point - Urbana

MS Conference

 

Oct. 12

Mon

Raccoon River Conf. XC - Gilbert (ISU)

HS & MS (BG)

 

Oct. 13

Tue

Siouxland XC Conference - Sheldon

HS Conference

 

Oct. 13

Tue

Northeast Iowa Conf. - Crestwood

HS Conference

 

Oct 13

Tue

Pride of Iowa XC - Bedford

HS & MS

 

Oct. 13

Tue

SouthEast Polk Middle School Invite

MS

 

Oct. 13

Tue

River Valley Conference - Monticello

HS & MS

 

Oct. 13

Tue

Mike Jay Invite - Columbus Junction

HS & MS

 

Oct. 13

Tue

South Iowa Cedar League - Lynnville-Sully

HS

 

Oct. 13

Tue

South Central Conference - Bloomfleld

HS Conference

 

Oct. 13

Tue

North Central Conference -Clear Lake

HS Conference

 

Oct. 14

Wed

Sioux City MS Meet 6 x - Cancelled

MS

 

Oct. 15

Thur

CIML Central Conference - Southeast Polk

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

CIML - Iowa Conference - Iowa

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

CIML - Metro Conference x - Cancelled

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Hawkeye 10 Conference - Denison Schleswig

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Iowa Star Conference, Riceville @ Wartburg

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Mediapolis XC Meet

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Mt Ayr XC Meet

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Upper Iowa Conference - North Fayette Valley

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

W.C.A.C. Conference Meet - Panorama

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

M.V.C . Valley Divisional - Cedar Rapids Prairie

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Sioux City MS Meet x - Cancelled

MS

 

Oct. 15

Thur

M.V.C . Valley Divisional - Dubuque

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Mississippi (MAC) Athletic Conf - Pleasant Vally

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

WaMaC Conference - Williamsburg

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Missouri River Conference - CB Abe Lincoln

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Top of Iowa Conference - Eagle Grove

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

North Iowa Cedar League - Denver

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Tri Rivers Conference - Starmont

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

Southeast Conference - Washington

HS Conference

 

Oct 16

Fri

Unity Christian

HS

 

Oct 16

Fri

Indian Hills Community College

CC

 

Oct. 17

Sat

Twin Lakes Conference - Pocahontas

HS Conference

 

Oct. 17

Sat

Western Valley Conference - West Monona

HS Conference

 

Oct. 17

Sat

Missouri Valley XC Invite

HS

 

Oct. 17

Sat

Dick Washburn Statewide MS Championships Meet

MS

 

Oct.

Sun

USA T&F Jr Oly Meets, Iowa Speed Club, Coralville, 3K, 4K or 5K. x - Cancelled

Youth

 

Nov. 21rd

Event Cancelled for 2020, hope to see you in 2021!

Road O Cross at Living History Farms

Be Safe - Where a mask and practise social distancing

 

Oct. 21

Wed

3A District - Spencer

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

Wed

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

Wed

4A District - Dubuque Senior

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

Wed

4A District - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

Wed

3A District - Waverly Shell Rock

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

Wed

3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

Wed

4A District -Abe Lincoln, Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

Wed

3A District - Winterset

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

Wed

4A Districts - Southeast Polk

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 21

Wed

3A District - Monticello

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - Mount Ayr

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

2A District - Eagle Grove

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - AGCG

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - Audubon

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - Pekin

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

2A District - Williamsburg

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - Clayton Ridge

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

1A Disrict - Central Springs

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

1A Disrict - Ridge View

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

2A District - Unity Christian, Orange City

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

1A District - Cascade

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

2A District - Jesup

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 22

Thur

2A District - Panorama, Panora

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 24

Sat

Central College Triangular Meet

College

 

Oct. 24

Sat

Mount Marty Jamboree XC Invite

College

 

Oct. 24

Sat

Coe Simpson Luther Triangular

College

 

Oct. 25

Sun

AAU Iowa District XC Champs, DMACC Campus, Ankeny x - Cancelled

Youth

 

Oct. 30

?

Big 12 Conference Meet, Waco, TX

Univesity

 

Oct./ Nov

?

Missouri Valley Conference, Valparaso, IN

University

 

Oct 30

Fri

Iowa State High School Meet Champs Class 3A & 4A, Ft.Dodge

HS

 

Oct 31

Sat

Iowa State High School Meet Champs Class 1A & 2A, Ft.Dodge

HS

 

Oct.

Sun

Big 10 XC Champs

University

 

Nov

Sun

USA T&F Jr Oly State Cross Country Meet. Valley Southwoods, WDM, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

Nov. 1

Sat

Region XI Community College Championship -ICCC, Ft. Dodge

Community College

Nov. 7

Sat

American Rivers Conf. Pella

College/University

Nov. 7

Sat

GPAC XC, Morningside College

College/University

Nov

North Star Athletic Assn,

College/University

Nov. 14

Sat

NJCAA Championships, All Div., Ft. Dodge

Junior & Com. College

Nov

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

 

Nov

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

 

Nov

Fri

NCAA DI Midwest Champs, OK.

College/University

 

Nov

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Champs

College/University

 

April 9, 2021

Fri

NAIA National Championships,

 

Spring

Nov. 21

Sat

Event Cancelled for 2020, hope to see you in 2021!

Road O Cross at Living History Farms

Be Safe - Where a mask and practise social distancing

Off.Road.Races at

Living,History.Farms.

Spring 21

Sat

NCAA (Div 1) National Championships

Univ./College

Spring

         

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page