`

Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Iowa Cross Country Results 2019

We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
Html, Word documents and Excel spreadsheets are the preferred formats.

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
- Last year collected meet results are here 2018
Back Home IATC State 2019 Week 1 Rankings E-mail us Here Other XC Results Road Race Results

For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page

Back Home to News and Info page . . . . . . . . . . PP = postponed . . x = cancelled

Month

Day

Name

Catagory

Results link

Aug 26

Mon

Woodward Granger

HS (B?G)

results

Aug 26

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

results

Aug 27

Tue

Shenandoah Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 27

Tue

Wahlert Invite - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 27

Tue

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 27

Tue

Mount Vernon-Lisbon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

 

 

Clinton Quad

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 27

Tue

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Charles City Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Gilbert invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open - MCC

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Iowa Falls

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Collins Maxwell Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 29

Thur

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan

HS (B/G)

results

 

 

Bellevue

HS (B/G)

results

 

 

Charger Earlybird - Adair Casey Guthrie Center

HS (B/G)

Aug 29

Thur

Spencer Invitational

HS (B/G)

Aug 30

Fri

Simpson Invite - Indianola

College

 

Aug 31

Sat

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)

Aug 31

Sat

31 Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G)

Sept 2

Mon

Woodward Granger

HS (B/G)

Sept 2

Mon

Monroe

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Bruess XC Invite - Monroe Wisc.

HS (B/G)

Sept 3

Tue

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G)

 

Oct 3

Tue

Spirit Lake Invite

HS (B/G)

Sept 3

Tue

Iowa Mennonite - Kalona

HS (B/G)

Sept 3

Tue

DCG Invite Dallas Center

 

 

 

 

Louisa-Muscatine

HS (B/G)

 

Sept 3

 

Dakota Valley

HS (B/G)

Sept 3

 

Webster City

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

Mason City Neuman

HS (B/G)

 

Sept 5

Thur

DCG Invite Dallas Center

HS (B/G)

 

Sept 5

Thur

Madrid

HS (B/G)

 

Sept 5

Thur

Trent Smith Invite - Charles City

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

Iowa ?City Reguina

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

Logan Magnolia

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

Ames Invite

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

Keokuk Invite

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

Okoboji XC Invite Arnolds Park

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

West Central Valley Invite

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

MFL - MarMac Invite

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

Wildwood XC Classic - Pekin

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

Wayne

HS (B/G)

Sept 5

Thur

Wiolliamsburg

HS (B/G)

 

Sept 6

Fri

Augustana

HS (B/G)

 

Sept 6

FRI

Pleasant Valley Middle School

MS (B/G)

 

Sept 6

Fri

Central College Dutch Invite - Pella

College

 

 

 

Buxton Invite (Simpson) - Indianola

College

 

 

 Mount Mercy Univ. Mustang Gallop, C.R.

College / Open

 

 

Hawkeye Invite

University / College / Open

Sept 7

Sat

Dutch HS Invite - Pella

HS (B/G)

Sept 7

Sat

Spartan Invitational - Pleasant Valley

HS (B/G

Sept 7

Sat

Abraham Lincoln Lynx Invite - Council Bluffs

HS (B/G)

 

 

Cenral College Dutch Invitational - Pella

College / Open

Sept 7

Sat

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

Sept 7

Sat

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS (B/G)

Sept. 10

Tue

Cenral Decatur

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Tue

Clayton Ridge - Guttenburg

HS (B/G

 

Sept. 10

Tue

Esterville Lincoln Central

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Tue

Springville Central City - Springville

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Tue

Winterset Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Tue

Belmond - Klemme Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Tue

Treynor XC Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Tue

Sibley - Ocheyedan

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Tue

WSR Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Tue

Tipton Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Tue

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

 

Sept. 10

Tue

LeMars

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 10

Tue

Van Buren

HS (B/G

 

Sept. 12

Thur

Grinnell Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Thur

Greene County Invite - Grand Junction

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Thur

Bobcat Invite - Marshalltownb

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 12

Thur

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Thur

Colfax - Mingo Tiget Hawk Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Thur

Fairfield Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Thur

Dunkerton Wapsie Ridge Golf Course, Fairbank,

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Davis County, Bloomfield

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Thur

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Thur

Cedar Rapids Invite -

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 12

Thur

Waverly Shell Rock

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

North Fayette Valley - West Union

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Hawkeye Invitational Ashton

College/University

 

Sept. 13

Fri

Davenport Trinity Middle School

MS (B/G)

 

 

 

OZ Memorial - Minneapolis

College

 

Sept 14

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS)

 

Sept.14

Sat

Monticello Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.14

Sat

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

 

 

 

River Valley Invite - Spring Green - Wisc.

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.14

Sat

Forest Park, Saint Louis, MO.

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.14

Sat

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.14

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.14

Sat

Tim Thomas Classic - Holstein

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Colfax - Mingo Invite

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Emmetsburg Invite

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Midland - Wyoming

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.16

Mon

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

 

 

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Wildcat Invite, West Lyon

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Pleasantville Invite

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Central - Dutch HS Invite - Pella

HS

 

Sept. 17

Tue

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

Sept. 17

Tue

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Woodbury - Central, Moville

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Osage CC Invite

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

English Valley Invite, North English

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Lancer Invite - North Scott

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 19

Thur

Indianola Middle School

MS

 

 

 

Clear Lake Invitational

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Pleasantville Invite

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 19

Thur

Rich Engle Classic - Cedar Falls

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Southwest Valley Invite - Corning

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Sioux Central -

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Cascade High School Invite

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 20

Fri

G.V.U. Viking Invitational - SE Polk Course

College

 

 

 

Carroll Kuemper CC Meet

HS (B/G )

 

Oct 5

 

Comet Invite XC Meet - South Hardin

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Peoria XC Meet

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. 21

Sat

BCLUW Invite

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 21

Sat

Roosevelt (DM) Heartland Classic - Pella

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Solon XC Invite

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 23

Mon

Denver Invitational

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Humbolt XC Meet

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Meet

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

BGM XC Invite, Brooklyn

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Westwood XC Invitational - Sloan

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Comet Invite, Bellevue

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Albia Invitational

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 23

Mon

Ankeny Middle School

MS(BG)

 

Sept. 23

Mon

ADM Invite

HS (B/G) MS(BG)

 

 

 

West Fork XC Invite

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Mount Pleasant Invite

HS(BG)

 

 

 

West Marshall Trojan Invite

HS(BG)

 

 

 

MoHawk XC Invite. Mason City

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS(BG)

 

Sept. 24

Tue

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G MS(BG)

 

Sept. 24

Tue

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS(B/G) MS(BG)

 

 

 

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

 

 

 

CPU Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G)

 

 

 

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Eddyville Blakesburg

HS(B/G)

 

 

 

Sheldon XC Invite

HS(B/G)

 

 

 

Eastern Iowa Classic - CR Kennedy

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center

HS(B/G)

 

 

 

Central Springs, Manly

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 26

Thur

Indianola Invitational

HS(B/G)

 

Sept. 26

Thur

Spartan Invite - Grundy Center

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS(B/G)

 

 

 

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Jim Boughton CC Invitational - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite - Mapleton

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Keota

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Moravia

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Bettendort MS XC Invite

MS

 

 

 

Burlington Cross Country Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Audubon XC Meet

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Rock Island XC Meet

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Adair Casey Guthrie Center

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Anamosa Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Rim Rock, University of Kansas

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Nebraska City XC Meet

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Pekin Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Waukee MS Invitational

MS

 

 

 

Clear Creek Amana Invite

HS (B&G)

 

 

 

North Cedar Invite

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Cardinal invite - Garner Hayfield Ventura

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Algona High School Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Waukon Invitational

HS (B/G

 

 

 

   Alta-Aurelia XC Invitational

HS (Girls)

 

 

 

Orient - Macksburg XC Meet

HS (B/G

 

 

 

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G

 

 

 

Clarke Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Denison XC Invite

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Van Buren XC Meet

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Oct 1

Tue

Williamsburg Invitational

HS (B/G

 

 

 

Knoxville Invitational

HS (B/G

 

 

 

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Hampton-Dumont-CAL

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Prairie City-Monroe

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Muscatine Invite

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Rock Port, MO

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Western Christian - Hull

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Ames Middle School Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Oct 3

Thur

Spirit Lake Invite

 

 

Oct 3

Thur

Southeast Polk

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Davenport, Metro Meet

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Albia Invititatial

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Cedar Valley Metro Meet - Waterloo

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Hampton - Dumont, Hampton

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Bobcat Invitational - Western Dubuque

HS B&G

 

 

 

Marsha Koebernick XC - South Sioux

HS B&G

 

 

 

Wapsie Valley

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Chariton Invitational

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG)

 

 

 

West Central Valley

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Leon Fox, Perry

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG)

 

 

 

South Sioux City XC Meet

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Prairie Knolls - Elgin, Ill

HS (BG

 

 

 

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

 

 

 

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct 5

Sat

Dan Huston Invites - Wartburg

College & HS(BG)

 

Oct 5

Sat

Steve Johnson Invites - Wartburg

College & HS(BG)

 

 

 

Roy Griak Invitational - Minneapolis

Gold Girls

Marroon Girls

 

 

 

Pocahontas Invitational

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Sibley XC Meet

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Lake Mills XC Meet

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Platteview XC - Springfield, NE

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Iowa Mennonite School Invite, Wellman

HS (BG)

 

 

 

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

 

Oct 7

Mon

Norwalk Invite

HS & MS

 

 

 

Rolling Valley - Woodbine

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Marquette Catholic - Bellevue

HS (BG)

 

Oct 8

Tue

Ankeny Middle School Meet

MS (BS)

 

 

 

South Winneshiek Invitational

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Centerville Invitationsl

HS (BG)

 

Oct.8

Tue

Wolverine Invitational - Dike - New Hartford

HS (BG)

 

 

 

West Deleware Invitational

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Dick Bell Invite - Eagle Grove

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Cherokee Invite

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Kingsley - Pierson

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Nodaway Valley XC

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Titan XC South Central Calhoun - Lake City

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Jim Klein-South Hamilton - Jewell

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 10

Thur

Augustine Invite (D M East)

HS & MS

 

 

 

George - Little Rock

HS(BG)

 

 

 

SEISC - Conference Meet - Columbus Junction

Thurs

 

 

 

Saydel Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 10

Thur

MVC Super Meet - Iowa City

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS (BG)

 

 

 

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 10

Thur

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS & MS

 

 

 

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Ankeny Centennial XC Invite - DMACC

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Atlantic Invitational

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Eddyville - Blakesburg XC

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Boyer Valley-Rooling Hills

HS(BG)

 

 

 

North Fayette Valley

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Knoxville XC Invite

HS(BG)

 

 

 

West Sioux Invite

HS (BG)

 

 

 

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Sterling XC Meet - Sterling, IL.

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Clinton Invite

HS(BG)

 

 

 

Briar Cliff XC Invitational

College/University

 

 

 

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Valley Southwoods, WDM 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

 

 

Lakes XC Conference - Spirit Lake

HS Conference

 

Oct. 14

Mon

Little Hawkeye Conference, Oskaloosa

HS & MS Conference

 

 

 

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

 

 

 

OA-BCIG, Ida Grove Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Union Invitational - LaPorte City

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

Northeast Iowa Conference - Waverly

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Tue

Raccoon River Conference, ADM

HS & MS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Tue

SouthEast Polk Middle School Invite

MS

 

 

 

South Central Conference - Clarke

HS Conference

 

 

 

North Central Conference - Iowa Falls-Alden

HS Conference

 

 

 

Iowa Star Conference - Waverly

HS Conference

 

 

 

CIML - Metro Conference

HS Conference

 

 

 

CIML - Iowa Conference - MCC

HS Conference

 

 

 

Mediapolis XC Meet

HS Conference

 

 

 

Hawkeye 10 Conference - Creston

HS Conference

 

 

 

Upper Iowa Conference - North Fayette

HS Conference

 

 

 

W.C.A.C. Conference Meet - Panorama

HS Conference

 

Oct. 15

Thur

CIML Central Conference - Ankeny

HS Conference

 

 

 

M.V.C . Valley Divisional - Noelridge Park

HS Conference

 

 

 

Mississippi (MAC) Athletic Conference - Clinton

HS Conference

 

 

 

WaMaC Conference - South Tama

HS Conference

 

 

 

South Iowa Cedar League - English Valley

HS Conference

 

 

 

Missouri River Conference, IWCC

HS Conference

 

 

 

Siouxland Xc Conference - Sibley

HS Conference

 

 

 

River Valley Conference - Iowa City

HS Conference

 

 

 

SEISC - Conference Meet - Mediapolis

HS Conference

 

 

 

Western Iowa Conf., Audubon

HS Conference

 

 

 

War Eagle XC Conf., MMCRU

HS Conference

 

 

 

M.V.C . Mississippi Divisional - Dubuque

HS Conference

 

 

 

Siouxland Conference- MOC-Floyd Valley

HS Conference

 

 

 

Trent Smith Invite XC Meet -

College/University

 

 

 

Missouri Valley Conference

HS Conference

 

 

 

Twin Lakes Conference, Sioux Central

HS Conference

 

 

 

Western Valley Conference - Holstein

HS Conference

 

Oct. 17

 

North Iowa Cedar League - JESUP

HS Conference

 

 

 

Tri Rivers Conference - Starmmount HS

HS Conference

 

Oct. 19

 

Dick Washburn Statewide Middle School Meet

MS

 

 

 

USA T&F Junior Oly Meets, Johnston Track Club, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

 

 

USA T&F Junior Oly Meets, Tiger Track Club Iowa Falls, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

 

 

Top of Iowa Conference , North Iowa C.C.

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

South O'Brien XC Invitational, Paullina

HS (B/G)

 

 

 

3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

 

 

 

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

 

 

 

1A District -Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (BG)

 

 

 

1A District -Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (BG)

 

 

 

1A & 4A District - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

 

 

 

3A District - Manchester

HS (BG)

 

 

 

3A District -Fairfield

HS (BG)

 

 

 

4A District - Lewis Central Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

 

 

 

2A District - Unity Christian - Orange City

HS (BG)

 

 

 

4A Districts - Indianola

HS (BG)

 

 

 

2A District - Garner - Hayfield - Ventura

HS (BG)

 

 

 

1A District - AG-GC - Guthrie Center

HS (BG)

 

 

 

3A District - Glenwood

HS (BG)

 

 

 

3A District - Spencer

HS (BG)

 

 

 

1A District - West Sioux - Hawarden

HS (BG)

 

 

 

1A District - Regina - Iowa City

HS (BG)

 

 

 

2A District -Montcello

HS (BG)

 

 

 

2A District - Panorama - Panora

HS (BG)

 

 

 

2A District - Tipton

HS (BG)

 

 

 

NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede @ Cedar Rapids

College/University

 

 

Great Plains Regional NIRCA

HS (BG)

 

 

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Iowa Flyers Track Club, Moore Park, Ames, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

 

 

Region XI Community College Championship -SCCC

CC

 

 

 

Big 12 Conference Meet, Ames

Univesity

 

 

 

Missouri Valley Conference, Missouri State

University

 

Nov 2

 

Iowa State High School Meet Champs, Ft Dodge

HS

 

Nov. 23RD

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

High schools can win a scholarship

 

 

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Iowa Speed Track Club, Coralville

Youth

 

 

Sun

Big 10 XC Champs

University

 

 

Sat

Saga Cup, Luther College

Univesity/College

 

 

Sat

Midwest Conference (Div. III),

Univesity/College

 

 

Fri

Iowa Conference Champs, Wartburg

Community College

 

 

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

 

 

Sat

NAIA Reg. Champs - Bettendorf

College

 

 

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

 

 

Sun

USA T&F Junior Olympic Cross Country Meet. Valley Southwoods, West Des Mmoines, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

 

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Region Champs

College

 

 

Sat

Great Plains Regional NIRCA

 

 

 

Fri

NAIA National Championships, Cedar Rapids

College

 

Nov. 23

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC Championships Meet
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Registration is open

 

 

Sat

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC Meet

20 & Up

 

 

Sat

NCAA (Div 1) National Championships

Univ./College

 

 

Sat

Legends of the Fall Trail, Iowa City

Open

 

 

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open

 

         

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page