Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Majority of the races on these pages scored using Apple Racebery JaM

Iowa Cross Country Results 2017

"?" These are the races that we "HOPE" to have results for. We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
Html, Word documents and Excel spreadsheets are the preferred formats. If we don't post them, then they didn't get sent to us!

Back Home

IATC State Rankings

E-mail us Here

Other XC
Results

XC results
2000 thru 2016

Road Race Results

For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page
Back Home to News and Info page

Mon

Day

Name

Catagory

Results link

July 22

Sat

John Penning XC 5K Race - Dubuque

Open

results

Aug. ??

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

 

Aug. ??

Tues

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Tues

Clinton Ouad - Clinton

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Tues

Saber Earlybird - DeWitt

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Tues

Mount Vernon Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Gilbert invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. 22

Tues

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. 24

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open - MCC

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Thur

Iowa Falls Alden - Hampton

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Thur

Southeast Valley Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Thur

Spencer Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Thur

Keokuk

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Aug. ??

Fri.

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Sat.

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Aug. ??

Sat.

ICCAC Region XI Time Trial

Community College

 

Aug. 27

Sat

31 Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Aug. ??

Sat

Bruess Invite, Twining Park, Monroe, WI.

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. 29

Tues. 5:00

DCG Invite - Dallas Center

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

 

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Aug. ??

Tues 4:45

Williamsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Aug. ??

Tues

Bellevue

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Tues

Iowa Mennonite

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Tues

Logan Magnolia

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. ??

Tues

Louisa-Muscatine

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Aug. ??

Tues

Mason City Neuman

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Aug. 30

Tues

Spirit Lake

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. 30

Tues

Webster City

HS (B/G)

 

Aug. 30

Tues

Clinton Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thur

 Mount Mercy Univ. Mustang Gallop

College / Open

 

Sept. ??

Thur

Pine Lake Invite - Eldora

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thur

Ames

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thur

Charles City

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept. ??

Thur

Bob Brown Invite, U of I, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thur

MFL MarMac

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thur

Okoboji

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept. ??

Thur

Wildwood Meet - Pekin

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thur

Wayne

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thur

West Central Valley

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 1

Fri. 5:30

Buxton Invite (Simpson) - Indianola

College

 

Sept. ??

Fri.

Augustana South Dakota High School Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Fri.

Pleasant Valley Spartan Jr High XC Invite

MS

 

Sept. ??

Fri.

Hawkeye Invite

College / Open

 

Sept. 1

Fri.

Pella HS Central College Dutch Invitational

HS B/G

 

Sept. ??

?

Pleasant Valley Spartan Invite, Bettendorf

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 2

Sat. 9:00

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Sat. 8:00 AM

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS B/G

 

Sept. ??

Sat.

Abraham Lincoln Invite - IWCC, Council Bluffs

HS B/G

 

Sept. 2

Sat.

Central College Dutch Invitational - Pella

College / Open

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Clarinda invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Winterset Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Belmond - Klemme Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues. 5:30

Hoover (DM) Invite, Union Park

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Lake Keomah Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

?

Treynor XC Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept.

Tues 4:30 pm

Grinnell Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Sibley - Ocheyedan

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues

- - -

- - -

 

Sept. ??

Tues 4:30 pm

Tipton Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept. 5

Tues. 4:30

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Keota XC Meet

HS (B/G

 

Sept. ??

Tues

LeMars

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Van Buren

HS (B/G

 

Sept. ??

?

Greene County Invite - Jefferson

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept. 7

Thur. 4:00

Bocat Invite - Marshalltownb

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 7

Thur. 5:00

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thur.

Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept. ??

Thur.

Fairfield Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thur.

Dunkerton Wapsie Ridge Golf Course, Fairbank,

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thur.

Davis County, Bloomfield

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thur.

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thur.

Cedar Rapids Invite - Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Sat

Monticello Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. 9

Sat. 10:00

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

 

Sept. ??

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon

Emmetsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon

Midland - Wyoming

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 11

Mon. 4:30

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon. 4:30 pm

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon

Wildcat Invite, West Lyon - Inwood

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon

Pleasantville Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Sat. Tue

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 12

Tues. 4:15

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues X

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tue

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tue

Woodbury - Central Moville

HS (B/G ) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tue

Lancer Invitational - Eldridge

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. ??

Tue

Iowa City Regina Junior High Meet

Middle School

 

Sept. ??

Tue

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. ??

Tue

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. ??

Tue

Osage CC Invite

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. ??

Tue

English Valley Invite, North English

HS (B/G )

 

 

 

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Registration opens Sept. 30

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS(BG) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Doug Hendershot XC Meet, S.C. West

HS(BG)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Sergeant Bluff Luton Middle School

MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs 5:00 pm

Fort Madison Invite

HS(BG)

 

Sept. ??

?

Little Hawk Invite - Iowa City

HS & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Rich Engel Classic - Cedar Falls

HS(BG) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

 

Sept. ??

?

Bettendorf Middle School Invitational

MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Fri. 4:30 pm

Cascade High School Invite

HS(BG) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Fri. 5:00

Viking Invitational - Waterworks Park, D.M.

College

 

Sept. ??

Sat.

Comet Invitational - South Hardin - Union

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. ??

Sat. 10:00

BCLUW Invite

HS

 

Sept. 16

Sat. 10:00

Roosevelt (DM) Heartland Classic - ISU, Ames

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. ??

Mon

Ames Middle School Invite

MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon

Humbolt Xc Meet

HS

 

Sept. ??

Mon

West Fork XC, Rockwell

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. ??

Mon

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Meet

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. ??

?

Kuemper Invitational - Carroll

HS (B/G )

 

Sept. ??

Mon 4:30 pm

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

 

Sept. 18

Mon. 4:30

ADM Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon.

Comet Invite, Bellvue

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Mon.

Albia Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Mon.

Westwood XC, Smithland

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Tues.

Mount Pleasant Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Waukon Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Sheldon-Orab CC Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. 19

Tues. 4:30

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G) & MS

 

Sept. 19

Tues. 4:15

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Tues. 4:45 pm

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Weds.

Sioux City MS Meet

MS

 

Sept. ??

Weds.

BGM XC IOnvite, Brooklyn

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Audubon XC Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Burlington Cross Country Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Eastern Iowa Classic - CR Kennedy

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. 21

Thurs. 4:00

Indianola Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

 

Grundy Center Invite

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS(B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Jim Boughton CC Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

?

Eastern Iowa Classic, Cedar Rapids

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Sat

Independence Invitational - Independence

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Sat 8:30 am

Anamosa Raider Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Sat

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Sat

Roy Griak Invitational - Minneapolis

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

?

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Sat

Pekin - Water Works, Fairfield

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

?

Orient Macksburg Invite,

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon.

Clear Creek Amana Invite

HS (B&G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon.

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon.

North Cedar Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Mon.

West Marshall XC Invite

HS (BG)

 

Sept. 25

Mon. 4:30

Waukee Invitational

MS

 

Sept. 26

Tues. 4:30

Waukee Invitational

HS

 

Sept. ??

Mon.

   Alta-Aurelia Xc Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS)

 

Sept. ??

Mon.

Orient Macksburg CC Invite

HS (B/G)& MS)

 

Sept. ??

Mon.

    Denison-Schleswig Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Tues. 4:30

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Tues. 5:00

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS)

 

Sept. ??

Tues.

Williamsburg Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues.

Knoxville Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues.

Muscatine Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues.

Washington Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Tues.

Western Christian, Hull

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Tues.

Clarke Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

Wed

Davenport, Metro Meet

HS (B/G)

 

Sept. ??

?

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Sept. ??

?

Ankeny Invititatial

HS (BG)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Cedar Valley Metro Meet

HS / MS (BG)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs

Perry (Leon Fox) Invite Meet

HS / MS (BG)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs. 4:30 pm

Western_Dubuque_Bobcat_Invitational

HS B&G

 

Sept. 28

Thurs. 4:30

S E Polk Invite at MWA

HS B&G

 

Sept. ??

Thurs.

Wildcat Invitational, Menlo

HS (BG) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs.

Charitan Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs.

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs.

Dubuque City Meet

HS (BG)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs.

Hampton - Dumont, Hampton

HS (BG)

 

Sept. ??

Thurs.

Marsha Klobernick Meet, South Sioux City

HS (BG) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs.

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG) & MS

 

Sept. ??

Thurs.

West Central Valley

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Sat.

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Sat

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

 

Oct. ??

Sat

Pocahontas Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

 

Sept. 30

Sat. 10:30

Dan Huston Invite Wartburg

College

 

Oct. ??

Sat.

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

 

Oct. ??

Sat.

Tom Oakley Invitational, Quincy

HS(BG)

 

Oct. ??

Sat.

NCAA Regional Preview, U of I

University Div. 1

 

Oct. ??

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Valley Southwoods, WDM

Youth

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

MoHawk XC Meet, Bellevue

HS (B) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

Lake Mills XC Meet

HS (B) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

Mike Jay Meet, Columbus Junction

HS (B) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

Springfield Platteview (NE.) XC Invite

HS (B) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

Woodbine Invitational

HS (B) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

Rolling Valley Invite, Woodbine

HS (B) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

 

Oct. 2

Mon. 4:15

Norwalk Invite

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Tues. 4:30 pm

West Deleware XC Meet

MS

 

Oct. ??

Tues.

West Deleware XC Meet

HS(BG)

 

Oct. ??

Tues.

Iowa Mennonite School Invite, Wellman

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Tues.

Centerville Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. 3

Tues. 4:15

Ankeny Invite Middle School Meet

Middle School

 

Oct. ??

Tues.

South Winneshiek XC Invite, Calmar, IA

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Tues

Wolverine-Invitational - Dike

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Tues

Dick Bell Meet, Eagle Grove

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Wed

Sioux City Metro MS Meet

MS

 

Oct. ??

Tues

Panthers XC Meet, Kingsley-Pierson

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. 5

Thurs. 4:00

Augustine Invitational - (D M East Invite)

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs

MVC Super Meet - Cedar Rapids Jefferson

HS(BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs

SEISC - Conference Meet, Burlington

Thurs

 

Oct. ??

Thurs

Jim Klein CC Invite, Jewell

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs 4:30 pm

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. ??

?

George Little Rock Central Lyon XC

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. 5

Thurs. 3:45

Fort Dodge Invitational - Cancelled

HS (BG) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

 

   

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Registration opens Sept. 30

 

Oct. ??

Sat..9:30 am

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. ??

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Johnston

Youth

 

Oct. 9

Mon. 4:00

Raccoon River Conference / Perry

HS (BG)

 

Oct. 9

Mon. 4:00

Little Hawkeye Conference / Indianola

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

Heart of Iowa Conference -

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

WAMAC Middle School - Center Point

MS

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

Western Iowa Conf., Missouri Valley

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

OA-BCIG, Ida Grove Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Mon.

War Eagle XC Conf., Orange City

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. 10

Tues. 4:00

CIML Middleshool / SE Polk HS

MS Conference

 

Oct. ??

Tues. 4:15 pm

Eastern Iowa Middle School Invitational
@Regis MS, Cedar Rapids

Middle School

 

Oct. ??

Tues.

Union Invitational - Dysart

HS Conference

 

Oct. ??

Tues

SCC Conference, Centerville

HS Conference

 

Oct. 10

Thurs. 4:30

CIML Metro Conference - Ewing Park ?

HS Conference

 

Oct. ??

Tues

Northeast Iowa Conference Champs - Oelwein

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Tues

Lakes XC Conference, Brunsville

HS Conference

 

Oct. ??

Tues

Siouxland XC Conterennce, Hull

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Tues

North Central Conf., Hampton

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Tues

Central Lee, Donnellson

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs

M.V.C . Divisional. - Waterloo

HS Conference

 

Oct. ??

Thurs

Hawkeye 10 Conference - IWCC Council Bluffs

HS Conference

 

Oct. ??

Thurs

Upper Iowa Conference, Arlington

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

WCAC Conference Meet - Panorama

Conference HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

Saydel Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

SEC Conference, Faifield

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

Tri Rivers Conference, Wyoming

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

M.V.C . Divisional. - Dubuque Senior

HS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs. 4:00 pm??

River Valley Conference - Monticello

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. 12

Thurs.

CIML Iowa Conference - AMES

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

MAC Conference - Burlington

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. 12

Thurs.

CIML Central Conf. - MARSHALLTOWN

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

Water Works Park Invite - Lake Darling

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs. 4:00 pm??

WaMaC Conference - Solon

HS (B/G

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

South Iowa Cedar League, Brooklyn

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

Mediapolis XC Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

Top of Iowa Conference, NIACC, Mason City

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Fri.

Missouri River Conference, Council Bluffs

HS (B/G

 

Oct. ??

Fri.

Unity Christian XC, Orange City

 

 

Oct. 14

Sat. 11:00

Dick Washburn Statewide Middle School Meet

MS

 

Oct. ??

Sat.

Twin Lakes Conference, Gowrie

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Sat.

Western Valley, Mapleton

HS (B/G

 

Oct. ??

Sat.

NICL Conference - Reinbeck

HS (B/G

 

Oct. ??

Sat.

Misssouri Valley XC Meet, Logan

HS (B/G) & MS

 

Oct. ??

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Ames (ISU)

Youth

 

Oct. ??

Mon

Wolverine XC Invitational, Paullina

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

2A District - Garner

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs

1A District - Panora

HS (B/G)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs

2A & 3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

1A and 4A District - DMACC, Ankeny

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

1A & 4A District - Cedar Falls

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

3A District - Decorah

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

2A & 3A District - Atlantic

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

4A District - Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

2A District - Monticello

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

1A & 4A Districts - Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

2A District - Orange City

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

1A District - Ridge View

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

3A District - Solon

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Thurs.

3A District - Spencer

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

Sat. 11.30

NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede @ Cedar Rapids

 

 

Oct. ??

 

Great Plains NIRCA Women - 6k (ISU)

HS (BG)

 

Oct. ??

 

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Ames (ISU)

Youth

 

Oct. ??

Fri.

Region XI Community College - NIACC

M / W

 

Oct. ??

Sat

Graceland Invitational

College

 

Oct. 28

Sat. 11:00

Iowa State High School Meet Champs, Ft Dodge

HS

 

Oct. ??

Sat

Iowa Conference Champs, Storm Lake

College

 

Oct. ??

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference

University

 

Oct. ??

Sat

Big 12 Conference Meet - Texas

University

 

Oct. ??

Sat

Midwest Conference (Div. III), Beloit, WS.

College

 

Oct. ??

Sun

Big 10 XC Champs - Minnesota

University

 

Nov.

Sun

USATF Iowa Association JO XC

19 & under

 

Nov.

Sun

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC

Open XC

 

Nov.

Fri

JV Cup

College

 

Nov.

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

 

Nov. 4

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

 

Nov.

Sat

Midwest Collegiate Conference - Viterbo Univ.

College

 

Nov.

Sat

National Junior College Champs

Jr College

 

Nov.

Sat

Wildcat 50K / 50Mile, Muscaatine

Open

 

Nov.

Sat

Morgan Creeks XC Race, Palo

Open

 

Nov.

Fri

NCAA D I Midwest Regional, Iowa City

College

 

Nov.

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Region Champs

College

 

Nov.

Sat

National Championships Div. 3

College

 

Nov.

Sat

NAIA National Championships

College

 

Nov. 18

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Registration is open

 

Nov.

Sat

NCAA Div. 1 National Championships

Univ./College

 

Nov.

Sat

Legends of the Fall Trail, Iowa City

Open

 

Dec. 2

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open

 


For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page