Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Iowa Cross Country Results 2017

"?" These are the races that we "HOPE" to have results for. We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
Html, Word documents and Excel spreadsheets are the preferred formats. If we don't post them, then they didn't get sent to us!

Results by year: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Back Home IATC State Final 2017 Rankings E-mail us Here Other XC Results Road Race Results

For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page
Back Home to News and Info page

Mon

Day

Name

Catagory

Results link

July 22

Sat

John Penning XC 5K Race - Dubuque

Open

results

Aug. 21

Mon

Knoxville Earlybird Meet

HS (B?G)

results

Aug. 22

Tues

Shenandoah Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 22

Tues

Wahlert Invite - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 22

Tues

Ed-Co Invitational - Edgewood

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 22

Tues 5 PM

Mount Vernon-Lisbon Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 22

Tues

Clinton Quad

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 22

Tues

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 24

Thur

Gilbert invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 24

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open - MCC

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 24

Thur

Iowa Falls Alden

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 24

Thur

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 24

Thur

Southeast Valley - Gowrie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 24

Thur

Charles City Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 24

Thur

Collins Maxwell Earlybird

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 24

Thur

Heelan Invitational - Bishop Heelan

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 24

Thur

Bellevue

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 24

Thur

Charger Earlybird - Adair Casey Guthrie Center

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 26

Sat.

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Aug. 26

Sat.

ICCAC Region XI Time Trial, Iowa Western CC

Community College

results

Aug. 26

Sat

31 Glenwood Coed Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 28

Sat

Bruess Invite, Twining Park, Monroe, WI.

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Tues. 5:00

DCG Invite - Dallas Center

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Tues.

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 29

Tues 4:45

Williamsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 29

Tues

Iowa Mennonite - Kalona

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Tues

Logan Magnolia

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 29

Tues

Louisa-Muscatine

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Aug. 29

Tues

Mason City Neuman

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Tues

Spirit Lake Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. ??

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 29

Tues

Schoolhouse Open - Clinton

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 31

Thur

Trent Smith Invite - Charles City

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 31

Thur

Madrid

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 31

Thur

Pine Lake Invite - Eldora

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 31

Thur

Ames Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 31

Thur

Keokuk Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Aug. 31

Thur

Okoboji XC Invite Arnolds Park

HS (B/G)

results

Aug. 31

Thur

Wildcat XC Classic - Menlo

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Fri 6 PM

 Mount Mercy Univ. Mustang Gallop, C.R.

College / Open

Men results Women

Sept. 1

Fri.

Buxton Invite (Simpson) - Indianola

College

results

Sept. 1

Fri.

Hawkeye Invite

College / Open

results

Sept. 1

Fri.

Central College Dutch Invite - Pella

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1& 2

Sat.

Spartan Invitational - Pleasant Valley

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 2

Sat.

Abraham Lincoln Lynx Invite - Council Bluffs

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Sat.

Pella Dutch Invitational - Pella

College / Open

results

Sept. 2

Sat at. 9:00

Urbandale Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 2

Sat. 8:00 AM

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. ??

Bob Brown Invite, U of I, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Tues

MFL MarMac

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.5

Tues

Clayton Ridge - Guttenburg

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 5

Tues

Esterville Lincoln Central

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. ??

Wayne

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Tues

Pekin

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 5

Tues

Springville Central City - Springville

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. ??

Tues

Clarinda invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 5

Tues

Winterset Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Tues

Belmond - Klemme Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 5

?

Treynor XC Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Tues 4:30 pm

Grinnell Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.5

Tues

Sibley - Ocheyedan

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 5

Tues

WSR Go Hawk Invite - Waverly

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 5

Tues 4:30 pm

Tipton Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 5

Tues. 4:30

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept. 5

Tues

Keota XC Meet

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 5

Tues

LeMars

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Tues

Van Buren

HS (B/G

results

Sept. 7

Thur.

Greene County Invite - Grand Junction

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 7

Thur. 4:00

Bobcat Invite - Marshalltownb

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 7

Thur. 5:00

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Thur.

Colfax - Mingo Tiget Hawk Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 7

Thur.

Fairfield Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. ??

Thur.

Dunkerton Wapsie Ridge Golf Course, Fairbank,

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. ??

Thur.

Davis County, Bloomfield

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 7

Thur.

Northeast Invite, Goose Lake

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 7

Thur.

Cedar Rapids Invite - Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 9

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Sat

Monticello Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Sat. 10:00

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

results

Sept. 9

Sat 9:30 AM

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 9

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 9

Sat

Tim Thomas Classic - Holstein

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 9

Sat

River Valley Invite - Spring Green - Wisc.

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 11

Mon

Emmetsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 11

Mon

Midland - Wyoming

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 11

Mon. 4:30

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) & MS

results`

Sept. 11

Mon. 4:30 pm

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 11

Mon

Wildcat Invite, West Lyon - Inwood

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 11

Mon

Tiger Cross Country Invite - Red Oak

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 11

Mon

Pleasantville Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Tues

Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Tues. 4:15

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Tues

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Tue

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Tue

Woodbury - Central Moville

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Tue

Lancer Invitational - Eldridge

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. ??

Tue

Iowa City Regina Junior High Meet

Middle School

results

Sept. ??

Tue

AHSTW Invite - Avoca

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 12

Tue

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. ??

Tue

Osage CC Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 12

Tue

English Valley Invite, North English

HS (B/G )

results

 

Sign up for the

Road-O-Cross Off Road Race at Living History Farms

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

It opens for registration Sept. 29th

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Sept. 13

Weds

Indianola Middle School

MS

results

Sept. 14

Thurs

Lynnville-Sully Invitate

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 14

Thurs 5:00 pm

Fort Madison Invite

HS(BG)

results

Sept. ??

?

Little Hawk Invite - Iowa City

HS & MS

results

Sept. 14

Thurs

Rich Engel Classic - Cedar Falls

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 14

Thurs

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 14

Thurs

Bettendorf Middle School Invitational

MS

results

Sept. 14

Thurs

Central Elkader Invite - Elkader

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 14

Thurs

Southwest Valley Invite - Corning

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 14

Thurs

Chris Smith Invite - Sioux Rapids

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 15

Fri. 4:30 pm

Cascade High School Invite

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 15

Fri. 5:00

G.V.U. Viking Invitational - SE Polk Course

College

results

Sept.16

 

Carroll Kuemper CC Meet - Cancelled

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 16

Sat. 10:00

BCLUW Invite

HS

results

Sept. 16

Sat. 10:00

Roosevelt (DM) Heartland Classic - ISU, Ames

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 18

Mon

Humbolt XC Meet

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 18

Mon

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Meet

HS (B/G )

results

Sept. 18

Mon

BGM XC Invite, Brooklyn

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 18

Mon 4:30 pm

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 18

Mon. 4:30

ADM Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept. 18

Mon

Comet Invite, Bellevue

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. ??

?

Albia Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Tues.

Waukon XC,

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Tues.

Mount Pleasant Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Tues

West Marshall Trojan Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Tues

MoHawk XC Invite. Mason City

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Tues

Nashua-Plainfield XC Invite, Nashua

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Tues. 4:30

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Tues. 4:15

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Tues. 4:45 pm

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Tues

Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 19

Tues

Tri-Center XC Meet, Neola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 19

Tues

Eddyville Blakesburg

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 21

Thurs

Burlington Cross Country Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Thurs

Eastern Iowa Classic - CR Kennedy

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Thurs

Warriors XC Invite, Sioux Center

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. ??

Thurs

???

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Thurs. 4:00

Indianola Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Thurs

Grundy Center Spartan Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Thurs

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 21

Thurs

Roland Story Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 21

Thurs

Jim Boughton CC Invitational - Dubuque

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 21

Thurs

Panther XC Invitational - Manley

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 21

Thurs

Maple Valley Anthen Oto XC Invite - Mapleton

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 23

Sat 8:30 am

Anamosa Raider Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. ??

Sat

Harlan Cyclone CC Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 23

Sat

Roy Griak Invitational - Minneapolis

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 23

Sat

Mustang Invitational - Independence

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 23

Sat

Pekin Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. ??

?

Orient Macksburg Invite,

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 25

Mon.

Clear Creek Amana Invite

HS (B&G) & MS

results

Sept. 25

Mon.

North Cedar Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.25

Mon.

Cardinal invite - Garner Hayfield Ventura

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 25

Mon. 4:30

Waukee Invitational Cancelled Weather

MS

results

Sept. 26

Tues. 4:30

Waukee Invitational

HS

results

Sept. 26

Mon.

   Alta-Aurelia XC Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS)

results

Sept. 26

Tues.

Algona High School Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Tues. 5:00

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS)

results

Sept. 26

Tues.

Williamsburg Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 26

Tues.

Knoxville Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept. 26

 

Iowa City West

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Tues.

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 26

Tues.

Muscatine Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 26

Tues.

Washington Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. ??

Tues.

Western Christian, Hull

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 26

Tues.

Clarke Invite, Osceola

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 28

Thurs

Davenport, Metro Meet

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. ??

Thurs

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. ??

?

Ankeny Invititatial

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 28

Thurs

Cedar Valley Metro Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Sept. 28

Thurs

Perry (Leon Fox) Invite Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Sept. 28

Thurs. 4:30 pm

Western_Dubuque_Bobcat_Invitational

HS B&G

results

Sept. 28

Thurs. 4:30

S E Polk Invite, Altoona

HS B&G

results

Sept. 28

Thurs.

Wildcat Invitational, Menlo

HS (BG) & MS

results

Sept. 28

Thurs.

Chariton Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Sept. 28

Thurs.

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Sept. ??

Thurs.

Dubuque City Meet

HS (BG)

results

Sept. ??

Thurs.

Hampton - Dumont, Hampton

HS (BG)

results

Sept. 28

Thurs.

Winfield Mt Union Invite

HS (BG) & MS

results

Sept 30

Sat.

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

results

Sept 30

Sat.

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Sept 30

Sat.

Prairie Knolls Middle School - Ill

MS

results

Sept 30

Sat. 10:30

Dan Huston & Steve Johnson Invites - Wartburg

College & HS(BG)

results

Sept 30

Sat.

Hull Invitational XC Meet

Boys ??

results

Sept 30

Sat

Pocahontas Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Sept 30

Sat

Crestwood Invitational - Cresco

HS(BG)

results

Nov. 18th

Sign up for the

Road-O-Cross Off Road Race at Living History Farms

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

It opens for registration Sept. 29th

New this year. High schools can win a $1000.00

Register herre

Oct. 1

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Valley Southwoods, WDM 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

 

Oct. ????

 

Nodaway Valley XC Meet

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 2

Mon.

Platteview XC - Springfield, NE

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 2

Mon.

Iowa Mennonite School Invite, Wellman

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 2

Mon.

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 2

Mon. 4:15

Norwalk Invite

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 2

Mon.

Rolling Valley - Woodbine

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 2

Mon.

Marquette Catholic - Bellevue

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 3

Tues. 4:15

Ankeny Invite Middle School Meet

Middle School

results

Oct. 3

Tues.

South Winneshiek Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Tues.

Centerville Invitationsl

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Tues.

Wolverine Invitational - Dike

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Tues.

West Deleware Invitational

HS (BG)

HS results

MS results

Oct. 3

Tues.

Dick Bell Invite - Eagle Grove

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Tues.

Cherokee Invite

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Tues.

Titan XC South Central Calhoun - Lake City

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 5

Thurs

Jim Klein-South Hamilton - Jewell

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 5

Thurs. 4:00

Augustine Invite (D M East) Weather

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 5

Thurs

George - Little Rock

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 5

Thurs

SEISC - Conference Meet - Winfield Mt Union

Thurs

results

Oct. 5

Thurs

Saydel Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.5

Thurs

MVC Super Meet - Dubuque Hempstead

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 5

Thurs 4:30 pm

Central DeWitt Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 5

?

New Hampton Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 5

Thurs. 3:45

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 5

Thurs.

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 5

Thurs.

West Sioux Invite - Hawarden

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 5

Thurs.

Atlantic Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 5

Thurs.

West Fork XC Meet - Rockwell

HS(BG)

results

Nov. 18th

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Oct. 7

Sat. 9:30 am

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 7

Sat.

Sterling XC Meet - Sterling, IL.

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 8

Sun

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Johnston 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Oct. 9

Mon.

Mike Jay Cross Country Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 9

Mon. 4:00

Raccoon River Conference / Winterset

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 9

Mon. 4:00

Little Hawkeye Conference / Indianola

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 9

Mon.

Heart of Iowa Conference Middle School

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 9

Mon.

WAMAC Middle School - Center Point

MS

results

Oct. 9

Mon.

Forest City XC Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 9

Mon.

Western Iowa Conf., Treynor

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 9

Mon.

OA-BCIG, Ida Grove Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 9

Mon.

War Eagle XC Conf., Hawarden

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 10

Tues. 4:00

CIML Middleshool / SE Polk HS

MS Conference

results

Oct. 10

Tues. 4:30 PM

Eastern Iowa Middle School Invitational
@Regis MS, Cedar Rapids

Middle School

results

Oct. 10

Tues.

Union Invitational - LaPorte City weather

HS Conference

results

Oct. 10

Tues

North Central Conference - Algona

HS Conference

results

Oct. 10

Tues

Siouxland - George

HS Conference

results

Nov. 18th

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Oct. 12

Thurs

CIML Metro Conference - Ankeny

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 12

Thurs

Northeast Iowa Conference Champs - Waukon

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Thurs

CIML CIC Iowa Conference - Marshalltown

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 12

Thurs

Ames Middle School Meet

MS

results

Oct. 12

Thurs

M.V.C . Mississippi Divisional. - Cedar Rapids

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Thurs

Hawkeye 10 Conference - IWCC Council Bluffs

HS Conference

results

Oct. 12

Thurs

Upper Iowa Conference,

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

WCAC Conference Meet - Panora

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

CIML Central Conference - Ankeny

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

SEC Conference, Fort Madison

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

Tri Rivers Conference, North Linn

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

M.V.C . Valley Divisional. -

HS

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

River Valley Conference - Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

MAC Conference - Davenport

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. ??

Thurs.

Water Works Park Invite - Lake Darling

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

WaMaC Conference - Vinton - Shellsburg

HS (B/G

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

South Iowa Cedar League, Brooklyn

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

Mediapolis XC Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Thurs.

Top of Iowa Conference, NIACC, Mason City

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Fri.

Missouri River Conference, Council Bluffs

HS (B/G

results

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Oct. 13

Fri.

Trent Smith Invite XC Meet -

Community College

results

Oct. 13

Sat.

Unity Christian XC, Orange City

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 14

Sat.

Twin Lakes Conference, Sioux Rapids

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 14

Sat.

Western Valley, Ida Grove

HS (B/G

results

Oct. 14

Sat.

NICL Conference - Reinbeck

HS (B/G

results

Oct. ??

Sat.

Misssouri Valley XC Meet, Logan

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 15

Sun

Dick Washburn Statewide Middle School Meet

MS

results

Oct. 16

Mon

South O'Brien XC Invitational, Paullina

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

2A District - Dike - New Hartford

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

1A District -Eagle Grove

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

2A & 3A District - Pella

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

4A District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

4A District - Iowa City High

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

4A District - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

3A District - West Delaware at Manchester

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

3A District - Atlantic

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

4A District - Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

2A District - Unity Christian st Orange City

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

4A Districts - Southest Polk

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

2A District -South Central Calhoun

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

1A District - Ridge View

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

1A & 3A District - Solon

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

3A District - Spencer

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

1A District - Mount Ayr

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

1A District - Pekin @ Ottumwa

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 19

Thurs.

2A District - Regina (Iowa City)

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 21

Sat. 11.30

NAIA Seminole Valley Stampede @ Cedar Rapids

 

results

Oct. 21

Sat

Great Plains Regional NIRCA

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 22

 

USA T&F Junior Oly Meet, Ames (ISU) 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Oct. 28

Sat. 11:00

Iowa State High School Meet Champs, Ft Dodge

HS

results

Nov. 18th

Talk Mom or Dad into running it with you.

Sign up for the

Living History Farms Race

Biggest XC Race in North America

Details here.

New this year. High schools can win a scholarship

Register herre

Oct. 27

Fri

Big 12 Conference Meet, Texas Tech

University

results

Oct. 28

Sat

Iowa Conference Champs, Wartburg

College

results

Oct.28

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference, Missouri State

University

results

Oct. 28

Sat

Midwest Conference (Div. III),

College

Womens / Mens

Oct. 29

Sat

Region XI Community College -ICCC

Community College

results

Oct. 29

Sun

Big 10 XC Champs, Indiana

University

results

Oct. 29

 

USA T&F Junior Olympic Cross Country Meet. Iowa Speed Track Club, Iowa City, 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth

results

Nov. 3

Fri

Saga Cup, Luther College

College

results

Nov. 4

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, - Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Nov. 4

Sat

NAIA Championships - Bettendorf

College

results

Nov. 4

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

results

Nov. 5

Sun

USA T&F Junior Olympic Cross Country Meet. Tiger Track Club, Cedar Falls, 3K, 4K or 5K.

 

results

Nov.10

Fri

NCAA D I Midwest Regional, Ames

University

results

Nov.10

Fri

NCAA D I Great Lakes Regional

University

results

Nov.11

Sat

National Junior College Champs, Ft. Dodge

Jr College

results

Nov.

Sat

Wildcat 50K / 50Mile, Muscaatine

Open

results

Nov. 12

Sun

USATF Iowa Association JO XC Championships, WDM

19 & under

results

Nov. 12

Sun

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC Meet

20 & Up

results

Nov.

Sat

Morgan Creeks XC Race, Palo

Open

results

Nov.

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Region Champs

College

results

Nov.

Sat

NAIA National Championships

College

results

Nov. 18

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC Championships Meet
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Registration is open

results

Nov. 18

Sat

NCAA (All Div) National Championships

Univ./College

results

Nov.

Sat

Legends of the Fall Trail, Iowa City

Open

results

Dec. 2

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open

results


For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page