JV 2 Girls 5k.htmlTEXTppppy2^^h 12th Heartland Classic XC Invite JV 2 Girls

12th Heartland Classic XC Invite JV 2 Girls

ISU XC Course - Host Roosevelt HS

Sep. 16, 2017

70s-80s, cloudy, at times light rain

Results by Cal Murdock

JV-1 Girls

JV-1 Boys

JV-2 Girls

JV-2 Boys

Var Girls

Var Boys

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                Last updated Sep. 16, 2017 11:18 AM

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Ankeny Centennial        36    1    6    7   10   12   15   17  23:12.2  1:06.3

  2 Iowa City, City High     47    2    5   11   13   16   20   22  23:22.2  1:02.0

  3 Johnston                 81    4    8    9   28   32   33   34  23:54.5  1:55.6

  4 Waukee                   98   14   18   19   23   24   27   35  24:07.0  0:52.8

  5 Dowling Catholic        126    3   21   25   31   46   47   54  24:26.3  2:40.2

  6 D M Roosvelt            209   38   39   43   44   45   73   83  25:23.8  0:29.7

  7 Omaha Marian (Ne)       223   29   41   50   51   52   63       25:32.9  1:12.9

  8 Dallas Center-Grimes    229   26   30   42   64   67   72   76  25:35.7  2:04.9

  9 Linn-Mar                244   36   48   49   55   56   60   66  25:44.5  1:07.5

 10 Valley                  253   37   40   53   58   65   71   74  25:50.2  1:28.0

 11 Iowa City West          341   61   62   68   69   81   91   94  26:46.5  1:16.3

 12 Gilbert                 364   57   59   78   82   88   95   98  27:18.8  2:26.0

13* C R Prairie             421   75   84   86   87   89   92   93  28:14.4  1:30.7

14* Gretna                  421   70   77   79   96   99  100  102  28:43.3  5:06.3

 15 Osage                   453   80   85   90   97  101            29:41.9  6:07.6



Incomplete Teams: 

Individuals



 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME





1. Ankeny Centennial

    1  Josie Bearden, Fr        22:27.1  

    6  Katie Jensen, Fr         23:06.3  

    7  Jennifer Jordan, Fr      23:23.5  

   10  Ellie Wilson, So         23:30.6  

   12  Hannah Nelson, So        23:33.4  

   15  Megan Smoldt, Jr         23:47.5  

   17  Lauren McTernan, Jr      23:52.9  

Total Time = 1:56:00.9     Total Places = 36



2. Iowa City, City High

    2  Jordan Sekafetz, Fr      22:48.8  

    5  Lilly Reynolds, Fr       23:04.6  

   11  Natalie Green, Fr        23:32.5  

   13  Maya Warren, Fr          23:34.2  

   16  Paris Fuller, Fr         23:50.7  

   20  Sarah Nunez, Sr          24:07.1  

   22  Anna Denniston, Sr       24:15.6  

Total Time = 1:56:50.8     Total Places = 47



3. Johnston

    4  Jamie Hoss, Jr           22:57.8  

    8  Vivian Chen, Fr          23:29.2  

    9  Grace Chickering, So     23:29.7  

   28  Katie Michalski, Jr      24:42.5  

   32  Katherine Currier, Jr    24:53.3  

   33  Susie Sullivan, Sr       24:54.3  

   34  Molly Lunn, So           24:54.4  

Total Time = 1:59:32.5     Total Places = 81



4. Waukee

   14  Kayla Van Langen, Jr     23:37.8  

   18  Calissa Weers, Jr        23:58.1  

   19  Brooke Seashore, Fr      24:02.9  

   23  Libby Storts, Sr         24:25.6  

   24  Lizbeth Clark, So        24:30.5  

   27  Katie Ingle, Sr          24:42.4  

   35  Taylor Hatch, Sr         24:55.2  

Total Time = 2:00:34.9     Total Places = 98



5. Dowling Catholic

    3  Alexis Schweizer, Jr     22:56.6  

   21  Susan Alverio, Sr        24:15.1  

   25  Ella McGuire, Sr         24:33.3  

   31  Megan Kavlock, Sr        24:49.5  

   46  Jordan Kelleher, Jr      25:36.7  

   47  Isabel Ahmann, So        25:37.6  

   54  Maddy Grask, Sr          26:01.0  

Total Time = 2:02:11.2     Total Places = 126



6. D M Roosvelt

   38  Indya Kenny, Fr          25:06.6  

   39  Sage Halfhill Boone, Fr  25:13.9  

   43  Liz Hahn, Fr             25:29.1  

   44  Stella Murphy, Sr        25:33.0  

   45  Lily Fiihr, So           25:36.2  

   73  Lexi Hankenson, So       27:10.5  

   83  Olivia Hope, Fr          27:47.1  

Total Time = 2:06:58.8     Total Places = 209



7. Omaha Marian (Ne)

   29  Kelly Williams, So       24:44.4  

   41  Amanda Hingorani, Fr     25:25.3  

   50  Meredith Pelton, Fr      25:45.2  

   51  Kate McGill, Fr          25:52.0  

   52  Katie Corpuz, Fr         25:57.3  

   63  Kate Jensen, So          26:26.8  

Total Time = 2:07:44.2     Total Places = 223



8. Dallas Center-Grimes

   26  Grace Kruse, Sr          24:34.5  

   30  Lara Kallem, So          24:46.9  

   42  Courtney Stanley, Fr     25:25.5  

   64  Kylie Merical, Fr        26:32.0  

   67  Alexa Riesselman, Fr     26:39.4  

   72  Jaci Versluis, So        27:00.8  

   76  Brianna Borneman, Fr     27:27.1  

Total Time = 2:07:58.3     Total Places = 229



9. Linn-Mar

   36  Cagnard Elise, So        25:05.2  

   48  Julia Drey, Fr           25:41.1  

   49  Eilders Katelyn, So      25:41.3  

   55  Emma Clanin, Sr          26:02.1  

   56  Katie Greiner, Jr        26:12.6  

   60  Josie Winn, Fr           26:20.9  

   66  Julie Cagnard, Fr        26:35.1  

Total Time = 2:08:42.3     Total Places = 244



10. Valley

   37  Alyssa Knudson, So       25:05.2  

   40  Mekhia Hillgren, Jr      25:19.5  

   53  Sasha Hentzen, Jr        25:57.7  

   58  Danielle Nichols, Sr     26:15.5  

   65  Caroline Ash, So         26:33.1  

   71  Charisma Mendez, Sr      26:59.1  

   74  Riley Kuennen, Jr        27:11.6  

Total Time = 2:09:11.0     Total Places = 253



11. Iowa City West

   61  Leah Elliott, Sr         26:23.5  

   62  Catie Nielsen, Sr        26:25.2  

   68  Samantha Nowotny, Jr     26:39.8  

   69  Anya Emerson, Fr         26:43.9  

   81  Kaisa Whittaker, Fr      27:39.8  

   91  Julie Xian, So           28:50.6  

   94  Kaitlyn Hansen, So       29:40.3  

Total Time = 2:13:52.2     Total Places = 341



12. Gilbert

   57  Mackenzie Anderson, Jr   26:14.1  

   59  Greta Lopez, Fr          26:20.7  

   78  Danielle Baltimore, Jr   27:32.3  

   82  Trudy Schoepfer, Sr      27:46.6  

   88  Vika Ersezer, Jr         28:40.1  

   95  Eyrun Leifsdottir, Jr    29:45.7  

   98  Isabella Rastetter, Fr   30:33.5  

Total Time = 2:16:33.8     Total Places = 364



13*. C R Prairie

   75  Viviana Martinez, Fr     27:13.1  

   84  Riley Anderson, Fr       28:03.4  

   86  Lisa Reed, Sr            28:34.1  

   87  Kayla Nelson, Fr         28:37.3  

   89  Josie Dalton, Fr         28:43.8  

   92  Abby Johnson, So         28:51.3  

   93  Mya Kilker, Fr           29:27.7  

Total Time = 2:21:11.7     Total Places = 421



14*. Gretna

   70  Marisa Hekrdle, Jr       26:46.7  

   77  Morgan Ehlert, Fr        27:29.6  

   79  Jacey Hammer, Jr         27:34.3  

   96  Abigail Rowland, Jr      29:52.8  

   99  Lauren Eurich, Fr        31:52.9  

  100  Kelly Arnold, Jr         32:05.6  

  102  Abby Randall, Fr         34:24.8  

Total Time = 2:23:36.3     Total Places = 421



15. Osage

   80  Sammi Scharper, Jr       27:35.2  

   85  Corin Johanns, Jr        28:13.7  

   90  Alexis Myers, So         28:48.2  

   97  Britney Baer, So         30:09.5  

  101  Jenna Plotzke, Jr        33:42.7  

Total Time = 2:28:29.3     Total Places = 453

        TEAM    

 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         



Top


    1     1  Josie Bearden, Fr        22:27.1    Ankeny Centennial    

    2     2  Jordan Sekafetz, Fr      22:48.8    Iowa City, City High 

    3     3  Alexis Schweizer, Jr     22:56.6    Dowling Catholic     

    4     4  Jamie Hoss, Jr           22:57.8    Johnston             

    5     5  Lilly Reynolds, Fr       23:04.6    Iowa City, City High 

    6     6  Katie Jensen, Fr         23:06.3    Ankeny Centennial    

    7     7  Jennifer Jordan, Fr      23:23.5    Ankeny Centennial    

    8     8  Vivian Chen, Fr          23:29.2    Johnston             

    9     9  Grace Chickering, So     23:29.7    Johnston             

   10    10  Ellie Wilson, So         23:30.6    Ankeny Centennial    

   11    11  Natalie Green, Fr        23:32.5    Iowa City, City High 

   12    12  Hannah Nelson, So        23:33.4    Ankeny Centennial    

   13    13  Maya Warren, Fr          23:34.2    Iowa City, City High 

   14    14  Kayla Van Langen, Jr     23:37.8    Waukee               

   15    15  Megan Smoldt, Jr         23:47.5    Ankeny Centennial    

   16    16  Paris Fuller, Fr         23:50.7    Iowa City, City High 

   17    17  Lauren McTernan, Jr      23:52.9    Ankeny Centennial    

   18        Ella McLaughlin, So      23:53.0    Ankeny Centennial    

   19        Shantal Hernandez, Jr    23:57.4    Ankeny Centennial    

   20    18  Calissa Weers, Jr        23:58.1    Waukee               

   21        Kate Hoogensen, So       23:58.1    Ankeny Centennial    

   22    19  Brooke Seashore, Fr      24:02.9    Waukee               

   23    20  Sarah Nunez, Sr          24:07.1    Iowa City, City High 

   24    21  Susan Alverio, Sr        24:15.1    Dowling Catholic     

   25    22  Anna Denniston, Sr       24:15.6    Iowa City, City High 

   26        Ashley Sheehan, Fr       24:16.1    Iowa City, City High 

   27        Mary Bounds, So          24:17.8    Iowa City, City High 

   28        Kiki Bennett, Sr         24:18.9    Ankeny Centennial    

   29    23  Libby Storts, Sr         24:25.6    Waukee               

   30    24  Lizbeth Clark, So        24:30.5    Waukee               

   31    25  Ella McGuire, Sr         24:33.3    Dowling Catholic     

   32    26  Grace Kruse, Sr          24:34.5    Dallas Center-Grimes 

   33        Harper Denniston, Fr     24:37.7    Iowa City, City High 

   34        Nia Washington, Sr       24:40.9    Iowa City, City High 

   35    27  Katie Ingle, Sr          24:42.4    Waukee               

   36    28  Katie Michalski, Jr      24:42.5    Johnston             

   37    29  Kelly Williams, So       24:44.4    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   38    30  Lara Kallem, So          24:46.9    Dallas Center-Grimes 

   39    31  Megan Kavlock, Sr        24:49.5    Dowling Catholic     

   40    32  Katherine Currier, Jr    24:53.3    Johnston             

   41    33  Susie Sullivan, Sr       24:54.3    Johnston             

   42    34  Molly Lunn, So           24:54.4    Johnston             

   43    35  Taylor Hatch, Sr         24:55.2    Waukee               

   44        Maya Djalali-Gomez, So   24:56.6    Iowa City, City High 

   45        Olivia Hayes, Fr         24:57.3    Johnston             

   46        Alaina Johannes, Jr      24:58.6    Waukee               

   47        Abbie McLaren, Fr        25:01.8    Johnston             

   48        Paige Froehlich, Fr      25:04.0    Ankeny Centennial    

   49    36  Cagnard Elise, So        25:05.2    Linn-Mar             

   50    37  Alyssa Knudson, So       25:05.2    Valley               

   51        Natalie Lloyd, Jr        25:05.9    Johnston             

   52    38  Indya Kenny, Fr          25:06.6    D M Roosvelt         

   53        Ada Chen, Fr             25:08.5    Johnston             

   54        Caroline Carew, Fr       25:11.2    Ankeny Centennial    

   55        Vika Nychay, Sr          25:11.3    Ankeny Centennial    

   56        Julie Srail, Sr          25:12.5    Johnston             

   57        Meg Ridout, Jr           25:13.7    Ankeny Centennial    

   58        Gracie Smith, Sr         25:13.9    Waukee               

   59    39  Sage Halfhill Boone, Fr  25:13.9    D M Roosvelt         

   60        Kenzie Hunt, Jr          25:14.6    Waukee               

   61        Alex Marsh, So           25:17.4    Iowa City, City High 

   62    40  Mekhia Hillgren, Jr      25:19.5    Valley               

   63        Sophie Finken, So        25:20.7    Waukee               

   64        Anastasia Mwenemkamba, Jr25:20.8    Iowa City, City High 

   65        Olivia DeNeice, Jr       25:21.5    Iowa City, City High 

   66        Marie Hanoire, Jr        25:21.5    Ankeny Centennial    

   67        Georgia Corbin, So       25:22.4    Iowa City, City High 

   68        Sonja Barrett, Sr        25:23.2    Waukee               

   69    41  Amanda Hingorani, Fr     25:25.3    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   70    42  Courtney Stanley, Fr     25:25.5    Dallas Center-Grimes 

   71    43  Liz Hahn, Fr             25:29.1    D M Roosvelt         

   72        Ana Koch, Fr             25:31.5    Iowa City, City High 

   73    44  Stella Murphy, Sr        25:33.0    D M Roosvelt         

   74    45  Lily Fiihr, So           25:36.2    D M Roosvelt         

   75    46  Jordan Kelleher, Jr      25:36.7    Dowling Catholic     

   76        Meredith Long, Sr        25:37.0    Ankeny Centennial    

   77    47  Isabel Ahmann, So        25:37.6    Dowling Catholic     

   78        Tavia Dreismeier, Sr     25:38.7    Ankeny Centennial    

   79        Kate Wolfe, Fr           25:39.6    Iowa City, City High 

   80        Casey Monson, So         25:41.1    Johnston             

   81    48  Julia Drey, Fr           25:41.1    Linn-Mar             

   82    49  Eilders Katelyn, So      25:41.3    Linn-Mar             

   83    50  Meredith Pelton, Fr      25:45.2    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   84        Lauryn Woerdeman, So     25:48.6    Ankeny Centennial    

   85    51  Kate McGill, Fr          25:52.0    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   86        Elizabeth Fjelstad, Sr   25:56.2    Johnston             

   87    52  Katie Corpuz, Fr         25:57.3    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   88    53  Sasha Hentzen, Jr        25:57.7    Valley               

   89    54  Maddy Grask, Sr          26:01.0    Dowling Catholic     

   90    55  Emma Clanin, Sr          26:02.1    Linn-Mar             

   91        Caleigh Stanier, Fr      26:04.8    Iowa City, City High 

   92        Ana Van Beek, Fr         26:05.1    Iowa City, City High 

   93        Avery Jorgensen, Sr      26:10.9    Dowling Catholic     

   94        Taylor Siebert, So       26:11.9    Johnston             

   95    56  Katie Greiner, Jr        26:12.6    Linn-Mar             

   96        Rita Nisius, Sr          26:13.3    Ankeny Centennial    

   97    57  Mackenzie Anderson, Jr   26:14.1    Gilbert              

   98        Eva Long, Sr             26:15.3    Ankeny Centennial    

   99    58  Danielle Nichols, Sr     26:15.5    Valley               

  100        Hailey Russell, Jr       26:16.5    Johnston             

  101        Anna Giudici, Sr         26:17.1    Dowling Catholic     

  102    59  Greta Lopez, Fr          26:20.7    Gilbert              

  103    60  Josie Winn, Fr           26:20.9    Linn-Mar             

  104        Madeline Pugh, Jr        26:21.1    Iowa City, City High 

  105        Clare Vilmont, Fr        26:21.3    Waukee               

  106        Emma Clark, Jr           26:22.2    Iowa City, City High 

  107        Ellie Johnson, Fr        26:22.5    Waukee               

  108        Darby Marsh, So          26:23.4    Waukee               

  109    61  Leah Elliott, Sr         26:23.5    Iowa City West       

  110    62  Catie Nielsen, Sr        26:25.2    Iowa City West       

  111        Sophie Peck, Fr          26:25.9    Ankeny Centennial    

  112    63  Kate Jensen, So          26:26.8    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

  113        Katie Phillips, So       26:28.4    Waukee               

  114        Shannon Dougherty, Jr    26:29.4    Dowling Catholic     

  115    64  Kylie Merical, Fr        26:32.0    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  116    65  Caroline Ash, So         26:33.1    Valley               

  117    66  Julie Cagnard, Fr        26:35.1    Linn-Mar             

  118        Phoebe Chapnik-Sorokin, Jr26:35.1    Iowa City, City High 

  119    67  Alexa Riesselman, Fr     26:39.4    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  120    68  Samantha Nowotny, Jr     26:39.8    Iowa City West       

  121        Sloan Speten, Sr         26:40.6    Waukee               

  122        Katie Uitenbroek, Jr     26:41.6    Johnston             

  123        Lindsey Parrott, Sr      26:42.1    Iowa City, City High 

  124        Camaryn Mohan, Sr        26:43.8    Dowling Catholic     

  125    69  Anya Emerson, Fr         26:43.9    Iowa City West       

  126        1b24f13                  26:44.1                         

  127    70  Marisa Hekrdle, Jr       26:46.7    Gretna               

  128        Abby Matney, So          26:47.2    Ankeny Centennial    

  129        Annie Culbert, Fr        26:47.8    Johnston             

  130        Brittney Eilers, Sr      26:47.8    Ankeny Centennial    

  131        Zoe Meaney, Fr           26:48.8    Iowa City, City High 

  132        Alexandra Dryden, So     26:49.2    Dowling Catholic     

  133        Miranda Pierce, So       26:50.8    Ankeny Centennial    

  134        Anna Brooks, So          26:52.3    Waukee               

  135        Leah Lentsch, Sr         26:54.3    Dowling Catholic     

  136        Ashley Franke, Fr        26:58.3    Johnston             

  137    71  Charisma Mendez, Sr      26:59.1    Valley               

  138    72  Jaci Versluis, So        27:00.8    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  139        Lizzy Finch, Fr          27:02.3    Waukee               

  140        Betsy Heiser, Fr         27:02.4    Johnston             

  141        Shock Peyton, So         27:06.9    Linn-Mar             

  142    73  Lexi Hankenson, So       27:10.5    D M Roosvelt         

  143        Doyle Marin, So          27:11.6    Linn-Mar             

  144    74  Riley Kuennen, Jr        27:11.6    Valley               

  145    75  Viviana Martinez, Fr     27:13.1    C R Prairie          

  146        Anna Finch, Jr           27:17.6    Waukee               

  147        Rachel Gantt, Fr         27:18.8    Waukee               

  148        Maddie Gibson, Sr        27:20.0    Waukee               

  149        Mikayla Lies, Fr         27:23.7    Johnston             

  150        Olivia Schaeffer, Fr     27:24.6    Ankeny Centennial    

  151    76  Brianna Borneman, Fr     27:27.1    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  152        Shelby Johnson, Fr       27:29.3    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  153    77  Morgan Ehlert, Fr        27:29.6    Gretna               

  154        Beth Tilges, Sr          27:30.1    Dowling Catholic     

  155        Natalie Ulrich, Fr       27:30.1    Valley               

  156        Zoe Hellberg, Fr         27:30.7    Iowa City, City High 

  157        Abby Ryan, Sr            27:31.0    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  158    78  Danielle Baltimore, Jr   27:32.3    Gilbert              

  159        Morgan Lensch, Fr        27:34.0    Linn-Mar             

  160    79  Jacey Hammer, Jr         27:34.3    Gretna               

  161    80  Sammi Scharper, Jr       27:35.2    Osage                

  162        Riley Bartlett, Jr       27:36.4    Valley               

  163        Kaitlyn Ury, Fr          27:36.7    Waukee               

  164        Amanda Gantt, Jr         27:37.4    Waukee               

  165        Emily Melvin, Jr         27:37.8    Ankeny Centennial    

  166        Megan Kuennen, Jr        27:39.4    Iowa City, City High 

  167        Sophia Friton, Fr        27:39.7    Iowa City, City High 

  168    81  Kaisa Whittaker, Fr      27:39.8    Iowa City West       

  169        Giselle Yepiz, So        27:41.1    Ankeny Centennial    

  170        Zoey Ross, Jr            27:44.0    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  171    82  Trudy Schoepfer, Sr      27:46.6    Gilbert              

  172        Ashley Perkins, Jr       27:46.7    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  173    83  Olivia Hope, Fr          27:47.1    D M Roosvelt         

  174        Hanna Schaeffeler, Jr    27:48.0    Dowling Catholic     

  175        Valerine Jepchirchir, Fr 27:48.3    Valley               

  176        Bihotz James-Lejarcegui, Sr

                                    27:48.7    Iowa City, City High 

  177        Caitlin Alexander, Jr    27:50.3    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  178        Meerimai Stanova, Sr     27:51.4    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  179        Shaye Coughlin, Sr       27:52.1    Waukee               

  180        Shreya Gaddi, Fr         27:54.2    Valley               

  181        Makayla Houston, Fr      27:54.4    Valley               

  182        Tessa Morgan, Fr         27:55.1    Valley               

  183        Elena Busick, Fr         27:56.1    D M Roosvelt         

  184        Olivia Naylor, So        27:56.4    Ankeny Centennial    

  185        Regan Day, So            27:58.1    Valley               

  186        Regan Kuennen, Fr        27:58.6    Valley               

  187        Macy DenBeste, So        27:59.7    Ankeny Centennial    

  188        Stanlick Abby, So        28:01.6    Linn-Mar             

  189    84  Riley Anderson, Fr       28:03.4    C R Prairie          

  190        Annica Chervenka, Fr     28:05.3    Waukee               

  191        Megan Bunce, Sr          28:06.3    Linn-Mar             

  192        Sloane Wilhelm, Jr       28:09.2    Johnston             

  193    85  Corin Johanns, Jr        28:13.7    Osage                

  194        Kirby Power, Sr          28:18.0    Dowling Catholic     

  195        Drew Damhorst, Jr        28:19.4    Iowa City, City High 

  196        Nova Thornton, Fr        28:19.7    Johnston             

  197        Jordyn Loder, Fr         28:20.8    Dowling Catholic     

  198        Ainsley Stark, Jr        28:23.6    Dowling Catholic     

  199        Ellie Burke, Fr          28:24.5    Valley               

  200        Jordyn Anglea, Sr        28:25.1    Valley               

  201        Saye Traore, So          28:25.2    Iowa City, City High 

  202        Makhilde Hames, Sr       28:29.6    Valley               

  203        Ally Andreasen, Sr       28:30.1    Johnston             

  204        Lauren Anderson, Sr      28:30.5    Valley               

  205        Maci Banyas, Fr          28:33.1    Ankeny Centennial    

  206    86  Lisa Reed, Sr            28:34.1    C R Prairie          

  207        Rachel Aksamit, Sr       28:35.8    Valley               

  208        Katherine Van Arnum, Jr  28:37.0    Valley               

  209    87  Kayla Nelson, Fr         28:37.3    C R Prairie          

  210        Hannah Walker, So        28:37.4    Valley               

  211        Kailee Allen, Sr         28:37.9    Waukee               

  212        Ava Logsdon, Sr          28:38.5    Dowling Catholic     

  213        MacKenzie Kort, Jr       28:38.6    Valley               

  214        Ana Johnson, Jr          28:39.3    Valley               

  215        Elizabeth Day, Sr        28:39.6    Valley               

  216    88  Vika Ersezer, Jr         28:40.1    Gilbert              

  217        Kaitlyn Carpenter, Jr    28:42.2    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  218        Emma Bolles, Sr          28:42.7    Waukee               

  219        Ashton Dilla, Fr         28:43.6    Valley               

  220    89  Josie Dalton, Fr         28:43.8    C R Prairie          

  221    90  Alexis Myers, So         28:48.2    Osage                

  222    91  Julie Xian, So           28:50.6    Iowa City West       

  223        Jayden Bohnsack, Sr      28:51.0    Johnston             

  224    92  Abby Johnson, So         28:51.3    C R Prairie          

  225        Natalia Portal-Figueroa, Fr

                                    28:53.1    Ankeny Centennial    

  226        Baleigh Thompson, Sr     28:53.2    Waukee               

  227        Sofie Knudsen, Sr        28:54.4    Iowa City, City High 

  228        Sonja Liebig, Fr         28:57.1    Iowa City, City High 

  229        Alexis Derby, Jr         28:58.4    Waukee               

  230        Hazel Myers, Fr          29:03.9    Iowa City, City High 

  231        Molly McNeal, So         29:04.8    Dowling Catholic     

  232        Bella Anania, Jr         29:06.5    Waukee               

  233        Lauren Altier, Fr        29:15.8    Johnston             

  234        Shawna O'Malley, Jr      29:20.4    Iowa City, City High 

  235        Mya Moore, So            29:23.9    Valley               

  236        Lucie Brennan, Fr        29:24.2    Iowa City, City High 

  237        Alex Potter, Fr          29:24.8    Dowling Catholic     

  238        Paula Mompio, Sr         29:27.0    Iowa City, City High 

  239    93  Mya Kilker, Fr           29:27.7    C R Prairie          

  240        Arin Johnson, Sr         29:30.9    Valley               

  241        Grace Campidilli, Jr     29:31.0    Johnston             

  242        MaryBeth Westercamp, So  29:31.5    Dowling Catholic     

  243        Ella Achey, Fr           29:32.2    C R Prairie          

  244        Bailey Stegall, Jr       29:39.1    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  245    94  Kaitlyn Hansen, So       29:40.3    Iowa City West       

  246        Sophia Alexander, Fr     29:42.3    Valley               

  247        Hannah Myli, Sr          29:43.8    D M Roosvelt         

  248        Alyssa Roush, Fr         29:45.6    Waukee               

  249    95  Eyrun Leifsdottir, Jr    29:45.7    Gilbert              

  250        Hailey Amro, Jr          29:46.2    Valley               

  251        Virginia Muturi, Jr      29:50.2    Iowa City, City High 

  252        Madelyn Hellwig, Fr      29:52.2    Iowa City, City High 

  253    96  Abigail Rowland, Jr      29:52.8    Gretna               

  254        Kara Dieke, Jr           29:58.1    Waukee               

  255        Sarah Amro, So           29:59.4    Valley               

  256        Erin Elizalde, So        30:05.4    Iowa City West       

  257    97  Britney Baer, So         30:09.5    Osage                

  258        Hannah Goode, Jr         30:30.2    Ankeny Centennial    

  259    98  Isabella Rastetter, Fr   30:33.5    Gilbert              

  260        Maggie Fuhrman, Sr       30:34.3    Waukee               

  261        Hannah Johnson, Sr       30:35.4    Dowling Catholic     

  262        Courtney Flynn, So       30:42.2    Dowling Catholic     

  263        Leigh Carlson, Sr        30:42.5    D M Roosvelt         

  264        Abby Nichol, Jr          30:42.6    Johnston             

  265        Katherine Geerdes, Fr    31:03.6    Iowa City, City High 

  266        Isabella Brunkhorst, So  31:09.6    Dowling Catholic     

  267        Cat Dedic, Jr            31:10.8    Iowa City West       

  268        Natalie Stephens, Sr     31:10.8    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  269        Ellie Boller, Fr         31:11.0    C R Prairie          

  270        Serena Collins, Sr       31:15.4    Iowa City, City High 

  271        Mara Jendro, Jr          31:26.0    Johnston             

  272        Danielle Socarras, Fr    31:32.4    Valley               

  273        Alyssa Carter, Sr        31:43.3    Waukee               

  274        Nisha Barnhill, Sr       31:49.8    D M Roosvelt         

  275    99  Lauren Eurich, Fr        31:52.9    Gretna               

  276        Valerie Flores, Jr       31:54.5    Valley               

  277   100  Kelly Arnold, Jr         32:05.6    Gretna               

  278        Emily Ash, Jr            32:09.5    Valley               

  279        Paige Lucas, Fr          32:11.0    Waukee               

  280        Vicky Yin, Sr            32:19.9    D M Roosvelt         

  281        Ashley Murrow, Sr        32:23.4    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  282        Adowek Ajoung, Fr        32:28.3    Dowling Catholic     

  283        Allison Ohringer, Jr     32:30.6    Valley               

  284        Saida Komjo, Fr          32:32.2    Valley               

  285        Kate Rozanek, Sr         32:36.8    Valley               

  286        Ondrea Li, Fr            32:46.4    Valley               

  287        Sammie Auer, Sr          33:04.9    Valley               

  288        Taylor Soppe, Sr         33:20.5    C R Prairie          

  289        Madison Pautvein, Jr     33:27.1    Valley               

  290        Kaitlin Lamkins, Fr      33:28.7    Iowa City West       

  291        Jameson Reineke, Sr      33:33.5    Iowa City, City High 

  292        Molly Wright, So         33:34.2    Valley               

  293   101  Jenna Plotzke, Jr        33:42.7    Osage                

  294        Zoe Zmolek, Fr           33:49.9    D M Roosvelt         

  295        Laura Lynch, Jr          34:12.2    Gilbert              

  296   102  Abby Randall, Fr         34:24.8    Gretna               

  297        Josie Huffman, Jr        34:32.4    Valley               

  298        Madelyn Waller, So       34:38.5    Gretna               

  299        Jessica Bales, Jr        35:28.4    Dallas Center-Grimes 

  300        Harley Werderitsch, Fr   35:31.5    Iowa City, City High 

  301        Emma Hartwig, Sr         36:26.9    Iowa City, City High 

  302        Christina Jackson, Sr    36:46.7    Johnston             

  303        Binh Nguyen, Sr          37:10.1    Iowa City, City High 

  304        Alexandra Heston, So     37:10.6    Ankeny Centennial    

  305        Sarah McKenzie, Sr       37:20.5    Dowling Catholic     

  306        Claire Kelly, Sr         38:37.7    Iowa City, City High 

  307        Molly Brennan, Sr        40:02.8    Iowa City, City High 

  308        Kayla Hefley, Jr         40:05.4    Iowa City, City High 

  309        Sierra Mueller, Sr       43:58.4    Waukee               



Return tohome page.