JV 2 Boys 5k.htmlTEXTppppkk 12th Heartland Classic XC Invite JV 2 Boys

12th Heartland Classic XC Invite JV 2 Boys

ISU XC Course - Host Roosevelt HS

Sep. 16, 2017

70s-80s, cloudy, at times light rain

Results by Cal Murdock

JV-1 Girls

JV-1 Boys

JV-2 Girls

JV-2 Boys

Var Girls

Var Boys

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                Last updated Sep. 16, 2017 11:17 AM

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Johnston                 22    1    3    5    6    7    8   11  18:33.0  0:29.8

  2 Dowling Catholic         68    4    9   14   19   22   24   31  18:59.6  0:48.9

  3 Iowa City, City High     91   10   15   18   21   27   33   34  19:12.2  0:39.3

  4 Iowa City West           97   13   16   20   23   25   26   29  19:14.5  0:25.4

  5 Linn-Mar                146   12   30   32   35   37   38   43  19:29.7  0:50.3

  6 Valley                  170   17   28   36   44   45   47   49  19:40.8  0:50.3

  7 Waukee                  224   40   41   42   50   51   52   54  20:04.4  0:25.3

  8 C R Prairie             246   39   46   48   56   57   58   59  20:16.0  0:52.8

  9 Gilbert                 294    2   55   75   80   82   86   88  21:03.8  3:48.9

 10 Ankeny Centennial       302   53   60   61   63   65   66   67  21:03.6  1:00.4

 11 D M Roosvelt            351   68   69   70   71   73   76   79  21:39.0  0:22.9

 12 Indianola               374   62   72   77   78   85   89   90  21:53.0  1:02.8

 13 C R Washington          389   64   74   81   83   87   98   99  22:02.4  1:09.5

 14 Pella                   454   84   91   92   93   94   95   96  23:12.3  1:20.5

 15 D M Lincoln             503   97  100  101  102  103            25:54.0  2:18.9



Incomplete Teams: Gretna

Individuals



 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME





1. Johnston

    1  Carsten Thompson, Sr     18:15.4  

    3  Evan Schmidt, Sr         18:25.1  

    5  Nathan Kellar, Fr        18:35.0  

    6  Henric Krause, Sr        18:43.9  

    7  Paxson Picken, So        18:45.2  

    8  Ben Lunn, Sr             18:48.2  

   11  Carter Borwick, Fr       18:51.8  

Total Time = 1:32:44.6     Total Places = 22



2. Dowling Catholic

    4  Mike Gipple, So          18:32.0  

    9  Max Brown, Fr            18:49.0  

   14  Brandon Latting, So      18:58.6  

   19  Jonah Magneson, Jr       19:17.1  

   22  Steffen Osborn, So       19:20.9  

   24  Gian Luca Stanco, So     19:21.9  

   31  Till Schaeffeler, Sr     19:32.5  

Total Time = 1:34:57.6     Total Places = 68



3. Iowa City, City High

   10  Kyden Hotka, Fr          18:49.3  

   15  John Momberg, Sr         19:10.8  

   18  Max Swain, Sr            19:11.9  

   21  Blessings Pongo, Fr      19:20.1  

   27  Dean Wortman, Sr         19:28.5  

   33  Atticus Ojile, So        19:34.6  

   34  Andrew Usachev, Sr       19:40.0  

Total Time = 1:36:00.6     Total Places = 91



4. Iowa City West

   13  Alex Wang, Fr            18:57.4  

   16  Owen Millers, So         19:11.3  

   20  Chen-You Wu, So          19:19.6  

   23  Jacob Gelbach, Fr        19:21.1  

   25  Riley Snyder, Sr         19:22.7  

   26  Ivan Badovinac, Jr       19:26.0  

   29  Tysen Skopec, Jr         19:31.0  

Total Time = 1:36:12.1     Total Places = 97



5. Linn-Mar

   12  Zion Rios, So            18:56.1  

   30  Drew Ginger, Jr          19:32.2  

   32  Thomas Digmann, Jr       19:32.6  

   35  Kain Wempen, Fr          19:41.2  

   37  Jake Kraemer, Sr         19:46.3  

   38  Layne Turner, Jr         19:48.8  

   43  Obed Micomyiza, Sr       19:58.1  

Total Time = 1:37:28.4     Total Places = 146



6. Valley

   17  Alex Ling, So            19:11.7  

   28  Garrett Horak, Sr        19:28.9  

   36  Connor Simpson, Fr       19:42.1  

   44  Aryan Prajapati, Jr      19:59.0  

   45  Avi Kaufman, Fr          20:02.0  

   47  Ryan Donnelly, Sr        20:03.7  

   49  Jacob Windust, Jr        20:09.1  

Total Time = 1:38:23.7     Total Places = 170



7. Waukee

   40  Chanler Braman, Jr       19:53.4  

   41  Ledg Downs, Sr           19:56.5  

   42  Jacob Holtz, So          19:56.6  

   50  Corbin Truitt, Fr        20:16.6  

   51  Nate Wilson, Jr          20:18.6  

   52  Andy Carter, Fr          20:20.3  

   54  Will Keck, So            20:35.0  

Total Time = 1:40:21.7     Total Places = 224



8. C R Prairie

   39  Zach Schmidt, Sr         19:50.3  

   46  Gabe Rummel, Jr          20:02.6  

   48  Griffin Gull, Sr         20:05.4  

   56  Sam Olson, Sr            20:38.6  

   57  Jordan Schroeder, So     20:43.0  

   58  Justin Valde, Fr         20:47.8  

   59  Grant Matthews, Sr       20:49.3  

Total Time = 1:41:19.9     Total Places = 246



9. Gilbert

    2  Timothy Weber, Jr        18:22.0  

   55  Owen Blumhagen, Fr       20:38.6  

   75  Jj Loonan, So            21:57.9  

   80  Cj Lundvall, Fr          22:09.2  

   82  Connor Hamers, Fr        22:10.9  

   86  Zach Rastetter, Sr       22:28.0  

   88  Collin Gauck, Fr         22:41.0  

Total Time = 1:45:18.6     Total Places = 294



10. Ankeny Centennial

   53  Joel Hyler, Sr           20:23.4  

   60  Theo Housker, So         20:59.3  

   61  Nate Williams, Sr        21:11.0  

   63  Ryland Kramer, So        21:20.2  

   65  Nate Burns, Fr           21:23.7  

   66  Ryan Bybee, Fr           21:24.1  

   67  Keegan Smith, Fr         21:26.2  

Total Time = 1:45:17.6     Total Places = 302



11. D M Roosvelt

   68  Shane Esposito, Jr       21:28.2  

   69  Max Jacob-Oliver, Fr     21:29.1  

   70  Cooper Kissell, Fr       21:41.9  

   71  Danny Kelly, Fr          21:44.3  

   73  Jack Olson, Fr           21:51.1  

   76  Bashar Eid, So           21:58.1  

   79  Ean Cummings, Fr         22:06.1  

Total Time = 1:48:14.6     Total Places = 351



12. Indianola

   62  Josh Barretta, Sr        21:11.3  

   72  Aidan Trotter, Jr        21:50.5  

   77  James Howard, Jr         22:03.9  

   78  Blake Kennedy, So        22:04.9  

   85  Logan Grover, Fr         22:14.1  

   89  Warren Breeden, Fr       22:44.2  

   90  John Aldrich, Jr         22:45.4  

Total Time = 1:49:24.7     Total Places = 374



13. C R Washington

   64  Perry Lindeman, Fr       21:23.4  

   74  Cooper Chindlund, Fr     21:54.4  

   81  Isaac Tominsky, Fr       22:09.6  

   83  Kobe Chindlund, Fr       22:11.4  

   87  Sam Arkenberg, Fr        22:32.9  

   98  Joe Foreman, Fr          25:08.1  

   99  David Hebrink, Jr        25:11.1  

Total Time = 1:50:11.7     Total Places = 389



14. Pella

   84  Cody Kime, So            22:13.9  

   91  Dakota Bigbee, Sr        23:18.5  

   92  Spencer Leovan, Jr       23:20.6  

   93  Matthew Thompson, Jr     23:33.9  

   94  Ben Jablonski, So        23:34.3  

   95  Jacob Schemm, Jr         24:09.7  

   96  Logan White, So          24:34.9  

Total Time = 1:56:01.2     Total Places = 454



15. D M Lincoln

   97  Daniel Pfeifer, Jr       24:44.0  

  100  Bryan Flores, Fr         25:19.8  

  101  Cameron Amos, Fr         25:27.3  

  102  Brett Twelmeyer, Fr      26:55.8  

  103  Luis Avila, Jr., Jr      27:02.9  

Total Time = 2:09:29.8     Total Places = 503

        TEAM    

 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         



Top


    1     1  Carsten Thompson, Sr     18:15.4    Johnston             

    2     2  Timothy Weber, Jr        18:22.0    Gilbert              

    3     3  Evan Schmidt, Sr         18:25.1    Johnston             

    4     4  Mike Gipple, So          18:32.0    Dowling Catholic     

    5     5  Nathan Kellar, Fr        18:35.0    Johnston             

    6     6  Henric Krause, Sr        18:43.9    Johnston             

    7     7  Paxson Picken, So        18:45.2    Johnston             

    8     8  Ben Lunn, Sr             18:48.2    Johnston             

    9     9  Max Brown, Fr            18:49.0    Dowling Catholic     

   10    10  Kyden Hotka, Fr          18:49.3    Iowa City, City High 

   11    11  Carter Borwick, Fr       18:51.8    Johnston             

   12    12  Zion Rios, So            18:56.1    Linn-Mar             

   13    13  Alex Wang, Fr            18:57.4    Iowa City West       

   14    14  Brandon Latting, So      18:58.6    Dowling Catholic     

   15        Will Henrichsen, Jr      18:58.9    Johnston             

   16        Andrew Bauer, So         19:07.8    Johnston             

   17        Ethan Hartle, Jr         19:08.8    Johnston             

   18    15  John Momberg, Sr         19:10.8    Iowa City, City High 

   19    16  Owen Millers, So         19:11.3    Iowa City West       

   20    17  Alex Ling, So            19:11.7    Valley               

   21    18  Max Swain, Sr            19:11.9    Iowa City, City High 

   22        Zach Anthofer, Jr        19:13.3    Johnston             

   23    19  Jonah Magneson, Jr       19:17.1    Dowling Catholic     

   24        Noah Haynes, Sr          19:17.4    Johnston             

   25    20  Chen-You Wu, So          19:19.6    Iowa City West       

   26    21  Blessings Pongo, Fr      19:20.1    Iowa City, City High 

   27    22  Steffen Osborn, So       19:20.9    Dowling Catholic     

   28    23  Jacob Gelbach, Fr        19:21.1    Iowa City West       

   29    24  Gian Luca Stanco, So     19:21.9    Dowling Catholic     

   30    25  Riley Snyder, Sr         19:22.7    Iowa City West       

   31    26  Ivan Badovinac, Jr       19:26.0    Iowa City West       

   32    27  Dean Wortman, Sr         19:28.5    Iowa City, City High 

   33    28  Garrett Horak, Sr        19:28.9    Valley               

   34    29  Tysen Skopec, Jr         19:31.0    Iowa City West       

   35        Matthew Kliegl, So       19:31.6    Johnston             

   36    30  Drew Ginger, Jr          19:32.2    Linn-Mar             

   37    31  Till Schaeffeler, Sr     19:32.5    Dowling Catholic     

   38    32  Thomas Digmann, Jr       19:32.6    Linn-Mar             

   39        Phillipe Jay, Jr         19:33.9    Iowa City West       

   40        Dain Tack, Jr            19:34.0    Johnston             

   41    33  Atticus Ojile, So        19:34.6    Iowa City, City High 

   42        Kyle Battani, Fr         19:38.1    Johnston             

   43        Shane McCullum, Sr       19:39.1    Dowling Catholic     

   44        Colin LaBrie, Jr         19:39.9    Dowling Catholic     

   45    34  Andrew Usachev, Sr       19:40.0    Iowa City, City High 

   46    35  Kain Wempen, Fr          19:41.2    Linn-Mar             

   47        Andrew Weeks, Fr         19:41.4    Iowa City, City High 

   48    36  Connor Simpson, Fr       19:42.1    Valley               

   49        Daniel Marchini, Fr      19:42.9    Iowa City, City High 

   50        Grant Allen, Fr          19:45.4    Johnston             

   51        Jackson Marshall, Jr     19:45.5    Johnston             

   52    37  Jake Kraemer, Sr         19:46.3    Linn-Mar             

   53    38  Layne Turner, Jr         19:48.8    Linn-Mar             

   54    39  Zach Schmidt, Sr         19:50.3    C R Prairie          

   55        Thomas McMillian, So     19:50.5    Iowa City, City High 

   56        Joe Bussey, So           19:52.1    Dowling Catholic     

   57    40  Chanler Braman, Jr       19:53.4    Waukee               

   58        Jaymeson Harms, Fr       19:56.3    Iowa City West       

   59    41  Ledg Downs, Sr           19:56.5    Waukee               

   60    42  Jacob Holtz, So          19:56.6    Waukee               

   61        Yasar Hassan, Jr         19:57.9    Iowa City, City High 

   62    43  Obed Micomyiza, Sr       19:58.1    Linn-Mar             

   63    44  Aryan Prajapati, Jr      19:59.0    Valley               

   64    45  Avi Kaufman, Fr          20:02.0    Valley               

   65    46  Gabe Rummel, Jr          20:02.6    C R Prairie          

   66        Jason White, So          20:03.3    Johnston             

   67    47  Ryan Donnelly, Sr        20:03.7    Valley               

   68        Josh King, Sr            20:04.6    Linn-Mar             

   69    48  Griffin Gull, Sr         20:05.4    C R Prairie          

   70        Fernando Mercado, Fr     20:06.8    Iowa City West       

   71        Eric Doorn, Jr           20:06.9    Iowa City West       

   72        Rabi Alaya, So           20:07.3    Iowa City West       

   73        Thomas Gilkes, Fr        20:08.2    Linn-Mar             

   74    49  Jacob Windust, Jr        20:09.1    Valley               

   75        Younes Rouabhi, Jr       20:10.1    Iowa City, City High 

   76        Hunter Groteluschen, Fr  20:10.3    Valley               

   77        Jonathan Shilyansky, Jr  20:11.7    Iowa City West       

   78        Michael Fraizer, So      20:12.3    Dowling Catholic     

   79        Alex Traynor, Fr         20:13.0    Valley               

   80        Quinn Swaim, Sr          20:13.5    Johnston             

   81        Charlie Pattinson, So    20:14.2    Johnston             

   82        Griffin Rhode, So        20:15.0    Dowling Catholic     

   83    50  Corbin Truitt, Fr        20:16.6    Waukee               

   84        Daniel Fu, Jr            20:17.3    Johnston             

   85        Matt Borgmeier, Fr       20:17.3    Johnston             

   86    51  Nate Wilson, Jr          20:18.6    Waukee               

   87        Julian DeBrower, Sr      20:19.0    Linn-Mar             

   88        Daniel Ordaz, Jr         20:20.0    Dowling Catholic     

   89        Alessandro Stanco, Jr    20:20.2    Dowling Catholic     

   90    52  Andy Carter, Fr          20:20.3    Waukee               

   91        Will Martin, Sr          20:20.8    Iowa City, City High 

   92        Gage Schmidt, Sr         20:20.8    Johnston             

   93        Isaac Littler, Sr        20:21.8    Linn-Mar             

   94        Malachi Thompson, So     20:21.9    Johnston             

   95        Jake Sterling, So        20:22.1    Johnston             

   96    53  Joel Hyler, Sr           20:23.4    Ankeny Centennial    

   97        Jake Umble, So           20:25.7    Valley               

   98        Yohanna Yual, Fr         20:26.5    Johnston             

   99        Alec DePhillips, Fr      20:29.5    Valley               

  100        Josh Fletcher, Jr        20:29.6    Iowa City, City High 

  101        Soren Ostby, Fr          20:30.0    Iowa City, City High 

  102        Carl Murphy, So          20:31.0    Valley               

  103        Ryan O'Halloran, So      20:33.1    Dowling Catholic     

  104        Liam Barron, So          20:33.6    Iowa City, City High 

  105        Ryan Cynar, Jr           20:33.9    Iowa City, City High 

  106        Jordan Daniel, Fr        20:34.3    Dowling Catholic     

  107        Nolan Kyhl, Fr           20:35.0    Dowling Catholic     

  108    54  Will Keck, So            20:35.0    Waukee               

  109        Tim Kuehn, Fr            20:37.0    Iowa City West       

  110        Aaron McCrary, Sr        20:37.7    Waukee               

  111        Noah Miller, Jr          20:38.0    Waukee               

  112    55  Owen Blumhagen, Fr       20:38.6    Gilbert              

  113    56  Sam Olson, Sr            20:38.6    C R Prairie          

  114        Jack Westemeyer, So      20:39.7    Valley               

  115        Benjamin Spence, Sr      20:40.8    Valley               

  116        Cole Gansen, So          20:41.9    Linn-Mar             

  117        Chris Pigge, Fr          20:42.6    Iowa City West       

  118        Michael Trevino, Sr      20:42.7    Dowling Catholic     

  119        Oliver Bostian, Fr       20:42.9    Iowa City, City High 

  120    57  Jordan Schroeder, So     20:43.0    C R Prairie          

  121        Anders Lie, Jr           20:44.5    Iowa City, City High 

  122    58  Justin Valde, Fr         20:47.8    C R Prairie          

  123    59  Grant Matthews, Sr       20:49.3    C R Prairie          

  124        Dyer Jarabek, So         20:50.2    Dowling Catholic     

  125        Andrew O'Connell, Fr     20:51.5    Waukee               

  126        Ryland Welch, So         20:52.0    Waukee               

  127        Issac Holtz, So          20:53.4    Waukee               

  128        Kenny McAleer, So        20:54.2    Waukee               

  129        Ryan Carter, So          20:54.4    Iowa City, City High 

  130        Evan Newcomb, Jr         20:54.9    Johnston             

  131        Tyler Colvin, So         20:55.3    Linn-Mar             

  132        Will Meilander, Fr       20:55.3    Dowling Catholic     

  133        Mitch Hanson, Sr         20:55.5    Johnston             

  134        Paul Cornell, So         20:56.5    Iowa City, City High 

  135        Gustar Champlin, So      20:58.2    Iowa City, City High 

  136        Will Morlock, So         20:58.4    Johnston             

  137    60  Theo Housker, So         20:59.3    Ankeny Centennial    

  138        Jacob Fisher, Sr         20:59.3    Iowa City West       

  139        Colin Sparks, So         21:00.4    Waukee               

  140        Kyle Schmidt, Sr         21:00.4    Johnston             

  141        Eric Schmitt, So         21:01.0    Johnston             

  142        Tyler Potter, Sr         21:01.2    Dowling Catholic     

  143        Kelby Anderson, So       21:01.5    Iowa City, City High 

  144        Satchel Cochran, So      21:04.4    Iowa City, City High 

  145        Joe Schuessler, So       21:05.2    Iowa City, City High 

  146        Ben Kock, So             21:05.3    Waukee               

  147        Connor Niland, So        21:07.8    Valley               

  148        Adam Jackson, Sr         21:09.4    Dowling Catholic     

  149        Kyle Geerts, So          21:10.7    Johnston             

  150        Grant Anderson, Jr       21:10.8    Iowa City West       

  151    61  Nate Williams, Sr        21:11.0    Ankeny Centennial    

  152    62  Josh Barretta, Sr        21:11.3    Indianola            

  153        Jacob Goode, Fr          21:11.4    Linn-Mar             

  154        Ty Polson, Sr            21:12.7    Johnston             

  155        Ryan Hearn, Jr           21:12.7    Linn-Mar             

  156        Alex Nelson, So          21:13.8    Iowa City West       

  157        Derek McManus, Jr        21:15.7    Dowling Catholic     

  158        Jacob Schwarzenbach, Sr  21:15.8    Johnston             

  159        Julian Wemme, So         21:15.8    Iowa City West       

  160        Ricardo Moreno, Fr       21:17.5    Valley               

  161        Cameron Mesman, Fr       21:18.9    Waukee               

  162        Keegan Sotelo, Jr        21:19.0    Iowa City, City High 

  163        Franklin Horbuckle, So   21:19.2    Iowa City, City High 

  164    63  Ryland Kramer, So        21:20.2    Ankeny Centennial    

  165        Josh Meyer, So           21:20.7    Johnston             

  166        Nicholas Cinnamon, Sr    21:21.4    Valley               

  167        Donovan Eichorst, So     21:21.6    Linn-Mar             

  168        Alex Drahos, Fr          21:22.7    Linn-Mar             

  169        Drake Davis, Fr          21:22.7    Dowling Catholic     

  170    64  Perry Lindeman, Fr       21:23.4    C R Washington       

  171        Jack Johnson, Sr         21:23.6    Valley               

  172    65  Nate Burns, Fr           21:23.7    Ankeny Centennial    

  173    66  Ryan Bybee, Fr           21:24.1    Ankeny Centennial    

  174        Marek Ghabel, Fr         21:24.2    Iowa City West       

  175        Ilario Balestrieri-Fox, Fr21:24.4    Iowa City, City High 

  176        Joel Kellar, Fr          21:25.4    Johnston             

  177        Zachary Hill, Fr         21:25.8    Valley               

  178    67  Keegan Smith, Fr         21:26.2    Ankeny Centennial    

  179        Spencer McAfee, So       21:26.4    C R Prairie          

  180        Blake Oshel, Sr          21:26.8    C R Prairie          

  181        Spencer Dunham, Jr       21:27.5    Waukee               

  182    68  Shane Esposito, Jr       21:28.2    D M Roosvelt         

  183        Gaber Bigad, Fr          21:28.8    Iowa City, City High 

  184    69  Max Jacob-Oliver, Fr     21:29.1    D M Roosvelt         

  185        Alonso Franco, Sr        21:30.3    Dowling Catholic     

  186        Joe Fischer, Fr          21:32.2    Iowa City, City High 

  187        Samuel Overton, So       21:32.3    Valley               

  188        Logan Keenan, Fr         21:33.7    Ankeny Centennial    

  189        Evan McElroy, Fr         21:34.9    Iowa City, City High 

  190        Barret Walsh, So         21:35.2    Iowa City, City High 

  191        Joey Sullivan, Sr        21:36.5    Linn-Mar             

  192        Kellen Cosgrove, Sr      21:38.1    Dowling Catholic     

  193        Alexander Staub, Fr      21:39.5    Valley               

  194        Dylan Gesell, Jr         21:39.7    Iowa City West       

  195    70  Cooper Kissell, Fr       21:41.9    D M Roosvelt         

  196    71  Danny Kelly, Fr          21:44.3    D M Roosvelt         

  197        Danny Lasky, Sr          21:48.3    Dowling Catholic     

  198        Isaiah Bicar, Sr         21:49.0    Ankeny Centennial    

  199    72  Aidan Trotter, Jr        21:50.5    Indianola            

  200        Carson Stanley, Fr       21:51.0    Johnston             

  201    73  Jack Olson, Fr           21:51.1    D M Roosvelt         

  202        Quinten Eberly, So       21:51.4    Iowa City West       

  203        Gray Barrett, Sr         21:51.8    Dowling Catholic     

  204        Joseph Kiplagat, Fr      21:51.9    Valley               

  205    74  Cooper Chindlund, Fr     21:54.4    C R Washington       

  206        Joey Krejchi, Fr         21:55.5    Dowling Catholic     

  207        William Schaeuble, Sr    21:56.4    Valley               

  208        David Gaunt, So          21:56.7    Valley               

  209    75  Jj Loonan, So            21:57.9    Gilbert              

  210        Jack Borgmeier, So       21:57.9    Johnston             

  211    76  Bashar Eid, So           21:58.1    D M Roosvelt         

  212        Levi Schultz, Fr         21:58.5    Valley               

  213        Zach Abbey, So           21:59.4    Johnston             

  214        Mohammed Abdalla, So     22:01.7    C R Prairie          

  215    77  James Howard, Jr         22:03.9    Indianola            

  216    78  Blake Kennedy, So        22:04.9    Indianola            

  217        Ben Tope, Fr             22:05.0    Waukee               

  218        Thomas Duong, Jr         22:05.3    Iowa City West       

  219    79  Ean Cummings, Fr         22:06.1    D M Roosvelt         

  220        Jack Schaeuble, So       22:06.8    Valley               

  221        Cameron McNally, So      22:06.9    D M Roosvelt         

  222        Jacob Bouska, So         22:07.4    Iowa City, City High 

  223    80  Cj Lundvall, Fr          22:09.2    Gilbert              

  224        Jakob Hanson, Jr         22:09.4    D M Roosvelt         

  225    81  Isaac Tominsky, Fr       22:09.6    C R Washington       

  226        Emilio Romo, Fr          22:09.7    D M Roosvelt         

  227    82  Connor Hamers, Fr        22:10.9    Gilbert              

  228    83  Kobe Chindlund, Fr       22:11.4    C R Washington       

  229        Colby Nicewanner, Fr     22:12.0    C R Prairie          

  230        Brayden Topic, Fr        22:13.1    Valley               

  231        Ethan Elsbernd, Fr       22:13.4    Waukee               

  232        Kiernan Adair, Jr        22:13.5    Johnston             

  233    84  Cody Kime, So            22:13.9    Pella                

  234    85  Logan Grover, Fr         22:14.1    Indianola            

  235        Casey Collins, So        22:14.2    Valley               

  236        Connor Wilson, So        22:14.8    Ankeny Centennial    

  237        Vincent Hodges, Fr       22:15.3    Waukee               

  238        Tanner Kenin, Fr         22:15.6    Johnston             

  239        Matthew Christ, Fr       22:15.6    D M Roosvelt         

  240        Jonah Brook, Sr          22:15.7    Iowa City, City High 

  241        Anil Siddiqi, Jr         22:16.7    D M Roosvelt         

  242        Michael Biertzer, So     22:18.1    Linn-Mar             

  243        Colin McKillip, Jr       22:19.6    Valley               

  244        Tate Marsh, So           22:22.7    Waukee               

  245        Alex Carter, Fr          22:25.3    Waukee               

  246        Ryan Williams, Fr        22:25.9    D M Roosvelt         

  247        Elliot Tomek, So         22:26.7    Iowa City, City High 

  248    86  Zach Rastetter, Sr       22:28.0    Gilbert              

  249        Grant Beach, Fr          22:28.2    C R Prairie          

  250        Harrison Eckard-Garrett, So

                                    22:31.4    D M Roosvelt         

  251        Wyatt Kacmarynski, So    22:31.6    Johnston             

  252        Antonio Banuelos-Moriel, Fr

                                    22:31.6    Dowling Catholic     

  253    87  Sam Arkenberg, Fr        22:32.9    C R Washington       

  254        Tom Bush, Jr             22:33.3    C R Prairie          

  255        Max Wisnieski, Sr        22:34.0    Dowling Catholic     

  256        Caleb Hyde, Fr           22:34.5    D M Roosvelt         

  257        Paul Johnson, So         22:34.9    Dowling Catholic     

  258        Trevor Hulsing, Fr       22:38.0    Waukee               

  259        Drew Willer, Fr          22:38.4    Linn-Mar             

  260        Nick Waddell, Sr         22:38.6    Ankeny Centennial    

  261        Karson Lee, So           22:38.8    Johnston             

  262        Jamison Cunningham, Fr   22:40.5    Johnston             

  263    88  Collin Gauck, Fr         22:41.0    Gilbert              

  264        Arvid Gustafsen, Jr      22:41.2    Iowa City, City High 

  265        Isaac Helton, Fr         22:41.6    D M Roosvelt         

  266        Jordan Eppert, So        22:41.9    Valley               

  267        Zach Rinke, Jr           22:43.1    Dowling Catholic     

  268        Hans Bunn, So            22:44.1    Valley               

  269    89  Warren Breeden, Fr       22:44.2    Indianola            

  270        Jackson Haugh, Fr        22:44.4    D M Roosvelt         

  271        Michael Guckenberger, Fr 22:44.8    C R Prairie          

  272        Aidan Spurgetis, Fr      22:44.9    Iowa City, City High 

  273        Romey Angerer, Fr        22:45.0    Iowa City, City High 

  274    90  John Aldrich, Jr         22:45.4    Indianola            

  275        Addison Congdon, Fr      22:45.6    Gilbert              

  276        Quinter Harvey, Fr       22:45.6    Iowa City, City High 

  277        Joseph Donahoe, Fr       22:46.7    Valley               

  278        Jack Neel, Fr            22:48.5    D M Roosvelt         

  279        Luke Lacey, So           22:48.8    Ankeny Centennial    

  280        Caleb Nostrala, So       22:49.7    Indianola            

  281        Bryce Ladd, Jr           22:50.9    Waukee               

  282        Brody Kucharo, Fr        22:51.5    Valley               

  283        Austen Mattingly, Jr     22:52.0    Iowa City West       

  284        Ethan Chen, Jr           22:53.3    Iowa City West       

  285        Tyler Harvey, Fr         22:54.6    C R Prairie          

  286        Nicholas Seabold, Jr     22:55.1    Iowa City, City High 

  287        Cole Frazee, So          22:56.5    C R Prairie          

  288        Will Arling, Fr          22:56.8    Iowa City, City High 

  289        Ronan Smith, So          22:58.4    Iowa City West       

  290        Bram Janvrin, Jr         22:58.7    Gilbert              

  291        Calvin Greene, Fr        23:02.7    Iowa City West       

  292        Luke Pottebaum, So       23:03.5    Waukee               

  293        Isaac Sash, Jr           23:03.9    Dowling Catholic     

  294        Brady Willis, Fr         23:03.9    Johnston             

  295        Jake Opitz, Fr           23:03.9    C R Prairie          

  296        Jacob Papesh, Fr         23:05.9    Gilbert              

  297        Elijah Shelby, Sr        23:07.5    Linn-Mar             

  298        Demetrius Ramirez, So    23:07.5    Iowa City, City High 

  299        Ollie Morelli, Jr        23:08.2    Iowa City, City High 

  300        John Doty, Fr            23:09.1    Waukee               

  301        Ryan Srail, Fr           23:09.8    Johnston             

  302        Max Faith, Fr            23:10.8    Gilbert              

  303        Nathan Waters, Fr        23:11.0    Johnston             

  304        Austin Nicewanner, Fr    23:12.5    C R Prairie          

  305        Jorge Boland, Fr         23:12.8    C R Prairie          

  306        Beckett Newton, So       23:14.9    Valley               

  307        Patrick Niland, So       23:15.2    Valley               

  308        Brent Kaliban, Fr        23:16.2    Linn-Mar             

  309        Jens Rasmussen, Jr       23:16.2    Johnston             

  310        Sam Nadler, Fr           23:16.4    Johnston             

  311    91  Dakota Bigbee, Sr        23:18.5    Pella                

  312        Garrett Burger, Jr       23:18.5    Valley               

  313        Jaxon Brandt, So         23:19.0    Linn-Mar             

  314        Jack McKinney, So        23:19.0    Waukee               

  315        Nick O'Toole, So         23:19.5    Linn-Mar             

  316    92  Spencer Leovan, Jr       23:20.6    Pella                

  317        Caeden Webster, So       23:22.6    Gretna               

  318        Ryan Meehan, Jr          23:23.1    Gilbert              

  319        Ethan Hudson, So         23:23.8    Iowa City, City High 

  320        Brady Nicewanner, Fr     23:26.9    C R Prairie          

  321        Mason Delange, Fr        23:30.5    D M Roosvelt         

  322        Owen Stuber, So          23:30.8    Gilbert              

  323    93  Matthew Thompson, Jr     23:33.9    Pella                

  324        Philip Rocca, Jr         23:34.1    Iowa City, City High 

  325    94  Ben Jablonski, So        23:34.3    Pella                

  326        Jonathan Rawson, Sr      23:35.1    Ankeny Centennial    

  327        Anthony Schwindt, Fr     23:36.5    D M Roosvelt         

  328        Andrew Grant, Sr         23:38.4    Linn-Mar             

  329        Brad Vu, So              23:42.3    Johnston             

  330        Gabrial Ashitey, Fr      23:44.2    Iowa City, City High 

  331        Drew Peterson, Fr        23:45.1    Iowa City West       

  332        Nick Rider, So           23:46.0    D M Roosvelt         

  333        Sam Miller, So           23:46.6    Linn-Mar             

  334        Matt Pendergast, Sr      23:47.7    C R Prairie          

  335        Owen Conn, Fr            23:47.9    Dowling Catholic     

  336        Joseph Seymour, Jr       23:49.1    Dowling Catholic     

  337        Dominic Rivas, Jr        23:50.9    Indianola            

  338        Jackson Slagter, Sr      23:51.5    Waukee               

  339        Jonathon Wargo, So       23:51.6    Iowa City, City High 

  340        Seth Kallestad, Sr       23:51.8    D M Roosvelt         

  341        Andy Kramer, Jr          23:54.3    D M Roosvelt         

  342        Luke Mullen, So          23:54.6    Johnston             

  343        Will Greteman, So        23:56.5    Waukee               

  344        Daniel Hollinger, Fr     23:59.7    C R Prairie          

  345        Aidan Buske, Fr          24:01.3    Waukee               

  346        Hayden Beerends, Fr      24:05.8    Iowa City, City High 

  347    95  Jacob Schemm, Jr         24:09.7    Pella                

  348        Kyle Goben, So           24:13.4    Johnston             

  349        Sukhman Virdi, Jr        24:16.4    Valley               

  350        Luke White, Sr           24:16.9    Linn-Mar             

  351        Landon Carter, Fr        24:17.4    Linn-Mar             

  352        Pete Lande, Jr           24:19.1    C R Prairie          

  353        Omar Paz, Fr             24:22.3    Iowa City, City High 

  354        Kevin Chen, Jr           24:24.8    Iowa City West       

  355        Keenan Peters, Fr        24:29.6    Waukee               

  356        Sammy Gintz, Fr          24:32.3    Gretna               

  357        Byron Nelson, Jr         24:33.4    C R Prairie          

  358    96  Logan White, So          24:34.9    Pella                

  359        Connor Husemann, So      24:35.6    C R Prairie          

  360        Bradely Sullivan, So     24:37.2    Gretna               

  361        Jacob Knox, So           24:37.4    Johnston             

  362        Samuel Bonner, Fr        24:37.5    Valley               

  363        Sokong Chea, Fr          24:38.3    Iowa City, City High 

  364        Nelson Gredell, Sr       24:42.0    Iowa City, City High 

  365        Nick Wittmer, Fr         24:43.5    Waukee               

  366        Jackson Schultz, Fr      24:43.9    C R Prairie          

  367    97  Daniel Pfeifer, Jr       24:44.0    D M Lincoln          

  368        Nick Cassady, So         24:46.5    C R Prairie          

  369        John Fetty, So           24:47.0    Pella                

  370        Colin Jacob-Oliver, Fr   24:47.1    D M Roosvelt         

  371        Riley Oshirak, So        24:47.8    Ankeny Centennial    

  372        Ryan Derrick, So         24:50.8    Waukee               

  373        Samuel Rowland, Jr       24:52.1    Gretna               

  374        Matthew Probst, So       24:56.5    Dowling Catholic     

  375        Zachary Komanapalli, Fr  24:57.5    Valley               

  376        Jose SanMartin, Fr       25:00.2    Ankeny Centennial    

  377        Parker Coffman, So       25:06.3    C R Prairie          

  378        Anthony Arroyo, Jr       25:06.9    D M Roosvelt         

  379        Karter Griffin, So       25:07.1    C R Prairie          

  380    98  Joe Foreman, Fr          25:08.1    C R Washington       

  381    99  David Hebrink, Jr        25:11.1    C R Washington       

  382        Luka Jones, Fr           25:13.7    Linn-Mar             

  383   100  Bryan Flores, Fr         25:19.8    D M Lincoln          

  384        Gabe Vald, Jr            25:24.4    D M Roosvelt         

  385        Casey Shanaberger, Jr    25:26.3    Dowling Catholic     

  386        Forrest Landis, Fr       25:27.0    Dowling Catholic     

  387   101  Cameron Amos, Fr         25:27.3    D M Lincoln          

  388        Caden Rehmeier, Fr       25:27.4    Indianola            

  389        Nick Jensen, Fr          25:29.0    Indianola            

  390        Nicholas Clutier, Jr     25:29.3    Dowling Catholic     

  391        Henry Mildenstein, Fr    25:44.4    Iowa City, City High 

  392        Matt Wichhart, Sr        25:49.1    Iowa City West       

  393        Nic Ryan, Fr             25:50.4    C R Washington       

  394        Finn McNally, Sr         25:56.7    D M Roosvelt         

  395        Brian Altfillisch, So    25:58.4    C R Washington       

  396        Cole Ross, Fr            26:00.6    Valley               

  397        Joel Graham, Fr          26:16.8    Valley               

  398        Zavier Hahn, Fr          26:25.1    D M Roosvelt         

  399        Ryan Magalhaes, Fr       26:25.5    Indianola            

  400        Jacob Phillips, Fr       26:34.4    Valley               

  401        George Long, Sr          26:36.4    Dowling Catholic     

  402        Tanner Drabek, Sr        26:46.7    D M Roosvelt         

  403        Tom Giampolo, So         26:50.7    Johnston             

  404        Charley Dunham, Fr       26:53.5    D M Roosvelt         

  405   102  Brett Twelmeyer, Fr      26:55.8    D M Lincoln          

  406        Grant Brown, Fr          26:56.8    D M Roosvelt         

  407   103  Luis Avila, Jr., Jr      27:02.9    D M Lincoln          

  408        Luke Haverdink, So       27:03.4    Gilbert              

  409        Zeke McCarty, So         27:04.0    Gilbert              

  410        Austin Jones, So         27:04.4    C R Prairie          

  411        Dalton Cale, So          27:19.7    Dowling Catholic     

  412        Cody Collins, Fr         27:20.1    Valley               

  413        Ian Gray, So             27:20.5    Dowling Catholic     

  414        Andrew Babcock, Fr       27:31.1    Gilbert              

  415        Drake Stubblefield, Jr   27:44.3    Linn-Mar             

  416        Noah Hartwig, Fr         27:45.9    Iowa City, City High 

  417        Collin Pasker, Fr        27:47.2    C R Prairie          

  418        Zachariah Moore, Jr      27:49.1    C R Washington       

  419        Kaden Ingram, Fr         28:18.9    Ankeny Centennial    

  420        Kent Hyghn, Fr           28:25.7    D M Roosvelt         

  421        Kobe Tanchinh, Fr        28:42.9    Valley               

  422        Joe Devereux, Fr         29:08.2    Ankeny Centennial    

  423        Mitchell Wood, Fr        29:15.1    Waukee               

  424        George Pierson, Fr       29:19.4    Dowling Catholic     

  425        Leo Brooks, Fr           29:45.9    D M Roosvelt         

  426        Max Stelzer, Fr          29:54.5    Iowa City, City High 

  427        Ben Cleveland, So        30:12.1    Iowa City, City High 

  428        Nate Green, So           31:21.2    Dowling Catholic     

  429        Lucas Good, Fr           31:27.5    D M Roosvelt         

  430        Andrew Wedemeyer, Fr     33:00.3    Johnston             

  431        Marcus Msuya, Jr         37:05.7    Indianola            

  432        Dan Crowley, Jr          40:12.7    Indianola            



Return to home page.