JV 1 Girls 5k.htmlTEXTppppC||6 12th Heartland Classic XC Invite JV 1 Girls

12th Heartland Classic XC Invite JV 1 Girls

ISU XC Course - Host Roosevelt HS

Sep. 16, 2017

70s-80s, cloudy, at times light rain

Results by Cal Murdock

JV-1 Girls

JV-1 Boys

JV-2 Girls

JV-2 Boys

Var Girls

Var Boys

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                Last updated Sep. 16, 2017 11:42 AM

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Waukee                   46    4    8    9   12   13   22   28  21:57.7  0:27.3

  2 Johnston                 52    3    6    7   11   25   38   45  21:58.0  1:05.7

  3 Iowa City, City High     64    1    5   17   20   21   29   32  22:05.1  1:32.0

  4 Dowling Catholic         91    2   10   15   30   34   37   48  22:16.3  1:31.8

  5 Ankeny Centennial       119   16   19   24   27   33   35   36  22:37.0  0:29.1

  6 D M Roosvelt            204   18   31   41   44   70   71   72  23:28.8  2:26.9

  7 Iowa City West          205   14   26   50   54   61   76   77  23:28.9  2:09.1

 8* Valley                  270   47   49   51   59   64   68   69  24:08.8  0:37.4

 9* Blue Valley S W (Ks)    270   23   39   52   74   82            24:09.8  3:12.4

 10 Omaha Marian (Ne)       278   40   46   56   63   73   75   78  24:09.7  1:47.6

 11 Gilbert                 307   43   55   60   62   87   89   93  24:33.8  3:11.3

 12 Osage                   315   42   57   65   67   84   86   92  24:35.2  2:43.9

 13 C R Prairie             377   58   66   80   85   88   91   96  25:24.5  2:26.5

 14 Gretna                  386   53   79   81   83   90   94   95  25:35.1  2:41.4



Incomplete Teams: D M Hoover, Linn-Mar, Pella

Individuals



 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME





1. Waukee

    4  Ally Schaffer, So        21:44.2  

    8  Molly Statton, Fr        21:55.3  

    9  Emma Shepard, So         21:55.7  

   12  Frances Loeffelholz, So  22:01.8  

   13  Ellie Huisman, Fr        22:11.4  

   22  Brooke Trampel, Sr       22:33.0  

   28  Abby Benson, Jr          22:44.3  

Total Time = 1:49:48.4     Total Places = 46



2. Johnston

    3  Mackenzie Laughlin, Sr   21:30.6  

    6  Peyton McClure, Sr       21:51.3  

    7  Katherine Srail, Sr      21:54.5  

   11  Addy Franklin, Fr        21:57.0  

   25  Anika Schmitt, Sr        22:36.2  

   38  Kaya Young, So           23:10.4  

   45  Kate Hapgood, Jr         23:47.1  

Total Time = 1:49:49.6     Total Places = 52



3. Iowa City, City High

    1  Annalise Rummelhart, Jr  21:00.6  

    5  Janie Perrill, Fr        21:50.9  

   17  Julia Veit, So           22:29.2  

   20  Janet Nyambuneka, Sr     22:32.1  

   21  Naomi Meurice, Jr        22:32.6  

   29  Jae Dancer, Fr           22:47.2  

   32  Rachel Strang, Sr        22:52.0  

Total Time = 1:50:25.4     Total Places = 64



4. Dowling Catholic

    2  Caroline Fink, Jr        21:23.1  

   10  Mary Kelley, Jr          21:56.5  

   15  Alexis Riesberg, Jr      22:15.9  

   30  Sydnee Miller, Jr        22:50.8  

   34  Andrea Goodman, Sr       22:54.9  

   37  Annie Flood, So          23:08.5  

   48  Kate Moore, Fr           23:57.5  

Total Time = 1:51:21.2     Total Places = 91



5. Ankeny Centennial

   16  Kathryn Vortherms, Fr    22:24.7  

   19  Brianna Smith, Jr        22:31.2  

   24  Morgan Graybill, So      22:35.6  

   27  Emma Peck, Sr            22:39.6  

   33  Emma Arends, So          22:53.7  

   35  Meredith King, Jr        22:55.8  

   36  Chloe Frazier, Sr        23:05.5  

Total Time = 1:53:04.8     Total Places = 119



6. D M Roosvelt

   18  Zoe Fry, So              22:30.0  

   31  Livi Ovrom, Fr           22:51.5  

   41  Kiki Levy, So            23:18.9  

   44  Evie Sly, So             23:46.7  

   70  Gabariella Hoard, Fr     24:56.8  

   71  Erin Martin, Fr          25:00.8  

   72  Ingrid Collett, Jr       25:03.9  

Total Time = 1:57:23.9     Total Places = 204



7. Iowa City West

   14  Lucy Westemeyer, Fr      22:15.2  

   26  Vana Slattery, So        22:39.3  

   50  Maddy Negley, Fr         24:00.7  

   54  Emma Kearney, Fr         24:05.0  

   61  Chloe Holt, Jr           24:24.2  

   76  Anna Moore, Fr           25:17.1  

   77  Amy Liao, Fr             25:20.0  

Total Time = 1:57:24.4     Total Places = 205



8*. Valley

   47  Teghan Booth, Fr         23:55.7  

   49  Megan Weis, So           24:00.5  

   51  Faith Skinner, So        24:01.0  

   59  Lauren Graff, Fr         24:13.6  

   64  Makenzie Campbell, So    24:33.1  

   68  Erin Lowe, Jr            24:47.4  

   69  Abi Christudoss, Fr      24:49.9  

Total Time = 2:00:43.9     Total Places = 270



9*. Blue Valley S W (Ks)

   23  Lauren Taylor, Fr        22:34.9  

   39  Larissa Vogt, Jr         23:11.0  

   52  Blake Holland, Fr        24:02.0  

   74  Julia Briscoe, So        25:13.6  

   82  Sara Beth Fullington, Jr 25:47.2  

Total Time = 2:00:48.7     Total Places = 270



10. Omaha Marian (Ne)

   40  Emily Salzman, Fr        23:17.9  

   46  Chloe Eminger, So        23:51.9  

   56  Abby Elkins, So          24:06.1  

   63  Julia Hingorani, Sr      24:27.0  

   73  Macy Salerno, Jr         25:05.5  

   75  Emma Gunn, Fr            25:16.6  

   78  Audrey Otwell, Jr        25:20.8  

Total Time = 2:00:48.4     Total Places = 278



11. Gilbert

   43  Cara Heuer, So           23:22.4  

   55  Lydia Bern-Schweinger, So24:05.5  

   60  Emma Johnson, Fr         24:21.3  

   62  Eleanor Lopez, So        24:25.9  

   87  Elaina Borg, Sr          26:33.7  

   89  Kalista Leners, Fr       26:42.2  

   93  Mary Thatcher, Fr        27:08.7  

Total Time = 2:02:48.8     Total Places = 307



12. Osage

   42  Madi Johnson, Sr         23:19.1  

   57  Makayla Mostek, So       24:08.1  

   65  Brooke Scharper, Sr      24:40.9  

   67  Clare Huisman, So        24:44.9  

   84  Macy Gast, Fr            26:02.9  

   86  Macie Adams, Jr          26:29.0  

   92  Karlie Wagner, Fr        27:00.5  

Total Time = 2:02:55.9     Total Places = 315



13. C R Prairie

   58  Anna Eckert, Fr          24:08.6  

   66  Anna Boller, So          24:42.0  

   80  Emilee Horak, Fr         25:33.3  

   85  Haley Deurksen, So       26:03.5  

   88  Avery Smith, Jr          26:35.0  

   91  Beth Uthoff, Sr          26:47.2  

   96  Evelyn Weisenstine, Fr   29:31.2  

Total Time = 2:07:02.4     Total Places = 377



14. Gretna

   53  McKenzie Gunsolly, Fr    24:03.8  

   79  Ella Romano, Fr          25:33.2  

   81  Taylor Simpson, Jr       25:44.8  

   83  Jessica McKee, Jr        25:48.5  

   90  Anna Stednitz, So        26:45.1  

   94  Lizzy Kramer, Sr         27:56.8  

   95  Lauren Holke, Sr         28:32.0  

Total Time = 2:07:55.4     Total Places = 386

        TEAM    

 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         



Top


    1     1  Annalise Rummelhart, Jr  21:00.6    Iowa City, City High 

    2     2  Caroline Fink, Jr        21:23.1    Dowling Catholic     

    3     3  Mackenzie Laughlin, Sr   21:30.6    Johnston             

    4     4  Ally Schaffer, So        21:44.2    Waukee               

    5     5  Janie Perrill, Fr        21:50.9    Iowa City, City High 

    6     6  Peyton McClure, Sr       21:51.3    Johnston             

    7     7  Katherine Srail, Sr      21:54.5    Johnston             

    8     8  Molly Statton, Fr        21:55.3    Waukee               

    9     9  Emma Shepard, So         21:55.7    Waukee               

   10    10  Mary Kelley, Jr          21:56.5    Dowling Catholic     

   11    11  Addy Franklin, Fr        21:57.0    Johnston             

   12    12  Frances Loeffelholz, So  22:01.8    Waukee               

   13    13  Ellie Huisman, Fr        22:11.4    Waukee               

   14    14  Lucy Westemeyer, Fr      22:15.2    Iowa City West       

   15    15  Alexis Riesberg, Jr      22:15.9    Dowling Catholic     

   16    16  Kathryn Vortherms, Fr    22:24.7    Ankeny Centennial    

   17    17  Julia Veit, So           22:29.2    Iowa City, City High 

   18    18  Zoe Fry, So              22:30.0    D M Roosvelt         

   19    19  Brianna Smith, Jr        22:31.2    Ankeny Centennial    

   20    20  Janet Nyambuneka, Sr     22:32.1    Iowa City, City High 

   21    21  Naomi Meurice, Jr        22:32.6    Iowa City, City High 

   22    22  Brooke Trampel, Sr       22:33.0    Waukee               

   23    23  Lauren Taylor, Fr        22:34.9    Blue Valley S W (Ks) 

   24    24  Morgan Graybill, So      22:35.6    Ankeny Centennial    

   25    25  Anika Schmitt, Sr        22:36.2    Johnston             

   26    26  Vana Slattery, So        22:39.3    Iowa City West       

   27    27  Emma Peck, Sr            22:39.6    Ankeny Centennial    

   28    28  Abby Benson, Jr          22:44.3    Waukee               

   29    29  Jae Dancer, Fr           22:47.2    Iowa City, City High 

   30        Margaux Basart, Fr       22:49.8    Waukee               

   31    30  Sydnee Miller, Jr        22:50.8    Dowling Catholic     

   32    31  Livi Ovrom, Fr           22:51.5    D M Roosvelt         

   33    32  Rachel Strang, Sr        22:52.0    Iowa City, City High 

   34        CeCe Kelly-Harvey, Fr    22:52.9    Iowa City, City High 

   35    33  Emma Arends, So          22:53.7    Ankeny Centennial    

   36    34  Andrea Goodman, Sr       22:54.9    Dowling Catholic     

   37    35  Meredith King, Jr        22:55.8    Ankeny Centennial    

   38    36  Chloe Frazier, Sr        23:05.5    Ankeny Centennial    

   39    37  Annie Flood, So          23:08.5    Dowling Catholic     

   40        Meredith Wood, Jr        23:09.8    Waukee               

   41        Riley Stevenson, Fr      23:10.2    Waukee               

   42    38  Kaya Young, So           23:10.4    Johnston             

   43    39  Larissa Vogt, Jr         23:11.0    Blue Valley S W (Ks) 

   44        Claire Wubben, Sr        23:13.2    Ankeny Centennial    

   45    40  Emily Salzman, Fr        23:17.9    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   46    41  Kiki Levy, So            23:18.9    D M Roosvelt         

   47    42  Madi Johnson, Sr         23:19.1    Osage                

   48    43  Cara Heuer, So           23:22.4    Gilbert              

   49        Grace Parrott, So        23:30.5    Iowa City, City High 

   50        Paige Christensen, So    23:34.9    Waukee               

   51        Paige Rocca, So          23:44.9    Iowa City, City High 

   52    44  Evie Sly, So             23:46.7    D M Roosvelt         

   53    45  Kate Hapgood, Jr         23:47.1    Johnston             

   54    46  Chloe Eminger, So        23:51.9    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   55    47  Teghan Booth, Fr         23:55.7    Valley               

   56    48  Kate Moore, Fr           23:57.5    Dowling Catholic     

   57        Rockie Greenslade, So    23:58.1    Dowling Catholic     

   58    49  Megan Weis, So           24:00.5    Valley               

   59    50  Maddy Negley, Fr         24:00.7    Iowa City West       

   60    51  Faith Skinner, So        24:01.0    Valley               

   61    52  Blake Holland, Fr        24:02.0    Blue Valley S W (Ks) 

   62    53  McKenzie Gunsolly, Fr    24:03.8    Gretna               

   63    54  Emma Kearney, Fr         24:05.0    Iowa City West       

   64    55  Lydia Bern-Schweinger, So24:05.5    Gilbert              

   65    56  Abby Elkins, So          24:06.1    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   66    57  Makayla Mostek, So       24:08.1    Osage                

   67    58  Anna Eckert, Fr          24:08.6    C R Prairie          

   68    59  Lauren Graff, Fr         24:13.6    Valley               

   69        Staker Sadie, So         24:17.5    Linn-Mar             

   70    60  Emma Johnson, Fr         24:21.3    Gilbert              

   71    61  Chloe Holt, Jr           24:24.2    Iowa City West       

   72    62  Eleanor Lopez, So        24:25.9    Gilbert              

   73        Addy Smith, Sr           24:27.0    Iowa City, City High 

   74    63  Julia Hingorani, Sr      24:27.0    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   75    64  Makenzie Campbell, So    24:33.1    Valley               

   76        Maura Small, Sr          24:40.7    Dowling Catholic     

   77    65  Brooke Scharper, Sr      24:40.9    Osage                

   78    66  Anna Boller, So          24:42.0    C R Prairie          

   79    67  Clare Huisman, So        24:44.9    Osage                

   80    68  Erin Lowe, Jr            24:47.4    Valley               

   81    69  Abi Christudoss, Fr      24:49.9    Valley               

   82    70  Gabariella Hoard, Fr     24:56.8    D M Roosvelt         

   83        Jamison Feldman, So      24:59.0    Linn-Mar             

   84    71  Erin Martin, Fr          25:00.8    D M Roosvelt         

   85    72  Ingrid Collett, Jr       25:03.9    D M Roosvelt         

   86    73  Macy Salerno, Jr         25:05.5    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   87        Lindsay Chappell, Jr     25:07.3    Valley               

   88    74  Julia Briscoe, So        25:13.6    Blue Valley S W (Ks) 

   89    75  Emma Gunn, Fr            25:16.6    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   90    76  Anna Moore, Fr           25:17.1    Iowa City West       

   91        Stacy Westman, Fr        25:18.6    Linn-Mar             

   92    77  Amy Liao, Fr             25:20.0    Iowa City West       

   93    78  Audrey Otwell, Jr        25:20.8    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

   94        Sophie Hall, Sr          25:23.3    D M Roosvelt         

   95    79  Ella Romano, Fr          25:33.2    Gretna               

   96    80  Emilee Horak, Fr         25:33.3    C R Prairie          

   97        Naomi Tripp, Sr          25:38.4    Pella                

   98    81  Taylor Simpson, Jr       25:44.8    Gretna               

   99        Carmie Bazis, Fr         25:45.9    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

  100        Kelly Kozol, Fr          25:46.4    Omaha Marian (Ne)    

  101    82  Sara Beth Fullington, Jr 25:47.2    Blue Valley S W (Ks) 

  102    83  Jessica McKee, Jr        25:48.5    Gretna               

  103        Kalista Socarras, Sr     25:54.6    Valley               

  104        Faith Rafferty, So       25:56.1    Valley               

  105    84  Macy Gast, Fr            26:02.9    Osage                

  106    85  Haley Deurksen, So       26:03.5    C R Prairie          

  107        Genskow Olivia, So       26:04.8    Linn-Mar             

  108        Lydia Swanson, Jr        26:16.7    D M Hoover           

  109    86  Macie Adams, Jr          26:29.0    Osage                

  110    87  Elaina Borg, Sr          26:33.7    Gilbert              

  111    88  Avery Smith, Jr          26:35.0    C R Prairie          

  112    89  Kalista Leners, Fr       26:42.2    Gilbert              

  113    90  Anna Stednitz, So        26:45.1    Gretna               

  114    91  Beth Uthoff, Sr          26:47.2    C R Prairie          

  115    92  Karlie Wagner, Fr        27:00.5    Osage                

  116        Temira Goods, So         27:06.2    D M Hoover           

  117    93  Mary Thatcher, Fr        27:08.7    Gilbert              

  118        Brooke Jorgensen, Jr     27:22.1    Pella                

  119        Emma Grace Shoppa, So    27:38.3    Iowa City West       

  120        Hailey Anthony, So       27:50.4    Gilbert              

  121    94  Lizzy Kramer, Sr         27:56.8    Gretna               

  122        Brittany Van Donselaar, Jr28:25.3    Pella                

  123    95  Lauren Holke, Sr         28:32.0    Gretna               

  124        Naomi Bourland, So       28:56.0    D M Hoover           

  125        Elizabeth Schroder, Jr   28:57.1    Pella                

  126    96  Evelyn Weisenstine, Fr   29:31.2    C R Prairie          



Return tohome page.