Var Girls.htmlTEXTpppp) ea Oskaloosa Invite - 2017 - Varsity Girls - Official at Online Race Results

MS Girls

MS Boys

JV Girls

JV Boys

Var Girls

Var Boys

Oskaloosa Invite - 2017 - Varsity Girls Results

                          Oskloosa Invite - 2017



----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Ottumwa High School                     

            1    3    4   12   13  (19) (25) =    33

         Kylie Latham, Alli Bookin-Nosbisch, Carollin Mellin, Meghan Coulter,

         Alejandra Gaspar, Isabelle Mellin, Morgan Lawson

  2. Williamsburg                            

            9   14   16   18   26  (28)      =    83

         Grace Schaefer, Kaitlin Wille, Megan Rathjen, Emily Jensen, Charlotte

         Wetjen, Megan Lamparek

  3. Fairfield                               

            2    6   31   36   41  (46) (60) =   116

         Ashley Bloomquist, Yana Gaskell, Malory Jones, Hailey Pohren-Gevock,

         Nicole Buch, Destiny Gridley, Ella Pollet

  4. Oskaloosa                               

            7   20   21   33   45  (48) (66) =   126

         Lauren Coon, Leah Wilcox, Aleeya Cheney, Lindy Slocum, Grace Versteegh,

         Abby Lumsden, Addy Dykstra

  5. Knoxville High School                   

            8   24   29   30   39  (47) (51) =   130

         Ashley Cumpton, Mickayla McGill, Bree Burton, Abbey Jackson, Charlie

         Vermeer, Tori Dye, Emma Goematt

  6. Newton Senior High School               

           10   15   27   40   44  (53) (63) =   136

         Rachel Rhoads, Ashay Malow, Clare Muckler, Abbie Barr, Original Tesfay,

         Tessa Keeton, Willow Oswalt

  7. Clear Creek Amana                       

           11   32   42   50   57  (67)      =   192

         Kaylie Barker, Madeline Fox, Ally Loren, Olivia Fairholm, Ellen Austin,

         Olivia Smyka

  8. Albia High School                       

           23   35   37   49   52  (55) (59) =   196

         Sherryl Mae Rowe, Jenah McCarty, Becca Pistek, Allison Major, Sarah

         Pistek, Ava Brown, Dakota Selby

  9. Chariton                                

            5   22   43   68   69  (71)      =   207

         Sailor Anderson, Ruth Vahnenko, Luci Swarthout, Haylee Sonius, Hannah

         Thatcher, Angel Blagsvedt

 10. Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont            

           34   38   54   58   65  (72)      =   249

         Madysen Wade, Allison Walker, Kacie Flaig, Jenny Faybik, Shanna

         Fellows, Grace Manternach

 11. Centerville High School                 

           17   56   61   62   64  (70)      =   260

         Emily Lewis, Kianna Lechtenberg, Rhiley Maddy, Shaylin Brown, Jesalyn

         Draper, Brauman Taylor







                 Oskloosa Invite - 2017 - Varsity - Girls



Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Gr Time    Pace     

===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ===== 

    1    1  1672 Kylie Latham           Ottumwa High School            SR 20:35.7  8:18 

    2    2  1387 Ashley Bloomquist      Fairfield                      JR 20:53.5  8:25 

    3    3  1667 Alli Bookin-Nosbisch   Ottumwa High School            SO 21:26.7  8:38 

    4    4  1668 Carollin Mellin        Ottumwa High School            SO 21:45.0  8:46 

    5    5  1290 Sailor Anderson        Chariton                       FR 22:00.3  8:52 

    6    6  1386 Yana Gaskell           Fairfield                      FR 22:05.0  8:54 

    7    7  1572 Lauren Coon            Oskaloosa                      JR 22:14.2  8:57 

    8    8  1446 Ashley Cumpton         Knoxville High School          SR 22:15.8  8:58 

    9    9  1737 Grace Schaefer         Williamsburg                   SO 22:19.2  8:59 

   10   10  1512 Rachel Rhoads          Newton Senior High School      JR 22:20.6  9:00 

   11   11  1324 Kaylie Barker          Clear Creek Amana              JR 22:25.2  9:02 

   12   12  1661 Meghan Coulter         Ottumwa High School            FR 22:39.1  9:07 

   13   13  1671 Alejandra Gaspar       Ottumwa High School            SR 22:47.9  9:11 

   14   14  1735 Kaitlin Wille          Williamsburg                   JR 22:54.9  9:14 

   15   15  1508 Ashay Malow            Newton Senior High School      FR 23:02.2  9:17 

   16   16  1736 Megan Rathjen          Williamsburg                   SO 23:05.8  9:18 

   17   17  1267 Emily Lewis            Centerville High School        JR 23:21.2  9:24 

   18   18  1734 Emily Jensen           Williamsburg                   JR 23:27.0  9:27 

   19   19  1664 Isabelle Mellin        Ottumwa High School            FR 23:32.6  9:29 

   20   20  1577 Leah Wilcox            Oskaloosa                      JR 23:35.5  9:30 

   21   21  1571 Aleeya Cheney          Oskaloosa                      JR 23:45.2  9:34 

   22   22  1294 Ruth Vahnenko          Chariton                       FR 23:55.2  9:38 

   23   23  1207 Sherryl Mae Rowe       Albia High School              SO 23:58.9  9:39 

   24   24  1437 Mickayla McGill        Knoxville High School          JR 24:15.0  9:46 

   25   25  1673 Morgan Lawson          Ottumwa High School            SR 24:15.0  9:46 

   26   26  1733 Charlotte Wetjen       Williamsburg                   FR 24:19.4  9:48 

   27   27  1511 Clare Muckler          Newton Senior High School      JR 24:32.0  9:53 

   28   28  1731 Megan Lamparek         Williamsburg                   FR 24:38.5  9:55 

   29   29  1433 Bree Burton            Knoxville High School          JR 24:47.7  9:59 

   30   30  1442 Abbey Jackson          Knoxville High School          SO 25:03.6 10:05 

   31   31  1388 Malory Jones           Fairfield                      JR 25:05.2 10:06 

   32   32  1321 Madeline Fox           Clear Creek Amana              FR 25:11.5 10:09 

   33   33  1570 Lindy Slocum           Oskaloosa                      FR 25:17.7 10:11 

   34   34  1349 Madysen Wade           Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont   FR 25:17.8 10:11 

   35   35  1211 Jenah McCarty          Albia High School              SR 25:30.7 10:16 

   36   36  1390 Hailey Pohren-Gevock   Fairfield                      SO 25:42.3 10:21 

   37   37  1205 Becca Pistek           Albia High School              SO 25:51.7 10:25 

   38   38  1350 Allison Walker         Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont   FR 25:51.9 10:25 

   39   39  1445 Charlie Vermeer        Knoxville High School          SO 26:04.5 10:30 

   40   40  1510 Abbie Barr             Newton Senior High School      JR 26:15.2 10:34 

   41   41  1391 Nicole Buch            Fairfield                      SR 26:25.4 10:38 

   42   42  1325 Ally Loren             Clear Creek Amana              JR 26:29.1 10:40 

   43   43  1301 Luci Swarthout         Chariton                       SR 26:30.6 10:40 

   44   44  1521 Original Tesfay        Newton Senior High School      SR 26:33.7 10:42 

   45   45  1576 Grace Versteegh        Oskaloosa                      JR 26:36.1 10:43 

   46   46  1389 Destiny Gridley        Fairfield                      SO 26:37.6 10:43 

   47   47  1447 Tori Dye               Knoxville High School          SR 26:46.0 10:47 

   48   48  1569 Abby Lumsden           Oskaloosa                      FR 26:52.2 10:49 

   49   49  1201 Allison Major          Albia High School              FR 26:57.0 10:51 

   50   50  1329 Olivia Fairholm        Clear Creek Amana              SR 27:03.0 10:53 

   51   51  1441 Emma Goematt           Knoxville High School          SO 27:35.9 11:07 

   52   52  1206 Sarah Pistek           Albia High School              SO 27:45.0 11:10 

   53   53  1518 Tessa Keeton           Newton Senior High School      SR 27:53.9 11:14 

   54   54  1353 Kacie Flaig            Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont   SO 28:02.6 11:17 

   55   55  1204 Ava Brown              Albia High School              SO 28:04.0 11:18 

   56   56  1273 Kianna Lechtenberg     Centerville High School        SR 28:11.8 11:21 

   57   57  1319 Ellen Austin           Clear Creek Amana              FR 28:12.7 11:21 

   58   58  1352 Jenny Faybik           Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont   SO 28:15.0 11:22 

   59   59  1203 Dakota Selby           Albia High School              JR 28:19.0 11:24 

   60   60  1393 Ella Pollet            Fairfield                      SR 28:32.2 11:29 

   61   61  1268 Rhiley Maddy           Centerville High School        JR 28:34.1 11:30 

   62   62  1269 Shaylin Brown          Centerville High School        SO 28:34.9 11:30 

   63   63  1509 Willow Oswalt          Newton Senior High School      FR 28:36.1 11:31 

   64   64  1270 Jesalyn Draper         Centerville High School        SO 29:23.6 11:50 

   65   65  1348 Shanna Fellows         Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont   FR 29:47.4 12:00 

   66   66  1579 Addy Dykstra           Oskaloosa                      SO 29:55.3 12:03 

   67   67  1327 Olivia Smyka           Clear Creek Amana              SO 30:01.3 12:05 

   68   68  1293 Haylee Sonius          Chariton                       FR 30:52.6 12:26 

   69   69  1298 Hannah Thatcher        Chariton                       SO 33:18.5 13:25 

   70   70  1274 Brauman Taylor         Centerville High School        SR 33:58.7 13:41 

   71   71  1291 Angel Blagsvedt        Chariton                       FR 34:11.3 13:46 

   72   72  1351 Grace Manternach       Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont   JR 37:07.2 14:57 



Return to hme page