Ames-XC-InviBoys-Varsity.htmlTEXTppppQkpU Ames XC Invitational

Ames XC Invitational
Boys Varsity
Ames, IA * ISU CC Course
Thursday, August 31, 2017
Sunny 80°
Timing/Scoring by:Brett Carney - All American Timing

9/10 Girls

9/10 Boys

JV Girls

JV Boys

Var Girls

Var Boys

Place

School

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Total

Ave

Spread

    

1

Waukee Boys

2

9

12

13

15

25

32

51

17:25

0:52

    

    

2

"Valley, WDM"

5

14

16

19

20

39

61

74

17:38

0:40

    

    

3

Ankeny Centennial

1

10

11

24

30

31

48

76

17:32

1:40

    

    

4

Cedar Falls

4

6

21

27

45

49

55

103

17:50

1:35

    

    

5

Ames

7

18

23

28

36

40

46

112

17:56

1:06

    

    

6

Ankeny

17

22

41

43

44

47

56

167

18:18

0:54

    

    

7

Southeast Polk

8

34

35

37

58

59

60

172

18:20

1:58

    

    

8

Grinnell

3

29

42

54

63

65

68

191

18:31

2:49

    

    

9

Roosevelt

26

33

50

51

52

57

67

212

18:36

0:47

    

    

10

Waterloo West

38

53

62

64

66

69

70

283

19:22

1:31

    

    Incomplete Teams: Marshalltown  Waterloo East 

    

Place

Score

Name School

Time

Pace mpm

    

    

1

1

Camden Cox, SR Ankeny Centennial

16:35

5:20

    

    

2

2

Moe Smith, JR Waukee Boys

16:50

5:25

    

    

3

3

Thomas Clower, SR Grinnell

16:58

5:28

    

    

4

4

Brandon Conrad, JR Cedar Falls

17:08

5:31

    

    

5

5

Moise Habineza, SR "Valley, WDM"

17:09

5:31

    

    

6

6

Caleb Burjes, SR Cedar Falls

17:15

5:33

    

    

7

7

Aniey Akok, FR Ames

17:17

5:34

    

    

8

8

Cutler Owens, SR Southeast Polk

17:19

5:35

    

    

9

9

Tyler Loecke, JR Waukee Boys

17:22

5:35

    

    

10

10

Gabriel Vicker, FR Ankeny Centennial

17:23

5:36

    

    

11

11

Jonah Vicker, JR Ankeny Centennial

17:30

5:38

    

    

12

12

Danny Haisch, JR Waukee Boys

17:32

5:39

    

    

13

13

Ahren Reitsma, SR Waukee Boys

17:39

5:41

    

    

14

14

Carter Owen, SO "Valley, WDM"

17:40

5:41

    

    

15

15

Travis Loecke, JR Waukee Boys

17:42

5:42

    

    

16

16

Jacob Weisshaar, SR "Valley, WDM"

17:45

5:43

    

    

17

17

Daylan Wagener, NA Ankeny

17:47

5:43

    

    

18

18

Kear Kear, SR Ames

17:48

5:44

    

    

19

19

Evan Armitage, JR "Valley, WDM"

17:48

5:44

    

    

20

20

Samuel Worlie, SR "Valley, WDM"

17:49

5:44

    

    

21

21

Jens Jorgensen, JR Cedar Falls

17:55

5:46

    

    

22

22

Joey Reichenbacher, NA Ankeny

17:55

5:46

    

    

23

23

Tyler Carney, SR Ames

17:57

5:47

    

    

24

24

Jayden Oshirak, SR Ankeny Centennial

17:58

5:47

    

    

25

25

Ian Buske, JR Waukee Boys

17:59

5:47

    

    

26

26

Benjamin Russell, JR Roosevelt

18:06

5:50

    

    

27

27

Hollis Wilson, SO Cedar Falls

18:11

5:51

    

    

28

28

Colin Imhoff, JR Ames

18:14

5:52

    

    

29

29

Joe Simon, JR Grinnell

18:14

5:52

    

    

30

30

Kade Christensen, FR Ankeny Centennial

18:15

5:53

    

    

31

31

Alex Patkin, JR Ankeny Centennial

18:16

5:53

    

    

32

32

Jackson Smith, SO Waukee Boys

18:16

5:53

    

    

33

33

Harison Prentice, JR Roosevelt

18:17

5:53

    

    

34

34

Drake Hanson, SO Southeast Polk

18:19

5:54

    

    

35

35

Caden Mitchell, FR Southeast Polk

18:20

5:54

    

    

36

36

Brayden Bergum, JR Ames

18:23

5:55

    

    

37

37

Lucas Mortensen, SO Southeast Polk

18:23

5:55

    

    

38

38

Cody Samuelson, SR Waterloo West

18:25

5:56

    

    

39

39

Jack Smeins, SO "Valley, WDM"

18:29

5:57

    

    

40

40

Garang Akok, JR Ames

18:29

5:57

    

    

41

41

Jaylen Elwell, NA Ankeny

18:33

5:58

    

    

42

42

Landon Steffen, SR Grinnell

18:35

5:59

    

    

43

43

Steven Vlahakis, NA Ankeny

18:35

5:59

    

    

44

44

Jaden Schuster, NA Ankeny

18:41

6:01

    

    

45

45

Paul Pease, SR Cedar Falls

18:43

6:01

    

    

46

46

Ean Warrick, JR Ames

18:43

6:02

    

    

47

47

Cole Buffington, SO Ankeny

18:48

6:03

    

    

48

48

Curt Peters, SR Ankeny Centennial

18:50

6:04

    

    

49

49

Michael Goodenbour, FR Cedar Falls

18:50

6:04

    

    

50

50

Festo Iranezeye, SO Roosevelt

18:51

6:04

    

    

51

51

Austin Quinn, JR Roosevelt

18:52

6:04

    

    

52

52

Lars Elsbernd, SR Roosevelt

18:53

6:05

    

    

53

53

Sam O'Brien, SR Waterloo West

18:56

6:06

    

    

54

54

Matthew Cunningham, JR Grinnell

18:59

6:07

    

    

55

55

Jacob Ostrich, JR Cedar Falls

19:03

6:08

    

    

56

56

Drake Strnad, NA Ankeny

19:07

6:09

    

    

57

Luke Pederson, SR Marshalltown

19:11

6:10

    

    

58

57

Ethan James, JR Roosevelt

19:11

6:10

    

    

59

58

Oakley Shrum, SR Southeast Polk

19:18

6:13

    

    

60

59

Devon Kooker, SR Southeast Polk

19:31

6:17

    

    

61

60

Evan Wilson, JR Southeast Polk

19:32

6:17

    

    

62

61

Yuet Both, SR "Valley, WDM"

19:37

6:19

    

    

63

62

Mason Nordman, JR Waterloo West

19:39

6:20

    

    

64

63

Adam Gruman, SR Grinnell

19:47

6:22

    

    

65

64

Isaac Davis, JR Waterloo West

19:52

6:24

    

    

66

65

Kendall Praitis, JR Grinnell

19:54

6:24

    

    

67

66

Logan Nelson, SO Waterloo West

19:56

6:25

    

    

68

67

Avery Bandstra, SR Roosevelt

20:00

6:26

    

    

69

68

Jarrett Rose, JR Grinnell

20:38

6:38

    

    

70

69

Cole Knight, SO Waterloo West

20:49

6:42

    

    

71

Bryce Buhlman, JR Waterloo East

21:01

6:46

    

    

72

70

Sam Tudor, SR Waterloo West

21:54

7:03

    

    

73

Nick Heinz, JR Waterloo East

23:19

7:30

    

Place 1

Waukee Boys

Time Spread = 0:52

Ave Time = 17:25

Score = 51

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

2

Moe Smith, JR

16:50

5:25

9

Tyler Loecke, JR

17:22

5:35

12

Danny Haisch, JR

17:32

5:39

13

Ahren Reitsma, SR

17:39

5:41

15

Travis Loecke, JR

17:42

5:42

25

Ian Buske, JR

17:59

5:47

32

Jackson Smith, SO

18:16

5:53

Place 2

"Valley, WDM"

Time Spread = 0:40

Ave Time = 17:38

Score = 74

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

5

Moise Habineza, SR

17:09

5:31

14

Carter Owen, SO

17:40

5:41

16

Jacob Weisshaar, SR

17:45

5:43

19

Evan Armitage, JR

17:48

5:44

20

Samuel Worlie, SR

17:49

5:44

39

Jack Smeins, SO

18:29

5:57

61

Yuet Both, SR

19:37

6:19

Place 3

Ankeny Centennial

Time Spread = 1:40

Ave Time = 17:32

Score = 76

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

1

Camden Cox, SR

16:35

5:20

10

Gabriel Vicker, FR

17:23

5:36

11

Jonah Vicker, JR

17:30

5:38

24

Jayden Oshirak, SR

17:58

5:47

30

Kade Christensen, FR

18:15

5:53

31

Alex Patkin, JR

18:16

5:53

48

Curt Peters, SR

18:50

6:04

Place 4

Cedar Falls

Time Spread = 1:35

Ave Time = 17:50

Score = 103

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

4

Brandon Conrad, JR

17:08

5:31

6

Caleb Burjes, SR

17:15

5:33

21

Jens Jorgensen, JR

17:55

5:46

27

Hollis Wilson, SO

18:11

5:51

45

Paul Pease, SR

18:43

6:01

49

Michael Goodenbour, FR

18:50

6:04

55

Jacob Ostrich, JR

19:03

6:08

Place 5

Ames

Time Spread = 1:06

Ave Time = 17:56

Score = 112

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

7

Aniey Akok, FR

17:17

5:34

18

Kear Kear, SR

17:48

5:44

23

Tyler Carney, SR

17:57

5:47

28

Colin Imhoff, JR

18:14

5:52

36

Brayden Bergum, JR

18:23

5:55

40

Garang Akok, JR

18:29

5:57

46

Ean Warrick, JR

18:43

6:02

Place 6

Ankeny

Time Spread = 0:54

Ave Time = 18:18

Score = 167

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

17

Daylan Wagener, NA

17:47

5:43

22

Joey Reichenbacher, NA

17:55

5:46

41

Jaylen Elwell, NA

18:33

5:58

43

Steven Vlahakis, NA

18:35

5:59

44

Jaden Schuster, NA

18:41

6:01

47

Cole Buffington, SO

18:48

6:03

56

Drake Strnad, NA

19:07

6:09

Place 7

Southeast Polk

Time Spread = 1:58

Ave Time = 18:20

Score = 172

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

8

Cutler Owens, SR

17:19

5:35

34

Drake Hanson, SO

18:19

5:54

35

Caden Mitchell, FR

18:20

5:54

37

Lucas Mortensen, SO

18:23

5:55

58

Oakley Shrum, SR

19:18

6:13

59

Devon Kooker, SR

19:31

6:17

60

Evan Wilson, JR

19:32

6:17

Place 8

Grinnell

Time Spread = 2:49

Ave Time = 18:31

Score = 191

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

3

Thomas Clower, SR

16:58

5:28

29

Joe Simon, JR

18:14

5:52

42

Landon Steffen, SR

18:35

5:59

54

Matthew Cunningham, JR

18:59

6:07

63

Adam Gruman, SR

19:47

6:22

65

Kendall Praitis, JR

19:54

6:24

68

Jarrett Rose, JR

20:38

6:38

Place 9

Roosevelt

Time Spread = 0:47

Ave Time = 18:36

Score = 212

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

26

Benjamin Russell, JR

18:06

5:50

33

Harison Prentice, JR

18:17

5:53

50

Festo Iranezeye, SO

18:51

6:04

51

Austin Quinn, JR

18:52

6:04

52

Lars Elsbernd, SR

18:53

6:05

57

Ethan James, JR

19:11

6:10

67

Avery Bandstra, SR

20:00

6:26

Place 10

Waterloo West

Time Spread = 1:31

Ave Time = 19:22

Score = 283

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

38

Cody Samuelson, SR

18:25

5:56

53

Sam O'Brien, SR

18:56

6:06

62

Mason Nordman, JR

19:39

6:20

64

Isaac Davis, JR

19:52

6:24

66

Logan Nelson, SO

19:56

6:25

69

Cole Knight, SO

20:49

6:42

70

Sam Tudor, SR

21:54

7:03

    Incomplete Teams: 

Marshalltown

Place

Name

Time

Pace

Top

57

Luke Pederson, SR

19:10.60

6:10

Waterloo East

Place

Name

Time

Pace

Top

71

Bryce Buhlman, JR

21:00.86

6:46

73

Nick Heinz, JR

23:19.39

7:30

Return to home page