Guthrie Center Invite

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity-JV

MS Mixed

JV Girls

JV Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Clark, Sydney JR Des Moines C 21:35.68

2 Covey, Oksana SR Des Moines C 21:53.25

3 Kemble, Devyn SO Panorama 22:01.12 1

4 Hoffman, Brianna SO Panorama 22:02.44 2

5 Harper, Emma JR East Union 22:04.27 3

6 Holaday, Katlyn JR Adair Casey/CAM 22:33.80 4

7 Copic, Emily JR Exira-EHK 22:47.25 5

8 Young, Anna SO Griswold 22:56.70 6

9 Andersen, Rose SR Exira-EHK 22:58.04 7

10 Booth, Hannah SO Ogden 23:52.52 8

11 Olson, Mykenzie SR Panorama 23:55.80 9

12 Knapp, Maddie SO Panorama 24:08.10 10

13 Irlmeier, Deann SR Exira-EHK 24:18.85 11

14 Kroese, Rebekah SR Lenox 24:20.45

15 Proffitt, Jena JR East Union 24:25.49 12

16 Olson, Jessica JR West Harrison 24:26.76

17 Olson, Meredith SR Panorama 24:31.12 13

18 Wilson, Shelbi FR Exira-EHK 24:43.18 14

19 Rush, Payton SR Griswold 24:44.03 15

20 Embleton, Lauryn FR Guthrie Center 25:01.77 16

21 Gore, Julia SO West Harrison 25:06.22

22 Pittman, Mallorie JR Panorama 25:06.95 17

23 Fuller, Elizabeth JR Southwest Valley 25:14.61 18

24 Slifka, Halle FR Mstm Cross Country 25:19.74

25 Hummel, Mazzy FR Southwest Valley 25:22.13 19

26 Swanson, Emma SO Guthrie Center 25:22.71 20

27 Steffen, Bryn FR Panorama 25:45.11 21

28 Behrends, Brooklyn FR Panorama 25:57.31

29 Buxton, Camryn SO Ogden 25:57.59 22

30 Hadley, Allison JR East Union 25:58.84 23

31 McAfee, Paige FR Adair Casey/CAM 25:59.21 24

32 Hickman, Caylie SO Mount Ayr 26:06.91 25

33 Herzberg, Elizabeth SR Southwest Valley 26:10.16 26

34 Becker, Alex JR Adair Casey/CAM 26:13.54 27

35 Powell, Shania SR Adair Casey/CAM 26:13.91 28

36 Topham, Joanna JR Griswold 26:19.44 29

37 Smith, Emily FR Panorama 26:31.90

38 Mobley, Maddie SR Mount Ayr 26:34.94 30

39 Seyler, Alisha FR Griswold 26:35.18 31

40 Rumelhart, Malena FR Guthrie Center 26:37.31 32

41 Twigg, Mathison JR Panorama 26:41.23

42 Berggren, Diana JR Southwest Valley 26:41.80 33

43 Plowman, Miranda SR Adair Casey/CAM 26:48.09 34

44 Nelson, Kealey SO Exira-EHK 26:49.09 35

45 Knapp, Lydia FR Panorama 27:00.97

46 Andersen, Sammy FR Ogden 27:01.18 36

47 Keenan, Aubrey SO Ogden 27:03.41 37

48 Rishel, Taylor FR Panorama 27:04.03

49 Petersen, Damian FR Exira-EHK 27:15.98 38

50 Fuentes, Jennifer SR Guthrie Center 27:19.22 39

51 Langley, Shyenne SO West Harrison 27:21.72

52 Warin, Megan JR Mount Ayr 27:25.51 40

53 Knapp, Maisie FR Panorama 27:39.08

54 Arganbright, Hope FR Panorama 27:45.57

55 Top, Kendra SR Southwest Valley 27:45.87 41

56 Smith, Maggie JR Panorama 27:47.30

57 Diggs, Gabby SO Ogden 27:49.20 42

58 Fruend, Jeana SR Griswold 27:53.48 43

59 Jacobs, Kaylee FR Southwest Valley 28:06.54 44

60 Thomas, Payton SO Southwest Valley 28:34.81 45

61 Williams, Renee SR Southwest Valley 28:43.00

62 Reynolds, Tori FR Mstm Cross Country 28:43.20

63 Ure, Sabrina SO Guthrie Center 28:59.03 46

64 Mace, Madison SR Griswold 29:17.25 47

65 Kester, Claudia FR Ogden 29:36.46 48

66 Haley, Breanne JR Mount Ayr 29:53.59 49

67 Goodvin, Oakley SO Southwest Valley 30:22.69

68 Hunke, Gabby FR Mount Ayr 30:39.46 50

69 Richey, Kaitlyn FR Southwest Valley 30:42.65

70 Ricks, Mika SR Lenox 31:25.77

71 Skalicky, Aidan FR Ogden 31:35.25 51

72 Reasoner, Megan JR Mount Ayr 31:35.80 52

73 Kirkland, Kendra SO East Union 32:40.20 53

74 Davis, Emma SO Des Moines C 33:17.61

75 Taylor, MaiLynn SO Mount Ayr 34:00.61 54

76 Brand, Cassie JR Mount Ayr 34:05.51

77 Winemiller, Sara SO Mount Ayr 34:43.97

78 Hauge, Ica SR Mount Ayr 34:47.10

79 Landry, Cassie FR Adair Casey/CAM 34:51.64 55

80 Schad, Brittany FR Southwest Valley 35:32.23

81 Vos, Chania SO Mount Ayr 35:38.59

82 O'Neill, Riley JR West Harrison 35:39.29

83 Brown, Hannah SO Lenox 35:51.96

84 Walter, Marissa JR East Union 36:13.52 56

85 Hart, Haley JR Mstm Cross Country 36:20.48

86 Pitsenbarger, Cheyenne JR Adair Casey/CAM 36:28.69 57

87 Gehringer, Courtney SR Mstm Cross Country 36:35.29

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Panorama 35 1 2 9 10 13 17 21

Total Time: 1:56:38.58

Average: 23:19.72

2 Exira-EHK 72 5 7 11 14 35 38

Total Time: 2:01:36.41

Average: 24:19.29

3 Adair Casey/CAM 117 4 24 27 28 34 55 57

Total Time: 2:07:48.55

Average: 25:33.71

4 Griswold 124 6 15 29 31 43 47

Total Time: 2:08:28.83

Average: 25:41.77

5 Southwest Valley 137 18 19 26 33 41 44 45

Total Time: 2:11:14.57

Average: 26:14.92

6 Ogden 145 8 22 36 37 42 48 51

Total Time: 2:11:43.90

Average: 26:20.78

7 East Union 147 3 12 23 53 56

Total Time: 2:21:22.32

Average: 28:16.47

8 Guthrie Center 153 16 20 32 39 46

Total Time: 2:13:20.04

Average: 26:40.01

9 Mount Ayr 194 25 30 40 49 50 52 54

Total Time: 2:20:40.41

Average: 28:08.09

 Return to home page