Guthrie Center Invite

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity-JV

MS Mixed

JV Girls

JV Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Stumbo, Andrew JR Ogden 17:24.57 1

2 Wilson, Evan SO Exira-EHK 17:25.77

3 Ketcham, Tyler SO Des Moines C 18:05.94 2

4 Bolinger, Jacob SR Lenox 18:11.92 3

5 Webster, Chance SR Panorama 18:12.08 4

6 Billheimer, Cale JR Adair Casey/CAM 18:26.17 5

7 Lowe, J.D. SO Des Moines C 18:47.26 6

8 Holaday, Dakota SO Adair Casey/CAM 18:48.23 7

9 Minor, Christian SR Des Moines C 18:59.46 8

10 Hinman, Jacob SO Ogden 19:03.33 9

11 Billheimer, Clay FR Adair Casey/CAM 19:09.26 10

12 Courtney, Sam SR Guthrie Center 19:13.06 11

13 Tibbits, Josh FR Mstm Cross Country 19:15.27 12

14 Fox, Nick FR Des Moines C 19:16.33 13

15 Wagler, Mitch JR Panorama 19:22.29 14

16 Gregory, Blake SO Ogden 19:23.56 15

17 Hawley, Nathan SR Des Moines C 19:23.74 16

18 Marwedel, Ben JR Panorama 19:29.11 17

19 Nordquist, Danny SO Panorama 19:37.85 18

20 Carstens, Josh SO Panorama 19:40.73 19

21 Hill, Jake SR Mstm Cross Country 19:54.87 20

22 Nelson, Noah FR Guthrie Center 19:56.61 21

23 Haggerty, Connor JR Southwest Valley 20:04.51 22

24 Thompson, David JR Griswold 20:12.41 23

25 Levi, Gershom SO Ogden 20:13.44 24

26 Burmeister, Cole FR Exira-EHK 20:14.68

27 Young, Garrett SO Panorama 20:15.05 25

28 Webster, Sam SO Panorama 20:19.54 26

29 Groth, Quinton SR Ogden 20:30.46 27

30 Kester, Aleks JR Ogden 20:30.75 28

31 Randel, Kaleb SO Panorama 20:45.53

32 Tallon, Danny SR West Harrison 20:45.74

33 Buxton, Zane SR Ogden 20:47.03 29

34 Stephens, Isaac FR Des Moines C 20:50.59 30

35 Steckler, Jamison 07 audubon 20:56.98

36 Feltner, Taber JR Griswold 21:19.31 31

37 Brownlee, Josh FR Griswold 21:23.86 32

38 Lewiston, Isaac FR Ogden 21:31.45

39 Currin, Phillip SO Southwest Valley 21:34.76 33

40 Smith, Chase FR Mount Ayr 21:37.54 34

41 Wenck, Jacob FR Mstm Cross Country 21:41.55 35

42 Spack, Quenton SO Guthrie Center 21:42.15 36

43 Criswell, Joel JR Mstm Cross Country 21:44.62 37

44 Kitelinger, Carter JR Exira-EHK 21:45.12

45 Walter, Casey JR East Union 21:47.54

46 Schlueter, Brady JR Exira-EHK 22:05.41

47 Stevens, Kyle JR Des Moines C 22:06.03 38

48 Covey, Jacob SO Des Moines C 22:07.59

49 Gronseth, Preston FR Ogden 22:24.09

50 Holste, Nick SO Adair Casey/CAM 22:25.73 39

51 Barnette, Trenton JR Lenox 22:25.96 40

52 McAlpin, Wyatt JR Southwest Valley 22:45.94 41

53 McGill, Ethan SR Mount Ayr 22:47.60 42

54 Olsen, Erik SO Panorama 22:53.51

55 Thompson, Bryant SO Panorama 23:01.14

56 Hunt, Will SO Mount Ayr 23:02.35 43

57 Seyler, John FR Griswold 23:13.20 44

58 Beeler, Blaine FR Guthrie Center 23:14.97 45

59 Davis, Dalton SR Southwest Valley 23:32.70 46

60 Hanner, Matthew FR Guthrie Center 23:43.16 47

61 Gibson, Dakota JR Mstm Cross Country 23:47.65 48

62 Kinyon, Jacob JR Southwest Valley 23:48.33 49

63 Hayes, James FR Adair Casey/CAM 23:51.56 50

64 Holbrook, Trevor SR Southwest Valley 24:00.38 51

65 Young, Will SO Mount Ayr 24:01.20 52

66 Gay, Keaton SO Lenox 24:04.54 53

67 Hartman, Andy JR Griswold 24:05.40 54

68 Lewis, Keith JR West Harrison 24:12.16

69 Hafner, Drew FR Panorama 24:23.70

70 Larsen, Lucas SR Adair Casey/CAM 24:29.38 55

71 Kinyon, Daniel FR Southwest Valley 24:55.98 56

72 Carlise, Lucas SO Des Moines C 25:15.04

73 McKeever, Zachary JR Des Moines C 25:41.48

74 Woodall, Bryan FR Ogden 26:16.98

75 Eaton, Logan SO Mount Ayr 26:28.95 57

76 Chumbley, Jeffrey SO Ogden 26:36.95

77 Eaton, Connor FR Mount Ayr 26:42.32 58

78 Longhorn, Lance FR Ogden 26:42.56

79 Wilson, Cody JR Griswold 27:09.74 59

80 Andresen, Heath JR Mount Ayr 27:23.00 60

81 Cambage, Coady FR Adair Casey/CAM 27:44.88 61

82 Cruz, Frank FR Lenox 27:45.34 62

83 McCormick, Mike SR Southwest Valley 28:39.47

84 Rumelhart, Ross JR Guthrie Center 29:44.88 63

85 Vasey, Hunter SO Guthrie Center 29:55.83 64

86 Walter, Jacob JR East Union 32:20.42

87 Bennett, Cole FR Ogden 33:12.07

88 Green, Will FR Lenox 33:35.65 65

89 Hayes, Carson FR Ogden 34:51.76

90 Belieu, Josh SR Mstm Cross Country 35:11.14 66

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Des Moines Christian 45 2 6 8 13 16 30 38

Total Time: 1:34:32.73

Average: 18:54.55

2 Panorama 72 4 14 17 18 19 25 26

Total Time: 1:36:22.06

Average: 19:16.42

3 Ogden 76 1 9 15 24 27 28 29

Total Time: 1:36:35.36

Average: 19:19.08

4 Adair Casey/CAM 111 5 7 10 39 50 55 61

Total Time: 1:42:40.95

Average: 20:32.19

5 Mstm Cross Country 152 12 20 35 37 48 66

Total Time: 1:46:23.96

Average: 21:16.80

6 Guthrie Center 160 11 21 36 45 47 63 64

Total Time: 1:47:49.95

Average: 21:33.99

7 Griswold 184 23 31 32 44 54 59

Total Time: 1:50:14.18

Average: 22:02.84

8 Southwest Valley 191 22 33 41 46 49 51 56

Total Time: 1:51:46.24

Average: 22:21.25

9 Lenox 223 3 40 53 62 65

Total Time: 2:06:03.41

Average: 25:12.69

10 Mount Ayr 228 34 42 43 52 57 58 60

Total Time: 1:57:57.65

Average: 23:35.53

 Return to home page