Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Majority of the races on these pages scored using Apple Racebery JaM

Iowa Cross Country Results 2013

"?" These are the races that we "HOPE" to have results for. We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
If we don't post them, then they didn't get sent to us!

Back Home

IATC State Rankings as of

E-mail us Here

Other XC
Results

XC results
2000 thru 2012

Road Race Results

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page
Back Home to News and Info page

Mon

Day

Name

Catagory

Link

Aug.24

Sat

ICCAC Region Time Trials, Mason City

College

results

Aug.29

Thur

Gilbert invitational

HS (B/G)

Cancelled

Aug.29

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

Cancelled

Aug.30

Fri

Mount Mercy College Meet, Cedar Rapids

College/Open

results

Aug.31

Sat.

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B)

Cancelled

Aug.31

Sat.

Glenwood Rams Invite

HS & MS

results

Sept. 3

Tues

Williamsburg Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 3

Tues

Bruess Wisconsin Invite - Dubuque Schools

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Tues

S E Polk Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Tues

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 3

Tues

Iowa Mennonite Early Bird

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Thur

Little Cyclone Invite - Ames

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Thur

Urbandale InviteAmes

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Thur

Bob Brown Invite, U of I, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 5

Thur

Wildwood Invitational - Pekin

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

Sat

Pleasant Valley Invite, Bettendorf

MS / HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 7

Sat

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS B/G

results

Sept. 7

Sat

Abraham Lincoln Invite - IWCC, Council Bluffs

HS B/G

results

Sept. 7

Sat

Pella HS Invitational - Central College

HS B/G

results

Sept.

Sat

Dutch Invitational, Pella

College

results

Sept. 10

Tues

Hoover (DM) Invite, Ewing Park

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 10

Tues

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept. 10

Tues

Lake Keomah Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Tues

Clayton Ridge Meet - Guttenburg

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.12

Thur

Tipton Invitational

MS / HS (B/G)

results

Sept.12

Thur

Grinnell Invitational - rescheduled

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Thur

Winterset Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.12

Thur

Green County (Jefferson Scranton) Invitational

HS & MS

results

Sept.12

Thur

Bobcat Invite - Marshalltown

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.12

Thur

Cedar Rapids Kennedy Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.12

Thur

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Sat

Monticello Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 14

Sat

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

results

Sept. 14

Sat

Lewis Central Invite - Iowa Western CC

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.14

Sat

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 16

Mon

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 16

Mon

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 16

Mon

West Liberty Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.17

Tues

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.17

Tues

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.17

Tues

Oskaloosa Invite

HS (B/G )

results

Sept.17

Tues

Lancer Invitational - Eldridge

HS (B/G )

results

Sept.17

Tues

Middle School Meet - Bettondorf

MS

results

Sept.19

Thurs

Ames Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept.19

Thurs

Lynnville-Sully Invitate - Diamond Trail GC

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept.19

Thurs

Little Hawk Invite - Iowa City

HS & MS

results

Sept.19

Thurs

Rich Engel Classic - Cedar Falls

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept.19

Thurs

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 20

Fri

Cascade High School Invitational

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept. 20

Fri

Viking Invitational - Ewing Park, D.M.

College

results

Sept.21

Fri

Comet Invitational - South Hardin - Union

College

results

Sept.21

Sat

Roosevelt (DM) Heartland Classic - ISU, Ames

HS

results

Sept.21

Sat

Kuemper Invitational - Carroll

HS

results

Sept.23

Mon

BMS Invitational - Bettendorf

MS

results

Sept.23

Mon

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept.24

Tues

Golden Hawk Invite - Mid Prairie

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.24

Tues

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept.24

Tues

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.24

Tues

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept.24

Tues

Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept.24

Tues

Mount Pleasant

HS(B/G) & MS

results

 

 

 

 

 

Sept.26

Thurs

Norseman Invite, Story City

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.26

Thurs

Indianola Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.26

Thurs

Mason City (Gene Balk) HS Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.26

Thurs

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.26

Thurs

Eastern Iowa Classic, Dubuque Soccer Complex, Dubuque, IA)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.28

Sat

Anamosa Raider Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.30

Mon

North Cedar Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.30

Mon

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 1

Tues

Jesup Invitational - Jesup Golf course

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 1

Tues

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Oct. 1

Tues

Jesup Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.

Tues

Williamsburg Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Oct.

Tues

Knoxville Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Oct.

Tues

Iowa City West Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct.

Thurs

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct. 3

Thurs

Ankeny Invititatial

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 3

Thurs

Cedar Valley Metro Meet - Waterloo

HS / MS (BG)

results

Oct.

Thurs

Perry (Leon Fox) Invite Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Oct. 3

Thurs

Western_Dubuque_Bobcat_Invitational

HS B&G

results

Oct. 3

Thurs

Dubuque City Meet

HS B&G

results-pdf

Oct. 3

Thurs

Senandoah Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results-pdf

Oct.

Sat

Pocahantas Invite

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.5

Sat

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 5

Sat

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct.

Mon

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 7

Mon

Norwalk Invite

HS(BG)

results

Oct.

Mon

Iowa Mennonite School Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 8

Tues

Centerville Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 8

Tues

West Delaware Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 8

Tues

Ankeny Invite Middle School Meet

Middle School

results

Oct. 8

Tues

South Winneshiek XC Invite, Calmar, IA

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 8

Thurs

Wolverine-Invitational-Dike-New_Hartford

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 10

Thurs

Augustine Invitational - (D M East Invite)

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.10

Thurs

MVC Super Meet - Cedar Falls

HS(BG)

results

Oct.10

Thurs

Atlantic CC Invite

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.10

Thurs

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct.10

Thurs

Montezuma Invitational

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct.12

Fri

SEISC - Conference Meet

HS (BG) & MS

results

Oct. 12

Sat

Dan Huston Meet - Wartburg

College

results

Oct. 12

Sat

Ames Middle School Invite

MS

results

Oct.12

Sat

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.

Sat

St Ambrose Bettendorf

College (M/W)

results

Oct. 14

Mon

Raccoon River Conference / Huxley

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 14

Mon

Little Hawkeye Conference / Grinnell

HS (BG)

results

Oct.

Mon

Heart of Iowa Conferencen - Ames

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct.14

Mon

WAMAC Middle School - Center Point

MS

results

Oct.

Tues

South Central Conference,

HS Conference/- / & MS

results

Oct.

Tues

Union Invitational - La Porte

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 15

Tues

CIML Middleshool / SE Polk HS

MS Conference

results

Oct.15

Tues

Eastern Iowa Middle School Invitational
@Regis MS, Cedar Rapids

Middle School

results

Oct.15

Tues

Northeast Iowa Conference Champs - Cresco

HS Conference

results

Oct.17

Tues

CIML Metro Conference / Ewing Park

HS Conference

results

Oct.17

Thurs

WCAC Conference Meet -

Conference

results

Oct.17

Thurs

M.V.C .Mississipp Div. - Cedar Rapids

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.17

Thurs

CIML Iowa Conference -

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.17

Thurs

M.V.C. Valley Divisional -

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.17

Thurs

CIML Central Conference - Ames

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.17

Thurs

Water Works Park Invite - Lake Darling

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct.17

Thurs

WaMaC Conference - Center Point

HS (B/G

results

Oct.17

Thurs

Missouri River Conference - IWCC

HS

results

Oct.

Thurs

Cedar Valley Conference,

HS (B/G

results

Oct.

Thurs

MAC Conference - Bettendorf

HS (B/G

results

Oct.17

Thurs

Tri Rivers Conference - North Linn Troy Mills

HS (B/G

results

Oct.17

Thurs

North Iowa Conference - Osage

HS (B/G

results

Oct.17

Thurs

Saydel Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct.17

Thurs

South Iowa Cedar League - Sully

HS (B/G

results

Oct.19

Sat

Washburn Classic Iowa State Wide 7th & 8th Grade Cross Country - Saydel High School

7th & 8th Grade (B/G)

results

Oct.19

Sat

Washburn CC Classic Home - Saydel

MS

results

Oct.19

Mon

NICL Conference - Reinbeck

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Oct.24

Thurs

District - 3A Solon

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.24

Thurs

District - 4A Marshalltown

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.24

Thurs

District - 3A Waverly

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.24

Thurs

District - Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (BG)

results

Oct.24

Thurs

District - 4A Ankeny - DMACC

HS (BG)

results

Oct.24

Thurs.

District - Jesup

HS (BG)

results

Oct.24

Thurs.

District - Gilbert

HS (BG)

results

Oct.24

Thurs.

District - Pella

HS (BG)

results

Oct.24

Thurs.

District - Pekin

HS (BG)

results

Oct.24

Thurs.

4A District -Lewis Central- Council Bluffs

HS (BG)

results

Oct.25

Fri

District - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct.

Sat

Graceland Invitational

College

results

Oct.26

Sat

National Junior College Athletic Assn Region XI Champs, Fort Dodge

Jr. College

results

Nov. 2

Sat

Iowa State High School Meet

HS

results

Nov. 2

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference

University

results

Nov.

Sat

Big 12 Conference Meet

University

results

Nov.

Sat

Midwest Conference Div. III

College

results

Nov. 2

Sat

I.I.A. Conference Championships - Central

College

results

Nov.

Sat

Big 10 XC Championships

University

results

Nov.

Sat

Heart of America Athletic Conference

College & University

results

Nov. 9

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet,Ankeny

HS (BG)

results

Nov. 9

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

results

Nov. 9

Sat

Midwest Collegiate Conference

College

Mens - Womens

Nov. 9

Sat

National Junior College Champs - Iowa Central

Jr College

results

Nov.10

Sun

USATF Iowa Association JO XC

18 & under

results

Nov.10

Sun

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC

Open XC

results

Nov.10

Sun

Wildcat 50K / 50Mile

Open XC

results

Nov.

Sat

NCAA Regional Champs Div. 3 -Wartburg

College

results

Nov.10

Sat

Wildcat 50K / 50Mile, Muscaatine

Open

results

Nov.10

Sat

Morgan Creeks XC Race, Palo

Open

results

Nov.15

Fri

NCAA DI Midwest Regional - Iowa State

College

results

Nov.16

Sat

NCAA DIII Central Region Champs - St Olaf

College

results

Nov.23

Sat

National Championships Div. 3

College

results

Nov.

Sat

NAIA National Championships

College

results

Nov. 23

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Ind. Age Groups

results

Nov. 23

Mon

NCAA Div. 1 National Championships

Univ./College

results

Nov. 28

Sat

Legends of the Fall Traail, Iowaa City

Open

results

Dec. 7

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open

results

Dec.

Sat

Hawkeye 50K & 25K, Lake McBride

Open

results


For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page