Waukee Invitational Varsity Girls

Valley Southwoods, Iowa

Oct. 1, 2013
80 degrees and Sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

MS Girls

MS Boys

JV Girls

JV Girls

Var Girls

Var Boys

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ames                     52    4    7    9   14   18   20   22    15:24    0:37
  2 Urbandale                74    2    6   15   23   28   29   40    15:32    1:16
  3 Waukee                   86   10   11   12   19   34   35   37    15:39    0:52
  4 Roosevelt                92    3   13   21   25   30   36   41    15:39    1:15
  5 Johnston                100    1    8   26   32   33   42   45    15:41    1:30
  6 Ankeny Centennial       127    5   17   24   38   43   44   48    15:57    1:35
  7 Valley                  159   16   27   31   39   46   47   49    16:18    1:37
  8 D M East                260   50   51   52   53   54   55   56    20:33    2:56

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Ames
    4  Caroline Marnin, Jr        15:06  
    7  Payton Boylston, Jr        15:15  
    9  Claire Dupuis, So          15:20  
   14  Jessica Rehmann, So        15:35  
   18  Zoe Pritchard, Jr          15:43  
   20  Katelyn Moore, Fr          15:46  
   22  Ryan Weiss, Fr             15:51  
Total Time = 1:16:59     Total Places = 52

2. Urbandale
    2  Elyse Prescott, So         14:48  
    6  Trina Moreno, So           15:12  
   15  Ashley Norem, Sr           15:39  
   23  Julia Noah, So             15:54  
   28  Mickey Cole, So            16:03  
   29  Evie Kammeyer, Sr          16:07  
   40  Casey Middleswart, So      16:32  
Total Time = 1:17:36     Total Places = 74

3. Waukee
   10  Erika Lewis, Jr            15:23  
   11  Kayla Sabotin, Sr          15:26  
   12  Rachel Brush, So           15:28  
   19  Jordan Allen, So           15:44  
   34  Maggie Laird, Fr           16:14  
   35  Maddie Anderson, So        16:15  
   37  Bri Young, Jr              16:15  
Total Time = 1:18:15     Total Places = 86

4. Roosevelt
    3  Megan Schott, Jr           14:52  
   13  Emma Buchanan, Sr          15:32  
   21  Grace Grinstead, Sr        15:46  
   25  McKenzie Carney, Sr        15:55  
   30  Alex Kozlowski, Fr         16:07  
   36  Sarah Voss, Jr             16:15  
   41  Isabel Bakros, Jr          16:40  
Total Time = 1:18:12     Total Places = 92

5. Johnston
    1  Jordyn Kleve, Jr           14:43  
    8  Maddy Bradley, So          15:19  
   26  Sara Ness, So              15:58  
   32  Anna Toot, So              16:10  
   33  Kenzie Foldes, Sr          16:12  
   42  Emily Poss, Fr             16:40  
   45  Sandra Kromminga, Jr       17:17  
Total Time = 1:18:22     Total Places = 100

6. Ankeny Centennial
    5  Kate Smith, Jr             15:08  
   17  Brittany Hegstad, Fr       15:42  
   24  Taylor Brown, So           15:55  
   38  Dana Vogel, Sr             16:17  
   43  Jamie Larsen, So           16:43  
   44  Molly Doruska, Jr          17:13  
   48  Savanna Henning, So        17:40  
Total Time = 1:19:45     Total Places = 127

7. Valley
   16  Torey Brown, Sr            15:41  
   27  Gretta Hingl, So           16:02  
   31  Josie Caskey, Sr           16:08  
   39  Sam Ellis, So              16:20  
   46  Mandi Brown, Sr            17:18  
   47  Kara Neustrom, Sr          17:34  
   49  Elsa Wright, Fr            18:08  
Total Time = 1:21:29     Total Places = 159

8. D M East
   50  Alissa Olsen, Fr           19:09  
   51  Zhayana Pierce, So         20:00  
   52  Brittany Gronewold, Jr     20:04  
   53  Nya Mach, So               21:25  
   54  Ajak Nana, So              22:05  
   55  Nyawal Dak, So             22:08  
   56  Ayan Bokicha, Sr           22:33  
Total Time = 1:42:43     Total Places = 260
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Jordyn Kleve, Jr           14:43    Johnston             
    2     2  Elyse Prescott, So         14:48    Urbandale            
    3     3  Megan Schott, Jr           14:52    Roosevelt            
    4     4  Caroline Marnin, Jr        15:06    Ames                 
    5     5  Kate Smith, Jr             15:08    Ankeny Centennial    
    6     6  Trina Moreno, So           15:12    Urbandale            
    7     7  Payton Boylston, Jr        15:15    Ames                 
    8     8  Maddy Bradley, So          15:19    Johnston             
    9     9  Claire Dupuis, So          15:20    Ames                 
   10    10  Erika Lewis, Jr            15:23    Waukee               
   11    11  Kayla Sabotin, Sr          15:26    Waukee               
   12    12  Rachel Brush, So           15:28    Waukee               
   13    13  Emma Buchanan, Sr          15:32    Roosevelt            
   14    14  Jessica Rehmann, So        15:35    Ames                 
   15    15  Ashley Norem, Sr           15:39    Urbandale            
   16    16  Torey Brown, Sr            15:41    Valley               
   17    17  Brittany Hegstad, Fr       15:42    Ankeny Centennial    
   18    18  Zoe Pritchard, Jr          15:43    Ames                 
   19    19  Jordan Allen, So           15:44    Waukee               
   20    20  Katelyn Moore, Fr          15:46    Ames                 
   21    21  Grace Grinstead, Sr        15:46    Roosevelt            
   22    22  Ryan Weiss, Fr             15:51    Ames                 
   23    23  Julia Noah, So             15:54    Urbandale            
   24    24  Taylor Brown, So           15:55    Ankeny Centennial    
   25    25  McKenzie Carney, Sr        15:55    Roosevelt            
   26    26  Sara Ness, So              15:58    Johnston             
   27    27  Gretta Hingl, So           16:02    Valley               
   28    28  Mickey Cole, So            16:03    Urbandale            
   29    29  Evie Kammeyer, Sr          16:07    Urbandale            
   30    30  Alex Kozlowski, Fr         16:07    Roosevelt            
   31    31  Josie Caskey, Sr           16:08    Valley               
   32    32  Anna Toot, So              16:10    Johnston             
   33    33  Kenzie Foldes, Sr          16:12    Johnston             
   34    34  Maggie Laird, Fr           16:14    Waukee               
   35    35  Maddie Anderson, So        16:15    Waukee               
   36    36  Sarah Voss, Jr             16:15    Roosevelt            
   37    37  Bri Young, Jr              16:15    Waukee               
   38    38  Dana Vogel, Sr             16:17    Ankeny Centennial    
   39    39  Sam Ellis, So              16:20    Valley               
   40    40  Casey Middleswart, So      16:32    Urbandale            
   41    41  Isabel Bakros, Jr          16:40    Roosevelt            
   42    42  Emily Poss, Fr             16:40    Johnston             
   43    43  Jamie Larsen, So           16:43    Ankeny Centennial    
   44    44  Molly Doruska, Jr          17:13    Ankeny Centennial    
   45    45  Sandra Kromminga, Jr       17:17    Johnston             
   46    46  Mandi Brown, Sr            17:18    Valley               
   47    47  Kara Neustrom, Sr          17:34    Valley               
   48    48  Savanna Henning, So        17:40    Ankeny Centennial    
   49    49  Elsa Wright, Fr            18:08    Valley               
   50    50  Alissa Olsen, Fr           19:09    D M East             
   51    51  Zhayana Pierce, So         20:00    D M East             
   52    52  Brittany Gronewold, Jr     20:04    D M East             
   53    53  Nya Mach, So               21:25    D M East             
   54    54  Ajak Nana, So              22:05    D M East             
   55    55  Nyawal Dak, So             22:08    D M East             
   56    56  Ayan Bokicha, Sr           22:33    D M East             

Return to home page.