Waukee Invitational Varsity Boys (Johnston ran JV)

Valley Southwoods, Iowa

Oct. 1, 2013
80 degrees and Sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

MS Girls

MS Boys

JV Girls

JV Girls

Var Girls

Var Boys

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Waukee                   26    1    3    4    7   11   18   21    16:41    0:42
  2 Ames                     58    2    5    8   19   24   26   38    17:00    1:03
  3 Roosevelt               100    6   12   20   22   40   45   47    17:19    1:12
  4 Valley                  103   10   17   23   25   28   36   41    17:23    0:41
  5 Johnston                126   14   16   31   32   33   37         17:31    0:25
  6 Urbandale               153    9   15   35   46   48   50   53    17:51    1:48
  7 Ankeny Centennial       159   13   30   34   39   43   49   54    17:47    1:10
  8 Ankeny                  194   27   29   42   44   52   55   57    18:15    1:46
  9 D M East                284   51   56   58   59   60   61   62    21:02    3:42

Incomplete Teams: D M North
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Waukee
    1  Ryan Tunink, Sr            16:16  
    3  Austin Krohnke, Sr         16:36  
    4  Brennan Borgestad, Sr      16:43  
    7  Mohad Awan, Sr             16:48  
   11  Noah Larrison, Sr          16:58  
   18  Michael Fellers, Sr        17:22  
   21  Nathan Schaffer, Sr        17:24  
Total Time = 1:23:21     Total Places = 26

2. Ames
    2  Daniel Lee, Sr             16:28  
    5  Lee Grim, So               16:45  
    8  Colin Welk, Jr             16:49  
   19  Hunter Prueger, Sr         17:23  
   24  Joshua Moore, Sr           17:31  
   26  Daniel Chan, Jr            17:33  
   38  Shafim Khoda, So           17:56  
Total Time = 1:24:56     Total Places = 58

3. Roosevelt
    6  Evan Haugh, Jr             16:47  
   12  Abdisalan Omar, So         16:59  
   20  Kyle Von DerLinde, Jr      17:24  
   22  Abraham Omar, Fr           17:27  
   40  Ali Lula, Fr               17:58  
   45  Musa Lula, So              18:29  
   47  Caleb Prentice, Sr         18:36  
Total Time = 1:26:35     Total Places = 100

4. Valley
   10  Greg Rinn, So              16:55  
   17  Trevor Kirk, Fr            17:21  
   23  Jacob Wiemers, Sr          17:30  
   25  Cole Mullins, Jr           17:31  
   28  Brandon Blythe, Jr         17:36  
   36  Daniel Marcus, Sr          17:49  
   41  Collin Coffey, Jr          18:06  
Total Time = 1:26:53     Total Places = 103

5. Johnston
   14  Jeremy Caracci, Sr         17:16  
   16  Ben Poss, Jr               17:19  
   31  Jordan Boge, Sr            17:39  
   32  Ethan Moran, Sr            17:39  
   33  Jacob Jansen, Sr           17:41  
   37  Myles Glandorf, Jr         17:50  
Total Time = 1:27:34     Total Places = 126

6. Urbandale
    9  Michael Eppink, Sr         16:55  
   15  Michael Westphal, So       17:17  
   35  Jonah Penningroth, So      17:47  
   46  Erik Miller, Jr            18:31  
   48  Michael Van Riessen, Fr    18:42  
   50  Dieudonne Samuel, So       19:02  
   53  Trevor Miller, Fr          19:23  
Total Time = 1:29:12     Total Places = 153

7. Ankeny Centennial
   13  Nick Paulson, Sr           17:13  
   30  Jeff Hyler, Jr             17:38  
   34  Jorvik Harris, Sr          17:46  
   39  Colin Elleby, Sr           17:56  
   43  Brady Suby, Jr             18:22  
   49  Connor Brown, Jr           18:57  
   54  Zach Wolfe, Sr             19:37  
Total Time = 1:28:55     Total Places = 159

8. Ankeny
   27  Steven Erredge, Jr         17:34  
   29  Riley McCoy, So            17:38  
   42  Tyler Hadden, So           18:12  
   44  Grant Acoymo, So           18:29  
   52  Parker Grant, Jr           19:20  
   55  Chris Wignall, So          19:44  
   57  Cole Jacobson, So          20:29  
Total Time = 1:31:13     Total Places = 194

9. D M East
   51  Keegan Cook, Sr            19:02  
   56  William Jackson, Sr        20:15  
   58  Ross Welsher, So           21:27  
   59  Jacob Dicks, Jr            21:39  
   60  James Flickinger, Sr       22:44  
   61  Brandon Frias, Sr          23:56  
   62  Phillip Graham, Sr         25:10  
Total Time = 1:45:07     Total Places = 284
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Ryan Tunink, Sr            16:16    Waukee               
    2     2  Daniel Lee, Sr             16:28    Ames                 
    3     3  Austin Krohnke, Sr         16:36    Waukee               
    4     4  Brennan Borgestad, Sr      16:43    Waukee               
    5     5  Lee Grim, So               16:45    Ames                 
    6     6  Evan Haugh, Jr             16:47    Roosevelt            
    7     7  Mohad Awan, Sr             16:48    Waukee               
    8     8  Colin Welk, Jr             16:49    Ames                 
    9     9  Michael Eppink, Sr         16:55    Urbandale            
   10    10  Greg Rinn, So              16:55    Valley               
   11    11  Noah Larrison, Sr          16:58    Waukee               
   12    12  Abdisalan Omar, So         16:59    Roosevelt            
   13    13  Nick Paulson, Sr           17:13    Ankeny Centennial    
   14    14  Jeremy Caracci, Sr         17:16    Johnston             
   15    15  Michael Westphal, So       17:17    Urbandale            
   16    16  Ben Poss, Jr               17:19    Johnston             
   17    17  Trevor Kirk, Fr            17:21    Valley               
   18    18  Michael Fellers, Sr        17:22    Waukee               
   19    19  Hunter Prueger, Sr         17:23    Ames                 
   20    20  Kyle Von DerLinde, Jr      17:24    Roosevelt            
   21    21  Nathan Schaffer, Sr        17:24    Waukee               
   22    22  Abraham Omar, Fr           17:27    Roosevelt            
   23    23  Jacob Wiemers, Sr          17:30    Valley               
   24    24  Joshua Moore, Sr           17:31    Ames                 
   25    25  Cole Mullins, Jr           17:31    Valley               
   26    26  Daniel Chan, Jr            17:33    Ames                 
   27    27  Steven Erredge, Jr         17:34    Ankeny               
   28    28  Brandon Blythe, Jr         17:36    Valley               
   29    29  Riley McCoy, So            17:38    Ankeny               
   30    30  Jeff Hyler, Jr             17:38    Ankeny Centennial    
   31    31  Jordan Boge, Sr            17:39    Johnston             
   32    32  Ethan Moran, Sr            17:39    Johnston             
   33    33  Jacob Jansen, Sr           17:41    Johnston             
   34    34  Jorvik Harris, Sr          17:46    Ankeny Centennial    
   35    35  Jonah Penningroth, So      17:47    Urbandale            
   36    36  Daniel Marcus, Sr          17:49    Valley               
   37    37  Myles Glandorf, Jr         17:50    Johnston             
   38    38  Shafim Khoda, So           17:56    Ames                 
   39    39  Colin Elleby, Sr           17:56    Ankeny Centennial    
   40    40  Ali Lula, Fr               17:58    Roosevelt            
   41        Munir Abdulahi, Sr         18:01    D M North            
   42    41  Collin Coffey, Jr          18:06    Valley               
   43    42  Tyler Hadden, So           18:12    Ankeny               
   44    43  Brady Suby, Jr             18:22    Ankeny Centennial    
   45    44  Grant Acoymo, So           18:29    Ankeny               
   46    45  Musa Lula, So              18:29    Roosevelt            
   47    46  Erik Miller, Jr            18:31    Urbandale            
   48    47  Caleb Prentice, Sr         18:36    Roosevelt            
   49    48  Michael Van Riessen, Fr    18:42    Urbandale            
   50    49  Connor Brown, Jr           18:57    Ankeny Centennial    
   51    50  Dieudonne Samuel, So       19:02    Urbandale            
   52    51  Keegan Cook, Sr            19:02    D M East             
   53    52  Parker Grant, Jr           19:20    Ankeny               
   54    53  Trevor Miller, Fr          19:23    Urbandale            
   55    54  Zach Wolfe, Sr             19:37    Ankeny Centennial    
   56    55  Chris Wignall, So          19:44    Ankeny               
   57    56  William Jackson, Sr        20:15    D M East             
   58        Mikele Neyte, So           20:27    D M North            
   59    57  Cole Jacobson, So          20:29    Ankeny               
   60    58  Ross Welsher, So           21:27    D M East             
   61        Fabian Hernandez, So       21:29    D M North            
   62    59  Jacob Dicks, Jr            21:39    D M East             
   63    60  James Flickinger, Sr       22:44    D M East             
   64    61  Brandon Frias, Sr          23:56    D M East             
   65    62  Phillip Graham, Sr         25:10    D M East             

Return to home page.