Waukee Invitational JV Boys

Valley Southwoods, Iowa

Oct. 1, 2013
80 degrees and Sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

MS Girls

MS Boys

JV Girls

JV Girls

Var Girls

Var Boys

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Waukee                   24    1    2    3    4   14   15   17    17:49    0:42
  2 Valley                   53    7    8    9   13   16   19   27    18:12    0:23
  3 Ames                     57    5    6   10   12   24   28   36    18:17    1:05
  4 Johnston                122   18   20   25   29   30   35   38    18:57    0:45
  5 Roosevelt               141   11   26   31   32   41   42   43    19:08    1:32
  6 Ankeny Centennial       168   22   23   33   40   50   51   52    19:29    1:40
  7 Urbandale               183   21   34   39   44   45   49   53    19:31  0:1:00
  8 Ankeny                  232   37   46   47   48   54   55   56    20:09    1:18
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Waukee
    1  Henry Oberman, Sr          17:38  
    2  Kevin Kato, Fr             17:39  
    3  Zac Dietrich, Jr           17:40  
    4  Billy Torgerson, Jr        17:49  
   14  Nathan Sanders, Fr         18:19  
   15  Lincoln Phillips, So       18:22  
   17  Zach Wilson, Sr            18:27  
Total Time = 1:29:05     Total Places = 24

2. Valley
    7  Trevor Schmitt, Sr         18:03  
    8  Harry Freund, Sr           18:04  
    9  Luke Anderson, Jr          18:10  
   13  Ryan McCullough, Sr        18:18  
   16  John Dickinson, Jr         18:25  
   19  Jordan Burklund, Sr        18:31  
   27  Nik Hilzendeger, Sr        19:09  
Total Time = 1:31:00     Total Places = 53

3. Ames
    5  Carlos Forney, Jr          17:55  
    6  Cameron McCaw, Sr          18:00  
   10  Malkan Santiago, So        18:11  
   12  Ariel Rizshsky-Yakobson, So
                                   18:16  
   24  Jonah Tibbits, Sr          19:00  
   28  Christopher Jackson, Sr    19:12  
   36  Kyle Schaudt, Jr           19:28  
Total Time = 1:31:22     Total Places = 57

4. Johnston
   18  Cole Lafollette, Jr        18:31  
   20  Isaac Tegeler, So          18:44  
   25  Braden Cooper, So          19:00  
   29  Daniel Stromgren, Sr       19:14  
   30  Alex MacGregor, Fr         19:15  
   35  Nikash Pradhan, Jr         19:26  
   38  Matt Tanner, Jr            19:35  
Total Time = 1:34:44     Total Places = 122

5. Roosevelt
   11  Thomas Stewart, Jr         18:14  
   26  Nick Chell, Sr             19:06  
   31  Fuad Dualle, So            19:15  
   32  Matt Moreland, So          19:17  
   41  Zecharia Khalifa, Fr       19:46  
   42  Sebastian Anderson, So     19:48  
   43  Harry Crane, Jr            19:48  
Total Time = 1:35:38     Total Places = 141

6. Ankeny Centennial
   22  Tyler Havens, So           18:52  
   23  Tanner Stumm, So           18:58  
   33  Colton Miller, So          19:23  
   40  Alec Doran, Fr             19:38  
   50  Dave Bunce, Jr             20:32  
   51  Jake Maruth, So            20:34  
   52  Matt Bruder, Fr            20:40  
Total Time = 1:37:23     Total Places = 168

7. Urbandale
   21  Griffin Clabaugh, So       18:51  
   34  James Williams, Sr         19:25  
   39  Titus Kinyea, Jr           19:38  
   44  Tad Schweizer, So          19:50  
   45  Quinn Lafrentz, Sr         19:51  
   49  Lucky Lovan, Jr            20:28  
   53  Mike Stuart, Sr            20:44  
Total Time = 1:37:35     Total Places = 183

8. Ankeny
   37  Logan Barnes, Sr           19:30  
   46  Brandon Beechum, Sr        19:54  
   47  Kyle Spear, So             20:07  
   48  Jacob Babcock, So          20:25  
   54  Riley Trent, So            20:48  
   55  Connor Noonan, Sr          21:03  
   56  Jay Mixdorf, Fr            21:06  
Total Time = 1:40:44     Total Places = 232
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Henry Oberman, Sr          17:38    Waukee               
    2     2  Kevin Kato, Fr             17:39    Waukee               
    3     3  Zac Dietrich, Jr           17:40    Waukee               
    4     4  Billy Torgerson, Jr        17:49    Waukee               
    5     5  Carlos Forney, Jr          17:55    Ames                 
    6     6  Cameron McCaw, Sr          18:00    Ames                 
    7     7  Trevor Schmitt, Sr         18:03    Valley               
    8     8  Harry Freund, Sr           18:04    Valley               
    9     9  Luke Anderson, Jr          18:10    Valley               
   10    10  Malkan Santiago, So        18:11    Ames                 
   11    11  Thomas Stewart, Jr         18:14    Roosevelt            
   12    12  Ariel Rizshsky-Yakobson, So
                                         18:16    Ames                 
   13    13  Ryan McCullough, Sr        18:18    Valley               
   14    14  Nathan Sanders, Fr         18:19    Waukee               
   15    15  Lincoln Phillips, So       18:22    Waukee               
   16    16  John Dickinson, Jr         18:25    Valley               
   17    17  Zach Wilson, Sr            18:27    Waukee               
   18        Bruce Bittok, So           18:29    Waukee               
   19    18  Cole Lafollette, Jr        18:31    Johnston             
   20    19  Jordan Burklund, Sr        18:31    Valley               
   21        Noah LeVere, So            18:34    Waukee               
   22        Jarrett Morrison, Jr       18:43    Waukee               
   23    20  Isaac Tegeler, So          18:44    Johnston             
   24        Caleb Borgestad, Fr        18:45    Waukee               
   25    21  Griffin Clabaugh, So       18:51    Urbandale            
   26    22  Tyler Havens, So           18:52    Ankeny Centennial    
   27        Caleb Andrews, Jr          18:56    Waukee               
   28        Gus Muenzenmay, Fr         18:56    Waukee               
   29    23  Tanner Stumm, So           18:58    Ankeny Centennial    
   30    24  Jonah Tibbits, Sr          19:00    Ames                 
   31    25  Braden Cooper, So          19:00    Johnston             
   32    26  Nick Chell, Sr             19:06    Roosevelt            
   33    27  Nik Hilzendeger, Sr        19:09    Valley               
   34    28  Christopher Jackson, Sr    19:12    Ames                 
   35        Nabhan Awan, So            19:12    Waukee               
   36        Tom Maigaard, Sr           19:13    Valley               
   37        Zach Grossmann, Jr         19:13    Waukee               
   38    29  Daniel Stromgren, Sr       19:14    Johnston             
   39    30  Alex MacGregor, Fr         19:15    Johnston             
   40        Matt Nicholson, So         19:15    Valley               
   41    31  Fuad Dualle, So            19:15    Roosevelt            
   42        Ben Rice, Sr               19:17    Valley               
   43        Chris Jamieson, So         19:17    Valley               
   44    32  Matt Moreland, So          19:17    Roosevelt            
   45        Calvin Dixon, So           19:18    Waukee               
   46        Izaak Dixon, Fr            19:21    Waukee               
   47        Collin Day, Fr             19:21    Valley               
   48        Grant Gustafson, Sr        19:22    Valley               
   49        Britton Klomstad, So       19:22    Valley               
   50    33  Colton Miller, So          19:23    Ankeny Centennial    
   51    34  James Williams, Sr         19:25    Urbandale            
   52    35  Nikash Pradhan, Jr         19:26    Johnston             
   53    36  Kyle Schaudt, Jr           19:28    Ames                 
   54    37  Logan Barnes, Sr           19:30    Ankeny               
   55    38  Matt Tanner, Jr            19:35    Johnston             
   56    39  Titus Kinyea, Jr           19:38    Urbandale            
   57        Ryan Decker, Sr            19:38    Johnston             
   58    40  Alec Doran, Fr             19:38    Ankeny Centennial    
   59        Ian Kolb, Sr               19:40    Ames                 
   60        Tyler Franke, So           19:40    Johnston             
   61        Johnny Coder, Sr           19:44    Waukee               
   62    41  Zecharia Khalifa, Fr       19:46    Roosevelt            
   63        Marcus Reecy, Fr           19:47    Ames                 
   64    42  Sebastian Anderson, So     19:48    Roosevelt            
   65        Cole Balmer, Jr            19:48    Johnston             
   66    43  Harry Crane, Jr            19:48    Roosevelt            
   67        Josh Waltman, So           19:50    Waukee               
   68        Samuel Berry, So           19:50    Valley               
   69    44  Tad Schweizer, So          19:50    Urbandale            
   70    45  Quinn Lafrentz, Sr         19:51    Urbandale            
   71        Ben Foxen, So              19:51    Waukee               
   72        Michael Libin, So          19:52    Valley               
   73    46  Brandon Beechum, Sr        19:54    Ankeny               
   74        Michael Casey, Sr          19:58    Ames                 
   75        Jose Trinidad, Jr          20:00    Roosevelt            
   76        Dakota Fouts, Fr           20:01    Waukee               
   77        Tyler Fenton, Sr           20:02    Johnston             
   78        Will Coppess, Jr           20:03    Valley               
   79        Grisham Hentzen, Jr        20:05    Valley               
   80        Marcus Miller, Jr          20:06    Johnston             
   81        Max Oberman, Fr            20:06    Waukee               
   82    47  Kyle Spear, So             20:07    Ankeny               
   83        Ross Thompson, Fr          20:07    Roosevelt            
   84        Josh Hjelmaas, Sr          20:11    Johnston             
   85        Isaak Schmitt, Fr          20:11    Ames                 
   86        Jacob Kristensen, Sr       20:11    Roosevelt            
   87        Kyle Kineer, So            20:13    Ames                 
   88        Seth Andrews, Jr           20:14    Johnston             
   89        Neil Patel, Sr             20:15    Waukee               
   90        Joe Anderson, Jr           20:16    Valley               
   91        Rahul Seshappa, Sr         20:17    Ames                 
   92        Riley Chartier, Fr         20:19    Johnston             
   93        Parker Larsen, Fr          20:21    Waukee               
   94        Joseph Bernhard, Fr        20:22    Valley               
   95        Tristan Jones, So          20:23    Valley               
   96        Kyle Kane, So              20:23    Johnston             
   97        Mohamed Abdirahman, Fr     20:24    Roosevelt            
   98        Andrew Decker, Fr          20:25    Johnston             
   99        Will Gunderson, So         20:25    Roosevelt            
  100    48  Jacob Babcock, So          20:25    Ankeny               
  101        Matt Voss, Fr              20:25    Roosevelt            
  102        Brian Todey, Fr            20:26    Ames                 
  103        Jaron Johnston, Fr         20:26    Waukee               
  104        Sri Tummala, Sr            20:26    Ames                 
  105        Ben Lanham, So             20:28    Valley               
  106    49  Lucky Lovan, Jr            20:28    Urbandale            
  107        Colton Marshall, So        20:29    Johnston             
  108        Connor Folkers, So         20:31    Waukee               
  109    50  Dave Bunce, Jr             20:32    Ankeny Centennial    
  110        Travis Graff, Jr           20:32    Valley               
  111        Alec Kilstrom, Jr          20:33    Johnston             
  112    51  Jake Maruth, So            20:34    Ankeny Centennial    
  113        Gabe Altier, So            20:35    Johnston             
  114        Peter Oswald, So           20:37    Roosevelt            
  115        Jack House, Fr             20:37    Valley               
  116        Alex Nichol, Jr            20:38    Johnston             
  117        Peter Miller, Jr           20:39    Ames                 
  118    52  Matt Bruder, Fr            20:40    Ankeny Centennial    
  119        Zachary Stoppelmoor, Fr    20:41    Valley               
  120        Chris Nicolet, Sr          20:41    Valley               
  121        Evan Welk, Fr              20:42    Ames                 
  122        Granger Carty, Sr          20:42    Roosevelt            
  123        Ian Dean, Fr               20:43    Johnston             
  124    53  Mike Stuart, Sr            20:44    Urbandale            
  125        Timothy Greene, Sr         20:46    Ames                 
  126        Ryan Kappenman, Fr         20:47    Waukee               
  127    54  Riley Trent, So            20:48    Ankeny               
  128        Bryan Hall, Jr             20:50    Ames                 
  129        Henry Oswald, Sr           20:51    Roosevelt            
  130        Vincent Njani, Fr          20:55    Valley               
  131        Landon Woerdeman, Sr       20:56    Ankeny Centennial    
  132        Chris Kline, Sr            20:56    Johnston             
  133        Scott Kruse, Jr            20:57    Johnston             
  134        Tate DeVries, Jr           21:00    Waukee               
  135        Zane Johnson, So           21:00    Johnston             
  136        Noah Gratias, Jr           21:00    Waukee               
  137        Gony Bijiek, Jr            21:01    Ames                 
  138        Nick Dolan, Sr             21:01    Valley               
  139        Jack Wahlig, So            21:03    Roosevelt            
  140        Jack Swanson, Jr           21:03    Ames                 
  141    55  Connor Noonan, Sr          21:03    Ankeny               
  142        Zach Skarshaug, Sr         21:04    Ames                 
  143        David Lamison, Sr          21:04    Johnston             
  144    56  Jay Mixdorf, Fr            21:06    Ankeny               
  145        Jacob Larson, So           21:06    Waukee               
  146        Brady Kluesner, Jr         21:09    Urbandale            
  147        Noah Werling, Sr           21:15    Roosevelt            
  148        Tanner Fischer, Jr         21:17    Ankeny               
  149        Tyler Bryant, So           21:18    Valley               
  150        Jacob Linch, Jr            21:19    Ames                 
  151        Nick Robinson, So          21:20    Ankeny Centennial    
  152        Aiden Tunney, Fr           21:20    Ankeny Centennial    
  153        Abbott LaPrade, Fr         21:21    Roosevelt            
  154        Jacob Orr, Jr              21:26    Johnston             
  155        Lee Taylor, So             21:26    Ames                 
  156        Alex Vanderbeek, Fr        21:27    Waukee               
  157        Evan Prochaska, Jr         21:27    Ames                 
  158        Matthew Carlson, So        21:28    Ames                 
  159        Alex Weakland, So          21:28    Roosevelt            
  160        Ethan Wells, Fr            21:29    Johnston             
  161        Adrian Alread, Jr          21:30    Roosevelt            
  162        Tim Ridgway, Jr            21:33    Valley               
  163        Justin Gard, Fr            21:33    Johnston             
  164        Connor Goode, Fr           21:34    Ankeny Centennial    
  165        Brenden Doran, Jr          21:38    Ankeny Centennial    
  166        Jackson Lewis, Fr          21:39    Waukee               
  167        Justin Wignall, Jr         21:40    Ankeny               
  168        Aidan Palmer, Fr           21:41    Roosevelt            
  169        Zain Dickinson, So         21:41    Valley               
  170        Ryan Anderson, Sr          21:42    Ames                 
  171        Gavin Mumm, So             21:44    Johnston             
  172        Jakob Pyburn, Jr           21:45    Ankeny Centennial    
  173        Seth Tack, So              21:47    Johnston             
  174        Jake Darling, Fr           21:48    Johnston             
  175        Andrew Jones, So           21:53    Roosevelt            
  176        Hannes Van Bosch, Fr       21:54    Valley               
  177        Brandon Luong, So          21:56    Valley               
  178        Michael Cummings, Sr       21:57    Roosevelt            
  179        Nate Rondeau, Sr           21:57    Ankeny Centennial    
  180        Jonathan Lanz, Fr          21:57    Ankeny               
  181        Aaron Mann, So             21:59    Ames                 
  182        Nathan Clingman, So        21:59    Valley               
  183        Brayden Agnitsch, Sr       22:00    Ames                 
  184        Luke Johnson, Fr           22:00    Waukee               
  185        Michael Boyle, Fr          22:03    Waukee               
  186        Wil Roling, So             22:04    Ankeny               
  187        Henning Schmitz, Sr        22:06    Ankeny               
  188        Kyle Natzke, Sr            22:06    Johnston             
  189        Matthew Belling, So        22:07    Valley               
  190        Brett Neustrom, So         22:07    Valley               
  191        James McGowan, Jr          22:08    Johnston             
  192        Tyler Steele, Fr           22:10    Waukee               
  193        Curtis Cook, Jr            22:11    Urbandale            
  194        Colin Vande, Fr            22:12    Roosevelt            
  195        Greg Eckley, Fr            22:13    Roosevelt            
  196        Zeke Aunan, Sr             22:14    Waukee               
  197        Thomas Gould, Fr           22:15    Valley               
  198        Andrew Grandgenett, Fr     22:20    Ames                 
  199        Michael Steffen, Fr        22:20    Ankeny               
  200        Austin Kerr, Sr            22:21    Johnston             
  201        Nick Turner, Jr            22:23    Ankeny Centennial    
  202        Aden Ahmed, So             22:23    Roosevelt            
  203        Max Wei, So                22:24    Ames                 
  204        Cole Jones, Sr             22:25    Ankeny Centennial    
  205        Luke Fernando, So          22:25    Ames                 
  206        Bryson Cook, Fr            22:26    Urbandale            
  207        Luke Heilman, Jr           22:26    Ames                 
  208        Steffen Linnsen, So        22:29    Urbandale            
  209        Alex Palmer, Sr            22:34    Ankeny Centennial    
  210        Tyler Davis, Jr            22:36    Johnston             
  211        Ian Dubbs, Jr              22:39    Valley               
  212        Will Van Roekel, Sr        22:40    Urbandale            
  213        Jack Heikens, So           22:40    Ames                 
  214        Ben Popken, So             22:41    Ames                 
  215        Sam Linder, So             22:41    Johnston             
  216        Bryan Friestad, So         22:43    Johnston             
  217        Tyler Follett, So          22:44    Ankeny Centennial    
  218        Jacob Thompson, Sr         22:45    Urbandale            
  219        Jonah Glen, Jr             22:45    Ames                 
  220        Jake Wheeler, So           22:46    Valley               
  221        John Hollinrake, So        22:46    Ankeny Centennial    
  222        Mark Horton, Sr            22:46    Ames                 
  223        Garrett Kroeger, Sr        22:47    Urbandale            
  224        Andrew Boge, Sr            22:48    Johnston             
  225        Matt Blaess, Fr            22:49    Waukee               
  226        Henry Gunderson, So        22:49    Roosevelt            
  227        Elliot Suiter, Jr          22:50    Johnston             
  228        Jake Smith, So             22:51    Roosevelt            
  229        Matt Umland, Fr            22:53    Urbandale            
  230        Ryan Clemens, Fr           22:54    Valley               
  231        Taylor Boysen, So          22:55    Johnston             
  232        Connor Mutch, Sr           22:59    Johnston             
  233        Abdul Delati, Sr           23:00    Waukee               
  234        Danny Corbin, Jr           23:07    Johnston             
  235        Jonah Gehrke, So           23:08    Johnston             
  236        Matt Dolde, Fr             23:08    Johnston             
  237        Christain Anderson, Fr     23:09    Roosevelt            
  238        Trevor Tyma, So            23:11    Valley               
  239        Logan Morrissey, Sr        23:12    Valley               
  240        Frank Boksa, So            23:15    Johnston             
  241        Caleb Wright, Fr           23:16    Ankeny               
  242        Noah Beebe, Sr             23:20    Johnston             
  243        Nat Bennett, Sr            23:20    Ankeny Centennial    
  244        Trevor Fletcher, So        23:20    Valley               
  245        John Danos, So             23:21    Valley               
  246        Tucker Rochleau, Jr        23:21    Valley               
  247        Nolan DePover, Fr          23:23    Johnston             
  248        Seamus Geraty, Fr          23:23    Roosevelt            
  249        Joseph Beal, Jr            23:24    Valley               
  250        Harrison Kruse, Jr         23:28    Johnston             
  251        James Beasley, Jr          23:29    Johnston             
  252        Colton Deemer, Fr          23:30    Waukee               
  253        Will Madson, Fr            23:32    Johnston             
  254        Brady Jacobs, Fr           23:34    Waukee               
  255        Jason Lee, Sr              23:36    Waukee               
  256        Ryan Helton, So            23:37    Ames                 
  257        Larson Udrovich, Fr        23:39    Roosevelt            
  258        James Karns, Jr            23:43    Valley               
  259        Ben Tack, So               23:44    Johnston             
  260        Will Wandro, Sr            23:53    Urbandale            
  261        Patrick Schmidt, So        23:54    Ames                 
  262        Josiah Trost, Fr           23:55    Johnston             
  263        Nate Wernimount, So        23:55    Ankeny               
  264        Eric Friesth, So           23:56    Johnston             
  265        Thomas Rial, Fr            23:58    Roosevelt            
  266        Matt Lowe, Fr              24:00    Valley               
  267        Elijah Bratsch-Prince, Jr  24:02    Ames                 
  268        Cory Suedmeier, So         24:09    Ankeny Centennial    
  269        Curtis Craven, So          24:10    Valley               
  270        Preston Firkins, Fr        24:10    Valley               
  271        Nick Brocka, Jr            24:14    Johnston             
  272        Jared Witke, Fr            24:15    Urbandale            
  273        Alex Kagame, So            24:22    Roosevelt            
  274        Grant Roszhart, Fr         24:23    Waukee               
  275        Baldeep Dhingra, Jr        24:24    Valley               
  276        Satchel Perlowski, Fr      24:28    Roosevelt            
  277        Sean Hilzendeger, So       24:32    Valley               
  278        Leon Sun, Jr               24:34    Johnston             
  279        Chris Hartley, Fr          24:39    Johnston             
  280        Maximillian Califf, So     24:54    Valley               
  281        Matt Watson, So            25:00    Valley               
  282        Kevin Kieu, So             25:01    Valley               
  283        Thomas Wilson, So          25:03    Ames                 
  284        Thomas Leafstedt, Sr       25:08    Valley               
  285        Smeet Mistry, Jr           25:09    Johnston             
  286        Jack Romp, Fr              25:10    Roosevelt            
  287        Aaron Tetrick, Sr          25:16    Waukee               
  288        Blake Richards, Fr         25:18    Valley               
  289        Max Fredrick, Fr           25:19    Ankeny               
  290        Ryan Gross, Fr             25:20    Ankeny               
  291        Nick Hawkins, So           25:33    Valley               
  292        Tom Le, Fr                 25:35    Valley               
  293        Evan Dosedel, Fr           25:40    Waukee               
  294        Noah McMullen, Sr          25:41    Urbandale            
  295        Nick Winter, Fr            26:07    Johnston             
  296        Allan Juarez, Fr           26:10    Johnston             
  297        Sam Hixson, Fr             26:21    Valley               
  298        Nick Guild, So             26:50    Ankeny Centennial    
  299        Noah Givant, Fr            26:55    Valley               
  300        Dan Lowe, Sr               26:58    Valley               
  301        John Primeau, Fr           27:12    Roosevelt            
  302        Vincent Montabon, Jr       27:12    Ames                 
  303        Austin Caldwell, So        27:55    Roosevelt            
  304        Jacob Soe, So              28:31    Roosevelt            
  305        Zachary Tanchinh, Fr       28:33    Valley               
  306        Devin Mutch, So            29:02    Johnston             
  307        William Buttermore, So     29:03    Ames                 

Return to home page.