Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


Majority of the races on these pages scored using Apple Racebery JaM

Iowa Cross Country Results 2012

"?" These are the races that we "HOPE" to have results for. We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.
If we don't post them, then they didn't get sent to us!

Back Home

IATC State Rankings as of 9/19/12

E-mail us Here

Other XC
Results

XC results
2000 thru 2011

Road Race Results

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page
Back Home to News and Info page

Mon

Day

Name

Catagory

Link

Aug.23

Thur

Gilbert Invitational, Gilbert

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.23

Thur

Marshalltown Early Bird Open

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.25

Sat

ICCAC Region Time Trials, Marshalltown

College

results

Aug.25

Sat.

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B)

results

Aug.28

Tues

Schoolhouse Open, Clinton

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.28

Tues

S E Polk Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.28

Tues

Oelwein Invitational, Oelwein

HS (B/G)

results

Aug.28

Tues

Williamsburg Raider Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Thur

Little Cyclone Invite - Ames Cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.30

Thur

Urbandale InviteAmes Cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.30

Thur

Bob Brown Invite, U of I, Iowa City

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.31

Sat

Mount Mercy College Meet, Cedar Rapids

College/Open

results

Sept. 1

Sat

Pleasant Valley Invite, Bettendorf

MS / HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 1

Sat

Linn Mar Invitational, Marion

HS B/G

results

Sept. 1

Sat

Dutch Invitational, Pella

College

results

Sept.

Tues

Grinnel Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Tues

Tipton Invitational

MS / HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Tues

Go Hawk Invite Waverly Shellrock

MS / HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Tues

Hoover (DM) Invite, Ewing Park

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 4

Tues

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept.

Tues

Clayton Ridge Meet - Guttenburg

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Thur

Winterset Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Jefferson Scranton Invitational

HS & MS

results

Sept. 6

Thur

Bobcat Invite - Marshalltown

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept. 6

Thur

Cedar Rapids Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 6

Thur

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.

Sat

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Sat

Monticello Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept. 8

Sat

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

results

Sept. 8

Sat

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.10

Mon

Ballard Invite, Huxley

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.10

Mon

South Tama Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.11

Tues

Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.11

Tues

Starmont Invitational - Arlington

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Tues

Lancer Invite - Eldridge

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept.13

Thurs

Ames Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept.13

Thurs

Lynnville-Sully Invitate - Diamond Trail GC

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept.13

Thurs

Little Hawk Invite - Iowa City

HS & MS

results

Sept.13

Thurs

Rich Engel Classic - Cedar Falls

HS(BG)

results

Sept.13

Thurs

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept. 14

Fri

Cascade High School Invitational

HS(BG) & MS

results

Sept.15

Sat

Roosevelt (DM) Heartland Classic - ISU, Ames

HS

results

Sept.17

Mon

BMS Invitational - Bettendorf

MS

results

Sept.17

Mon

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept.18

Tues

Golden Hawk Invite - Mid Prairie

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.18

Tues

Creston Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept.18

Tues

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.18

Tues

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept.18

Tues

Stormin Pointer Invitational - Center Point

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept.20

Thurs

Norseman Invite, Story City

HS(B/G) & MS

results

Sept.20

Thurs

Indianola Invitational

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept.20

Thurs

Mason City (Gene Balk) HS Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.20

Thurs

Prairie City-Monroe Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.20

Thurs

Eastern Iowa Classic, Dubuque Soccer Complex, Dubuque, IA)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.20

Thurs

Burlington Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.21

Fri

Grand View University, DM

College & University

results

Sept.22

Sat

Anamosa Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.22

 

Charger Invite, Pleasant Valley

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.22

Sat

Independence Invitational - MHI Campus

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.24

Mon

Nevada Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.25

Tues

Jesup Invitational - Jesup Golf course

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.25

Tues

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept.25

Tues

Knoxville Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept.25

Tues

Iowa City West Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept.

Thurs

Bud Williams Meet, Iowa City

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept.27

Thurs

Ankeny Invititatial

HS (BG)

results

Sept.27

Thurs

Cedar Valley Metro Meet - Waterloo

HS / MS (BG)

results

Sept.27

Thurs

Perry (Leon Fox) Invite Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Sept.27

Thurs

Western_Dubuque_Bobcat_Invitational

HS B&G

results

Sept.29

Sat

Roy Griak Invitational CC, Minneapolis

College & HS

results

Sept.29

Sat

Pocahantas Invite

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Sept.29

Sat

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

results

Sept.29

Sat

South Hardin (Radcliffe) Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct. 1

Mon

North Polk Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 1

Mon

Norwalk Invite

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 1

Mon

Iowa Menonite School Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct. 2

Tues

Centerville Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct. 2

Tues

West Delaware Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 2

Tues

Ankeny Invite Middle School Meet

Middle School

results

Oct. 2

Tues

South Winneshiek XC Invite, Calmar, IA

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct. 2

Thurs

Wolverine-Invitational-Dike-New_Hartford

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 2

Thurs

Muscatine Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs

Augustine Invitational - (D M East Invite)

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct. 4

Thurs

MVC Super Meet - Cedar Falls

HS(BG)

results

Oct. 4

Thurs

Fort Dodge Invitational

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 6

Sat

Dan Huston Meet - Wartburg

College

results

Oct. 6

Sat

Lynx Invitational, North Linn H S

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 6

Sat

St Ambrose Bettendorf

College (M/W)

results

Oct. 8

Mon

Raccoon Rive Conference / Boone

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 8

Mon

Little Hawkeye Conference / Norwalk

HS (BG)

results

Oct. 8

Mon

Heart of Iowa Conference, Ames (ISU)

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 8

Mon

WAMAC Middle School- Center Point

MS

results

Oct. 9

Tues

South Central Conference, Bloomfield

HS Conference/- / & MS

results

Oct. 9

Tues

CIML Metro Conference / Ewing Park

HS Conference

results

Oct.9

Tues

Union Invitational - La Porte

HS (B/G)

results

Oct. 9

Tues

CIML Middleshool / SE Polk HS

MS Conference

results

Oct. 9

Tues

Eastern Iowa Middle School Invitational
@Regis MS, Cedar Rapids

Middle School

results

Oct.11

Thurs

WCAC Conference Meet - Panora

Conference

results

Oct.11

Thurs

M V C Mississipp Div. - Cedar Rapids

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.11

Thurs

CIML Iowa Conference -Marshalltown

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.11

Thurs

WaMaC Conference - DeWitt

HS (B/G

results

Oct.11

Thurs

Cedar Valley Conference, Iowa City

HS (B/G

results

Oct.11

Thurs

MAC Conference - Pleasant Valley

HS (B/G

results

Oct.11

Thurs

Tri Rivers Conference @ Cascade

HS (B/G

results

Oct.13

Sat

Washburn Classic Iowa State Wide 7th & 8th Grade Cross Country - Saydel High School

7th & 8th Grade (B/G)

results

Oct.13

Sat

Twin Lakes Conference - Alta

HS Conference B/G & MS

results

Oct.15

Mon

NICL Conference - Reinbeck

MS& HS

results

Oct.18

Thurs

District - Pleasant Valley

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.18

Thurs

District - 3A Waverly

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.18

Thurs

District - 4A Waukee

HS (B/G)

results

Oct.18

Thurs

District - Monticello

HS (BG)

results

Oct.18

Thurs

District - 4A Marshalltown

HS (BG)

results

Oct.18

Thurs.

District - 3A Anamosa

HS (BG)

results

Oct..18

Thurs.

District - 1A Marshalltown

HS (BG)

results

Oct..

Thurs.

District - 3A Pella

HS (BG)

results

Oct.

Thurs.

District - Cedar Rapids Kennedy

HS (BG)

results

Oct.20

Sat

Graceland Invitational

College

results

Oct.20

Sat

NIRCA Regional XC Championships

College Club

results

Oct.22

Mon

2A District - Ames

HS (BG)

results

Oct.22

Mon

District -Pekin

HS (BG)

results

Oct.22

Mon

District 1A-Ridge View HS Holstein, IA

HS (BG)

results

Oct.22

Mon

District 2A-Ridge View HS Holstein, IA

HS (BG)

results

Oct.26

Fri

National Junior College Athletic Assn Region XI Champs, Ames

Jr. College

results

Oct.27

Sat

Iowa State High School Meet

HS

results

Oct.27

Sat

Missouri Valley Conference

University

results

Oct.27

Sat

Big 12 Conference Meet

University

results

Oct.27

Sat

Midwest Conference Div. III

College

results

Oct.

Sat

Iowa Conference Championships

College

results

Oct.27

Sat

Big 10 XC Championships

University

results

Oct.28

Sat

USA T&F Jr Olym XC Meet, ISU, Ames. 3K, 4K or 5K.

Youth and Adult age divisions.

results

Nov. 3

Sat

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, Ames

HS (BG)

results

Nov. 3

Sat

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

results

Nov. 3

Sat

Midwest Collegiate Conference

College

results

Nov. 17

Sat

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Ind. Age Groups

results

Dec.

Sat

Sycamore 8 Trail race

Open

results

Dec.

Sat

Hawkeye 50K & 25K, Lake McBride

Open

results


For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page