2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 3A FEMALE

1A-G

2A-G

3A-G

4A-G

1A-B

2A-B

3A-B

4A-B

WC-B

home

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 63 DECORAH ( 15:27 1:17:14 0:10)

=====================================================

1 8 137 Shana Kelly 12 15:20

2 11 135 Stef Bjerke 10 15:27

3 13 139 Amanda Taylor 10 15:28

4 15 136 Linnea Kephart 10 15:29

5 16 138 Gara Lonning 10 15:30

6 ( 44) 140 Shelby Varney 12 16:04

2. 85 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY ( 15:24 1:17:00 1:36)

=====================================================

1 2 164 Bethany Dykstra 11 14:31

2 9 162 Caroline Ascherl 10 15:24

3 10 166 Kenzie Mulder 12 15:24

4 18 168 Jaycee Vander Berg 10 15:34

5 46 167 Salli Valdez 10 16:07

6 ( 60) 165 Rebekah Muilenburg 10 16:22

7 ( 68) 163 Michelle Croghan 11 16:29

3. 93 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT ( 15:33 1:17:41 0:41)

=====================================================

1 5 110 ELizabeth Mallon 11 15:02

2 19 108 Molly Gilchrist 11 15:37

3 20 109 Mallory King 9 15:37

4 24 107 Ann Froeschle 11 15:42

5 25 111 Danielle Moore 12 15:43

6 ( 27) 106 Sarah Adams 9 15:45

7 ( 50) 112 Chloe Reed 11 16:14

4. 151 SOLON ( 15:41 1:18:21 1:59)

=====================================================

1 1 183 Lauren Benzing 12 14:30

2 14 188 Alex Smith 10 15:29

3 28 184 Mallory Carr 12 15:51

4 39 186 Tayvia Hansen 11 16:02

5 69 187 Bailey Kelsay 12 16:29

6 ( 80) 185 Katie Folkerts 10 16:41

7 ( 83) 189 Molly Walkner 10 16:43

5. 153 HARLAN ( 15:49 1:19:01 1:07)

=====================================================

1 6 156 Jessica Feldman 12 15:05

2 30 157 Marissa Klindt 10 15:52

3 31 159 Mercedee Mayberry 9 15:53

4 37 158 Bailey Kuhl 11 15:59

5 49 155 Dru Beach 12 16:12

6 ( 82) 160 Rachel Pauley 12 16:42

7 ( 95) 161 Chantel Schmidt 11 17:25

6. 168 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE ( 15:54 1:19:30 0:39)

=====================================================

1 12 200 Emily Moes 11 15:28

2 29 201 Caitlan Richard 12 15:51

3 38 199 Sarah Mockler 9 16:00

4 42 198 Jade Lynch 10 16:04

5 47 202 Jade Romanga 9 16:07

6 ( 59) 197 Anna Herber 12 16:22

7 ( 90) 203 Olivia Smith 12 16:49

7. 194 PELLA ( 15:59 1:19:53 1:02)

=====================================================

1 7 173 Gabi Meirick 12 15:19

2 22 172 Victoria Kleven 12 15:39

3 52 174 Hannah Pickett 10 16:15

4 55 169 Katie Canfield 10 16:19

5 58 175 Sydney Swanson 11 16:21

6 ( 87) 171 Leydia VanEc 10 16:44

7 ( 88) 170 Abby Fyfe 11 16:45

8. 210 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES ( 15:55 1:19:32 1:50)

=====================================================

1 3 133 Madison Waymire 11 14:34

2 41 132 Heidi Tuttle 12 16:04

3 51 130 Sam Liebe 10 16:14

4 53 128 Megan Burger 12 16:16

5 62 129 Sydnee Hendricks 11 16:24

6 ( 63) 127 Emma Bravard 11 16:24

7 ( 73) 131 Kirsten Lundy 10 16:34

9. 212 GRINNELL ( 16:05 1:20:24 0:42)

=====================================================

1 21 152 Olivia Gallo 10 15:38

2 33 150 Christa Follette 10 15:56

3 48 148 Malia Durr 9 16:12

4 54 153 Chezlie Johnson 12 16:18

5 56 149 Morgan Finch 10 16:20

6 ( 57) 151 Sara Frishmeyer 10 16:21

7 ( 71) 154 Baylee Kivett 9 16:32

10. 223 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC ( 16:05 1:20:21 1:09)

=====================================================

1 17 117 Carson Leiting 12 15:33

2 23 116 Lindsay Joyce 11 15:41

3 36 118 Lauren Luft 9 15:58

4 66 119 Maddi Peck 10 16:27

5 81 114 Lauren Graves 10 16:42

6 ( 85) 113 Brooke Bleeker 11 16:43

7 ( 96) 115 Lauren Bleeker 9 17:25

11. 235 FORT MADISON ( 16:04 1:20:20 2:12)

=====================================================

1 4 145 Sarah Steffensmeier 9 14:55

2 26 141 Kaylee Alvarez 10 15:44

3 45 146 Alyssa Stickfort 12 16:05

4 67 142 MeKenzie Coppage 12 16:29

5 93 144 Jordyn Meierotto 11 17:07

6 (101) 147 Rachel Wolf 10 17:40

7 (103) 143 Kimber McCord 9 18:21

12. 277 WILLIAMSBURG ( 16:18 1:21:27 0:33)

=====================================================

1 35 207 Belle Hartman 10 15:58

2 43 208 Shannon Mullnix 11 16:04

3 64 210 Kali Slaymaker 12 16:27

4 65 209 Carly Schlabaugh 9 16:27

5 70 206 Regan Glandorf 12 16:31

6 ( 86) 204 Miranda Doehrmann 10 16:44

7 ( 92) 205 Katie Glandorf 10 16:54

13. 328 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX ( 16:27 1:22:11 0:35)

=====================================================

1 40 178 Megan Hart 11 16:02

2 61 179 Mariah Johnson 12 16:23

3 72 177 Jasmine Glasgo 12 16:33

4 77 176 Frannie Clark 10 16:36

5 78 181 Angela Ray 9 16:37

6 ( 91) 180 Erica Munsinger 10 16:50

7 ( 94) 182 Alexis Saner 12 17:14

14. 363 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO ( 16:39 1:23:14 1:31)

=====================================================

1 32 126 Gretchen Vandervort 9 15:55

2 74 122 Lydia Beran 9 16:34

3 76 125 Kate Sheehy 11 16:36

4 84 120 Tessa Anderson 11 16:43

5 97 123 Heather Bordwell 11 17:26

6 ( 98) 121 Lydia Baker 12 17:27

7 (104) 124 Lattie Crozier 11 18:23

15. 376 SPENCER ( 16:42 1:23:27 1:33)

=====================================================

1 34 194 Cierra Guerrero 11 15:57

2 75 195 Kari Kramer 11 16:34

3 79 190 Kendra Bauermeister 9 16:39

4 89 191 Sara Bauermeister 9 16:47

5 99 196 Daly Tighe 12 17:30

6 (100) 193 Claire Eagan 10 17:35

7 (102) 192 Emily Coldren 11 17:41

IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

3A Female

Place TmPl No. First Name Gr School 1mileg 2mileg 2m Spli Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

1 444 Anna Holdiman 12 WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK 5:29 11:12 5:43 13:51 5:46

2 1 183 Lauren Benzing 12 SOLON 5:41 11:44 6:03 14:30 6:03

3 2 164 Bethany Dykstra 11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY 5:50 11:46 5:57 14:31 6:03

4 3 133 Madison Waymire 11 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES 5:36 11:42 6:06 14:34 6:04

5 438 Kenzie Theisen 10 LEMARS 5:50 11:47 5:58 14:40 6:07

6 4 145 Sarah Steffensmeier 9 FORT MADISON 5:50 12:06 6:17 14:55 6:13

7 436 Sam Larson 11 HUMBOLDT 5:49 12:06 6:17 14:58 6:14

8 428 Abby Kohut-Jackson 9 BALLARD 5:50 12:08 6:19 15:01 6:16

9 442 Lily Horst 9 VINTON-SHELLSBURG 5:51 12:07 6:17 15:01 6:16

10 5 110 ELizabeth Mallon 11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 5:53 12:12 6:19 15:02 6:16

11 6 156 Jessica Feldman 12 HARLAN 5:50 12:10 6:20 15:05 6:17

12 439 Kendra Schmidt 10 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON 5:55 12:17 6:23 15:16 6:22

13 445 Brittany Sawyers 11 WINTERSET 5:55 12:18 6:23 15:17 6:22

14 7 173 Gabi Meirick 12 PELLA 5:52 12:18 6:27 15:19 6:23

15 8 137 Shana Kelly 12 DECORAH 5:54 12:21 6:28 15:20 6:23

16 9 162 Caroline Ascherl 10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY 5:54 12:22 6:28 15:24 6:25

17 10 166 Kenzie Mulder 12 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY 5:56 12:29 6:33 15:24 6:25

18 443 Bristi Gerber 9 VINTON-SHELLSBURG 5:54 12:27 6:33 15:25 6:26

19 11 135 Stef Bjerke 10 DECORAH 5:56 12:30 6:34 15:27 6:27

20 12 200 Emily Moes 11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 5:57 12:31 6:34 15:28 6:27

21 13 139 Amanda Taylor 10 DECORAH 5:58 12:29 6:31 15:28 6:27

22 14 188 Alex Smith 10 SOLON 5:57 12:30 6:33 15:29 6:27

23 15 136 Linnea Kephart 10 DECORAH 5:58 12:30 6:32 15:29 6:27

24 16 138 Gara Lonning 10 DECORAH 5:57 12:29 6:33 15:30 6:28

25 17 117 Carson Leiting 12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 5:58 12:38 6:40 15:33 6:29

26 18 168 Jaycee Vander Berg 10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY 6:01 12:30 6:30 15:34 6:30

27 433 Maria Mostek 10 CRESTON 6:00 12:33 6:33 15:35 6:30

28 19 108 Molly Gilchrist 11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 5:57 12:30 6:34 15:37 6:31

29 20 109 Mallory King 9 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:04 12:36 6:32 15:37 6:31

30 21 152 Olivia Gallo 10 GRINNELL 5:59 12:36 6:38 15:38 6:31

31 22 172 Victoria Kleven 12 PELLA 6:00 12:38 6:38 15:39 6:31

32 23 116 Lindsay Joyce 11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 5:58 12:37 6:39 15:41 6:32

33 437 Shaelynn McEnany 10 INDEPENDENCE 6:07 12:43 6:36 15:41 6:32

34 24 107 Ann Froeschle 11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:02 12:37 6:36 15:42 6:33

35 25 111 Danielle Moore 12 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:04 12:44 6:40 15:43 6:33

36 26 141 Kaylee Alvarez 10 FORT MADISON 6:06 12:44 6:38 15:44 6:34

37 27 106 Sarah Adams 9 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:08 12:45 6:38 15:45 6:34

38 434 Jessica Lamb 12 FAIRFIELD 6:00 12:43 6:44 15:46 6:34

39 446 Dominque Fleming 10 WINTERSET 5:58 12:42 6:45 15:51 6:36

40 28 184 Mallory Carr 12 SOLON 6:07 12:50 6:43 15:51 6:37

41 29 201 Caitlan Richard 12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:05 12:44 6:40 15:51 6:37

42 30 157 Marissa Klindt 10 HARLAN 6:08 12:51 6:44 15:52 6:37

43 440 Bailey Blythe 9 OSKALOOSA 6:11 12:51 6:41 15:53 6:37

44 31 159 Mercedee Mayberry 9 HARLAN 6:08 12:51 6:43 15:53 6:38

45 32 126 Gretchen Vandervort 9 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO 6:12 12:51 6:40 15:55 6:38

46 33 150 Christa Follette 10 GRINNELL 6:04 12:52 6:48 15:56 6:38

47 432 Madelaine Hinsley 10 CLEAR CREEK-AMANA 5:58 12:46 6:49 15:56 6:39

48 34 194 Cierra Guerrero 11 SPENCER 6:03 12:45 6:42 15:57 6:39

49 35 207 Belle Hartman 10 WILLIAMSBURG 6:07 12:55 6:48 15:58 6:39

50 36 118 Lauren Luft 9 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 6:09 12:51 6:42 15:58 6:40

51 37 158 Bailey Kuhl 11 HARLAN 6:06 12:57 6:52 15:59 6:40

52 38 199 Sarah Mockler 9 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:17 13:04 6:47 16:00 6:40

53 39 186 Tayvia Hansen 11 SOLON 6:08 12:50 6:43 16:02 6:41

54 40 178 Megan Hart 11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 6:07 12:59 6:53 16:02 6:41

55 41 132 Heidi Tuttle 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES 6:10 12:55 6:45 16:04 6:42

56 42 198 Jade Lynch 10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:08 12:53 6:46 16:04 6:42

57 43 208 Shannon Mullnix 11 WILLIAMSBURG 6:07 12:54 6:48 16:04 6:42

58 44 140 Shelby Varney 12 DECORAH 6:07 12:56 6:50 16:04 6:42

59 45 146 Alyssa Stickfort 12 FORT MADISON 6:09 34:46 28:37 16:05 6:43

60 46 167 Salli Valdez 10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY 6:04 12:53 6:50 16:07 6:43

61 47 202 Jade Romanga 9 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:05 12:57 6:53 16:07 6:43

62 427 Tiffany Williams 9 ATLANTIC 6:10 13:03 6:54 16:08 6:44

63 435 Kamille Kronemann 12 GARNER-HAYFIELD 6:06 12:58 6:53 16:09 6:44

64 441 Kelsey Kupka 12 SOUTH TAMA COUNTY, TAMA 6:14 13:04 6:51 16:10 6:45

65 48 148 Malia Durr 9 GRINNELL 6:13 13:08 6:55 16:12 6:45

66 49 155 Dru Beach 12 HARLAN 6:08 13:02 6:55 16:12 6:45

67 50 112 Chloe Reed 11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT 6:18 13:05 6:48 16:14 6:46

68 51 130 Sam Liebe 10 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES 6:15 13:05 6:50 16:14 6:46

69 52 174 Hannah Pickett 10 PELLA 6:22 13:14 6:52 16:15 6:47

70 431 Jessica Blumberg 10 CHARLES CITY 6:12 13:02 6:50 16:16 6:47

71 53 128 Megan Burger 12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES 6:13 13:03 6:50 16:16 6:47

72 54 153 Chezlie Johnson 12 GRINNELL 6:24 13:14 6:50 16:18 6:48

73 55 169 Katie Canfield 10 PELLA 6:16 13:14 6:58 16:19 6:48

74 56 149 Morgan Finch 10 GRINNELL 6:21 13:16 6:55 16:20 6:49

75 430 Cassidy Schacher 10 CENTERVILLE 6:09 13:06 6:57 16:21 6:49

76 57 151 Sara Frishmeyer 10 GRINNELL 6:24 13:16 6:52 16:21 6:49

77 58 175 Sydney Swanson 11 PELLA 6:23 13:15 6:52 16:21 6:49

78 59 197 Anna Herber 12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:15 13:12 6:58 16:22 6:49

79 60 165 Rebekah Muilenburg 10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY 6:20 13:09 6:49 16:22 6:50

80 61 179 Mariah Johnson 12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 6:14 13:16 7:03 16:23 6:50

81 62 129 Sydnee Hendricks 11 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES 6:05 13:06 7:01 16:24 6:50

82 63 127 Emma Bravard 11 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES 6:22 13:17 6:56 16:24 6:50

83 64 210 Kali Slaymaker 12 WILLIAMSBURG 6:09 13:21 7:12 16:27 6:51

84 65 209 Carly Schlabaugh 9 WILLIAMSBURG 6:21 13:20 7:00 16:27 6:52

85 66 119 Maddi Peck 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 6:15 13:16 7:01 16:27 6:52

86 429 Miranda Hammes 11 BENTON COMMUNITY 6:10 13:14 7:05 16:28 6:52

87 67 142 MeKenzie Coppage 12 FORT MADISON 6:24 34:41 28:18 16:29 6:52

88 68 163 Michelle Croghan 11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY 6:21 13:17 6:57 16:29 6:52

89 69 187 Bailey Kelsay 12 SOLON 6:25 13:25 7:01 16:29 6:53

90 70 206 Regan Glandorf 12 WILLIAMSBURG 6:22 13:22 7:01 16:31 6:53

91 71 154 Baylee Kivett 9 GRINNELL 6:23 13:17 6:55 16:32 6:54

92 72 177 Jasmine Glasgo 12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 6:18 13:17 7:00 16:33 6:54

93 73 131 Kirsten Lundy 10 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES 6:25 13:21 6:57 16:34 6:54

94 74 122 Lydia Beran 9 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO 6:16 13:18 7:03 16:34 6:54

95 75 195 Kari Kramer 11 SPENCER 6:24 13:22 6:58 16:34 6:55

96 76 125 Kate Sheehy 11 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO 6:15 13:17 7:03 16:36 6:55

97 77 176 Frannie Clark 10 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 6:18 13:19 7:02 16:36 6:55

98 78 181 Angela Ray 9 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 6:20 13:19 7:00 16:37 6:56

99 79 190 Kendra Bauermeister 9 SPENCER 6:26 13:29 7:04 16:39 6:57

100 80 185 Katie Folkerts 10 SOLON 6:29 13:28 6:59 16:41 6:57

101 81 114 Lauren Graves 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 6:19 13:26 7:07 16:42 6:58

102 82 160 Rachel Pauley 12 HARLAN 6:19 13:23 7:05 16:42 6:58

103 83 189 Molly Walkner 10 SOLON 6:29 13:33 7:04 16:43 6:58

104 84 120 Tessa Anderson 11 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO 6:12 13:05 6:54 16:43 6:58

105 85 113 Brooke Bleeker 11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 6:23 13:34 7:11 16:43 6:58

106 86 204 Miranda Doehrmann 10 WILLIAMSBURG 6:22 13:30 7:08 16:44 6:58

107 87 171 Leydia VanEc 10 PELLA 6:17 13:22 7:06 16:44 6:59

108 88 170 Abby Fyfe 11 PELLA 6:30 13:31 7:01 16:45 6:59

109 89 191 Sara Bauermeister 9 SPENCER 6:29 13:32 7:04 16:47 7:00

110 90 203 Olivia Smith 12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 6:15 13:33 7:18 16:49 7:01

111 91 180 Erica Munsinger 10 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 6:21 13:31 7:11 16:50 7:01

112 92 205 Katie Glandorf 10 WILLIAMSBURG 6:30 13:39 7:10 16:54 7:03

113 93 144 Jordyn Meierotto 11 FORT MADISON 6:27 13:40 7:13 17:07 7:08

114 94 182 Alexis Saner 12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 6:28 13:46 7:19 17:14 7:11

115 426 Tangy Wiseman 11 ALGONA 5:57 12:57 7:00 17:21 7:14

116 95 161 Chantel Schmidt 11 HARLAN 6:24 13:51 7:28 17:25 7:16

117 96 115 Lauren Bleeker 9 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 6:35 14:03 7:29 17:25 7:16

118 97 123 Heather Bordwell 11 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO 6:50 14:11 7:21 17:26 7:16

119 98 121 Lydia Baker 12 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO 6:44 14:06 7:22 17:27 7:17

120 99 196 Daly Tighe 12 SPENCER 6:44 14:09 7:25 17:30 7:18

121 100 193 Claire Eagan 10 SPENCER 6:47 14:13 7:27 17:35 7:20

122 101 147 Rachel Wolf 10 FORT MADISON 6:40 14:15 7:36 17:40 7:22

123 102 192 Emily Coldren 11 SPENCER 6:52 14:15 7:24 17:41 7:22

124 103 143 Kimber McCord 9 FORT MADISON 6:55 14:41 7:46 18:21 7:39

125 104 124 Lattie Crozier 11 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO 7:06 14:49 7:44 18:23 7:40

126 105 134 Brinn Anderson 12 DECORAH 6:00 12:57 6:58

Return to home page