2012 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2A FEMALE

1A-G

2A-G

3A-G

4A-G

1A-B

2A-B

3A-B

4A-B

WC-B

home

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 94 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY ( 15:54 1:19:29 1:12)

=====================================================

1 3 303 Kassidy DeJong 10 15:11

2 12 302 Samantha Bandstra 12 15:38

3 22 305 Alyssa Fedders 9 16:07

4 26 304 Jennie Droog 10 16:10

5 31 308 Tara Tilstra 10 16:23

6 ( 50) 307 Tessa Schoonhoven 9 16:52

7 (100) 306 Kinza Brue 10 18:48

2. 121 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE ( 16:08 1:20:36 1:05)

=====================================================

1 8 272 Kaitlynn Riley 11 15:29

2 17 270 Hannah Kilburg 10 15:56

3 28 271 Aleenah Marcucci 9 16:18

4 29 268 Emily Franks 12 16:19

5 39 267 Mariah Casey 10 16:34

6 ( 42) 269 Josye Kaczinski 10 16:39

7 ( 53) 273 Alyssa Roth 9 16:53

3. 156 MONTICELLO ( 16:18 1:21:28 1:29)

=====================================================

1 9 251 Ellen Schlarmann 9 15:31

2 20 250 Jazmine Reynolds 10 16:05

3 33 246 Kally Blake 12 16:26

4 35 249 Mandi Miles 10 16:26

5 59 247 Cassi Britt 12 17:00

6 ( 61) 252 Olivia Sunlin 9 17:06

7 ( 94) 248 Mcenna Kremer 10 18:28

4. 171 GILBERT ( 16:24 1:21:57 1:44)

=====================================================

1 13 238 Sadie Timms 11 15:43

2 14 236 Annie Pollard 9 15:46

3 36 237 Karli Rastetter 10 16:28

4 37 234 Paige Hoiberg 10 16:33

5 71 235 Hillary Mosiman 11 17:27

6 ( 72) 233 Taylor Gibbons 10 17:28

7 ( 88) 232 Madeline Dickson 12 18:05

5. 172 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION ( 16:24 1:21:56 1:51)

=====================================================

1 7 256 Paige Gibson 9 15:27

2 18 254 Kelsey Feldman 12 15:57

3 34 258 Makayla Kaeppel 10 16:26

4 47 255 Erin Gibson 12 16:48

5 66 257 Rachel Jellings 12 17:18

6 ( 91) 253 Allison Bouska 12 18:18

7 ( 98) 259 Rebecca Miller 9 18:40

6. 175 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD ( 16:24 1:21:57 2:19)

=====================================================

1 2 229 Chandra Smith 12 15:11

2 19 228 Addie McKee 10 16:04

3 30 227 Ally McClure 11 16:21

4 49 225 Marissa Hamburg 10 16:51

5 75 226 Maggie Hougland 12 17:30

6 ( 77) 231 Kalleigh Tharp 9 17:38

7 ( 87) 230 Sydney Spargur 9 18:04

7. 185 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL ( 16:27 1:22:12 1:44)

=====================================================

1 6 310 Erkia Douma 11 15:25

2 27 311 Miranda Hulstein 11 16:11

3 43 314 Anna Vande Kamp 12 16:40

4 46 312 Kenedie Kats 9 16:47

5 63 313 Keanna Vaandrager 12 17:09

6 ( 74) 315 Kylie Vant Hul 9 17:29

7 ( 89) 309 Jamie Altena 11 18:17

8. 201 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN ( 16:33 1:22:43 1:53)

=====================================================

1 5 264 Sybbie Sears 11 15:22

2 32 265 Samantha Sinclair 11 16:24

3 38 261 Maria Claussen 12 16:34

4 62 263 Emerson Sears 10 17:08

5 64 260 Taylor Burt 12 17:15

6 ( 76) 266 Tessa Subra 11 17:30

7 ( 95) 262 Ohara Lesher 10 18:31

9. 211 MEDIAPOLIS ( 16:37 1:23:02 1:30)

=====================================================

1 16 240 Savannah Banwart 9 15:51

2 25 245 Haley Thie 9 16:09

3 45 241 Hayley Buettell 9 16:41

4 58 239 Emily Allen 12 17:00

5 67 244 Allison Hedges 12 17:21

6 ( 85) 242 Cammie Carlson 9 18:00

7 ( 99) 243 Traci Ervin 9 18:46

10. 214 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY ( 16:40 1:23:20 2:02)

=====================================================

1 15 284 Sarah Lunn 11 15:49

2 23 281 Eden DeWald 10 16:08

3 41 282 Anna Halstead 11 16:38

4 54 285 Cathy Narigon 10 16:54

5 81 286 Tara Rylant 11 17:51

6 ( 90) 283 Mariah Keech 12 18:18

7 ( 93) 287 Taylor Smith 10 18:27

11. 224 SPIRIT LAKE ( 16:38 1:23:07 2:10)

=====================================================

1 10 299 Dondi Schmidt 11 15:31

2 11 301 Mariah Wills 12 15:35

3 56 300 Meghan Wickham 9 16:58

4 69 296 Ashley Brooks 10 17:22

5 78 295 Gracen Arms 9 17:41

6 ( 92) 298 Rebekah Olson 10 18:27

7 (102) 297 Jenna McCoy 10 19:04

12. 228 CMB, BAXTER ( 16:43 1:23:35 0:56)

=====================================================

1 21 221 Hayley Leonard 12 16:06

2 44 218 Anne Deutsch 12 16:41

3 48 223 Chasity Moody 9 16:49

4 55 219 Kayla Hennick 12 16:57

5 60 224 Stephanie Twohey 9 17:02

6 ( 80) 222 Chantel Maxwell 10 17:49

7 (101) 220 Mackenzie Klemme 11 18:57

13. 233 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE ( 16:43 1:23:31 3:27)

=====================================================

1 1 213 Mariah Kauder 12 15:09

2 4 214 Kylie Kelchen 9 15:12

3 52 211 Lynsey Dolphin 9 16:53

4 79 212 Tessa Helmle 12 17:41

5 97 216 Alisha Payne 10 18:36

6 (104) 215 Rachel McDermott 9 22:01

7 (105) 217 Macie Weber 9 22:33

14. 284 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL ( 17:02 1:25:08 1:14)

=====================================================

1 24 293 Kayla Lucus 10 16:09

2 57 290 Meghan Fisher 11 16:58

3 65 291 Rachael Huegerich 9 17:16

4 68 289 Allyson Ervin 10 17:22

5 70 294 Jessica Zoske 12 17:23

6 ( 73) 292 Kali Lucus 10 17:28

7 ( 84) 288 Sidney Alsager 10 17:58

15. 342 PANORAMA ( 17:28 1:27:17 1:24)

=====================================================

1 40 274 Hannah Appleseth 10 16:37

2 51 275 Claire Arganbright 11 16:53

3 82 278 Brenna Hafner 12 17:52

4 83 277 Emily Carstens 11 17:54

5 86 276 Allison Bump 12 18:01

6 ( 96) 279 Sarah Lazenby 12 18:33

7 (103) 280 Emma Thornberry 11 20:41

IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2A Female

Place TmPl No. First Name Gr School 1mileg 2mileg 2m Spli Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

1 448 Cassandra Stuflick 12 DANVILLE/NEW LONDON 5:34 11:54 6:20 14:54 6:13

2 1 213 Mariah Kauder 12 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE 5:40 12:07 6:27 15:09 6:19

3 2 229 Chandra Smith 12 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD 5:54 12:17 6:23 15:11 6:20

4 3 303 Kassidy DeJong 10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 5:53 12:15 6:22 15:11 6:20

5 4 214 Kylie Kelchen 9 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE 5:54 12:16 6:23 15:12 6:20

6 5 264 Sybbie Sears 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 5:54 12:18 6:25 15:22 6:24

7 6 310 Erkia Douma 11 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 5:54 12:16 6:23 15:25 6:26

8 7 256 Paige Gibson 9 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION 6:11 12:38 6:28 15:27 6:27

9 8 272 Kaitlynn Riley 11 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE 5:59 12:33 6:35 15:29 6:27

10 9 251 Ellen Schlarmann 9 MONTICELLO 6:07 12:35 6:29 15:31 6:28

11 10 299 Dondi Schmidt 11 SPIRIT LAKE 5:53 12:21 6:28 15:31 6:28

12 11 301 Mariah Wills 12 SPIRIT LAKE 5:59 12:34 6:35 15:35 6:30

13 12 302 Samantha Bandstra 12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:05 12:51 6:46 15:38 6:31

14 465 Angie Hoogland 12 SPRINGVILLE 6:00 12:41 6:41 15:40 6:32

15 13 238 Sadie Timms 11 GILBERT 6:00 12:39 6:40 15:43 6:33

16 452 Kori Schulte 12 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK 6:08 12:34 6:27 15:44 6:33

17 14 236 Annie Pollard 9 GILBERT 6:04 12:41 6:37 15:46 6:35

18 468 Maddie Bain 12 WOODBURY CENTRAL-KP 6:03 12:40 6:37 15:46 6:35

19 449 Paige Miller 12 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND 6:02 12:43 6:42 15:47 6:35

20 456 Mallory McArtor 12 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN 6:11 12:52 6:41 15:47 6:35

21 15 284 Sarah Lunn 11 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY 12:43 15:49 6:36

22 16 240 Savannah Banwart 9 MEDIAPOLIS 6:08 12:50 6:42 15:51 6:36

23 458 Bailey Hare 10 OA-BCIG 6:05 12:44 6:40 15:53 6:37

24 451 Kristen Amendt 11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND 6:13 12:52 6:40 15:55 6:38

25 17 270 Hannah Kilburg 10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE 6:09 12:56 6:47 15:56 6:39

26 18 254 Kelsey Feldman 12 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION 6:14 13:00 6:47 15:57 6:39

27 19 228 Addie McKee 10 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD 6:04 12:58 6:54 16:04 6:42

28 455 Sydney Lawrence 10 MADRID 6:15 12:55 6:41 16:05 6:42

29 461 Adriana Kammerer 10 REGINA, IOWA CITY 6:08 12:57 6:50 16:05 6:42

30 20 250 Jazmine Reynolds 10 MONTICELLO 6:20 13:05 6:45 16:05 6:42

31 21 221 Hayley Leonard 12 CMB, BAXTER 6:14 13:00 6:47 16:06 6:43

32 22 305 Alyssa Fedders 9 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:11 13:01 6:51 16:07 6:43

33 23 281 Eden DeWald 10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY 6:20 13:02 6:42 16:08 6:43

34 464 Renata Valquier-Chave 9 SOUTHWEST IOWA 6:08 13:06 6:58 16:08 6:43

35 24 293 Kayla Lucus 10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL 6:12 12:59 6:48 16:09 6:44

36 25 245 Haley Thie 9 MEDIAPOLIS 6:14 13:02 6:48 16:09 6:44

37 26 304 Jennie Droog 10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:11 13:01 6:50 16:10 6:45

38 27 311 Miranda Hulstein 11 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 6:08 12:58 6:51 16:11 6:45

39 463 Claire Damon 10 SOUTH HARDIN 6:11 13:00 6:49 16:11 6:45

40 459 Clare Eckard 11 OKOBOJI, MILFORD 6:10 13:01 6:51 16:14 6:46

41 28 271 Aleenah Marcucci 9 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE 6:14 13:16 7:03 16:18 6:48

42 29 268 Emily Franks 12 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE 6:08 13:04 6:56 16:19 6:48

43 447 Michelle Manser 9 ALBIA 6:08 13:04 6:56 16:20 6:49

44 30 227 Ally McClure 11 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD 6:08 13:08 7:00 16:21 6:49

45 454 Holly McKinney 11 INTERSTATE 35, TRURO 6:13 13:12 7:00 16:23 6:50

46 31 308 Tara Tilstra 10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:15 13:14 7:00 16:23 6:50

47 32 265 Samantha Sinclair 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:12 13:10 6:58 16:24 6:50

48 450 Haley Fye 9 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND 6:15 13:16 7:01 16:25 6:51

49 33 246 Kally Blake 12 MONTICELLO 6:21 13:11 6:51 16:26 6:51

50 34 258 Makayla Kaeppel 10 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION 6:22 13:18 6:57 16:26 6:51

51 453 Allison Higgins 11 GREENE COUNTY 6:27 13:21 6:55 16:26 6:51

52 35 249 Mandi Miles 10 MONTICELLO 6:21 13:11 6:50 16:26 6:51

53 36 237 Karli Rastetter 10 GILBERT 6:09 13:09 7:01 16:28 6:52

54 467 Victoria Pothast 12 WEST MARSHALL, STATE CENTER 6:16 13:19 7:04 16:31 6:53

55 37 234 Paige Hoiberg 10 GILBERT 6:17 13:17 7:01 16:33 6:54

56 38 261 Maria Claussen 12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:19 13:14 6:56 16:34 6:54

57 39 267 Mariah Casey 10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE 6:19 13:22 7:04 16:34 6:54

58 462 Mady Dick 9 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN 6:16 13:26 7:11 16:37 6:56

59 40 274 Hannah Appleseth 10 PANORAMA 6:26 13:25 7:00 16:37 6:56

60 41 282 Anna Halstead 11 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY 6:22 13:21 7:00 16:38 6:56

61 42 269 Josye Kaczinski 10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE 6:17 13:21 7:04 16:39 6:57

62 43 314 Anna Vande Kamp 12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 6:16 13:30 7:14 16:40 6:57

63 44 218 Anne Deutsch 12 CMB, BAXTER 6:27 13:35 7:09 16:41 6:58

64 45 241 Hayley Buettell 9 MEDIAPOLIS 6:21 13:26 7:06 16:41 6:58

65 466 Shelby Hunemiller 10 West Central Valley, Stuart 6:26 13:27 7:02 16:44 6:59

66 457 Breezy Weaver 12 MISSOURI VALLEY 6:11 13:27 7:16 16:47 7:00

67 46 312 Kenedie Kats 9 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 6:49 13:39 6:51 16:47 7:00

68 47 255 Erin Gibson 12 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION 6:32 13:36 7:04 16:48 7:00

69 48 223 Chasity Moody 9 CMB, BAXTER 6:31 13:35 7:05 16:49 7:01

70 49 225 Marissa Hamburg 10 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD 6:23 13:35 7:13 16:51 7:02

71 50 307 Tessa Schoonhoven 9 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:19 13:30 7:11 16:52 7:02

72 51 275 Claire Arganbright 11 PANORAMA 6:27 13:30 7:03 16:53 7:02

73 52 211 Lynsey Dolphin 9 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE 6:27 13:35 7:09 16:53 7:02

74 53 273 Alyssa Roth 9 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE 6:29 13:39 7:11 16:53 7:02

75 54 285 Cathy Narigon 10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY 6:20 13:30 7:10 16:54 7:03

76 55 219 Kayla Hennick 12 CMB, BAXTER 6:31 13:36 7:05 16:57 7:04

77 56 300 Meghan Wickham 9 SPIRIT LAKE 6:30 13:41 7:11 16:58 7:04

78 57 290 Meghan Fisher 11 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL 6:29 13:36 7:08 16:58 7:05

79 58 239 Emily Allen 12 MEDIAPOLIS 6:36 13:48 7:13 17:00 7:05

80 59 247 Cassi Britt 12 MONTICELLO 6:28 13:44 7:17 17:00 7:05

81 60 224 Stephanie Twohey 9 CMB, BAXTER 6:37 13:47 7:11 17:02 7:06

82 61 252 Olivia Sunlin 9 MONTICELLO 6:31 13:45 7:14 17:06 7:08

83 62 263 Emerson Sears 10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:43 13:49 7:07 17:08 7:08

84 63 313 Keanna Vaandrager 12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 6:28 13:49 7:21 17:09 7:09

85 64 260 Taylor Burt 12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:43 13:59 7:16 17:15 7:12

86 65 291 Rachael Huegerich 9 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL 6:28 13:40 7:13 17:16 7:12

87 66 257 Rachel Jellings 12 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION 6:31 13:52 7:21 17:18 7:13

88 67 244 Allison Hedges 12 MEDIAPOLIS 6:38 14:01 7:24 17:21 7:14

89 68 289 Allyson Ervin 10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL 6:30 14:01 7:32 17:22 7:14

90 69 296 Ashley Brooks 10 SPIRIT LAKE 6:43 14:01 7:18 17:22 7:15

91 70 294 Jessica Zoske 12 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL 6:31 13:53 7:23 17:23 7:15

92 71 235 Hillary Mosiman 11 GILBERT 6:35 14:03 7:28 17:27 7:17

93 72 233 Taylor Gibbons 10 GILBERT 6:28 14:13 7:46 17:28 7:17

94 73 292 Kali Lucus 10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL 6:33 14:02 7:30 17:28 7:17

95 74 315 Kylie Vant Hul 9 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 6:35 14:11 7:36 17:29 7:17

96 75 226 Maggie Hougland 12 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD 6:32 14:03 7:32 17:30 7:18

97 76 266 Tessa Subra 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:44 14:13 7:30 17:30 7:18

98 77 231 Kalleigh Tharp 9 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD 6:35 14:07 7:32 17:38 7:21

99 78 295 Gracen Arms 9 SPIRIT LAKE 6:51 14:13 7:23 17:41 7:22

100 79 212 Tessa Helmle 12 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE 6:44 14:21 7:38 17:41 7:22

101 80 222 Chantel Maxwell 10 CMB, BAXTER 6:32 14:13 7:41 17:49 7:26

102 81 286 Tara Rylant 11 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY 6:57 14:27 7:31 17:51 7:26

103 82 278 Brenna Hafner 12 PANORAMA 6:54 14:29 7:35 17:52 7:27

104 83 277 Emily Carstens 11 PANORAMA 7:01 14:30 7:29 17:54 7:28

105 84 288 Sidney Alsager 10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL 6:54 14:28 7:34 17:58 7:29

106 85 242 Cammie Carlson 9 MEDIAPOLIS 6:59 14:29 7:30 18:00 7:30

107 86 276 Allison Bump 12 PANORAMA 7:02 14:40 7:39 18:01 7:31

108 87 230 Sydney Spargur 9 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD 6:55 14:34 7:39 18:04 7:32

109 88 232 Madeline Dickson 12 GILBERT 6:35 14:20 7:46 18:05 7:32

110 89 309 Jamie Altena 11 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 7:01 14:49 7:48 18:17 7:37

111 90 283 Mariah Keech 12 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY 6:58 14:38 7:40 18:18 7:38

112 91 253 Allison Bouska 12 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION 6:43 14:24 7:42 18:18 7:38

113 92 298 Rebekah Olson 10 SPIRIT LAKE 6:54 14:56 8:02 18:27 7:42

114 93 287 Taylor Smith 10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY 7:03 14:57 7:54 18:27 7:42

115 94 248 Mcenna Kremer 10 MONTICELLO 7:05 14:58 7:54 18:28 7:42

116 95 262 Ohara Lesher 10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 6:53 14:45 7:52 18:31 7:43

117 96 279 Sarah Lazenby 12 PANORAMA 7:11 15:07 7:56 18:33 7:44

118 97 216 Alisha Payne 10 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE 7:07 15:03 7:57 18:36 7:45

119 98 259 Rebecca Miller 9 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION 6:49 14:51 8:02 18:40 7:47

120 99 243 Traci Ervin 9 MEDIAPOLIS 7:11 15:06 7:55 18:46 7:50

121 100 306 Kinza Brue 10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY 6:43 14:16 7:33 18:48 7:50

122 101 220 Mackenzie Klemme 11 CMB, BAXTER 7:10 15:11 8:01 18:57 7:54

123 102 297 Jenna McCoy 10 SPIRIT LAKE 7:09 15:23 8:14 19:04 7:57

124 103 280 Emma Thornberry 11 PANORAMA 7:43 16:37 8:54 20:41 8:37

125 104 215 Rachel McDermott 9 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE 6:09 12:59 6:50 22:01 9:11

126 105 217 Macie Weber 9 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE 6:03 12:52 6:49 22:33 9:24

Return to home page