2012 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 1A FEMALE

1A-G

2A-G

3A-G

4A-G

1A-B

2A-B

3A-B

4A-B

WC-B

home

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 86 GRISWOLD ( 15:30 1:17:26 2:23)

=====================================================

1 1 370 Rebekah Topham 10 14:05

2 5 369 Jordyn Sindt 12 14:54

3 10 366 Alyx Flippin 10 15:34

4 34 371 Allison Young 12 16:25

5 36 365 Larissa Backhaus 12 16:28

6 ( 84) 368 Payton Rush 9 18:02

7 ( 90) 367 Bridget Maurer 10 18:15

2. 102 PEKIN ( 15:48 1:19:00 1:54)

=====================================================

1 3 398 Gwynne Wright 9 14:39

2 13 393 Maleaha Earnest 12 15:39

3 17 395 Taylor Lock 9 15:49

4 31 396 Sloan Reighard 9 16:20

5 38 399 Samantha Wright 11 16:33

6 ( 44) 394 Peyton Lock 9 16:50

7 ( 53) 397 Hannah Robison 11 17:05

3. 151 CENTRAL, ELKADER ( 16:17 1:21:25 1:47)

=====================================================

1 6 327 Haley Schroeder 9 15:23

2 25 324 Emily Asche 9 16:08

3 27 328 Kiana Stender 10 16:14

4 37 325 Gabrielle Berns 11 16:30

5 56 323 Amanda Asche 12 17:10

6 ( 60) 329 Anna Tuecke 9 17:13

7 ( 66) 326 Kristen Pope 12 17:27

4. 161 EARLHAM ( 16:20 1:21:40 1:39)

=====================================================

1 11 362 Abbey Murphy 11 15:35

2 15 364 Kristen Weber 10 15:45

3 32 363 Katie Steward 9 16:22

4 41 361 Addie Herman 11 16:44

5 62 358 Morgan Allen 9 17:14

6 ( 79) 360 Jenna Faust 9 17:51

7 ( 85) 359 Kaylie Brindley 11 18:03

5. 172 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD ( 16:25 1:22:01 1:28)

=====================================================

1 16 341 Haylee Luna 9 15:46

2 20 342 Lauren Sharp 12 15:53

3 23 343 Kadi Wright 9 16:05

4 52 340 Jurane Lizer 9 17:03

5 61 337 Carolyn Bolhuis 11 17:14

6 ( 94) 339 Hanna Hunt 10 18:36

6. 180 DENVER ( 16:25 1:22:04 2:09)

=====================================================

1 4 333 Kelsey Kirchoff 12 14:51

2 29 332 Natalie Fober 9 16:15

3 48 336 Samantha Stokes 11 16:58

4 49 335 Lauren Stokes 9 17:00

5 50 330 Zildjian Bartels 12 17:00

6 ( 55) 331 Miranda Fober 11 17:09

7 ( 59) 334 Courtney Steege 12 17:10

7. 183 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE ( 16:28 1:22:20 1:51)

=====================================================

1 12 382 Sarah Lampe 12 15:35

2 18 381 Theresa Koos 12 15:53

3 30 379 Katherine Herrig 12 16:16

4 58 385 Molly Sieverding 9 17:10

5 65 383 Anne Nolting 10 17:26

6 ( 72) 380 Kristina Koos 9 17:39

7 ( 98) 384 Grace Sieverding 11 19:16

8. 187 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA ( 16:30 1:22:26 2:17)

=====================================================

1 8 412 Michelle Mumm 11 15:28

2 14 411 Alex Larsen 12 15:44

3 21 409 Kaylee Grote 11 16:00

4 68 410 Kylie Lang 11 17:29

5 76 413 Nikki Paulson 11 17:45

6 ( 81) 408 Taylor Grap 12 17:54

7 ( 89) 407 Hailey Dollen 11 18:15

9. 229 DURANT ( 16:48 1:23:59 1:21)

=====================================================

1 24 349 Alyssa Williams 9 16:06

2 28 347 Cheyanne Heinrich 9 16:14

3 46 350 Whitney Wolf 12 16:53

4 64 344 Janey Botkins 9 17:19

5 67 346 Sam Fusco 9 17:27

6 ( 95) 345 Taylor Duckett 10 18:55

7 ( 97) 348 Emily Mundt 9 19:08

10. 232 LYNNVILLE-SULLY ( 16:52 1:24:17 2:10)

=====================================================

1 22 378 Tara Vos 11 16:03

2 33 374 Cori Rice 10 16:22

3 42 377 Alexa Vander Leest 11 16:45

4 47 376 Karli Roozeboom 11 16:54

5 88 373 Madison Rasmusson 10 18:13

6 ( 96) 372 Shelby Foster 9 19:06

11. 242 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA ( 16:52 1:24:18 2:33)

=====================================================

1 7 321 Erin Reedy 12 15:23

2 35 320 Erin Quinlin 11 16:26

3 45 316 Nicole Behr 11 16:52

4 73 322 Emily Riesenberg 10 17:41

5 82 318 Erica Carlson 12 17:56

6 (101) 319 Morgan Frideres 10 20:31

7 (102) 317 Courtney Carlson 10 21:05

12. 245 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE ( 16:53 1:24:23 2:37)

=====================================================

1 9 406 Jaclyn Rittgers 12 15:31

2 19 405 Erica Rittgers 9 15:53

3 57 403 Jojo Krekow 11 17:10

4 74 400 Katie Clough 11 17:41

5 86 402 Anna Heatherington 9 18:08

6 ( 87) 404 Hannah Miller 11 18:09

7 ( 92) 401 Angela Dopita 10 18:26

13. 256 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS ( 16:59 1:24:52 1:35)

=====================================================

1 26 388 Hanna Adams 11 16:12

2 39 386 Michelle Aberle 12 16:38

3 51 391 Jackie Falconer 9 17:01

4 63 387 Hailee Adams 11 17:14

5 77 389 Taylor Burke 10 17:47

6 ( 99) 390 Haley Dudley 12 19:30

14. 281 UNDERWOOD ( 17:10 1:25:48 1:03)

=====================================================

1 40 418 Erin Shapcott 10 16:39

2 43 414 Robi Fanslau 9 16:48

3 54 416 Sarah McKeon 12 17:06

4 69 419 Hannah Shipp 12 17:33

5 75 417 Gabby Myers 10 17:42

6 ( 83) 415 Lacey Jensen 9 17:59

7 ( 93) 420 Tobey Yates 10 18:29

15. 301 EAGLE GROVE ( 17:05 1:25:23 3:24)

=====================================================

1 2 353 Tiffany Christensen 11 14:29

2 70 351 Hailey Adams 12 17:33

3 71 355 Alaina Helmke 10 17:37

4 78 356 Sam Helmke 9 17:51

5 80 357 Sami Simons 10 17:53

6 ( 91) 352 Kylee Almond 11 18:25

7 (100) 354 Hannah Hanson 10 20:08

IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

1A Female

Place TmPl No. First Name Gr School 1mileg 2mileg 2m Spli Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

1 1 370 Rebekah Topham 10 GRISWOLD 5:30 11:20 5:51 14:05 5:52

2 485 Leah Seivert 11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 5:35 11:25 5:51 14:15 5:57

3 2 353 Tiffany Christensen 11 EAGLE GROVE 5:35 11:38 6:03 14:29 6:02

4 3 398 Gwynne Wright 9 PEKIN 5:36 11:38 6:03 14:39 6:06

5 4 333 Kelsey Kirchoff 12 DENVER 5:39 12:00 6:21 14:51 6:12

6 5 369 Jordyn Sindt 12 GRISWOLD 5:47 12:02 6:15 14:54 6:13

7 469 Jasmine Staebler 10 CLAYTON RIDGE, GUTTENBERG 5:36 11:59 6:24 14:56 6:14

8 479 Emily Campbell 11 NORTH BUTLER 5:45 11:59 6:14 14:58 6:14

9 471 Kari Fitzpatrick 10 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG 5:48 12:11 6:23 15:09 6:19

10 482 Abi Watson 10 NORTH TAMA 5:59 12:24 6:25 15:15 6:21

11 470 Tiffany Shepherd 12 CORNING 5:50 12:23 6:34 15:20 6:24

12 6 327 Haley Schroeder 9 CENTRAL, ELKADER 5:50 12:25 6:36 15:23 6:25

13 7 321 Erin Reedy 12 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA 6:02 12:31 6:29 15:23 6:25

14 8 412 Michelle Mumm 11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA 5:52 12:27 6:35 15:28 6:27

15 491 Megan Maaske 10 WOODBINE 12:30 15:28 6:27

16 478 Destiny Scar 9 NODAWAY VALLEY 5:53 12:26 6:33 15:29 6:27

17 489 Abrah Meyer 12 WAPSIE VALLEY, FAIRBANK 5:52 12:25 6:34 15:31 6:28

18 9 406 Jaclyn Rittgers 12 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 5:48 12:25 6:37 15:31 6:28

19 10 366 Alyx Flippin 10 GRISWOLD 6:03 12:36 6:34 15:34 6:29

20 486 Emma Luhmann 11 SOUTHEAST WEBSTER-GRAND 5:54 12:28 6:35 15:34 6:30

21 11 362 Abbey Murphy 11 EARLHAM 5:59 12:35 6:37 15:35 6:30

22 12 382 Sarah Lampe 12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 6:05 12:42 6:38 15:35 6:30

23 13 393 Maleaha Earnest 12 PEKIN 6:08 12:38 6:31 15:39 6:32

24 14 411 Alex Larsen 12 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA 5:58 12:42 6:44 15:44 6:34

25 15 364 Kristen Weber 10 EARLHAM 6:00 12:42 6:43 15:45 6:34

26 484 Jackie Kokjohn 11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON 6:05 12:42 6:38 15:45 6:34

27 16 341 Haylee Luna 9 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:09 12:43 6:35 15:46 6:35

28 17 395 Taylor Lock 9 PEKIN 6:07 12:46 6:40 15:49 6:36

29 487 Kendra Nolan 12 STARMONT 6:06 12:47 6:42 15:52 6:37

30 18 381 Theresa Koos 12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 6:10 12:51 6:41 15:53 6:37

31 19 405 Erica Rittgers 9 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 6:09 12:47 6:39 15:53 6:37

32 20 342 Lauren Sharp 12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:08 12:52 6:45 15:53 6:38

33 488 Josine Gossling 10 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JUNCTI 6:06 12:49 6:44 15:56 6:39

34 473 Amanda Cartney 10 HUDSON 6:08 12:59 6:51 15:58 6:40

35 475 Adrian Richards 10 MOUNT AYR 6:04 12:50 6:46 16:00 6:40

36 21 409 Kaylee Grote 11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA 6:08 12:54 6:47 16:00 6:40

37 22 378 Tara Vos 11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY 6:11 13:01 6:50 16:03 6:42

38 490 Caitlin Bisbey 11 WILTON 6:14 13:00 6:46 16:04 6:42

39 23 343 Kadi Wright 9 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:13 13:02 6:49 16:05 6:42

40 24 349 Alyssa Williams 9 DURANT 6:17 13:05 6:48 16:06 6:43

41 25 324 Emily Asche 9 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:07 12:57 6:50 16:08 6:43

42 477 Elizabeth Henrich 9 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY 6:08 13:00 6:53 16:08 6:43

43 26 388 Hanna Adams 11 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 6:09 13:01 6:53 16:12 6:45

44 27 328 Kiana Stender 10 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:17 13:06 6:50 16:14 6:46

45 28 347 Cheyanne Heinrich 9 DURANT 6:20 13:03 6:44 16:14 6:46

46 29 332 Natalie Fober 9 DENVER 6:13 13:04 6:51 16:15 6:47

47 30 379 Katherine Herrig 12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 6:11 13:02 6:52 16:16 6:47

48 31 396 Sloan Reighard 9 PEKIN 6:14 13:10 6:57 16:20 6:48

49 474 Ella Feldman 12 LONE TREE 6:21 13:11 6:51 16:21 6:49

50 480 Tressa Watts 11 NORTH MAHASKA, NEW SHARON 6:18 13:18 7:01 16:21 6:49

51 32 363 Katie Steward 9 EARLHAM 6:26 13:17 6:51 16:22 6:49

52 33 374 Cori Rice 10 LYNNVILLE-SULLY 13:14 16:22 6:49

53 34 371 Allison Young 12 GRISWOLD 6:13 13:07 6:55 16:25 6:51

54 35 320 Erin Quinlin 11 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA 6:23 13:19 6:57 16:26 6:51

55 36 365 Larissa Backhaus 12 GRISWOLD 6:25 13:28 7:04 16:28 6:52

56 37 325 Gabrielle Berns 11 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:27 13:24 6:57 16:30 6:53

57 476 Shay Curley 10 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY 6:20 13:18 6:59 16:31 6:53

58 38 399 Samantha Wright 11 PEKIN 6:12 13:07 6:56 16:33 6:54

59 481 Megan Goemaat 11 NORTH MAHASKA, NEW SHARON 6:23 13:24 7:01 16:33 6:54

60 472 Therese Frels 12 GUTHRIE CENTER 6:08 13:16 7:08 16:35 6:55

61 39 386 Michelle Aberle 12 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 6:30 13:28 6:59 16:38 6:56

62 40 418 Erin Shapcott 10 UNDERWOOD 6:25 31:19 24:54 16:39 6:56

63 41 361 Addie Herman 11 EARLHAM 6:22 13:23 7:02 16:44 6:58

64 42 377 Alexa Vander Leest 11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY 6:33 13:40 7:08 16:45 6:59

65 43 414 Robi Fanslau 9 UNDERWOOD 6:27 13:32 7:05 16:48 7:00

66 44 394 Peyton Lock 9 PEKIN 6:26 13:30 7:04 16:50 7:01

67 483 Rose Meyer 10 POCAHONTAS AREA 6:26 13:31 7:05 16:50 7:01

68 45 316 Nicole Behr 11 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA 6:26 13:34 7:09 16:52 7:02

69 46 350 Whitney Wolf 12 DURANT 6:36 13:43 7:08 16:53 7:02

70 47 376 Karli Roozeboom 11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY 6:31 13:34 7:03 16:54 7:03

71 48 336 Samantha Stokes 11 DENVER 6:28 13:45 7:17 16:58 7:05

72 49 335 Lauren Stokes 9 DENVER 6:31 13:47 7:17 17:00 7:05

73 50 330 Zildjian Bartels 12 DENVER 6:28 13:46 7:19 17:00 7:05

74 51 391 Jackie Falconer 9 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 6:29 13:38 7:10 17:01 7:06

75 52 340 Jurane Lizer 9 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:36 13:48 7:12 17:03 7:06

76 53 397 Hannah Robison 11 PEKIN 6:31 13:41 7:10 17:05 7:07

77 54 416 Sarah McKeon 12 UNDERWOOD 6:32 13:50 7:19 17:06 7:08

78 55 331 Miranda Fober 11 DENVER 6:31 13:45 7:15 17:09 7:09

79 56 323 Amanda Asche 12 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:25 13:44 7:20 17:10 7:09

80 57 385 Molly Sieverding 9 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 6:35 13:51 7:16 17:10 7:09

81 58 403 Jojo Krekow 11 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 6:36 13:54 7:18 17:10 7:09

82 59 334 Courtney Steege 12 DENVER 6:32 13:53 7:21 17:10 7:10

83 60 329 Anna Tuecke 9 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:34 13:50 7:17 17:13 7:11

84 61 337 Carolyn Bolhuis 11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:46 13:57 7:12 17:14 7:11

85 62 358 Morgan Allen 9 EARLHAM 6:42 13:55 7:14 17:14 7:11

86 63 387 Hailee Adams 11 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 6:35 13:57 7:22 17:14 7:11

87 64 344 Janey Botkins 9 DURANT 6:37 13:55 7:19 17:19 7:13

88 65 383 Anne Nolting 10 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 6:42 14:07 7:26 17:26 7:16

89 66 326 Kristen Pope 12 CENTRAL, ELKADER 6:35 14:01 7:27 17:27 7:16

90 67 346 Sam Fusco 9 DURANT 6:49 14:10 7:21 17:27 7:17

91 68 410 Kylie Lang 11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA 6:47 14:13 7:27 17:29 7:18

92 69 419 Hannah Shipp 12 UNDERWOOD 6:31 14:09 7:38 17:33 7:19

93 70 351 Hailey Adams 12 EAGLE GROVE 6:48 14:06 7:19 17:33 7:19

94 71 355 Alaina Helmke 10 EAGLE GROVE 6:46 14:12 7:26 17:37 7:21

95 72 380 Kristina Koos 9 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 6:49 14:21 7:33 17:39 7:21

96 73 322 Emily Riesenberg 10 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA 6:47 14:16 7:30 17:41 7:22

97 74 400 Katie Clough 11 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 6:45 14:18 7:34 17:41 7:23

98 75 417 Gabby Myers 10 UNDERWOOD 6:41 14:21 7:41 17:42 7:23

99 76 413 Nikki Paulson 11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA 6:34 14:21 7:47 17:45 7:24

100 77 389 Taylor Burke 10 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 6:47 14:23 7:37 17:47 7:25

101 78 356 Sam Helmke 9 EAGLE GROVE 6:41 14:28 7:48 17:51 7:26

102 79 360 Jenna Faust 9 EARLHAM 6:52 14:19 7:28 17:51 7:26

103 80 357 Sami Simons 10 EAGLE GROVE 6:51 14:30 7:39 17:53 7:27

104 81 408 Taylor Grap 12 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA 7:00 14:35 7:35 17:54 7:28

105 82 318 Erica Carlson 12 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA 6:47 14:28 7:42 17:56 7:29

106 83 415 Lacey Jensen 9 UNDERWOOD 6:49 14:29 7:40 17:59 7:30

107 84 368 Payton Rush 9 GRISWOLD 6:53 14:32 7:39 18:02 7:31

108 85 359 Kaylie Brindley 11 EARLHAM 6:47 14:34 7:47 18:03 7:32

109 86 402 Anna Heatherington 9 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 6:58 14:43 7:46 18:08 7:34

110 87 404 Hannah Miller 11 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 6:50 14:36 7:46 18:09 7:34

111 88 373 Madison Rasmusson 10 LYNNVILLE-SULLY 6:54 14:36 7:43 18:13 7:36

112 89 407 Hailey Dollen 11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA 6:50 14:41 7:52 18:15 7:37

113 90 367 Bridget Maurer 10 GRISWOLD 6:53 14:43 7:50 18:15 7:37

114 91 352 Kylee Almond 11 EAGLE GROVE 7:04 14:53 7:49 18:25 7:41

115 92 401 Angela Dopita 10 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE 6:53 14:44 7:52 18:26 7:41

116 93 420 Tobey Yates 10 UNDERWOOD 6:49 14:54 8:05 18:29 7:42

117 94 339 Hanna Hunt 10 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 7:01 14:58 7:57 18:36 7:45

118 95 345 Taylor Duckett 10 DURANT 7:08 15:12 8:04 18:55 7:53

119 96 372 Shelby Foster 9 LYNNVILLE-SULLY 7:04 15:20 8:17 19:06 7:58

120 97 348 Emily Mundt 9 DURANT 7:14 15:28 8:14 19:08 7:59

121 98 384 Grace Sieverding 11 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE 7:19 15:28 8:10 19:16 8:02

122 99 390 Haley Dudley 12 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 6:48 15:24 8:37 19:30 8:08

123 100 354 Hannah Hanson 10 EAGLE GROVE 7:19 16:08 8:49 20:08 8:23

124 101 319 Morgan Frideres 10 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA 7:36 16:30 8:54 20:31 8:33

125 102 317 Courtney Carlson 10 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA 7:36 16:56 9:20 21:05 8:47

126 103 392 Nicole Miller 10 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS 5:40

127 104 338 Hannah Dove 9 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 6:43

Return to home page