2012 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 3A MALE

1A-G

2A-G

3A-G

4A-G

1A-B

2A-B

3A-B

4A-B

WC-B

home

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 62 DECORAH ( 16:17 1:21:23 0:38)

=====================================================

1 5 626 Kyle Hosting 12 16:03

2 10 628 Patrick Larson 12 16:08

3 11 631 Ethan Pankow 12 16:15

4 12 627 Thomas Knobbe 12 16:16

5 24 629 Isaac Marquardt 10 16:41

6 ( 29) 630 Forde Nesteby 11 16:53

7 ( 45) 625 Oran Deen-Lester 11 17:13

2. 74 PELLA ( 16:27 1:22:11 0:29)

=====================================================

1 6 668 Evan Jones 12 16:05

2 14 673 Ben Warner 10 16:25

3 17 669 Matthew Klein 12 16:33

4 18 671 Michael Schemm 12 16:34

5 19 667 Keegan Fitzsimmons 12 16:34

6 ( 44) 670 Wade Pingel 12 17:12

7 ( 50) 672 Ryan Sievers 12 17:15

3. 160 CHARLES CITY ( 16:53 1:24:21 1:16)

=====================================================

1 7 618 Jacob Day 11 16:07

2 20 620 Alec Jensen 12 16:37

3 35 619 Will Jarvill 11 17:05

4 41 621 Sam Lynch 11 17:09

5 57 622 Michael McKenzie 10 17:23

6 ( 59) 624 Jon Zander 9 17:25

7 ( 72) 623 Nick Mead 12 17:41

4. 165 BOONE ( 16:38 1:23:10 2:29)

=====================================================

1 1 611 Chandler Austin 11 15:25

2 2 613 Albert Meier 11 15:36

3 31 617 Jacob Running Horse 11 16:58

4 52 614 Kasey Murphy 12 17:17

5 79 615 Jordon Murray 11 17:54

6 ( 85) 612 Ben Boesen 10 18:05

7 ( 90) 616 Blaine Phillips 12 18:13

5. 194 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX ( 17:03 1:25:15 0:49)

=====================================================

1 16 679 Sean Skillern 12 16:30

2 33 678 Zac McCoy 12 17:01

3 39 674 Joe Blake 10 17:09

4 51 677 Nate Hoyt 10 17:16

5 55 676 Kyle Hiser 12 17:19

6 ( 75) 675 Kyle Fischer 12 17:46

7 ( 84) 680 Brad Young 11 18:01

6. 195 KNOXVILLE ( 16:56 1:24:40 1:37)

=====================================================

1 3 654 Wick Cunningham 12 15:41

2 42 659 Brad Shearer 11 17:12

3 43 653 Jordan Angove 11 17:12

4 53 655 Matt Hollingshead 12 17:17

5 54 656 Preston Lee 9 17:18

6 ( 77) 657 Jacob Moats 12 17:52

7 ( 94) 658 Cris Schwanebeck 10 18:18

7. 205 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC ( 17:02 1:25:07 1:52)

=====================================================

1 8 605 Alec DeVries 12 16:08

2 22 607 Michael Heffernan 12 16:40

3 27 610 Tommy Thelen 12 16:45

4 65 606 Ben Eckert 10 17:34

5 83 604 Jake DeJong 11 18:00

6 ( 93) 608 Bart Kennedy 10 18:17

8. 206 FORT MADISON ( 17:00 1:24:58 1:51)

=====================================================

1 4 637 Isaac Steffensmeier 12 15:51

2 23 636 Nick Guzman 11 16:41

3 40 635 Jeremy Maldonado 11 17:09

4 66 633 Daniel Goebel 12 17:35

5 73 632 Noah Dean 9 17:42

6 ( 76) 638 Derek Tallman 11 17:50

7 ( 81) 634 Joel Knipe 9 17:56

9. 223 GRINNELL ( 17:08 1:25:38 1:16)

=====================================================

1 13 649 Luc Moisan 12 16:20

2 46 646 Joel Baumann 11 17:13

3 47 650 Nick Moorehead 12 17:14

4 48 651 Brandon Roderick 11 17:15

5 69 652 Jacob Staroska 9 17:36

6 ( 89) 647 Will Hamilton 12 18:12

7 (102) 648 Isaac McFee 11 19:38

10. 224 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON ( 17:07 1:25:34 1:24)

=====================================================

1 9 664 Austin Springsteen 12 16:08

2 32 665 James Wenzel 12 17:00

3 56 661 Nate Marti 12 17:22

4 63 662 Caleb Morningstar 12 17:32

5 64 660 Thomas Bernard 12 17:32

6 ( 71) 663 Caleb Schmidt 12 17:40

7 ( 96) 666 Peyton Wilch 9 18:22

11. 250 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS ( 17:16 1:26:18 0:54)

=====================================================

1 25 701 Jacob Schmitt 11 16:42

2 36 698 Grant Hunt 12 17:05

3 60 695 Steven Culpepper 9 17:26

4 62 696 Jonathan Francois 9 17:29

5 67 697 Evan Gradoville 10 17:36

6 ( 68) 700 Daniel Pape 12 17:36

7 ( 86) 699 EVAN BENDAR 10 18:06

12. 263 BALLARD ( 17:22 1:26:49 1:40)

=====================================================

1 21 602 Noah Wheeler 12 16:39

2 28 603 Michael Wuestenberg 12 16:49

3 37 598 Luke Kohut-Jackson 10 17:06

4 82 597 Craig Jordan 10 17:56

5 95 599 Quentin Luke 10 18:19

6 ( 98) 600 Kyle Schilling 10 18:40

7 (104) 601 Bryce Snell 9 20:02

13. 288 VINTON-SHELLSBURG ( 17:27 1:27:14 0:56)

=====================================================

1 30 690 Ricky Jeray 12 16:58

2 49 689 Jordan Evans 10 17:15

3 61 694 Nolan Sagan 11 17:29

4 70 691 Wyatt Lyons 11 17:38

5 78 693 Parker Oltrogge 12 17:54

6 ( 88) 688 Jonah Blix 9 18:08

7 ( 97) 692 Sam Martin 11 18:24

14. 296 SPENCER ( 17:31 1:27:35 1:32)

=====================================================

1 26 681 Ryan Bauermeister 11 16:44

2 34 682 Matt Behrens 12 17:04

3 58 683 Andrew Eisenbacher 12 17:24

4 87 686 Jake Krei 12 18:07

5 91 687 Tanner Viedenkamp 12 18:16

6 ( 92) 684 Levi Gilmore 11 18:17

7 (103) 685 Nick Gross 11 19:46

15. 306 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA ( 17:36 1:27:57 2:16)

=====================================================

1 15 645 Joel Toppin 11 16:26

2 38 644 Chase Smith 9 17:08

3 74 639 A.J. Arnold 11 17:46

4 80 642 Brad Nedved 12 17:55

5 99 643 Jeff O'Brien 11 18:42

6 (100) 641 Derek Lonneman 11 19:04

7 (101) 640 Aaron Boehnke 12 19:05

IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

ce. 3A MALE (1 mile split was knocked over)

Place TmPl No. First Name Gr School 2m Spli Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ========== =====

1 1 611 Chandler Austin 11 BOONE 9:56 15:24.26 4:59

2 2 613 Albert Meier 11 BOONE 9:58 15:35.20 5:02

3 3 654 Wick Cunningham 12 KNOXVILLE 9:56 15:40.02 5:04

4 4 637 Isaac Steffensmeier 12 FORT MADISON 9:58 15:50.12 5:07

5 5 626 Kyle Hosting 12 DECORAH 10:08 16:02.02 5:11

6 6 668 Evan Jones 12 PELLA 10:08 16:04.11 5:11

7 7 618 Jacob Day 11 CHARLES CITY 10:11 16:06.47 5:12

8 8 605 Alec DeVries 12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 10:15 16:07.62 5:13

9 9 664 Austin Springsteen 12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON 10:14 16:07.72 5:13

10 10 628 Patrick Larson 12 DECORAH 10:02 16:07.84 5:13

11 939 Brien Nugent 12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE 10:04 16:08.90 5:13

12 11 631 Ethan Pankow 12 DECORAH 10:16 16:14.13 5:15

13 12 627 Thomas Knobbe 12 DECORAH 10:16 16:15.55 5:15

14 13 649 Luc Moisan 12 GRINNELL 10:22 16:19.80 5:17

15 14 673 Ben Warner 10 PELLA 10:28 16:24.32 5:18

16 15 645 Joel Toppin 11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA 10:26 16:25.53 5:18

17 16 679 Sean Skillern 12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 10:27 16:29.18 5:20

18 933 Isaac Montes 12 IOWA FALLS-ALDEN/AGWSR 10:08 16:31.47 5:20

19 17 669 Matthew Klein 12 PELLA 10:31 16:32.91 5:21

20 18 671 Michael Schemm 12 PELLA 10:28 16:33.46 5:21

21 19 667 Keegan Fitzsimmons 12 PELLA 10:28 16:33.52 5:21

22 924 Tyler Steele 12 BENTON COMMUNITY 10:41 16:35.22 5:22

23 20 620 Alec Jensen 12 CHARLES CITY 10:28 16:36.60 5:22

24 21 602 Noah Wheeler 12 BALLARD 10:43 16:38.35 5:23

25 22 607 Michael Heffernan 12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 10:37 16:39.51 5:23

26 23 636 Nick Guzman 11 FORT MADISON 10:37 16:40.05 5:23

27 24 629 Isaac Marquardt 10 DECORAH 10:36 16:40.40 5:23

28 25 701 Jacob Schmitt 11 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 10:36 16:41.14 5:23

29 26 681 Ryan Bauermeister 11 SPENCER 10:12 16:43.08 5:24

30 27 610 Tommy Thelen 12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 10:29 16:44.24 5:24

31 936 Skylar DeJong 10 OSKALOOSA 10:38 16:44.24 5:24

32 935 Coleman Mc Allister 11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY 10:37 16:44.43 5:25

33 929 Jon Berland 12 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO 10:38 16:48.04 5:26

34 28 603 Michael Wuestenberg 12 BALLARD 10:46 16:48.20 5:26

35 931 Philip Sciranko 11 HARLAN 10:38 16:51.92 5:27

36 29 630 Forde Nesteby 11 DECORAH 10:46 16:52.24 5:27

37 925 Payton Busch 12 CENTERVILLE 10:43 16:56.94 5:29

38 30 690 Ricky Jeray 12 VINTON-SHELLSBURG 10:45 16:57.04 5:29

39 31 617 Jacob Running Horse 11 BOONE 10:51 16:57.23 5:29

40 926 Ben Alcorn 9 CLEAR CREEK-AMANA 10:44 16:59.04 5:29

41 32 665 James Wenzel 12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON 10:45 16:59.14 5:29

42 33 678 Zac McCoy 12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 10:47 17:00.72 5:30

43 934 Peter Rethwisch 12 MARION 10:44 17:01.58 5:30

44 932 Christophe Brace 11 HARLAN 10:45 17:02.92 5:30

45 34 682 Matt Behrens 12 SPENCER 10:42 17:03.41 5:31

46 35 619 Will Jarvill 11 CHARLES CITY 10:46 17:04.56 5:31

47 36 698 Grant Hunt 12 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 10:55 17:04.89 5:31

48 37 598 Luke Kohut-Jackson 10 BALLARD 10:54 17:05.16 5:31

49 38 644 Chase Smith 9 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA 10:54 17:07.98 5:32

50 39 674 Joe Blake 10 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 10:54 17:08.24 5:32

51 40 635 Jeremy Maldonado 11 FORT MADISON 11:00 17:08.66 5:32

52 41 621 Sam Lynch 11 CHARLES CITY 10:52 17:08.91 5:32

53 42 659 Brad Shearer 11 KNOXVILLE 11:09 17:11.26 5:33

54 43 653 Jordan Angove 11 KNOXVILLE 10:57 17:11.30 5:33

55 44 670 Wade Pingel 12 PELLA 10:52 17:11.31 5:33

56 45 625 Oran Deen-Lester 11 DECORAH 10:52 17:12.04 5:33

57 46 646 Joel Baumann 11 GRINNELL 11:02 17:12.76 5:34

58 47 650 Nick Moorehead 12 GRINNELL 11:02 17:13.85 5:34

59 48 651 Brandon Roderick 11 GRINNELL 11:03 17:14.09 5:34

60 49 689 Jordan Evans 10 VINTON-SHELLSBURG 11:03 17:14.12 5:34

61 50 672 Ryan Sievers 12 PELLA 10:57 17:14.74 5:34

62 51 677 Nate Hoyt 10 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 11:03 17:15.54 5:35

63 937 Spencer DeJong 10 OSKALOOSA 10:47 17:16.18 5:35

64 52 614 Kasey Murphy 12 BOONE 11:00 17:16.49 5:35

65 53 655 Matt Hollingshead 12 KNOXVILLE 10:58 17:17.00 5:35

66 928 Antonio DiMarco 11 CLEAR LAKE 10:53 17:17.71 5:35

67 54 656 Preston Lee 9 KNOXVILLE 11:01 17:17.90 5:35

68 55 676 Kyle Hiser 12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 11:06 17:18.33 5:35

69 938 Fernando Ramos 11 STORM LAKE 10:56 17:20.22 5:36

70 56 661 Nate Marti 12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON 11:02 17:21.81 5:37

71 57 622 Michael McKenzie 10 CHARLES CITY 10:54 17:22.55 5:37

72 58 683 Andrew Eisenbacher 12 SPENCER 10:59 17:23.72 5:37

73 59 624 Jon Zander 9 CHARLES CITY 11:05 17:24.15 5:37

74 60 695 Steven Culpepper 9 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 11:07 17:25.15 5:38

75 61 694 Nolan Sagan 11 VINTON-SHELLSBURG 11:09 17:28.02 5:39

76 62 696 Jonathan Francois 9 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 11:11 17:28.49 5:39

77 63 662 Caleb Morningstar 12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON 11:07 17:31.63 5:40

78 64 660 Thomas Bernard 12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON 11:06 17:31.98 5:40

79 65 606 Ben Eckert 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 11:14 17:33.02 5:40

80 66 633 Daniel Goebel 12 FORT MADISON 11:12 17:34.85 5:41

81 67 697 Evan Gradoville 10 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 11:11 17:35.18 5:41

82 68 700 Daniel Pape 12 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 11:11 17:35.55 5:41

83 69 652 Jacob Staroska 9 GRINNELL 11:12 17:35.59 5:41

84 70 691 Wyatt Lyons 11 VINTON-SHELLSBURG 11:11 17:37.16 5:42

85 71 663 Caleb Schmidt 12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON 11:09 17:39.80 5:42

86 72 623 Nick Mead 12 CHARLES CITY 11:11 17:40.56 5:43

87 73 632 Noah Dean 9 FORT MADISON 11:22 17:41.81 5:43

88 74 639 A.J. Arnold 11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA 11:14 17:45.07 5:44

89 75 675 Kyle Fischer 12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 11:14 17:45.76 5:44

90 76 638 Derek Tallman 11 FORT MADISON 11:22 17:49.09 5:45

91 77 657 Jacob Moats 12 KNOXVILLE 11:16 17:51.91 5:46

92 78 693 Parker Oltrogge 12 VINTON-SHELLSBURG 11:15 17:53.27 5:47

93 79 615 Jordon Murray 11 BOONE 11:18 17:53.88 5:47

94 80 642 Brad Nedved 12 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA 11:38 17:54.78 5:47

95 81 634 Joel Knipe 9 FORT MADISON 11:27 17:55.60 5:47

96 82 597 Craig Jordan 10 BALLARD 11:18 17:55.63 5:47

97 930 Jeff Reeve 12 GLENWOOD 11:19 17:58.13 5:48

98 83 604 Jake DeJong 11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 11:17 17:59.55 5:49

99 84 680 Brad Young 11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX 11:30 18:00.60 5:49

100 85 612 Ben Boesen 10 BOONE 11:32 18:04.14 5:50

101 86 699 EVAN BENDAR 10 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS 11:26 18:05.37 5:51

102 87 686 Jake Krei 12 SPENCER 11:28 18:06.40 5:51

103 88 688 Jonah Blix 9 VINTON-SHELLSBURG 11:27 18:07.02 5:51

104 89 647 Will Hamilton 12 GRINNELL 11:29 18:11.23 5:53

105 90 616 Blaine Phillips 12 BOONE 11:38 18:12.58 5:53

106 91 687 Tanner Viedenkamp 12 SPENCER 11:30 18:15.96 5:54

107 92 684 Levi Gilmore 11 SPENCER 11:35 18:16.73 5:54

108 927 Jack Murray 11 CLEAR CREEK-AMANA 11:13 18:16.74 5:54

109 93 608 Bart Kennedy 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 11:28 18:16.77 5:54

110 94 658 Cris Schwanebeck 10 KNOXVILLE 11:39 18:17.60 5:55

111 95 599 Quentin Luke 10 BALLARD 11:46 18:18.54 5:55

112 96 666 Peyton Wilch 9 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON 11:30 18:21.19 5:56

113 97 692 Sam Martin 11 VINTON-SHELLSBURG 11:39 18:23.22 5:56

114 98 600 Kyle Schilling 10 BALLARD 11:54 18:39.43 6:02

115 99 643 Jeff O'Brien 11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA 11:48 18:41.54 6:02

116 100 641 Derek Lonneman 11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA 12:05 19:03.99 6:10

117 101 640 Aaron Boehnke 12 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA 11:55 19:04.09 6:10

118 102 648 Isaac McFee 11 GRINNELL 12:12 19:37.37 6:20

119 103 685 Nick Gross 11 SPENCER 12:16 19:45.98 6:23

120 104 601 Bryce Snell 9 BALLARD 12:48 20:01.24 6:28

121 105 609 Alec Pavone 10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 20:00

Return to home page