2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2A MALE

1A-G

2A-G

3A-G

4A-G

1A-B

2A-B

3A-B

4A-B

WC-B

home

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 52 MONTICELLO ( 16:14 1:21:09 0:53)

=====================================================

1 3 741 Michael Melchert 11 15:46

2 8 742 Nick Meyers 11 16:10

3 10 738 JJ Frawley 12 16:12

4 13 740 Dallas Lumpa 12 16:22

5 18 743 Tiler Streets 12 16:39

6 ( 19) 737 Ben Ahlrichs 11 16:48

7 ( 31) 739 Anthony Kinley 11 17:09

2. 132 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN ( 16:58 1:24:46 1:04)

=====================================================

1 11 749 Peter Smith 11 16:19

2 25 746 Paul Robidoux 12 16:57

3 26 747 Ryley Sandberg 11 16:59

4 30 750 Reed Smith 11 17:08

5 40 744 Chad Conger 12 17:23

6 ( 56) 748 Chris Sims 12 17:46

7 ( 58) 745 Eric Johnson 12 17:46

3. 134 GILBERT ( 16:44 1:23:38 1:58)

=====================================================

1 2 725 Thomas Pollard 10 15:36

2 4 724 Wesley Greder 10 15:46

3 36 729 Owen Whitham 9 17:16

4 43 723 Ryan Gallus 12 17:26

5 49 727 Bradley Richard 10 17:34

6 ( 72) 728 Nick Schwartz 12 18:07

7 ( 77) 726 Caleb Raman 10 18:14

4. 161 TIPTON ( 17:05 1:25:23 1:58)

=====================================================

1 6 794 Eric Lenz 10 16:05

2 22 797 Scott Pelzer 12 16:53

3 28 796 Matt Pelzer 9 17:05

4 37 795 Cory Mueller 10 17:17

5 68 793 Mark Becker 9 18:03

6 ( 88) 798 Lorenz Schimik 12 18:30

7 ( 89) 799 Kody Wallick 11 18:33

5. 185 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE ( 17:11 1:25:54 1:41)

=====================================================

1 7 792 Seth Reel 12 16:06

2 32 791 Casey McEvoy 11 17:10

3 35 788 Colten Lastine 12 17:14

4 51 787 Jacob Hamilton 10 17:37

5 60 786 John Eide 10 17:47

6 ( 78) 789 Harrison Mayer 9 18:14

7 ( 98) 790 Nate Yetman 10 19:09

6. 185 CENTER POINT-URBANA ( 17:09 1:25:43 1:59)

=====================================================

1 5 715 Josh Yeager 10 16:04

2 16 711 Michael Marshall 10 16:34

3 34 712 Adam Millikin 11 17:13

4 61 714 Max Suttles 12 17:49

5 69 713 Kevin Ockenfels 9 18:03

6 ( 82) 709 Ulysses Grant 11 18:16

7 (101) 710 Bradan Hansen 9 19:31

7. 195 SPIRIT LAKE ( 17:06 1:25:29 2:30)

=====================================================

1 1 785 Will Norris 12 15:25

2 15 781 Tanner Goetsch 11 16:33

3 53 779 Kyle Anderson 11 17:42

4 62 780 Jared Brunsvold 10 17:54

5 64 784 Mark Norland 12 17:55

6 ( 79) 783 Kyle Kueper 10 18:15

7 ( 94) 782 Alec Harrington 9 18:49

8. 198 OSAGE ( 17:17 1:26:21 1:53)

=====================================================

1 12 762 Tyler Randall 11 16:22

2 21 764 Jonah Roggensack 12 16:53

3 33 760 Lucas Maakestad 10 17:11

4 52 759 Chris Hanke 11 17:40

5 80 761 Douglas Perrin 11 18:15

6 ( 81) 763 Cole Riley 11 18:16

7 ( 95) 758 Sam Bellairs 10 18:57

9. 222 OKOBOJI, MILFORD ( 17:27 1:27:14 1:13)

=====================================================

1 20 754 Joe Hilsabeck 12 16:51

2 39 751 Chris Albright 12 17:18

3 45 755 Colby Kraninger 11 17:29

4 48 752 Ryan Chindlund 10 17:32

5 70 757 Blake Lineweaver 9 18:04

6 ( 71) 753 Jason Feather 9 18:05

7 ( 85) 756 Dakota Kraninger 12 18:22

10. 224 REGINA, IOWA CITY ( 17:20 1:26:40 2:12)

=====================================================

1 9 766 Brennan Bogert 12 16:10

2 17 767 David Crompton 12 16:37

3 41 768 Erik Duethman 11 17:23

4 73 769 Ben Felderman 10 18:08

5 84 770 Nick Green 10 18:22

6 ( 86) 765 A.J. Adam 12 18:25

7 ( 93) 771 Nathan Shank 12 18:40

11. 227 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL ( 17:27 1:27:15 1:05)

=====================================================

1 23 805 David TeKrony 12 16:54

2 24 803 PJ Kooima 10 16:55

3 47 806 Kyle VanderPlaats 10 17:31

4 66 804 Kevin Steiger 10 17:56

5 67 800 Marcus DeWeerd 12 17:59

6 ( 96) 801 Nick Geels 10 18:58

7 ( 97) 802 Justin Kamstra 10 19:01

12. 276 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN ( 17:43 1:28:34 0:42)

=====================================================

1 42 731 Jared Draper 10 17:26

2 44 732 Ryan Errthum 9 17:27

3 57 733 Ty Feigenspan 11 17:46

4 59 734 Jake O'Donnell 12 17:47

5 74 736 Evan Wild 11 18:08

6 ( 87) 735 Zeb Schwartz 11 18:26

7 ( 90) 730 Wyatt Cady 11 18:35

13. 284 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND ( 17:53 1:29:25 2:29)

=====================================================

1 27 721 Ben Terrones 11 17:00

2 29 716 Caleb Benzing 10 17:07

3 63 720 Drew Schossow 11 17:54

4 65 719 Rob Petrie 11 17:55

5 100 722 Seth Webb 11 19:29

6 (104) 718 Nick Mommer 10 20:30

7 (105) 717 Tristin Danner 9 21:46

14. 289 ALBIA ( 17:44 1:28:40 2:03)

=====================================================

1 14 706 Colton Dorpinghaus 10 16:32

2 46 705 Mason Cox 11 17:29

3 55 703 JD Anderson 12 17:45

4 83 708 Tyler Pasut 10 18:19

5 91 702 Aaron Ambrose 11 18:35

6 ( 92) 707 Marcos Ferryera 10 18:40

7 (102) 704 Tyler Beary 10 19:52

15. 293 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN ( 17:47 1:28:55 0:52)

=====================================================

1 38 774 Ryan Daisy 10 17:18

2 50 778 Tanner Schrad 10 17:35

3 54 775 Lucas Farrington 10 17:44

4 75 777 Matthew Nieland 11 18:08

5 76 773 Nicholas Collison 12 18:10

6 ( 99) 776 Zach Ludwig 10 19:19

7 (103) 772 Ben Clark 12 20:29

IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

ce. 2A MALE

Place TmPl No. First Name Gr School 1mileb 2mileb 2m Spli Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

1 1 785 Will Norris 12 SPIRIT LAKE 4:55 9:58 5:04 15:25 4:59

2 2 725 Thomas Pollard 10 GILBERT 4:55 9:53 4:58 15:36 5:02

3 3 741 Michael Melchert 11 MONTICELLO 4:56 10:00 5:05 15:46 5:05

4 4 724 Wesley Greder 10 GILBERT 4:56 10:01 5:06 15:46 5:05

5 5 715 Josh Yeager 10 CENTER POINT-URBANA 4:56 10:12 5:17 16:04 5:11

6 6 794 Eric Lenz 10 TIPTON 4:55 10:14 5:19 16:05 5:12

7 7 792 Seth Reel 12 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 4:58 10:15 5:18 16:06 5:12

8 8 742 Nick Meyers 11 MONTICELLO 5:00 10:18 5:19 16:10 5:13

9 9 766 Brennan Bogert 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY 5:02 10:17 5:16 16:10 5:13

10 10 738 JJ Frawley 12 MONTICELLO 4:59 10:17 5:18 16:12 5:14

11 11 749 Peter Smith 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 4:56 10:15 5:19 16:19 5:16

12 12 762 Tyler Randall 11 OSAGE 4:58 10:19 5:22 16:22 5:17

13 13 740 Dallas Lumpa 12 MONTICELLO 4:59 10:26 5:27 16:22 5:17

14 948 Dillon Timmerman 11 MEDIAPOLIS 4:57 10:18 5:21 16:22 5:17

15 14 706 Colton Dorpinghaus 10 ALBIA 5:01 10:26 5:26 16:32 5:20

16 15 781 Tanner Goetsch 11 SPIRIT LAKE 5:02 10:33 5:31 16:33 5:21

17 16 711 Michael Marshall 10 CENTER POINT-URBANA 4:58 10:33 5:35 16:34 5:21

18 945 Josh Schriever 11 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK 5:05 10:28 5:23 16:37 5:22

19 17 767 David Crompton 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY 5:04 10:31 5:28 16:37 5:22

20 18 743 Tiler Streets 12 MONTICELLO 5:00 10:26 5:27 16:39 5:23

21 955 Haile Duden 10 SIOUX CENTER 5:04 10:33 5:30 16:45 5:25

22 19 737 Ben Ahlrichs 11 MONTICELLO 5:00 10:32 5:32 16:48 5:26

23 951 Eli Kaczinski 11 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE 31:43 10:34 16:49 5:26

24 20 754 Joe Hilsabeck 12 OKOBOJI, MILFORD 5:08 10:43 5:35 16:51 5:26

25 21 764 Jonah Roggensack 12 OSAGE 5:03 10:41 5:39 16:53 5:27

26 22 797 Scott Pelzer 12 TIPTON 5:12 10:42 5:31 16:53 5:27

27 23 805 David TeKrony 12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 5:08 10:44 5:36 16:54 5:27

28 24 803 PJ Kooima 10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 5:06 10:43 5:38 16:55 5:28

29 25 746 Paul Robidoux 12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 5:10 10:47 5:37 16:57 5:28

30 943 Christophe Welch 12 EDDYVILLE-BLAKESBURG-FREMONT 5:06 10:41 5:36 16:58 5:29

31 26 747 Ryley Sandberg 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 5:07 10:44 5:37 16:59 5:29

32 944 Chad Ullmann 11 FOREST CITY 5:07 10:47 5:40 16:59 5:29

33 27 721 Ben Terrones 11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND 5:10 10:49 5:40 17:00 5:29

34 956 Josh Olvera 12 SIOUX CENTER 5:11 10:44 5:34 17:03 5:30

35 28 796 Matt Pelzer 9 TIPTON 5:06 10:46 5:40 17:05 5:31

36 950 Brian Becker 12 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER 5:08 10:44 5:37 17:05 5:31

37 946 Tyler Wessels 11 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK 5:06 10:41 5:36 17:05 5:31

38 953 Jason Kenny 11 RIDGE VIEW 5:06 10:52 5:46 17:07 5:32

39 29 716 Caleb Benzing 10 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND 5:18 11:01 5:43 17:07 5:32

40 30 750 Reed Smith 11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 5:09 10:53 5:45 17:08 5:32

41 959 Ben Polley 12 WAPELLO 5:16 10:54 5:39 17:08 5:32

42 31 739 Anthony Kinley 11 MONTICELLO 5:05 10:44 5:39 17:09 5:32

43 32 791 Casey McEvoy 11 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 5:21 11:02 5:42 17:10 5:33

44 33 760 Lucas Maakestad 10 OSAGE 5:11 10:57 5:46 17:11 5:33

45 34 712 Adam Millikin 11 CENTER POINT-URBANA 5:07 10:54 5:48 17:13 5:33

46 940 Aaron Ward 12 CMB, BAXTER 5:20 11:03 5:43 17:13 5:34

47 35 788 Colten Lastine 12 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 5:10 10:51 5:42 17:14 5:34

48 36 729 Owen Whitham 9 GILBERT 5:14 11:01 5:47 17:16 5:34

49 37 795 Cory Mueller 10 TIPTON 5:15 10:59 5:44 17:17 5:35

50 38 774 Ryan Daisy 10 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN 5:12 11:00 5:48 17:18 5:35

51 39 751 Chris Albright 12 OKOBOJI, MILFORD 5:18 11:00 5:42 17:18 5:35

52 954 Quinn Groff 12 SHELDON 5:11 10:52 5:41 17:21 5:36

53 40 744 Chad Conger 12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 5:10 11:02 5:52 17:23 5:37

54 41 768 Erik Duethman 11 REGINA, IOWA CITY 5:17 11:04 5:47 17:23 5:37

55 42 731 Jared Draper 10 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN 5:33 11:05 5:33 17:26 5:38

56 43 723 Ryan Gallus 12 GILBERT 5:20 11:07 5:48 17:26 5:38

57 44 732 Ryan Errthum 9 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN 5:34 11:16 5:43 17:27 5:38

58 45 755 Colby Kraninger 11 OKOBOJI, MILFORD 5:20 11:05 5:46 17:29 5:39

59 46 705 Mason Cox 11 ALBIA 5:19 11:12 5:53 17:29 5:39

60 949 Connor Smith 10 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER 5:13 10:57 5:44 17:30 5:39

61 47 806 Kyle VanderPlaats 10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 5:22 11:04 5:43 17:31 5:39

62 48 752 Ryan Chindlund 10 OKOBOJI, MILFORD 5:22 11:06 5:45 17:32 5:40

63 947 Jacob Simpson 12 GREENE COUNTY 5:19 11:08 5:49 17:34 5:40

64 958 John Stanish 12 SOUTH HARDIN 5:22 11:13 5:51 17:34 5:40

65 49 727 Bradley Richard 10 GILBERT 5:17 11:08 5:52 17:34 5:40

66 50 778 Tanner Schrad 10 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN 5:14 11:07 5:53 17:35 5:41

67 941 Nick Oliver 12 DANVILLE/NEW LONDON 5:17 11:06 5:49 17:36 5:41

68 952 Josh Sunberg 10 RED OAK 5:17 11:07 5:50 17:37 5:41

69 51 787 Jacob Hamilton 10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 5:23 11:12 5:49 17:37 5:41

70 957 Tim Rose 11 SOUTH HARDIN 5:18 11:24 6:06 17:39 5:42

71 52 759 Chris Hanke 11 OSAGE 5:23 11:10 5:47 17:40 5:42

72 53 779 Kyle Anderson 11 SPIRIT LAKE 5:19 11:11 5:52 17:42 5:43

73 54 775 Lucas Farrington 10 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN 5:18 11:12 5:55 17:44 5:43

74 55 703 JD Anderson 12 ALBIA 5:17 11:17 6:00 17:45 5:44

75 56 748 Chris Sims 12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 5:18 11:15 5:58 17:46 5:44

76 57 733 Ty Feigenspan 11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN 5:34 11:19 5:46 17:46 5:44

77 58 745 Eric Johnson 12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN 5:20 11:14 5:55 17:46 5:44

78 59 734 Jake O'Donnell 12 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN 5:34 11:18 5:44 17:47 5:44

79 60 786 John Eide 10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 5:24 11:18 5:54 17:47 5:45

80 61 714 Max Suttles 12 CENTER POINT-URBANA 5:19 11:09 5:51 17:49 5:45

81 62 780 Jared Brunsvold 10 SPIRIT LAKE 5:21 11:12 5:51 17:54 5:47

82 63 720 Drew Schossow 11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND 5:31 11:24 5:54 17:54 5:47

83 64 784 Mark Norland 12 SPIRIT LAKE 5:21 11:23 6:02 17:55 5:47

84 65 719 Rob Petrie 11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND 5:30 11:24 5:54 17:55 5:47

85 66 804 Kevin Steiger 10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 5:18 11:06 5:49 17:56 5:48

86 67 800 Marcus DeWeerd 12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 5:23 11:18 5:56 17:59 5:48

87 942 Zach Hougland 9 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD 5:19 11:18 6:00 18:01 5:49

88 68 793 Mark Becker 9 TIPTON 5:34 11:33 5:59 18:03 5:50

89 69 713 Kevin Ockenfels 9 CENTER POINT-URBANA 5:29 11:27 5:59 18:03 5:50

90 70 757 Blake Lineweaver 9 OKOBOJI, MILFORD 5:27 11:23 5:57 18:04 5:50

91 71 753 Jason Feather 9 OKOBOJI, MILFORD 5:33 11:38 6:06 18:05 5:50

92 72 728 Nick Schwartz 12 GILBERT 5:24 11:29 6:06 18:07 5:51

93 73 769 Ben Felderman 10 REGINA, IOWA CITY 5:24 11:24 6:01 18:08 5:51

94 74 736 Evan Wild 11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN 5:36 11:32 5:56 18:08 5:51

95 75 777 Matthew Nieland 11 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN 5:22 11:24 6:02 18:08 5:51

96 76 773 Nicholas Collison 12 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN 5:21 11:24 6:03 18:10 5:52

97 77 726 Caleb Raman 10 GILBERT 5:26 11:30 6:04 18:14 5:53

98 78 789 Harrison Mayer 9 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 5:29 11:31 6:02 18:14 5:53

99 79 783 Kyle Kueper 10 SPIRIT LAKE 5:34 11:35 6:01 18:15 5:54

100 80 761 Douglas Perrin 11 OSAGE 5:30 11:32 6:03 18:15 5:54

101 81 763 Cole Riley 11 OSAGE 5:30 18:16 5:54

102 82 709 Ulysses Grant 11 CENTER POINT-URBANA 5:28 11:32 6:04 18:16 5:54

103 83 708 Tyler Pasut 10 ALBIA 5:34 11:38 6:05 18:19 5:55

104 84 770 Nick Green 10 REGINA, IOWA CITY 5:26 11:38 6:13 18:22 5:56

105 85 756 Dakota Kraninger 12 OKOBOJI, MILFORD 5:26 11:39 6:14 18:22 5:56

106 86 765 A.J. Adam 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY 5:25 11:38 6:13 18:25 5:57

107 87 735 Zeb Schwartz 11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN 5:42 11:40 5:59 18:26 5:57

108 88 798 Lorenz Schimik 12 TIPTON 5:40 11:47 6:08 18:30 5:58

109 89 799 Kody Wallick 11 TIPTON 5:40 11:47 6:08 18:33 6:00

110 90 730 Wyatt Cady 11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN 5:36 11:36 6:01 18:35 6:00

111 91 702 Aaron Ambrose 11 ALBIA 5:29 11:37 6:08 18:35 6:00

112 92 707 Marcos Ferryera 10 ALBIA 5:41 11:52 6:11 18:40 6:02

113 93 771 Nathan Shank 12 REGINA, IOWA CITY 5:26 11:40 6:15 18:40 6:02

114 94 782 Alec Harrington 9 SPIRIT LAKE 5:39 11:53 6:14 18:49 6:04

115 95 758 Sam Bellairs 10 OSAGE 5:41 11:58 6:18 18:57 6:07

116 96 801 Nick Geels 10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 5:48 12:07 6:20 18:58 6:07

117 97 802 Justin Kamstra 10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL 5:47 12:07 6:20 19:01 6:08

118 98 790 Nate Yetman 10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE 5:34 11:57 6:23 19:09 6:11

119 99 776 Zach Ludwig 10 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN 5:46 12:10 6:25 19:19 6:14

120 100 722 Seth Webb 11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND 5:34 12:08 6:35 19:29 6:17

121 101 710 Bradan Hansen 9 CENTER POINT-URBANA 5:43 12:19 6:36 19:31 6:18

122 102 704 Tyler Beary 10 ALBIA 5:45 12:20 6:36 19:52 6:25

123 103 772 Ben Clark 12 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN 6:00 12:51 6:52 20:29 6:37

124 104 718 Nick Mommer 10 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND 6:00 13:03 7:03 20:30 6:37

125 105 717 Tristin Danner 9 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND 6:21 13:42 7:21 21:46 7:02

Return to home page