Iowa Association of Track Coaches

Cross Country Rankings 10-14-09 - Final

by Davis Eidahl

4A boys
1. Burlington
2. Cedar Falls
3. City High Iowa City
4. Pleasant Valley
5. Marshalltown
6. West Iowa City
7. Prairie CR
8. Ankeny
9. Urbandale
10. Valley
11. Dubuque Senior
12. Waukee
13. Washington CR
14. Southeast Polk
15. Roosevelt DM

3A boys
1. Decorah
2. Pella
3. Boone
4. Algona
5. Glenwood
6. Dallas Center Grimes
7. Grinnell
8. Xavier CR
9. Garner Hayfield
10. Central Dewitt
11. Mount Vernon Lisbon
12. Marion
13. Wahlert
14. Knoxville
15. Webster City

2A boys
1. South Winneshiek
2. Regina Iowa City
3. Monticello
4. Unity Christian
5. Spirit Lake
6. Osage
7. East Marshall
8. Wilton
9. Odebolt Arthur-BCIG
10. Columbus
11. Mid Prairie
12. Solon
13. Eagle Grove
14. Roland Story
15. North Polk

1A boys
1. Tipton
2. Woodbine
3. IMS
4. St.Albert
5. BCLUW
6. Dike New Hartford
7. Grundy Center
8. Laurens Marathon
9. South OBrien
10. St. Edmonds
11. Central Elkader
12. Orient Macksburg
13. Panorama
14. North Iowa
15. Maarquette
4A girls
1. Dowling West Des Moines
2. City High Iowa City
3. West Iowa City
4. Valley West Des Moines
5. Urbandale
6. Pleasant Valley
7. East Sioux City
8. Washington CR
9. Linn Mar
10. Bettendorf
11. Cedar Falls
12. Ankeny
13. Ames
14. Johnston
15. Mason City

3A girls
1. Decorah
2. Williamsburg
3. Heelan Sioux City
4. Ballard
5. Denver Tripoli
6. Xavier CR
7. Harlan
8. Wahlert
9. Dallas Center Grimes
10. Webster City
11. Winterset
12. Pella
13. Atlantic
14. Mount Vernon Lisbon
15. Benton

2A girls
1. 1. Union
2. Pekin
3. Hudson
4. Spirit Lake
5. Unity
6. Monticello
7. Regina
8. Solon
9. Cascade
10. Wilton
11. Humboldt
12. Mid Prairie
13. Durant Bennett
14. North Polk
15. Western Christian

1A girls
1. Central Elkader
2. Griswold
3. Marquette
4. Dike New Hartford
5. Nodaway Valley
6. Earlham
7. Panorama
8. Turkey Valley
9. Newman
10. Wapsie Valley
11. North Linn
12. Prairie Valley
13. St. Edmond
14. Galva Holstein
15. South Hamilton

Return to home page