Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


majority of the races on these pages scored using Apple Racebery JaM

Central Iowa Cross Country Results 2008

These are the races that we "expect" to have results for. We will post "ALL" that are sent to us.

Back Home

IATC State Rankings

E-mail us Here

Other XC
Results

XC results
2000 thru 2007

Road Race Results

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page
Back Home to News and Info page

Date

Day

Time

Name

Catagory

x

Aug 22

Fri

 

Region XI C.C. Time Trial

College

results

Aug 30

Sat

 

Mount Mercy College Meet, Cedar Rapids

College / Open

results

Sept 2

Tues

x

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 2

Tues

5PM

S E Polk Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 4

Thur

4:30PM

Little Cyclone Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 4

Thur

4:30PM

Urbandale Classic

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 5

Fri

 

Bob Brown Invite, Iowa City (U of I course)

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 6

Sat

 

Pleasant Valley Invite, Bettendorf

MS / HS (B/G), Open

results

Sept 6

Sat

 

Dutch Invitational, Pella

HS / College

results

Sept 9

Tues

x

Go Hawk Invite Waverly Shellrock

MS / HS (B/G)

results

Sept 9

Tues

4:30PM

Hoover Invite (Ewing Park)

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 9

Tues

4:15PM

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept 9

Tues

 

Winterset Invite

HS & MS

results

Sept 11

Thur

4:30PM

Bobcat Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 11

Thur

4:30PM

Cedar Rapids Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 11

Thur

4:15PM

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 13

Sat

 

Galva-Holstein Cross Country Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 13

Sat

10AM

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

results

Sept 13

Sat

9:30AM

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College / HS (B/G)

results

Sept 13

Sat

 

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA - Cancelled

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 16

Tues

4:15PM

33rd Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 18

Thurs

5 pm

Ames HS Invite

HS G & MS

results

Sept 18

Thurs

4:30PM

Rich Engel Classic (Tiger Classic)-Cedar Falls

HS(BG)

results

Sept 18

Thurs

 

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept 19

Fri

4:30PM

Cascade High School Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Sept 20

Sat

 

ISU Open /Ames HS XC meet

College / HS (B/G)

results

Sept 20

Sat

10:45AM

Roosevelt High School Invitational (Indianola)

HS

results

Sept 20

Sat

 

Hawkeye Invitational Meet, IA City, IA.

HS (B/G )

results

Sept 22

Mon

 

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept 22

Mon

 

ADM Tiger Invitational , Adel

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept 23

Tues

 

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept 23

Tues

4:30 pm

Center Point Urbana Invite

HS(B/G) MS

results

Sept 25

Thurs

Mason City (Gene Balk) HS Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 25

Thurs

4:30PM

Indianola Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 25

Thurs

 

Eastern Iowa Classic, Dubuque Wahlert

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 27

Sat

9:00 am

Anamosa Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 27

Sat

9:00 am

Roy Griak Invite- Minneapolis, Minn.

College & HS (B/G)

results

Sept 29

Mon

 

Cal-Wheatland in Wheatland

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 30

Tues

 

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept 30

Tues

4:30PM

Linn-Mar Invitational - Cedar Rapids

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 30

Tues

 

Denison-Schleswig XC Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 30

Tues

 

Knoxville Invitational

MS B&G

results

Oct 2

Thurs

4:15PM

Ankeny Invite

HS / MS (BG)

results

Oct 2

Thurs

 

Cedar Valley Metro Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Oct 2

Thurs

 

Western Dubuque Bobcat Invitational

HS B&G

results

Oct 2

Thurs

 

Bud Williams - U of Course, Iowa City, IA

HS B&G

results

Oct 2

Thurs

 

Dubuque City Meet

HS B&G

results

Oct 3

Fri

5PM

Grandview College Viking Invite

College

results

Sat

Urbandale Superstar Cross Country Kids Mile

Elementary age

results

Oct 4

Sat

9:40 am

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

results

Oct 4

Sat

9:30 am

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct 6

Mon

4:30 PM

Norwalk Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 7

Tuess

 

Dike/New Hartford Invitational - Dike - Cancelled

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 9

Thurs

4:30PM

Augustine Invitational - D M East Invite

HS boys

results

Oct 9

Thurs

 

Fort Dodge Invite

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct 9

Thurs

4:15PM

Ankeny Invite Middle School Meet

Middle School

results

Oct 9

Thurs

3:30PM

MVC Super Meet - Dubuque

HS(BG)

results

Oct 11

Sat

10:30AM

Dan Huston Meet - Wartburg

College

results

Oct 11

Sat

 

Lynx Invitational, North Linn High School

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 13

 

Little Hawkeye Conf. Meet / Boone - ISU

HS(BG) & MS

results

Oct 14

Tues

4:30PM

CIML Metro Conference / North (Ewing)

HS Conference

results

Oct 14

Tues

4:30PM

Little Panther Invitational @ UNI

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 14

Tues

4:30PM

Eastern Iowa Middle School Invite

MS

results

     

Championship History of the CIML

x

Oct 14

Tues

4:00PM

CIML Middleshool / Sam Wise Fields, Altoona

MS Conference

results

Oct 16

Thurs

 

M V C Mississippi Divisional

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 16

Thurs

3:30PM

M V C Valley Divisional, Cedar Falls

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 16

Thurs

 

CIML Iowa Conference / Valley Southwoods

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 16

Thurs

3:30PM

CIML Central Conference / Johnston HS

HS (B/G)

results

Thurs

 

Lake Darling Classic / Pekin

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 16

Thurs

 

WaMaC Conference, Anamosa

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct 16

   

MAC Conference -

HS (BG)

results

Oct 18

Sat

 

Washburn Classic Iowa State Wide 7th & 8th Grade Cross Country - Saydel High School

7th & 8th Grade (B/G)

results

Oct 18

Sat

 

Western Valley Conference, Holstein

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct 18

Sat

9:30AM

NICL Conference - Reinbeck

MS& HS

results

Oct 23

4A District High School - Indianola

4A HS (B/G)

results

Oct 23

Thurs

2A District/Regional Meet @ Dike.

HS (BG)

results

Oct 23

 

2A District High School - Panorama

HS (BG)

results

Oct 23

 

1A District High School - Panorama

HS (BG)

results

Oct 23

 

4A District High School - Pleasant Valley

HS (BG)

results

Oct 23

 

 

1A District High School - Pekin (Ottumwa)

HS (BG)

results

Oct 23

 

4A District High School - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

results

Oct 23

 

1A District High School - Marshalltown

HS (BG)

results

Oct 23

 

3A District High School - Pella

HS (BG)

results

Oct 23

 

District High School - Monticello

HS (BG)

results

Oct 23

   

3A District High School - Algona

HS (BG)

results

Oct

 

 

District High School - Holstein

HS (BG)

results

Oct 23

 

 

2A Iowa City Regina District

HS (BG)

results

Oct 26

Sun

 

Westside Track Club USA T&F Jr Oly XC Meet Valley Southwoods High School, West Des Moines, IA.

14 & under M & F

results

Nov 1

Sat

11AM

Iowa State High School Meet

HS

results

Nov 1

Sat

 

Big 12 Conference Meet at ISU

College

results

Nov 1

Sat

 

Missouri Valley Conference

College

results

Nov 2

Sun

 

Big 10 XC Championships, Michigan

College

Mens . .Womens

Nov 8

Sat

10AM

Midwest Collegiate Conference, Des Moines

College

results

Nov 8

Sat

 

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, Ames

HS (BG)

results

Nov 8

Sat

 

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open

results

Nov 9

Sun

x

USA T&F Jr Oly XC Iowa State Meet Valley Southwoods High School, West Des Moines, IA.

Youth and Open, Masters

Youth results

Open/Masters

x

Sat

x

NAIA Region VII Championship

College

results

Nov 15

Sat

x

NCAA Div.3 Regionals - Grinnell

College

results

Nov 15

Sat

 

NCAA Div.1 Midwest Regionals - Oklahoma State

University

results

Nov 22

Sat

x

National Championships Div. 3

College

results

Nov 22

Sat

x

National Championships Div. 2

College

results

Nov. 22

Sat.

9AM

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_FInd. Age Groups

Chip Timing this year!

Results

Nov 24

Mon

??

NCAA Div. 1 National Championships

Univ./College

results

Dec

Sat

9AM

Sycamore 8 Trail race

all

results


For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page