Serving members of the Iowa Running, Swimming & Triathlon Communities since 1984!


majority of the races on these pages scored using Apple Racebery JaM

Central Iowa Cross Country Results 2007

Coaches & fans: Vote for I.A.T.C. Senior All-Star Cross Country Meet Invitees HERE

These are the races that we "expect" to have results for. We will post all that are sent to us.

Back Home

IATCState Rankings

E-mail us Here

Other XC
Results

XC results
2000 thru 2006

Road Race Results

For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
For Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our spikes page
Back Home to News and Info page

Date

Day

Time

Name

Catagory

x

Aug 24

Fri

5PM

Grand View College Invite Meet

College

results

Aug 24

Fri

 

Iowa CC Region XI Time Trial

College

results

Aug 28

Tues

4:30PM

Cedar Rapids Prairie Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 28

Tues

5PM

S E Polk Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 30

Thur

4:30PM

Little Cyclone Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Aug 30

Thur

4:30PM

Urbandale Classic

Grade Level HS (B/G)

results

Aug 30

Thur

 

Wildwod Park at Ottumwa

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 1

Sat

Mount Mercy College Meet, Cedar Rapids

College / Open

results

Sept 1

Sat

 

Pleasant Valley Invite, Bettendorf

MS / HS (B/G)

results

Sept 1

Sat

 

Dutch Invitational, Pella

HS / College

results

Sept 4

Tues

4:30PM

Go Hawk Invite Waverly Shellrock

MS / HS (B/G)

results

Sept 4

Tues

4:30PM

Hoover Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 4

Tues

 

Johnston Middle School Invite

MS

results

Sept 4

Tues

 

Winterset Invite

HS & MS

results

Sept 6

Thur

4:30PM

Bobcat Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 6

Thur

4:30PM

Cedar Rapids Invite

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 6

Thur

4:15PM

Johnston Invite

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 8

Sat

 

Galva-Holstein Cross Country Invitational

College/ HS (B/G)

results

Sept 15

Sat

10AM

Les Duke College Invite - Grinnell

College

results

Sept 8

Sat

 

Benton Invitational, Atkins, IA

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 11

Tues

4:15PM

33rd Tom Karpen Invite (Valley WDM)

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 11

Tues

 

Storm Lake Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 13

Thurs

4:15 pm

Ames HS Invite

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept 13

Thurs

4:30PM

Rich Engel Classic (Tiger Classic)-Cedar Falls

HS(BG)

results

Sept 13

Thurs

 

Panorama Invitational / WCAC Meet

HS(BG)

results

Sept 14

Fri

 

Cascade High School Invitational

HS(BG)

results

Sept 15

Sat

 

Luther College All American Invite, Decorah

College/ HS (B/G)

results

Sept 15

Sat

Roosevelt High School Invitational

HS

results

Sept 15

Sat

 

Hawkeye Invitational Meet, Ia City, IA.

HS (B/G )

results

Sept 17

Mon

 

Solon Invitational

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept 17

Mon

 

ADM Tiger Invitational , Adel

HS (B/G ) & MS

results

Sept 18

Tues

4:15 pm

Cardinal (Newton) Invite

HS & MS (B/G)

results

Sept 18

Tues

4:30 pm

Vinton Shellsburg Invitational

HS(B/G)

results

Sept 20

Thurs

4:30PM

Mason City (Gene Balk) HS Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 20

Thurs

4:30PM

Indianola Invitational

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 20

Thurs

 

Eastern Iowa Classic, Cedar Rapids Washington

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 22

Sat

 

Anamosa Meet

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 24

Mon

 

Cal-Wheatland in Wheatland

HS (B/G) & MS

results

Sept 25

Tues

 

Waukee Invitational

HS (B/G)& MS

results

Sept 25

Tues

4:30PM

Linn-Mar Invitational - Cedar Rapids

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 25

Tues

 

Denison CC Invitational

HS (B/G)

results

Sept 25

Tues

 

Knoxville Invitational

HS B&G

results

Sept 27

Thurs

4:15PM

Ankeny Invite

HS / MS (BG)

results

Sept 27

Thurs

 

Cedar Valley Metro Meet

HS / MS (BG)

results

Sept 27

Thurs

 

Western Dubuque Bobcat Invitational

HS B&G

results

Sept 29

Sat

Urbandale Superstar Cross Country Kids Mile

Elementary age

results

Sept 29

Sat

 

Clinton High School Invite

HS (BG)

results

Sept 29

Sat

9:30 am

South Hardin (Eldora) Invitational

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Sept 29

Sat

 

Roy Griak Invite- Minneapolis, Minn.

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 4

Thurs

 

Fort Dodge Invite

HS (BG) / & MS

results

Oct 4

Thurs

4:30PM

Augustine Invitational - D M East Invite

HS boys

results

Oct 4

Thurs

4:15PM

Ankeny Invite Middle School Meet

Middle School

results

Oct 4

Thurs

3:30PM

MVC Super Meet - Cedar Falls

HS(BG)

results

Oct 6

Sat

10:30AM

Dan Huston Meet - Wartburg /

College

results

Oct 6

Sat

 

Lynx Invitational, North Linn High School

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 9

Tues

3:30PM

CIML Central Conference / Indianola HS

Conference

results

Oct 9

Tues

4:30PM

CIML Metro Conference / Ewing Park

HS Conference

results

Oct 9

Tues

4:30PM

Little Panther Invitational @ UNI

HS (B/G)

results

     

Championship History of the CIML

 

Oct 11

Thurs

3:30PM

M V C Valley Divisional @ Waterloo

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 11

Thurs

4:30PM

CIML Middleshool / SE Polk HS

MS Conference

results

Oct 11

Thurs

 

CIML Iowa Conference / Mason City HS

Iowa Conference Meet

results

Oct 11

Thurs

 

Lake Darling Classic / Pekin

HS (B/G)

results

Oct 13

Sat

 

Iowa State Wide 7th & 8th Grade Cross Country - Saydel High School

7th & 8th Grade (B/G)

results

Oct 13

Sat

9:30AM

NICL Conference - Reinbeck

MS& HS

results

Oct 17

Tues

4A District High School Pleasant Valley

4A HS (B/G)

results

Oct 18

Thurs

4:30PM

District High School - Cedar Falls

HS (BG)

results

Oct 18

Thurs

 

4A District High School - Fort Dodge

HS (BG)

results

Oct 19

Fri

 

1A District High School - Fort Dodge

HS (BG)

results

Oct 18

Thurs

 

3A District High School - Pella

3A HS (BG)

results

Oct 18

Thurs

 

3A District High School - Fairfield

3A HS (BG)

results

Oct 18

Thurs

 

4A District High School - Marshalltown

4A HS (BG)

results

Oct 18

Thurs

 

2A District High School - Marshalltown

2A HS (BG)

results

Oct 18

Thurs

 

2A District High School - Monticello

2A HS (BG)

results

Oct 19

Fri

 

1A District High School - Dike-New Hartford

1A HS (BG)

results

Oct 20

Sat

9 AM

Iowa AAU District XC Championships, Knoxville

18 & under

results

Oct 21

Sat

 

Midwest Collegiate Conference

College

results

Oct 21

Sun

9 AM

Westside Track Club USA T&F Jr Oly XC Meet Entry form here Valley Southwoods High School, West Des Moines, IA.

14 & under M & F

results

Oct 26

Fri

 

Big 12 Conference Meet

College

results

Oct 27

Sat

11AM

Iowa State High School Meet

HS

Girls.Combined

results

Boys.Combined

Oct 27

Sat

11AM

Iowa Community College Athletic Conference

College

results

Oct 27

Sat

 

Missouri Valley Conference

College

results

Oct 28

Sun

 

Big 10 XC Championships, Ohio State. Univ.

College

results

Nov 3

Sat

 

NAIA Region VII Championship, Bettendorf, IA

College

results

Nov 3

Sat

 

Iowa All Star Senior XC Meet, Ames

HS (BG)

results

Nov 3

Sat

 

RCC Run in the Woods (Severe XC)

Open XC

results

Nov 4

Sun

USATF Iowa Association JO XC

18 & under

results

Nov 4

Sun

 

USATF Iowa Assoc Masters & Open XC

Open XC

results

Nov 10

Sat

 

NCAA Div. 1 thru 3 Regionals

College

results

Nov 10

Sat

 

The Nike Team Regional Meet will be held Saturday November 10th , in Sioux Falls SD. Iowa, MN, SD, ND, KS, MO, NB will be represented. There will be several races and any one may enter.

Middle & High School age Club Teams

results

Nov 17

Sat

x

National Championships Div. 3

College

results

Nov 17

Sat

9AM

Living,History.Farms.Off.Road.Races
The Largest Cross Country Race in the U.S.

Team_Competition High_School_M / F Open_M_/_F_&_Coed Master_M_/_F

Ind. Age Groups

results

Nov 19

Mon

??

NCAA Div. 1 National Championships

Univ./College

results

Dec 1

Sat

9AM

Sycamore 8 Trail race

all

results


For all your cross country and track & field needs, go to www.FitnessSports.com
Fot Track and Cross Country spikes, go to our
spikes page.

Back Home to News and Info page