Boys Districts 2007 @ Monticello

Oct. 18, 2007 Updated

Girls results here

        

Beast Scoring System

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

 

1       Monticello                               44              1                8                9                12              14              31              39          17:43.01             1:31.52

2       Tipton                                    60              2                4                15              18              21              26              27          17:58.38             1:26.36

3       Hudson                                 110            13              17              22              23              35              42              47          18:37.41             0:47.58

4       Dyersville Beckman                 127            5                20              28              29              45              49              72          18:36.26             2:01.02

5       Union                                    148            3                30              32              40              43              61              67          18:45.05             2:03.38

6       Camanche                             150            6                11              37              44              52              74              76          18:44.35             2:19.81

7       Mfl-Marmac                             155            10              24              34              41              46              54              58          18:51.58             1:40.03

8       Cpu                                       178            19              25              36              48              50              53              60          19:06.81             1:06.83

9       North Fayette                        265            16              33              65              73              78              81              83          20:16.38             3:24.43

10     Cascade                                279            7                57              68              70              77              82                           20:17.80             4:11.45

11     Sumner-Fredericksburg           280            38              56              59              63              64              66              69          20:05.56             1:31.89

12     North Cedar                          314            51              55              62              71              75              79              80          20:37.00             1:50.96

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE

 


1. Monticello

1       Nate Dotterweich, 12             16:45.23    5:24

8       Tim Peters, 12                        17:38.67    5:42

9       Jud Schneider, 10                  17:45.91    5:44

12     Devin Spensley, 11                18:08.52    5:51

14     Dillon Spensley, 11                 18:16.75    5:54

31     Jamie Cooper, 12                  18:55.67    6:06

39     Donovan Eastburn, 12           19:09.92    6:11

Total Time = 1:28:35.08     Total Places = 44

 

2. Tipton

2       Eric Thein, 11                         17:07.07    5:31

4       Nick Ohrt, 12                          17:24.26    5:37

15     Spencer Byrd, 10                   18:17.61    5:54

18     Ethan Rogers, 10                  18:29.56    5:58

21     Justin McGuinty, 11                18:33.43    5:59

26     Nick Samuelson, 12                18:46.29    6:03

27     Marius Bergman, 12               18:47.93    6:04

Total Time = 1:29:51.93     Total Places = 60

 

3. Hudson

13     Brent Messmore, 12               18:15.66    5:53

17     Tyler Patterson, 11                 18:27.84    5:57

22     Andrew Davis, 11                   18:37.63    6:01

23     Dallas Evers, 10                     18:42.70    6:02

35     Brandon Guenther, 11           19:03.24    6:09

42     Ryan Johnson, 11                 19:21.06    6:15

47     Chris Youngblut, 10               19:30.86    6:18

Total Time = 1:33:07.07     Total Places = 110

 

4. Dyersville Beckman

5       Josh Goerdt, 10                     17:24.72    5:37

20     Jeremy Burkle, 12                   18:32.44    5:59

28     Sam Mescher, 11                   18:48.85    6:04

29     Michael Molony, 12                 18:49.56    6:04

45     Nick Buddan, 10                    19:25.74    6:16

49     Tony Naber, 10                     19:35.38    6:19

72     Ian Goldsmith, 12                   21:29.07    6:56

Total Time = 1:33:01.31     Total Places = 127

 

5. Union

3       Josh Frush, 11                       17:19.45    5:35

30     Matt Prestemon, 11                18:52.19    6:05

32     Shaun Hammond, 12             18:56.51    6:07

40     Sam Graf, 10                         19:14.27    6:12

43     Greg Braasch, 10                   19:22.83    6:15

61     Richard Leipold, 9                  20:23.62    6:35

67     Jake Wilson, 12                      20:55.87    6:45

Total Time = 1:33:45.25     Total Places = 148

 

 

6. Camanche

6       Codie Adams, 10                   17:25.27    5:37

11     Vince Schawl, 10                    17:59.58    5:48

37     Evan Todtz, 12                      19:06.71    6:10

44     Ken Snodgrass, 12                19:25.12    6:16

52     Cody Snodgrass, 11              19:45.08    6:22

74     Luke Snodgrass, 9                 21:33.07    6:57

76     Brady Grell, 9                         21:37.01    6:58

Total Time = 1:33:41.76     Total Places = 150

 

7. Mfl-Marmac

10     Cody Bachman, 12                17:47.00    5:44

24     Kelby Bachman, 10                18:43.40    6:02

34     Taylor Reicks, 11                    19:02.43    6:09

41     Trevor Hoth, 9                       19:18.08    6:14

46     Alex Meyer, 11                       19:27.03    6:16

54     Michael Yaddof, 11                19:50.75    6:24

58     Brandon Balekos, 11              20:04.04    6:28

Total Time = 1:34:17.94     Total Places = 155

 

8. Cpu

19     Justin Hines, 12                     18:31.37    5:59

25     Kyle Creed, 12                       18:44.66    6:03

36     Averee Chaloupka, 12           19:05.96    6:10

48     Brett Wiggins, 12                    19:33.88    6:19

50     Will Norman, 10                      19:38.20    6:20

53     Corbyn Mellinger, 10              19:48.96    6:24

60     Drake Rooney, 9                   20:13.05    6:31

Total Time = 1:35:34.07     Total Places = 178

 

9. North Fayette

16     Evan Meyer, 11                      18:22.18    5:56

33     Jamey Kuhn, 9                       18:59.09    6:07

65     Ryan Benjegerdes, 12           20:43.39    6:41

73     Shann Birth, 12                      21:30.67    6:56

78     Steve Easton, 12                   21:46.61    7:01

81     Nate Post, 12                        24:14.42    7:49

83     Doug Molokken, 12                25:24.41    8:12

Total Time = 1:41:21.94     Total Places = 265

 

10. Cascade

7       Jacob Heim, 11                      17:27.50    5:38

57     Nick Rea, 9                            20:03.10    6:28

68     Josh Payne, 11                      21:06.04    6:48

70     Dakota Heim, 9                      21:13.45    6:51

77     Patrick Payne, 9                     21:38.95    6:59

82     Levi Stephensen, 10              25:18.34    8:10

Total Time = 1:41:29.04     Total Places = 279

 

 

 

11. Sumner-Fredericksburg

38     Jason Gilmour, 11                  19:08.32    6:10

56     Ethan Kime, 10                      19:54.64    6:25

59     Sam Kleiss, 11                        20:09.74    6:30

63     David Nelson, 11                   20:34.89    6:38

64     Cameron Koch, 9                   20:40.21    6:40

66     Garth Brincks, 10                    20:49.39    6:43

69     Ward Matthias, 11                  21:09.08    6:49

Total Time = 1:40:27.80     Total Places = 280

 

12. North Cedar

51     Dylan Montz, 10                     19:44.06    6:22

55     Max Geisel, 12                       19:52.46    6:25

62     Matt Millam, 9                         20:28.18    6:36

71     Jordan Richardson, 12           21:25.31    6:55

75     Eric Malaby, 9                         21:35.02    6:58

79     Wayne Rouse, 10                  21:58.21    7:05

80     Ben Chapman, 11                 22:46.65    7:21

Total Time = 1:43:05.03     Total Places = 314

        TEA


PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM        

 

1                1            Nate Dotterweich, 12                               16:45.23                  5:24                    Monticello

2                2            Eric Thein, 11                                           17:07.07                  5:31                    Tipton

3                3            Josh Frush, 11                                         17:19.45                  5:35                    Union

4                4            Nick Ohrt, 12                                            17:24.26                  5:37                    Tipton

5                5            Josh Goerdt, 10                                       17:24.72                  5:37                    Dyersville Beckman

6                6            Codie Adams, 10                                     17:25.27                  5:37                    Camanche

7                7            Jacob Heim, 11                                        17:27.50                  5:38                    Cascade

8                8            Tim Peters, 12                                          17:38.67                  5:42                    Monticello

9                9            Jud Schneider, 10                                    17:45.91                  5:44                    Monticello

10              10          Cody Bachman, 12                                  17:47.00                  5:44                    Mfl-Marmac

11              11          Vince Schawl, 10                                      17:59.58                  5:48                    Camanche

12              12          Devin Spensley, 11                                  18:08.52                  5:51                    Monticello

13              13          Brent Messmore, 12                                 18:15.66                  5:53                    Hudson

14              14          Dillon Spensley, 11                                   18:16.75                  5:54                    Monticello

15              15          Spencer Byrd, 10                                     18:17.61                  5:54                    Tipton

16              16          Evan Meyer, 11                                        18:22.18                  5:56                    North Fayette

17                            Josh Schindler, 12                                    18:25.55                  5:57                    Maquoketa Valley

18              17          Tyler Patterson, 11                                   18:27.84                  5:57                    Hudson

19              18          Ethan Rogers, 10                                    18:29.56                  5:58                    Tipton

20              19          Justin Hines, 12                                       18:31.37                  5:59                    Cpu

21              20          Jeremy Burkle, 12                                     18:32.44                  5:59                    Dyersville Beckman

22              21          Justin McGuinty, 11                                  18:33.43                  5:59                    Tipton

                               6:00 Pace

23              22          Andrew Davis, 11                                     18:37.63                  6:01                    Hudson

24              23          Dallas Evers, 10                                       18:42.70                  6:02                    Hudson

25              24          Kelby Bachman, 10                                  18:43.40                  6:02                    Mfl-Marmac

26              25          Kyle Creed, 12                                         18:44.66                  6:03                    Cpu

27              26          Nick Samuelson, 12                                  18:46.29                  6:03                    Tipton

28              27          Marius Bergman, 12                                 18:47.93                  6:04                    Tipton

29              28          Sam Mescher, 11                                     18:48.85                  6:04                    Dyersville Beckman

30              29          Michael Molony, 12                                   18:49.56                  6:04                    Dyersville Beckman

31              30          Matt Prestemon, 11                                  18:52.19                  6:05                    Union

32              31          Jamie Cooper, 12                                    18:55.67                  6:06                    Monticello

33              32          Shaun Hammond, 12                               18:56.51                  6:07                    Union

34              33          Jamey Kuhn, 9                                         18:59.09                  6:07                    North Fayette

35              34          Taylor Reicks, 11                                      19:02.43                  6:09                    Mfl-Marmac

36              35          Brandon Guenther, 11                             19:03.24                  6:09                    Hudson

37              36          Averee Chaloupka, 12                             19:05.96                  6:10                    Cpu

38              37          Evan Todtz, 12                                        19:06.71                  6:10                    Camanche

39              38          Jason Gilmour, 11                                    19:08.32                  6:10                    Sumner-Fredericksburg

40              39          Donovan Eastburn, 12                             19:09.92                  6:11                    Monticello

41              40          Sam Graf, 10                                           19:14.27                  6:12                    Union

42              41          Trevor Hoth, 9                                         19:18.08                  6:14                    Mfl-Marmac

43              42          Ryan Johnson, 11                                   19:21.06                  6:15                    Hudson

44              43          Greg Braasch, 10                                     19:22.83                  6:15                    Union

45              44          Ken Snodgrass, 12                                  19:25.12                  6:16                    Camanche

46              45          Nick Buddan, 10                                      19:25.74                  6:16                    Dyersville Beckman

47              46          Alex Meyer, 11                                         19:27.03                  6:16                    Mfl-Marmac

48              47          Chris Youngblut, 10                                 19:30.86                  6:18                    Hudson

49              48          Brett Wiggins, 12                                      19:33.88                  6:19                    Cpu

50              49          Tony Naber, 10                                       19:35.38                  6:19                    Dyersville Beckman

51              50          Will Norman, 10                                        19:38.20                  6:20                    Cpu

52              51          Dylan Montz, 10                                       19:44.06                  6:22                    North Cedar

53              52          Cody Snodgrass, 11                                19:45.08                  6:22                    Camanche

54              53          Corbyn Mellinger, 10                                19:48.96                  6:24                    Cpu

55              54          Michael Yaddof, 11                                  19:50.75                  6:24                    Mfl-Marmac

56              55          Max Geisel, 12                                         19:52.46                  6:25                    North Cedar

57              56          Ethan Kime, 10                                        19:54.64                  6:25                    Sumner-Fredericksburg

58              57          Nick Rea, 9                                              20:03.10                  6:28                    Cascade

59              58          Brandon Balekos, 11                                20:04.04                  6:28                    Mfl-Marmac

60              59          Sam Kleiss, 11                                          20:09.74                  6:30                    Sumner-Fredericksburg

61              60          Drake Rooney, 9                                     20:13.05                  6:31                    Cpu

62              61          Richard Leipold, 9                                    20:23.62                  6:35                    Union

63              62          Matt Millam, 9                                           20:28.18                  6:36                    North Cedar

64              63          David Nelson, 11                                     20:34.89                  6:38                    Sumner-Fredericksburg

65                            Wes Strohbehn, 12                                  20:38.94                  6:40                    Gladbrook-Reinbeck

66              64          Cameron Koch, 9                                     20:40.21                  6:40                    Sumner-Fredericksburg

67              65          Ryan Benjegerdes, 12                             20:43.39                  6:41                    North Fayette

68              66          Garth Brincks, 10                                      20:49.39                  6:43                    Sumner-Fredericksburg

69              67          Jake Wilson, 12                                        20:55.87                  6:45                    Union

70                            Alex Bovy, 9                                             21:01.29                  6:47                    Gladbrook-Reinbeck

71              68          Josh Payne, 11                                        21:06.04                  6:48                    Cascade

72              69          Ward Matthias, 11                                    21:09.08                  6:49                    Sumner-Fredericksburg

73              70          Dakota Heim, 9                                        21:13.45                  6:51                    Cascade

74              71          Jordan Richardson, 12                             21:25.31                  6:55                    North Cedar

75              72          Ian Goldsmith, 12                                     21:29.07                  6:56                    Dyersville Beckman

76              73          Shann Birth, 12                                        21:30.67                  6:56                    North Fayette

77              74          Luke Snodgrass, 9                                   21:33.07                  6:57                    Camanche

78              75          Eric Malaby, 9                                           21:35.02                  6:58                    North Cedar

79              76          Brady Grell, 9                                           21:37.01                  6:58                    Camanche

80              77          Patrick Payne, 9                                       21:38.95                  6:59                    Cascade

                               7:00 Pace

81              78          Steve Easton, 12                                     21:46.61                  7:01                    North Fayette

82              79          Wayne Rouse, 10                                    21:58.21                  7:05                    North Cedar

83                            Nate Niles, 11                                          22:01.18                  7:06                    Maquoketa Valley

84              80          Ben Chapman, 11                                   22:46.65                  7:21                    North Cedar

85              81          Nate Post, 12                                          24:14.42                  7:49                    North Fayette

                               8:00 Pace

86              82          Levi Stephensen, 10                                25:18.34                  8:10                    Cascade

87              83          Doug Molokken, 12                                  25:24.41                  8:12                    North Fayette

 

 

Back to home page