CENTRAL REGIONAL DIV III - MEN 8 KILOMETER

GRINNELL, IOWA

Nov. 15, 2003

38 DEGREES AND MIST

Results by CAL MURDOCK

Women's results

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wartburg                 75    1    9   10   25   30   49   71   25:12      1:46
  2   Nebraska Wesleyan        86    7   17   18   20   24   46   59   25:24        37
  3   Loras                   108    3    5   12   37   51   79  102   25:30      1:54
  4   St. Thomas              116   11   21   23   26   35   39   61   25:37        54
  5   St. Olaf                117    8   13   19   22   55   56   72   25:36      1:34
  6   Carleton                122    4    6   29   41   42   66  106   25:36      1:32
  7   Grinnell                165    2   16   43   47   57   63   68   25:52      2:11
  8   Saint Johnís            236   27   36   38   62   73   83  108   26:21      1:14
  9   Macalester              240   28   32   50   54   76   85   88   26:25      1:15
 10   Hamline                 277   33   40   45   78   81   90   97   26:34      1:05
 11   Luther                  302   15   60   67   74   86   96  104   26:39      1:47
 12   Martin Luther           351   31   52   65  100  103  113  117   26:56      1:41
 13   Augsburg                359   34   44   58   89  134             27:06      3:03
 14   Concordia-Moorhead      413   14   53  109  118  119  137  145   27:09      2:38
 15   Central                 419   64   69   93   95   98  101  110   27:12        42
 16   Gustavus Adolphus       479   77   82   92  107  121  122  128   27:28        58
 17   Bethel                  526   84   87  112  120  123  127  135   27:43      1:06
18*   Saint Maryís            529   70  105  111  114  129  143  148   27:48      1:41
19*   Cornell                 529   48   75  130  132  144  147  150   28:27      4:45
 20   Buena Vista             549   80   91  115  125  138  139        28:04      2:27
 21   Coe                     583   94   99  126  131  133  136  146   28:14      1:42
 22   Simpson                 663  116  124  140  141  142  149        29:26      2:43

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Clarke
Dubuque

Individuals

1. Wartburg
    1  Josh Moen, Jr               24:10    4:52
    9  Mitch Allen, Jr             25:09    5:04
   10  Jeff Davis, So              25:10    5:04
   25  Adam Tjeerdsma, Sr          25:37    5:09
   30  Keith Solverson, So         25:55    5:13
   49  Tyler Mueller, Fr           26:29    5:20
   71  Kevin Balster, Fr           26:56    5:25
Time = 2:05:59     Places = 75

2. Nebraska Wesleyan
    7  Zach Macdonald, Sr          24:59    5:02
   17  Tom Unger, So               25:27    5:07
   18  Aaron Dye, So               25:29    5:08
   20  Levi Ashley, Jr             25:30    5:08
   24  Craig Dye, So               25:36    5:09
   46  Jon Bohaty, Sr              26:24    5:19
   59  Rob Hruska, Jr              26:44    5:23
Time = 2:06:58     Places = 86

3. Loras
    3  Marcus Murphy, Sr           24:39    4:57
    5  Dan Winder, Jr              24:51    5:00
   12  Jason Flogel, Jr            25:20    5:06
   37  David Kelly, Jr             26:07    5:15
   51  Nick Rubel, Sr              26:32    5:20
   79  Dustin Blackburn, Fr        27:08    5:27
  102  Andrew Westendorf, Fr       27:41    5:34
Time = 2:07:27     Places = 108

4. St. Thomas
   11  Nate Coleman, Sr            25:13    5:04
   21  John Schwerkoske, So        25:30    5:08
   23  Sean Brenckman, Sr          25:34    5:08
   26  Brock Stepan, Jr            25:44    5:10
   35  Will Hawthorne, Fr          26:06    5:15
   39  Tristan Christ, Sr          26:09    5:16
   61  Derek Harmon, So            26:45    5:23
Time = 2:08:05     Places = 116

5. St. Olaf
    8  Kelly Fulton, Jr            25:02    5:02
   13  Sam Hauck, So               25:24    5:06
   19  Peder Arneson, Sr           25:29    5:08
   22  Malcom Richards, Jr         25:31    5:08
   55  Nic Reichenbach, Sr         26:36    5:21
   56  Jesse Horst, So             26:39    5:22
   72  Paul Sovik-Siemens, Jr      26:57    5:25
Time = 2:08:00     Places = 117

6. Carleton
    4  Matt Hooley, Sr             24:45    4:59
    6  Dan Bucy, Jr                24:57    5:01
   29  Phil Schrader, Sr           25:50    5:12
   41  Adam Williamson, So         26:13    5:16
   42  Chris Lundberg, Jr          26:17    5:17
   66  Stephen Harris, So          26:52    5:24
  106  Robert Nachtsheim, Fr       27:44    5:35
Time = 2:08:00     Places = 122

7. Grinnell
    2  Adam Booth, Sr              24:29    4:55
   16  David Honig, So             25:26    5:07
   43  Omondi Kasidhi, Jr          26:17    5:17
   47  Mitch Herz, Jr              26:26    5:19
   57  Jordan Glaser, Jr           26:40    5:22
   63  Justin Riley, So            26:46    5:23
   68  Brian Menaker, Sr           26:54    5:25
Time = 2:09:16     Places = 165

8. Saint Johnís
   27  Tim Smit, So                25:46    5:11
   36  Mike Marschel, Sr           26:07    5:15
   38  Aaron Bumgarner, Sr         26:08    5:15
   62  Brian Anderson, Sr          26:45    5:23
   73  Paul Jeske, So              26:59    5:26
   83  Jordan Hoaglund, Fr         27:09    5:28
  108  Matt Kurke, Jr              27:47    5:35
Time = 2:11:44     Places = 236

9. Macalester
   28  Eric Olson, Jr              25:49    5:12
   32  Roscoe Sopiwnik, So         26:03    5:14
   50  Bo Rydze, Jr                26:32    5:20
   54  Tom Hammer, Fr              26:35    5:21
   76  Derek Loudermilk, Jr        27:04    5:27
   85  Jordan Selbo, So            27:10    5:28
   88  David Augustson, Fr         27:15    5:29
Time = 2:12:01     Places = 240

10. Hamline
   33  Jeff Metzdorff, So          26:04    5:15
   40  Travis Bristow, Fr          26:10    5:16
   45  Tony Klappa, Fr             26:23    5:18
   78  Chris Lutz, Fr              27:06    5:27
   81  Ned Branigan, So            27:09    5:28
   90  Eric Langsev, So            27:17    5:29
   97  Chris Yotter, Fr            27:26    5:31
Time = 2:12:50     Places = 277

11. Luther
   15  Adam Bohach, So             25:24    5:07
   60  Matt Busche, Fr             26:44    5:23
   67  Brett Wilson, Fr            26:52    5:24
   74  Nick Torgerson, Jr          27:02    5:26
   86  Eric Ellingson, So          27:11    5:28
   96  Matt Roling, So             27:26    5:31
  104  Danny Ferguson, Jr          27:42    5:34
Time = 2:13:12     Places = 302

12. Martin Luther
   31  Tom Moldenhauer, Fr         26:01    5:14
   52  Jon Bourman, Sr             26:33    5:20
   65  Tim Bourman, Sr             26:51    5:24
  100  Jon Martens, Jr             27:35    5:33
  103  Philip Moldenhauer, So      27:42    5:34
  113  Marshall Milbrath, Fr       27:52    5:36
  117  Kyle Needham, Sr            27:58    5:38
Time = 2:14:39     Places = 351

13. Augsburg
   34  Dan Vogel, Jr               26:04    5:15
   44  Ryan Nevin, Sr              26:21    5:18
   58  Riley Conway, Jr            26:41    5:22
   89  Erik Lundberg, So           27:17    5:29
  134  George Spears, Sr           29:07    5:51
Time = 2:15:27     Places = 359

14. Concordia-Moorhead
   14  Nick Myran, Jr              25:24    5:07
   53  Ben Nylander, Jr            26:33    5:20
  109  Dan Bye, Fr                 27:48    5:35
  118  Tyler Bormann, So           27:59    5:38
  119  Josh Wopata, Sr             28:01    5:38
  137  Chris Erickson, Jr          29:26    5:55
  145  Dustin Blum, So             31:22    6:19
Time = 2:15:43     Places = 413

15. Central
   64  Adam Wolf, Fr               26:48    5:23
   69  T J Weiler, So              26:54    5:25
   93  Brett Jones, Fr             27:22    5:30
   95  Joe Jefferson, So           27:25    5:31
   98  Bryan George, So            27:30    5:32
  101  Brian Respeliers, Fr        27:35    5:33
  110  Chase Ungs, Fr              27:48    5:36
Time = 2:15:56     Places = 419

16. Gustavus Adolphus
   77  Brent Magnusson, Jr         27:04    5:27
   82  Dan Westlund, So            27:09    5:28
   92  Alex Zupan, Fr              27:20    5:30
  107  Ryan Taylor, Jr             27:46    5:35
  121  Jahred Stephens, So         28:02    5:38
  122  Collin Meierbachtol, Fr     28:13    5:41
  128  Andy Rishavy, So            28:25    5:43
Time = 2:17:20     Places = 479

17. Bethel
   84  John Lawrey, Jr             27:10    5:28
   87  Adam Erickson, Jr           27:13    5:29
  112  Nick Jones, Jr              27:51    5:36
  120  Josh Tschetter, Fr          28:02    5:38
  123  Noel Stringham, Fr          28:16    5:41
  127  Dan Storey, Jr              28:24    5:43
  135  Chris Minor, So             29:13    5:53
Time = 2:18:31     Places = 526

18*. Saint Maryís
   70  Keith Pierchek, Sr          26:56    5:25
  105  Andy Boisjolie, So          27:43    5:35
  111  Jim Baertsch, Sr            27:50    5:36
  114  Jim Bansley, So             27:53    5:36
  129  Karl Hatteberg, Jr          28:36    5:45
  143  Mike Marek, Fr              30:56    6:13
  148  Pat Polasek, Jr             31:52    6:25
Time = 2:18:56     Places = 529

19*. Cornell
   48  Ean Caskey, Sr              26:27    5:19
   75  Steve Wieland, So           27:03    5:26
  130  Brian Dooley, Fr            28:41    5:46
  132  Patrick Irwin, So           28:55    5:49
  144  Chad Compton, So            31:11    6:16
  147  Jon Bostrom, Fr             31:47    6:24
  150  Jordan Zuccarelli, Sr       34:45    6:59
Time = 2:22:15     Places = 529

20. Buena Vista
   80  Brett Sealine, Sr           27:08    5:28
   91  Matt O'Hare, Jr             27:19    5:30
  115  Nick Backen, Jr             27:55    5:37
  125  Josh Saba, Fr               28:20    5:42
  138  Kelby Nitz, Jr              29:35    5:57
  139  Miguel Aguilar, Fr          29:51    6:00
Time = 2:20:16     Places = 549

21. Coe
   94  Juvenary Hakizimana, Fr     27:24    5:31
   99  Christian Wobeter, So       27:32    5:32
  126  Tyler Hedges, So            28:21    5:42
  131  Andrew Phillips, So         28:46    5:47
  133  David Schroeder, Fr         29:05    5:51
  136  Mathew Hall, So             29:17    5:53
  146  Nikolaus Van Evera, Jr      31:25    6:19
Time = 2:21:06     Places = 583

22. Simpson
  116  Nick Bowerman, Jr           27:57    5:37
  124  Dan Saar, Jr                28:18    5:42
  140  Rich Elings, Fr             30:00    6:02
  141  Ryan Gratz, Sr              30:12    6:05
  142  Craig Vasquez, So           30:40    6:10
  149  Jordan Oschwald, So         32:48    6:36
Time = 2:27:06     Places = 663
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Josh Moen, Jr               24:10    4:52  Wartburg
    2     2  Adam Booth, Sr              24:29    4:55  Grinnell
    3     3  Marcus Murphy, Sr           24:39    4:57  Loras
    4     4  Matt Hooley, Sr             24:45    4:59  Carleton
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
    5     5  Dan Winder, Jr              24:51    5:00  Loras
    6     6  Dan Bucy, Jr                24:57    5:01  Carleton
    7     7  Zach Macdonald, Sr          24:59    5:02  Nebraska Wesleyan
    8     8  Kelly Fulton, Jr            25:02    5:02  St. Olaf
    9     9  Mitch Allen, Jr             25:09    5:04  Wartburg
   10    10  Jeff Davis, So              25:10    5:04  Wartburg
   11    11  Nate Coleman, Sr            25:13    5:04  St. Thomas
   12    12  Jason Flogel, Jr            25:20    5:06  Loras
   13    13  Sam Hauck, So               25:24    5:06  St. Olaf
   14    14  Nick Myran, Jr              25:24    5:07  Concordia-Moorhead
   15    15  Adam Bohach, So             25:24    5:07  Luther
   16    16  David Honig, So             25:26    5:07  Grinnell
   17    17  Tom Unger, So               25:27    5:07  Nebraska Wesleyan
   18    18  Aaron Dye, So               25:29    5:08  Nebraska Wesleyan
   19    19  Peder Arneson, Sr           25:29    5:08  St. Olaf
   20    20  Levi Ashley, Jr             25:30    5:08  Nebraska Wesleyan
   21    21  John Schwerkoske, So        25:30    5:08  St. Thomas
   22    22  Malcom Richards, Jr         25:31    5:08  St. Olaf
   23    23  Sean Brenckman, Sr          25:34    5:08  St. Thomas
   24    24  Craig Dye, So               25:36    5:09  Nebraska Wesleyan
   25    25  Adam Tjeerdsma, Sr          25:37    5:09  Wartburg
   26    26  Brock Stepan, Jr            25:44    5:10  St. Thomas
   27    27  Tim Smit, So                25:46    5:11  Saint Johnís
   28    28  Eric Olson, Jr              25:49    5:12  Macalester
   29    29  Phil Schrader, Sr           25:50    5:12  Carleton
   30    30  Keith Solverson, So         25:55    5:13  Wartburg
   31    31  Tom Moldenhauer, Fr         26:01    5:14  Martin Luther
   32    32  Roscoe Sopiwnik, So         26:03    5:14  Macalester
   33    33  Jeff Metzdorff, So          26:04    5:15  Hamline
   34    34  Dan Vogel, Jr               26:04    5:15  Augsburg
   35    35  Will Hawthorne, Fr          26:06    5:15  St. Thomas
   36    36  Mike Marschel, Sr           26:07    5:15  Saint Johnís
   37    37  David Kelly, Jr             26:07    5:15  Loras
   38    38  Aaron Bumgarner, Sr         26:08    5:15  Saint Johnís
   39    39  Tristan Christ, Sr          26:09    5:16  St. Thomas
   40    40  Travis Bristow, Fr          26:10    5:16  Hamline
   41    41  Adam Williamson, So         26:13    5:16  Carleton
   42    42  Chris Lundberg, Jr          26:17    5:17  Carleton
   43    43  Omondi Kasidhi, Jr          26:17    5:17  Grinnell
   44    44  Ryan Nevin, Sr              26:21    5:18  Augsburg
   45    45  Tony Klappa, Fr             26:23    5:18  Hamline
   46    46  Jon Bohaty, Sr              26:24    5:19  Nebraska Wesleyan
   47    47  Mitch Herz, Jr              26:26    5:19  Grinnell
   48    48  Ean Caskey, Sr              26:27    5:19  Cornell
   49    49  Tyler Mueller, Fr           26:29    5:20  Wartburg
   50    50  Bo Rydze, Jr                26:32    5:20  Macalester
   51    51  Nick Rubel, Sr              26:32    5:20  Loras
   52    52  Jon Bourman, Sr             26:33    5:20  Martin Luther
   53    53  Ben Nylander, Jr            26:33    5:20  Concordia-Moorhead
   54    54  Tom Hammer, Fr              26:35    5:21  Macalester
   55    55  Nic Reichenbach, Sr         26:36    5:21  St. Olaf
   56    56  Jesse Horst, So             26:39    5:22  St. Olaf
   57    57  Jordan Glaser, Jr           26:40    5:22  Grinnell
   58    58  Riley Conway, Jr            26:41    5:22  Augsburg
   59    59  Rob Hruska, Jr              26:44    5:23  Nebraska Wesleyan
   60    60  Matt Busche, Fr             26:44    5:23  Luther
   61    61  Derek Harmon, So            26:45    5:23  St. Thomas
   62    62  Brian Anderson, Sr          26:45    5:23  Saint Johnís
   63    63  Justin Riley, So            26:46    5:23  Grinnell
   64    64  Adam Wolf, Fr               26:48    5:23  Central
   65    65  Tim Bourman, Sr             26:51    5:24  Martin Luther
   66    66  Stephen Harris, So          26:52    5:24  Carleton
   67    67  Brett Wilson, Fr            26:52    5:24  Luther
   68    68  Brian Menaker, Sr           26:54    5:25  Grinnell
   69    69  T J Weiler, So              26:54    5:25  Central
   70    70  Keith Pierchek, Sr          26:56    5:25  Saint Maryís
   71    71  Kevin Balster, Fr           26:56    5:25  Wartburg
   72    72  Paul Sovik-Siemens, Jr      26:57    5:25  St. Olaf
   73    73  Paul Jeske, So              26:59    5:26  Saint Johnís
   74    74  Nick Torgerson, Jr          27:02    5:26  Luther
   75    75  Steve Wieland, So           27:03    5:26  Cornell
   76    76  Derek Loudermilk, Jr        27:04    5:27  Macalester
   77    77  Brent Magnusson, Jr         27:04    5:27  Gustavus Adolphus
   78    78  Chris Lutz, Fr              27:06    5:27  Hamline
   79    79  Dustin Blackburn, Fr        27:08    5:27  Loras
   80    80  Brett Sealine, Sr           27:08    5:28  Buena Vista
   81    81  Ned Branigan, So            27:09    5:28  Hamline
   82    82  Dan Westlund, So            27:09    5:28  Gustavus Adolphus
   83    83  Jordan Hoaglund, Fr         27:09    5:28  Saint Johnís
   84    84  John Lawrey, Jr             27:10    5:28  Bethel
   85    85  Jordan Selbo, So            27:10    5:28  Macalester
   86    86  Eric Ellingson, So          27:11    5:28  Luther
   87    87  Adam Erickson, Jr           27:13    5:29  Bethel
   88    88  David Augustson, Fr         27:15    5:29  Macalester
   89    89  Erik Lundberg, So           27:17    5:29  Augsburg
   90    90  Eric Langsev, So            27:17    5:29  Hamline
   91    91  Matt O'Hare, Jr             27:19    5:30  Buena Vista
   92    92  Alex Zupan, Fr              27:20    5:30  Gustavus Adolphus
   93    93  Brett Jones, Fr             27:22    5:30  Central
   94    94  Juvenary Hakizimana, Fr     27:24    5:31  Coe
   95    95  Joe Jefferson, So           27:25    5:31  Central
   96    96  Matt Roling, So             27:26    5:31  Luther
   97    97  Chris Yotter, Fr            27:26    5:31  Hamline
   98    98  Bryan George, So            27:30    5:32  Central
   99    99  Christian Wobeter, So       27:32    5:32  Coe
  100   100  Jon Martens, Jr             27:35    5:33  Martin Luther
  101   101  Brian Respeliers, Fr        27:35    5:33  Central
  102        Justin Carlson, Fr          27:35    5:33  Dubuque
  103   102  Andrew Westendorf, Fr       27:41    5:34  Loras
  104   103  Philip Moldenhauer, So      27:42    5:34  Martin Luther
  105   104  Danny Ferguson, Jr          27:42    5:34  Luther
  106   105  Andy Boisjolie, So          27:43    5:35  Saint Maryís
  107   106  Robert Nachtsheim, Fr       27:44    5:35  Carleton
  108   107  Ryan Taylor, Jr             27:46    5:35  Gustavus Adolphus
  109   108  Matt Kurke, Jr              27:47    5:35  Saint Johnís
  110   109  Dan Bye, Fr                 27:48    5:35  Concordia-Moorhead
  111   110  Chase Ungs, Fr              27:48    5:36  Central
  112   111  Jim Baertsch, Sr            27:50    5:36  Saint Maryís
  113   112  Nick Jones, Jr              27:51    5:36  Bethel
  114   113  Marshall Milbrath, Fr       27:52    5:36  Martin Luther
  115   114  Jim Bansley, So             27:53    5:36  Saint Maryís
  116   115  Nick Backen, Jr             27:55    5:37  Buena Vista
  117   116  Nick Bowerman, Jr           27:57    5:37  Simpson
  118   117  Kyle Needham, Sr            27:58    5:38  Martin Luther
  119   118  Tyler Bormann, So           27:59    5:38  Concordia-Moorhead
  120   119  Josh Wopata, Sr             28:01    5:38  Concordia-Moorhead
  121   120  Josh Tschetter, Fr          28:02    5:38  Bethel
  122   121  Jahred Stephens, So         28:02    5:38  Gustavus Adolphus
  123   122  Collin Meierbachtol, Fr     28:13    5:41  Gustavus Adolphus
  124   123  Noel Stringham, Fr          28:16    5:41  Bethel
  125   124  Dan Saar, Jr                28:18    5:42  Simpson
  126   125  Josh Saba, Fr               28:20    5:42  Buena Vista
  127   126  Tyler Hedges, So            28:21    5:42  Coe
  128   127  Dan Storey, Jr              28:24    5:43  Bethel
  129   128  Andy Rishavy, So            28:25    5:43  Gustavus Adolphus
  130   129  Karl Hatteberg, Jr          28:36    5:45  Saint Maryís
  131   130  Brian Dooley, Fr            28:41    5:46  Cornell
  132   131  Andrew Phillips, So         28:46    5:47  Coe
  133   132  Patrick Irwin, So           28:55    5:49  Cornell
  134   133  David Schroeder, Fr         29:05    5:51  Coe
  135   134  George Spears, Sr           29:07    5:51  Augsburg
  136   135  Chris Minor, So             29:13    5:53  Bethel
  137   136  Mathew Hall, So             29:17    5:53  Coe
  138   137  Chris Erickson, Jr          29:26    5:55  Concordia-Moorhead
  139   138  Kelby Nitz, Jr              29:35    5:57  Buena Vista
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  140        Richie Miehe, So            29:47    6:00  Clarke
  141   139  Miguel Aguilar, Fr          29:51    6:00  Buena Vista
  142   140  Rich Elings, Fr             30:00    6:02  Simpson
  143   141  Ryan Gratz, Sr              30:12    6:05  Simpson
  144   142  Craig Vasquez, So           30:40    6:10  Simpson
  145   143  Mike Marek, Fr              30:56    6:13  Saint Maryís
  146   144  Chad Compton, So            31:11    6:16  Cornell
  147   145  Dustin Blum, So             31:22    6:19  Concordia-Moorhead
  148   146  Nikolaus Van Evera, Jr      31:25    6:19  Coe
  149        Kyle Anderson, Fr           31:41    6:22  Dubuque
  150   147  Jon Bostrom, Fr             31:47    6:24  Cornell
  151   148  Pat Polasek, Jr             31:52    6:25  Saint Maryís
  152   149  Jordan Oschwald, So         32:48    6:36  Simpson
  153        Sear Prescott, Sr           33:51    6:49  Clarke
  154        Noah Diehm, So              34:15    6:53  Clarke
  155   150  Jordan Zuccarelli, Sr       34:45    6:59  Cornell
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  156        Mathew Gauley, Jr           35:53    7:13  Dubuque

Top

Return to reults page.