LHF top age division.htmTEXTpppp^Nu 38th Living History Farms Top age Div

38th Living History Farms

Urbandale, IA

Nov. 19, 2016

30s and 18 mph NW wind

If you have questions regarding the results contact Cal Murdock

Top finishers

Overall results

Teams

Coed Teams

Home

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                             Last updated Nov. 19, 2016 2:19 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1  Charlie Paul, 27, Iowa City, IA            40:39  
    2    2  Ben Jaskowiak, 27, Des Moines, IA          41:00  
    3    3  Matthew Tebo, 27, Lincoln, NE              41:12  
    4    4  Cory Logsdon, 28, Omaha, NE                41:13  
    5    5  Drew Burmahl, 29, Cedar Rapids, IA         41:42  
    6    6  Michael Peterka, 30, Minneapolis, MN       41:55  
    7    7  Asher Delmott, 26, Lebo, KS                42:17  
    8    8  Ryan Dostal, 27, Omaha, NE                 42:22  
    9    9  Matthew Scherber, 26, Hopkins, MN          42:25  
   10   10  Joe Renier, 24, Cambridge, MN              42:48  
   11   11  Jake Sutton, 25, West Des Moines, IA       42:55  
   12   12  Ethan Smith, 19, Cedar Falls, IA           42:59  
   13   13  Brian Wandzilak, 36, Lincoln, NE           43:03  
   14   14  Isaac Smith, 18, Cedar Falls, IA           43:06  
   15   15  Ivan Ivanov, 46, Lincoln, NE               43:15  
   16   16  Andrew Jacob, 30, Lincoln, NE              43:18  
   17   17  Brett Egan, 25, Waukon, IA                 43:21  
   18   18  Michael Hartnett, 34, Richfield, MN        43:26  
   19   19  Joshua Klawitter, 31, Minneapolis, MN      43:28  
   20   20  Ivan Marsh, 42, Lincoln, NE                43:29  
   21   21  Hiram Marquez, 19, Cedar Falls, IA         43:33  
   22   22  Cole Marolf, 26, Hickman, NE               43:50  
   23   23  Scott Weispfennig, 31, Saint Paul, MN      43:52  
   24   24  Ryan Regnier, 40, Lincoln, NE              43:52  
   25   25  Julius Rotich, 41, Des Moines Ia 503, IA   43:59  

Open Women
    1    1  Kaci Lickteig, 30, Omaha, NE               48:36  
    2    2  Margaret Chamas, 28, Smithville, MO        50:58  
    3    3  Traci Kresser, 30, Clive, IA               51:02  
    4    4  Kristen Fox, 31, Minneapolis, MN           51:44  
    5    5  Lynette Ivanov, 43, Lincoln, NE            52:13  
    6    6  Andrea Haus, 24, Minneapolis, MN           53:07  
    7    7  Brooke Ferguson, 34, Dubuque, IA           53:09  
    8    8  Brittany McConnell, 34, Iowa Cityi, IA     53:39  
    9    9  Sonya Ponzi, 20, Omaha, NE                 54:08  
   10   10  Julie Johnson, 30, Minneapolis, MN         54:37  
   11   11  Christine Price, 47, Des Moines, IA        54:40  
   12   12  Mallory Meyer, 29, Des Moines, IA          55:46  
   13   13  Katie Nauman, 32, Ottumwa, IA              56:36  
   14   14  Jennifer Latham, 48, Grinnell, IA          57:08  
   15   15  Amy Benes, 29, Westmont, IL                57:20  
   16   16  Andrea Neubauer, 25, Iowa City, IA         57:45  
   17   17  Heidi Engelhardt, 21, Ames, IA             57:57  
   18   18  Jenn Forkenbrock, 41, Lawrence, KS         58:26  
   19   19  Emily Poss, 17, Johnston, IA               58:28  
   20   20  Lauren Urban, 15, Johnston, IA             58:28  
   21   21  Courtney Cleveland, 22, Des Moines, IA     58:36  
   22   22  Emily Lewandowski, 32, Minneapolis, MN     58:41  
   23   23  Yohnnie Juhlin, 46, Iowa City, IA          59:07  
   24   24  Jenny Aune, 40, Verona, WI                 59:13  
   25   25  Maresa Cuevas, 28, Lawrence, KS            59:18  

Masters Men
   15    1  Ivan Ivanov, 46, Lincoln, NE               43:15  
   20    2  Ivan Marsh, 42, Lincoln, NE                43:29  
   24    3  Ryan Regnier, 40, Lincoln, NE              43:52  
   25    4  Julius Rotich, 41, Des Moines Ia 503, IA   43:59  
   26    5  Mark Evans, 42, Appleton, WI               44:23  
   28    6  Kurt Keiser, 43, Jordan, MN                44:40  
   39    7  Thomas Woods, 45, Lincoln, NE              46:00  
   47    8  Stacy Garrels, 40, Indianola, IA           46:55  
   51    9  Kurt Rompot, 47, Iowa City, IA             47:13  
   52   10  Brian Kelley, 57, Lincoln, NE              47:19  

Masters Women
    5    1  Lynette Ivanov, 43, Lincoln, NE            52:13  
   11    2  Christine Price, 47, Des Moines, IA        54:40  
   14    3  Jennifer Latham, 48, Grinnell, IA          57:08  
   18    4  Jenn Forkenbrock, 41, Lawrence, KS         58:26  
   23    5  Yohnnie Juhlin, 46, Iowa City, IA          59:07  
   24    6  Jenny Aune, 40, Verona, WI                 59:13  
   26    7  Stannetta Svoboda, 53, Fairmont, MN        59:37  
   36    8  Andriette Wickstrom, 61, Storm Lake, IA  1:01:54  
   38    9  Kirsten Leff, 40, Coralville, IA         1:02:10  
   44   10  Beth Palmer, 48, Des Moines, IA          1:03:11  

Grand Masters Men
   52    1  Brian Kelley, 57, Lincoln, NE              47:19  
   60    2  Craig Christians, 55, Bellevue, NE         47:55  
   90    3  Brian Bergt, 56, Amherst, NE               50:04  
  100    4  Brett Daugherty, 53, Lincoln, NE           51:06  
  117    5  Marty Gingerich, 53, Parnell, IA           52:03  
  118    6  Rene Engelhardt, 58, Alexandria, OH        52:08  
  140    7  Mike Nelson, 54, Mountain Lake, MN         54:23  
  147    8  Troy Zeleznik, 54, West Des Moines, IA     54:38  
  151    9  Dave Henry, 52, Edina, MN                  54:59  
  173   10  Tom Penningroth, 50, Urbandale, IA         55:55  

Grand Masters Women
   26    1  Stannetta Svoboda, 53, Fairmont, MN        59:37  
   36    2  Andriette Wickstrom, 61, Storm Lake, IA  1:01:54  
   50    3  Michele Poss, 50, Johnston, IA           1:04:11  
   96    4  Colleen Boran, 60, Forest City, IA       1:10:05  
  137    5  Jenny Jaakola, 51, Saint Paul, MN        1:13:00  
  143    6  Michelle Deverell, 54, Mason City, IA    1:13:31  
  154    7  Heather Stilborn, 54, Clive, IA          1:14:10  
  158    8  Caroline Hale-Coldwell, 53, Minneapolis, MN
                                                     1:14:15  
  165    9  Jean Ubbelohde, 55, Papillion, NE        1:14:38  
  169   10  Jean Gilpin, 56, Coralville, IA          1:14:54  


       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 15
  165    1  Blaine Adams, 14, Bondurant, IA            55:35  
  188    2  Aidan Hillis, 13, Clive, IA                56:41  
  198    3  Jackson Vannoy, 14, Urbandale, IA          57:06  
  218    4  Jackson Smith, 14, Waukee, IA              58:09  
  236    5  Lohman Provorse, 13, Iowa City, IA         58:51  
  264    6  Will Simmons, 14, North Mankato, MN      1:00:10  
  268    7  Noah Kohut-Jackson, 14, Cambridge, IA    1:00:23  
  280    8  Joseph Burns, 13, Mankato, MN            1:00:47  
  281    9  Riley DeJohn, 14, Urbandale, IA          1:00:50  
  283   10  Seth VanBaale, 14, Bondurant, IA         1:00:54  

Men 15 - 18
   14    1  Isaac Smith, 18, Cedar Falls, IA           43:06  
   27    2  Jake Hartman, 18, Cedar Falls, IA          44:37  
   36    3  Andrew Nurse, 18, Cedar Falls, IA          45:32  
   57    4  Aj Knowles, 18, Papillion, NE              47:42  
   69    5  Seth Nostrala, 18, Indianola, IA           48:16  
   77    6  Ben Hertz, 18, Cedar Falls, IA             48:52  
   96    7  Levi Geyer, 17, Oxford, IA                 50:50  
  116    8  Mitchell Schroeder, 16, Minneapolis, MN    52:01  
  119    9  Thomas Beckler, 17, Carol Stream, IL       52:15  
  122   10  Andrew Rompot, 17, Iowa City, IA           52:25  

Men 19 - 24
   10    1  Joe Renier, 24, Cambridge, MN              42:48  
   12    2  Ethan Smith, 19, Cedar Falls, IA           42:59  
   21    3  Hiram Marquez, 19, Cedar Falls, IA         43:33  
   33    4  Alex Cole, 24, Minneapolis, MN             45:03  
   41    5  Jack Gerstmann, 19, Lincoln, KS            46:24  
   42    6  Sam Renier, 22, Minneapolis, MN            46:28  
   54    7  Jameson Fay, 24, Towanda, KS               47:22  
   59    8  Dalton Demers, 19, Storm Lake, IA          47:53  
   73    9  Thaddeus Subra, 22, Des Moines, IA         48:33  
   76   10  Samuel Fransen, 24, Minneapolis, MN        48:48  

Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Charlie Paul, 27, Iowa City, IA            40:39  
    2    2  Ben Jaskowiak, 27, Des Moines, IA          41:00  
    3    3  Matthew Tebo, 27, Lincoln, NE              41:12  
    4    4  Cory Logsdon, 28, Omaha, NE                41:13  
    5    5  Drew Burmahl, 29, Cedar Rapids, IA         41:42  
    7    6  Asher Delmott, 26, Lebo, KS                42:17  
    8    7  Ryan Dostal, 27, Omaha, NE                 42:22  
    9    8  Matthew Scherber, 26, Hopkins, MN          42:25  
   11    9  Jake Sutton, 25, West Des Moines, IA       42:55  
   17   10  Brett Egan, 25, Waukon, IA                 43:21  

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  Michael Peterka, 30, Minneapolis, MN       41:55  
   16    2  Andrew Jacob, 30, Lincoln, NE              43:18  
   18    3  Michael Hartnett, 34, Richfield, MN        43:26  
   19    4  Joshua Klawitter, 31, Minneapolis, MN      43:28  
   23    5  Scott Weispfennig, 31, Saint Paul, MN      43:52  
   30    6  Scott Johnson, 34, Johnston, IA            44:55  
   35    7  Aaron Beaber, 33, Saint Paul, MN           45:26  
   40    8  Dennis Curran, 34, Minneapolis, MN         46:14  
   43    9  Austin Williamson, 30, Moline, IL          46:30  
   46   10  Aaron Hohn, 31, Liberty, MO                46:50  

Men 35 - 39
   13    1  Brian Wandzilak, 36, Lincoln, NE           43:03  
   34    2  Tom Myers, 35, Saint Paul, MN              45:04  
   49    3  Rubber Ducky, 36, Grimes, IA               47:12  
   55    4  Mark Thompson, 39, Iowa City, IA           47:30  
   61    5  Jack Johnson, 36, West Des Moines, IA      47:57  
   70    6  Adam Egeland, 38, Nevada, IA               48:22  
   71    7  Mark Rapacz, 35, Minneapolis, MN           48:32  
   78    8  Michael Mack, 36, Minneapolis, MN          48:58  
   85    9  Tyler Hostetler, 37, Jefferson, IA         49:40  
   87   10  Steve Christopher, 37, Minneapolis, MN     49:52  

Men 40 - 44
   20    1  Ivan Marsh, 42, Lincoln, NE                43:29  
   24    2  Ryan Regnier, 40, Lincoln, NE              43:52  
   25    3  Julius Rotich, 41, Des Moines Ia 503, IA   43:59  
   26    4  Mark Evans, 42, Appleton, WI               44:23  
   28    5  Kurt Keiser, 43, Jordan, MN                44:40  
   47    6  Stacy Garrels, 40, Indianola, IA           46:55  
   53    7  Jason Schmaderer, 43, Lincoln, NE          47:22  
   66    8  Jason Minnick, 43, Minneapolis, MN         48:07  
   67    9  Paxton Bennett, 42, West Des Moines, IA    48:08  
   72   10  David Helm, 44, Annandale, MN              48:33  

Men 45 - 49
   15    1  Ivan Ivanov, 46, Lincoln, NE               43:15  
   39    2  Thomas Woods, 45, Lincoln, NE              46:00  
   51    3  Kurt Rompot, 47, Iowa City, IA             47:13  
   75    4  Brent Boevers, 45, Waverly, IA             48:38  
   91    5  Darin Schlake, 47, Malcolmmalcolm, NE      50:10  
   98    6  Bill Castle, 48, Boone, IA                 50:59  
  111    7  Jeff Short, 47, Oak Park, IL               51:47  
  130    8  Lance Bergeson, 48, Ankeny, IA             53:25  
  137    9  Mark Schoenfelder, 46, Plymouth, MN        53:58  
  156   10  Daniel Holt, 48, Mount Pleasant, IA        55:12  

Men 50 - 54
  100    1  Brett Daugherty, 53, Lincoln, NE           51:06  
  117    2  Marty Gingerich, 53, Parnell, IA           52:03  
  140    3  Mike Nelson, 54, Mountain Lake, MN         54:23  
  147    4  Troy Zeleznik, 54, West Des Moines, IA     54:38  
  151    5  Dave Henry, 52, Edina, MN                  54:59  
  173    6  Tom Penningroth, 50, Urbandale, IA         55:55  
  194    7  Robert Cornell, 51, Iowa City, IA          56:54  
  201    8  Tim Harris, 54, Tijeras, NM                57:20  
  241    9  Tom Hockenberry, 50, Minneapolis, MN       59:02  
  248   10  Kevin Burke, 52, Lincoln, NE               59:29  

Men 55 - 59
   52    1  Brian Kelley, 57, Lincoln, NE              47:19  
   60    2  Craig Christians, 55, Bellevue, NE         47:55  
   90    3  Brian Bergt, 56, Amherst, NE               50:04  
  118    4  Rene Engelhardt, 58, Alexandria, OH        52:08  
  231    5  Steve Steinmeyer, 55, Blue Springs, MO     58:48  
  286    6  Jeff Perry, 55, Bondurant, IA            1:00:55  
  297    7  Stephen Snyder, 55, Whiting, IA          1:01:31  
  385    8  Thomas Venner, 58, Boone, IA             1:04:36  
  505    9  Bob McPheron, 58, New London, IA         1:09:53  
  507   10  David Selby, 56, Omaha, NE               1:10:00  

Men 60 - 64
  192    1  Dan Kuhlman, 62, Lecompton, KS             56:51  
  230    2  Mike Goodman, 61, Conradconrad, IA         58:41  
  242    3  Keith Dahlstrom, 61, Cedar Falls, IA       59:03  
  252    4  Alan Mills, 61, Sioux Rapids, IA           59:38  
  322    5  Ben Zhao, 63, Minneapolis, MN            1:02:45  
  342    6  Stew Murfield, 62, Fairmont, MN          1:03:25  
  365    7  Ron Martin, 60, Cedar Falls, IA          1:03:57  
  389    8  Barney Rempe, 60, Omaha, NE              1:04:43  
  470    9  Larry Miller, 60, Goleta, CA             1:08:28  
  519   10  Jay Wiebold, 60, Cedar Rapids, IA        1:10:32  

Men 65 - 69
  414    1  Michael Tometich, 65, Mount Pleasant, IA 1:05:50  
  475    2  Marvin Stern, 65, Sterling, IL           1:08:45  
  584    3  Roger Heinle, 66, Whiting, IA            1:13:03  
  715    4  Terry Grapentine, 66, Ankeny, IA         1:16:31  
  743    5  Chuck Clark, 65, Norwalk, IA             1:17:34  
  774    6  Don Lyle, 69, Vinton, IA                 1:18:36  
  799    7  Lynn Vogt, 68, Ankeny, IA                1:19:34  
  814    8  Vance Martin, 68, Lees Summit, MO        1:20:11  
  833    9  Simon Casady, 67, Indianola, IA          1:21:15  
  846   10  Richard Newkirk, 67, Ankeny, IA          1:21:52  

Men 70 & Up
  512    1  John Schneller, 72, West Des Moines, IA  1:10:12  
 1163    2  Jack Bates, 80, Mount Pleasant, IA       1:34:30  
 1298    3  Jan Dilley, 72, Marshalltown, IA         1:41:21  
 1502    4  Robert Risser, 76, Cameron, MO           1:58:59  
 1512    5  David Andersen, 71, Mount Horeb, WI      2:00:26  
 1523    6  David Huberty, 72, Minneapolis, MN       2:02:58  
 1544    7  Craig K. Clark, 72, Mason City, IA       2:13:08  
 1552    8  Bill Lawless, 73, Des Moines, IA         2:15:23  
 1553    9  Rollin Perry, 77, Cedar Falls, IA        2:16:12  
 1557   10  Howard Moore, 72, Ames, IA               2:18:31  


       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 15
   52    1  Rachel Sents, 14, Gilbert, IA            1:04:58  
   67    2  Jeanne Peters, 14, Ankeny, IA            1:07:11  
   81    3  Emma Angus, 14, Johnston, IA             1:09:02  
  146    4  Meredith Froerer, 13, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:13:40  
  147    5  Maggie Hapgood, 14, Johnston, IA         1:13:48  
  148    6  Grace Chickering, 14, Johnston, IA       1:13:48  
  155    7  Abigail Noonan, 14, Carlisle, IA         1:14:11  
  156    8  Ainsley Erzen, 12, Des Moines, IA        1:14:12  
  172    9  Brielle Korleski, 14, Rockwell City, IA  1:15:00  
  175   10  Elizabeth Hahn, 13, Des Moines, IA       1:15:05  

Women 15 - 18
   19    1  Emily Poss, 17, Johnston, IA               58:28  
   20    2  Lauren Urban, 15, Johnston, IA             58:28  
   35    3  Alex Robran, 16, Ankeny, IA              1:01:53  
   45    4  Dakota Hostetter, 18, Colfax, IA         1:03:15  
   48    5  Abigail Landwehr, 15, Fort Dodge, IA     1:03:59  
   51    6  Lydia Beran, 18, Elma, IA                1:04:24  
   53    7  Kate Hapgood, 16, Johnston, IA           1:05:04  
   54    8  Madeline Launstein, 16, Minneapolis, MN  1:05:39  
   56    9  Rachel Shepherd, 18, Creston, IA         1:06:05  
   65   10  Brittany Hegstad, 17, Ankeny, IA         1:07:11  

Women 19 - 24
    6    1  Andrea Haus, 24, Minneapolis, MN           53:07  
    9    2  Sonya Ponzi, 20, Omaha, NE                 54:08  
   17    3  Heidi Engelhardt, 21, Ames, IA             57:57  
   21    4  Courtney Cleveland, 22, Des Moines, IA     58:36  
   37    5  Lauren Lampright, 19, Stillwater, MN     1:02:07  
   41    6  Sarah Nadeau, 22, Ames, IA               1:02:43  
   42    7  Katelyn Melcher, 20, Cedar Falls, IA     1:02:47  
   43    8  Sophia Mallaro, 20, Iowa City, IA        1:03:04  
   47    9  Kerry Clark, 23, Haysville, KS           1:03:31  
   63   10  Jessica Wiggins, 24, Montrose, IA        1:06:54  

Women 25 - 29
    2    1  Margaret Chamas, 28, Smithville, MO        50:58  
   12    2  Mallory Meyer, 29, Des Moines, IA          55:46  
   15    3  Amy Benes, 29, Westmont, IL                57:20  
   16    4  Andrea Neubauer, 25, Iowa City, IA         57:45  
   25    5  Maresa Cuevas, 28, Lawrence, KS            59:18  
   30    6  Lauren Ewing, 29, Kirksville, MO           59:57  
   32    7  Caitlyn Diimig, 26, Des Moines, IA       1:00:24  
   39    8  Lindsey Barnes, 26, Elmo, MO             1:02:20  
   46    9  Allie Antrim, 25, Bartlesville, OK       1:03:31  
   58   10  Morgan Wright, 29, Story City, IA        1:06:24  

Women 30 - 34
    1    1  Kaci Lickteig, 30, Omaha, NE               48:36  
    3    2  Traci Kresser, 30, Clive, IA               51:02  
    4    3  Kristen Fox, 31, Minneapolis, MN           51:44  
    7    4  Brooke Ferguson, 34, Dubuque, IA           53:09  
    8    5  Brittany McConnell, 34, Iowa Cityi, IA     53:39  
   10    6  Julie Johnson, 30, Minneapolis, MN         54:37  
   13    7  Katie Nauman, 32, Ottumwa, IA              56:36  
   22    8  Emily Lewandowski, 32, Minneapolis, MN     58:41  
   27    9  Stephanie Janson, 34, Sartell, MN          59:45  
   29   10  Julie Johnston, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA       59:56  

Women 35 - 39
   28    1  Stephanie Mortenson, 35, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                       59:48  
   31    2  Jaime Yaeck, 36, Minneapolis, MN         1:00:22  
   33    3  Olivia Christensen, 36, Lime Springs, IA 1:00:26  
   40    4  Kelly Brown, 36, Ackworth, IA            1:02:25  
   49    5  Abby Gillard, 37, West Des Moines, IA    1:04:02  
   59    6  Amy Klasek, 39, Eagle, NE                1:06:24  
   61    7  Cassie Gruman, 38, Strawberry Point, IA  1:06:32  
   84    8  Becky Dorman, 36, Waukee, IA             1:09:29  
   89    9  Megan Volp, 35, West Des Moines, IA      1:09:42  
  122   10  Emily Lampe, 39, Algona, IA              1:11:57  

Women 40 - 44
    5    1  Lynette Ivanov, 43, Lincoln, NE            52:13  
   18    2  Jenn Forkenbrock, 41, Lawrence, KS         58:26  
   24    3  Jenny Aune, 40, Verona, WI                 59:13  
   38    4  Kirsten Leff, 40, Coralville, IA         1:02:10  
   74    5  Heidi Burns, 41, Mankato, MN             1:08:08  
   75    6  Jennifer Perman, 43, Urbandale, IA       1:08:18  
   86    7  Meredith Smith, 40, Des Moines, IA       1:09:38  
   87    8  Heather Every, 40, Grimes, IA            1:09:38  
   88    9  Kirstin Isenhart, 42, Grimes, IA         1:09:38  
  103   10  Sara Hektoen, 40, Iowa City, IA          1:10:33  

Women 45 - 49
   11    1  Christine Price, 47, Des Moines, IA        54:40  
   14    2  Jennifer Latham, 48, Grinnell, IA          57:08  
   23    3  Yohnnie Juhlin, 46, Iowa City, IA          59:07  
   44    4  Beth Palmer, 48, Des Moines, IA          1:03:11  
   82    5  Kim Stewart, 48, Des Moines, IA          1:09:14  
  111    6  Megan Berry Barlow, 47, Weeping Water, NV
                                                     1:11:04  
  115    7  Stephanie Groathouse, 45, Waukee, IA     1:11:16  
  125    8  Kristine Hawes, 47, Omaha, NE            1:12:16  
  145    9  Donna Gaunt, 47, West Des Moines, IA     1:13:39  
  190   10  Sheri Coughennower, 49, Indianola, IA    1:15:54  

Women 50 - 54
   26    1  Stannetta Svoboda, 53, Fairmont, MN        59:37  
   50    2  Michele Poss, 50, Johnston, IA           1:04:11  
  137    3  Jenny Jaakola, 51, Saint Paul, MN        1:13:00  
  143    4  Michelle Deverell, 54, Mason City, IA    1:13:31  
  154    5  Heather Stilborn, 54, Clive, IA          1:14:10  
  158    6  Caroline Hale-Coldwell, 53, Minneapolis, MN
                                                     1:14:15  
  173    7  Dale Finnegan, 54, Waukee, IA            1:15:00  
  188    8  Bobbi Snodgrass, 54, Indindianola, IA    1:15:51  
  218    9  Jean Dingeman, 52, Pella, IA             1:17:32  
  219   10  Lisa Boelter, 50, Goleta, CA             1:17:36  

Women 55 - 59
  165    1  Jean Ubbelohde, 55, Papillion, NE        1:14:38  
  169    2  Jean Gilpin, 56, Coralville, IA          1:14:54  
  210    3  D. Peterson, 59, Grimes, IA              1:17:11  
  217    4  Cindy De Prenger, 56, Monroe, IA         1:17:32  
  242    5  Jaci Thorson, 59, Forest Cit, IA         1:18:49  
  277    6  Deanna Jares, 58, Omaha, NE              1:20:22  
  280    7  Phyllis Eshelman, 55, Bridgewater, IA    1:20:31  
  318    8  Tamy Bennett, 56, Russell, IA            1:22:14  
  332    9  Caroline Vaaler, 55, Minneapolis, MN     1:23:36  
  370   10  Mary Smith-Riggs, 56, Oskaloosa, IA      1:25:19  

Women 60 - 64
   36    1  Andriette Wickstrom, 61, Storm Lake, IA  1:01:54  
   96    2  Colleen Boran, 60, Forest City, IA       1:10:05  
  723    3  Becky Lang, 60, Johnston, IA             1:38:35  
  848    4  Nancy Hefner, 60, Grimes, IA             1:43:33  
  860    5  Maureen Hanson, 60, Hudson, IA           1:44:10  
 1066    6  Sherrel Fry, 63, Council Bluffs, IA      1:52:44  
 1109    7  Paulette Rasmussen, 63, Defiance, IA     1:56:03  
 1110    8  Nancy Kloewer, 62, Defiance, IA          1:56:03  
 1306    9  Patricia Martin, 60, Lees Summit, MO     2:12:04  
 1332   10  Lilly Blase, 60, Lincoln, NE             2:16:28  

Women 65 - 69
  271    1  Bea Sides, 65, Omaha, NE                 1:20:07  
  373    2  Patricia Swanson, 65, Emmetsburg, IA     1:25:25  
  443    3  Marie Quanbeck, 69, Newton, IA           1:28:09  
  515    4  Jane O'Hollearn, 66, Johnston, IA        1:30:43  
  957    5  Vickie Richter, 65, Adair, IA            1:48:15  
 1150    6  Paula Kummer, 67, San Antonio, TX        1:58:32  
 1246    7  Susan Walkingbea Hughes, 65, Tama, IA    2:04:04  



Return to home page.