LHF coed teams.htmTEXTpppp1uu 38th Living History Farms - Coed Teams

38th Living History Farms

Urbandale, IA

Nov. 19, 2016

30s and 18 mph NW wind

If you have questions regarding the results contact Cal Murdock

Top finishers

Overall results

Teams

Coed Teams

Home

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                             Last updated Nov. 19, 2016 2:20 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME


1. Uptown Racers Co
    1    1  Michael Peterka, 30, Minneapolis, MN       41:55  
    3    1  Hal Brown, 28, Toronto, ON                 47:12  
    9    1  Kristen Fox, 31*, Minneapolis, MN          51:44  
   21    2  Emily Lewandowski, 32*, Minneapolis, MN    58:41  
Total Time = 3:19:32     Total Places = 34

2. Panther Pacers Co
    7    1  Brett Barker, 20, Cedar Falls, IA          49:16  
   11    2  Nick Moorehead, 22, Cedar Falls, IA        52:20  
   28    1  Katelyn Melcher, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA    1:02:47  
   37    2  Morgan Kinkade, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:07:44  
Total Time = 3:52:07     Total Places = 83

3. C & C Connections Co
   15    4  Evan Meyer, 26, Cedar Falls, IA            54:37  
   17    3  Thomas Powell, 18, Strawberry Point, IA    55:41  
   36    1  Cassie Gruman, 38*, Strawberry Point, IA 1:06:32  
   41    3  Rebecca Miller, 19*, Clermont, IA        1:09:18  
Total Time = 4:06:08     Total Places = 109

4. Pole Smokers Co
   23    4  Mark Janson, 35, Sartell, MN               59:44  
   24    4  Ryan Humphreys, 33, Hannibal, MO           59:45  
   25    3  Stephanie Janson, 34*, Sartell, MN         59:45  
   45    5  Casey Owens, 34*, West Des Moines, IA    1:11:49  
Total Time = 4:11:03     Total Places = 117

5. Kc Coed Co
    2    2  Aaron Hohn, 31, Liberty, MO                46:50  
   22    1  Steve Steinmeyer, 55, Blue Springs, MO     58:48  
   35    4  Debra Hohn, 30*, Liberty, MO             1:06:14  
   81    1  Sharon Steinmeyer, 55*, Blue Springs, MO 1:26:09  
Total Time = 4:18:01     Total Places = 140

6. Swassblasters Co
    4    2  Steven Miller, 26, Nevada, MO              48:07  
   14    3  Zachariah Rueger, 25, Madison, WI          54:23  
   50    4  Sarah Rueger, 19*, Ames, IA              1:14:34  
   69    7  Rebekah Rueger, 23*, Liberty, MO         1:21:17  
Total Time = 4:18:21     Total Places = 137

7. Forgone Conclusion Co
   10    3  Joshua Sandquist, 37, Grinnell, IA         51:49  
   19    1  Jennifer Latham, 48*, Grinnell, IA         57:08  
   44    6  Justin Thomas, 37, Grinnell, IA          1:10:58  
   73    2  Jen Jacobsen, 43*, Grinnell, IA          1:22:09  
Total Time = 4:22:04     Total Places = 146

8. Pink Cheeks Co
   12    2  Anthony Knode, 18, Minneapolis, MN         53:57  
   13    1  Mark Schoenfelder, 46, Plymouth, MN        53:58  
   59    6  Krissy Schoenfelder, 30*, Saint Paul, MN 1:16:39  
   67    2  Mary McInville, 48*, Johnston, IA        1:20:33  
Total Time = 4:25:07     Total Places = 151

9. Strider Turkeys Co
    5    1  Seth Nostrala, 18, Indianola, IA           48:16  
   48    1  Justin Nostrala, 52, Indianola, IA       1:13:37  
   54    1  Dale Finnegan, 54*, Waukee, IA           1:15:00  
   58    2  Amber Crews, 38*, Urbandale, IA          1:15:49  
Total Time = 4:32:42     Total Places = 165

10. Oskaloosa Cc Co
   18    4  Carter Huyser, 16, Oskaloosa, IA           56:20  
   20    5  Talon Munger, 16, Oskaloosa, IA            57:23  
   70    1  Lauren Coon, 15*, Oskaloosa, IA          1:21:21  
   71    2  Kirby Nelson, 15*, Oskaloosa, IA         1:21:21  
Total Time = 4:36:25     Total Places = 179

11. Let's Get Lucky Co
   26    1  Joseph Burns, 13, Mankato, MN            1:00:47  
   31    2  Chris Zoet, 46, Archer, IA               1:05:10  
   38    1  Heidi Burns, 41*, Mankato, MN            1:08:08  
  105    3  Kristin Ashland, 44*, Mankato, MN        1:34:10  
Total Time = 4:48:15     Total Places = 200

12. The Up's Co
   16    3  Kyle Vollstedt, 32, Granger, IA            55:14  
   27    5  Ryan Post, 26, Des Moines, IA            1:02:38  
   61    7  Meg Grout, 32*, Nevada, IA               1:19:20  
  110    5  Tara Moro, 35*, Polk City, IA            1:34:31  
Total Time = 4:51:43     Total Places = 214

13. Ankeny Hawks Co
   32    7  Joey Reichenbacker, 16, Ankeny, IA       1:05:24  
   47    8  Connor Farrell, 16, Ankeny, IA           1:13:28  
   75    3  Rachel Gross, 16*, Ankeny, IA            1:23:30  
   76    4  Annie McClure, 16*, Ankeny, IA           1:23:37  
Total Time = 5:05:59     Total Places = 230

14. Dirty Snuggle Co
   55    5  Sophia Smarandescu, 22*, Ames, IA        1:15:33  
   56    7  Nicholas Sauer, 21, Ames, IA             1:15:41  
   57    2  Tom Sauer, 56, Ames, IA                  1:15:45  
   74    8  Kelly Heikens, 24*, Minneapolis, MN      1:22:10  
Total Time = 5:09:09     Total Places = 242

15. Kappa Psi Co
   33    3  Edward Mueller, 20, Des Moines, IA       1:05:34  
   34    4  Ben Modrell, 21, Des Moines, IA          1:05:35  
   93   10  Carley Castelein, 22*, Des Moines, IA    1:30:16  
   96   11  Kelley Dunlop, 22*, Des Moines, IA       1:30:46  
Total Time = 5:12:11     Total Places = 256

16. Cybean Co
   30    1  Rachel Sents, 14*, Gilbert, IA           1:04:58  
   42    5  Brian Anderson, 37, Gilbert, IA          1:09:26  
   68    2  Daren Mueller, 42, Ames, IA              1:20:47  
  121    8  Ella Mueller, 15*, Ames, IA              1:40:18  
Total Time = 5:15:29     Total Places = 261

17. Boba Fett(Ish) Co
    6    1  Adam Egeland, 38, Nevada, IA               48:22  
    8    2  Daniel LaRusso, 37, Clive, IA              50:53  
  125    7  Heather Stevens, 36*, Nevada, IA         1:48:08  
  126    4  Kim Koch, 40*, Nevada, IA                1:48:08  
Total Time = 5:15:31     Total Places = 265

18. Team Breesenhopp Co
   63    8  Reece Uhlenhopp, 25, Urbandale, IA       1:19:50  
   64    2  Allie Uhlenhopp, 25*, Urbandale, IA      1:19:50  
   65    3  Paul Brees, 59, Urbandale, IA            1:19:50  
   66    6  Mackenzie Brees, 20*, Urbandale, IA      1:19:50  
Total Time = 5:19:20     Total Places = 258

19. Wh Fire Department Co
   49    6  Brett Merseal, 22, Urbandale, IA         1:14:08  
   53    6  Sean Lunde, 30, Des Moines, IA           1:14:58  
   87    8  Eileen Kurth, 34*, Urbandale, IA         1:28:28  
   88    3  Tim Kurth, 35*, Urbandale, IA            1:28:32  
Total Time = 5:26:06     Total Places = 277

20. I May Be Slow Co
   77    3  Katherine Frels, 27*, Farmington, MN     1:24:24  
   78    9  Abigail Ruane, 23*, Ames, IA             1:24:25  
   79    8  William Frels, 24, Ames, IA              1:24:25  
  116   12  Brian Joyce, 27, Farmington, MN          1:36:28  
Total Time = 5:49:42     Total Places = 350

21. Cf Hash House Co
   39    5  Michael Drahaus, 34, Waterloo, IA        1:08:10  
   62    7  Steven Ruiz, 37, Des Moines, IA          1:19:42  
   97    4  Amy Kotsonis, 38*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:31:17  
  128   13  Kristine Beenken, 34*, Waterloo, IA      1:50:36  
Total Time = 5:49:45     Total Places = 326

22. Warrior Ready Co
   46    6  Nickoles Johnson, 28, Indianola, IA      1:13:15  
   98   13  Nolan Snyder, 15, Bondurant, IA          1:32:12  
  106    8  Mara Budweg, 27*, Ames, IA               1:34:11  
  107   12  Ashlie Obrecht, 31*, North Liberty, IA   1:34:28  
Total Time = 5:54:06     Total Places = 357

23*. Go Pack Go Co
   83    9  Patrick Trafton, 27, Madison, WI         1:26:39  
   84   10  Ross Degrand, 29, Madison, WI            1:26:59  
   94    6  Susan Degrand, 27*, Madison, WI          1:30:17  
   95    7  Christine Trafton, 28*, Madison, WI      1:30:23  
Total Time = 5:54:18     Total Places = 356

23*. Scoopie Coupons Co
   85   11  Caleb Townsend, 17, Bondurant, IA        1:27:10  
   86   11  Derek Townsend, 29, Chelsea, IA          1:28:03  
   91    9  Leanne Vander Streek, 32*, Ankeny, IA    1:29:32  
   92   10  Nicole Rempe, 32*, Bondurant, IA         1:29:33  
Total Time = 5:54:18     Total Places = 354

25. Team Taser Co
   51    7  Anthony Smith, 28, Omahaomaha, NE        1:14:45  
   80    4  Patricia Scott, 28*, Bellevue, NE        1:25:24  
   82    5  Katie West, 26*, Bellevue, NE            1:26:27  
  127   10  Doug McQuinn, 35, Council Bluffs, IA     1:48:11  
Total Time = 5:54:47     Total Places = 340

26. Mudd Uglies Co
   72   10  Zak Meyers, 18, Redfield, IA             1:21:44  
   99   11  Stacia Swanson, 34*, Urbandaleurbandal, IA
                                                     1:32:21  
  100    3  Matthew Miller, 40, Waterloo, IA         1:32:23  
  122    6  Melinda Huntoon, 39*, Adel, IA           1:43:38  
Total Time = 6:10:06     Total Places = 393

27. Wunderkinds Co
   43    5  Joe Ryken, 24, Iowa City, IA             1:10:48  
  117   12  Sam Ryken, 21*, Iowa City, IA            1:37:37  
  118    9  Devin Deneve, 22, Iowa City, IA          1:38:08  
  124    2  Shonda Ryken, 54*, Iowa City, IA         1:46:51  
Total Time = 6:13:24     Total Places = 402

28. Pekin Xc Co
  101   14  Samuel Roth, 17, Batavia, IA             1:33:49  
  102   15  Austin Fariss, 18, Batavia, IA           1:33:50  
  103    3  Sarah Wright, 48*, Ottumwa, IA           1:33:52  
  104    5  Zoey Wright, 15*, Ottumwa, IA            1:33:52  
Total Time = 6:15:23     Total Places = 410

29. Smithville Xc Co
  108   16  Mark Krueger, 16, Smithville, MO         1:34:28  
  109   17  Evan Dahlor, 18, Lawson, MO              1:34:29  
  111    6  Hannah Harness, 17*, Smithville, MO      1:34:57  
  112    7  Mira Bannwarth, 16*, Smithville, MO      1:34:57  
Total Time = 6:18:51     Total Places = 440

30. Hallam Clan Co
  113    2  Jonah Hallam, 13, North Liberty, IA      1:34:59  
  114    2  Annabelle Hallam, 14*, North Liberty, IA 1:35:18  
  115    8  Ezra Hallam, 38, North Liberty, IA       1:35:18  
  123    3  Grace Hallam, 12*, North Liberty, IA     1:46:12  
Total Time = 6:31:47     Total Places = 465

31. Running Rebels Co
   29    6  Dawson Hatch, 15, Greenville, IA         1:04:54  
   60    9  Wyatt Erickson, 15, Marathon, IA         1:16:56  
  133    9  Erin Strohmyer, 16*, Sioux Rapids, IA    2:14:30  
  134   10  Sydney Thompson, 16*, Sioux Rapids, IA   2:15:40  
Total Time = 6:52:00     Total Places = 356

32. Bullfrogs Co
   40    1  Katy Delagardelle, 28*, Waterloo, IA     1:08:42  
   52    1  Joe Carlson, 41, River Falls, WI         1:14:52  
  135    4  Cory Sherwood, 42, La Porte City, IA     2:26:44  
  136    5  Kristi Ewoldt, 46*, Dysart, IA           2:26:44  
Total Time = 7:17:02     Total Places = 363

33. Farmageddon Co
   89   12  Samue Branstad Phillips, 16, Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:29:00  
   90    3  David Phillips, 49, Des Moines, IA       1:29:00  
  131    5  Abra Pulley, 40*, West Des Moines, IA    2:12:24  
  132    4  Christine Branstad, 47*, Des Moines, IA  2:12:24  
Total Time = 7:22:48     Total Places = 442

34. Prairie Doggers Co
  119    9  Matthew Wolthuizen, 36, Harrisburg, SD   1:39:44  
  120   13  Adam Wolthuizen, 27, Harrisburg, SD      1:39:44  
  129   14  Sara Wolthuizen, 33*, Sheldonn, IA       2:02:14  
  130   15  Jessica Mollema, 33*, Leighton, IA       2:02:14  
Total Time = 7:23:56     Total Places = 498

Return to home page.