36th Living History Farms - around 7 miles

Urbandale, IA

Nov. 22, 2014

40 at start and cloudy

Results by Cal Murdock

Top runners

Overall

Age Group teams

Coed Teams

Main Results

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


1. Winneshiek T C Co
    3    1  Andrew Papke-Larson, 24, Minneapolis, MN   42:03  
    7    4  Austin Tegels, 27, Cedar Falls, IA         43:46  
    9    1  Emma Spoon, 24*, Rochester, MN             46:50  
   19    2  Lauren Stokke, 23*, Ames, IA               54:43  
Total Time = 3:07:22     Total Places = 38
Non-scoring team members
   45   12  Nick Andresen, 23, Iowa City, Ia, Ia       45:35  
   90   22  Max Molzahn, 24, Des Moines, IA            48:26  
  111   27  Karl Gesch, 24, Des Moines, IA             49:28  

2. Kansas City & D M Co
    2    1  Caleb Teague, 32, Lees Summit, MO          42:00  
    4    2  Aaron Hohn, 29, Kansas City, MO            42:05  
   18    1  Jana Teague, 26*, Lees Summit, MO          53:58  
   52    4  Debra Hohn, 28*, Kansas City, MO         1:07:08  
Total Time = 3:25:11     Total Places = 76
Non-scoring team members
  248   40  Joseph Berry, 25, Overland Park, KS        54:57  
  439   57  Christopher Baker, 27, Kansas City, MO   1:00:28  
  973   82  Matthew Burns, 40, Mankato, MN           1:10:46  
 4162  178  Kari Coleman, 41*, Johnston, IA          1:59:23  

3. Panther Pacers Co
   15    5  Trevor Schmitt, 20, Cedar Falls, IA        52:51  
   16    6  Josh Schriever, 19, Cedar Falls, IA        53:10  
   27    1  Katelyn Melcher, 18*, Cedar Falls, IA      57:08  
   37    3  Laura Thomsen, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:01:39  
Total Time = 3:44:48     Total Places = 95
Non-scoring team members
  197   45  Ryan Andersen, 20, Cedar Falls, IA         53:20  
  201   46  Christopher Huling, 20, Cedar Falls, IA    53:29  
  255   52  Matt Klein, 19, Cedar Falls, IA            55:17  
  256   53  Jon Klein, 22, Cedar Falls, IA             55:17  
  431   68  Wynton Karanja, 18, Cedar Falls, IA      1:00:02  
  455   75  Phil Mashek, 20, Cedar Falls, IA         1:00:51  
  457   76  Kyle Polzin, 19, Cedar Falls, IA         1:00:52  
  577   84  Boden Pradel, 19, Cedar Falls, IA        1:03:07  
  583   19  Rachel Turner, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:03:20  
  756   95  Zach Lawrence, 20, Cedar Falls, IA       1:06:23  
 1108   44  Johanna Holck, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:13:17  
 1217   50  Ashley Armantrout, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA  1:15:13  
 1707   82  Megann Schmitt, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:22:15  
 1708   83  Karlee Peyton, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:22:15  
 4771  358  Alyssa Dixon, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA       2:12:39  
 4772  359  Claire Wenisch, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA     2:12:39  

4. Uptown Racers Co
    1    1  Michael Peterka, 28, Minneapolis, MN       41:15  
   21    2  Jenna Haack, 28*, Minneapolis, MN          55:03  
   32    2  Brenna Depies, 30*, Minneapolis, MN        59:26  
   62    6  Adam Tapper, 29, Minneapolis, MN         1:11:16  
Total Time = 3:47:00     Total Places = 116
Non-scoring team members

5. Pole Smokers Co
   17    2  Mark Janson, 33, St Cloud, MN              53:34  
   23    3  Ryan Humphreys, 31, Hannibal, MO           56:06  
   24    1  Stephanie Janson, 32*, St Cloud, MN        56:06  
   39    3  Casey Owens, 32*, West Des Moines, IA    1:03:42  
Total Time = 3:49:28     Total Places = 103
Non-scoring team members
  791   18  Laura Hulse, 26*, Hannibal, MO           1:07:00  
 1008  112  Jeffrey Lind, 32, Woodbury, MN           1:11:21  
 1753   63  Becca Humphreys, 31*, Hannibal, MO       1:23:12  

6. Angry Penguins Co
   10    1  Patrick McGowan, 51, Urbandale, IA         48:50  
   14    1  Ryan Fye, 36, Clive, IA                    52:41  
   40    2  Shelley Goodell, 47*, Clive, IA          1:03:44  
   50    2  Kelly Sorensen, 44*, West Des Moines, IA 1:06:37  
Total Time = 3:51:52     Total Places = 114
Non-scoring team members
  222   16  Chad Roethler, 41, Urbandale, IA           54:07  
  367   18  Tony Oberman, 47, Clive, IA                58:21  
  549   35  Todd Bindel, 47, West Des Moines, IA     1:02:26  
 1131   21  Dawn Anderson, 44*, Iowa City, IA        1:13:45  

7. Pink Cheeks Co
   12    1  Mark Schoenfelder, 44, Plymouth, MN        50:51  
   29    2  Rebecca Schoenfelder, 18*, Plymouth, MN    57:56  
   35    2  Jonah Schoenfelder, 16, Plymouth, MN     1:01:14  
   53    5  Krissy Schoenfelder, 28*, Saint Paul, MN 1:07:36  
Total Time = 3:57:37     Total Places = 129
Non-scoring team members
  598   13  James Schoenfelder, 13, Plymouth, MN     1:03:31  
  605  101  Austin McInville, 15, Johnston, IA       1:03:34  
  942   23  Chase McInville, 14, Johnston, IA        1:10:00  
 1160   16  Mary McInville, 46*, Johnston, IA        1:14:10  
 5065   11  Ken Schoenfelder, 70, Winsted, MN        2:40:49  

8. Team Red Co
   25    2  Andrew Becker, 44, Rochester, MN           56:15  
   33    8  Shane O'Leary, 21, Decorah, IA             59:36  
   34    1  Jessica Feda, 38*, Rochester, MN         1:00:11  
   38    4  Claire Walling, 23*, Rochester, MN       1:01:49  
Total Time = 3:57:51     Total Places = 130
Non-scoring team members
  554   83  Michael Mozer, 23, Rochester, MN         1:02:31  
  629    2  Gwen Jacobson, 56*, Rochester, MN        1:03:53  
  657   14  Tom Woo, 55, Rochester, MN               1:04:25  
  834   97  Frank Suera, 29, Byron, MN               1:07:51  
  901   99  Thomas Kluczny, 28, Rochester, MN        1:08:59  
 1056   25  Tohnia Schmidt, 38*, Plainview, MN       1:12:07  
 1061   29  Megan Burke, 25*, Rochester, MN          1:12:12  
 1162   25  Daniel Lovik, 56, Rochester, MN          1:14:13  
 1163   32  Jessie Barnett, 28*, Rochester, MN       1:14:13  
 1199  113  James Clemons, 39, Grand Meadow, MN      1:14:50  
 1226   30  Heidi Wallgren, 36*, Rochester, MN       1:15:17  
 1279  121  Dave Gutekunst, 35, Rochester, MN        1:16:18  
 1398   62  Jim Li, 54, Rochester, MN                1:18:06  
 1422   41  Sarah Chapman, 39*, Rochester, MN        1:18:35  
 1462   63  Elizabeth Burton, 23*, Rochester, MN     1:18:55  
 1564   31  Jennifer Lewis Meyer, 46*, Rochester, MN 1:20:09  
 1672   15  Diane Paradise, 51*, Rochester, MN       1:21:35  
 1793    3  Yvonne Hubmayr, 63*, Rochester, MN       1:23:50  
 1822  153  Adam Walters, 39, Byron, MN              1:24:11  
 1914   39  Wendy Oleary, 49*, Byron, MN             1:25:22  
 2089  159  Jeremy Johnson, 40, Kasson, MN           1:27:34  
 2090  160  Marley Ayres, 40, Byron, MN              1:27:34  
 2110   18  Judy Weller, 55*, Rochester, MN          1:27:59  
 2111   43  Lisa Smiley, 48*, Cannon Falls, MN       1:27:59  
 2115   78  Tom Oleary, 50, Byron, MN                1:28:00  
 2118  187  Sathish Selvaraju, 28, Rochester, MN     1:28:01  
 2238   24  Cathy Torgerson, 56*, Rochester, MN      1:29:48  
 2738   42  Lorelei Hanson, 54*, Oronoco, MN         1:36:58  
 2739   43  Julie Colvin, 54*, St Charles, MN        1:36:58  

9. Emporia Track Club Co
    6    2  Asher Delmott, 24, Emporia, KS             43:23  
    8    3  Aaron Pope, 22, Lawrence, KS               45:12  
   59    8  Carolyn Wallace, 21*, Olathe, KS         1:10:57  
   83   12  Andrea Greene, 20*, Pittsburg, KS        1:21:18  
Total Time = 4:00:50     Total Places = 156
Non-scoring team members
   72   19  Ryan Hahn, 25, Berryton, KS                47:25  
  359   55  Chris Dvorak, 26, Topeka, KS               58:13  
  677   89  Andrew Wayman, 24, Emporia, KS           1:04:54  
 1636   74  Lindsey Swirbul, 20*, Overland Park, KS  1:21:18  
 2921  194  Amy Feldkamp, 22*, Lenexa, KS            1:39:32  
 3480  202  MacKenzie Howbert, 15*, Tecumseh, KS     1:46:45  
 3481   54  Loren Rice, 14*, Berryton, KS            1:46:45  
 3489   55  Makayla Hahn, 14*, Berryotn, KS          1:46:51  

10. Foregone Conclude Co
   11    4  Tim Butterfield, 24, Grinnell, IA          50:03  
   20    1  Jennifer Latham, 46*, Grinnell, IA         54:45  
   54    7  Sarah Burnell, 22*, Grinnell, IA         1:07:58  
   56    5  Justin Thomas, 35, Grinnell, IA          1:09:00  
Total Time = 4:01:46     Total Places = 141
Non-scoring team members
  846   23  Rachel Whitfield, 27*, Grinnell, IA      1:07:58  
 1197   19  Karen Edwards, 47*, Grinnell, IA         1:14:50  
 1535  123  Bill Ford, 40, Grinnell, IA              1:19:48  
 1537   28  Amy Briggs, 47*, Chicago, IL             1:19:48  
 1549   35  Jennifer Jacobsen, 41*, Grinnell, IA     1:19:57  
 1568  127  Erik Simpson, 41, Grinnell, IA           1:20:14  
 1764   66  Susan Ferrari, 32*, Grinnell, IA         1:23:17  
 1886   14  Ann Isgrig, 56*, Newton, IA              1:25:06  
 2947   39  Eugene Gaub, 60, Fairfield, IA           1:39:49  
 3885  131  Ben McCauley, 53, Ankeny, IA             1:54:23  

11. School Of Doc Co
    5    3  John Kennedy, 26, Iowa City, IA            42:20  
   48    5  Colette Gnade, 23*, Iowa City, IA        1:06:34  
   49    9  Daniel Locker, 24, Iowa City, IA         1:06:34  
   51    6  Blake Funke, 23*, Iowa City, IA          1:06:40  
Total Time = 4:02:08     Total Places = 153
Non-scoring team members
  766   97  Tyler Ronnfeldt, 23, Iowa City, IA       1:06:34  
  769   98  Sam Wagner, 24, Iowa City, IA            1:06:35  
  777   88  David DeMik, 26, Iowa City, IA           1:06:40  
  785   92  Brandon Lyle, 25, Iowa City, IA          1:06:50  
 3644  215  Rebecca Autenried, 25*, Iowa City, IA    1:49:48  

12. The Cult Co
   22    1  Jim Cochran, 47, Iowa City, IA             55:26  
   41    4  Patrick McKay, 46, Iowa City, IA         1:03:46  
   60    1  Lydia Johnson, 13*, Bondurant, IA        1:11:12  
   61    2  Lisa Deshano, 36*, Iowa City, IA         1:11:12  
Total Time = 4:21:36     Total Places = 184
Non-scoring team members
  998   85  Craig Johnson, 44, Bondurant, IA         1:11:12  
 1141   81  Doug Edel, 45, Anamosa, IA               1:13:57  

13. Cs Turkeys Co
   13    1  Seth Nostrala, 16, Indianola, IA           50:53  
   45    2  Justin Nostrala, 50, Indianola, IA       1:05:55  
   70    1  Dale Finnegan, 52*, Waukee, IA           1:15:51  
   88    3  Melinda Nye, 41*, Ankeny, IA             1:21:32  
Total Time = 4:34:11     Total Places = 216
Non-scoring team members
  879   58  David Green, 47, Des Moines, IA          1:08:34  
 2537   62  Caleb Nostrala, 12, Indianola, IA        1:33:48  
 3353  121  Julia Richards Krapfl, 40*, Ankeny, IA   1:44:58  
 3928  248  Brian Miller, 43, Des Moines, IA         1:55:01  

14. C&C Connection Co
   42    2  Charles Gruman, 37, Strawberry Point, IA 1:04:04  
   58    4  Jordan Larson, 18, West Union, IA        1:10:56  
   63    9  Marissa Kleve, 20*, Dundee, IA           1:11:21  
   69   10  Kelsey Feldman, 20*, West Union, IA      1:15:50  
Total Time = 4:42:11     Total Places = 232
Non-scoring team members
  992  147  Zach Bruns, 18, West Union, IA           1:11:08  
 1104  156  Garrett Baumgartner, 17, Strawberry Point, IA
                                                     1:13:14  
 1267   46  Maranda Rathe, 17*, Lamont, IA           1:16:01  
 1739  204  Cameron Amos, 17, Sumner, IA             1:22:56  
 1767  205  Prince Dingelius, 17, West Union, IA     1:23:24  
 1778  176  Luke Benjegerdes, 19, West Union, IA     1:23:32  
 1895   85  Sara Baumgartner, 17*, Strawberry Point, IA
                                                     1:25:11  
 3259  252  John Anderson, 21, Bellevue, NE          1:44:05  
 3260  220  Brookelyn Anderson, 20*, Bellevue, NE    1:44:05  

15. Team Beef Co
   36    3  Margaret Chamas, 26*, Smithville, MO     1:01:36  
   47    1  Kristy Pellett, 40*, Atlantic, IA        1:06:26  
   64    7  Justin Doolittle, 25, Roland, IA         1:11:40  
   99    8  Jason Russell, 30, Ames, IA              1:25:58  
Total Time = 4:45:40     Total Places = 246
Non-scoring team members
 1252   39  Emily Mauch, 25*, Ames, IA               1:15:46  
 1299   25  Keri Jacobs, 40*, Ames, IA               1:16:33  
 2615   91  Jack Dekkers, 54, Ames, IA               1:34:53  
 2714   65  Chris Tuggle, 55, Ames, IA               1:36:37  
 2723   28  Abbey Ross, 13*, Cambridge, IA           1:36:49  
 2838  195  Lance Baumgard, 42, Ames, IA             1:38:15  
 2839  140  Aileen Keating, 38*, Ames, IA            1:38:15  
 3355   79  Larry Miller, 58, Goleta, CA             1:44:59  
 3369  227  Lisa Nelson, 23*, Lake Mills, IA         1:45:13  
 3370  228  Marcie Stevenson, 23*, Ames, IA          1:45:13  
 3703   65  Sue Dekkers, 51*, Ames, IA               1:50:47  
 3704  224  Anja Doolittle, 25*, Roland, IA          1:50:48  
 4300  299  Jason Ross, 37, Cambridge, IA            2:02:09  
 4301  247  Rose Ross, 36*, Cambridge, IA            2:02:09  

16. Lincoln's Legacy Co
   44    3  Adam Wheelock, 38, Sioux City, IA        1:05:41  
   46    4  Paul Kolsrud, 33, Altoona, IA            1:06:00  
   77    3  Jess Ihrke, 36*, Rochester, MN           1:18:11  
   82    5  Kristin Vogel, 33*, Des Moines, IA       1:20:28  
Total Time = 4:50:20     Total Places = 249
Non-scoring team members
 1036   21  Steven Ambrose, 58, Sioux City, IA       1:11:53  
 1514  152  Jeff Sousa, 30, Grimes, IA               1:19:34  
 2146  177  Justin Washburn, 35, Urbandale, IA       1:28:31  
 2148   98  Leah Washburn, 31*, Urbandale, IA        1:28:31  
 2149  197  James Lindgren, 31, Urbandale, IA        1:28:33  
 2153   82  Trisha Wheelock, 36*, Des Moines, IA     1:28:38  
 2154   83  Laura Kuechenmeister, 36*, Savage, MN    1:28:38  
 2156  179  Lee Wheelock, 38, Des Moines, IA         1:28:38  
 2754  133  Sarah Wheelock, 37*, Sioux City, IA      1:37:07  
 2911  154  Brooke Soppe, 33*, Newton, IA            1:39:27  
 4547  298  Andrea Stevenson, 29*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     2:06:31  
 4609   90  Cheriden Allen, 13*, Hawarden, IA        2:08:05  
 4629  319  Kristina Sligh, 31*, Urbandale, IA       2:08:39  
 4717  332  Britta McSparen, 34*, Ankeny, IA         2:11:05  
 4846  299  Kim Ubben, 39*, Des Moines, IA           2:14:37  
 4847  300  Jodie Schlotterbeck, 36*, Des Moines, IA 2:14:38  
 4853   61  Cindy Johnson, 55*, Sioux City, IA       2:14:44  
 4854   13  Marilyn Wheelock, 63*, Sioux City, IA    2:14:44  
 4872  276  Kaitlyn Sloan, 18*, Des Moines, IA       2:15:13  
 4873  314  Connor Quijano, 19, Des Moines, IA       2:15:13  

17. Creekside Church Co
   43    3  Brandon Short, 17, Carlisle, IA          1:04:22  
   67    6  Stephen Troja, 33, Urbandale, IA         1:14:02  
   68    4  Becky Troja, 32*, Urbandale, IA          1:14:02  
  138    9  Heather Reed, 31*, Ankeny, IA            1:36:05  
Total Time = 5:08:31     Total Places = 316
Non-scoring team members
 1148  108  Timothy Obyrne, 35, Grimes, IA           1:14:02  
 2678  137  Nick Reed, 30*, Ankeny, IA               1:36:05  
 3666  266  Alan Crim, 36, Ankeny, IA                1:50:07  
 3685  236  Mike Johnson, 44, West Des Moines, IA    1:50:21  
 3826  273  Brent McLaren, 37, Urbandale, IA         1:53:20  

18. Team Love Shack Co
   28    2  David Halferty, 46, Lawrence, KS           57:46  
  103    9  Adam Nederhoff, 30, Davenport, IA        1:27:20  
  108    5  Heather Hunter, 39*, Ankeny, IA          1:28:18  
  109    1  Mona Bleeker, 59*, Steamboat Rock, IA    1:28:18  
Total Time = 5:21:42     Total Places = 348
Non-scoring team members
 2052  183  Ben Arends, 27, Ackley, IA               1:27:20  
 3861  214  Miquela Teske, 15*, Eldora, IA           1:53:53  
 3862  215  Hannah Tripp, 15*, Eldora, IA            1:53:53  

19. Heinitz's Heros Co
   84    9  Kyler Vugteveen, 15, Spirit Lake, IA     1:21:29  
   85    3  Lucy O'Hagan, 16*, Spirit Lake, IA       1:21:29  
   86   10  Ryan Maris, 16, Okoboji, IA              1:21:30  
   87    4  Hazhette Zeledon, 16*, Spirit Lake, IA   1:21:30  
Total Time = 5:25:58     Total Places = 342
Non-scoring team members
 3171  156  Mitzi Klimek, 39*, Omaha, NE             1:42:24  

20. Bstud Mashup Co
   26    7  Eric Olsen, 20, Des Moines, IA             57:02  
   97   10  Jacob Repp, 25, Des Moines, IA           1:25:17  
  131   16  Stephanie Gaub, 19*, Brookfield, WI      1:34:43  
  132   17  Sarah Power, 21*, Des Moines, IA         1:34:43  
Total Time = 5:31:45     Total Places = 386
Non-scoring team members
 2599  168  Nicole Westenberger, 22*, Des Moines, IA 1:34:43  

21. Oskaloosa Hs Xc Co
   78    6  Spencer De Jong, 18, Oskaloosa, IA       1:18:43  
   79    7  David Anderson, 17, Oskaloosa, IA        1:18:43  
  106    5  Lesley Roquet, 18*, Oskaloosa, IA        1:27:59  
  107    6  Sienna De Jong, 15*, Oskaloosa, IA       1:28:00  
Total Time = 5:33:25     Total Places = 370
Non-scoring team members
 1439  178  Skylar De Jong, 18, Oskaloosa, IA        1:18:43  
 1440  179  Colton Berg, 16, Oskaloosa, IA           1:18:44  
 1441  180  Adam Durech, 16, Oskaloosa, IA           1:18:44  
 1523  190  Ean Beenken, 15, Oskaloosa, IA           1:19:38  
 2112  220  Grant Hladik, 16, Oskaloosa, IA          1:27:59  
 2186  104  Kelsey Roquet, 18*, Oskaloosa, IA        1:29:02  
 2190  106  Bailey Blythe, 16*, Oskaloosa, IA        1:29:04  
 2191  107  Tory Palmer, 16*, Oskaloosa, IA          1:29:04  
 2201  225  Jared Boggess, 18, Oskaloosa, IA         1:29:13  
 2202  226  Sam Adams, 18, Oskaloosa, IA             1:29:14  
 2205   54  Jacob Spears, 14, Oskaloosa, IA          1:29:16  
 2209   55  Jack Miller, 14, Oskaloosa, IA           1:29:21  
 2953  147  Dana Barlow, 15*, Oskaloosa, IA          1:39:51  
 2954  148  Melissa Moorman, 15*, Oskaloosa, IA      1:39:51  
 3321  272  Sam Carmichael, 15, Oskaloosa, IA        1:44:42  
 3322  273  Kamron Van Hulzen, 17, Oskaloosa, IA     1:44:42  
 3323  274  Caleb Fisher, 17, Oskaloosa, IA          1:44:43  
 3327  182  Claire Carmichael, 17*, Oskaloosa, IA    1:44:44  
 4114  235  Marina Llanes, 16*, Oskaloosa, IA        1:58:48  
 4115  236  Brey Hill, 16*, Oskaloosa, IA            1:58:48  
 4116  237  Kamryn Beers, 16*, Oskaloosa, IA         1:58:48  
 4117  238  Alex Koenig, 16*, Oskaloosa, IA          1:58:49  

22. Fire Fit Co
   75    7  Mark Adams, 36, Ankeny, IA               1:17:47  
   76    8  Jeramie Eginoire, 37, Pleasantville, IA  1:17:51  
  110    8  Kelly Dooley, 28*, Pella, IA             1:29:00  
  127    8  Eileen Kurth, 32*, Urbandale, IA         1:32:28  
Total Time = 5:37:06     Total Places = 388
Non-scoring team members
 1461  133  Jason Bernstein, 39, Altoona, IA         1:18:55  
 1464   36  Connor Bernstein, 13, Altoona, IA        1:18:57  
 1746  136  Carl Noftsger, 41, Altoona, IA           1:23:03  
 2177  182  Nathan Stewart, 36, Des Moines, IA       1:28:56  
 2438  216  Tim Kurth, 33, Urbandale, IA             1:32:28  
 2547  225  Lucas Lossen, 33, Des Moines, IA         1:33:58  

23. Isu Triclones Co
   98   12  Ryan Dincher, 21, Ames, IA               1:25:58  
  100   13  Jonathan Sukup, 23, Ames, IA             1:25:58  
  101   13  Rebecca Olsen, 21*, McCallsburg, IA      1:25:58  
  102   14  Rose Hoffman, 19*, Ames, IA              1:25:58  
Total Time = 5:43:52     Total Places = 401
Non-scoring team members
 1983  188  Sam Nilsson, 22, Ames, IA                1:25:58  
 2398  138  Kiley Spoth, 19*, Polk City, IA          1:31:56  

24. Worstpace Scenario Co
   66    5  Doug Bryson, 31, Minneapolis, MN         1:12:52  
  113   11  Nicholas Smith, 25, Minneapolis, MN      1:30:11  
  114    9  Alice Shepro, 28*, Minneapolis, MN       1:30:12  
  123   10  Ami Hutchinson, 25*, Minneapolis, MN     1:30:58  
Total Time = 5:44:13     Total Places = 416
Non-scoring team members

25. Century21 Co
   80    9  Dylan De Bruin, 35, Ankeny, IA           1:19:24  
  104   10  Jack Powers, 30, West Des Moines, IA     1:27:22  
  105    7  Rachael Baethke, 28*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:27:23  
  112    6  Rachel Scheib, 30*, Ankeny, IA           1:30:11  
Total Time = 5:44:20     Total Places = 401
Non-scoring team members
 2256  185  Tim Scheib, 37, Ankeny, IA               1:30:11  
 2323  201  Lucas Borg, 24, Iowa City, IA            1:30:56  
 2324   99  Jessica Hanson, 27*, Iowa City, IA       1:30:56  
 2778  143  Jen De Bruin, 33*, Ankeny, IA            1:37:25  
 2779   44  Colleen De Bruin, 54*, Ankeny, IA        1:37:25  
 3692  285  Travis Wilkening, 28, Ankeny, IA         1:50:28  
 3854  237  Jenny Wilkening, 29*, Ankeny, IA         1:53:50  
 3855  314  Tyler Wilkening, 32, Ankeny, IA          1:53:50  
 4169  222  Rafael Geronimo, 46, Ames, IA            1:59:28  
 4867   99  Gina McAndrews, 50*, Ames, IA            2:15:06  

26. Hammer And Company Co
   57    3  Dave Hammer, 53, Urbandale, IA           1:09:49  
   91    9  Mark Sullivan, 25, Prior Lake, MN        1:23:03  
  137   11  Marisa Decker, 25*, Rochester, MN        1:35:31  
  140   12  Carly Sullivan, 25*, Prior Lake, MN      1:36:53  
Total Time = 5:45:16     Total Places = 425
Non-scoring team members

27. Team Pr Co
   81    8  Trenton Gutknecht, 16, Knoxville, IA     1:20:08  
   95    7  Matthew McDanel, 31, Knoxville, IA       1:24:40  
  111    3  Jenni Stelter, 49*, Pella, IA            1:30:05  
  129    2  Joyce Burch, 59*, Pella, IA              1:32:31  
Total Time = 5:47:24     Total Places = 416
Non-scoring team members
 3942   41  Joy McDanel, 57*, Knoxville, IA          1:55:13  

28. Kappa Psi Co
   72   10  Christopher Caracci, 20, Des Moines, IA  1:16:27  
   73   11  Carley Castelein, 20*, Des Moines, IA    1:16:28  
  115   15  Katherine Schlebecker, 20*, Mundelein, IL
                                                     1:30:23  
  150   16  Ben Hagarty, 22, Ames, IA                1:45:53  
Total Time = 5:49:11     Total Places = 410
Non-scoring team members
 3467  244  Jacqueline Chorzempa, 22*, Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:46:42  

29. Team Phatkid Co
  116   10  Rusty Seifert, 39, Bozeman, MT           1:30:26  
  117    6  Laura Nordine, 39*, Cedar Rapids, IA     1:30:27  
  118    4  Andrew Nordine, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA     1:30:27  
  119    7  Jennifer Weis, 34*, North Liberty, IA    1:30:27  
Total Time = 6:01:47     Total Places = 470
Non-scoring team members
 2282  188  Christopher Weis, 35, North Liberty, IA  1:30:27  

30. Running On Fumes Co
   89    4  Nicolle McClure, 35*, Altoona, IA        1:21:46  
   96    6  Brooke Shelquist, 28*, Runnells, IA      1:24:44  
  144    4  Dave Cooper, 54, Altoona, IA             1:39:15  
  145    6  Cory Shook, 40, Pleasant Hill, IA        1:39:15  
Total Time = 6:05:00     Total Places = 474
Non-scoring team members
 1857   62  Kim Gymer, 35*, Bondurant, IA            1:24:47  
 2980  232  Curtis Scheuerman, 22, Ames, IA          1:40:14  
 3044  201  Katherine Cooper, 21*, Altoona, IA       1:40:58  
 3045  235  Garron Stratton, 21, Altoona, IA         1:40:58  
 3081  210  Steve McClure, 41, Pleasant Hill, IA     1:41:23  
 3082  152  Cindi Abbas, 37*, Pleasant Hill, IA      1:41:23  
 3635  213  Anna Staudinger, 27*, Cedar Falls, IA    1:49:44  

31. Pekin Xc Co
  122   13  Christian Wittrock, 18, Packwood, IA     1:30:48  
  124   14  Cole Reighard, 17, Richland, IA          1:31:27  
  125    2  Hunter Lock, 14*, Packwood, IA           1:31:49  
  126    3  Zoey Wright, 13*, Ottumwa, IA            1:31:50  
Total Time = 6:05:54     Total Places = 497
Non-scoring team members
 2388   56  Sarah Wright, 46*, Ottumwa, IA           1:31:55  
 2389  114  Taylor Lock, 16*, Packwood, IA           1:31:55  
 2390  115  Gwynne Wright, 16*, Ottumwa, IA          1:31:55  
 2391  116  Tayler Winn, 16*, Fairfield, IA          1:31:55  
 2392  117  Sloan Reighard, 16*, Richland, IA        1:31:55  
 2393  118  Shea Dahlstrom, 15*, Packwood, IA        1:31:55  
 2396  119  Payton Lock, 16*, Packwood, IA           1:31:55  
 3400  192  Curtis Reighard, 47, Richland, IA        1:45:42  
 4264  182  Shawn Lock, 40*, Packwood, IA            2:01:11  
 4265  265  Dave Lock, 40, Packwood, IA              2:01:11  
 4684   92  Jill Dahlstrom, 50*, Packwood, IA        2:09:49  

32. Cybean Co
   30    3  Tyrone Wheatley, 45, Ann Arbor, MI         58:00  
   31    5  Ed Zaworski, 27, Ames, IA                  58:05  
  179   12  Katie Mueller, 39*, Ames, IA             2:04:58  
  180    5  Rachel Sents, 12*, Gilbert, IA           2:05:03  
Total Time = 6:06:06     Total Places = 420
Non-scoring team members
  545   48  David Dear, 35, Ames, IA                 1:02:20  
 3385  275  Brandon Kleinke, 33, Ames, IA            1:45:28  
 3402  278  Kaleb Sents, 18, Gilbert, IA             1:45:43  
 3532  229  Daren Mueller, 40, Ames, IA              1:47:57  
 3533  261  Jacob Hanson, 35, Gilbert, IA            1:47:58  
 4477  311  Brian Anderson, 35, Ames, IA             2:04:58  
 4487  264  Wendy Van Dyke, 39*, Ames, IA            2:05:13  
 4488  296  Allison Anderson, 33*, Ames, IA          2:05:13  
 4489  265  Araceli Burgason, 36*, Ames, IA          2:05:13  
 4507  274  Josh Sents, 40, Gilbert, IA              2:05:37  
 4508  251  Brianna Monroe, 18*, Ames, IA            2:05:37  
 4509  267  Anne Sents, 37*, Gilbert, IA             2:05:37  

33. Crazy Connellys Co
   65    5  Dakota Belling, 15, Granger, IA          1:11:48  
   93   11  Chad Connelly, 19, Johnston, IA          1:24:13  
  135    7  Jessia Connelly, 18*, Johnston, IA       1:35:13  
  166    8  Serena Connelly, 15*, Johnston, IA       1:56:55  
Total Time = 6:08:09     Total Places = 459
Non-scoring team members
 1865   72  Mike Connelly, 50, Johnston, IA          1:24:53  
 4032   70  Shara Connelly, 12*, Johnston, IA        1:56:55  
 4775   93  Elizabeth Belling, 14*, Granger, IA      2:12:54  
 4776   94  Julissa Connelly, 14*, Johnston, IA      2:12:54  

34. Prairiedoggers Co
   74    6  Randall Vos, 35, New Sharon, IA          1:17:04  
  133   12  Adam Wolthuizen, 25, Sioux Falls, SD     1:34:56  
  151   11  Sara Wolthuizen, 31*, Sheldon, IA        1:45:53  
  152   13  Amber Wolthuizen, 25*, Sioux Falls, SD   1:45:54  
Total Time = 6:23:47     Total Places = 510
Non-scoring team members
 3404  280  Matthew Wolthuizen, 34, Harrisburg, SD   1:45:48  

35. Dirty Snuggle B Co
  128    1  John Kovar, 56, Ames, IA                 1:32:29  
  134   14  Reid Ziolkowski, 23, Ames, IA            1:35:02  
  136   18  Sophia Smarandescu, 20*, Ames, IA        1:35:24  
  157    4  Sarah Lee Heikens, 49*, Ames, IA         1:49:22  
Total Time = 6:32:17     Total Places = 555
Non-scoring team members
 2697  254  Jack Heikens, 17, Ames, IA               1:36:26  
 2698  165  Kent Heikens, 49, Ames, IA               1:36:26  
 3611  121  Davey Williams, 50, West Chicago, IL     1:49:22  
 3613  260  Kelly Heikens, 22*, Ames, IA             1:49:22  

36. Running The Balls Co
   90    1  Simon Ball, 14, Bloomfield, IA           1:22:48  
  142    3  Isaac Twedt-Ball, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA   1:37:02  
  160    4  Anyssa Ball, 14*, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:53:44  
  161    8  Emmylou Ball, 36*, Cedar Rapids, IA      1:53:56  
Total Time = 6:47:30     Total Places = 553
Non-scoring team members
 2769  217  Courtney Ball, 37, Cedar Rapids, IA      1:37:18  
 2772  191  Clint Twedt-Ball, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA   1:37:21  
 2906  175  Chris Ball, 46, Bloomfield, IA           1:39:26  
 4104  234  Ehghild Steinkjer, 17*, Ankeny, IA       1:58:33  

37. Cfh3 Co
  143   11  Todd Slaymaker, 32, Des Moines, IA       1:37:52  
  146   12  Edward Monkman, 32, Des Moines, IA       1:39:45  
  149   10  Amanda Olsen, 31*, Cedar Rapids, IA      1:44:32  
  153   14  Jean Matzen, 27*, Waterloo, IA           1:46:02  
Total Time = 6:48:11     Total Places = 591
Non-scoring team members
 3309   76  Tom Cipressi, 58, Cedar Falls, IA        1:44:31  
 3418  281  Michael Drahaus, 32, Waterloo, IA        1:46:01  
 3615  279  Paul Hamberg, 27, Dubuque, IA            1:49:26  
 3616  205  Lauren Rein, 32*, Waterloo, IA           1:49:26  
 4948  310  Charlotte Duffield, 38*, Grundy Center, IA
                                                     2:18:46  

38. 1special Lady-Jan Co
   71    8  Jonathan Golliet, 28, Newton, IA         1:16:05  
  130    2  Brenden Six, 14, Sully, IA               1:33:01  
  176   16  Mindy Six, 29*, Newton, IA               2:02:23  
  177   12  Candice Vos, 31*, Sully, IA              2:02:23  
Total Time = 6:53:52     Total Places = 554
Non-scoring team members
 2575   63  Jarred Basset, 14, Sully, IA             1:34:20  
 4926  328  Lindsay Vos, 27*, Newton, IA             2:17:19  
 4927  102  Marla Vos, 54*, Sully, IA                2:17:19  

39. Sssiaw Co
   92   11  Jack Ballalatak, 17, Arlington, MN       1:23:56  
  141   15  Grant Day, 20, Marshalltown, IA          1:37:02  
  167    6  Cynthia Day, 49*, Marshalltown, IA       1:56:59  
  178    5  Nicole Robinson, 42*, Pleasant Hill, IA  2:03:03  
Total Time = 7:01:00     Total Places = 578
Non-scoring team members
 3815   87  Holden Lane, 12, Marshalltown, IA        1:53:01  
 3816  208  Brad Lane, 45, Marshalltown, IA          1:53:02  
 3817  209  Thomas Ballalatak, 45, Arlington, MN     1:53:02  

40. Team Tripoli Co
  139    5  Bruce Mowatt, 41, Tripoli, IA            1:36:35  
  155    5  Kent Davis, 52, Tripoli, IA              1:46:42  
  158    7  Michelle Lobeck, 35*, Tripoli, IA        1:53:42  
  159    4  Heather Bremer-Miller, 42*, Tripoli, IA  1:53:42  
Total Time = 7:10:41     Total Places = 611
Non-scoring team members
 3843   89  Scott Duffus, 57, Owatonna, MN           1:53:42  

41. Sansbonbons Co
   94    3  Dennis Darnell, 41, Des Moines, IA       1:24:32  
  156   12  Casey Rand, 36, Chicago, IL              1:47:45  
  165    9  Corissa Flinn, 37*, West Des Moines, IA  1:56:33  
  181   13  Carrie Jordan, 34*, Des Moines, IA       2:06:14  
Total Time = 7:15:04     Total Places = 596
Non-scoring team members
 3800  271  Scott Jordan, 36, Des Moines, IA         1:52:42  
 4534  208  Lisa Darnell, 43*, Des Moines, IA        2:06:14  

42. Yrc-Your Road Crew Co
   55    4  Craig Stoermer, 39, Des Moines, IA       1:08:53  
  154   11  Aj Pender, 39, West Des Moines, IA       1:46:36  
  193   12  Allison Fleming, 15*, Urbandale, IA      2:14:53  
  196    3  Sheila Fleming, 54*, Urbandale, IA       2:18:26  
Total Time = 7:28:48     Total Places = 598
Non-scoring team members

43. Malibu Marauders Co
  120   12  Seth Ashley, 16, Waukee, IA              1:30:32  
  121    5  Ken Ashley, 48, Waukee, IA               1:30:34  
  194    7  Hannah Ashley, 14*, Waukee, IA           2:16:32  
  195   13  Lauren Ashley, 16*, Waukee, IA           2:16:32  
Total Time = 7:34:10     Total Places = 630
Non-scoring team members
 4966  165  Lisa Ashley, 48*, Waukee, IA             2:19:40  

44. Smithville Xc Team Co
  147    4  Mark Krueger, 14, Smithville, MO         1:41:10  
  148   15  Matthew Gager, 16, Smithville, MO        1:41:50  
  191    6  Mira Bannwarth, 14*, Smithville, MO      2:13:33  
  192   11  Sarah James, 17*, Smithville, MO         2:13:33  
Total Time = 7:50:06     Total Places = 678
Non-scoring team members
 3128  267  Tyler Denton, 17, Smithville, MO         1:41:51  
 3130  181  Douglas Stahl, 49, Smithville, MO        1:41:51  
 4814  270  Katie Alexander, 15*, Smithville, MO     2:13:33  
 4815  271  Brooke Stearns, 18*, Liberty, MO         2:13:33  
 4817  273  Lauren Harris, 16*, Smithville, MO       2:13:33  
 4818   98  Allison Moore, 14*, Smithville, MO       2:13:34  

45. Kcci Co
  172   11  Angie Hunt, 39*, Ames, IA                1:58:57  
  173    6  Glen Biermann, 47, West Des Moines, IA   1:58:57  
  174    7  Brian Sather, 48, Urbandale, IA          1:58:58  
  175   15  Vanessa Peng, 28*, Ames, IA              2:01:37  
Total Time = 7:58:29     Total Places = 694
Non-scoring team members

46. Team Jess Co
  164    5  Phillip Rich, 13, Chariton, IA           1:56:24  
  168    9  Alexa Rich, 15*, Chariton, IA            1:57:18  
  169    2  Kara Rich, 51*, Chariton, IA             1:57:23  
  184   13  Jason Pierce, 37, Lacona, IA             2:09:02  
Total Time = 8:00:07     Total Places = 685
Non-scoring team members
 4647  327  Jason Luedtke, 29, Chariton, IA          2:09:02  
 4787   98  Lori Luedtke, 51*, Chariton, IA          2:13:04  
 4788  340  Keri Sersland, 31*, West Des Moines, IA  2:13:06  
 4789  110  Ty Luedtke, 12, Chariton, IA             2:13:06  
 4806  318  Jamie Luedtke, 27*, Chariton, IA         2:13:29  
 5026  369  Paul Stream, 30, West Des Moines, IA     2:30:01  

47. There's Donuts!! Co
  170    6  Benjamin Tullis, 12, Ankeny, IA          1:57:54  
  171   10  Stephanie Tullis, 38*, Ankeny, IA        1:57:58  
  182   10  Darian Johnson, 18*, Winterset, IA       2:07:08  
  183    7  Dexter Johnson, 13, Winterset, IA        2:07:09  
Total Time = 8:10:09     Total Places = 706
Non-scoring team members
 4583  311  Rachael Owens, 33*, Des Moines, IA       2:07:13  
 4585  258  Deserre Johnson, 16*, Winterset, IA      2:07:13  

48. Mn Red Co
  162    7  Jeffrey Fuller, 41, Brooklyn Park, MN    1:55:30  
  163    5  Ellen Kendall, 47*, St Louis Park, MN    1:55:30  
  187    6  Stephanie Byland, 42*, St. Louis Park, MN
                                                     2:11:30  
  188    2  Ron Byland, 56, St. Louis Park, MN       2:11:33  
Total Time = 8:14:03     Total Places = 700
Non-scoring team members

49. We Run Pasture Co
  185   17  Jace Dallman, 24, Uehling, NE            2:11:08  
  186   19  Abigail Stollberg, 22*, Scribner, NE     2:11:08  
  189   20  Kelly Naber, 24*, Lincoln, NE            2:12:57  
  190   18  Derek Niewohner, 24, Scribner, NE        2:12:57  
Total Time = 8:48:10     Total Places = 750
Non-scoring team members
 4782  362  Maggie Stollberg, 24*, Scribner, NE      2:12:57  

Return to home page.