35th Living History Farms2

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 23, 2013

14 degrees, N12mph & ground snow

Results by Cal Murdock

Tops in Age

Overall

Teams

Coed Teams

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


HS FEMALE (3 COUNT)


1. Achs Snow Leopards 
    2    2  Kate Smith, 17*, Ankeny, IA                55:00  
    3    3  Katelyn Melcher, 17*, Ankeny, IA           56:05  
    6    6  Taylor Brown, 15*, Ankeny, IA              59:06  
    9    3  Brittany Hegstad, 14*, Ankeny, IA        1:00:55  
   15   15  Jamie Larsen, 15*, Ankeny, IA            1:06:37  
   18   19  Dana Vogel, 18*, Ankeny, IA              1:07:56  
   20   21  Savanna Henning, 16*, Ankeny, IA         1:08:22  
   22   23  Molly Doruska, 16*, Ankeny, IA           1:08:25  
   31    7  Ashley Arends, 14*, Ankeny, IA           1:13:31  
   32   31  Caroline Stirling, 16*, Ankeny, IA       1:14:26  
   33   32  Brianna Grenier, 17*, Ankeny, IA         1:14:26  
   86   42  Lauren Bruns, 14*, Ankeny, IA            2:12:54  
   87  126  Abby Smith, 15*, Ankeny, IA              2:12:54  
   88   43  Emma Beuter, 14*, Ankeny, IA             2:12:54  
Total Time = 2:50:11     Total Places = 445

2. Tornado Terror 
    1    1  Lindsey Gast, 17*, Ramsey, MN              54:41  
    4    4  Lexi Fritz, 17*, Ramsey, MN                57:54  
    7    1  Isabelle Brezinka, 14*, Ramsey, MN         59:45  
    8    2  Sydney Paulson, 14*, Ramsey, MN          1:00:36  
   10    8  Sarone Paulzine, 16*, Ramsey, MN         1:01:22  
   19   20  Rachael Gast, 17*, Ramsey, MN            1:08:20  
   21   22  Emma Steffens, 15*, Ramsey, MN           1:08:25  
   26   28  Heather Jensen, 17*, Ramsey, MN          1:11:40  
   27    5  Taylor Krone, 14*, Ramsey, MN            1:11:52  
   28    6  Ellen Vaillant, 14*, Ramsey, MN          1:11:59  
   29   29  Maria Kalkman, 15*, Ramsey, MN           1:13:01  
Total Time = 2:52:20     Total Places = 464

3. A Bale of Turtles 
    5    5  Abby Counihan, 17*, Minneapolis, MN        58:50  
   16   16  Anna Ryden, 17*, Minneapolis, MN         1:06:38  
   17   17  Maria Pfister, 17*, Minneapolis, MN      1:06:38  
   23   25  Mary Grace, 18*, Minneapolis, MN         1:10:01  
   24   26  Marie Ryden, 15*, Minneapolis, MN        1:10:44  
   30   30  Sarah Shapiro, 15*, Minneapolis, MN      1:13:09  
   35   39  Andi Mackin, 16*, Minneapolis, MN        1:20:40  
   39   46  Ella Willford, 17*, Minneapolis, MN      1:28:18  
   40   47  Natalie Dusek, 16*, Minneapolis, MN      1:28:24  
Total Time = 3:12:06     Total Places = 732

4. Omaha South Girls 
   12   12  Abril Orozco, 16*, Omaha, NE             1:06:28  
   13   13  Cruz Mora, 15*, Omaha, NE                1:06:29  
   14   14  Celia Perez, 16*, Omaha, NE              1:06:29  
   25   27  Bernice Gutierrez, 17*, Bellevue, NE     1:11:03  
   34   35  Alejandra Jacinto, 17*, Omaha, NE        1:18:06  
Total Time = 3:19:26     Total Places = 819

5*. Lady Raiders 
   37   42  Ashley Tripp, 18*, Fairway, KS           1:23:54  
   41   48  Tessa Osborn, 18*, Overland Park, KS     1:29:46  
   42   49  Jenna Foiles, 17*, Overland Park, KS     1:29:46  
   43   50  Maddie McCarthy, 15*, Overland Park, KS  1:29:46  
   44   51  Lauren McCarthy, 17*, Overland Park, KS  1:29:47  
   50   60  Hannah Ward, 17*, Overland Park, KS      1:36:57  
   69   95  Jacqueline Kelly, 17*, Lenexa, KS        1:55:25  
   70   96  Francheska Randle, 18*, Overland Park, KS
                                                     1:55:26  
   91  132  Sarah Neal, 15*, Lenexa, KS              2:22:29  
Total Time = 4:23:26     Total Places = 1624

6. Wxc 
   36   40  Madison Flesch, 17*, Waukee, IA          1:21:07  
   45   54  Rachel Brush, 16*, Clive, IA             1:31:25  
   46   55  Brianna Young, 17*, Urbandale, IA        1:31:25  
   47   56  Madison Anderson, 15*, Urbandale, IA     1:31:44  
   48   57  Valeria Winkelmann, 16*, Clive, IA       1:31:44  
   49   13  Maggie Laird, 14*, Clive, IA             1:31:46  
   57   22  Lauren Nelson, 14*, Clive, IA            1:43:17  
   58   74  Taylor Tornberg, 15*, Urbandale, IA      1:43:17  
   59   75  Christine Glenn, 16*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:43:20  
   71   31  Erin Stender, 14*, West Des Moines, IA   1:56:25  
   72   98  Sydney Slagter, 17*, Waukee, IA          1:56:25  
   73   99  Madeline Cook, 15*, Waukee, IA           1:56:25  
   74  100  Rebecca O'Brien, 16*, Clive, IA          1:56:26  
   75   32  Ashley Sjurson, 14*, West Des Moines, IA 1:56:35  
   81  106  Sarah Dombrosky, 15*, Urbandale, IA      1:58:21  
   89   44  Hanna Burmeister, 14*, Urbandale, IA     2:19:37  
Total Time = 4:23:57     Total Places = 1687

7. Lady Dragons Xc 
   11   11  Kristina Rice, 15*, Johnston, IA         1:04:42  
   38   45  Sara Ness, 15*, Johnston, IA             1:27:04  
   66   91  Emma Thayer, 17*, Urbandale, IA          1:52:30  
   67   93  Anna Toot, 15*, Johnston, IA             1:55:19  
   68   94  Jady Polson, 16*, Johnston, IA           1:55:19  
Total Time = 4:24:16     Total Places = 1677

8. Adm Girls Xc 
   55   70  Jenny Wicks, 16*, Adel, IA               1:43:07  
   56   71  Erica Baier, 16*, Adel, IA               1:43:07  
   60   81  Hannah Taylor, 17*, Bouton, IA           1:44:54  
   94  138  Jessica Gard, 15*, Adel, IA              2:40:45  
Total Time = 5:11:08     Total Places = 2291

9. Terrific Triplets 
   63   87  Hannah Pickett, 16*, Pella, IA           1:50:33  
   64   88  Victoria Johnson, 16*, Stratford, IA     1:50:38  
   65   89  Samantha Crawford, 16*, Granger, IA      1:50:46  
Total Time = 5:31:57     Total Places = 2595

10. Ames Xc 
   61   83  Megan Diesslin, 17*, Ames, IA            1:46:50  
   76  101  Caroline Marnin, 16*, Ames, IA           1:57:23  
   77  102  Zoe Pritchard, 16*, Ames, IA             1:57:23  
   79   35  Lauren Niehm, 14*, Ames, IA              1:57:57  
   80  105  Alyssa Lehman, 15*, Ames, IA             1:57:58  
Total Time = 5:41:36     Total Places = 2779

11. Ccc 
   82  112  Brooke Stearns, 17*, Liberty, MO         2:03:47  
   84  124  Shelby Olson, 18*, Smithville, MO        2:11:31  
   85  125  Katie Berger, 17*, Smithville, MO        2:11:31  
   93  134  Sydney Cantrell, 15*, Smithville, MO     2:35:00  
Total Time = 6:26:49     Total Places = 3300

12. Drop Dead Divas 
   78  104  Jade Peterson, 16*, Ankeny, IA           1:57:44  
   95  139  Bailey Brennecke, 16*, Ankeny, IA        2:41:58  
   96  140  Maddie Meter, 16*, Ankeny, IA            2:41:58  
Total Time = 7:21:40     Total Places = 3739
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


HS MALE (3 COUNT)


1. Flash Running Club 
    1    1  Hiram Marquez, 16, Cedar Falls, IA         44:59  
    3    5  Dylan Southall, 16, Cedar Falls, IA        47:14  
    5    9  Sam Schillinger, 15, Cedar Falls, IA       49:19  
   11   17  Jonathon Smith, 18, Cedar Falls, IA        53:16  
   12   18  Jacob Johnson, 16, Cedar Falls, IA         53:26  
   15   24  Ethan Smith, 16, Cedar Falls, IA           55:07  
   16   25  Andrew Nurse, 15, Cedar Falls, IA          55:43  
Total Time = 2:21:32     Total Places = 126

2. Shawnee Mission S 
    6   10  Joel Almloff, 18, Overland Park, KS        49:46  
    8   13  Brandon Maxey, 16, Overland Park, KS       51:10  
    9   14  Sandis Simchuk, 16, Overland Park, KS      51:10  
   10   16  Robert Michels, 16, Overland Park, KS      51:58  
   13   20  Ernesto Lopez, 17, Leawood, KS             53:54  
   46   56  Alejandro Diaz, 17, Overland Park, KS    1:07:54  
   47   57  Pete McAtee, 16, Overland Park, KS       1:07:55  
   50    3  Daniel Lopez, 14, Leawood, KS            1:09:30  
   57   68  Bruce Hollis, 16, Leawood, KS            1:12:12  
Total Time = 2:32:06     Total Places = 230

3. Omaha South Boys 
    4    7  Gerardo Perez, 18, Omaha, NE               48:23  
    7   11  Andrew Riesenberg, 18, Omaha, NE           49:51  
   14   23  Tony Flores, 15, Omaha, NE                 55:03  
   21    1  Alex Perez, 14, Omaha, NE                  57:26  
Total Time = 2:33:17     Total Places = 243

4. The Jackson Five 
    2    2  Alex Ilyushev, 18, Minneapolis, MN         45:00  
   17   26  Jackson Roche, 16, Minneapolis, MN         57:01  
   18   27  Malcolm Smith, 17, Minneapolis, MN         57:02  
   19   28  Conlan Olson, 15, Minneapolis, MN          57:04  
   20   29  John Whittlef, 16, Minneapolis, MN         57:05  
   22    2  Will Tieleman, 14, Minneapolis, MN         57:30  
   24   32  Michael Carlsen, 16, Minneapolis, MN       58:49  
   25   33  Cyrus Kian, 15, Minneapolis, MN            58:50  
   32   42  William Lopno, 15, Minneapolis, MN       1:02:29  
   40   50  Alexander Fanner, 15, Minneapolis, MN    1:05:14  
   56   67  Adlai Sinkler, 15, Minneapolis, MN       1:11:24  
Total Time = 2:39:03     Total Places = 326

5. Running Orange 
   27   36  Jordan Burklund, 18, West Des Moines, IA 1:00:16  
   28   37  Greg Rinn, 16, West Des Moines, IA       1:00:27  
   29   38  Britton Klomstad, 15, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:00:27  
   41   51  Brandon Luong, 15, West Des Moines, IA   1:07:01  
   42   52  Tyler Bryant, 15, West Des Moines, IA    1:07:01  
   58   69  Gabe Jacobs, 16, West Des Moines, IA     1:12:16  
   61    5  Matt Lowe, 14, West Des Moines, IA       1:19:09  
   63   78  Dan Lowe, 18, West Des Moines, IA        1:21:23  
   72   92  Jack House, 15, West Des Moines, IA      1:31:20  
   73   93  Trevor Kirk, 15, West Des Moines, IA     1:31:23  
   74   10  Collin Day, 14, West Des Moines, IA      1:31:25  
   76   95  Tucker Rochleau, 17, West Des Moines, IA 1:36:04  
   77   96  Ian Dubbs, 17, Urbandale, IA             1:36:15  
   78   97  Zain Dickinson, 15, West Des Moines, IA  1:36:17  
   87  121  Matthew Watson, 15, West Des Moines, IA  1:48:29  
   88  124  Brandon Blythe, 17, West Des Moines, IA  1:56:17  
   90  126  Trevor Tyma, 15, West Des Moines, IA     1:56:47  
   91  127  Collin Coffey, 16, Des Moines, IA        1:56:48  
   92  129  Grisham Hentzen, 16, West Des Moines, IA 1:56:48  
   93  130  Jake Wheeler, 15, West Des Moines, IA    1:56:53  
Total Time = 3:01:10     Total Places = 593

6. Team Speeed 
   23   30  Michael Eppink, 18, Urbandale, IA          58:03  
   30   39  Jake Thompson, 17, Urbandale, IA         1:01:10  
   31   41  Tyler Fenton, 17, Urbandale, IA          1:02:02  
   43   53  Jonah Penningroth, 15, Urbandale, IA     1:07:37  
   44   54  Michael Westphal, 15, Urbandale, IA      1:07:37  
   45   55  Griffin Clabaugh, 15, Urbandale, IA      1:07:37  
   48   58  James Williams, 18, Urbandale, IA        1:08:32  
   49   60  Tad Schweizer, 15, Des Moines, IA        1:08:49  
   51   61  Brady Kluesner, 17, Urbandale, IA        1:09:34  
   53   64  Quinn Lafrentz, 18, Urbandale, IA        1:10:12  
   54   65  Garrett Kroeger, 18, Urbandale, IA       1:10:28  
Total Time = 3:01:15     Total Places = 590

7. Xc Trojans 
   33   43  Adam Weis, 17, North Liberty, IA         1:04:10  
   34   44  Josh Jensen, 16, Iowa City, IA           1:04:11  
   35   45  Zack Nullmeyer, 17, North Liberty, IA    1:04:21  
   38   48  Abdalla Ali, 16, Iowa City, IA           1:05:10  
   39   49  Akash Borde, 17, Coralville, IA          1:05:10  
   71   88  Will Grahs, 17, North Liberty, IA        1:28:51  
   81  106  Noah Brase, 17, North Libety, IA         1:41:49  
   82  107  Robert Netolicky, 17, North Liberty, IA  1:41:49  
   83  108  Ian McGillicuddy, 16, Iowa City, IA      1:41:49  
   84  109  Daniel Smith, 16, North Liberty, IA      1:41:53  
   85  110  Jack Biscupski, 16, North Liberty, IA    1:41:54  
Total Time = 3:12:42     Total Places = 743

8. Johnston Dragons 
   36   46  Seth Andrews, 16, Johnston, IA           1:04:55  
   37   47  Colton Marshall, 15, Granger, IA         1:04:59  
   62   77  Bryan Friestad, 15, Johnston, IA         1:20:58  
   79   98  David Rice, 18, Johnston, IA             1:36:40  
   80   99  Braden Cooper, 16, Des Moines, IA        1:36:41  
   86   13  William Madson, 14, Urbandale, IA        1:44:02  
Total Time = 3:30:52     Total Places = 980

9. The Herd 
   26   34  Jacob Cline, 15, Grimes, IA                59:00  
   59   71  Nick Smith, 16, Grimes, IA               1:16:57  
   60   72  Colin Quass, 16, Ankeny, IA              1:16:58  
   64   79  Jared Pugh, 17, Grimes, IA               1:24:03  
   65   80  Austin Goode, 18, Grimes, IA             1:24:13  
   66   82  Devin Robbins, 16, Grimes, IA            1:24:28  
   67   83  Trevor Rath, 16, Grimes, IA              1:24:30  
   68   84  Ross Miller, 17, Grimes, IA              1:25:28  
   69   85  Colin Martin, 17, Grimes, IA             1:25:28  
   70    6  Teagan Pierce, 14, Grimes, IA            1:27:33  
   75   94  Josh Paulson, 16, Grimes, IA             1:32:09  
   89  125  Chad Connelly, 18, Johnston, IA          1:56:47  
Total Time = 3:32:55     Total Places = 1007
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


OPEN FEMALE (3 COUNT)


1. Runablaze Iowa 
    1    1  Danna Herrick, 27*, Urbandale, IA          48:39  
    2    2  Ellen Ries, 26*, Des Moines, IA            50:12  
    5    1  Christine Price, 44*, Des Moines, IA       55:16  
    6    1  Lisa Marshall, 45*, Ames, IA               56:08  
Total Time = 2:34:07     Total Places = 258

2. Ndorfnz Women 
    3    1  Courtney Mann, 35*, Omaha, NE              52:44  
    4    2  Ashley Wiles, 39*, Elkhorn, NE             53:00  
   10    5  Joni Schmidt, 37*, Lincoln, NE           1:01:17  
   14   12  Jayci Zakaras, 29*, Omaha, NE            1:04:09  
   19    2  Peg Pearson, 49*, Omaha, NE              1:14:50  
   20    8  Amy Swartwood, 32*, Omaha, NE            1:15:28  
Total Time = 2:47:01     Total Places = 405

3. Lady Jays 
    8    7  Madison Nasteff, 17*, Liberty, MO        1:00:03  
    9    7  Mary Vermie, 29*, Missouri, MO           1:00:21  
   15    4  Maddie Phillips, 14*, Liberty, MO        1:04:15  
   16   10  Jennifer Myers, 17*, Liberty, MO         1:04:15  
   21    8  Claire Reedy, 14*, Liberty, MO           1:15:47  
   22   33  Johnna McGlaughlin, 17*, Liberty, MO     1:15:48  
   27   36  Kelsey Jones, 18*, Liberty, MO           1:18:39  
   28   37  Zoe Pixler, 17*, Liberty, MO             1:18:39  
   29   38  Hayley Johnston, 15*, Liberty, MO        1:18:39  
Total Time = 3:04:39     Total Places = 634

4. Iowa State R C 
    7    4  Meredith Anderson, 21*, Ames, IA         1:00:02  
   11    9  Meg Tully, 18*, Ames, IA                 1:02:52  
   50       Emma Runquist*, Ames, IA                 1:39:08  
   92   44  Rachel Haukkala, 20*, Ames, IA           1:55:13  
Total Time = 3:42:02     Total Places = 1122

5. We've got the Runs 
   18   15  Dana Huey, 26*, West Des Moines, IA      1:06:22  
   31   15  Amanda Lewis, 31*, Des Moines, IA        1:20:21  
   32   25  Courtney Lewis, 26*, Des Moines, IA      1:20:23  
Total Time = 3:47:06     Total Places = 1195

6. Uptown Racers W 
   17   14  Shanna Bodilly, 27*, Minnetonka, MN      1:05:11  
   34   27  Angela Reed, 27*, Minneapolis, MN        1:22:47  
   36   28  Emily Lewandowski, 29*, Minneapolis, MN  1:22:50  
   93   48  Hannah Fehlberg, 25*, Minneapolis, MN    1:56:41  
Total Time = 3:50:48     Total Places = 1224

7. #TeamLuLu 
   24    3  Bobbi Snodgrass, 51*, Indianola, IA      1:17:27  
   25   34  Hannah Snodgrass, 15*, Indianola, IA     1:17:27  
   26   23  Lacey Mitchell, 25*, Indianola, IA       1:17:27  
Total Time = 3:52:21     Total Places = 1266

8. Hoover Xc 
   39   52  Bethany Swanson, 16*, Des Moines, IA     1:29:54  
   40   10  Rachel Amann, 14*, Clive, IA             1:30:24  
   41    3  Selena Swanson, 40*, Des Moines, IA      1:30:31  
   42   11  Rachel Math, 12*, Des Moines, IA         1:31:27  
   43   12  Lydia Swanson, 12*, Des Moines, IA       1:31:27  
   45   59  Julie Penton, 17*, Des Moines, IA        1:34:58  
   46   22  Riley Moretnson, 19*, Des Moines, IA     1:35:28  
Total Time = 4:30:49     Total Places = 1755

9. Monticello girls 
   37   41  Mandi Miles, 17*, Monticello, IA         1:22:57  
   44   58  Jazmine Reynolds, 16*, Monticello, IA    1:33:22  
   56   69  Natasha Eby, 17*, Monticello, IA         1:42:51  
Total Time = 4:39:10     Total Places = 1860

10. Legs Like Wine 
   47   24  Amanda Grupp, 24*, Sioux City, IA        1:39:00  
   48    6  Teri Grupp, 53*, Sioux City, IA          1:39:07  
   49   23  Teri Vaughan, 36*, Jefferson, SD         1:39:07  
   59    6  Karen Van De Steeg, 48*, Sioux City, IA  1:43:30  
   60   26  Lisa Peterson, 36*, Sioux City, IA       1:43:30  
   62    9  Valerie Abrams, 50*, Hampton, IA         1:43:53  
Total Time = 4:57:14     Total Places = 2094

11. Team Beef 
   30   12  Ginger Chamas, 39*, Smith Ville, MO      1:19:12  
   70   25  Abby Ross, 12*, Cambridge, IA            1:44:56  
   95   47  Lisa Nelson, 21*, Ames, IA               1:59:21  
  103   41  Heather Lilienthal, 39*, Ankeny, IA      2:04:17  
  120   51  Aileen Keating, 37*, Ames, IA            2:09:27  
  124   77  Emily Olson, 21*, Ames, IA               2:14:52  
Total Time = 5:03:29     Total Places = 2242

12. RockGirls 
   53    9  Michele Winger, 44*, Waukee, IA          1:42:10  
   54   20  Taylor Carey, 13*, Waukee, IA            1:42:10  
   55    5  Julie Mahlstedt, 46*, Cumming, IA        1:42:30  
   57   21  Sydney Winger, 14*, Waukee, IA           1:43:02  
Total Time = 5:06:50     Total Places = 2210

13. Drake Rowing 
   58   72  Megan Ellis, 18*, St. Charles, IA        1:43:07  
   61   26  Alexandria Lueck, 19*, West Allis, WI    1:43:50  
   69   27  Mallory Bonstrom, 21*, Des Moines, IA    1:44:31  
   71   28  Bailey Berg, 21*, Des Moines, IA         1:44:57  
   77   84  Gabrielle Brodek, 18*, Des Moines, IA    1:47:55  
   78   85  Sarah Larson, 18*, Watertown, SD         1:47:58  
   79   30  Tristina Meister, 19*, Des Moines, IA    1:47:59  
   81   31  Jessica Nightser, 21*, Des Moines, IA    1:48:04  
   82   32  Stephanie Boylan, 19*, Des Moines, IA    1:48:04  
  153  103  Jacqueline Nowers, 20*, Des Moines, IA   2:32:31  
  154  104  Sarah Mork, 19*, Marion, IA              2:32:32  
  155  105  Brittany Michael, 22*, Des Moines, IA    2:32:33  
  166  137  Kimberly Foushee, 18*, Des Moines, IA    2:38:50  
Total Time = 5:11:28     Total Places = 2310

14. Pekin Xc 
   63   23  Zoey Wright, 12*, Ottumwa, IA            1:44:12  
   64    7  Sarah Wright, 45*, Ottumwa, IA           1:44:12  
   65   78  Taylor Lock, 15*, Packwood, IA           1:44:24  
   66   24  Hunter Lock, 12*, Packwood, IA           1:44:24  
   67   79  Gwynne Wright, 15*, Ottumwa, IA          1:44:25  
   68   80  Payton Lock, 15*, Packwood, IA           1:44:25  
   72   26  Shea Dahlstrom, 14*, Packwood, IA        1:44:59  
Total Time = 5:12:48     Total Places = 2342

15. #SingleSloths 
   75   29  Shaina Humphries, 24*, Des Moines, IA    1:46:01  
   83   37  Kim St. Onge, 23*, West Des Moines, IA   1:49:45  
   84    7  Donna Smith, 55*, Des Moines, IA         1:49:45  
Total Time = 5:25:31     Total Places = 2517

16. Team bjoink 
   89   34  Pam Henderson, 38*, Independence, IA     1:53:47  
   90   92  Megann Bohlken, 15*, Independence, IA    1:53:49  
   91   21  Jill Bohlken, 41*, Independence, IA      1:53:51  
   94   12  Shelly Whited, 45*, Independence, IA     1:57:24  
Total Time = 5:41:27     Total Places = 2757

17. Team Runchata 
   38   44  Hadley Egland, 18*, Emmetsburg, IA       1:25:45  
  121   67  Molli Schmeling, 20*, Emmetsburg, IA     2:11:30  
  122   52  Michelle Kauten, 37*, Emmetsburg, IA     2:11:32  
  136   45  Morgan Jamison, 12*, Emmetsburg, IA      2:26:10  
  143   46  Melody Goodman, 12*, Cylinder, IA        2:26:40  
  144   47  Kali Anderson, 12*, Cylinder, IA         2:26:40  
  158   62  Robin Jamison, 38*, Emmetsburg, IA       2:35:13  
  159   63  Sonya Duhn, 35*, Emmetsburg, IA          2:35:38  
  160   65  Michelle Theesfeld, 32*, Emmetsburg, IA  2:35:39  
Total Time = 5:48:47     Total Places = 2777

18. Team Pr 
   76    8  Jenni Stelter, 48*, Pella, IA            1:47:27  
   80    9  Diane Phoenix, 49*, Pella, IA            1:48:01  
  126    9  Joyce Burch, 58*, Pella, IA              2:17:45  
Total Time = 5:53:13     Total Places = 2846

19. Dickie's Girls 
   96   22  Karie Merkwan, 41*, Belle Plaine, MN     1:59:28  
   97   38  Jacquelyn McCoy, 39*, Storm Lake, MN     1:59:28  
   98   38  Amanda Dirkx, 34*, Norwalk, IA           1:59:29  
Total Time = 5:58:25     Total Places = 3003

20. Eee! 
   99   51  Kelsie Goodman, 28*, Colfax, IA          1:59:55  
  100   48  Anna Zahner, 23*, Prairie Village, KS    1:59:55  
  101   49  Krista Goodman, 24*, Ames, IA            1:59:55  
Total Time = 5:59:45     Total Places = 3032

21. Cobras 
   33    9  Colby Williams, 14*, Des Moines, IA      1:20:51  
  147   48  Breazi Preston, 13*, Des Moines, IA      2:27:39  
  150   49  Lizzie Mora-Huber, 14*, Des Moines, IA   2:28:46  
  156   22  Kim Williams, 47*, Des Moines, IA        2:33:43  
  157   48  Kassandra Gay, 43*, Grimes, IA           2:33:43  
  167   54  Emily Gay, 14*, Grimes, IA               2:45:16  
  168   55  Sarah Hanson, 14*, Des Moines, IA        2:45:17  
Total Time = 6:17:16     Total Places = 3095

22. Ohmz Team 
  107    8  Val Haga, 56*, Prior Lake, MN            2:08:45  
  108   58  Taylor Hendrickson, 23*, Des Moines, IA  2:08:45  
  109    2  Barbara Zeches, 60*, Eagan, MN           2:08:46  
  110   19  Ann Muehlenbein, 50*, Oakdale, MN        2:08:46  
Total Time = 6:26:16     Total Places = 3270

23. Army Pixies 
  111   25  Heather Wingard, 40*, Platte City, MO    2:08:50  
  112   45  Erwin Christy, 33*, Boston, MA           2:08:50  
  113   47  Angela Wallace, 38*, Lansing, KS         2:08:50  
  114   46  Gennelle Lee, 32*, Kansas City, MO       2:08:51  
  115   48  Kelly Pajak, 36*, Eagle River, AK        2:08:51  
Total Time = 6:26:30     Total Places = 3282

24. Exotic Elephants 
  116   59  Emily Stafford, 19*, Elkhart, IA         2:09:08  
  117   60  Victoria Stafford, 24*, Elkhart, IA      2:09:08  
  118   61  Katie Stafford, 22*, Elkhart, IA         2:09:11  
  119   62  Kelsey Kolb, 21*, Elkhart, IA            2:09:11  
Total Time = 6:27:27     Total Places = 3303

25. Mother Runners 
  105   44  Whitney Smith McIntosh, 36*, Altoona, IA 2:06:09  
  106   23  Shawntel Cooney, 41*, Des Moines, IA     2:06:10  
  127   10  Roxie Page, 58*, Pleasant Hill, IA       2:22:35  
Total Time = 6:34:54     Total Places = 3373

26. Fxb Altoona 
  102   53  Katherine McQuiston, 26*, Urbandale, IA  2:03:41  
  148  101  Molly Maggard, 20*, Colfax, IA           2:27:40  
  149   21  Kristine Maggard, 45*, Colfax, IA        2:27:44  
  163   52  Bethany Marshall, 14*, Colfax, IA        2:37:37  
  164   74  Kelsey Gulling, 26*, Altoona, IA         2:37:38  
  165   67  Nicole Essink, 33*, Altoona, IA          2:37:38  
Total Time = 6:59:05     Total Places = 3651

27. Team Smile 
  129   59  Jen Boess, 37*, Waukee, IA               2:23:22  
  130   40  Staci Johnson, 40*, Dumont, IA           2:23:23  
  133   41  Kris Rosenbush, 43*, Stewartville, MN    2:23:55  
  134    3  Cheryl Neil, 62*, Denver, IA             2:23:55  
  135  100  Autumn Kruse, 19*, Stewartville, MN      2:23:56  
Total Time = 7:10:40     Total Places = 3792

28. Jog a longs 
  137   18  Carmen Wharton, 48*, Cedar Rapidsq, IA   2:26:26  
  138   58  Stephanie Harris, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA  2:26:26  
  139   60  Randi Burt, 39*, Iowa City, IA           2:26:27  
  140   59  Trisha Cornwell, 32*, Iowa City, IA      2:26:27  
  141   65  Amanda McDonnell, 28*, Lanark, IL        2:26:27  
  142   19  Jodie Roettger, 46*, Cedar Falls, IA     2:26:27  
Total Time = 7:19:19     Total Places = 3876
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


OPEN MALE OR OPEN (3 COUNT)


1. Iowa State R C 
    1    1  Mason Frank, 24, Ames, IA                  41:15  
    2    2  Chris Robertson, 21, Ames, IA              42:15  
    3    3  Danny Ducharme, 22, Ames, IA               42:35  
    5    5  Evan Day, 22, Ames, IA                     43:12  
   30   11  Scott Johnson, 31, Ames, IA                47:44  
   38   15  Daniel Jensen, 21, Urbandale, IA           49:20  
   44   14  Kris Spoth, 26, Ames, IA                   50:15  
   98   42  Ryan Shumaker, 21, Ames, IA              1:01:10  
  131    9  Joseph Sevcik, 53, Cedar Falls, IA       1:12:52  
Total Time = 2:06:05     Total Places = 6

2. Winneshiek  T C 
    4    4  Shane Steele, 24, Decorah, IA              42:52  
    6    6  Andrew Papke-Larson, 23, Decorah, IA       43:27  
    7    2  Austin Tegels, 26, Cedar  Falls, IA        43:30  
   41   17  Nick Andresen, 22, Iowa, IA                50:00  
   43   18  Andrew Weckwerth, 23, Minneapolis, MN      50:10  
   49   21  Karl Gesch, 23, Ames, IA                   51:03  
   50   22  Max Molzahn, 23, Decorah, IA               51:03  
   65   27  Matt Rubins, 23, Bettendorf, IA            54:28  
Total Time = 2:09:49     Total Places = 19

3. Lrc- Racing 
    9    1  Jason Zakaras, 31, Omaha, NE               44:10  
   10    2  Brian Wandzilak, 33, Lincoln, NE           44:36  
   12    5  Andrew Jacob, 27, Lincoln, NE              44:42  
   23   12  Cole Marolf, 23, Holland, NE               46:09  
   27    9  Logan Watley, 26, Elkhorn, NE              47:00  
Total Time = 2:13:28     Total Places = 41

4. Collegeville Tc 
   13    4  Joe Papin, 34, St. Paul, MN                44:43  
   14    9  Nicholas Peterson, 24, Otsego, MN          44:45  
   18    7  Michael Mack, 33, St. Paul, MN             45:42  
   19    8  Peder Arneson, 31, Fargo, ND               45:44  
   22    9  Tom Gatyas, 33, Minneapolis, MN            45:59  
   25    8  Jason Havey, 29, Des Moines, IA            46:29  
   34   13  Aaron Beaber, 30, Minneapolis, MN          48:32  
   37   16  Nicolas Reichenbach, 32, Minneapolis, MN   49:16  
   42   17  Steve Christopher, 34, Minneapolis, MN     50:02  
Total Time = 2:15:10     Total Places = 64

5. Killer Beez 
    8    7  Ryan Larson, 20, Minneapolis, MN           43:39  
   21    3  Micah Ward, 18, Minneapolis, MN            45:55  
   26    4  Austin Knowlton, 18, Minneapolis, MN       46:56  
   28    6  Andrew McGillivary, 18, Minneapolis, MN    47:35  
   31   11  Carl Henderson, 28, Minneapolis, MN        47:49  
   33    8  Augustine Metzdorff, 18, Minneapolis, MN   48:28  
   82   35  Bennett Henderson, 23, Minneapolis, MN     57:17  
Total Time = 2:16:30     Total Places = 82

6. Bethel Tc 
   15   10  Michael Rodriguez, 23, Des Moines, IA      44:50  
   20   11  Luke Rustad, 22, Saint Paul, MN            45:53  
   40   16  Justin Ivory, 22, St. Charles, MO          49:51  
   58   25  Spencer Hinseth, 22, Andover, MN           53:32  
   67   28  Sam Greeno, 23, Des Moines, IA             54:44  
   68   29  Mark Bostrom, 23, Mora, MN                 54:56  
   77   33  Matthew McKeever, 24, Hutchinson, MN       56:30  
Total Time = 2:20:34     Total Places = 117

7. Nipsey Hussle 4 0 
   16    6  Trevor Johannsen, 25, Lawrence, KS         45:19  
   29   10  Grant Catloth, 25, Lawrence, KS            47:38  
   47   16  Jacob Kucza, 27, Emporia, KS               50:36  
   53   24  Walter Summers, 23, Lawrence, KS           51:35  
   63   21  Matt Bilhimer, 25, Shawnee, KS             54:20  
   66   22  Kyle Morgison, 25, Eudora, KS              54:38  
Total Time = 2:23:33     Total Places = 146

8. Your pace or mine? 
   35   14  Jason Vogel, 34, Clive, IA                 48:46  
   46   19  Dan Cychosz, 24, Des Moines, IA            50:20  
   52   18  Sean Severe, 29, Des Moines, IA            51:23  
   74    7  Tim Steenhoek, 45, Pleasant Hill, IA       55:24  
   87    9  Nick Graham, 40, Minneapolis, MN           58:11  
  221   22  Angelic Kelly, 33*, Atlantic, IA         1:41:14  
Total Time = 2:30:29     Total Places = 217

9. Hermie Squirmies 
   59   20  David Schonscheck, 27, Omro, WI            53:38  
   62   26  Joshua Bradley, 23, Fennimore, WI          54:09  
   69   23  Justin Verhulst, 26, McFarland, WI         54:58  
   73    1  Shea Bierman, 24*, Lancaster, WI           55:13  
   97   32  Jeremy Stuckey, 26, Waukesha, WI         1:01:05  
  157   12  Becky Goodman, 20*, Fennimore, WI        1:19:09  
Total Time = 2:42:45     Total Places = 342

10. Past Prime Mn 
   55    5  Ryan Key, 40, Inver Grove Heigh, MN        53:01  
   56    5  Bob Wilke, 38, Prior Lake, MN              53:17  
   99   13  Shannon VanEssen, 41, Brooklyn Park, MN  1:01:27  
  124   22  Tony Einertson, 40, Stewartville, MN     1:11:18  
Total Time = 2:47:45     Total Places = 415

11. Mudhens 
   71   21  Nate White, 30, Des Moines, IA             55:03  
   78   34  Kyle Donnelly, 22, Cedar Rapids, IA        56:34  
   79    7  Anthony Cendana, 38, Cumming, IA           56:34  
   81   25  Scott Brown, 31, Urbandale, IA             56:59  
  108   15  Vic Morales, 39, Johnston, IA            1:04:26  
  225   61  Ryan Kramer, 35, West Des Moines, IA     1:44:11  
Total Time = 2:48:11     Total Places = 418

12. Rim Jobs 
   48   17  Thomas Waters, 27, Des Moines, IA          51:00  
   89   27  Tim Wieland, 27, Des Moines, IA            58:19  
  100   34  Barnes Kelley, 27, Des Moines, IA        1:01:30  
  236   74  Nick Bechtold, 30, Hinton, IA            1:46:08  
Total Time = 2:50:49     Total Places = 461

13. Prestige Worldwide 
   70   30  Jacob Waddingham, 23, Ia, IA               55:00  
   88   37  Brian Holdmeyer, 24, Washington, MO        58:15  
   94   29  Charles Robey, 25, St. Louis, MO           59:39  
   95   40  Scott Vicker, 24, Creston, IA              59:51  
Total Time = 2:52:54     Total Places = 474

14. Team Wiemers 
   75   32  Zachary Wiemers, 20, West Des Moines, IA   55:27  
   92   28  Justin Wiemers, 29, West Des Moines, IA    59:11  
   93   35  Jacob Wiemers, 18, West Des Moines, IA     59:11  
Total Time = 2:53:49     Total Places = 498

15. goof troop 
   64   19  Adam Riediger, 31, Sergeant Bluff, IA      54:26  
   80   24  Nathan Gilster, 32, Sioux Falls, SD        56:48  
  115   33  Abdier Marrer, 32, Sioux City, IA        1:07:27  
  120   37  Ronald Bay, 31, Sioux City, IA           1:08:59  
  139   41  Jeremiah Pottebaum, 31, Bronson, IA      1:13:38  
Total Time = 2:58:41     Total Places = 544

16. !!?? 
   54    4  Doron Clark, 35, Minneapolis, MN           51:46  
  109   30  Tyrel Clark, 31, Eyota, MN               1:04:41  
  119   42  Logan Clark, 28, Eyota, MN               1:08:57  
  123   44  Will Avery, 26, Arvada, CO               1:11:01  
  165   51  Evan Avery, 32, Sioux City, IA           1:25:07  
  209   83  Russel Rader, 24, Lenexa, KS             1:36:17  
Total Time = 3:05:24     Total Places = 654

17. Mann of Steel 
   91    8  Carl J Samuelson, 36, Papillion, NE        59:02  
  104   13  Don Gilpin, 35, Omaha, NE                1:02:34  
  113   32  Chris Hinrichs, 34, Omaha, NE            1:06:24  
  142   26  Doug Slings, 36, Palo, IA                1:14:50  
  143   10  Jeff Marshall, 52, Omaha, NE             1:14:50  
  144   28  Andy Schlosser, 38, Omaha, NE            1:15:28  
  145   25  Joseph Kilzer, 43, Omaha, NE             1:15:28  
  146   44  Scott Haug, 34, Elkhorn, NE              1:15:28  
  149    6  Steve Scoville, 58, Elwood, NE           1:17:13  
  166   52  Joel Herbert, 32, Omaha, NE              1:25:09  
  172   54  Cody Mann, 34, Omaha, NE                 1:26:33  
  196   19  Lisa Gilpin, 36*, Omaha, NE              1:30:47  
Total Time = 3:08:00     Total Places = 681

18. Team Love Shack 
  106   16  Mike Teske, 41, Eldora, IA               1:04:04  
  107   17  Michael Carr, 41, Eldora, IA             1:04:04  
  130   49  Ben Arends, 26, Ackley, IA               1:12:28  
  148   52  Adam Nederhoff, 29, Davenport, IA        1:16:25  
Total Time = 3:20:36     Total Places = 837

19. Assblasters 
   51   23  Steven Miller, 23, Ames, IA                51:05  
  111   46  Zachariah Rueger, 22, Ames, IA           1:06:01  
  164   43  Naomi Rueger, 18*, Ames, IA              1:25:05  
Total Time = 3:22:11     Total Places = 851

20. E3 
  112   31  Chris Evans, 31, Omaha, NE               1:06:14  
  114   38  Jon Evans, 29, Johnston, IA              1:06:34  
  128   50  Nick Evans, 21, Iowa City, IA            1:12:09  
Total Time = 3:24:57     Total Places = 893

21. How I Met Your Mud 
   84    2  Jessica Wright, 21*, Lincoln, NE           57:57  
   85   36  Andrew Casburn, 21, Lincoln, NE            57:57  
  195   70  Adrian Lara, 29, Lincoln, NE             1:30:27  
Total Time = 3:26:21     Total Places = 914

22. Let's Get Lucky 
  105   29  Eric Burns, 30, Lake City, IA            1:03:25  
  134   21  Matt Burns, 39, Mankato, MN              1:13:05  
  135    8  Heidi Burns, 38*, Mankato, MN            1:13:05  
Total Time = 3:29:35     Total Places = 964

23. Panther Prowlers 
   57    6  Mike Lambert, 42, Monticello, IA           53:26  
  155   74  Matt Manternach, 15, Monticello, IA      1:18:53  
  156   75  Derek Manternach, 15, Monticello, IA     1:19:07  
Total Time = 3:31:26     Total Places = 996

24. Speed Bumps 
  103   12  Mike Wiegman, 39, Omaha, NE              1:02:18  
  122   20  Chris Snowardt, 41, Omaha, NE            1:10:16  
  162   29  David Christensen, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA  1:23:04  
  230   41  Ryan Schroeder, 40, Papillion, NE        1:45:05  
Total Time = 3:35:38     Total Places = 1040

25. Four Piece Chicken 
  126   18  Brandon Hillman, 38, Golden Valley, MN   1:12:07  
  127   19  Jeremy Mueller, 37, Waukee, IA           1:12:07  
  129   20  Jeremy Rubin, 37, Ankeny, IA             1:12:15  
Total Time = 3:36:29     Total Places = 1047

26. Mudflaps 
  136   23  Jason Lyons, 36, West Desmoines, IA      1:13:18  
  137   24  Brent Marnin, 36, West Des Moines, IA    1:13:22  
  141   25  Dan Marshall, 35, Des Moines, IA         1:14:24  
  244   30  Kendra Borcherding, 34*, Grimes, IA      1:48:23  
Total Time = 3:41:04     Total Places = 1117

27. Siaw 
  101   14  Brad Lane, 44, Marshalltown, IA          1:01:39  
  163   33  Jason Sawyer, 39, Marshalltown, IA       1:25:05  
  169   30  Boe Cline, 44, Fox River Grove, IL       1:26:02  
  171   67  Grant Day, 19, Marshalltown, IA          1:26:13  
  187   33  Thomas Ballalatak, 44, Arlington, MN     1:29:48  
  188    4  Cynthia Day, 48*, Marshalltown, IA       1:29:48  
Total Time = 3:52:46     Total Places = 1234

28. D M Bad Ass 
  116   40  Brian Berg, 26, Des Moines, IA           1:07:50  
  118   17  Emily Cardella, 26*, Windsor Heights, IA 1:08:27  
  217   75  Joseph Mathias, 29, Des Moines, IA       1:37:40  
Total Time = 3:53:57     Total Places = 1278

29. 1st Rum Runners 
  150   27  Shawn Kellis, 40, Gretna, NE             1:17:52  
  152   30  Mike Kenkel, 36, Glenwood, IA            1:18:42  
  153   11  Justine Calderwood, 36*, Greene, IA      1:18:44  
  154   31  Mark Kenkel, 38, Waukee, IA              1:18:48  
  223   72  Braden Nemechek, 32, Adel, IA            1:43:20  
  239   75  Jason Oldenkamp, 31, Waukee, IA          1:47:50  
  240   76  Neil Rezac, 30, Granger, IA              1:47:51  
Total Time = 3:55:18     Total Places = 1308

30. Awesome 
  133   39  Michael Burton, 30, Urbandale, IA        1:13:04  
  140    8  Kandace Taylot, 23*, Iowa City, IA       1:13:57  
  200   24  Gary Waters, 45, Altoona, IA             1:32:08  
Total Time = 3:59:09     Total Places = 1356

31. Sweaty Balls 
   60   19  Chase' Bennett, 16, Lenexa, KS             53:51  
  202   36  Jerry Meinerts, 40, Maxwell, IA          1:33:13  
  203   48  Marcus Fricke, 39, Maxwell, IA           1:33:37  
  204   37  Jon Hartgers, 40, Maxwell, IA            1:33:38  
Total Time = 4:00:41     Total Places = 1365

32. Team Beef 
  117   35  Eric Chamas, 34, Maple Grove, MN         1:08:02  
  125   47  Jason Russell, 29, Ames, IA              1:11:54  
  229   63  Jason Ross, 36, Cambridge, IA            1:44:56  
  274   62  Lance Baumgard, 41, Ames, IA             2:09:28  
Total Time = 4:04:52     Total Places = 1433

33. Schmidt Happens 
   83   26  Nick Wuertz, 29, Ankeny, IA                57:43  
  210   63  Scott Drefke, 34, Ankeny, IA             1:36:21  
  211   64  Marcus Schmidt, 31, Ankeny, IA           1:36:21  
  212   51  Caleb Mathews, 36, Ankeny, IA            1:36:21  
Total Time = 4:10:25     Total Places = 1490

34. Treasured Haven 
  158   61  Zach Johnson, 24, Rush City, MN          1:20:36  
  167   65  Isaac Johnson, 20, Rush City, MN         1:25:42  
  168   29  Britta Wey, 28*, Johnston, IA            1:25:54  
Total Time = 4:12:12     Total Places = 1486

35. Above and Beyond 
   72   24  John Heineman, 28, Iowa City, IA           55:04  
  121   38  Jared Clauss, 32, West Des Moines, IA    1:09:30  
  272   24  Kaiti Muelhaupt, 41*, Des Moines, IA     2:07:58  
Total Time = 4:12:32     Total Places = 1525

36. Pro Life Ninjas 
  151   59  Josh Gray, 22, Early, TX                 1:18:19  
  161   57  Paul Clark, 27, St. Louis, MO            1:22:47  
  198   75  Adam Droll, 24, San Angelo, TX           1:31:41  
  222   84  Jonathan Clark, 23, Des Moines, IA       1:43:08  
Total Time = 4:12:47     Total Places = 1527

37. Dirty Snuggle 
  174   87  Jack Heikens, 16, Ames, IA               1:26:56  
  175   21  Kent Heikens, 48, Ames, IA               1:26:57  
  179   22  Davey-Cakes Williams, 49, Ames, IA       1:28:23  
  199    9  John Kovar, 55, Ames, IA                 1:31:59  
  219       Amanda Gerard*, Ames, IA                 1:40:51  
  220   55  Colin Greenan, 36, Ames, IA              1:40:51  
Total Time = 4:22:16     Total Places = 1590

38. Team Name: 
  176   56  Bentley Swan, 32, Omaha, NE              1:27:48  
  177   57  Zac Fowler, 33, Omaha, NE                1:27:48  
  178   58  John Broderick, 31, Omaha, NE            1:27:50  
Total Time = 4:23:26     Total Places = 1602

39. Little carrots 
  182   16  Jerry Mohr, 50, Omaha, NE                1:28:55  
  183   18  Jamin Trautman, 33*, Spirit Lake, IA     1:28:55  
  184   43  Scott Trautman, 35, Spirit Lake, IA      1:28:56  
Total Time = 4:26:46     Total Places = 1662

40. Phi Kappa Psi 
  186   90  Joey Burquest, 18, Ames, IA              1:29:38  
  189   71  Sean Determan, 21, Ames, IA              1:29:50  
  192   73  George Melookaran, 19, Ames, IA          1:30:10  
  193   74  Eric Assmann, 19, Omaha, NE              1:30:10  
  201   76  Nathaniel Kanellis, 20, Omaha, NE        1:32:27  
Total Time = 4:29:38     Total Places = 1717

41. Kappa Psi 
   90   39  John Maher, 23, Wausau, WI                 58:39  
  216   23  Katherine Schlebecker, 19*, Mundelein, IL
                                                     1:37:10  
  267   51  Kelley Dunlop, 19*, Des Moines, IA       2:02:35  
Total Time = 4:38:24     Total Places = 1877

42. Breaking Wind 
  205   11  Rhett Johnson, 13, Ogden, IA             1:33:59  
  206   61  David Wennerstrom, 33, Lenexa, KS        1:34:03  
  207   19  Carey Wennerstrom, 33*, Lenexa, KS       1:34:04  
Total Time = 4:42:06     Total Places = 1902

43. Running Orange 
   96   12  Tom Trygstad, 41, Clive, IA              1:00:55  
  260   96  Travis Graff, 19, West Des Moines, IA    1:56:46  
  261  128  Cole Mullins, 18, West Des Moines, IA    1:56:48  
  265  133  Luke Anderson, 17, Clive, IA             1:58:32  
  266  134  Ben Anderson, 18, Clive, IA              1:58:44  
Total Time = 4:54:29     Total Places = 2137

44. Team Yrc 
  185   44  Craig Stoermer, 38, Des Moines, IA       1:28:58  
  227   62  Aj Pender, 38, West Des Moines, IA       1:44:30  
  228   28  Keri Pender, 32*, West Des Moines, IA    1:44:31  
Total Time = 4:57:59     Total Places = 2134

45. The Running Dead 
  194   68  Aaron Swigart, 25, Altoona, IA           1:30:19  
  231   80  Anthony Young, 28, Des Moines, IA        1:45:31  
  232   81  Doug Reyes, 25, Des Moines, IA           1:45:32  
Total Time = 5:01:22     Total Places = 2184

46. Naked Apes 
  233   73  Scott Breitbach, 33, New Hampton, IA     1:45:47  
  234   29  Jean Leichtman, 31*, New Hampton, IA     1:45:47  
  235   64  Benjamin Pflibsen, 36, Charles City, IA  1:45:48  
Total Time = 5:17:22     Total Places = 2415

47. KraziKonlimus 
  170   20  Mike Connelly, 49, Johnston, IA          1:26:10  
  257   97  Jessia Connelly, 17*, Johnston, IA       1:55:42  
  262   11  Julie Knochenmus, 47*, Esko, IA          1:56:59  
  263   33  Julissa Connelly, 13*, Johnston, IA      1:56:59  
  264   13  Joanne Connelly, 45*, Johnston, IA       1:57:38  
  279  128  Serena Connelly, 15*, Johnston, IA       2:18:15  
Total Time = 5:18:51     Total Places = 2436

48. Team Kline 
  241   33  Katherine Kline, 21*, Des Moines, IA     1:48:07  
  242   21  Greg Kline, 54, Des Moines, IA           1:48:10  
  243   34  Kendra Kline, 24*, Des Moines, IA        1:48:10  
Total Time = 5:24:27     Total Places = 2502

49. Team Pig 
  245   78  Aaron Fuller, 32, Knoxville, IA          1:48:45  
  246   45  Kevin Stittsworth, 40, Knoxville, IA     1:48:46  
  247   84  Lance Eysink, 25, Pella, IA              1:48:48  
  248   16  Tiffany Kragnes, 40*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:49:07  
Total Time = 5:26:19     Total Places = 2532

50. Black Wolff Fit 
  208   25  Tim Scovel, 46, Cumming, IA              1:34:29  
  213   12  Samuel Wolff, 13, Pleasantville, IA      1:36:30  
  288   39  Jennifer Wolff, 43*, Pleasantville, IA   2:22:34  
  289   66  Curt Wolff, 43, Pleasantville, IA        2:22:34  
  291   27  Ander Wolff, 12, Pleasantville, IA       2:23:03  
Total Time = 5:33:33     Total Places = 2567

51. American Honey 
  224   25  Sarah Laughlin, 22*, Arlington Heights, IL
                                                     1:43:39  
  258   13  Janet Laughlin, 53*, Arlington Heights, IL
                                                     1:55:49  
  259   22  Ken Laughlin, 53, Arlington Heights, IL  1:55:49  
Total Time = 5:35:17     Total Places = 2668

52. We are all better 
  251   86  Shea Morgan, 24, Grimes, IA              1:50:56  
  252   87  Craig Nelson, 27, West Des Moines, IA    1:50:56  
  270  100  John Conner, 27, West Des Moines, IA     2:05:58  
  271   56  Jessie Ceraso, 20*, Johnston, IA         2:05:59  
Total Time = 5:47:50     Total Places = 2799

53. Ogden Represents 
   61   21  Trey Thompson, 17, Ogden, IA               54:05  
  297   45  Pam Tromblay, 41*, Ogden, IA             2:27:46  
  300   61  Sara Bryan, 37*, Ogden, IA               2:34:55  
  303   49  Heidi Thompson, 41*, Ogden, IA           2:36:46  
Total Time = 5:56:46     Total Places = 2768

54. Adelephants 
  197    4  Jean West, 43*, Adel, IA                 1:31:11  
  301   71  Trent Holmberg, 42, Adel, IA             2:36:01  
  302   64  Rachel Holmberg, 38*, Adel, IA           2:36:01  
Total Time = 6:43:13     Total Places = 3305

55. Team Gabbi 
  269   32  Jeff Anker, 49, Polk City, IA            2:05:44  
  282  130  Gabbi Anker, 17*, Polk City, IA          2:20:08  
  283  140  Michael Rimathe, 18, Madrid, IA          2:20:08  
Total Time = 6:46:00     Total Places = 3512

56. Not in it To Win 
  273   61  Gerald Landals, 43, Des Moines, IA       2:09:23  
  286  107  Kody McCauley, 26, Ankeny, IA            2:20:54  
  287  115  Kegan McCauley, 23, Ankeny, IA           2:20:57  
Total Time = 6:51:14     Total Places = 3575

57. McAnderson 
  275  102  Zackary McVey, 28, Des Moines, IA        2:17:32  
  276   23  Isaac Anderson, 13, Des Moines, IA       2:17:32  
  277   24  Noah Anderson, 12, Des Moines, IA        2:17:33  
  278   34  Sarabeth Anderson, 40*, Des Moines, IA   2:17:33  
Total Time = 6:52:37     Total Places = 3573

58. Sexual Lobster 
  284  105  Chris Hassebroek, 29, Omaha, NE          2:20:09  
  285  106  Jason Erbskorn, 28, Olathe, KS           2:20:10  
  295   66  Sally Petersen, 28*, St. Louis Park, MN  2:26:56  
  296  111  Keith Dietzenbach, 29, St. Louis Park, MN
                                                     2:26:57  
Total Time = 7:07:15     Total Places = 3763

59. Drake Sigma Phi 
  292  118  Layton Mikkalson, 19, Mantorville, MN    2:23:41  
  293  119  Mark Reiter, 21, Des Moines, IA          2:23:48  
  294  120  Scott Morrett, 22, Des Moines, IA        2:24:02  
Total Time = 7:11:31     Total Places = 3809
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


MASTER FEMALE (3 COUNT)


1. Too Young To Dye 
    1    1  Andriette Wickstrum, 58*, Storm Lake, IA 1:04:24  
    3    1  Heather Stilborn, 51*, Clive, IA         1:13:29  
    4    3  Patty Croonquist, 56*, Fort Dodge, IA    1:14:33  
Total Time = 3:32:26     Total Places = 1005

2. Ladies - Evening 1 
    2    2  Megan Berry Barlow, 44*, Weeping Water, NE
                                                     1:13:09  
    5    2  Jean Ubbelohde, 52*, Papillion, NE       1:15:26  
    6    4  Deanna Jares, 55*, Omaha, NE             1:16:27  
    7    1  Bea Sides, 62*, Omaha, NE                1:21:50  
Total Time = 3:45:02     Total Places = 1167

3. Ladies - evening 2 
    8    1  Elizabeth Medeiros, 70*, Bellevue, NE    1:32:24  
    9    1  Mariana Phipps, 69*, Omaha, NE           1:32:30  
   10    4  Paula Kummer, 64*, San Antonio, TX       2:26:32  
Total Time = 5:31:26     Total Places = 2541
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


MASTER MALE (3 COUNT)


1. Lrc - Masters 
    2    2  Thomas Woods, 42, Lincoln, NE              45:14  
    3    1  Brian Kelley, 54, Lincoln, NE              46:39  
    4    3  Darin Schlake, 44, Malcolm, NE             48:08  
    5    2  Craig Christians, 52, Bellevue, NE         49:05  
   10    5  Kevin Burke, 49, Lincoln, NE               52:13  
   13    5  Brett Daugherty, 50, Lincoln, NE           54:22  
   15    2  Kerry McDermott, 56, Lincoln, NE           58:38  
   18    7  Scott Wieskamp, 54, Panama, NE           1:02:17  
Total Time = 2:20:01     Total Places = 114

2. Sigma Phi Panthers 
    1    1  James Johnson, 45, Boulder, CO             44:58  
    6    2  Dave Swanson, 49, Iowa City, IA            51:09  
    7    3  Bill Castle, 45, Boone, IA                 51:15  
   12    6  Tom Penningroth, 47, Urbandale, IA         53:02  
   16    6  Burton Marlowe, 51, Lisle, IL            1:00:03  
Total Time = 2:27:22     Total Places = 190

3. McDuffers 
    8    4  Steve Younker, 48, Mason City, IA          51:24  
    9    1  David Nauman, 57, Mason City, IA           52:12  
   11    4  Martin Gingerich, 50, Parnell, IA          52:35  
   14    8  Chris Bowers, 45, Ottumwa, IA              56:11  
   17    3  Richard Kammerer, 56, Mason City, IA     1:02:16  
Total Time = 2:36:11     Total Places = 279

4. Harvest View Mile 
   20   21  Curt Ehlinger, 43, Dubuque, IA           1:11:15  
   21   12  Dean Gilkes, 46, Dubuque, IA             1:11:16  
   22   13  Eric Larsen, 47, Dubuque, IA             1:11:24  
   23   23  Chad Darter, 40, Dubuque, IA             1:11:24  
Total Time = 3:33:55     Total Places = 1004

5. speed bumps 
   19   18  Mark Shea, 42, Galva, IA                 1:05:33  
   24   26  Brad Schroeder, 41, Pleasant Hill, IA    1:16:08  
   29   49  Doug Truex, 42, Iowa Falls, IA           1:50:37  
Total Time = 4:12:18     Total Places = 1530

6. Tijuana Toads 
   26   38  Todd Christensen, 44, Altoona, IA        1:36:01  
   27   39  Gary Hoversten, 44, Kansas City, MO      1:36:01  
   28   26  Gary VanDerSlik, 45, Chatham, IL         1:36:01  
Total Time = 4:48:03     Total Places = 1974

Return to home page