35th Living History Farms2

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 23, 2013

14 degrees, N12mph & ground snow

Results by Cal Murdock

Tops in Age

Overall

Teams

Coed Teams

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


1. Nutcrackers Co
    5    1  Ross Salinas, 33, Iowa City, IA            44:45  
   10    4  Ross Kilgore, 29, Iowa City, IA            49:47  
   25    2  Julie Johnston, 29*, Cedar Rapids, IA      58:36  
   29    3  Kelly Teeselink, 26*, Iowa City, IA        59:37  
Total Time = 3:32:45     Total Places = 69
Non-scoring team members

2. Kc & Dm Coed Co
    2    2  Aaron Hohn, 28, Kansas City, KS            43:34  
    6    2  Caleb Teague, 31, Lee's Summit, MO         44:46  
   20    1  Jana Teague, 25*, Lee's Summit, MO         55:06  
   61    8  Debra Bowman, 27*, Bonner Springs, KS    1:11:40  
Total Time = 3:35:06     Total Places = 89
Non-scoring team members
   66   16  Steven Blew, 30, Grain Valley, MO          47:50  
   71    3  Eric Graham, 35, Gardner, KS               48:13  
   83   21  Jeremy Hammer, 30, Kansas City, MO         49:01  
 1030   25  Jessica Meyers, 32*, Kansas City, MO     1:14:32  
 1192   28  Jodi Smith, 35*, Ames, IA                1:17:37  
 1336   33  Lauri Meythaler-Mullins, 35*, Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:20:17  
 5170  119  Noah Coleman, 13, Johnston, IA           2:29:41  
 5178  331  Eric Coleman, 42, Johnson, IA            2:29:58  
 5195  241  Kari Coleman, 40*, Johnston, IA          2:30:26  

3. Uptown Racers Blue Co
    1    1  Michael Peterka, 27, Minneapolis, MN       43:08  
   15    5  Hal Brown, 25, Minneapolis, MN             52:35  
   34    4  Jenna Haack, 27*, Minneapolis, MN        1:00:04  
   44    6  Liza Meredith, 27*, Minneapolis, MN      1:05:00  
Total Time = 3:40:47     Total Places = 94
Non-scoring team members
  204   37  Matthew Miller, 30, Minneapolis, MN        54:50  
  770   83  Adam Tapper, 28, Minneapolis, MN         1:09:17  
 1213  121  Chris DiSalvi, 26, St. Louis Park, MN    1:17:59  
 1445   60  Brittany Boegel, 27*, Minneapolis, MN    1:22:24  
 1881  164  Luke Winspur, 27, Minneapolis, MN        1:30:00  
 1910   85  Gretchen Haselbauer, 27*, Minneapolis, MN
                                                     1:30:26  
 1913   87  Elizabeth Yetzer, 25*, Minneapolis, MN   1:30:27  

4. Pole Smokers Co
   12    4  Brett Carroll, 34, Rochester, MN           51:18  
   27    5  Ryan Humphreys, 30, Hannibal, MO           58:44  
   28    1  Stephanie Janson, 31*, St Cloud, MN        58:44  
   38    2  Casey Owens, 30*, West Des Moines, IA    1:02:04  
Total Time = 3:50:50     Total Places = 105
Non-scoring team members
  847   22  Sara Olson, 22*, Byron, MN               1:10:55  
 1132   36  Laura Hulse, 25*, Hannibal, MO           1:16:26  
 1144   33  Becca Humphreys, 30*, Hannibal, MO       1:16:47  

5. Tornado Terror Co
    3    3  Matthew Braithwaite, 25, Iowa City, IA     44:14  
   26    2  Jess Kociscak, 24*, Ramsey, MN             58:38  
   32    2  Dana Townsend, 36*, Ramsey, MN           1:00:03  
   65    1  Tim Peters, 55, Ramsey, MN               1:13:42  
Total Time = 3:56:37     Total Places = 126
Non-scoring team members
  476   11  Laura Peters, 22*, Ramsey, MN            1:02:38  

6. Hermie Squirmies Om
   16    6  David Schonscheck, 27, Omro, WI            53:38  
   18    3  Joshua Bradley, 23, Fennimore, WI          54:09  
   22    1  Shea Bierman, 24*, Lancaster, WI           55:13  
   86    7  Becky Goodman, 20*, Fennimore, WI        1:19:09  
Total Time = 4:02:09     Total Places = 142
Non-scoring team members
  207   32  Justin Verhulst, 26, McFarland, WI         54:58  
  404   53  Jeremy Stuckey, 26, Waukesha, WI         1:01:05  

7. Slow Twitch Co
    4    1  Asher Delmott, 23, Emporia, KS             44:22  
    9    2  Ryan Hahn, 24, Berryton, KS                46:22  
   76    6  Carolyn Wallace, 20*, Olathe, KS         1:16:58  
   96   10  Amy Feldkamp, 21*, Lenexa, KS            1:24:41  
Total Time = 4:12:23     Total Places = 185
Non-scoring team members
  112   27  Paul Zimmerman, 21, Emporia, KS            50:59  
  281   38  Brock Mays, 26, Emporia, KS                57:41  
  422   54  Christopher Dvorak, 25, Colony, KS       1:01:24  
  488   74  Andrew Wayman, 23, Emporia, KS           1:03:00  
 1178  144  Patrick White, 20, Raymore, MO           1:17:20  
 3511  304  Justin Hahn, 19, Berryton, KS            1:53:24  
 3534   57  Makayla Hahn, 13*, Berryton, KS          1:53:42  

8. Duluth Running Co Co
    7    1  Gregg Robertson, 43, Duluth, MN            44:57  
    8    3  David Hyopponen, 33, Duluth, MN            46:10  
   40    3  Allison Hanig, 33*, Duluth, MN           1:02:08  
  148    2  Kim Kirschbaum, 43*, Lake Mills, IA      1:43:45  
Total Time = 4:17:00     Total Places = 203
Non-scoring team members
   96    5  Dave Schuneman, 36, Duluth, MN             49:53  
  237   17  Tony Stensland, 42, Dululth, MN            56:00  
 1291   72  Shane Olson, 45, Duluth, MN              1:19:10  
 2836   86  Tina Nelson, 43*, Duluth, MN             1:43:45  
 2865   88  Shannon Cousino, 40*, Duluth, MN         1:44:09  

9. Lincoln's Legacy Co
   23    1  Sarah Wheelock, 36*, Sioux City, IA        56:26  
   33    1  Adam Wheelock, 37, Sioux City, IA        1:00:03  
   67    6  Quanah Walker, 33, Minneapolis, MN       1:14:13  
   94   11  Kristin Vogel, 32*, Clive, IA            1:21:03  
Total Time = 4:31:45     Total Places = 217
Non-scoring team members
 1370   34  Steven Ambrose, 57, Sioux City, IA       1:21:02  
 1966   65  Jessica Ihrke, 35*, Urbandale, IA        1:31:01  
 2204   56  Michelle Madden, 40*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:34:34  
 2950  222  Ryan Ferguson, 26, Sioux City, IA        1:45:13  
 3126  219  Charles Hunsaker, 41, Kirksville, MO     1:47:58  
 3127  103  Deanna Hunsaker, 40*, Kirksville, MO     1:47:58  
 3509  161  Laura Kuechenmeister, 35*, Savage, MN    1:53:23  
 3510  162  Trisha Wheelock, 35*, Des Moines, IA     1:53:24  
 3513  291  Kevin Kuechenmeister, 36, Savage, MN     1:53:26  
 3521  292  Barry Wheelock, 35, Sioux City, IA       1:53:27  
 3871  245  Kristina Sligh, 30*, Urbandale, IA       1:59:05  
 3873  323  James Lindgren, 30, Urbandale, IA        1:59:05  
 3944   54  Cindy Johnson, 54*, Sioux City, IA       2:00:23  
 4666  263  Jodie Schlotterbeck, 35*, Des Moines, IA 2:15:51  
 4667  264  Kim Ubben, 38*, Des Moines, IA           2:15:51  
 4668  246  Kaitlyn Sloan, 17*, Des Moines, IA       2:15:51  

10. Pink Cheeks Co
   19    2  Mark Schoenfelder, 43, Plymouth, MN        54:32  
   37    4  Reid Trende, 15, Plymouth, MN            1:01:29  
   49    1  Rebecca Schoenfelder, 17*, Plymouth, MN  1:07:40  
  112   10  Krissy Schoenfelder, 27*, Winsted, MN    1:30:28  
Total Time = 4:34:09     Total Places = 217
Non-scoring team members
  800  125  Jonah Schoenfelder, 15, Plymouth, MN     1:09:49  
 1919   48  James Schoenfelder, 13, Plymouth, MN     1:30:28  
 5463   19  Ken Schoenfelder, 69, Winsted, MN        2:41:59  

11. Non Aligned  Co
   11    1  Thomas Doran, 16, Omaha, NE                50:38  
   14    1  Stephen Doran, 50, Omaha, NE               52:27  
   39    5  Lindsey Ferguson, 25*, Denver, CO        1:02:07  
  157   15  Patti Lewandowski, 23*, Lincoln, NE      1:50:32  
Total Time = 4:35:44     Total Places = 221
Non-scoring team members
  459   73  Michael Doran, 24, Denver, CO            1:02:13  
  922  114  Joseph Fehringer, 22, Lincoln, NE        1:12:20  
 1347  168  Jake Lang, 18, Omaha, NE                 1:20:25  
 3293  276  Tom Lewandowski, 38, Ironton, MN         1:50:32  
 3295  161  Paul Lewandowski, 48, Lincoln, NE        1:50:32  
 3347   44  Thea Thies, 51*, Waukon, IA              1:51:14  

12. Team Red Co
   48    6  Andrew Becker, 43, Rochester, MN         1:06:10  
   50    2  Tom Woo, 54, Rochester, MN               1:07:45  
   56    1  Gwen Jacobson, 55*, Rochester, MN        1:09:16  
   70    6  Andrea Charles, 34*, Rochester, MN       1:15:41  
Total Time = 4:38:52     Total Places = 224
Non-scoring team members
  707   18  David Eide, 55, Kasson, MN               1:08:14  
  728  100  Aaron Nepstad, 23, Byron, MN             1:08:32  
  752   39  Christopher Ramsey, 49, Waconia, MN      1:08:57  
 1061  104  Mike Schmitt, 36, Rochester, MN          1:15:18  
 1145   37  Meagan Soukup, 28*, Rochester, MN        1:16:49  
 1310   57  Mike Paradise, 53, Rochester, MN         1:19:30  
 1422   10  Roger Heil, 63, Rochester, MN            1:21:59  
 1587   60  Christina Ellenberger, 34*, Rochester, MN
                                                     1:25:09  
 1647  151  Adam Walters, 38, Byron, MN              1:26:17  
 1728   72  Paul Chmielewski, 52, Byron, MN          1:27:42  
 1729  146  Allan Jorgensen, 44, Byron, MN           1:27:42  
 2091   11  Cathy Torgerson, 55*, Rochester, MN      1:32:45  
 2560   97  Jim Li, 53, Rochester, MN                1:39:48  
 2698  105  Heidi Wallgren, 35*, Rochester, MN       1:42:01  
 2699   66  Mike Mason, 56, Mound, MN                1:42:01  
 4029  128  Tod Bellrichard, 52, Byron, MN           2:02:18  

13. Ccom Turkey Trot Co
   21    4  John Collier, 24, Iowa City, IA            55:11  
   42    8  Joseph Helfenberger, 25, Iowa City, IA   1:03:01  
   66    4  Alison Seline, 23*, Iowa City, IA        1:14:12  
  115    1  Laurie Wirtz, 51*, Waukee, IA            1:31:34  
Total Time = 4:43:58     Total Places = 244
Non-scoring team members
  914  113  Brennan Tesdahl, 23, Iowa City, IA       1:12:14  
 1008  123  Michael Klein, 23, Iowa City, IA         1:13:51  
 1267  127  Anthony Berger, 26, Coralville, IA       1:18:52  
 1499  161  Robert Becker, 23, Iowa City, IA         1:23:19  
 1631  146  James Becker, 26, Waukee, IA             1:25:58  
 1790  182  Paul Fenton, 23, Iowa City, IA           1:28:42  
 1826  185  Benjamin Spector, 24, Iowa City, IA      1:29:07  
 2149  183  Eric Wilson, 27, Iowa City, IA           1:33:50  

14. panda bears Co
   24    5  John Venner, 24, Kirksville, MO            58:29  
   60   10  Nicholas Burg, 25, Kirksville, MO        1:11:37  
   87    8  Meghan Turner, 24*, Columbia, MO         1:19:14  
   88    9  Kathryn Martin, 25*, Wildwood, MO        1:19:14  
Total Time = 4:48:34     Total Places = 259
Non-scoring team members
 3176  176  Amy Schloss, 24*, Lee's Summit, MO       1:48:32  
 5069  328  Dana Kiene, 40, Ankeny, IA               2:26:38  

15. Cs Turkeys Co
   17    3  Seth Nostrala, 15, Indianola, IA           54:07  
   41    1  Justin Nostrala, 49, Indianola, IA       1:02:20  
   69    4  Amber Crews, 35*, Clive, IA              1:15:25  
  152    4  Dale Finnegan, 51*, Waukee, IA           1:48:34  
Total Time = 5:00:26     Total Places = 279
Non-scoring team members
 1692  199  Huy Huynh, 32, Urbandale, IA             1:27:09  
 2020  215  Vu Vo, 30, Ankeny, IA                    1:31:40  
 2185  230  Don Cotran, 33, Urbandale, IA            1:34:16  
 2953  150  Darvish Shadravan, 45, Ankeny, IA        1:45:18  
 3178   40  Lynne Finnegan-Bailey, 50*, East Hampton, CT
                                                     1:48:34  
 4805  204  Tammy Calhoun, 43*, West Des Moines, IA  2:19:32  

16. C&C Connection Co
   55    2  Charles Gruman, 36, Strawberry Point, IA 1:09:05  
   62    3  Cassie Gruman, 35*, Strawberry Point, IA 1:12:07  
   85    9  Jenni Schauf, 31*, Oelwein, IA           1:18:27  
   95    7  Luke Benjegerdes, 18, West Union, IA     1:24:21  
Total Time = 5:04:00     Total Places = 297
Non-scoring team members
 1348   34  Holly Sipes, 37*, Columbus Junction, IA  1:20:34  
 2244  228  Nelson Wiese, 19, West Union, IA         1:35:10  

17. Atcupp Co
   79    4  Michael Cupp, 35, Plesant Hill, IA       1:17:38  
   80    1  Julie Cupp, 45*, Plesant Hill, IA        1:17:38  
   81    8  Tiffani Schmalzried, 31*, Pleasant Hill, IA
                                                     1:18:03  
   82    8  Aric Schmalzried, 32, Pleasant Hill, IA  1:18:03  
Total Time = 5:11:22     Total Places = 322
Non-scoring team members

18. Team Beef Co
   51    7  Margaret Dunn, 25*, Ames, IA             1:08:02  
   84   10  Justin Doolittle, 24, Roland, IA         1:18:17  
   98    7  Seth Watkins, 44, Clarinda, IA           1:26:24  
  104    6  Kristy Pellette, 39*, Atlantic, IA       1:28:41  
Total Time = 5:21:24     Total Places = 337
Non-scoring team members
 1714   71  Jack Dekkers, 53, Ames, IA               1:27:28  
 2370   62  Larry Miller, 57, Goleta, CA             1:36:39  
 2435   89  Keri Jacobs, 39*, Ames, IA               1:37:33  
 3321  147  Richelle Runyon, 37*, Keosauqua, IA      1:50:46  

19. Panther Pacers Co
   54    8  Matt Vavroch, 20, Cedar Falls, IA        1:09:00  
   57    2  Johanna Holck, 18*, Gilbert, IA          1:09:33  
   58    3  Monica Anton, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:10:19  
  190   15  Tim Brandt, 20, Cedar Falls, IA          1:57:23  
Total Time = 5:26:15     Total Places = 359
Non-scoring team members
 4610  315  Kristin Eckman, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA     2:14:30  
 4611  353  Justin Mikos, 21, Cedar Falls, IA        2:14:30  
 4612  354  Ryan Andersen, 20, Cedar Falls, IA       2:14:30  
 4613  355  Jon Klein, 21, Pella, IA                 2:14:30  
 4614  316  Sebelia Markle, 19*, Mason City, IA      2:14:31  
 4615  317  Emily Kash, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA         2:14:31  
 4616  318  Nicole Heinrichs, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA   2:14:31  
 4617  341  Matthew Klein, 18, Pella, IA             2:14:31  
 4618  356  Connor Kem, 19, Cedar Falls, IA          2:14:32  
 4619  319  Amy Peiffer, 23*, Cedar Falls, IA        2:14:32  
 4620  320  Sarah Turner, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA       2:14:32  
 4621  357  Rent Harem, 21, Cedar Falls, IA          2:14:32  
 4647  324  Natalie Rork, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA       2:15:10  
 4662  325  Danielle Noe, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA       2:15:49  
 4702  333  Lindy Pins, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA         2:17:17  
 4703  362  Peter Schultz, 21, Cedar Falls, IA       2:17:17  
 4704  334  Marissa Hulshizer, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA  2:17:18  
 4705  363  Anthony Sporel, 20, Cedar Falls, IA      2:17:18  

20. Prairiedoggers Co
   75    5  Joleen Wilhelm, 21*, Orange City, IA     1:16:18  
   83    9  Randall Vos, 34, New Sharon, IA          1:18:11  
   97   13  Joshua Wolthuizen, 28, Sheldon, IA       1:25:03  
  119   12  Leah Bruxvoort, 31*, New Sharon, IA      1:34:10  
Total Time = 5:33:42     Total Places = 374
Non-scoring team members
 1580  165  Adam Wolthuisen, 24, Harrisburg, SD      1:25:04  
 3581  303  Matthew Wolthuizen, 33, Harrisburg, SD   1:54:13  
 3583  218  Sara Wolthuizen, 30*, Sheldon, IA        1:54:13  

21. Cfh3 Co
   89    5  Keith Koehn, 38, Cedar Falls, IA         1:20:00  
   91   12  Troy Phillips, 29, Waterloo, IA          1:20:01  
   93   10  Michelle Koehn, 34*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:20:02  
  144   14  Jean Matzen, 26*, Waterloo, IA           1:43:00  
Total Time = 5:43:03     Total Places = 417
Non-scoring team members
 2754  262  Michael Drahaus, 31, Waterloo, IA        1:42:59  
 3207   73  Tom Cipressi, 57, Cedar Falls, IA        1:49:06  
 3732  314  Ryan Adams, 33, West Des Moines, IA      1:56:28  

22. Noah's Ark Co
   52    7  Colin Egan, 24, Waverly, IA              1:08:21  
   90   10  Cody Kammeyer, 30, Iowa City, IA         1:20:01  
   92    9  Regan Thies, 22*, West Des Moines, IA    1:20:01  
  188   19  Kellie Klein, 22*, West Des Moines, IA   1:57:03  
Total Time = 5:45:26     Total Places = 422
Non-scoring team members
 1492  141  Kyle Olson, 27, West Des Moines, IA      1:23:15  
 1493  160  Mitchell Lyons, 23, Lansing, IA          1:23:15  
 3550  276  Ryan Thies, 26, Des Moines, IA           1:53:51  
 3770  233  Beth Miller, 23*, West Des Moines, IA    1:57:03  
 3843  226  Chelsie Kammeyer, 26*, Ankeny, IA        1:58:31  
 3844  227  Morgan Lyons, 27*, West Des Moines, IA   1:58:31  
 3868   48  Sandy Lyons, 50*, Lansing, IA            1:59:04  
 3869   49  Rita Newton, 50*, Waukon, IA             1:59:04  
 3898   51  Patricia Kammeyer, 51*, Waukon, IA       1:59:36  

23. Central Eagles Co
   71    1  Calvin DePriest, 14, Omaha, NE           1:15:51  
   74    3  Jesse DePriest, 45, Omaha, NE            1:16:17  
  127    4  Louise Mullen, 17*, Omaha, NE            1:37:19  
  128    3  Maddie Badura, 14*, Omaha, NE            1:37:32  
Total Time = 5:46:59     Total Places = 400
Non-scoring team members
 2437   98  Emily Zetterman, 15*, Omaha, NE          1:37:34  
 2438   34  Leah Henriksen, 14*, Omaha, NE           1:37:34  
 2439   35  Sammy Roberts, 14*, Omaha, NE            1:37:34  
 2745  115  Shannon Dillman, 16*, Papillion, NE      1:42:50  
 2746  116  Maddie Buller, 17*, Omaha, NE            1:42:50  
 2747  273  Hannah DePriest, 16, Omaha, NE           1:42:51  
 2783  127  Tessa Harlow, 16*, Omaha, NE             1:43:11  
 2799  131  Natalie Nepper, 15*, Omaha, NE           1:43:20  
 2806  132  Hannah Peterson, 16*, Omaha, NE          1:43:23  
 3249   51  Chloe Klare, 14*, Omaha, NE              1:49:47  
 3878   75  Lucy Cordes, 14*, Omaha, NE              1:59:12  
 4453  237  Grace Tuttle, 15*, Bennington, NE        2:11:20  
 4454  238  Laura Ervin, 18*, Omaha, NE              2:11:20  
 4456   83  Briana Tuttle, 13*, Bennington, NE       2:11:20  

24. Fire Breathing Co
   59    9  Aaron Swigart, 25, Altoona, IA           1:11:29  
  110    8  Jason Leo, 41, Altoona, IA               1:30:14  
  113    3  Jordan Leo, 16*, Altoona, IA             1:31:02  
  126    2  Camery Leo, 14*, Altoona, IA             1:36:48  
Total Time = 5:49:33     Total Places = 408
Non-scoring team members
 3778   72  Jennifer Swigart, 14*, Altoona, IA       1:57:12  

25. Dallas Co Sheriff Co
   68    7  Clay Leonard, 32, Perry, IA              1:15:12  
   73    9  Greg Whitney, 22, Polk City, IA          1:16:15  
  133    8  Nan Lohmann, 39*, Adel, IA               1:39:32  
  134    3  Sirpa Hall, 50*, Adel, IA                1:39:32  
Total Time = 5:50:31     Total Places = 408
Non-scoring team members
 1321  149  Cody Leonard, 19, Dallas Center, IA      1:19:50  
 1446  137  Derrick Spoerry, 29, Dallas Center, IA   1:22:25  
 1551  143  Cole Johnson, 29, Windsor Heights, IA    1:24:28  
 1817  203  Spencer Hall, 15, Adel, IA               1:28:58  
 1818  106  Todd Hall, 46, Adel, IA                  1:28:58  
 3215   22  Kim O'Connor, 55*, West Des Moines, IA   1:49:12  
 3430  155  Aedria Rollings, 36*, Adel, IA           1:52:11  
 3441  126  Shannon Rollings, 40*, Adel, IA          1:52:25  
 3676  173  Courtney Donaldson, 37*, Urbandale, IA   1:55:49  
 3679  311  Brian Donaldson, 34, Urbandale, IA       1:55:50  
 3680  312  Neal Vanderleest, 33, Waukee, IA         1:55:50  
 4114  104  Elijah Leonard, 13, Dallas Center, IA    2:04:08  
 4117  266  Chad Leonard, 41, Dallas Center, IA      2:04:13  
 4118  271  Kim Maxwell, 33*, Adel,, Ia              2:04:14  
 4604  193  Rachele Lande, 43*, Adel, IA             2:14:27  

26. 41 North Racing Co
   30    3  Craig Johnson, 43, Bondurant, IA         1:00:01  
   47    2  Patrick McKay, 45, Iowa City, IA         1:05:49  
  176    9  Elizabeth DiTomaso, 35*, Bondurant, IA   1:53:47  
  187   18  Meg Muller, 32*, Bondurant, IA           1:56:01  
Total Time = 5:55:38     Total Places = 440
Non-scoring team members
  747   99  Joanne Turner, 34, Bondurant, IA         1:08:46  
  961  120  Jake Muller, 34, Bondurant, IA           1:13:05  
 1235  148  Joe McConnell, 33, Bondurant, IA         1:18:19  
 1567   91  Jim Cochran, 46, Iowa City, IA           1:24:50  
 1735  165  Steve Oberbroeckling, 35, Bondurant, IA  1:27:47  
 3543  171  Frank DiTomaso, 47, Bondurant, IA        1:53:47  
 4787  375  Jerrett Fried, 34, Bondurant, IA         2:19:12  
 4907  282  Tera Oberbroeckling, 35*, Bondurant, IA  2:22:00  
 5077  362  Kayla McConnell, 34*, Bondurant, IA      2:26:54  
 5453  329  Tania Fried, 35*, Bondurant, IA          2:41:42  

27. Team high life Co
   45    4  Emily Zach, 34*, Des Moines, IA          1:05:39  
   72    7  Brigitte Setness, 30*, Sioux Falls, SD   1:15:56  
  151   13  Daryl Miller, 34, Des Moines, IA         1:48:29  
  189   10  Tim Heim, 41, Des Moines, IA             1:57:10  
Total Time = 6:07:14     Total Places = 457
Non-scoring team members
 3904  291  Lars Ellingson, 25, Kansas City, MO      1:59:45  
 3905  324  Alexander Gamble, 30, Iowa City, IA      1:59:45  
 3917  293  Neil Erickson, 29, Grimes, IA            1:59:57  
 4436  343  Craig Sanders, 38, Greenfield, IN        2:11:08  
 4437  296  Kathleen Sprole, 31*, Minneapolis, MN    2:11:08  
 4438  294  Rob Allen, 42, Des Moines, IA            2:11:09  
 4439  297  Emily Nelson, 33*, Coralville, IA        2:11:09  
 4877  216  Terri Feldman, 42*, Kalona, IA           2:21:23  

28. Isu Triclones Co
  121   11  Ryan Dincher, 20, Ames, IA               1:34:12  
  122   11  Hannah Greenfield, 21*, Ames, IA         1:34:12  
  123   12  Teresa Klarenbeek, 21*, Ames, IA         1:34:12  
  124   12  Byron Smith, 21, Ames, IA                1:34:12  
Total Time = 6:16:48     Total Places = 490
Non-scoring team members
 2173  185  Caleb Blauwet, 25, Lincoln, NE           1:34:13  
 2174  216  Sam Nilsson, 21, Ames, IA                1:34:13  
 2175  217  Brian Kraus, 24, Ames, IA                1:34:13  
 2176  218  Cody Hut, 20, Highlands Ranch, CO        1:34:13  
 2177   86  Emily Epperson, 20*, Ames, IA            1:34:13  
 2551  126  Karissa Peyer, 27*, Ames, IA             1:39:33  

29. Team Jess Co
   53    5  Joe Gookin, 16, Russell, IA              1:08:37  
  118    2  Tamy Bennett, 53*, Russell, IA           1:33:14  
  154   13  Lindsay Guenther, 24*, Grimes, IA        1:49:39  
  159   12  Chase Farmer, 15, Waukee, IA             1:51:28  
Total Time = 6:22:58     Total Places = 484
Non-scoring team members
 3664  308  Ryan Luedtke, 24, Lone Tree, IA          1:55:40  
 3665  279  Jason Luedtke, 28, Chariton, IA          1:55:40  
 4256  230  Talia Farmer, 36*, Waukee, IA            2:06:39  
 4408   82  Caleigh Farmer, 14*, Waukee, IA          2:10:19  
 4772  326  April Reynolds, 31*, Milo, IA            2:18:51  
 4773  317  Shelby Howell, 29*, Clive, IA            2:18:52  
 4774  327  Josh Howell, 28, Clive, IA               2:18:52  

30. Kinman Co
   43    5  Eric Kinman, 43, Des Moines, IA          1:03:20  
   64    3  Kevin Endelman, 35, Des Moines, IA       1:13:17  
  199   20  Diane Endelman, 34*, Des Moines, IA      2:03:44  
  200   12  Stacy Lindholm, 39*, Des Moines, IA      2:03:45  
Total Time = 6:24:06     Total Places = 506
Non-scoring team members
 4552  183  Sheila Kinman, 40*, Des Moines, IA       2:13:00  
 4553  184  Sherri Asche, 44*, Des Moines, IA        2:13:00  

31. Team Suedmeier Co
   77    6  Cory Suedmeier, 15, Ankeny, IA           1:17:19  
   78    4  Jim Suedmeier, 46, Ankeny, IA            1:17:26  
  162    3  Amy Suedmeier, 44*, Ankeny, IA           1:51:43  
  191    7  Christine Orlanes, 17*, Ankeny, IA       1:57:43  
Total Time = 6:24:11     Total Places = 508
Non-scoring team members
 3798  326  Tyler Suedmeier, 17, Ankeny, IA          1:57:43  

32. CyBean Co
   31    7  Ed Zaworski, 26, Ames, IA                1:00:03  
   36    6  Darison Etienne, 24, Ames, IA            1:01:26  
  186   17  Katie Hanson, 34*, Gilbert, IA           1:55:45  
  272    9  Heather Barber, 41*, Ames, IA            2:28:24  
Total Time = 6:25:38     Total Places = 525
Non-scoring team members
 1093  132  Brandon Kleinke, 32, Ames, IA            1:15:45  
 1628  192  David Dear, 34, Ames, IA                 1:25:57  
 1630  175  Ben Law, 24, Ames, IA                    1:25:58  
 3528  294  Daren Mueller, 39, Ames, IA              1:53:36  
 3529  298  Jake Hanson, 34, Gilbert, IA             1:53:36  
 3600  304  Brian Anderson, 34, Ames, IA             1:54:38  
 3902  290  Gang Han, 28, Ames, IA                   1:59:42  
 3971  317  Josh Sents, 39, Gilbert, IA              2:00:55  
 4777  328  Nathan Bestor, 29, Des Moines, IA        2:18:55  
 5126  371  Sean Barber, 39, Ames, IA                2:28:24  
 5132  367  Allison Anderson, 32*, Ames, IA          2:28:29  

33. Flintstones Co
  101   14  John Kohlhaas, 27, Minneapolis, MN       1:28:04  
  131   13  Sharon Kohlhaas, 28*, Minneapolis, MN    1:38:48  
  132   13  Angela Kohlhaas, 30*, Dubuque, IA        1:38:49  
  135   11  Matthew Rissler, 32, Dubuque, IA         1:40:00  
Total Time = 6:25:41     Total Places = 499
Non-scoring team members

34. We Run Pasture Co
   46    5  Missy Henry, 34*, Des Moines, IA         1:05:40  
   63   11  William Stollberg, 26, Scribner, NE      1:12:40  
  173   13  Brian Danahy, 23, Fremont, NE            1:53:06  
  253   32  Kaleigh Nemec, 20*, Hooper, NE           2:21:03  
Total Time = 6:32:29     Total Places = 535
Non-scoring team members
 3493  309  Elliot Janssen, 18, Hooper, NE           1:53:06  
 3494  302  Jace Dallman, 23, Uehling, NE            1:53:06  
 4861  372  Derek Niewohner, 23, Scribner, NE        2:21:03  
 4863  351  Kelly Schnoor, 21*, Scribner, NE         2:21:03  
 4864  352  Emily Dostal, 20*, Scribner, NE          2:21:03  
 4865  353  Kelly Naber, 23*, Lincoln, NE            2:21:03  
 4866  354  Maggie Stollberg, 23*, Scribner, NE      2:21:03  
 4867  355  Abby Stollberg, 21*, Scribner, NE        2:21:03  
 4868  356  Marisa Ruwe, 20*, Hooper, NE             2:21:03  

35. Wild Turkeys Co
  105    7  B J. Frideres, 35, Ankeny, IA            1:28:44  
  106    7  Gail Frideres, 35*, Ankeny, IA           1:28:45  
  107   16  Nathan Finck, 29, Ankeny, IA             1:28:54  
  219   22  Kelsey Sents, 23*, Ankeny, IA            2:09:21  
Total Time = 6:35:44     Total Places = 537
Non-scoring team members
 4380  351  Craig DeLong, 31, Ankeny, IA             2:09:20  

36. Brownies Co
  100    6  Ryan Rechkemmer, 37, Kansas City, MO     1:26:57  
  143   11  Rufus Barleysheath, 37, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:42:14  
  145   14  Melissa Lawson, 33*, Des Moines, IA      1:43:32  
  146   15  Beth Rechkemmer, 34*, Kansas City, MO    1:43:32  
Total Time = 6:36:15     Total Places = 534
Non-scoring team members
 2715  250  Matthew Brown, 37, North Liberty, IA     1:42:14  
 4068  208  Heather Brown, 36*, North Liberty, IA    2:03:06  
 4069  265  Emily Brown, 32*, Iowa City, IA          2:03:06  

37. Npxc Co
   13    2  Peter Smith, 17, Polk City, IA             51:22  
  160    6  Ohara Lesher, 16*, Cambridge, IA         1:51:29  
  169    4  Olivia Patterson, 14*, Polk City, IA     1:52:37  
  197    4  Nathan Parker, 14, Alleman, IA           2:01:54  
Total Time = 6:37:22     Total Places = 539
Non-scoring team members

38. Neon Rubber Ducks Co
   99    5  Noelle Bolibaugh, 37*, Oskaloosa, IA     1:26:31  
  116   11  Autumn Reisetter, 25*, Oskaloosa, IA     1:32:36  
  117   18  Keith Reisetter, 29, Oskaloosa, IA       1:33:06  
  248   17  Nate Willey, 33, Oskaloosa, IA           2:18:38  
Total Time = 6:50:51     Total Places = 580
Non-scoring team members
 3572  199  Valinn McReynolds, 26*, Oskaloosa, IA    1:54:08  
 4804  332  Sarah Willey, 30*, Oskaloosa, IA         2:19:30  

39. I don't think Sean Co
  109   17  Ted Dirkx, 25, Pella, IA                 1:30:04  
  111    3  Dave Hammer, 52, Urbandale, IA           1:30:24  
  158   16  Carly Sullivan, 24*, Burnsville, MN      1:51:22  
  192   20  Marisa Decker, 24*, Rochester, MN        1:59:57  
Total Time = 6:51:47     Total Places = 570
Non-scoring team members
 3356  292  Mark Sullivan, 24, Burnsville, MN        1:51:22  

40. Team Big Johnson Co
  141    4  Brian Johnson, 53, Ottumwa, IA           1:41:47  
  142   12  Aaron Vose, 31, Ottumwa, IA              1:41:47  
  181   15  Kyla Johnson, 26*, West Burlington, IA   1:54:10  
  182   16  Courtney Brown, 26*, Ottumwa, IA         1:54:10  
Total Time = 7:11:54     Total Places = 646
Non-scoring team members

41. Xc Clan Co
  114    8  Dallan Reed, 17, Smithville, MO          1:31:13  
  129    9  John Manka, 15, Smithville, MO           1:38:31  
  201    6  Katie Alexander, 14*, Smithville, MO     2:03:47  
  202   11  Lauren Harris, 15*, Smithville, MO       2:03:47  
Total Time = 7:17:18     Total Places = 646
Non-scoring team members
 2482  250  Dj Stahl, 17, Smithville, MO             1:38:31  
 2484  252  Chris Rick, 17, Smithville, MO           1:38:32  
 2485  244  Matthew Mitchell, 32, Kansas City, MO    1:38:32  
 2486  253  Quintan Reed, 17, Smithville, MO         1:38:34  
 2617  260  Chase Wutke, 16, Smithville, MO          1:40:44  
 3383   88  Austin Purtle, 14, Smithville, MO        1:51:43  
 4108  219  Kylie Sherwood, 16*, Smithville, MO      2:03:48  
 4171  220  Bailey Torkelson, 18*, Smithville, MO    2:05:22  
 4172  221  Josie Wilkerson, 18*, Smithville, MO     2:05:22  
 5322  277  Sarah James, 16*, Smithville, MO         2:35:01  

42. Minnesota Red Co
   35    4  Jeffrey Fuller, 40, Brooklyn Park, MN    1:00:42  
  203   16  Eric Volk, 39, Andover, MN               2:05:43  
  204   13  Kate Kelly, 37*, Minneapolis, MN         2:05:43  
  205   19  Laura Rahm, 27*, Brooklyn Park, MN       2:05:44  
Total Time = 7:17:52     Total Places = 647
Non-scoring team members
 4206  272  Robbie Skantz, 42, Apple Valley, MN      2:05:44  
 4207  341  Sam Tait, 30, Brooklyn Park, MN          2:05:44  

43. Team Usa Xc Reject Co
  120    1  Lorena Rodriguez, 14*, Des Moines, IA    1:34:11  
  125    9  Jerry Rodriguez, 38, Des Moines, IA      1:34:15  
  207   11  Nate Marfal, 43, Desmoines, IA           2:05:49  
  228   25  Jessa Marfal, 19*, Desmoines, IA         2:12:02  
Total Time = 7:26:17     Total Places = 680
Non-scoring team members

44. Ohs Xc Co
  149   10  Spencer Dejong, 17, Oskaloosa, IA        1:44:04  
  150   11  David Anderson, 16, Oskaloosa, IA        1:44:04  
  195    9  Haley Bunnell, 16*, Oskaloosa, IA        2:01:50  
  196   10  Brey Hill, 15*, Oskaloosa, IA            2:01:50  
Total Time = 7:31:48     Total Places = 690
Non-scoring team members
 2857  281  Skylar Dejong, 17, Oskaloosa, IA         1:44:04  
 2863  283  Colton Berg, 15, Oskaloosa, IA           1:44:08  
 2881  284  Jared Boggess, 17, Oskaloosa, IA         1:44:22  
 2883  285  Kamron Van Hulzen, 16, Oskaloosa, IA     1:44:23  
 2906  287  Sam Adams, 17, Oskaloosa, IA             1:44:34  
 3016  294  Caleb Fisher, 16, Oskaloosa, IA          1:46:08  
 3017  295  Wyatt Teeter, 16, Oskaloosa, IA          1:46:09  
 4270  335  Jared Buckallew, 16, Oskaloosa, IA       2:06:46  
 4271  336  Brett Ewing, 18, Oskaloosa, IA           2:06:46  
 4279  105  Willis Knox, 14, Oskaloosa, IA           2:06:52  
 4280  225  Riley Berg, 18*, Oskaloosa, IA           2:06:58  
 4281  226  Lesley Roquet, 17*, Oskaloosa, IA        2:06:58  
 4288  227  Kelsy Roquet, 17*, Oskaloosa, IA         2:07:04  
 4300   81  Sienna Dejong, 14*, Oskaloosa, IA        2:07:25  
 4301  228  Tori Palmer, 15*, Oskaloosa, IA          2:07:26  
 5254  355  Brady Dejong, 15, Oskaloosa, IA          2:32:33  
 5255  112  Melissa Moorman, 14*, Oskaloosa, IA      2:32:34  

45. charlie bucket Co
  102   15  Sean Creedon, 25, Mokena, IL             1:28:18  
  103    2  Zach Goliszewski, 14, Westmont, IL       1:28:20  
  236   26  Ashley Torres, 22*, Bloomingdale, IL     2:17:53  
  237   27  Kara Rees, 22*, Bolingbrook, IL          2:17:53  
Total Time = 7:32:24     Total Places = 678
Non-scoring team members
 4661  204  Dan Goliszewski, 47, Bolingbrook, IL     2:15:49  
 4664  205  Ron Rees, 47, Bolingbrook, IL            2:15:49  
 4731  367  Gregory Turk, 23, Arlington Heights, IL  2:17:50  
 4736  339  Katy Rees, 19*, Bolingbrook, IL          2:17:54  

46. Havin' A Ball Co
  136    5  Chris Ball, 45, Bloomfield, IA           1:40:09  
  163   13  Courtney Ball, 36, Cedar Rapids, IA      1:51:45  
  183    5  Anyssa Ball, 13*, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:54:49  
  218   15  Emmylou Ball, 35*, Cedar Rapids, IA      2:08:57  
Total Time = 7:35:40     Total Places = 700
Non-scoring team members
 3396  233  Clint Twedt-Ball, 42, Cedar Rapids, IA   1:51:46  
 3597   92  Simon Ball, 13, Bloomfield, IA           1:54:37  
 3608   93  Isaac Twedt-Ball, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA   1:54:49  
 4365  240  Karla Twedt-Ball, 39*, Cedar Rapids, IA  2:08:58  

47. Mudweiser Co
  177   14  Jon Richards, 37, Polk City, IA          1:54:08  
  178   15  Grant Mandernach, 39, Polk City, IA      1:54:08  
  179   10  Diana Mandernach, 39*, Polk City, IA     1:54:08  
  180   11  Angie Richards, 39*, Polk City, IA       1:54:09  
Total Time = 7:36:33     Total Places = 714
Non-scoring team members

48. Bullfrogs Co
  137    1  Ann Carlson, 40*, River Falls, WI        1:41:05  
  138    5  Carly Sparks, 16*, La Porte City, IA     1:41:05  
  139   10  Joe Carlson, 38, River Falls, WI         1:41:05  
  280   21  Ryan Bruce, 38, La Porte City, IA        2:36:06  
Total Time = 7:39:21     Total Places = 694
Non-scoring team members
 4758  268  Carie O'Brien, 35*, La Porte City, IA    2:18:32  
 4761  250  Ariana Barnhart, 17*, La Porte City, IA  2:18:33  
 5343  278  Sam Krug, 15*, La Porte City, IA         2:36:05  
 5402  151  Corinne Barnhart, 45*, La Porte City, IA 2:37:42  
 5403  116  Haven Barnhart, 14*, Laporte City, IA    2:37:45  

49. You Me Him & Her Co
  164   22  Jayden Herrig, 28, Dubuque, IA           1:52:07  
  165   23  Collin Kilburg, 25, Bellevue, IA         1:52:07  
  193    8  Rachel Kilburg, 17*, Bellevue, IA        2:00:18  
  194   18  Kassy Herrig, 27*, Dubuque, IA           2:00:18  
Total Time = 7:44:50     Total Places = 716
Non-scoring team members

50. Early Birds Co
  108    8  Mike McCoy, 36, Ames, IA                 1:29:06  
  208   22  Kaylen Henry, 32*, Ames, IA              2:06:27  
  209   17  Wade Anderson, 36, Ames, IA              2:06:27  
  210    2  Julie Lenz, 45*, Gilbert, IA             2:06:27  
Total Time = 7:48:27     Total Places = 735
Non-scoring team members

51. Team Hammen Co
  166   24  Jeremy Hammen, 29, Farnhamville, IA      1:52:17  
  168   17  Kali Gleason, 22*, Farnhamville, IA      1:52:17  
  170   16  Michaela Carlson, 31*, Farnhamville, IA  1:52:57  
  229   15  Shane Carlson, 31, Farnhamville, IA      2:12:27  
Total Time = 7:49:58     Total Places = 733
Non-scoring team members
 3481  212  Samantha Telleen, 33*, Farnhamville, IA  1:52:58  
 5440   56  Denny Hammen, 60, Farnhamville, IA       2:40:05  

52. 5 Minions on Run Co
  140   19  Jonathan Golliet, 27, Newton, IA         1:41:28  
  174   25  Eric Bradley, 25, Sully, IA              1:53:13  
  175   18  Stacia Vos, 22*, Sully, IA               1:53:28  
  281   25  Lindsay Golliet, 26*, Newton, IA         2:39:07  
Total Time = 8:07:16     Total Places = 770
Non-scoring team members
 5423   95  Marla Vos, 53*, Sully, IA                2:39:07  

53. Emc Insurance Co
  155   21  Mitch Smith, 25, West Des Moines, IA     1:50:09  
  156   14  Kathleen Willem, 24*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     1:50:10  
  198   19  Lisa Meerdink, 34*, West Des Moines, IA  2:02:20  
  277   20  Peter Hoffelmeyer, 35, Prole, IA         2:32:27  
Total Time = 8:15:06     Total Places = 786
Non-scoring team members
 5249  380  Nancy Jeffs, 34*, Ankeny, IA             2:32:23  

54. Sponge Bob Pants Co
  153    9  Rusty Lepley, 42, Norwalk, IA            1:49:31  
  171    4  Mary Lepley, 43*, Norwalk, IA            1:53:05  
  172   14  Jon Duff, 32, Clive, IA                  1:53:05  
  282   18  Sarah Ledgerwood, 38*, Jefferson City, MO
                                                     2:41:43  
Total Time = 8:17:24     Total Places = 778
Non-scoring team members
 5457  331  Wendy Lepley, 36*, Clive, IA             2:41:51  

55. Rum Runners Co
  161   12  Jason Arnold, 36, Urbandale, IA          1:51:40  
  206   21  Megan Hasenwinkel, 34*, Eagan, MN        2:05:47  
  235   19  Michael Schumacher, 35, Eagan, MN        2:16:12  
  251   17  Sandy Harding, 35*, Madison, WI          2:20:12  
Total Time = 8:33:51     Total Places = 853
Non-scoring team members
 4842  358  Jeremy Pokela, 35, Eagan, MN             2:20:12  

56. Fearsome Jaberwoke Co
  214   16  Stephen Crane, 23, Des Moines, IA        2:08:32  
  215   17  Nathan Joy, 24, Ames, IA                 2:08:33  
  216   21  Kristen Nordaker, 24*, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                     2:08:33  
  217   20  Melissa DeRuiter, 25*, Waukee, IA        2:08:34  
Total Time = 8:34:12     Total Places = 862
Non-scoring team members

57. Vexatious Co
  211   12  Cory Harris, 42, Urbandale, IA           2:07:38  
  212   14  Diana Lumadue, 35*, Clive, IA            2:07:38  
  213   18  Jeff Fisher, 36, Clive, IA               2:07:48  
  247   16  Elizabeth Wilson, 37*, Des Moines, IA    2:18:34  
Total Time = 8:41:38     Total Places = 883
Non-scoring team members
 4763  325  Michelle Lickteig, 34*, Des Moines, IA   2:18:34  
 4764  203  Theresa Durbin, 40*, Ankeny, IA          2:18:36  

58. Team Ifp Co
  220   23  Bailey Martin, 24*, Ankeny, IA           2:11:17  
  221    5  Kevin Moreland, 52, West Des Moines, IA  2:11:19  
  222    6  Dave Chicken, 46, Waukee, IA             2:11:19  
  223    3  Karen Chicken, 46*, Waukee, IA           2:11:20  
Total Time = 8:45:15     Total Places = 886
Non-scoring team members
 4457  199  Scott Newbury, 49, Waukee, IA            2:11:20  
 4459  344  Robert Dittmann, 38, Urbandale, IA       2:11:21  
 4461  345  Lucas Freed, 35, West Des Moines, IA     2:11:22  

59. Klaesy Klan Co
  224   12  Laura Klaes, 17*, Osage, IA              2:11:22  
  225   18  Joseph Klaes, 24, Pella, IA              2:11:22  
  226   24  Katie Klaes, 19*, Osage, IA              2:11:22  
  227    5  Matthew Klaes, 14, Osage, IA             2:11:22  
Total Time = 8:45:28     Total Places = 902
Non-scoring team members
 4482  306  Elizabeth Klaes, 22*, Ames, IA           2:11:35  

60. Nerd Herd Co
  230    5  Kelly Johnson, 42*, Hartford, IA         2:12:43  
  231   23  Megan Schumacher, 32*, Altoona, IA       2:12:43  
  232   16  Randy Schumacher, 33, Altoona, IA        2:12:43  
  233    2  Thomas Dirks, 58, Mingo, IA              2:12:44  
Total Time = 8:50:53     Total Places = 926
Non-scoring team members
 4531  311  Arianne Kuennen, 31*, Bondurant, IA      2:12:44  
 4532  362  Joel Sowieja, 34, Runnells, IA           2:12:44  
 4533  363  Bradley Kuennen, 31, Bondurant, IA       2:12:44  

61. This Isn't a 5k?!? Co
  184   17  Laura Poe, 29*, West Des Moines, IA      1:55:18  
  185   14  Alexander Courtney, 21, Ames, IA         1:55:22  
  278   24  Sharon Potanka, 25*, Ames, IA            2:32:49  
  279   29  Uri Donnett, 27, Ames, IA                2:32:49  
Total Time = 8:56:18     Total Places = 926
Non-scoring team members
 5277  373  Helen Pope, 25*, Cedar Rapids, IA        2:33:41  
 5300  397  Larry Sadler, 34, Ames, IA               2:34:23  
 5301  376  Lauren Larsen, 25*, Ames, IA             2:34:23  
 5302  377  Amanda De Hoedt, 25*, Des Moines, IA     2:34:23  

62. Baby Time Co
  130   12  Gunther Langhart, 29*, Saint Louis Park, MN
                                                     1:38:43  
  147   20  Micah Davids, 26, Des Moines, IA         1:43:44  
  283   26  Steph Langhart, 29*, Saint Louis Park, MN
                                                     2:48:07  
  284    3  Thomas Hennick, 55, Otsego, MN           2:48:57  
Total Time = 8:59:31     Total Places = 844
Non-scoring team members
 5506  396  Allison Davids, 25*, Des Moines, IA      2:48:08  
 5511   53  Lorene Hennick, 59*, Otsego, MN          2:48:57  

63. Team SmiKelvey Co
  244   30  Rachel Smith, 22*, Lincoln, NE           2:18:29  
  246   21  Alex Duryea, 21, Lincoln, NE             2:18:30  
  249   21  Beth McKelvey, 28*, Papillion, NE        2:19:25  
  250   18  Mark McKelvey, 30, Papillion, NE         2:19:28  
Total Time = 9:15:52     Total Places = 989
Non-scoring team members

64. H20 Co
  238   28  Kayla Timm, 20*, Omaha, NE               2:18:15  
  239   20  Jacob E Robinson, 19, Omaha, NE          2:18:15  
  241   13  Spencer E Robinson, 17, Omaha, NE        2:18:27  
  271    5  Susan E Robinson, 48*, Omaha, NE         2:27:31  
Total Time = 9:22:28     Total Places = 989
Non-scoring team members
 5101  225  Timothy H Robinson, 47, Omaha, NE        2:27:30  

65. Big Bang Theory Co
  167    3  Andy Prescott, 12, Sioux City, IA        1:52:17  
  273   35  Brittney Copple, 19*, Iowa City, IA      2:30:11  
  274   26  Laura Copple, 30*, Sioux City, IA        2:30:21  
  275   13  Brent Copple, 40, Sioux City, IA         2:30:22  
Total Time = 9:23:11     Total Places = 989
Non-scoring team members

66. Maliboo Co
  234   19  Paul Schroder, 23, Honey Creek, IA       2:15:58  
  243   29  Connor Twombly, 21*, Baldwin, KS         2:18:28  
  245   31  Ann Den Hartog, 21*, Des Moines, IA      2:18:29  
  276   23  Joshua Atwell, 20, La Vista, NE          2:31:46  
Total Time = 9:24:41     Total Places = 998
Non-scoring team members

67. Team H2o Co
  240    6  Kaleb Cook, 13, Robins, IA               2:18:27  
  242    7  Cooper Sanor, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA       2:18:27  
  252    6  Rebecca Sanor, 44*, Cedar Rapids, IA     2:21:00  
  270    8  De Emigh, 43*, Cedar Rapids, IA          2:27:30  
Total Time = 9:25:24     Total Places = 1004
Non-scoring team members
 4750  345  Jackson Sanor, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA      2:18:27  
 4858  320  Kevin Sanor, 42, Cedar Rapids, IA        2:21:00  
 5104  226  Jay Emigh, 45, Cedar Rapids, IA          2:27:32  

68. Colonel Angus Co
  254   19  Zachary Boyden-Holmes, 32, Des Moines, IA
                                                     2:23:01  
  255   33  Regina Zilbermints, 24*, Des Moines, IA  2:23:01  
  256   26  Cory McHale, 29, Des Moines, IA          2:23:01  
  257   22  Sadye Scott-Hainchek, 27*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                     2:23:01  
Total Time = 9:32:04     Total Places = 1022
Non-scoring team members

69. Atlas Minions Co
  258   23  Madison Sheets, 25*, Iowa City, IA       2:23:27  
  259   34  Calli Moore, 22*, Mt Pleasant, IA        2:23:28  
  260   22  Kyle Crossett, 23, Iowa City, IA         2:23:28  
  261   27  Timothy Roed, 26, Coralville, IA         2:23:28  
Total Time = 9:33:51     Total Places = 1038
Non-scoring team members
 4979  367  Anna Siddall, 22*, Iowa City, IA         2:23:28  

70. Berryman Witch Co
  262   28  Jason Weil, 27, Kansas City, MO          2:24:08  
  263   20  Gregory Elliott, 31, Kansas City, MO     2:24:08  
  264   24  Tiffany Schweer, 32*, Kansas City, MO    2:24:54  
  265   25  Sarah Derry, 31*, Urbandale, IA          2:24:55  
Total Time = 9:38:05     Total Places = 1054
Non-scoring team members
 5013  386  Matt Derry, 31, Urbandale, IA            2:24:53  
 5018  387  Philip Gillott, 32, Ames, IA             2:24:56  

71. Team Tata Co
  266    7  Steven Petersen, 46, Cedar Falls, IA     2:25:46  
  267    8  Aaron Hawbaker, 45, Cedar Falls, IA      2:25:46  
  268    4  Kristin Teig Torres, 45*, Cedar Falls, IA
                                                     2:26:07  
  269    7  Becky Hawbaker, 44*, Cedar Falls, IA     2:26:07  
Total Time = 9:43:46     Total Places = 1070
Non-scoring team members
 5045  222  Travis Torres, 45, Cedar Falls, IA       2:26:08  

Return to home page