34th Living History Farms

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 17, 2012

42 at Start and Sunny

Results by Cal Murdock

Top Age Grp

Qverall

Teams

Coed Teams

Letters /Comments

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


High School Girls (3 count)


1. tornado terror 
    1    1  Lindsey Gast, 16*, Ramsey, MN              54:29  
    2    2  Lexi Fritz, 16*, Andover, MN               54:53  
    4    1  Isabella Brezinka, 13*, Andover, MN        59:37  
    5    2  Sydney Paulson, 13*, Coon Rapids, MN     1:00:44  
    6    4  Shawna Thieschafer, 15*, Ramsey, MN      1:01:10  
    7    5  Heather Jensen, 16*, Ramsey, MN          1:01:32  
    8    6  Marissa Ctvrtnik, 18*, Ramsey, MN        1:01:33  
Total Time = 2:48:58     Total Places = 526

2. Omaha South Girls 
    3    3  Celia Perez, 15*, Omaha, NE                57:47  
   13    6  Maricruz Mora, 14*, Omaha, NE            1:04:39  
   18   16  Alejandra Jacinto, 16*, Omaha, NE        1:06:52  
   19   19  Cassidy Lee, 15*, Omaha, NE              1:09:30  
Total Time = 3:09:17     Total Places = 838

3. Buccaneers 
   14   11  Abby Counihan, 16*, Minneapolis, MN      1:06:15  
   15   12  Robin Fassett-Carman, 16*, Minneapolis, MN
                                                        1:06:15  
   16   13  Daisy Richmond, 15*, Minneapolis, MN     1:06:15  
   17   14  Maria Pfister, 16*, Minneapolis, MN      1:06:15  
   21   20  Sammie Coffler, 16*, Minneapolis, MN     1:11:04  
   22    3  Elizabeth Hannan, 53*, Minneapolis, MN   1:12:28  
   23   22  Haley King, 17*, Minneapolis, MN         1:12:29  
   24    9  Sarah Edinburgh, 14*, Minneapolis, MN    1:12:42  
   26   11  Julia Maras, 14*, Minneapolis, MN        1:13:10  
   28   24  Cece Metzdorff, 17*, Minneapolis, MN     1:13:44  
   31   15  Adele Gordon, 14*, Minnespolis, MN       1:19:19  
   32   34  Andi Mackin, 15*, Minneapolis, MN        1:19:20  
   37   41  Emma Miller, 17*, Minneapolis, MN        1:21:33  
   38   42  Ellie Kirkpatrick, 17*, Minneapolis, MN  1:21:33  
Total Time = 3:18:44     Total Places = 969

4. Lady Dragon Xc 
    9    7  Ellen Bennett, 15*, Ankeny, IA           1:01:34  
   10    3  Kristina Rice, 14*, Johnston, IA         1:01:41  
   47   56  Sydney Maras, 15*, Johnston, IA          1:26:04  
   48   57  Katie Bevis, 15*, Johnston, IA           1:26:06  
   52   64  Sarah Kromminga, 16*, Johnston, IA       1:29:38  
   53   65  Natalie Coomes, 15*, Johnston, IA        1:30:30  
   54   66  Jady Polson, 15*, Johnston, IA           1:30:31  
   55   67  Abby Puk, 15*, Johnston, IA              1:30:31  
   56   68  Sandra Kromminga, 16*, Johnston, IA      1:30:32  
   57   17  Anna Toot, 14*, Johnston, IA             1:30:33  
   58   69  Haley Daughhetee, 15*, Johnston, IA      1:30:39  
   59   70  Georgia Carroll, 16*, Johnston, IA       1:30:40  
   69   82  Amy Keech, 15*, Johnston, IA             1:36:10  
   70   83  Nicole Ackerman, 17*, Grimes, IA         1:37:16  
   72   88  Bailey Pohlman, 15*, Johnston, IA        1:47:01  
   73   89  Emma Thayer, 16*, Urbandale, IA          1:47:01  
Total Time = 3:29:18     Total Places = 1155

5. Ankeny High School 
   20    8  Emily Bosch, 13*, Ankeny, IA             1:09:41  
   25   10  Taylor Brown, 14*, Ankeny, IA            1:12:52  
   27   12  Jamie Larsen, 14*, Ankeny, IA            1:13:36  
   44   49  Katelyn Melcher, 16*, Ankeny, IA         1:23:40  
   45   16  Jenna Iversen, 14*, Ankeny, IA           1:24:20  
   46   54  Dana Junk, 17*, Ankeny, IA               1:25:55  
   60   73  Savanna Henning, 15*, Ankeny, IA         1:30:59  
   71   26  Mackenzie Mulhern, 14*, Ankeny, IA       1:45:38  
   79  111  Jasmine Beecham, 16*, Ankeny, IA         2:21:38  
   80  112  Lillia Lepak, 16*, Ankeny, IA            2:21:38  
   81  114  Katie Bosch, 16*, Ankeny, IA             2:25:15  
   82  115  Alyssa Schinkel, 17*, Ankeny, IA         2:25:15  
   83  116  Julia Tagye, 15*, Ankeny, IA             2:25:15  
   84  117  Lyndsie Schinkel, 15*, Ankeny, IA        2:25:15  
Total Time = 3:36:08     Total Places = 1241

6. Ankeny Hawks 8th 
   11    4  Naomi Hill, 13*, Ankeny, IA              1:03:52  
   12    5  Hannah Zadeh, 13*, Ankeny, IA            1:03:52  
   74   27  Megan Henderson, 14*, Ankeny, IA         1:47:06  
Total Time = 3:54:49     Total Places = 1588

7. Charles City Cc 
   33   35  Abby Ayers, 18*, Charles City, IA        1:20:36  
   34   38  Marilyn Schrodt, 18*, Charles City, IA   1:20:38  
   35   39  Gillian Feller, 18*, Charles City, IA    1:21:20  
   36   40  Elizabeth Bjelica, 18*, Charles City, IA 1:21:20  
Total Time = 4:02:33     Total Places = 1684

8. Wicked Witches W 
   39   43  Maria Burtch, 15*, Coralville, IA        1:22:15  
   40   44  Emmie Skopec, 15*, Coralville, IA        1:22:15  
   41   45  Molly Leveille, 18*, Coralville, IA      1:22:19  
   42   46  Pombie Silverman, 17*, Coralville, IA    1:22:19  
   43   47  Sofia Mendoza, 16*, Iowa City, IA        1:22:20  
   61   19  Gabby Skopec, 13*, Coralville, IA        1:33:07  
   62   20  Jessie Skopec, 13*, Coralville, IA       1:33:07  
Total Time = 4:06:48     Total Places = 1756

9. Central Eagles Xc 
   49   58  Maddie Buller, 16*, Omaha, NE            1:26:14  
   50   59  Hannah DePriest, 15*, Omaha, NE          1:26:14  
   51   60  Louise Mullen, 16*, Omaha, NE            1:26:18  
   63   75  Briana Givens, 17*, Omaha, NE            1:33:12  
   64   76  Jessica Vorthmann, 17*, Omaha, NE        1:33:13  
   65   77  Shannon Dillman, 15*, Papillion, NE      1:33:13  
   66   78  Tessa Harlow, 15*, Omaha, NE             1:33:21  
   67   21  Julia Gigliodoro, 14*, Omaha, NE         1:33:21  
   68   22  Natalie Nepper, 14*, Omaha, NE           1:33:32  
   85   36  Grace Tuttle, 14*, Bennington, NE        2:29:27  
Total Time = 4:18:45     Total Places = 1969

10. Shsxc 
   29   27  Jordan Harris, 17*, Smithville, MO       1:14:56  
   30   13  Lauren Harris, 14*, Smithville, MO       1:17:27  
   75   92  Shelby Olson, 17*, Smithville, MO        1:53:25  
Total Time = 4:25:48     Total Places = 2068

11. McXc 
   76   97  Taylor Richards, 16*, Mason City, IA     2:02:16  
   77   98  Kendall Cornick, 15*, Mason City, IA     2:02:16  
   78   99  Genevieve Anderson, 17*, Mason City, IA  2:02:16  
Total Time = 6:06:46     Total Places = 3657
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


High School Boys (3 count)


1. The Avengers 
    2    3  Austin Knowlton, 17, Minneapolis, MN       44:59  
    4    5  Andrew McGillivary, 18, Minneapolis, MN    45:54  
    5    6  Sam Sinkler, 16, Minneapolis, MN           46:11  
    7    8  Gus Metzdorff, 17, Minneapolis, MN         46:15  
    9   11  Alex Ilyushev, 18, Minneapollis, MN        47:37  
   12   14  Malcolm Smith, 16, Minneapolis, MN         48:13  
   17   19  Stuart Gordon, 17, Minnespolis, MN         50:37  
   24   27  Sam Shaheen, 16, Minneapolis, MN           51:31  
   26   29  Jonah Shaw, 16, Minneapolis, MN            51:55  
   29   33  Jackson Roche, 15, Minneapolis, MN         55:01  
   31    2  Graham Smith, 14, Minneapolis, MN          55:33  
   33   36  Michael Gaines, 16, Minneapolis, MN        55:42  
   34    3  Conlan Olson, 14, Minneapolis, MN          56:00  
   37    4  Cyrus Ashrafzadeh-Kian, 14, Minneapolis, MN
                                                          58:18  
Total Time = 2:17:03     Total Places = 117

2. Flash Running Club 
    3    4  Hiram Marquez, 15, Cedar Falls, IA         45:13  
   11   13  Timothy Sevcik, 16, Cedar Falls, IA        48:09  
   16   18  Dylan Southall, 15, Cedar Falls, IA        50:29  
   22   24  Alex Bernt, 17, Cedar Falls, IA            51:11  
   27   30  Jonathon Smith, 17, Cedar Falls, IA        53:22  
   38   43  Jacob Johnson, 15, Cedar Falls, IA         58:23  
   40   46  Ethan Smith, 15, Cedar Falls, IA           58:38  
Total Time = 2:23:50     Total Places = 204

3. Animal Brigade 
    8    9  Bobby Russell, 18, Bellevue, NE            46:25  
   10   12  Derryk Stiner, 17, Bellevue, NE            47:42  
   21   23  Cory Russell, 18, Bellevue, NE             50:54  
   48   63  Cole Burmeister, 17, Bellevue, NE        1:05:30  
   56   74  Mark Huebner, 17, Bellevue, NE           1:11:32  
   61  113  Maxwell Lydiatt, 17, Bellevue, NE        1:16:30  
Total Time = 2:25:00     Total Places = 221

4. Smsxc 
    6    7  Jersey Boydstun, 16, Overland Park, KS     46:13  
   13   15  Joel Almloff, 17, Overland Park, KS        48:38  
   28   32  Peter McAtee, 15, Overland Park, KS        54:14  
   50   67  Isaac Brethour, 16, Overland Park, KS    1:07:39  
Total Time = 2:29:05     Total Places = 271

5. Omaha South Boys 
   14   16  Christian Escobar, 16, Omaha, NE           49:57  
   18   20  Gerardo Perez, 17, Omaha, NE               50:38  
   20   22  Jorge Adame, 17, Omaha, NE                 50:50  
   25   28  Andrew Riesenberg, 17, Omaha, NE           51:34  
Total Time = 2:31:24     Total Places = 302

6. Team Speeed 
    1    1  Josh Rowley, 17, Urbandale, IA             44:21  
   35   40  Jacob Thompson, 16, Urbandale, IA          57:53  
   39   45  Michael Eppink, 17, Urbandale, IA          58:35  
   47   62  Parker Howard, 17, Urbandale, IA         1:05:21  
   55   72  Brady Kluesner, 16, Urbandale, IA        1:09:03  
   57   78  Will Admussen, 18, Urbandale, IA         1:14:47  
Total Time = 2:40:48     Total Places = 426

7. The Hulk Squad 
   19   21  Isaac Jensen, 18, Iowa City, IA            50:40  
   30   34  Bailey Wetherell, 17, North Liberty, IA    55:05  
   41   48  Austin Brenner, 17, North Liberty, IA      59:26  
   43   55  Abdalla Ali, 15, Iowa City, IA           1:03:23  
   44   58  Jordan Crawford, 15, North Liberty, IA   1:04:16  
   45   59  Michael Neese, 17, Coralville, IA        1:04:16  
   46   60  Will Grahs, 16, North Liberty, IA        1:04:16  
   51   68  Daniel Smith, 15, North Liberty, IA      1:08:03  
Total Time = 2:45:10     Total Places = 478

8. Running Orange 
   36   42  Harry Freund, 16, West Des Moines, IA      58:09  
   49   65  Dan Lowe, 17, West Des Moines, IA        1:06:48  
   52   69  Collin Coffey, 15, Des Moines, IA        1:08:47  
   53   70  Daniel Soto, 16, West Des Moines, IA     1:08:48  
   54   71  Lee Scott, 17, Clive, IA                 1:08:48  
   58   13  Britton Klomstad, 14, West Des Moines, IA
                                                        1:19:08  
   59   14  Tyler Bryant, 14, West Des Moines, IA    1:20:11  
Total Time = 3:13:43     Total Places = 896
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


Open Male or Open (3 count)


1. Isu Running Club 
    3    2  Mason Frank, 23, Ames, IA                  39:44  
    4    3  Chris Robertson, 20, Iowa City, IA         40:20  
    5    4  Daniel Ducharme, 21, Ames, IA              41:37  
    7    6  Evan Day, 21, Cedar Falls, IA              41:54  
    8    7  Daniel Sevcik, 22, Cedar Falls, IA         42:08  
   11   10  David Sevcik, 22, Cedar Falls, IA          42:46  
   35   30  Ethan Rogers, 21, Ames, IA                 48:33  
   54   38  Joey Sevcik, 21, Cedar Falls, IA           52:24  
   95   12  Meredith Anderson, 20*, Newton, IA       1:03:25  
  103   56  Steven Miller, 22, Ames, IA              1:05:46  
Total Time = 2:01:40     Total Places = 13

2. Collegeville 
   12    4  Aaron Beaber, 29, Minneapolis, MN          42:55  
   13    2  Joseph Papin, 33, St. Paul, MN             43:11  
   21    3  Peder Arneson, 30, Fargo, ND               45:32  
   31    6  Nicolas Reichenbach, 31, Minneapolis, MN   47:56  
   33   14  Jason Havey, 28, Des Moines, IA            48:12  
   37    7  Steve Christopher, 33, Minneapolis, MN     48:43  
Total Time = 2:11:37     Total Places = 73

3. Team Nebraska 
    1    1  Matthew Pohren, 28, Ashland, NE            38:09  
   14   11  Cory Logsdon, 24, Omaha, NE                43:23  
   48   35  Richard Eads, 22, Bellevue, NE             51:09  
  140   27  Shawn Kellis, 39, Omaha, NE              1:15:17  
Total Time = 2:12:39     Total Places = 129

4. Killer Beez 
    6    5  Ryan Larson, 19, Minneapoli, MN            41:40  
   18    2  Micah Ward, 17, London                     44:29  
   25   10  Carl Henderson, 27, Minneapolis, MN        46:34  
   52   37  Bennett Henderson, 22, Minneapolis, MN     51:31  
Total Time = 2:12:41     Total Places = 87

5. Hermie Squirmies 
   16   13  Dustin Baldwin, 23, Fennimore, WI          44:02  
   19   19  Ladarius Gold, 23, Madison, WI             45:16  
   29   12  Justin Verhulst, 25, McFarland, WI         47:42  
   32   27  Benjamin Stuckey, 22, Fennimore, WI        47:59  
   46   18  David Schonscheck, 26, Omro, WI            50:31  
  151   43  Jeremy Stuckey, 25, Charles City, IA     1:16:59  
Total Time = 2:16:59     Total Places = 124

6. Bethel 
   15   12  Joshua Poindexter, 23, Raymore, IA         43:52  
   23   23  Eric Schmidt, 21, Mankato, MN              46:16  
   27   25  Sam Greeno, 22, Des Moines, IA             47:23  
   28   26  Matthew McKeever, 23, Hutchinson, MN       47:40  
Total Time = 2:17:31     Total Places = 126

7. Nipsey Hussle 3 0 
   20   21  Grant Catloth, 24, Lawrence, KS            45:32  
   22   22  Kyle Morgison, 24, Eudora, KS              45:36  
   30   13  Jacob Kucza, 26, Emporia, KS               47:55  
   36   31  Walter Summers, 22, Lawrence, KS           48:35  
Total Time = 2:19:01     Total Places = 146

8. Duluth Running Co 
    9    8  Kyle Larson, 22, Duluth, MN                42:17  
   43    3  Dave Schuneman, 35, Duluth, MN             49:46  
   47    9  Tony Stensland, 42, Duluth, MN             50:58  
   82   20  Shane Olson, 44, Duluth, MN              1:01:00  
Total Time = 2:23:00     Total Places = 209

9. Team Wiemers 
   39   32  Nathan Wiemers, 21, West Des Moines, IA    49:10  
   41   33  Zac Wiemers, 19, West Des Moines, IA       49:25  
   51   26  Jacob Wiemers, 17, West Des Moines, IA     51:31  
   86    9  Galyn Wiemers, 52, West Des Moines, IA   1:02:06  
Total Time = 2:30:05     Total Places = 292

10. Past Prime Mn 
   49   19  Carl Bauer, 27, Minneapolis, MN            51:22  
   50    4  Ryan Key, 39, Inver Grove Heigh, MN        51:26  
   57    5  Bob Wilke, 37, Prior Lake, MN              53:33  
   75   14  Tim Einertson, 34, Mason City, IA        1:00:27  
   92   13  Tony Einertson, 39, Stewartville, MN     1:02:42  
Total Time = 2:36:20     Total Places = 369

11. !?!? 
   26    4  Eric Graham, 34, Gardner, KS               46:41  
   76   15  Doron Clark, 34, Minneapolis, MN         1:00:34  
   77   16  Tyrel Clark, 30, Eyota, MN               1:00:34  
   98   55  Will Avery, 24, Arvada, CO               1:04:13  
  106   32  Logan Clark, 27, Eyota, MN               1:06:39  
  159   72  Russel Rader, 23, Lenexa, KS             1:17:52  
  175   47  Evan Avery, 31, Lenexa, KS               1:22:52  
Total Time = 2:47:48     Total Places = 500

12. Unl Running Club 
   66   46  Christopher Jameson, 24, Lincoln, NE       57:44  
   87   52  Adam Mongar, 19, Wahoo, NE               1:02:08  
   88   53  Kyle Finnegan, 18, Newcastle, NE         1:02:10  
   90   53  Jared Wirth, 20, Omaha, NE               1:02:31  
Total Time = 3:02:00     Total Places = 720

13. Team Pab 
   79    9  Robert Johnson, 36, Des Moines, IA       1:00:56  
   80   17  Dylan Huey, 30, Des Moines, IA           1:00:56  
   81   18  Aaron Ver Heul, 31, Coralville, IA       1:00:56  
Total Time = 3:02:47     Total Places = 705

14. Why do we do this? 
   58    2  Barbara Wehde, 24*, Ralston, NE            53:57  
   67   27  Matthew Brand, 28, Omaha, NE               57:45  
  123   38  Nick Ebert, 25, Lincoln, NE              1:11:25  
Total Time = 3:03:06     Total Places = 742

15. Mudhens 
   65   25  Nathan White, 29, Des Moines, IA           57:33  
   78   50  Tyler Gilbreath, 17, Des Moines, IA      1:00:39  
  105   26  Thomas Scroggins, 41, Ankeny, IA         1:06:37  
Total Time = 3:04:49     Total Places = 742

16. Let's Get Lucky 
   59   12  Chris Zoet, 42, Archer, IA                 54:06  
   89   31  Eric Burns, 29, Mankato, MN              1:02:21  
  116   20  Matthew Burns, 38, Mankato, MN           1:09:58  
Total Time = 3:06:24     Total Places = 789

17. Purple Monkey 
   94   14  Jeremy Dunlavy, 38, Ankeny, IA           1:03:12  
   96    2  Beth Palmer, 44*, Des Moines, IA         1:03:34  
  101       Amy Burgess, Urbandale, IA               1:05:24  
Total Time = 3:12:09     Total Places = 876

18. Mudflaps-Moustach 
   83   19  Dan Marshall, 34, Des Moines, IA         1:01:21  
  102   27  Andrew Borcherding, 33, Grimes, IA       1:05:42  
  104   16  Jason Lyons, 35, Des Moines, IA          1:06:35  
  109   33  Eric Schultz, 27, Clive, IA              1:07:03  
  114   19  Andy Richardson, 35, Urbandale, IA       1:09:50  
  125   21  Brent Marnin, 35, West Des Moines, IA    1:12:00  
  231   74  Josh Olson, 33, Granger, IA              1:39:57  
Total Time = 3:13:36     Total Places = 886

19. Sons of Thunder 
   44   34  Herby Labenz, 21, Conception, MO           49:59  
  113   58  Pedro Pablo, 22, Sioux City, IA          1:09:40  
  136   68  Dan Maguire, 22, Conception, MO          1:14:31  
  163   76  Omar Davila, 22, Conception, MO          1:18:55  
  164   48  Paul Clark, 26, Conception, MO           1:18:57  
  203   94  John Herrera, 21, Norman, OK             1:32:06  
  204   95  Kyle Dugan, 21, Goddard, KS              1:32:09  
  237  106  Julian Torres, 23, Grand Island, NE      1:40:54  
Total Time = 3:14:10     Total Places = 919

20. Whisker Biscuits 
   84   50  Brett Castek, 22, Osage, IA              1:01:38  
   85    9  Kalyn Kruckenberg, 21*, Mason City, IA   1:02:01  
  124   17  Meaghan Johnson, 24*, Osage, IA          1:11:35  
Total Time = 3:15:13     Total Places = 925

21. Prestige Worldwide 
   62   44  Charles Robey, 24, St. Louis, MO           55:19  
   64   45  Scott Vicker, 23, Creston, IA              55:32  
  177   51  Nick Feldmann, 29, Overland Park, KS     1:25:38  
  226   62  Aaron Holdmeyer, 25, St. Louis, MO       1:37:37  
Total Time = 3:16:27     Total Places = 970

22. Lawlor's Crawlers 
   97   56  Max Lawlor, 18, Omaha, NE                1:03:42  
  128   17  David Selby, 52, Omaha, NE               1:12:37  
  138   77  Nathan Selby, 17, Omaha, NE              1:14:41  
Total Time = 3:30:59     Total Places = 1172

23. Team America 
  120    9  Caleb Townsend, 12, Bondurant, IA        1:10:32  
  121   35  Derek Townsend, 25, Chelsea, IA          1:10:32  
  122   60  Kurt Townsend, 22, Bondurant, IA         1:10:33  
Total Time = 3:31:36     Total Places = 1167

24. Ohiowa Buckeyes 
  107   18  Robert Szalay, 39, Urbandale, IA         1:06:52  
  130   18  Steve Raike, 50, Clive, IA               1:13:31  
  132   22  Scott Reddig, 47, Clive, IA              1:14:04  
  137   19  Kevin Huerkamp, 53, Clive, IA            1:14:35  
  145   34  Barry Fox, 42, West Des Moines, IA       1:16:02  
  296   43  Art Dinkin, 46, Clive, IA                2:06:24  
Total Time = 3:34:25     Total Places = 1223

25. Applachain Trail 
  141   12  Justine Calderwood, 35*, Greene, IA      1:15:22  
  142   28  Mark Kenkel, 37, Wauke, IA               1:15:32  
  143   37  Braden Nemechek, 31, Granger, IA         1:15:48  
  224   61  Neil Rezac, 29, Granger, IA              1:37:12  
Total Time = 3:46:40     Total Places = 1410

26. Running Noses 
  144   14  Mandy Lewis, 31*, West Des Moines, IA    1:15:49  
  146   25  Courtney Lewis, 25*, Des Moines, IA      1:16:07  
  148   20  Dean Manternach, 51, Solon, IA           1:16:09  
Total Time = 3:48:04     Total Places = 1439

27. Doowutchyalike 
  129   24  Brian Higgins, 37, Waukee, IA            1:13:08  
  139   26  Marc Luett, 39, Waukee, IA               1:15:08  
  170   37  Tray Wade, 40, Waukee, IA                1:21:09  
Total Time = 3:49:25     Total Places = 1465

28. Bo Peep, The Sheep 
  152   69  Nate Kanellis, 19, Ames, IA              1:17:22  
  153   70  Eric Lathrop, 19, Ames, IA               1:17:22  
  154   71  Evan Todtz, 22, Camanche, IA             1:17:23  
  155   81  Rick Smith, 18, Ames, IA                 1:17:23  
  156   82  Eric Assmann, 18, Omaha, NE              1:17:24  
  157   83  George Melookaran, 18, Ames, IA          1:17:35  
  158   84  David Mathis, 18, Ames, IA               1:17:46  
Total Time = 3:52:06     Total Places = 1488

29. O2p 
   63   15  Mark Hargrove, 42, Ames, IA                55:29  
  110    3  Alan DiSpirito, 58, Ames, IA             1:07:15  
  266   78  Jill Thomas, 25*, Johnston, IA           1:50:27  
Total Time = 3:53:10     Total Places = 1558

30. Johnson Machine 
   72    8  Bryce Gilbert, 35, Milo, IA                59:09  
  167   36  Chad Geesaman, 40, Chariton, IA          1:20:43  
  212    4  Caryn Westman, 60*, Chariton, IA         1:33:34  
  267   40  Jeff Johnson, 45, Grimes, IA             1:50:48  
Total Time = 3:53:26     Total Places = 1559

31. Weiner Winks 
  150   15  Sarah Rooney, 33*, Ankeny, IA            1:16:20  
  161   14  Erin King, 35*, Ankeny, IA               1:18:47  
  162   19  Jill McIlhon, 33*, Ankeny, IA            1:18:47  
Total Time = 3:53:53     Total Places = 1543

32. Ugly Mudders 
   40    7  Brad Dittmar, 43, Ankeny, IA               49:20  
  213   28  Amy Ryan, 35*, Grimes, IA                1:33:36  
  214   46  Loren Love, 41, Johnston, IA             1:33:36  
Total Time = 3:56:32     Total Places = 1667

33. Italian Stallion 
  108   10  Sara Maanum, 30*, Clive, IA              1:06:59  
  184   31  Sal Sposito, 49, Pequot Lakes, MN        1:27:40  
  185   32  Carrie Sposito, 34*, Pequot Lakes, MN    1:27:44  
Total Time = 4:02:21     Total Places = 1718

34. Wolf Pack 
   56    1  Seth Nostrala, 14, Indianola, IA           53:05  
  172   25  Tim Scovel, 45, Cumming, IA              1:21:31  
  259   22  Samuel Wolff, 12, Pleasantville, IA      1:49:13  
  294   69  Curt Wolff, 42, Pleasantville, IA        2:05:00  
  295   35  Jennifer Wolff, 42*, Pleasantville, IA   2:05:10  
Total Time = 4:03:48     Total Places = 1729

35. Team Pizza Hut 
  160   73  Reed Routier, 19, Ames, IA               1:18:02  
  171   85  Michael Rimathe, 17, Madrid, IA          1:21:12  
  178   53  Gabbi Anker, 16*, Polk City, IA          1:25:50  
Total Time = 4:05:03     Total Places = 1730

36. Most egregious! 
  168   77  Evan Beacom, 21, West Des Moines, IA     1:20:43  
  173   86  Nathan Beacom, 18, West Des Moines, IA   1:22:20  
  174   23  Rene Beacom, 50, West Des Moines, IA     1:22:22  
Total Time = 4:05:24     Total Places = 1743

37. Wild Turkeys 
  166   27  Kristin Looney, 25*, West Des Moines, IA 1:20:43  
  169   28  Brent Behrens, 26*, Des Moines, IA       1:20:45  
  182   53  Joe Walsh, 26, Des Moines, IA            1:26:41  
  265   77  Ashley Stephan, 27*, West Des Moines, IA 1:50:18  
Total Time = 4:08:08     Total Places = 1791

38. The Integer Group 
  134   19  Rachel Rolfes, 23*, Johnston, IA         1:14:25  
  176   41  Jason Frankena, 42, West Des Moines, IA  1:22:55  
  221   51  Dana Ball, 25*, West Des Moines, IA      1:36:30  
Total Time = 4:13:50     Total Places = 1885

39. Barbarian Turtles 
   91   23  Chad Leonard, 40, Dallas Center, IA      1:02:35  
  217   20  Spencer Hall, 14, Adel, IA               1:34:44  
  235   54  Dennis McMahon, 42, Urbandale, IA        1:40:33  
  236   37  Julie Hansen, 37*, Polk City, IA         1:40:33  
Total Time = 4:17:51     Total Places = 2000

40. snuggle bunnies 
  188   89  Jack Heikens, 15, Ames, IA               1:28:38  
  189   87  Reid Ziolkowski, 21, Ames, IA            1:28:39  
  194   49  Kelly Heikens, 20*, Ames, IA             1:30:17  
  196   32  David Heikens, 48, Ames, IA              1:30:17  
Total Time = 4:27:32     Total Places = 2134

41. Fmrc 
  126   20  David Green, 45, Des Moines, IA          1:12:03  
  222   50  Dan Clayton, 43, Des Moines, IA          1:36:53  
  230   21  Alexander Green, 14, Des Moines, IA      1:39:53  
  274   62  Scott Schumacher, 43, Des Moines, IA     1:52:58  
Total Time = 4:28:47     Total Places = 2160

42. Machi-Mash 
  195   89  Joe Woodward, 22, West Des Moines, IA    1:30:17  
  197   90  Joseph Zieminski, 20, Apple Valley, MN   1:30:18  
  198   91  Matt McGowan, 20, Des Moines, IA         1:30:18  
  199   92  Zachary Kadow, 20, Des Moines, IA        1:30:18  
  201   93  Peter Jackson, 20, Woodstock, IL         1:31:24  
Total Time = 4:30:52     Total Places = 2177

43. ConnellyClan 
  192   62  Jessia Connelly, 16*, Johnston, IA       1:29:23  
  193    8  Julie Knochenmus, 46*, Esko, MN          1:29:23  
  210   18  Serena Connelly, 13*, Johnston, IA       1:33:00  
  262  105  Chad Connelly, 17, Johnston, IA          1:49:35  
Total Time = 4:31:45     Total Places = 2195

44. Altoona Umc 
  190   23  Caroline Forristall, 36*, Altoona, IA    1:28:58  
  200   43  Shelene Billups, 28*, Bondurant, IA      1:30:20  
  215   42  Matt Millard, 37, Altoona, IA            1:34:29  
Total Time = 4:33:47     Total Places = 2246

45. Mtowndown 
  206   62  Nolan Bindner, 33, Marshalltown, IA      1:32:20  
  207   63  Charles Hill, 33, Des Moines, IA         1:32:32  
  228   45  Grant Boliver, 37, Johnston, IA          1:38:20  
  297   69  Justin Boliver, 39, Marshalltown, IA     2:07:15  
Total Time = 4:43:11     Total Places = 2390

46. Army 
  111   29  Steven Jacobs, 30, Ankeny, IA            1:08:12  
  225  102  Edward McKinley, 22, Cedar Falls, IA     1:37:32  
  293  101  Alexandra Paustian, 20*, Clive, IA       2:04:36  
Total Time = 4:50:20     Total Places = 2446

47. Kyle's Caddies 
   69   44  Rhett Thys, 16, Victor, IA                 58:23  
  218   59  Ryan McWilliams, 28, Conroy, IA          1:36:16  
  309   11  Fred Stiefel, 56, Victor, IA             2:19:32  
Total Time = 4:54:11     Total Places = 2426

48. Like a Horseman 
  183   36  Dan Messerich, 35, Glidden, IA           1:27:26  
  244   73  Kevin Nelson, 27, Glidden, IA            1:43:49  
  245   74  Buck Lankford, 29, West Des Moines, IA   1:44:08  
  246   50  Al Hass, 38, Boone, IA                   1:44:08  
Total Time = 4:55:23     Total Places = 2620

49. Kappa Psi 
  219  100  Ty Drake, 20, Des Moines, IA             1:36:26  
  220   54  Rachel Duffield, 22*, Des Moines, IA     1:36:26  
  240   66  Alicia Atwell, 22*, Des Moines, IA       1:43:45  
Total Time = 4:56:36     Total Places = 2632

50. Sloma's Tulle Time 
  232   49  Heather Sloma-Weber, 34*, Tipton, IA     1:40:17  
  233  105  Rob Sloma, 20, Des Moines, IA            1:40:17  
  234   62  Jenny Sloma, 22*, Des Moines, IA         1:40:17  
Total Time = 5:00:51     Total Places = 2730

51. Ginger Snaps 
  205   14  Vickie Manuel, 44*, Mason City, IA       1:32:16  
  247   13  Lori Fosse, 48*, Bondurant, IA           1:44:32  
  250   21  Ellen Bradshaw, 41*, Ankeny, IA          1:45:48  
  288   56  Trisha Irvin, 37*, Des Moines, IA        1:58:35  
Total Time = 5:02:35     Total Places = 2726

52. Creek Predators 
  180   18  Cory Suedmeier, 14, Ankeny, IA           1:26:25  
  181   29  Jim Suedmeier, 45, Ankeny, IA            1:26:27  
  300  103  Christine Orlanes, 16*, Ankeny, IA       2:11:35  
  301  112  Tyler Suedmeier, 16, Ankeny, IA          2:11:34  
Total Time = 5:04:25     Total Places = 2634

53. Ames Cougars 
  208   37  Valentina Salotti, 31*, Ames, IA         1:32:54  
  209   37  Mark Looney, 35, Ames, IA                1:32:54  
  291   20  Jill Jensen, 49*, Ames, IA               2:02:42  
  292   30  Lara Olson, 40*, Urbandale, IA           2:02:42  
Total Time = 5:08:29     Total Places = 2746

54. 55 Year Old Virgin 
  186   25  Dave Hammer, 51, Urbandale, IA           1:28:07  
  263  113  Mark Sullivan, 23, Mankato, MN           1:49:46  
  278   83  Carly Hammer, 23*, Mankato, MN           1:53:15  
Total Time = 5:11:07     Total Places = 2838

55. Thug Life 4 Eva 
  241   67  Laura VanWaardhuizen, 29*, Des Moines, IA
                                                        1:43:48  
  242   71  Adam Werley, 28, Des Moines, IA          1:43:48  
  243   72  Aaron Lagneaux, 29, North Liberty, IA    1:43:48  
Total Time = 5:11:24     Total Places = 2898

56. Voelker 
  238   64  Casey Voelker, 22*, Dallas Center, IA    1:42:25  
  239  107  Cory Weaver, 21, Ames, IA                1:42:25  
  255   37  Barry Voelker, 48, Adel, IA              1:48:16  
Total Time = 5:13:06     Total Places = 2905

57. Corn Crawlers 
  256   80  Cory McHale, 28, Des Moines, IA          1:48:19  
  257   58  Shanon Kos, 32*, Urbandale, IA           1:48:25  
  258   52  Shane Kos, 37, Urbandale, IA             1:48:25  
Total Time = 5:25:08     Total Places = 3045

58. Maliboo 
  223   55  Jessica Kelling, 24*, Des Moines, IA     1:37:05  
  285   88  Jennifer Dachel, 24*, Des Moines, IA     1:57:12  
  286  120  Collin Cameron, 23, Des Moines, IA       1:57:12  
Total Time = 5:31:29     Total Places = 3130

59. Staff Infection 
  268   79  Tara Matlock, 28*, Clive, IA             1:50:53  
  269   54  Joshua Babcock, 38, Des Moines, IA       1:50:54  
  270   48  Alicia Weigel, 36*, Ankeny, IA           1:50:54  
  271   80  Danyl Vonnahme, 25*, Altoona, IA         1:51:10  
Total Time = 5:32:40     Total Places = 3153

60. Team Backhaus 
  272   23  Carter Backhaus, 12, Clear Lake, IA      1:52:28  
  275   26  Lisa Backhaus, 40*, Clear Lake, IA       1:53:10  
  276   91  Paige Backhaus, 16*, Clear Lake, IA      1:53:10  
  277   28  McKenna Backhaus, 13*, Clear Lake, IA    1:53:11  
Total Time = 5:38:48     Total Places = 3280

61. Wandering Waldos 
  281   87  Matthew Clawson, 26, West Des Moines, IA 1:54:56  
  282  117  Jacob Brueck, 24, West Des Moines, IA    1:54:56  
  283   88  Mike Mertz, 25, Ankeny, IA               1:54:56  
  284   87  Marie Bruns, 26*, West Des Moines, IA    1:54:56  
Total Time = 5:44:47     Total Places = 3369

62. Replacement Runner 
  252   58  Rodney Asman, 44, Grimes, IA             1:46:09  
  260   47  Lyddia Asman, 39*, Van Meter, IA         1:49:14  
  304   91  Holly Gragert, 30*, Van Meter, IA        2:16:59  
  307   22  Barbara Scheetz, 51*, Van Meter, IA      2:18:56  
Total Time = 5:52:21     Total Places = 3378

63. Rock, Scissors 
  248  109  Brian Vanderheyden, 24, Ames, IA         1:45:01  
  249   76  Joel Hochstein, 26, Ames, IA             1:45:04  
  311  134  Melissa Aukes, 24*, Mankato, MN          2:22:45  
Total Time = 5:52:49     Total Places = 3395

64. Gusties +1 
  287   89  Jeremiah Becker, 28, Minneapolis, MN     1:58:10  
  289   93  Katie Garry, 27*, Sioux Falls, SD        1:59:16  
  290   91  Tyler Garry, 27, Sioux Falls, SD         1:59:16  
Total Time = 5:56:41     Total Places = 3500

65. The Supers 
  298  100  Gary Hiebert, 33, Prairie City, IA       2:11:28  
  299   39  Christie Busby, 42*, Prairie City, IA    2:11:28  
  302  108  Danyelle Myers, 17*, Prairie City, IA    2:13:05  
Total Time = 6:36:01     Total Places = 3924

66. Molasses Man 
  310    7  Donald Vaughn, 60, Maysville, MO         2:20:56  
  312  103  Jim McKinley, 32, Cameron, MO            2:28:06  
  313    8  Paula Vaughn, 60*, Maysville, MO         2:29:21  
Total Time = 7:18:22     Total Places = 4335
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


Open Female (3 count)


1. Ndorfnz 
    1    3  Kaci Lickteig, 26*, Dannebrog, NE          47:45  
    5    1  Courtney Mann, 34*, Omaha, NE              51:54  
    8    3  Joni Schmidt, 36*, Lincoln, NE             54:50  
Total Time = 2:34:27     Total Places = 350

2. Run N Fun 
    2    1  Erin Block, 38*, St Paul, MN               49:11  
    3    2  Angie Voight, 35*, St Paul, MN             49:40  
   12   12  Nordica Stocker, 27*, Minneapolis, MN      59:19  
Total Time = 2:38:08     Total Places = 387

3. tornado terror 
    4    5  Caitlin Polgreen, 25*, Coralville, IA      51:29  
    6    1  Jess Kociscak, 23*, Ramsey, MN             53:51  
   11    4  Dana Townsend, 35*, Ramsey, MN             58:28  
   15    6  Laura Peters, 21*, Ramsey, MN            1:00:21  
   17    7  Linnea Ness, 23*, Wheaton, IL            1:01:01  
   18    5  Jenny Birkmeier, 38*, Andover, MN        1:01:37  
   20   11  Brianna Duff, 23*, Bemidji, MN           1:02:58  
   22   13  Jacinta Thieschafer, 22*, Ramsey, MN     1:04:11  
   63   61  Jaclyne Thieschafer, 20*, Ramsey, MN     1:40:13  
   64   11  Therese Thieschafer, 50*, Ramsey, MN     1:40:13  
Total Time = 2:43:48     Total Places = 465

4. Uptown White 
    7    3  Megan Erlandson, 22*, Minneapolis, MN      54:33  
    9    8  Anne Mills, 29*, St Paul, MN               56:06  
   14   13  Liza Meredith, 26*, Minneapolis, MN      1:00:17  
   16   14  B  Rabbit Anderson, 28*, Minneapolis, MN 1:00:53  
Total Time = 2:50:55     Total Places = 547

5. Uptown Racers Blue 
   10   10  Jenna Gerten, 27*, Minneapolis, MN         56:57  
   21   15  Emily Lewandowski, 28*, Minneapolis, MN  1:03:25  
   24   22  Gretchen Haselbauer, 26*, Minneapolis, MN
                                                        1:11:26  
Total Time = 3:11:47     Total Places = 873

6. Dirty Girls 
   13    6  Valerie Shoen, 33*, Huxley, IA             59:38  
   19   11  Jayson Kingsbury, 37, Nevada, IA         1:02:02  
   29   13  Neilie Hoskins, 38*, Nevada, IA          1:17:47  
   30    8  Kenzie Alderson, 41*, Nevada, IA         1:18:01  
   31    9  Stacey Kingsbury, 41*, Nevada, IA        1:18:01  
   65   38  Mindy Burr, 35*, Waukee, IA              1:41:05  
Total Time = 3:19:27     Total Places = 992

7. Legs Like Wine 
   39   22  Teri Vaughan, 35*, Jefferson, SD         1:27:19  
   40    7  Teri Grupp, 52*, Sioux City, IA          1:27:19  
   41   44  Amanda Grupp, 23*, San Diego, CA         1:27:35  
   51   16  Sheila Sehnert, 43*, Jefferson, SD       1:35:25  
   52   11  Karen Van De Steeg, 47*, Sioux City, IA  1:35:25  
   55   12  Valerie Abrams, 49*, Hampton, IA         1:35:28  
Total Time = 4:22:13     Total Places = 2042

8. !?!? 
   47   38  Katie Werth, 31*, Omaha, NE              1:32:58  
   48   26  Sue Aliano, 35*, Omaha, NE               1:32:58  
   49   27  Sue Heaney, 36*, Omaha, NE               1:32:58  
   83   93  Leigh Carlson, 18*, Smithville, MO       1:53:26  
  115  120  Amy Peiffer, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA        2:13:47  
Total Time = 4:38:54     Total Places = 2304

9. Tlts 
   43   71  Samantha Sinclair, 17*, Polk City, IA    1:30:50  
   44   72  Tessa Subra, 16*, Polk City, IA          1:30:50  
   62   47  Laura Harper, 33*, Polk City, IA         1:39:29  
Total Time = 4:41:09     Total Places = 2377

10. This was a 5k 
   53   52  Sarah Tighe, 24*, Jamaica, IA            1:35:28  
   54   53  Abby Mohr, 24*, Des Moines, IA           1:35:28  
   59   60  Rachael Syverson, 24*, Polk City, IA     1:38:39  
Total Time = 4:49:33     Total Places = 2531

11. Big Haired Ninjas 
   23   17  Kelsey Gries, 18*, Sioux City, IA        1:06:57  
   50   29  Laury Lau, 37*, Sioux City, IA           1:33:43  
  112   67  Brandy Kaiser, 36*, Sioux City, IA       2:11:14  
Total Time = 4:51:53     Total Places = 2433

12. Mudding!! 
   56   32  Melissa Strunk, 39*, North Liberty, IA   1:37:04  
   57   17  Kim Williams, 40*, North Liberty, IA     1:37:55  
   58   18  Stephanie Fleckenstein, 40*, North Liberty, IA
                                                        1:37:55  
Total Time = 4:52:54     Total Places = 2575

13. Drake Rowing 
   45   74  Alexandria Lueck, 18*, Des Moines, IA    1:31:09  
   46   50  Megan Friel, 19*, Des Moines, IA         1:31:10  
   85   90  Maggie Benhart, 19*, Des Moines, IA      1:57:57  
   86   94  Katie Serbin, 18*, Des Moines, IA        1:57:58  
   87   95  Stephanie Boylan, 18*, Des Moines, IA    1:58:41  
   88   91  Bailey Berg, 20*, Des Moines, WI         1:58:44  
   90   92  Andrea Piekarczyk, 21*, Des Moines, IA   1:59:04  
   92   96  Monica Worsley, 21*, Des Moines, IA      2:00:03  
   94  101  Tristina Meister, 18*, Des Moines, IA    2:05:10  
   95  102  Jessica Nightser, 20*, Des Moines, IA    2:05:10  
  122  131  Brittany Michael, 21*, Pleasant Hill, IA 2:20:18  
  123  132  Brianna Leinon, 19*, Des Moines, WI      2:20:21  
  124  109  Leah Robison, 18*, Saint Paul, MN        2:20:21  
  125  133  Jacqueline Nowers, 19*, Des Moines, IA   2:20:21  
Total Time = 5:00:15     Total Places = 2641

14. Runaway Moms 
   68   53  Susan Huss, 32*, Clive, IA               1:42:07  
   69   54  Sarah Zinn-Burggraaf, 34*, Clive, IA     1:42:07  
   70   45  Jill Thompson, 36*, Urbandale, IA        1:42:50  
   71   46  Jennifer Vogelaar, 38*, Clive, IA        1:42:50  
Total Time = 5:07:03     Total Places = 2839

15. Team Winston 
   60   35  Jana Bakke, 38*, Urbandale, IA           1:38:58  
   61   46  Lindsay Walker, 33*, Urbandale, IA       1:38:59  
   89   28  Sue Mears, 40*, Urbandale, IA            1:58:45  
Total Time = 5:16:41     Total Places = 2941

16. Hot Chicks 
   66   61  Kimberly Sterken, 29*, Ia, IA            1:42:06  
   67   44  Teresa Negen, 35*, Clarksville, IA       1:42:06  
   99   82  Shelbie Schmidt, 31*, Clarksville, IA    2:06:11  
  100   36  Kerry Essink, 41*, Clarksville, IA       2:06:15  
Total Time = 5:30:22     Total Places = 3136

17. Ooompa Loompas 
   76   79  Eve Reinhold, 23*, Charter Oak, IA       1:52:34  
   77   80  Diana Pickard, 24*, Coralville, IA       1:52:39  
   80   81  Meghann Smith, 23*, Ankeny, IA           1:53:07  
   82   85  Hannah Anderson, 25*, Iowa City, IA      1:53:07  
Total Time = 5:38:18     Total Places = 3259

18. Clinton Hall 
   96  101  Jena Zaputil, 27*, Marion, IA            2:05:28  
   97  103  Erin Jontz, 27*, West Des Moines, IA     2:05:45  
   98  104  Courtney Prinsen, 27*, Muscatine, IA     2:05:46  
Total Time = 6:16:58     Total Places = 3745

19. Turtleneck & Chain 
  103  106  Kimberly Burgess, 24*, Columbia, MO      2:08:32  
  104  105  Liesel Schroder, 25*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                        2:08:32  
  107  107  Beth Leppin, 24*, Rochester, MN          2:09:49  
Total Time = 6:26:53     Total Places = 3845

20. There's Donuts?!?! 
  102   38  Bridgette Fitzsimmons, 42*, Ankeny, IA   2:08:32  
  105   30  Deserre Johnson, 14*, Winterset, IA      2:09:11  
  106  102  Darian Johnson, 16*, Winterset, IA       2:09:12  
Total Time = 6:26:53     Total Places = 3846

21. Team Helen 
  109  110  Ashley Pyle, 25*, Baxter, IA             2:10:19  
  110  111  Katie Ryan, 25*, Mitchellville, IA       2:10:19  
  118   18  Maureen Ryan, 54*, Mitchellville, IA     2:14:02  
  119   19  Elizabeth Pyle, 51*, Baxter, IA          2:14:02  
Total Time = 6:34:39     Total Places = 3937

22. Dirty Skirts 
   91   73  SarAh Moore, 31*, Boone, IA              1:59:47  
  120   92  Trisha Darby, 30*, Boone, IA             2:18:47  
  121   72  Stephanie Hammer, 36*, Beaver, IA        2:18:59  
Total Time = 6:37:32     Total Places = 3972

23. SchweetHearts 
  114  113  Jennifer Netter, 29*, Marshalltown, IA   2:12:27  
  116  115  Ashley Woodruff, 28*, Marshalltown, IA   2:13:47  
  117   90  Mandy Gallentine, 34*, Marshalltown, IA  2:13:48  
Total Time = 6:40:01     Total Places = 3999
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


Master Female (3 count)


1. Too Young To Dye 
    1    2  Andriette Wickstrom, 57*, Storm Lake, IA   58:54  
    2    3  Patty Croonquist, 55*, Fort Dodge, IA    1:04:13  
    3    4  Jane Wickman, 59*, Kellogg, IA           1:06:58  
Total Time = 3:10:04     Total Places = 849

2. Ladies-Evening 1 
    4    4  Megan Berry Barlow, 43*, Weeping Water, NE
                                                        1:10:28  
    5    1  Jean Ubbelohde, 51*, Papillion, NE       1:10:52  
    6    2  Deanna Dredge, 54*, Omaha, NE            1:11:10  
    8    1  Bea Sides, 61*, Omaha, NE                1:20:13  
   12    9  Rita Sanders, 54*, Bellevue, NE          1:30:02  
Total Time = 3:32:30     Total Places = 1185

3. Ladies-Evening 2 
    7    1  Anne Medeiros, 69*, Bellevue, NE         1:17:42  
    9    2  Mariana Phipps, 68*, Omaha, NE           1:25:13  
   10    6  Maureen Reininger, 57*, Omaha, NE        1:26:24  
   11    3  Martha Williams, 61*, Omaha, NE          1:26:25  
Total Time = 4:09:17     Total Places = 1803
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


Master Male (3 count)


1. Sigma Phi Panther 
    1    1  James Johnson, 44, Boulder, CO             42:33  
    5    1  Dave Swanson, 48, Iowa City, IA            47:25  
    6    4  Bill Castle, 44, Boone, IA                 47:38  
   11    5  Tom Penningroth, 46, Urbandale, IA         51:09  
   14    7  Paul Skopec, 49, Milford, IA               51:27  
   17    4  Greg Skopec, 50, Coralville, IA            52:33  
   18    5  Chris Leonard, 50, McAllen, TX             53:05  
   19    6  Tim Harris, 50, Tijeras, NM                53:51  
   31    1  Lynn King, 66, Stockton, CA              1:10:54  
Total Time = 2:17:34     Total Places = 133

2. Former Porn Stache 
    2    2  Thomas Woods, Iv, 41, Lincoln, NE          44:18  
    3    2  Brian Kelley, 53, Lincoln, NE              46:11  
    7    5  Darin Schlake, 43, Maloclm, NE             47:38  
    8    3  Kevin Burke, 48, Lincoln, NE               48:57  
   12    6  Brett Daugherty, 49, Lincoln, NE           51:13  
   13   10  Ken Lackey, 44, Lincoln, NE                51:26  
   16    3  Scott Wieskamp, 53, Panama, NE             51:41  
Total Time = 2:18:07     Total Places = 132

3. McDuffers 
    4    3  Scott Drum, 42, Marquette, MI              46:30  
    9    6  Scott Forkenbrock, 41, Lawrence, KS        49:01  
   10    4  Steve Younker, 47, Mason City, IA          50:09  
   15    1  David Nauman, 56, Mason City, IA           51:33  
   22   16  Chris Bowers, 44, Ottumwa, IA              57:16  
   25    1  Curt Krieger, 60, Mason City, IA         1:01:34  
Total Time = 2:25:39     Total Places = 227

4. Tijuana Toads 
   20   13  Todd Christensen, 43, Altoona, IA          54:18  
   21   14  Gary VanDerSlik, 44, Chatham, IL           54:18  
   23   18  Paul Lovell, 44, Cresco, IA                58:35  
   24   19  Mark Wittrock, 44, Herndon, VA           1:00:54  
   27   28  Ronald Cox, 42, Mooresville, IN          1:07:05  
   29   16  Corey Kluesner, 45, Urbandale, IA        1:08:04  
   33   44  Gary Hoversten, 43, Kansas City, MO      1:27:44  
Total Time = 2:47:11     Total Places = 501

5. tornado terror 
   26    2  Todd Schempf, 62, Ramsey, MN             1:06:43  
   28   14  Tim Peters, 54, Ramsey, MN               1:07:43  
   30   15  Pete Tremaine, 53, Anoka, MN             1:08:26  
   32   19  Dan Thieschafer, 48, Ramsey, MN          1:11:53  
Total Time = 3:22:52     Total Places = 1047

Return to home page.