34th Living History Farms

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 17, 2012

42 at Start and Sunny

Results by Cal Murdock

Top Age Grp

Qverall

Teams

Coed Teams

Letters /Comments

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


Coed (must have 2 females & 2 males)


1. Kansas City Coed 
    2    2  Aaron Hohn, 27, Kansas City, KS            41:48  
    3    1  Caleb Teague, 30, Blue Springs, MO         42:29  
   14    2  Connie Teague, 26*, Blue Springs, MO       46:31  
   34    1  Jana Teague, 24*, Blue Springs, MO         56:11  
Total Time = 3:06:58     Total Places = 53

2. UpTown orange 
    5    4  Michael Peterka, 26, Minneapolis, MN       43:25  
   11    1  Amy Laskowski, 27*, Minneapolis, MN        44:45  
   13    6  Andrew Pratt, 26, Minneapolis, MN          46:05  
   27    4  Jenna Haack, 26*, Minneapolis, MN          53:08  
Total Time = 3:07:22     Total Places = 56

3. Quacktastic! 
    1    1  Chris Bourke, 25, Des Moines, IA           41:01  
    8    2  Tyler Wishau, 24, Des Moines, IA           44:35  
   20    3  Katie Hamel, 25*, Des Moines, IA           49:47  
   77    6  Alayna Puccinelli, 25*, Des Moines, IA   1:07:35  
Total Time = 3:22:56     Total Places = 106

4. Tc Running Club 
    9    1  Mike Davis, 52, Minneapolis, MN            44:35  
   18    1  Eric Porte, 47, Minneapolis, MN            47:38  
   30    1  Corey McClay, 30*, St. Louis Park, MN      53:59  
   38    1  Leila McGrath, 55*, Minneapolis, MN        56:52  
Total Time = 3:23:03     Total Places = 95

5. Lrc Coeds 
    6    5  Andrew Jacob, 26, Lincoln, NE              43:53  
   21    3  Ben Cohoon, 30, Lincoln, NE                49:55  
   32    2  Laura Friesell, 30*, Omaha, NE             55:20  
   36    5  Adeline Hohman, 29*, Seward, NE            56:42  
Total Time = 3:25:48     Total Places = 95

6. Hornet Nation 
    7    1  Asher Delmott, 22, Emporia, KS             44:14  
   12    4  Ryan Hahn, 23, Berryton, KS                45:13  
   65    1  Lindsay Cuadra, 18*, Derby, KS           1:04:14  
   66    2  Taylor Stueve, 18*, Emporia, KS          1:04:14  
Total Time = 3:37:53     Total Places = 150

7. Pole Smokers 
   37   12  Andy Lemons, 28, Hannibal, MO              56:47  
   44    3  Stephanie Janson, 30*, Saint Cloud, MN     58:27  
   45    4  Casey Owens, 30*, Des Moines, IA           58:43  
   53    6  Jeffrey Lind, 30, Marion, IA             1:01:34  
Total Time = 3:55:29     Total Places = 179

8. Triclones 
    4    3  Kris Spoth, 25, Ames, IA                   43:06  
   23    4  Nils Krumnack, 34, Ames, IA                50:36  
   71    4  Judah Sencenbaugh, 19*, Ames, IA         1:06:14  
  120    7  Emily Epperson, 19*, Ames, IA            1:17:28  
Total Time = 3:57:23     Total Places = 218

9. Spartan strength 
   43    5  Nick Rouse, 33, Des Moines, IA             57:46  
   49    5  Darbie Kaller, 30*, Waukee, IA           1:00:56  
   59    1  Terri McIlhon, 43*, Clive, IA            1:02:01  
   62    5  Christopher Johnson, 40, Des Moines, IA  1:03:42  
Total Time = 4:04:23     Total Places = 213

10. Ndorgoatz 
   16    2  Scott Haug, 33, Elkhorn, NE                46:44  
   19    1  Anthony Schutz, 36, Lincoln, NE            48:18  
  108    2  Bridgette Torring, 43*, Omaha, NE        1:14:48  
  124   10  Alana Thune, 33*, Omaha, NE              1:17:49  
Total Time = 4:07:37     Total Places = 267

11. Soaring Polaris 
   26    5  Evan Meyer, 22, Decorah, IA                51:25  
   42    2  Jacob Robertson, 18, Strawberry Point, IA  57:43  
   74    6  Cassie Gruman, 34*, Strawberry Point, IA 1:06:39  
   96    5  Marissa Kleve, 18*, Strawberry Point, IA 1:12:24  
Total Time = 4:08:10     Total Places = 238

12. Team Red 
   31    7  Eric Anderson, 19, Byron, MN               55:12  
   39    2  Laura Mesenburg, 19*, Byron, MN            56:56  
   47    8  Aaron Nepstad, 22, Byron, MN               59:36  
  136    7  Jen Schrandt, 36*, Rochester, MN         1:20:52  
Total Time = 4:12:34     Total Places = 253

13. Team Beef 
   10    3  Ryan Schafbuch, 24, Ames, IA               44:42  
   73    6  Seth Watkins, 43, Clarinda, IA           1:06:39  
   82    4  Kristy Pellett, 38*, Atlantic, IA        1:08:39  
  102    6  Kaylee Miller, 17*, Lacona, IA           1:13:04  
Total Time = 4:13:02     Total Places = 267

14. Trotting Turkeys 
   22    8  Michael Sinklier, 25, Des Moines, IA       50:27  
   25    9  Michael Stevens, 26, Des Moines, IA        51:24  
   93    8  Tammy Votava, 27*, West Des Moines, IA   1:11:10  
  138   10  Lindsay Nash, 21*, Indianola, IA         1:21:01  
Total Time = 4:14:01     Total Places = 278

15. Hot Cheeto & Takis 
   17    7  Chris DesRoches, 26, Minneapolis, MN       47:04  
   89    7  Angela Reed, 26*, Minneapolis, MN        1:10:42  
  110    9  Elena Kubala Denay, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 1:15:32  
  111   18  Evan Bretzman, 28, Minneapolis, MN       1:15:33  
Total Time = 4:28:50     Total Places = 327

16. Team Love Shack 
   63    2  Steve Mayberry, 51, Ames, IA             1:04:06  
   64    1  Carol Tesch, 35*, Saint Ansgar, IA       1:04:11  
   85   16  Ben Arends, 25, Ackley, IA               1:10:17  
   90    5  Ellen Mayberry, 38*, Ames, IA            1:10:46  
Total Time = 4:29:19     Total Places = 302

17. Balanced Lives 
   48    9  Matt James, 24, Council Bluffs, IA       1:00:50  
   58   10  Jared Yee, 24, Omaha, NE                 1:02:00  
   92    5  Briana Bruce, 22*, Omaha, NE             1:11:05  
  112    6  Jessica Chan, 24*, Council Bluffs, IA    1:15:42  
Total Time = 4:29:35     Total Places = 310

18. Pink Cheeks 
   24    1  Mark Schoenfelder, 42, Plymouth, MN        50:46  
   83    2  Jonah Schoenfelder, 14, Plymouth, MN     1:08:39  
  114    7  Rebecca Schoenfelder, 16*, Plymouth, MN  1:15:59  
  116    8  Meaghen Newman, 15*, Champlin, MN        1:16:02  
Total Time = 4:31:24     Total Places = 337

19. Rebels 
   68    3  Clayton Ehlers, 16, Albert City, IA      1:05:11  
   76    1  Lindsey Ricklefs, 14*, Albert City, IA   1:07:25  
   78    4  Carly Huber, 17*, Albert City, IA        1:07:38  
  109    5  Owen Paulsen, 15, Sioux Rapids, IA       1:15:06  
Total Time = 4:35:19     Total Places = 331

20. For Conclusion 
   70   11  Justin Thomas, 33, Grinnell, IA          1:06:05  
   72    2  Jennifer Jacobsen, 39*, Grinnell, IA     1:06:26  
   81    3  Heather Benning, 39*, Grinnell, IA       1:08:34  
  113    7  Erik Simpson, 39, Grinnell, IA           1:15:48  
Total Time = 4:36:52     Total Places = 336

21. Lincoln's Legacy 
   35    2  Adam Wheelock, 36, Sioux City, IA          56:13  
  103   11  Ross Johnson, 23, Sioux City, IA         1:13:13  
  106    9  Jessica Fielding, 34*, Sioux City, IA    1:14:36  
  107    6  Teresa Mohwinkle, 37*, Sioux City, IA    1:14:42  
Total Time = 4:38:42     Total Places = 351

22. Smarter than this 
   54    3  Elizabeth Narigon, 20*, North Oaks, MN   1:01:38  
   69    3  Alice Green, 17*, Kansas City, MO        1:05:18  
   95    3  Warren Green, 53, Kansas City, MO        1:12:20  
  183   15  Stuart Frazier, 23, North Oaks, MN       1:33:26  
Total Time = 4:52:40     Total Places = 401

23. Cfh3 
   55    3  Robert Williams, 37, Dubuque, IA         1:01:40  
  105    6  Keith Koehn, 37, Cedar Falls, IA         1:14:21  
  115   10  Stacy McMullen, 26*, Davenport, IA       1:16:00  
  144   13  Amy Kay, 33*, Cedar Falls, IA            1:23:33  
Total Time = 4:55:32     Total Places = 419

24. 1way2go 
   98    8  Celeste Paulson, 32*, Altoona, IA        1:12:36  
   99    5  Travis Paulson, 35, Altoona, IA          1:12:36  
  121   20  Jonathan Gollliet, 26, Newton, IA        1:17:32  
  122    8  Heidi Golliet, 24*, Coon Rapids, MN      1:17:40  
Total Time = 5:00:22     Total Places = 440

25. 41 North Racing 
   86   12  Joe McConnell, 32, Bondurant, IA         1:10:28  
   87   13  Steve Oberbroeckling, 34, Bondurant, IA  1:10:28  
  134   11  Meg Muller, 31*, Bondurant, IA           1:20:13  
  142    8  Andrea Ehlers, 36*, Bondurant, IA        1:23:17  
Total Time = 5:04:24     Total Places = 449

26. Dirty Birds 
   28    6  Brian Sopcak, 23, Streamwood, IL           53:48  
   29   10  Jon Sopcak, 26, Streamwood, IL             53:48  
  203   23  Sarah Zweber, 26*, Chicago, IL           1:40:16  
  204   24  Linda Vinz, 29*, St. Paul, MN            1:40:17  
Total Time = 5:08:08     Total Places = 464

27. Cedar Falls Xc 
   15    1  Cesar Marquez, 17, Cedar Falls, IA         46:42  
  125    9  Amanda Fishel, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:18:15  
  128   10  Sophia Mallaro, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:18:15  
  233    9  Dane Gerdes, 18, Cedar Falls, IA         1:47:05  
Total Time = 5:10:17     Total Places = 501

28. fugnomemsu 
   79    1  Kirk Tibbetts, 57, Urbandale, IA         1:07:47  
  139   12  Broc Toft, 23, North Mankato, MN         1:22:12  
  140   11  Elizabeth Towers, 25*, Churdan, IA       1:22:13  
  141   11  Natalie Lyster, 24*, Madison, WI         1:22:15  
Total Time = 5:14:25     Total Places = 499

29. Little Achievers 
   67   10  Seth Lee, 31, Saint Louis, MO            1:04:57  
   88    7  Lisa Morrow, 31*, Davenport, IA          1:10:32  
  135   12  Kim Kallin, 30*, Iowa City, IA           1:20:36  
  218   29  Doug Kallin, 32, Iowa City, IA           1:41:52  
Total Time = 5:17:55     Total Places = 508

30. Team Jess 
   57    2  Jamie Aulwes, 45, Russell, IA            1:01:59  
  129    3  Colton Deemer, 14, Waukee, IA            1:18:45  
  179    1  Susan Greubel, 49*, Lacona, IA           1:32:01  
  180   19  Debbie Haug, 32*, Corydon, IA            1:32:53  
Total Time = 5:25:36     Total Places = 545

31. Huskers 2o 
   40    2  Kevin Sanor, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA          57:28  
   50    3  Jay Emigh, 44, Elkhorn, NE               1:01:17  
  154   13  Kayla Timm, 19*, Omaha, NE               1:25:11  
  302    9  De Emigh, 42*, Elkhorn, NE               2:04:58  
Total Time = 5:28:53     Total Places = 546

32. Above & Beyond 
   94    9  Jason Wittmer, 41, Clive, IA             1:11:19  
  119    8  Christopher Rottler, 35, Johnston, IA    1:16:57  
  175   17  Amy Knight, 29*, Des Moines, IA          1:30:07  
  187   19  Margo Tomka, 26*, Des Moines, IA         1:33:50  
Total Time = 5:32:11     Total Places = 575

33. Hippopopotamus 
  126   21  Aaron Gerdes, 27, Des Moines, IA         1:18:15  
  127   22  James Pearson, 27, West Des Moines, IA   1:18:15  
  171   15  Kalee Gerdes, 26*, Des Moines, IA        1:29:04  
  172   16  Amy Harland, 26*, Perry, IA              1:29:07  
Total Time = 5:34:40     Total Places = 596

34. Dtc 
   33   11  Jeff Olson, 26, Des Moines, IA             55:45  
   46   14  Blake Kruger, 25, Des Moines, IA           59:25  
  239   27  Kelli Rolfes, 28*, Des Moines, IA        1:49:13  
  269   25  Lindsay Lightner, 22*, Urbandale, IA     1:54:30  
Total Time = 5:38:52     Total Places = 587

35. FerdNick 
  146   10  Michael Nickolaus, 43, Urbandale, IA     1:23:41  
  147    3  Jacqueline Nickolaus, 43*, Urbandale, IA 1:23:42  
  160   15  Kelsey Ferdig, 22*, Omaha, NE            1:26:44  
  161    5  Lynn Ferdig, 47, Omaha, NE               1:26:44  
Total Time = 5:40:49     Total Places = 614

36. Bullfrogs 
  132    9  Joe Carlson, 37, River Falls, WI         1:19:54  
  143    4  Amy Lamberti, 3, Pleasant Hill, IA       1:23:26  
  155   14  Kaitlin Bowman, 23*, Iowa City, IA       1:25:29  
  192   20  Ashley Sires, 28*, Waterloo, IA          1:36:24  
Total Time = 5:45:12     Total Places = 622

37. Unexpected Company 
  156   18  Matt Struecker, 34, Knoxville, IA        1:26:11  
  157   24  Danny Miller, 29, Waukee, IA             1:26:11  
  162   15  Cathy Struecker, 30*, Knoxville, IA      1:27:11  
  163   16  Carroll Deets, 33*, Waukee, IA           1:27:14  
Total Time = 5:46:46     Total Places = 638

38. Team Death Race 
  158   13  Tracy Arthur, 29*, Des Moines, IA        1:26:14  
  168   25  Wesley Meier, 27, North Liberty, IA      1:27:49  
  169   14  Chelsy Kemmet, 26*, North Liberty, IA    1:27:49  
  176   22  Justin Guiter, 30, Ames, IA              1:30:25  
Total Time = 5:52:17     Total Places = 671

39. Pavement Optional 
   56    7  Don Gilpin, 34, Omaha, NE                1:01:43  
  170   20  Cody Mann, 33, Omaha, NE                 1:28:34  
  219   25  Cat Teetor, 33*, Omaha, NE               1:41:53  
  220   14  Lisa Gilpin, 35*, Omaha, NE              1:41:53  
Total Time = 5:54:03     Total Places = 665

40. Generation Gap 
  100   14  Nathan Olson, 30, Des Moines, IA         1:12:57  
  101    3  David Phillips, 45, Des Moines, IA       1:12:57  
  174    9  Abra Pulley, 36*, Des Moines, IA         1:30:01  
  284    7  Christine Branstad, 43*, Des Moines, IA  2:00:22  
Total Time = 5:56:16     Total Places = 659

41. Cold Turkey 
   80    1  Zach Goliszewski, 13, Westmont, IL       1:07:59  
  123    4  Dan Goliszewski, 46, Bolingbrook, IL     1:17:40  
  222   14  Katy Rees, 18*, Bolingbrook, IL          1:42:39  
  247   23  Kara Rees, 21*, Bolingbrook, IL          1:50:44  
Total Time = 5:59:00     Total Places = 672

42. Running Mafia 
  118    2  Michael Weller, 57, Omaha, NE            1:16:55  
  145   14  Melinda Weller, 31*, Omaha, NE           1:23:36  
  164    1  Mary Kay Duros, 52*, Omaha, NE           1:27:33  
  254   13  Sean Knight, 38, Omaha, NE               1:52:00  
Total Time = 6:00:03     Total Places = 681

43. Qch3 
   41   13  Michael Van Hulle, 27, Davenport, IA       57:41  
  214   29  Eric Zurliene, 28, Moline, IL            1:41:28  
  217   13  Betsy Wasser, 37*, Moline, IL            1:41:49  
  223   17  Jazmin Mendez, 23*, Moline, IL           1:43:18  
Total Time = 6:04:16     Total Places = 695

44. Emc Insurance 
  165   17  Sarah Paoli, 33*, Des Moines, IA         1:27:35  
  166    4  Lori Drafahl, 40*, Johnston, IA          1:27:38  
  186   24  James Boyd, 32, Clive, IA                1:33:49  
  194    6  Donovan Benson, 17, Waukee, IA           1:37:22  
Total Time = 6:06:22     Total Places = 711

45. Wedgies 
   61    9  Karl Niggemeyer, 31, Iowa City, IA       1:02:59  
   97    4  Kurt Niggemeyer, 37, Windsor Heights, IA 1:12:28  
  270   31  Marci Grant, 33*, Gilman, IA             1:56:05  
  271   32  Jill Jensen, 33*, Laurel, IA             1:56:05  
Total Time = 6:07:35     Total Places = 699

46. Broadlawns 
  152   12  Ashley Mathes, 27*, Des Moines, IA       1:24:20  
  153   12  Andrea Podoll, 24*, Marion, IA           1:24:37  
  191   25  Michael Christianson, 32, Des Moines, IA 1:36:09  
  229   30  David Adamiak, 32, Clive, IA             1:46:43  
Total Time = 6:11:47     Total Places = 725

47. Team Pickle 
   51    4  David Olsen, 40, West Des Moines, IA     1:01:21  
  188    2  Jodi Schrage, 48*, Urbandale, IA         1:34:12  
  235   11  Robert Dittmann, 37, Urbandale, IA       1:47:59  
  259    5  Kristie Harrold, 43*, Waukee, IA         1:52:35  
Total Time = 6:16:05     Total Places = 733

48. Wii (not) Fit 
   60    8  Tim Hanson, 33, Fort Dodge, IA           1:02:44  
  148   17  Zac Deardorff, 34, Lemars, IA            1:24:03  
  150   11  Paige Deardorff, 15*, Lemars, IA         1:24:16  
  350   20  Brittany Frantz, 15*, Grand Junction, IA 2:26:40  
Total Time = 6:17:41     Total Places = 708

49. Run, Walk, Crawl 
   84    7  Jeff Jamison, 41, Emmetsburg, IA         1:09:19  
   91    8  Brian Schulz, 41, Mallard, IA            1:10:55  
  248   15  Kari Anderson, 37*, Cylinder, IA         1:51:01  
  306   19  Robin Jamison, 37*, Emmetsburg, IA       2:08:45  
Total Time = 6:19:58     Total Places = 729

50. Susag and Friends 
  104   17  Adam Wilke, 25, Ames, IA                 1:14:02  
  130    9  Alison King, 24*, Ames, IA               1:19:24  
  184   18  Bess Casey, 26*, Ames, IA                1:33:46  
  327   38  Saul Abarca, 33, Ames, IA                2:15:26  
Total Time = 6:22:36     Total Places = 745

51. Leaping Leinen's 
  137   23  Aaron Benson, 28, Liberty, MO            1:20:55  
  151   10  Justin Leinen, 36, Council Bluffs, IA    1:24:18  
  216   12  Naomi Leinen, 36*, Council Bluffs, IA    1:41:37  
  281   31  Rachel Reed, 28*, Kansas City, MO        1:59:21  
Total Time = 6:26:10     Total Places = 785

52. Phatkids 
  190   17  Tyler Johnson, 23, Ames, IA              1:35:54  
  196   21  Mary Wyne, 33*, Minneapolis, MN          1:38:21  
  197   26  Keith Wyne, 33, Minneapolis, MN          1:38:22  
  198   22  Jennifer Weis, 32*, North Liberty, IA    1:38:23  
Total Time = 6:30:59     Total Places = 781

53. 1 Corinthians 9:24 
  159   14  Benjamin Fessler, 21, Des Moines, IA     1:26:40  
  185   16  Jacob Repp, 23, Des Moines, IA           1:33:48  
  227   19  Alexis Montgomery, 23*, Des Moines, IA   1:46:13  
  228   20  Leslie Sabick, 21*, Des Moines, IA       1:46:15  
Total Time = 6:32:54     Total Places = 799

54. Jackhammer 
  173   21  Joel Jackson, 33, West Des Moines, IA    1:29:48  
  178   18  Brenna Finnerty, 30*, Waukee, IA         1:30:46  
  234   26  Elizabeth Albright, 32*, Des Moines, IA  1:47:30  
  236   31  Greg Young, 32, Des Moines, IA           1:48:08  
Total Time = 6:36:10     Total Places = 821

55. Four Mile 
  199   27  Tom Hansell, 26, Ankeny, IA              1:39:40  
  200   21  Maggie Gosnell, 28*, Ankeny, IA          1:39:40  
  201   28  Kyle Austen, 27, Ankeny, IA              1:39:41  
  202   22  Leslie Austen, 28*, Ankeny, IA           1:39:42  
Total Time = 6:38:42     Total Places = 802

56. Kake Eatr 
  205   23  Kelly Wells Sittig, 33*, North Liberty, IA
                                                        1:41:09  
  206   24  Kate Klefstad, 30*, Iowa City, IA        1:41:10  
  207   27  Erik Klefstad, 31, Iowa City, IA         1:41:10  
  208   28  Erek Sittig, 34, North Liberty, IA       1:41:10  
Total Time = 6:44:37     Total Places = 826

57. santa and reindeer 
  209   12  Kaitlyn Spieler, 17*, Lovilia, IA        1:41:13  
  210    7  Mason Cox, 17, Albia, IA                 1:41:13  
  211   13  Elizabeth Kent, 16*, Albia, IA           1:41:13  
  212    8  Tyler Beary, 15, Albia, IA               1:41:14  
Total Time = 6:44:52     Total Places = 842

58. Revenge of Nerds 
  133   16  Eric Hemesath, 34, Polk City, IA         1:19:58  
  230   25  Ashley Klopfenstein, 28*, Cedar Rapids, IA
                                                        1:46:53  
  231   26  Sarah Bailey, 28*, Des Moines, IA        1:46:53  
  257   14  Robert Reeves, 42, Des Moines, IA        1:52:27  
Total Time = 6:46:09     Total Places = 851

59. ProAg 
   52   15  Jesse Puck, 26, West Des Moines, IA      1:01:24  
   75    4  Colton Preston, 15, West Des Moines, IA  1:07:04  
  340    2  Breazi Preston, 12*, West Des Moines, IA 2:20:22  
  341    3  Maeci Andrew, 12*, West Des Moines, IA   2:20:26  
Total Time = 6:49:14     Total Places = 808

60. Wizard of Oz 
  117   19  Michael Wilson, 29, Des Moines, IA       1:16:50  
  131   15  Aaron Wiese, 32, Des Moines, IA          1:19:24  
  311   35  Carrie Boyle, 27*, Des Moines, IA        2:09:17  
  312   36  Erin Johnson, 25*, Polk City, IA         2:09:17  
Total Time = 6:54:48     Total Places = 871

61. Team biggley 
  167   19  Ryan Paulus, 30, Indianola, IA           1:27:47  
  177   23  Josh Reis, 32, Indianola, IA             1:30:35  
  285   34  Amy Reis, 32*, Indianola, IA             2:00:28  
  292   35  Amber Markham, 32*, Indianola, IA        2:01:11  
Total Time = 6:59:59     Total Places = 921

62. Team High Life 
  189   11  Tim Heim, 40, Des Moines, IA             1:35:53  
  226   31  Neil Erickson, 28, Grimes, IA            1:44:54  
  244   27  Emily Zach, 33*, Des Moines, IA          1:50:04  
  245    3  Lori Taha, 49*, Des Moines, IA           1:50:25  
Total Time = 7:01:15     Total Places = 904

63. Cornerstone 
  181   20  Janeen Davis, 34*, Coralville, IA        1:32:53  
  182    2  Tamy Bennett, 52*, Russell, IA           1:32:57  
  279   15  Brent McLaren, 35, Urbandale, IA         1:59:09  
  280   34  Nick Reed, 28, Grimes, IA                1:59:19  
Total Time = 7:04:16     Total Places = 922

64. Despicable Me 
  215   11  Melissa Hoffman, 39*, Indianola, IA      1:41:37  
  250   24  Kathrin DePue, 21*, Indianola, IA        1:51:21  
  253   13  Ryan Kraai, 40, Indianola, IA            1:51:23  
  255   21  Jon DePue, 22, Indianola, IA             1:52:13  
Total Time = 7:16:32     Total Places = 973

65. We Run Pasture 
  240   10  Elliot Janssen, 18, Hooper, NE           1:49:39  
  241   20  Alex Dostal, 22, Scribner, NE            1:49:40  
  242   22  Emily Dostal, 19*, Scribner, NE          1:49:40  
  243   15  Megan Dostal, 18*, Scribner, NE          1:49:40  
Total Time = 7:18:37     Total Places = 966

66. Vo2 the Max 
  224   18  Zohreh Majd, 24*, Des Moines, IA         1:44:02  
  225   18  Brandon Tucker, 24, Des Moines, IA       1:44:02  
  272   26  Alyssa Fagg, 24*, Des Moines, IA         1:56:47  
  273   23  Christopher Martin, 23, Des Moines, IA   1:56:47  
Total Time = 7:21:37     Total Places = 994

67. Hops & Barley 
  249   32  Nate Kinnetz, 33, Des Moines, IA         1:51:16  
  256   28  Traci Crabb, 31*, Des Moines, IA         1:52:24  
  262   16  Stephanie Messerschmidt, 35*, Des Moines, IA
                                                        1:53:07  
  263   14  Tony Messerschmidt, 35, Des Moines, IA   1:53:07  
Total Time = 7:29:53     Total Places = 1030

68. Muddy Buddies 
  258   29  Jacque Cunningham, 34*, Jefferson, IA    1:52:28  
  260   22  Eric Fredrickson, 23, Farnhamville, IA   1:53:06  
  261   28  Morgan Fredrickson, 28*, Gowrie, IA      1:53:06  
  266   32  Curtis Carstens, 29, Jefferson, IA       1:53:42  
Total Time = 7:32:20     Total Places = 1045

69. Hot Pants 
  149   13  Jeremy Olson, 22, West Desmoines, IA     1:24:05  
  221   30  Kerry Poucher, 27, Des Moines, IA        1:42:35  
  325   38  Emily Oftedahl, 25*, Johnston, IA        2:15:08  
  326   39  Kailing Kong, 29*, West Des Moines, IA   2:15:08  
Total Time = 7:36:55     Total Places = 1021

70. Farmers Mafia 
  251   12  David Hilgendorf, 35, Ames, IA           1:51:22  
  252   12  Brent Krumboltz, 43, Beardstown, IL      1:51:22  
  277   30  Nyla Evans, 26*, Ames, IA                1:58:49  
  282   17  Nicole Arnold, 37*, Ames, IA             1:59:41  
Total Time = 7:41:12     Total Places = 1062

71. Wutw 
  237   19  Darin Underhill, 24, Shelbyville, MO     1:48:18  
  238    6  Tom Winking, 48, Monroe City, MO         1:48:46  
  296   32  Katie Underhill, 27*, Shelbyville, MO    2:03:55  
  297    8  Susan Winking, 43*, Monroe City, MO      2:03:55  
Total Time = 7:44:53     Total Places = 1068

72. Kegs and Legs 
  193   26  Gregory Schmidt, 26, Marion, IA          1:36:58  
  293   16  Anna Hagen, 15*, Newhall, IA             2:03:23  
  294    4  Jane Hagen, 49*, Newhall, IA             2:03:24  
  295   26  Daniel Schmidt, 23, Coralville, IA       2:03:26  
Total Time = 7:47:09     Total Places = 1075

73. Annual Bjork T-Day 
  213   10  Lindzy Bjork, 36*, Clive, IA             1:41:27  
  274   34  Bart Jones, 33, Van Meter, IA            1:57:10  
  278   15  Chad Bjork, 40, Clive, IA                1:58:56  
  319   17  Mallory Bjork, 15*, Clive, IA            2:12:09  
Total Time = 7:49:41     Total Places = 1084

74. Team 10-96 
  195   16  Abby Foster, 19*, Webster City, IA       1:37:35  
  303   36  Kathryn Anderson, 33*, Webster City, IA  2:05:07  
  304   17  Eric Anderson, 39, Webster City, IA      2:05:08  
  305   35  Adam Deardorff, 33, Webster City, IA     2:05:37  
Total Time = 7:53:26     Total Places = 1107

75. The Chain Gang 
  283   33  Colleen Williams, 32*, Mount Prospect, IL
                                                        1:59:48  
  288    6  Spencer Meacham, 14, North Liberty, IA   2:00:52  
  289   18  Brenda Buikema, 36*, North Liberty, IA   2:00:52  
  290   16  Chad Williams, 35, North Liberty, IA     2:00:57  
Total Time = 8:02:28     Total Places = 1150

76. Olmec!  
  275   33  Keith Dietzenbach, 28, St. Louis Park, MN
                                                        1:58:12  
  276   29  Sally Petersen, 27*, Minneapolis, MN     1:58:12  
  300   33  Lauren Erbskorn, 27*, Olathe, KS         2:04:39  
  301   36  Jason Erbskorn, 27, Olathe, KS           2:04:40  
Total Time = 8:05:42     Total Places = 1152

77. Give it a Tri 
  286   24  Stephen Henrich, 21, Indianola, IA       2:00:50  
  287   25  Zachariah Huebener, 21, Indianola, IA    2:00:52  
  298   27  Kayla Ferguson, 21*, Chanhassen, MN      2:04:07  
  299   28  Sydnie Tarter, 20*, Des Moines, IA       2:04:18  
Total Time = 8:10:05     Total Places = 1170

78. Team Hammen 
  267   30  Micaela Carlson, 30*, Farnhamville, IA   1:54:03  
  268   33  Shane Carlson, 30, Farnhamville, IA      1:54:10  
  291   35  Jeremy Hammen, 28, Farnhamville, IA      2:01:03  
  352   41  Samantha Telleen, 32*, Farnhamville, IA  2:29:09  
Total Time = 8:18:23     Total Places = 1178

79. Panter Pacers 
  232   21  Monica Anton, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:47:05  
  310   27  John Schmitt, 21, Cedar Falls, IA        2:09:17  
  313   28  Christian Gargano, 21, Cedar Falls, IA   2:09:19  
  322   31  Bailey Wright, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA      2:13:45  
Total Time = 8:19:24     Total Places = 1177

80. sister wives 
  264    5  Korte Christensen, 13, Altoona, IA       1:53:29  
  265    6  Sherry Christensen, 40*, Altoona, IA     1:53:29  
  335   21  Andy Prochnow, 35, Altoona, IA           2:19:26  
  336   40  Beth Harris, 28*, Altoona, IA            2:19:46  
Total Time = 8:26:09     Total Places = 1200

81. Back to Future 
  307   36  Ryan Murphy, 33, Urbandale, IA           2:09:04  
  308   34  Danielle Murphy, 25*, Urbandale, IA      2:09:05  
  309   37  Mary Brown, 31*, Urbandale, IA           2:09:05  
  314   37  Nick Stracke, 34, Urbandale, IA          2:09:46  
Total Time = 8:36:59     Total Places = 1238

82. Tommies 
  315   29  Taylor Larson, 19*, Pelican Rapids, MN   2:11:41  
  316   29  Eric Szymanski, 20, New Brighton, MN     2:11:41  
  317   30  Albert Zender, 19, Rosemount, MN         2:11:41  
  318   30  Kristyn Jaeger, 20*, Pine Island, MN     2:11:41  
Total Time = 8:46:42     Total Places = 1266

83. Kcci 
  246    7  Glen Bieemann, 45, Weat Des Moines, IA   1:50:40  
  337    1  Kevin Cooney, 60, Des Moines, IA         2:20:07  
  338   38  Megan Jorgensen, 33*, Waukee, IA         2:20:07  
  339   39  Erica McGowan, 33*, Waukee, IA           2:20:07  
Total Time = 8:50:58     Total Places = 1260

84. This Isn't a 5k?!? 
  323   38  Michael Weslander, 26, Des Moines, IA    2:14:27  
  324   32  Helen Pope, 24*, Iowa City, IA           2:14:27  
  328   39  Paul Duff, 25, Ames, IA                  2:15:30  
  329   33  Amanda De Hoedt, 24*, Iowa City, IA      2:15:31  
Total Time = 8:59:54     Total Places = 1304

85. Dirty Minded 
  320   37  Kelly Kirby, 26*, Austin,Mn, Mn          2:13:06  
  321   37  Matt Kirby, 29, Austin,Mn, Mn            2:13:15  
  334   20  Matt Schultz, 35, New Richland, MN       2:18:18  
  348   40  Jenny Norgaard, 34*, Ankeny, IA          2:21:17  
Total Time = 9:05:54     Total Places = 1323

86. Minnesota Red 
  330   18  Mark Blanchard, 38, Altoona, IA          2:17:48  
  331   19  Jason Subbert, 39, Adel, IA              2:17:49  
  332   20  Ann Davenport, 36*, Minneapolis, MN      2:17:49  
  333   21  Kate Kelly, 36*, Minneapolis, MN         2:17:50  
Total Time = 9:11:15     Total Places = 1326

87. Mudweiser 
  344   23  Grant Mandernach, 38, Polk City, IA      2:21:00  
  345   16  Rusty Cooper, 41, Polk City, IA          2:21:00  
  346   22  Angie Richards, 38*, Polk City, IA       2:21:00  
  347   10  Maria Cooper, 40*, Polk City, IA         2:21:01  
Total Time = 9:23:59     Total Places = 1382

88. Mr. Tub's Tubs 
  342   22  Ryan Jones, 37, Ankeny, IA               2:20:42  
  343   18  Natalie Williams, 18*, Dayton, IA        2:20:42  
  349   19  Nicole Williams, 18*, Dayton, IA         2:24:38  
  351    7  Reece Dresser, 14, Ankeny, IA            2:26:44  
Total Time = 9:32:44     Total Places = 1385

Return to home page.