33rd Living History Farms

COED TEAMS-3

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 19, 2011
40s and Cloudy - Great Day!
Results by Cal Murdock

Top Finishers

Overall Finishers

Teams

Coed Teams

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Coed (2 male & 2 female)


1. Pole Smokers 
    2    2 M25  Michael Aitken, 29, Saint Louis, MO        41:38  
    7    3 M19  Ben McGraw, 19, Florissant, MO             43:20  
   34    4      Casey Owens, 29*, Des Moines, IA           53:35  
   48    9      Stephanie Janson, 29*, Saint Cloud, MN     56:39  
Total Time = 3:15:11     Total Places = 95

2. UpTown Racers O 
   10    5 M25  Andrew Pratt, 25, Minneapolis, MN          45:21  
   11    6 M25  Chris DesRoches, 25, Plymouth, MN          46:13  
   23    2      Jenna Haack, 25*, Minneapolis, MN          51:11  
   41    6      Emily Lewandowski, 27*, Minneapolis, MN    55:55  
Total Time = 3:18:39     Total Places = 88

3. UpTown Racers Blue 
    5    3 M25  Michael Peterka, 25, Minneapolis, MN       42:05  
    9    5 M19  Hal Brown, 23, Minneapolis, MN             45:20  
   39    5      Anne Mills, 28*, St Paul, MN               55:19  
   43    7      Shanna Bodilly, 25*, Minneapolis, MN       56:12  
Total Time = 3:18:55     Total Places = 100

4. Kc Finest 
    1    1 M25  Aaron Hohn, 26, Kansas City, MO            41:25  
    6    4 M25  Caleb Teague, 29, Grain Valley, MO         42:16  
   17    1      Connie Abbott, 25*, Kansas City, KS        49:48  
  109    8      Jana Teague, 23*, Grain Valley, MO       1:07:56  
Total Time = 3:21:23     Total Places = 144

5. T C Running 
   14    1 M45  Eric Porte, 46, Minneapolis, MN            47:47  
   21    2 M30  Sam Rush, 32, La Crosse, WI                50:46  
   33    3      Corey McClay, 29*, St. Louis Park, MN      53:13  
   45    1      Leila McGrath, 54*, Minneapolis, MN        56:29  
Total Time = 3:28:14     Total Places = 117

6. Emporia Harriers 
    3    1 M19  Asher Delmott, 21, Emporia, KS             41:46  
    4    2 M19  Jacob Bull, 19, Berryton, KS               41:50  
   74    5      Amy Feldkamp, 19*, Lenexa, KS            1:02:37  
   80    6      Morgan Burns, 22*, Hays, KS              1:04:27  
Total Time = 3:30:39     Total Places = 177

7. Creighton Med 
   29   10 M25  Drew Keyser, 28, Council Bluffs, IA        52:30  
   36    9 M19  Timmer McCarthy, 23, Omaha, NE             53:38  
   50   10      Kathleen Marshall, 25*, Omaha, NE          57:07  
   72    4      Megan Hamre, 24*, Omaha, NE              1:02:14  
Total Time = 3:45:27     Total Places = 200

8. Panther Prowlers 
   26    2 M40  Mike Lambert, 40, Monticello, IA           51:31  
   51    3 M35  Cory Recker, 37, Hopkinton, IA             57:12  
   60    1      Mindy Capron, 35*, Monticello, IA          59:16  
   61    2      Emily Recker, 35*, Hopkinton, IA           59:18  
Total Time = 3:47:15     Total Places = 212

9. Team Purple Monkey 
   32    2 M35  Tag Noel, 35, Windsor Heights, IA          53:07  
   42    5 M40  Brian Palmer, 43, Des Moines, IA           56:07  
   64    3      Kalyn Kruckenberg, 20*, Mason City, IA     59:38  
   82    2      Beth Palmer, 43*, Des Moines, IA         1:04:37  
Total Time = 3:53:28     Total Places = 236

10. Team R E D. 
   19    1 M35  Andy Hemenway, 37, Rochester, MN           50:18  
   28    3 M30  Alec Bildeaux, 31, La Crescent, MN         52:14  
   54   11      Millie Suk, 27*, Rochester, MN             58:22  
  136    6      Laura Mesenburg, 18*, Byron, MN          1:14:39  
Total Time = 3:55:31     Total Places = 253

11. Shawnee Mission S 
   22    2 M15  Joel Almloff, 16, Overland Park, KS        51:04  
   38    3 M15  Jacob Stophel, 17, Overland Park, KS       55:17  
   88    1      Kelsey Miller, 17*, Lenexa, KS           1:05:25  
   89    2      Jenna Foiles, 15*, Overland Park, KS     1:05:25  
Total Time = 3:57:10     Total Places = 256

12. Team Beef, Iowa 
   13    7 M19  Ryan Schafbuch, 23, Ames, IA               47:25  
   52    2      Margaret Dunn, 23*, Ames, IA               57:53  
   83   16 M19  Chad Clancy, 24, Ames, IA                1:04:46  
  140    2      Caitlin Dewell, 13*, Nevada, IA          1:15:24  
Total Time = 4:05:27     Total Places = 310

13. Dirty Birds 
   25    8 M19  Brian Sopcak, 22, Streamwood, IL           51:16  
   30   11 M25  Jon Sopcak, 25, Streamwood, IL             52:33  
   84   12      Linda Vinz, 28*, St. Paul, MN            1:04:56  
  168   17      Tera Bollig, 26*, St. Paul, MN           1:19:32  
Total Time = 4:08:15     Total Places = 327

14. Soaring Polaris 
   63    4 M15  Matthew Campbell, 17, Hawkeye, IA          59:27  
   67    6 M15  Nelson Wiese, 17, West Union, IA         1:00:39  
  104    3      Whitney Stahr, 18*, West Union, IA       1:06:53  
  106    6      Cassie Gruman, 33*, Strawberry Point, IA 1:07:14  
Total Time = 4:14:12     Total Places = 373

15. Team Thunder 
   44   11 M19  Stephen March, 20, Ames, IA                56:15  
   53   12 M19  Zachariah Rueger, 20, Ames, IA             57:59  
   94    7      Kristy Carter, 21*, Ames, IA             1:06:40  
  150    7      Malachi Wickman, 17*, Atlantic, IA       1:16:46  
Total Time = 4:17:38     Total Places = 367

16. Trhsxc 
   20    1 M15  John Jurgens, 17, Des Moines, IA           50:37  
   86    1      Megan Schott, 14*, Des Moines, IA        1:05:20  
  115   11 M15  Noah Werling, 15, Des Moines, IA         1:09:50  
  129    5      McKenzie Carney, 15*, Des Moines, IA     1:13:56  
Total Time = 4:19:42     Total Places = 379

17. Spartan Strength 
   78    3      Traci Havlik, 37*, Madrid, IA            1:03:54  
   81    1      Angie Rice, 43*, Urbandale, IA           1:04:27  
   87    9 M30  Jason Bjork, 34, Clive, IA               1:05:23  
  105   11 M30  Joshua Engelhart, 32, Ankeny, IA         1:06:57  
Total Time = 4:20:41     Total Places = 385

18. Isu Triclones 
    8    4 M19  Kris Spoth, 24, Ames, IA                   44:15  
   47   12 M25  Kyle Weis, 25, Ames, IA                    56:30  
  173    9      Emily Epperson, 18*, Ames, IA            1:20:03  
  174   13      Alexandra Schenck, 22*, Ames, IA         1:20:03  
Total Time = 4:20:50     Total Places = 424

19. Mama's Brew 
   95    5      Sara Garcia, 30*, Omaha,, Ne             1:06:40  
   96   11 M40  Javier Garcia, 42, Omaha, NE             1:06:40  
   97    4      Michelle Reitz, 38*, Omaha, NE           1:06:40  
   98   10 M30  Robert Harris, 32, Omaha, NE             1:06:41  
Total Time = 4:26:40     Total Places = 426

20. Balanced M1's 
   35    1      Natalie Como, 22*, Omaha, NE               53:37  
   37   10 M19  Matthew Roe, 24, Omaha, NE                 55:07  
   85   17 M19  Jared Yee, 23, Omaha, NE                 1:05:12  
  264   34      Lauren Nakano, 25*, Grand Junction, CO   1:36:55  
Total Time = 4:30:49     Total Places = 444

21. Cvra 
   46    8      Julie Johnston, 27*, Cedar Rapids, IA      56:30  
   77    9 M40  Dave Steines, 44, Mount Vernon, IA       1:03:30  
  108   18 M25  Chris Siguenza, 26, Toledo, IA           1:07:25  
  223    7      Cathy Steines, 42*, Mount Vernon, IA     1:28:21  
Total Time = 4:35:43     Total Places = 484

22. Emc Insurance 
  107   10 M15  Donovan Benson, 16, Waukee, IA           1:07:20  
  110    5      Lori Drafahl, 39*, Johnston, IA          1:09:12  
  111    7      Sarah Paoli, 32*, Des Moines, IA         1:09:12  
  116    3 M55  David Gaulke, 59, Indianola, IA          1:10:05  
Total Time = 4:35:48     Total Places = 484

23. Fyfe Team 
   49    1 M55  Paul Fyfe, 55, Albuquerque, NM             56:47  
  117    4      Abby Fyfe, 15*, Pella, IA                1:10:42  
  138   23 M19  Chipper Fyfe, 19, Clear Lake, IA         1:14:57  
  158   12      Valarie Fyfe, 21*, Tinley Park, IL       1:19:10  
Total Time = 4:41:36     Total Places = 495

24. pink cheeks 
   27    3 M40  Mark Schoenfelder, 41, Plymouth, MN        51:37  
   90    1 JrM  Jonah Schoenfelder, 13, Plymouth, MN     1:05:32  
  177   10      Rebecca Schoenfelder, 15*, Plymouth, MN  1:20:40  
  212   26      Krissy Schoenfelder, 25*, St. Paul, MN   1:26:38  
Total Time = 4:44:26     Total Places = 535

25. Hubbell Hawks 
   31    4 M40  Tim Schott, 43, Des Moines, IA             52:35  
  118   13 M30  Ryan Thole, 34, West Des Moines, IA      1:10:59  
  143    4      Andrea Corcoran, 42*, Des Moines, IA     1:15:50  
  216   10      Maria Loder, 39*, Des Moines, IA         1:27:16  
Total Time = 4:46:38     Total Places = 539

26. Millard West 
   15    1 M30  Mark Kevan, 34, Omaha, NE                  47:49  
   55    5 M30  Chris Ramey, 31, Omaha, NE                 58:24  
  170   18      Katy Dornbos, 26*, Elkhorn, NE           1:19:39  
  279   13      Meghan Guinotte, 15*, Omaha, NE          1:42:24  
Total Time = 4:48:14     Total Places = 545

27. Team Deathrace 
   57   13 M25  Josh August, 29, West Des Moines, IA       58:56  
  113   12 M30  Eric Esser, 33, Ames, IA                 1:09:19  
  130   14      Richelle Hall, 28*, Council Bluffs, IA   1:14:03  
  225    2      Mona Bleeker, 56*, Steamboat Rock, IA    1:28:29  
Total Time = 4:50:46     Total Places = 560

28. To Infinity 
   40    1 M50  Brad Price, 50, Papillion, NE              55:37  
  112    2 M55  Michael Weller, 56, Omaha, NE            1:09:18  
  137    1      Joy Mann, 62*, Omaha, NE                 1:14:53  
  254   19      Melinda Weller, 30*, Omaha, NE           1:34:37  
Total Time = 4:54:24     Total Places = 577

29. Lincoln's Legacy 
   68    5 M35  Adam Wheelock, 35, Sioux City, IA        1:00:53  
   69    7 M15  Joseph Stiefel, 16, Victor, IA           1:01:00  
  205   25      Leah Carter, 28*, Urbandale, IA          1:26:12  
  234   13      Laura Kuechenmeister, 33*, Savage, MN    1:31:07  
Total Time = 4:59:10     Total Places = 612

30. The Running Dead 
  125    4 M55  Thomas Benzoni, 55, Sioux City, IA       1:13:17  
  144   24 M19  Joshua Johnson, 23, Windsor Heights, IA  1:15:59  
  145   15      Alison Cunningham, 25*, Eden Prairie, MN 1:15:59  
  146   11      Emily Cardella, 24*, Windsor Heights, IA 1:15:59  
Total Time = 5:01:13     Total Places = 600

31. Team Jess 
   70   15 M25  Andy Peterson, 29, Chariton, IA          1:01:08  
   75    8 M40  Jamie Aulwes, 44, Russell, IA            1:02:39  
  202    3      Tamy Bennett, 51*, Russell, IA           1:25:59  
  244   15      Kristen Carr, 31*, Chariton, IA          1:32:35  
Total Time = 5:02:19     Total Places = 627

32. Slightly Moist 
   65    5 M15  Keegan Carda, 17, Sioux Falls, SD        1:00:26  
   66   14 M19  Nathan Carda, 21, Lincoln, NE            1:00:26  
  231   17      Kelly Neal, 21*, Lincoln, NE             1:30:58  
  232   18      Natalia Lewicki, 21*, Lincoln, NE        1:30:58  
Total Time = 5:02:46     Total Places = 630

33. Man's Laughter 
  100   16 M25  Mike Wycoff, 25, Bellevue, NE            1:06:43  
  119   21 M19  Timothy Winslow, 24, Lincoln, NE         1:11:07  
  133   10      Lena Butterfield, 23*, Lincoln, NE       1:14:21  
  240   20      Mary McGhee, 23*, Lincoln, NE            1:31:42  
Total Time = 5:03:53     Total Places = 632

34. Ia National Guard 
   92    3 M50  Gary Freese, 52, Johnston, IA            1:05:57  
  151   15 M40  Lino Bernal, 43, Des Moines, IA          1:17:19  
  175    8      Kathy McKay, 32*, Pleasant Hill, IA      1:20:08  
  196   11      Madeline Heer, 17*, Urbandale, IA        1:25:10  
Total Time = 5:08:33     Total Places = 654

35. Team Kegs & Legs 
  101   19 M19  Luke Schmidt, 22, Norway, IA             1:06:45  
  102   20 M19  Daniel Schmidt, 22, Maryville, MO        1:06:48  
  226    4      Jane Hagen, 48*, Newhall, IA             1:28:31  
  227   16      Stephanie Petersen, 23*, Davenport, IA   1:28:31  
Total Time = 5:10:35     Total Places = 696

36. Irish Rd Bowling 
  147    5 M55  Denny McDowell, 59, Bloomington, IL      1:16:20  
  148    2      Lisa Sparks, 51*, Bloomington, IL        1:16:21  
  149   16      Rachael McDowell, 29*, Chicago, IL       1:16:21  
  181    1 M60  Rich Beal, 62, Bloomington, IL           1:21:41  
Total Time = 5:10:41     Total Places = 665

37. Team Jmw 
   56    6 M30  Bryce Gilbert, 34, Milo, IA                58:29  
   71    7 M40  Mike Eilers, 42, Indianola, IA           1:02:07  
  178    1      Caryn Westman, 59*, Chariton, IA         1:20:58  
  338   31      Rachel Duffield, 21*, Des Moines, IA     1:51:13  
Total Time = 5:12:46     Total Places = 677

38. Team Love Shack 
  163    8 M35  Scott Kosanke, 36, Eldora, IA            1:19:22  
  164    5 M50  Steve Mayberry, 50, Ames, IA             1:19:22  
  165    8      Ellen Mayberry, 37*, Ames, IA            1:19:22  
  169    1      Holli Hillmer, 46*, Eldora, IA           1:19:37  
Total Time = 5:17:42     Total Places = 701

39. Bon Jovi Runners 
  161   19 M30  Julio Guzman, 33, West Des Moines, IA    1:19:21  
  162    4 M50  Peter Feith, 51, West Des Moines, IA     1:19:21  
  179    5      Dawn Dejong, 44*, West Des Moines, IA    1:20:59  
  180    2      Robin Lickteig, 49*, Cumming, IA         1:21:00  
Total Time = 5:20:40     Total Places = 722

40. Are We There Yet? 
   12    6 M19  Michael Sinklier, 24, Des Moines, IA       47:09  
   16    7 M25  Michael Stevens, 25, Des Moines, IA        47:53  
  289   25      Johanna Albaugh, 24*, Des Moines, IA     1:44:27  
  383   51      Lauren Burt, 28*, Des Moines, IA         2:05:12  
Total Time = 5:24:39     Total Places = 724

41. Team Cow 
   79   15 M19  Jake Jean, 19, Altoona, IA               1:04:13  
  153    6      Beverly Williams, 39*, Altoona, IA       1:18:15  
  207   12      Jennifer Waltz, 31*, Altoona, IA         1:26:22  
  257   30 M30  Nathaniel Glenn, 32, Altoona, IA         1:35:56  
Total Time = 5:24:45     Total Places = 736

42. Team Mario Kart 
   93    3      Kathy Strottmann, 41*, Des Moines, IA    1:06:28  
  214   23 M30  Shane Webster, 32, Sheppard Afb, TX      1:27:11  
  215    3      Marie Rainforth, 46*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:27:12  
  218   28 M25  Adam Sawatzke, 29, Kansas City, MO       1:27:30  
Total Time = 5:28:20     Total Places = 780

43. Navy Seals 
  189   14      Kaitlin Rehder, 21*, Hawarden, IA        1:23:31  
  190   21      Cari Gregg, 26*, Johnston, IA            1:23:36  
  191   27 M19  Kurt Townsend, 21, Bondurant, IA         1:23:46  
  192   28 M19  Derek Townsend, 24, Bondurant, IA        1:23:48  
Total Time = 5:34:40     Total Places = 802

44. I like it Dirty 
  166   22 M25  Tim Tesar, 27, Des Moines, IA            1:19:29  
  167   23 M25  Adam Werley, 27, Des Moines, IA          1:19:29  
  176   20      Jenna Hetcko, 26*, Des Moines, IA        1:20:39  
  276   35      Ashly Lagneaux, 27*, North Liberty, IA   1:39:21  
Total Time = 5:38:56     Total Places = 827

45. Westside 
   73    8 M15  Max Lawlor, 17, Omaha, NE                1:02:26  
   76    9 M15  Nate Selby, 16, Omaha, NE                1:02:45  
  307   15      Kaitlin Kueny, 17*, Omaha, NE            1:47:03  
  308   16      Lindsey Block, 18*, Omaha, NE            1:47:03  
Total Time = 5:39:16     Total Places = 804

46. Integer 
  159    6 M35  Scott Holton, 37, Urbandale, IA          1:19:13  
  160    7 M35  Jeffrey Warren, 39, Des Moines, IA       1:19:13  
  238   14      Cristina Griswold, 30*, Des Moines, IA   1:31:36  
  239   19      Rachel Rolfes, 22*, Johnston, IA         1:31:36  
Total Time = 5:41:38     Total Places = 836

47. Cfh3 
  172   19      Lauren Rein, 29*, Waterloo, IA           1:19:49  
  197   26 M25  Jamie Mansfield, 29, Cedar Falls, IA     1:25:19  
  210   27 M25  Kevin Kay, 27, Cedar Falls, IA           1:26:27  
  243   21      Jean Matzen, 24*, Cedar Falls, IA        1:32:18  
Total Time = 5:43:53     Total Places = 862

48. What's for bRunch? 
  203   24      Michelle Moeller, 27*, Ankeny, IA        1:25:59  
  204    9      Sara Dykstra, 35*, Iowa City, IA         1:26:01  
  208   21 M30  Mark Moeller, 31, Ankeny, IA             1:26:23  
  209   12 M35  Bj Dykstra, 35, Iowa City, IA            1:26:23  
Total Time = 5:44:45     Total Places = 864

49. Team High Life 
  120    9      Jennifer Parker, 24*, Iowa City, IA      1:11:10  
  187    2 M60  Dennis Schnotala, 63, Urbandale, IA      1:23:05  
  206   11 M35  Adam Decker, 37, Indianapolis, IN        1:26:19  
  332   10      Terri Feldman, 40*, Kalona, IA           1:50:32  
Total Time = 5:51:05     Total Places = 887

50. Prairie Doggers 
  126   16 M30  Randall Vos, 32, New Sharon, IA          1:13:26  
  198   11      Rachal Wolthuizen, 31*, Pequot Lakes, MN 1:25:34  
  199   20 M30  Ben Wolthuizen, 33, Pequot Lakes, MN     1:25:34  
  304   40      Sara Wolthuizen, 28*, Sheldon, IA        1:46:45  
Total Time = 5:51:19     Total Places = 869

51. We-3 Creek Dodgers 
  188    9      Robyn Paulsen, 32*, Spririt Lake, IA     1:23:29  
  200   22      Emilee Gabrielson, 26*, Chicago, IL      1:25:54  
  245   25 M30  Chris Ward, 30, Ames, IA                 1:32:58  
  246   26 M30  Jeff Gabrielson, 33, Chicago, IL         1:32:58  
Total Time = 5:55:17     Total Places = 919

52. Team Mustache 
  122   14 M30  Chris Christensen, 33, Clive, IA         1:11:34  
  123   15 M30  Jason Lyons, 34, Urbandale, IA           1:11:35  
  269   21      Kendra Borcherding, 32*, Grimes, IA      1:37:26  
  353   34      Amy Fahrmann, 32*, Ankeny, IA            1:56:25  
Total Time = 5:56:59     Total Places = 911

53. Generation Gap 
  131   13 M40  David Phillips, 44, Des Moines, IA       1:14:04  
  250    4      Jan Rayman, 51*, Des Moines, IA          1:33:49  
  251   27 M30  Braxton Pulley, 31, Des Moines, IA       1:33:50  
  256   11      Abra Pulley, 35*, Des Moines, IA         1:35:22  
Total Time = 5:57:04     Total Places = 930

54. hunny pot 
  193   25 M25  Alex Pesek, 29, Lincoln, NE              1:24:09  
  195   10      Lindsey Chizinski, 34*, Lincoln, NE      1:24:47  
  211   22 M30  Chris Chizinski, 33, Lincoln, NE         1:26:29  
  284   25      Jill Conner, 31*, Urbandale, IA          1:42:56  
Total Time = 5:58:19     Total Places = 925

55. Honeybadger 
  132   20 M25  Josh Bennett, 25, Des Moines, IA         1:14:21  
  134   21 M25  Dave Murrin-Von Ebers, 26, Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:14:22  
  230   29      Signe Newman, 29*, Des Moines, IA        1:30:30  
  370   50      Kim Meyers, 27*, Ankeny, IA              2:01:32  
Total Time = 6:00:43     Total Places = 908

56. Hippity Hoppity 
   59   14 M25  Andy Michalowitz, 25, Des Moines, IA       59:12  
  263   33      Jennifer Wu, 26*, Des Moines, IA         1:36:49  
  286   36      Lindsey McKinley, 25*, Des Moines, IA    1:43:39  
  287   33 M19  Rob Hlavacek, 24, Des Moines, IA         1:43:39  
Total Time = 6:03:17     Total Places = 936

57. Go Big Red 
   99   18 M19  Jackson Waechter, 24, Waukee, IA         1:06:42  
  103   17 M25  Drew Rickabaugh, 25, Topeka, KS          1:06:52  
  291   26      Jordan Waechter, 22*, Lincoln, NE        1:44:29  
  384   40      Ann Morrison, 24*, Lacrosse, WI          2:05:58  
Total Time = 6:03:58     Total Places = 921

58. Brownies 
  182    9 M35  Blitzkrieg Brown, 35, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:21:56  
  184   10 M35  Ryan Rechkemmer, 35, Kansas City, MO     1:22:39  
  247   16      Beth Rechkemmer, 33*, Kansas City, MO    1:33:46  
  328   29      Emily Brown, 30*, Iowa City, IA          1:49:48  
Total Time = 6:08:08     Total Places = 983

59. Team Bad Words 
  154   18 M30  Charles Dusbabek, 33, Des Moines, IA     1:18:29  
  260   31      Angela Mataloni, 26*, Des Moines, IA     1:36:34  
  261   32 M25  Travis French, 29, Emmetsburg, IA        1:36:34  
  262   32      Tracy French, 25*, Waukee, IA            1:36:38  
Total Time = 6:08:14     Total Places = 983

60. Hawaii 5-0 
   91   10 M40  Jim Suedmeier, 44, Ankeny, IA            1:05:54  
  219    6      Amy Suedmeier, 42*, Ankeny, IA           1:27:31  
  220    5 JrM  Cory Suedmeier, 13, Ankeny, IA           1:27:31  
  397   18      Christine Orlanes, 15*, Ankeny, IA       2:08:28  
Total Time = 6:09:22     Total Places = 969

61. cold turkey 
  183    4 JrM  Zach Goliszewski, 12, Westmont, IL       1:21:59  
  236   12      Katy Rees, 17*, Bolingbrook, IL          1:31:12  
  237    3 M45  Ronald Rees, 45, Bolingbrook, IL         1:31:13  
  299   14      Jenny Goliszewski, 16*, Bolingbrook, IL  1:46:05  
Total Time = 6:10:27     Total Places = 997

62. Team Time Warp 
  171    8      Therese Frels, 17*, Guthrie Center, IA   1:19:39  
  194   29 M19  William Frels, 19, Guthrie Center, IA    1:24:25  
  278   24      Katherine Frels, 22*, Lincoln, NE        1:41:04  
  296   34 M19  Brian Joyce, 22, Ames, IA                1:45:35  
Total Time = 6:10:43     Total Places = 983

63. Thunder Chickens 
  155   25 M19  Riley Groves, 21, Ames, IA               1:18:36  
  213   15      Samantha Tunis, 24*, Davenport, IA       1:26:44  
  228   30 M19  Drew Johnston, 21, Murray, IA            1:28:32  
  354   33      Kelsey Asjes, 19*, Norwalk, IA           1:57:09  
Total Time = 6:11:00     Total Places = 992

64. Run. Walk. Crawl. 
  127   12 M40  Brian Schulz, 40, Emmetsburg, IA         1:13:46  
  135   14 M40  Jeff Jamison, 40, Emmetsburg, IA         1:14:32  
  331   18      Kari Anderson, 36*, Cylinder, IA         1:50:07  
  355   46      Geneva Conaway, 26*, Emmetsburg, IA      1:57:10  
Total Time = 6:15:33     Total Places = 992

65. The Foot Clan 
  142    2 JrM  Noah Lin, 14, Akron, OH                  1:15:39  
  229   31 M19  Brock Boehm, 24, Johnston, IA            1:28:45  
  300   27      McKenzie Boehm, 19*, Johnston, IA        1:46:15  
  301   37      Mary Boehm, 25*, Johnston, IA            1:46:22  
Total Time = 6:16:59     Total Places = 1016

66. Barbarian Turtles 
  248   14 M15  Spencer Hall, 16, Adel, IA               1:33:48  
  249    6 JrM  George Appleseth, 12, Panora, IA         1:33:49  
  258    8      Ann Appleseth, 42*, Panora, IA           1:36:16  
  259   22      Kelsey Meyer, 22*, Des Moines, IA        1:36:16  
Total Time = 6:20:08     Total Places = 1058

67. Crop Dusters 
  141   12 M15  Austin Dunbar, 16, West Des Moines, IA   1:15:31  
  157    3 JrM  Colton Preston, 14, West Des Moines, IA  1:19:00  
  345   33      Sheila Vert, 30*, West Des Moines, IA    1:53:11  
  346    5      Tracy Wolfe, 47*, West Des Moines, IA    1:53:31  
Total Time = 6:21:12     Total Places = 1033

68. McRailenberg 
  121   19 M25  Nate McCarty, 28, West Des Moines, IA    1:11:28  
  272   32 M19  Mike Lindenberg, 22, Cedar Rapids, IA    1:37:45  
  302   38      Abby Rail, 26*, Des Moines, IA           1:46:33  
  303   39      Rachael Rail, 27*, Nevada, IA            1:46:33  
Total Time = 6:22:18     Total Places = 1044

69. Chihuahua Assin 
  114   13      Christy Fennewald, 27*, Jefferson City, MO
                                                            1:09:39  
  217   27      Christine Hoeman, 28*, Columbia, MO      1:27:21  
  255   29 M30  Jon Gregory, 34, Jefferson City, MO      1:34:48  
  412   46 M30  Peter Carruthers, 33, Kansas City, MO    2:13:07  
Total Time = 6:24:54     Total Places = 1042

70. Sotally Tober 
  265   23      Kim Moorman, 20*, Coggon, IA             1:37:05  
  266   20      Mary Beth Maloney, 32*, Center Point, IA 1:37:14  
  267   17 M40  Rob Emanuel, 42, Urbandale, IA           1:37:16  
  268   18 M40  Todd Hines, 43, Center Point, IA         1:37:16  
Total Time = 6:28:50     Total Places = 1114

71. Unexpected Company 
  252   30      Cathy Struecker, 29*, Knoxville, IA      1:34:30  
  253   28 M30  Matt Struecker, 33, Knoxville, IA        1:34:30  
  277   14 M35  David Halverson, 38, State Center, IA    1:40:24  
  285   13      Nicky Lampe, 37*, Newton, IA             1:43:21  
Total Time = 6:32:43     Total Places = 1115

72. Bullfrogs 
  156    7      Tonya Mastin, 37*, Waterloo, IA          1:18:39  
  224   29 M25  Adam Sires, 29, Waterloo, IA             1:28:27  
  348   44      Ashley Sires, 28*, Waterloo, IA          1:55:53  
  352   40 M19  Nicholas Luke, 23, La Porte City, IA     1:56:01  
Total Time = 6:39:00     Total Places = 1124

73. Slombies 
  124   22 M19  Mike Donahue, 22, Des Moines, IA         1:12:34  
  323   28      Heather Sloma-Weber, 33*, Tipton, IA     1:49:14  
  324   36 M19  Rob Sloma, 19, Des Moines, IA            1:49:14  
  325   29      Jennifer Sloma, 21*, Des Moines, IA      1:49:15  
Total Time = 6:40:15     Total Places = 1142

74. Team peaches 
  185   24 M25  Graham Thomson, 27, Ames, IA             1:23:00  
  186   26 M19  John DeLong, 24, Ames, IA                1:23:00  
  357   34      Amanda Rubie, 24*, Ames, IA              1:58:05  
  358   35      Samantha Tackman, 24*, Ames, IA          1:58:37  
Total Time = 6:42:40     Total Places = 1130

75. Running winded! 
  128   17 M30  Jay Elliot, 33, Chanhassen, MN           1:13:47  
  294   34 M30  Nicholas Dreyer, 31, Marion, IA          1:45:19  
  295   27      Kelly Dreyer, 30*, Marion, IA            1:45:19  
  359   48      Jennifer Bliven, 27*, Sioux City, IA     1:59:43  
Total Time = 6:44:05     Total Places = 1122

76. Panther Pacers 
   62    2 M50  Stephen Bowser, 50, Cedar Falls, IA        59:25  
  349   16 M15  Cody Bradshaw, 18, Cedar Falls, IA       1:55:57  
  350   32      Emily Montgomory, 22*, Cedar Falls, IA   1:55:58  
  351   45      Kristin Eckman, 27*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:55:58  
Total Time = 6:47:16     Total Places = 1153

77. Never Nude Ninjas 
  280   23      Mariah Hurley, 34*, Cedar Rapids, IA     1:42:36  
  281   24      Caitlin Slessor, 30*, Ely, IA            1:42:36  
  282   31 M30  Greg Slessor, 33, Ely, IA                1:42:36  
  283   32 M30  Denton DeSotel, 31, Cedar Rapids, IA     1:42:41  
Total Time = 6:50:27     Total Places = 1174

78. Last Ones Standing 
  241    6 M55  Iver Anderson, 58, Ames, IA              1:31:43  
  242   13 M15  Stephen Todey, 18, Ames, IA              1:31:44  
  330   30      Genna Tesdall, 19*, Ames, IA             1:50:06  
  356   47      Emma White, 25*, Ames, IA                1:58:01  
Total Time = 6:51:32     Total Places = 1213

79. Team Limes 
  273   22      Laura Collingwood, 31*, Palo, IA         1:38:58  
  275   12      Danielle Ebaugh, 36*, Cedar Rapids, IA   1:39:10  
  292    3 M60  Eldon Collingwood, 64, Swisher, IA       1:44:34  
  368   39 M25  Conor Flaherty, 29, Bettendorf, IA       2:01:11  
Total Time = 7:03:51     Total Places = 1256

80. Farmers Mafia 
  222   28      Katerina Polush, 26*, Ames, IA           1:28:19  
  339   32      Trisha Lloyd, 30*, Ankeny, IA            1:52:18  
  340   38 M30  Scott Reisinger, 30, Des Moines, IA      1:52:18  
  341   21 M40  Brent Krumboltz, 42, Beardstown, IL      1:52:20  
Total Time = 7:05:14     Total Places = 1288

81. Joining Forces 
   24    9 M25  Robby Wilder, 29, Brooklyn, IA             51:14  
  329   17      Miriam Rinehart, 38*, Waukee, IA         1:50:00  
  369   49      Becky Meyer, 29*, Mount Vernon, IA       2:01:29  
  428    8 M55  Fred Stiefel, 55, Victor, IA             2:22:44  
Total Time = 7:05:24     Total Places = 1187

82. 3 Licks 
  305    4 M45  Shannon Lesko, 46, Sioux City, IA        1:46:59  
  306   19 M40  Adam Yudka, 44, Sioux City, IA           1:47:01  
  315   14      Jami Gollhofer, 36*, Sioux City, IA      1:48:16  
  316   15      Greta Vietor, 37*, Tucson, AZ            1:48:17  
Total Time = 7:10:31     Total Places = 1290

83. Go Pre! 
  310   15 M15  Alan Gerdes, 18, Fonda, IA               1:47:55  
  311   35 M25  Nathan Estes, 25, Ankeny, IA             1:47:55  
  312    3      Austin Gerdes, 12*, Fonda, IA            1:47:56  
  313   28      Destiny Sievers, 24*, Ankeny, IA         1:47:56  
Total Time = 7:11:40     Total Places = 1294

84. We Run Pasture 
   58   13 M19  Will Stollberg, 24, Lincoln, NE            59:03  
  380   41 M19  Jace Dallman, 21, Uehling, NE            2:04:27  
  381   38      Kelly Naber, 21*, Waco, NE               2:04:27  
  382   39      Abigail Stollberg, 19*, Scribner, NE     2:04:27  
Total Time = 7:12:22     Total Places = 1242

85. Heroes & Heroines 
  297   35 M30  Stephen Dudley, 32, Chicago, IL          1:45:51  
  298   36 M30  Jason Waite, 31, West Des Moines, IA     1:45:54  
  336   30      Jenny Leonard, 31*, Norwalk, IA          1:51:06  
  337   31      Katie Rose, 31*, West Des Moines, IA     1:51:06  
Total Time = 7:13:56     Total Places = 1316

86. Amalfi Monkeys 
  233   30 M25  Niles Covey, 26, Lincoln, NE             1:31:06  
  235   31 M25  Chris VanKat, 26, Papillion, NE          1:31:08  
  387   43      Natalie VanKat, 24*, Papillion, NE       2:06:30  
  388    3      Suzanne VanKat, 59*, Omaha, NE           2:06:30  
Total Time = 7:15:13     Total Places = 1287

87. Frank n Beans 
  221   24 M30  Ken Slaba, 32, Boone, IA                 1:27:48  
  270   33 M25  Anthony Nation, 26, Iowa City, IA        1:37:39  
  373   36      Hilary Nation, 30*, Urbandale, IA        2:02:35  
  400   24      Billi Hughes, 35*, Urbandale, IA         2:09:06  
Total Time = 7:17:06     Total Places = 1310

88. Team Hammen 
  201   23      Michaela Carlson, 29*, Story  City, IA   1:25:57  
  335   37 M25  Jeremy Hammen, 27, Lincoln, NE           1:51:01  
  365   40 M30  Heath Telleen, 32, Underwood, IA         2:00:39  
  366   35      Samantha Telleen, 31*, Underwood, IA     2:00:39  
Total Time = 7:18:14     Total Places = 1313

89. Corn Cob Clan 
  317   15 M35  Jeff Sandvig, 38, West Des Moines, IA    1:48:44  
  318   35 M19  Garrett Clayton, 22, West Des Moines, IA 1:48:44  
  319   41      Cheyenne Steward, 27*, Ames, IA          1:48:46  
  344   43      Courtney DeLong, 25*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:53:02  
Total Time = 7:19:14     Total Places = 1346

90. Toasty Apple Pie 
  320   16      Sarah Kavalier, 35*, Altoona, IA         1:48:56  
  321   20 M40  Matt Glenn, 42, Altoona, IA              1:48:57  
  322    9      Susan Aalborg-Glenn, 42*, Altoona, IA    1:48:57  
  347   39 M30  Paul Cornelius, 32, Altoona, IA          1:54:31  
Total Time = 7:21:19     Total Places = 1358

91. Holy Crap!! 
  288   34 M25  Ryan Edgington, 29, West Des Moines, IA  1:44:24  
  290   26      Kelly Hemmer, 34*, West Des Moines, IA   1:44:28  
  293   33 M30  Jason Hemmer, 33, West Des Moines, IA    1:45:17  
  393   41      Megan Hemmer, 30*, West Des Moines, IA   2:07:52  
Total Time = 7:22:00     Total Places = 1312

92. Team Trifecta 
   18    8 M25  Michael McCarville, 25, West Des Moines, IA
                                                              50:08  
  407   45      Maureen McCarville, 21*, Omaha, NE       2:12:15  
  408   43      Kris Kubiceck, 32*, Omaha, NE            2:12:42  
  409   43 M25  Julia McCarville, 25, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            2:12:44  
Total Time = 7:27:48     Total Places = 1279

93. Kcci Tv 8 
  152   16 M40  Jason Parkin, 41, Urbandale, IA          1:17:29  
  375   22      Amanda Hull, 36*, Altoona, IA            2:03:54  
  377   17 M35  Dan Bolsem, 37, West Des Moines, IA      2:03:55  
  378   23      Angie Hunt, 35*, Ames, IA                2:03:55  
Total Time = 7:29:11     Total Places = 1328

94. Foxes & Hounds 
  274   13 M35  Stace Doonan, 37, Ankeny, IA             1:39:01  
  309   37 M30  Todd Smithson, 34, Granger, IA           1:47:29  
  360   19      Tricia Garton, 36*, Dallas Center, IA    2:00:20  
  392   40      Abby Smithson, 34*, Granger, IA          2:07:51  
Total Time = 7:34:40     Total Places = 1383

95. Spice Your Life! 
  342   38 M25  Matthew Cook, 27, Des Moines, IA         1:52:46  
  343   39 M19  Eric Schmit, 23, Des Moines, IA          1:52:50  
  371   36      Kristina Berns, 24*, Des Moines, IA      2:01:39  
  372   37      Meredith Ward, 23*, Des Moines, IA       2:02:34  
Total Time = 7:49:47     Total Places = 1476

96. Jersey Shore 
  333   37 M19  Aaron Leonard, 21, Corning, IA           1:50:47  
  334   38 M19  Craig Sink, 21, Corning, IA              1:50:47  
  385   41      Sara Wolf, 22*, Cedar Rapids, IA         2:06:17  
  386   42      Rachael Hosch, 21*, Cedar Rapids, IA     2:06:17  
Total Time = 7:54:06     Total Places = 1486

97. Mudslingers 
  361   16 M35  Aaron Christiansen, 38, Ankeny, IA       2:00:30  
  362   22 M40  Philip Gates, 40, Ankeny, IA             2:00:30  
  363   20      Gina Gates, 39*, Ankeny, IA              2:00:32  
  364   21      Lori Christiansen, 37*, Ankeny, IA       2:00:32  
Total Time = 8:02:03     Total Places = 1498

98. Mn Red 
  271    5      Carolyn Fletcher, 54*, Saint Paul, MN    1:37:44  
  394   11      Angela Melzark, 40*, Ham Lake, MN        2:08:24  
  395   42 M30  Nathan Branson, 34, Richfield, MN        2:08:25  
  396   43 M30  Jonas Hans, 31, St Louis Park, MN        2:08:25  
Total Time = 8:02:56     Total Places = 1504

99. Turkeys 
  139    2 M45  Jacob Emblen, 45, Grimes, IA             1:15:01  
  415    5 M45  Charles Emblen, 45, Grimes, IA           2:16:00  
  425    7      Jennifer Emblen, 45*, Grimes, IA         2:18:39  
  426    8      Rosina Zbaracki, 45*, Grimes, IA         2:18:39  
Total Time = 8:08:17     Total Places = 1451

100. Red Hat Poon 
  367   23 M40  Brian Vance, 42, Des Moines, IA          2:01:01  
  374   41 M30  Dan Hardeman, 32, Runnells, IA           2:03:53  
  376   37      Kari Walker, 33*, Pleasant Hill, IA      2:03:55  
  379   38      Monica Hardeman, 33*, Runnells, IA       2:03:55  
Total Time = 8:12:42     Total Places = 1544

101. Pimp My Stride 
  326   36 M25  Curtis Carstens, 28, Jefferson, IA       1:49:37  
  327   42      Jeri Carstens, 27*, Jefferson, IA        1:49:37  
  423   55      Morgan Fredrickson, 27*, Gowrie, IA      2:18:17  
  424   43 M19  Eric Fredrickson, 22, Gowrie, IA         2:18:17  
Total Time = 8:15:46     Total Places = 1548

102. Bettis Bunch 
  314   17      Morgan Bettis, 18*, Ames, IA             1:47:58  
  405   42 M19  Jacob Robinson, 22, Ames, IA             2:09:58  
  406   44      Katie Bettis-Robinson, 23*, Ames, IA     2:10:05  
  427   25 M40  Kevin Bettis, 43, Ames, IA               2:22:32  
Total Time = 8:30:32     Total Places = 1600

103. The Bees Knees 
  389   39      Angela Strobel, 34*, Coralville, IA      2:06:59  
  390   52      Abigail Strobel, 29*, Iowa City, IA      2:07:02  
  398   40 M25  Jeremy Thomas, 27, Iowa City, IA         2:09:02  
  399   41 M25  Jonathan Stichter, 25, Coralville, IA    2:09:02  
Total Time = 8:32:02     Total Places = 1624

104. Team Awesomest! 
  401   44 M30  Jared Jablonski, 30, Ankeny, IA          2:09:39  
  402   25      Becky Mollenkamp, 36*, Des Moines, IA    2:09:39  
  403   42 M25  Scott Hoffman, 26, Des Moines, IA        2:09:39  
  404   42      Sara Jablonski, 30*, Ankeny, IA          2:09:40  
Total Time = 8:38:36     Total Places = 1658

105. Team TeKippe 
  410   26      Andrea Gerber, 36*, Burnsville, MN       2:12:54  
  411   45 M30  Brian TeKippe, 31, Waukee, IA            2:12:55  
  413   18 M35  Chris TeKippe, 38, Grimes, IA            2:13:15  
  414   53      Ashley TeKippe, 26*, Iowa City, IA       2:13:15  
Total Time = 8:52:18     Total Places = 1696

106. Molasses Man 
  391    7 M55  Donald Vaughn, 59, Maysville, MO         2:07:20  
  416    4      Paula Vaughn, 59*, Maysville, MO         2:16:41  
  417   47 M30  James McKinley, 31, Cameron, MO          2:17:26  
  418   54      Regan Vaughn, 28*, Cameron, MO           2:17:26  
Total Time = 8:58:51     Total Places = 1690

107. The Away Team 
  419    6 M45  Greg Anderson, 47, Lawrence, KS          2:18:00  
  420   24 M40  Kelly Gilstrap, 43, Grandview, MO        2:18:00  
  421    6      Gretchen Anderson, 45*, Lawrence, KS     2:18:00  
  422   12      Mirinda gIlstrap, 40*, Kansas City, MO   2:18:04  
Total Time = 9:12:03     Total Places = 1730

Return to home page.