32nd Living History Farms (a little over 7 miles)-2

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 20, 2010

28 degrees at the start, party sunny

Results by Cal Murdock

Overall

 

Top Runners

 

Coed Teams

 

Open Men

Open Women

HS Boys

HS Girls

Masters M

Masters W

Initial results. Still working. If you have questions contact HERE

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Open Male or Open (must have 3 to score)


1. Team Nebraska 
    3    1 M30  Shannon Stenger, 32, Papillion, NE         41:24  
    9    3 M19  Jordan Tucker, 24, Omaha, NE               43:27  
   11    4 M30  Brian Wandzilak, 30, Lincoln, NE           43:33  
   38    7 M25  Justin Mollak, 26, Omaha, NE               47:52  
Total Time = 2:08:23     Total Places = 27

2. Sweet Feet 
    4    1 M19  Luke Demmel, 20, Ames, IA                  41:33  
   12    5 M19  Daniel Sevcik, 20, Cedar Falls, IA         43:37  
   21   10 M19  Joseph Sevcik, 19, Cedar Falls, IA         44:56  
   22   11 M19  Mason Frank, 21, Ames, IA                  45:04  
   25    4 M15  Chris Robertson, 18, Iowa City, IA         45:18  
   29   16 M19  Brian Atkinson, 23, Beloit, WI             46:44  
   92   45 M19  Ryan Clark, 20, Overland Park, KS        1:01:08  
Total Time = 2:10:04     Total Places = 47

3. Runablaze Iowa 
    2    2 M35  Scott Gall, 36, Cedar Falls, IA            40:48  
   17    7 M19  Phil Young, 24, North Liberty, IA          44:38  
   19    9 M19  Ermin Sabljakovic, 24, Waterloo, IA        44:46  
Total Time = 2:10:11     Total Places = 52

4. Tcrc 
    5    3 M35  Kurt Keiser, 37, Jordan, MN                42:45  
   13    5 M35  Greg Sorensen, 35, Burnsville, MN          44:14  
   28    7 M35  Jason Minnick, 37, St Louis Park, MN       46:18  
   36    8 M35  David Helm, 38, Annandale, MN              47:45  
   67   16 M35  Nicholas Graham, 37, Minneapolis, MN       55:24  
Total Time = 2:13:16     Total Places = 64

5. Collegeville 
    6    2 M30  Andrew Keenan, 30, Minneapolis, MN         43:01  
   20    5 M30  Michael Mack, 30, Saint Paul, MN           44:51  
   31    6 M25  Christopher Coffey, 29, Minneapolis, MN    46:58  
   32    6 M30  Joseph Papin, 31, Saint Paul, MN           47:02  
Total Time = 2:14:49     Total Places = 79

6. Damage Inc. 
   15    6 M35  Joel Frye, 38, Des Moines, IA              44:27  
   16    4 M25  Jeffrey Weber, 27, Des Moines, IA          44:27  
   39   20 M19  Joe Petersen, 23, Norwalk, IA              48:17  
   43   11 M25  Sean Betesh, 25, Des Moines, IA            49:59  
   45   11 M30  Matt Migonis, 30, West Des Moines, IA      50:14  
Total Time = 2:17:11     Total Places = 100

7. Purdue Run Club 
    7    2 M19  Michael Streicher, 20, West Lafayette, IN  43:18  
   27   14 M19  Rod Lammers, 20, West Lafayette, IN        46:06  
   42   22 M19  Will Naville, 21, West Lafayette, IN       49:57  
Total Time = 2:19:20     Total Places = 122

8. Hermie Squirmies 
   26   13 M19  Benjamin Stuckey, 20, Platteville, WI      45:42  
   33   18 M19  Justin Verhulst, 23, McFarland, WI         47:28  
   35   19 M19  Joshua Bradley, 20, Fennimore, WI          47:44  
   96   48 M19  William Kuehni, 20, Platteville, WI      1:01:32  
  144   84 M19  Jeremy Stuckey, 23, Mason City, IA       1:09:14  
Total Time = 2:20:53     Total Places = 135

9. Rim Jobs 
   10    4 M19  Austin Williamson, 24, Iowa City, IA       43:29  
   49   25 M19  Thom Waters, 24, Des Moines, IA            50:50  
   51   28 M19  Tim Wieland, 24, Coralville, IA            51:13  
Total Time = 2:25:31     Total Places = 199

10. High Voltage 
   30   17 M19  Nick Newbury, 21, Urbandale, IA            46:48  
   34    7 M15  Matt Koeppe, 17, Hadar, NE                 47:42  
   60   30 M19  Nick Koeppe, 21, Hadar, NE                 52:40  
Total Time = 2:27:09     Total Places = 211

11. Royal Nation 
   44   11 M15  Leighton Becher, 17, Woodbury, MN          50:09  
   48    2 JrM  Taylor Voit, 14, Woodbury, MN              50:49  
   50   15 M15  Luke Wittman, 16, Woodbury, MN             50:51  
   55   17 M15  Sam Evans, 16, Woodbury, MN                51:29  
Total Time = 2:31:49     Total Places = 257

12. South High Teacher 
    8    3 M30  John Tripp, 31, Omaha, NE                  43:26  
   52   13 M30  James Ballarin, 31, Omaha, NE              51:17  
   77   25 M30  Ryan Desch, 34, Omaha, NE                  58:24  
Total Time = 2:33:05     Total Places = 316

13. Team Wiemers 
   54   16 M15  Zac Wiemers, 17, West Des Moines, IA       51:23  
   58   29 M19  Benjamin Wiemers, 21, West Des Moines, IA  51:44  
   76   46 M15  Jacob Wiemers, 15, West Des Moines, IA     58:22  
  130    8 M50  Galyn Wiemers, 50, West Des Moines, IA   1:06:30  
Total Time = 2:41:29     Total Places = 417

14. Team Pab 
   14    3 M25  Thomas Murphy, 25, Des Moines, IA          44:17  
   82   32 M25  Dylan Huey, 28, Des Moines, IA             59:22  
   83   28 M30  Rob Johnson, 34, Des Moines, IA            59:22  
   85   33 M25  Aaron Ver Heul, 29, Iowa City, IA          59:22  
Total Time = 2:43:00     Total Places = 477

15. Z3 Team Tri 
   46   12 M15  Alexander Hershey, 16, Johnston, IA        50:15  
   47   23 M19  David Carpenter, 20, Norwalk, IA           50:24  
  102    7 JrM  Kyle Kato, 13, West Des Moines, IA       1:02:48  
Total Time = 2:43:26     Total Places = 466

16. Past Prime Mn 
   41   10 M35  Ryan Key, 37, Inver Grove Heigh, MN        49:13  
   64   13 M35  Bob Wilke, 35, Prior Lake, MN              53:52  
   95   26 M35  Shannon VanEssen, 38, Brooklyn, MN       1:01:18  
   99   30 M35  Tony Einertson, 37, Stewartville, MN     1:02:30  
Total Time = 2:44:22     Total Places = 467

17. Mooseknuckle 
   18    8 M19  Derek Cassaday, 24, Ames, IA               44:45  
   93   46 M19  Matthew Moehn, 24, West Des Moines, IA   1:01:14  
   94   47 M19  Royce Woodroffe, 24, Iowa City, IA       1:01:17  
  186   70 M25  Eric Peterson, 25, Des Moines, IA        1:15:48  
Total Time = 2:47:15     Total Places = 558

18. Slightly Moist 
   61   19 M25  James Cole, 26, La Vista, NE               52:53  
   66   32 M19  Dustin McKenna, 21, Papillion, NE          54:45  
  123   66 M19  Ben Paige, 20, Lincoln, NE               1:05:49  
  124   67 M19  Nathan Carda, 20, Lincoln, NE            1:05:50  
  125   68 M19  Doug Rohde, 20, Lincoln, NE              1:05:50  
  129   72 M19  Evan Egger, 21, Lincoln, NE              1:06:18  
  143   82 M19  Logan Bridgeford, 22, Lincoln, NE        1:08:52  
Total Time = 2:53:26     Total Places = 635

19. Non Nobis 
   70   18 M35  Tony Ojeda, 39, Roca, NE                   56:29  
   73   36 M19  Shawn Koranda, 21, Seward, NE              57:45  
   84   39 M19  Ryan Kaup, 22, Seward, NE                  59:22  
  332  180 M19  James Winter, 20, Seward, NE             1:46:38  
Total Time = 2:53:35     Total Places = 600

20. Tijuana Toads 
   57    6 M40  Paul Lovell, 42, Cresco, IA                51:36  
  100   18 M40  Todd Christensen, 41, Altoona, IA        1:02:35  
  101   19 M40  Ronald Cox, 40, Mooresville, IN          1:02:36  
  200   42 M40  Corey Kluesner, 43, Urbandale, IA        1:19:13  
  312   57 M40  Gary Hoversten, 41, Kansas City, MO      1:40:10  
Total Time = 2:56:46     Total Places = 704

21. Run 4 Their Lives 
   72   35 M19  Andrew Labenz, 19, Conception, MO          56:53  
   86   40 M19  Justin Hamilton, 21, Topeka, KS            59:39  
  108   57 M19  Ryan Koster, 22, Kansas City, MO         1:03:31  
Total Time = 3:00:02     Total Places = 732

22. The Artists 
   24    5 M25  Clayton Lang, 27, Holdingford, MN          45:13  
   90   34 M25  Evan Ronken, 29, Buffalo, MN             1:00:47  
  182   67 M25  Brian Perrault, 27, Forest Lake, MN      1:14:59  
Total Time = 3:00:58     Total Places = 901

23. Speedworks Ii 
   69    2 W15  Marisa Stoick, 18*, Minneapolis, MN        55:52  
   75   21 M35  Kevin Anderson, 36, Jackson, MN            58:03  
  145   10 JrM  Gunnar Johnson, 13, Lakeville, MN        1:09:38  
Total Time = 3:03:32     Total Places = 834

24. Three Amigo's 
   79    3 JrM  Luke Locascio, 14, Mason City, IA          58:53  
   81   49 M15  Clay Penca, 15, Mason City, IA             59:12  
  122   17 M45  Mike Locascio, 45, Mason City, IA        1:05:31  
Total Time = 3:03:35     Total Places = 803

25. Team Bizzle 
  103   52 M19  Casey Dunning, 22, Cedar Rapids, IA      1:02:56  
  104   53 M19  Ethan Morgan, 22, New Hampton, IA        1:02:57  
  117   62 M19  Wes Farrington, 20, Ames, IA             1:04:28  
  126   69 M19  Baron Davis, 22, Hamilton, IA            1:05:55  
  320  174 M19  Matthew Stone, 20, Indianola, IA         1:42:38  
Total Time = 3:10:21     Total Places = 969

26. Isu Army Rotc 
  105   54 M19  Tanner Hildebrand, 20, Ames, IA          1:03:14  
  106   55 M19  Jonathan Lazo, 19, Ames, IA              1:03:15  
  111   60 M19  Rafe Alverio, 22, Ames, IA               1:04:10  
  113   61 M19  Peter Burr, 20, Ames, IA                 1:04:11  
  147   86 M19  Austin Anderson, 22, Ames, IA            1:09:51  
  148   87 M19  Zachary Graham, 19, Ames, IA             1:09:51  
  158   93 M19  Steven Woods, 20, Ames, IA               1:11:11  
  191  110 M19  Steven Brown, 19, Ames, IA               1:17:30  
  236   51 W19  Sara Peters, 22*, Ames, IA               1:24:36  
Total Time = 3:10:37     Total Places = 964

27. Be Not Afraid 
   68   33 M19  James Morin, 21, Seward, NE                55:32  
   74   20 M35  Peter Mitchell, 36, Seward, NE             57:56  
  203  117 M19  Ben Mattern, 20, Seward, NE              1:19:53  
  253  149 M19  Jaris Samayoa, 19, Seward, NE            1:28:06  
Total Time = 3:13:21     Total Places = 1100

28. Grrrrr! 
  114   17 W25  Courtn Hugstad-Vaa Leer, 28*, Owatonna, MN
                                                            1:04:19  
  115   22 M40  Daniel Leer, 44, Owatonna, MN            1:04:19  
  120    2 W45  Jorjean Fischer, 48*, Eagan, MN          1:04:57  
  220   61 W25  Lindsey Hugstad-Vaa, 26*, Apple Valley, MN
                                                            1:22:09  
Total Time = 3:13:34     Total Places = 1039

29. Daryl Ann 
   63   21 M25  Shay Westbrook, 27, Lavista, NE            53:45  
  149   32 W25  Daryl Ann Kappenman, 25*, Omaha, NE      1:10:08  
  150   33 W25  Kim Westbrook, 27*, Lavista, NE          1:10:08  
Total Time = 3:13:59     Total Places = 1102

30. Tetting 
   53   15 M25  Scott Eigenbeg, 28, Milwaukee, WI          51:19  
  169   24 W19  Rose Cordes, 22*, Milwaukee, WI          1:13:20  
  172  101 M19  Dan Eigenberg, 24, Kansas City, MO       1:13:27  
Total Time = 3:18:04     Total Places = 1232

31. Experience Moment 
  132   76 M19  Blake Stephens, 24, Rochester, MN        1:06:47  
  133   39 M35  Shanon Tysland, 35, Lynnwood, WA         1:06:47  
  134   35 M30  Eric Tysland, 32, Burlington, IA         1:06:47  
  185  107 M19  Jacob Fouts, 22, Waukon, IA              1:15:32  
Total Time = 3:20:20     Total Places = 1227

32. Pella Triathlon 
   78   22 M35  Tony Briggs, 37, Pella, IA                 58:34  
  159   36 W25  Ashley Mathes, 25*, Des Moines, IA       1:11:22  
  160   59 M25  Scott Mathes, 27, Des Moines, IA         1:11:23  
  222   60 M35  Ron Childerston, 39, Pella, IA           1:22:20  
  223   61 M35  Matt Morgan, 38, Pella, IA               1:22:38  
  366   68 M40  Paul Cartwright, 40, Blakesburg, IA      1:56:22  
  367   28 JrM  Paul J Cartwright, 13, Blakesburg, IA    1:56:22  
Total Time = 3:21:18     Total Places = 1256

33. St Winebald 
  109   58 M19  Ricardo Izquierdo, 21, Seward, NE        1:03:32  
  110   59 M19  Christopher Hashimoto, 23, Seward, NE    1:03:53  
  179  106 M19  Denton Morris, 21, Seward, NE            1:14:50  
  214  121 M19  Cole Kenneth, 19, Seward, NE             1:21:36  
Total Time = 3:22:14     Total Places = 1254

34. Team Short Bus 
  137   78 M19  Christopher Murray, 23, St Louis, MO     1:08:17  
  138   48 M25  Tyler Montileone, 25, Olathe, KS         1:08:17  
  139   79 M19  Joffroi Holcombe, 24, Olathe, KS         1:08:17  
  141   28 W25  Anmdrea Holcombe, 26*, Olathe, KS        1:08:21  
  240   92 M25  Tyler Montileone, 25, Olathe, KS         1:25:25  
Total Time = 3:24:51     Total Places = 1332

35. Noon Krusers 
  127   24 M40  Straw Thomas, 44, Urbandale, IA          1:06:11  
  128   25 M40  Scott Harris, 43, Clive, IA              1:06:17  
  180   14 JrM  Harry Kruse, 13, Granger, IA             1:14:54  
  181   14 M50  Paul Kruse, 52, Granger, IA              1:14:54  
  196   15 JrM  Peter Easler, 12, Clive, IA              1:18:54  
  197   41 M40  Mark Easler, 44, Clive, IA               1:18:55  
  283   31 M45  David Thayer, 45, Urbandale, IA          1:34:10  
Total Time = 3:27:21     Total Places = 1385

36. Bear Down 
  151   41 M30  Matt Hillis, 33, Clive, IA               1:10:10  
  152   42 M30  Jeremy Mueller, 34, West Des Moines, IA  1:10:10  
  155   44 M30  Jeremy Rubin, 34, Ankeny, IA             1:10:43  
  161   45 M30  Corey St. John, 30, Des Moines, IA       1:11:34  
  238   62 M30  Adam Shockey, 33, Clive, IA              1:25:12  
Total Time = 3:31:01     Total Places = 1489

37. Cool Runnings 
  107   21 M40  Doug Phelps, 41, Pella, IA               1:03:19  
  178   13 JrM  Tanner Phelps, 14, Pella, IA             1:14:48  
  187   16 W30  Marla Matlock, 33*, Eldridge, IA         1:15:48  
Total Time = 3:33:54     Total Places = 1558

38. Mudhens 
  121   34 M35  Ryan Elsbernd, 39, Des Moines, IA        1:05:13  
  154   57 M25  Cory Briggs, 28, Des Moines, IA          1:10:13  
  198   54 M35  Scott VanGilder, 35, Urbandale, IA       1:18:59  
Total Time = 3:34:25     Total Places = 1562

39. Team Doping 
  116   31 M30  Troy Schulte, 32, Sioux City, IA         1:04:26  
  140   49 M25  Jonathan Garvey, 29, Madison, WI         1:08:19  
  221  125 M19  James Garvey, 24, Sioux City, IA         1:22:19  
  258   73 M30  Joseph Garvey, 32, Omaha, NE             1:29:59  
Total Time = 3:35:03     Total Places = 1589

40. Existentialist Pig 
  142   51 M25  Ned Skoglund, 25, Decatur, IL            1:08:49  
  167   98 M19  Devin Mogler, 24, Ames, IA               1:12:39  
  189   29 W19  Samantha Konz, 21*, Ames, IA             1:16:51  
  250   58 W19  Jessica Brothersen, 20*, West Branch, IA 1:27:38  
Total Time = 3:38:18     Total Places = 1657

41. Clear Lake Awesome 
   71   35 M15  Nicholas DiMarco, 17, Clear Lake, IA       56:37  
  162   93 M15  Grant Peterson, 17, Clear Lake, IA       1:11:37  
  261   56 W15  Cassie Glidden, 18*, Clear Lake, IA      1:30:32  
  265  114 M25  Chris Hassebroek, 26, Council Bluffs, IA 1:31:44  
  267  115 M25  Keith Dietzenbach, 26, St. Louis Park, MN
                                                            1:31:44  
Total Time = 3:38:44     Total Places = 1669

42. Skeleton Crew 
  119   33 M35  Marc Calderwood, 35, Greene, IA          1:04:39  
  210   81 M25  Braden Nemechek, 29, Adel, IA            1:20:42  
  211   26 M45  Pat Dermody, 45, Norwalk, IA             1:20:42  
  271  117 M25  Neil Rezac, 27, Granger, IA              1:32:44  
Total Time = 3:46:01     Total Places = 1879

43. Summertime Dingo 
  168   99 M19  Lee Volkens, 21, Treynor, IA             1:12:53  
  174  102 M19  Kyle Strohbehn, 21, Maryville, MO        1:13:43  
  224  126 M19  Austin Rash, 20, Macon, MO               1:23:44  
  225  127 M19  Dan Temeyer, 20, Maryville, MO           1:23:44  
  315  169 M19  Tyler Vonweihe, 20, Ames, IA             1:40:43  
Total Time = 3:50:20     Total Places = 1951

44. Dash 
  173   35 M40  Tim Jeffrey, 43, Elkhorn, NE             1:13:34  
  208  129 M15  Rebecca Jeffrey, 16, Elkhorn, NE         1:20:07  
  209   12 W40  Jennifer Jeffrey, 43*, Elkhorn, NE       1:20:07  
  298   70 W15  Abigail Ubbelohde, 16*, Papillion, NE    1:37:04  
Total Time = 3:53:47     Total Places = 2081

45. Killer Bees 
  175   23 M45  Barry Shaw, 45, Vinton, IA               1:14:27  
  177   37 M40  Brad Shaw, 43, Vinton, IA                1:14:47  
  237   62 M35  Brent Shaw, 39, Atkins, IA               1:25:07  
Total Time = 3:54:20     Total Places = 2047

46. Runners4life 
   80    7 W25  Katelan Cronin, 25*, Atchison, KS          59:06  
  255   63 W19  Bridget Schilmoeller, 19*, Lincoln, NE   1:28:27  
  256   19 JrM  Matthew Schilmoeller, 14, Lincoln, NE    1:28:27  
Total Time = 3:55:59     Total Places = 2065

47. Tom's Turkey 
  135   27 M40  Keith Walton, 41, Ankeny, IA             1:07:11  
  163   34 M40  Jason Belding, 40, Ankeny, IA            1:12:18  
  296   75 M35  Jeremy Vaught, 38, Johnston, IA          1:36:44  
  297   27 W35  Becky Vaught, 36*, Johnston, IA          1:36:44  
Total Time = 3:56:11     Total Places = 2073

48. Bonnie Doon 
  184   38 M40  Joel Rogers, 41, Ames, IA                1:15:02  
  213   57 M35  Bill Jennings, 38, Story City, IA        1:21:36  
  216   59 M35  Jason Rogers, 39, Ames, IA               1:21:55  
Total Time = 3:58:32     Total Places = 2181

49. Awesome 
  118   32 M30  Doron Clark, 32, Minneapolis, MN         1:04:37  
  246  103 M25  Tyrel Clark, 28, Eyota, MN               1:27:12  
  254  105 M25  Evan Avery, 29, Ackley, IA               1:28:16  
Total Time = 4:00:04     Total Places = 2171

50. Team Jimmy Jones! 
  188   15 M50  Mark Gillen, 53, Ellsworth, WI           1:16:31  
  193   40 M40  Geoff Haas, 41, St. Paul, MN             1:18:09  
  242   46 M40  Scott Woitaszewski, 40, Eagan, MN        1:25:51  
Total Time = 4:00:30     Total Places = 2207

51. Road Runners 
   91   25 M35  Eric Sparrow, 37, Saint Ansgar, IA       1:00:57  
  165   46 M35  Russell Vannorsdel, 36, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:12:20  
  343  157 W19  Ashley Schueler, 22*, Pella, IA          1:48:07  
  344  158 M25  Ross Lippincott, 25, Slater, IA          1:48:07  
  347   25 W45  Colleen Erickson, 49*, Slater, IA        1:48:44  
Total Time = 4:01:24     Total Places = 2263

52. Hogwarts 
  217   45 W19  Joy Wilson, 19*, Lodi, WI                1:22:05  
  218  130 M15  Dominique Wilson, 16, Lodi, WI           1:22:05  
  219   17 JrM  Jacob Wilson, 14, Lodi, WI               1:22:05  
  327   39 M45  Kurt Wilson, 49, Lodi, WI                1:45:36  
Total Time = 4:06:14     Total Places = 2373

53. Titty Glitter 
  194  113 M19  Shaun Francik, 21, Ames, IA              1:18:18  
  232  133 M19  Adam Sankot, 23, Ames, IA                1:24:02  
  233  134 M19  Jacob Correll, 20, Ames, IA              1:24:03  
Total Time = 4:06:23     Total Places = 2348

54. The Anchormen 
  192   51 M35  Josh Dolezal, 35, Windsor Heights, IA    1:18:07  
  202   56 M35  James Shriver, 39, Pella, IA             1:19:52  
  272   71 M35  Russ Goodman, 38, Pella, IA              1:32:57  
  304   56 M40  Keith Jones, 42, Pella, IA               1:39:46  
Total Time = 4:10:56     Total Places = 2459

55. The McCalisters 
  226  131 M15  Chris Meyers, 18, Orange City, IA        1:23:45  
  227  128 M19  Nick Bray, 21, Colorado Springs, CO      1:23:47  
  228  129 M19  Jordan Vermeer, 20, Orange City, IA      1:23:48  
  229  130 M19  Jesse Baldwin, 20, Spirit Lake, IA       1:23:48  
  230  131 M19  Joshua Horstman, 19, Orange City, IA     1:23:55  
  231  132 M19  Andrew Lichter, 19, Newell, IA           1:23:56  
  234  136 M19  Adam Verhoef, 20, Orange City, IA        1:24:24  
  235  133 M15  Austin King, 18, Orange City, IA         1:24:24  
Total Time = 4:11:18     Total Places = 2459

56. Boots And Belts 
  204   54 M30  Jason Lyons, 33, Urbandale, IA           1:19:53  
  206   56 M30  Chris Christensen, 32, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:19:55  
  280   78 M30  Garner Boliver, 31, Ankeny, IA           1:33:07  
  284   81 M30  Joshua Olson, 31, Granger, IA            1:34:21  
  314   80 M35  Bob Heim, 36, Clive, IA                  1:40:41  
  374   82 W30  Kendra Borcherding, 31*, Grimes, IA      1:58:02  
  375  118 M30  Andrew Borcherding, 31, Grimes, IA       1:58:02  
Total Time = 4:12:54     Total Places = 2534

57. Thong 
  136   90 M15  Tyler O'Connor, 18, Altoona, IA          1:07:17  
  281  154 M19  Seth Reeve, 19, Wayne,, Ne               1:34:06  
  282  155 M19  Sam Reeve, 19, Ames, IA                  1:34:06  
  299  162 M19  Adam Mellerup, 20, Ames, IA              1:37:55  
  300  163 M19  Bill Borseth, 19, Pleasant Hill, IA      1:37:55  
Total Time = 4:15:29     Total Places = 2525

58. Semper Fi Society 
  176  102 M15  Kevin McKeon, 18, Ames, IA               1:14:40  
  263   74 M30  Chad Hayes, 31, Ames, IA                 1:30:43  
  264  110 M25  Michael Runyon, 29, Ames, IA             1:30:43  
Total Time = 4:16:05     Total Places = 2549

59. High Fertility 
  199   77 M25  Andrew Schramm, 26, Johnston, IA         1:19:00  
  212  120 M19  Alex Deutmeyer, 24, Kansas City, MO      1:21:07  
  316  170 M19  Jared McGovern, 24, Dubuque, IA          1:40:51  
  317  171 M19  Lee Valentine, 24, North Liberty, IA     1:40:52  
  318  172 M19  Al Reuter, 24, Epworth, IA               1:41:29  
  362  198 W19  Sarah Whitters, 22*, Iowa City, IA       1:55:07  
Total Time = 4:20:58     Total Places = 2743

60. No Drama Lil Mamas 
  190   31 W19  Kristina Berns, 23*, Des Moines, IA      1:17:14  
  268   82 W25  Keely Gaherty, 25*, Dubuque, IA          1:32:06  
  269   83 W25  Brittany Smith, 26*, Dubuque, IA         1:32:06  
Total Time = 4:21:25     Total Places = 2702

61. Team Bjoink 
  245   14 W35  Jill Bohlken, 38*, Independence, IA      1:26:45  
  251   14 W40  Michelle (Shelly Whited, 43*, Independence, IA
                                                            1:27:43  
  252   15 W35  Pam Henderson, 35*, Independence, IA     1:27:43  
Total Time = 4:22:10     Total Places = 2711

62. One Wet Cheez-It 
  247  104 M25  Barrett Colombo, 29, St Paul, MN         1:27:24  
  248   67 M30  Keith Wyne, 31, Minneapolis, MN          1:27:25  
  249   68 M30  Mary Wyne, 31, Minneapolis, MN           1:27:25  
  363   75 W30  Christina Broadwell, 33*, Burlington, VT 1:55:26  
  364   99 M35  Kevin Wyne, 35, Burlington, VT           1:55:26  
  365  100 M35  Rusty Seifert, 35, Corralville, IA       1:55:27  
Total Time = 4:22:13     Total Places = 2709

63. Werthmore 
  146    4 M55  Rick Werth, 58, Des Moines, IA           1:09:39  
  285  121 M25  Justin Armbruster, 27, Des Moines, IA    1:34:21  
  353  139 W25  Kate Armbruster, 27*, Des Moines, IA     1:51:37  
Total Time = 4:35:36     Total Places = 3058

64. Second Timers 
  239   63 M30  Nathan Gustavson, 34, Pella, IA          1:25:21  
  294   73 M35  Hans Kelpe, 36, Pella, IA                1:36:23  
  295  124 M25  Terry Brei, 29, Broken Arrow, OK         1:36:23  
  313   79 M35  David Gregory, 38, Brownton, MN          1:40:39  
Total Time = 4:38:06     Total Places = 3061

65. Santa & Reindeer 
  273  138 M15  Ethan Datwyler, 17, Albia, IA            1:33:04  
  274   22 JrM  Colton Dorpinghaus, 14, Albia, IA        1:33:04  
  275   23 JrM  Tyler Beary, 13, Albia, IA               1:33:05  
  276   65 W15  Nicole McLain, 18*, Albia, IA            1:33:05  
  277  139 M15  Nathan Duncan, 17, Albia, IA             1:33:05  
  278  140 M15  Eric Scott, 17, Albia, IA                1:33:06  
  279   22 M50  Jeff Beal, 50, Albia, IA                 1:33:06  
Total Time = 4:39:12     Total Places = 3096

66. Purple People 
  288   67 W15  Christine Moore, 16*, Cumming, IA        1:35:12  
  289   50 M40  Eric Moore, 40, Cumming, IA              1:35:12  
  290   34 W30  Laura Rodewald, 33*, Perryville, MO      1:35:14  
  341   35 JrW  Gabbie Kramer, 14*, Cumming, IA          1:47:44  
  342   36 W35  Julie Moore, 38*, Cumming, IA            1:47:44  
Total Time = 4:45:37     Total Places = 3246

67. World Cup Stars 
  286  122 M25  Ben Janke, 29, Saint Paul, MN            1:35:12  
  287   83 M30  Christopher Messer, 31, Saint Paul, MN   1:35:12  
  292   85 M30  Ben Miller, 32, Minneapolis, MN          1:35:28  
  293   86 M30  Khye Kading, 31, Ankeny, IA              1:36:02  
Total Time = 4:45:51     Total Places = 3246

68. Leaping Leinen's 
  257   70 M30  Justin Leinen, 34, Council Bluffs, IA    1:28:54  
  306   91 M30  Josh Reed, 33, Polk City, IA             1:39:52  
  324   46 W30  Naomi Leinen, 34*, Council Bluffs, IA    1:43:15  
Total Time = 4:52:00     Total Places = 3494

69. Sleepy Weasels 
  244   99 M25  Benjamin Vankat, 27, Omaha, NE           1:26:22  
  319  134 M25  Quentin Lueninghoener, 27, Omaha, NE     1:42:14  
  325  136 M25  Patrick Smith, 28, Lincoln, NE           1:43:31  
Total Time = 4:52:06     Total Places = 3512

70. Meredith 
  215   58 M35  Tim O'Neil, 39, Urbandale, IA            1:21:51  
  329   87 M35  Mike Lovell, 37, Clive, IA               1:46:02  
  330   32 W35  Lisa Lovell, 37*, Clive, IA              1:46:02  
Total Time = 4:53:53     Total Places = 3540

71. Frozen Turds 
  301   85 W15  Sarah Wilson, 16*, Ottumwa, IA           1:39:38  
  302   78 M35  Jim Schlarbaum, 38, Ottumwa, IA          1:39:38  
  303   87 W15  Gina Whitehead, 16*, Ottumwa, IA         1:39:40  
Total Time = 4:58:54     Total Places = 3643

72. The Wolfpack 
  262  109 M25  Steven Gebhart, 27, Des Moines, IA       1:30:41  
  266   70 M35  Michael Dennis, 35, Ankeny, IA           1:31:44  
  371  101 M35  Christopher Feldhans, 39, Ankeny, IA     1:57:08  
Total Time = 4:59:32     Total Places = 3651

73. Dad And Daughters 
  305  108 W19  Brooke Johnson, 19*, Osage, IA           1:39:52  
  307  109 W19  Shelby Johnson, 20*, Osage, IA           1:39:53  
  308   35 M45  Bruce Johnson, 46, Osage, IA             1:39:53  
Total Time = 4:59:37     Total Places = 3697

74. Lincoln's Legacy 
  309   44 W30  Laura Kuechenmeister, 32*, Savage, MN    1:40:03  
  310   45 W30  Trisha Wheelock, 32*, Des Moines, IA     1:40:03  
  311   92 M30  Lee Wheelock, 34, Des Moines, IA         1:40:03  
Total Time = 5:00:07     Total Places = 3714

75. Dallas Co Sheriffs 
  321  100 M30  Ryan Bowers, 33, Waukee, IA              1:42:59  
  322   84 M35  Ben Long, 35, Urbandale, IA              1:43:00  
  323  101 M30  Chuck Mash, 33, Waukee, IA               1:43:00  
Total Time = 5:08:58     Total Places = 3963

76. Team Yellow Ribbon 
  270   85 W25  Rachel Gebhardt, 26*, Pleasant Hill, IA  1:32:43  
  345   27 JrM  Carter Brandt, 13, Bondurant, IA         1:48:25  
  354   30 W40  Heather Johnson, 42*, Bondurant, IA      1:52:00  
Total Time = 5:13:07     Total Places = 4027

77. 4merly Fast 
  326  177 M19  Jonathan Golliet, 24, Newton, IA         1:44:15  
  335   58 W30  Celeste Paulson, 30*, Altoona, IA        1:47:06  
  336  121 W25  Mindy Six, 25*, Newton, IA               1:47:06  
  338  150 W19  Stacia Vos, 19*, Sully, IA               1:47:19  
Total Time = 5:18:26     Total Places = 4170

78. Baaaad Sheep 
  333  181 M19  Marcus Leonard, 24, Ankeny, IA           1:46:40  
  334  146 W19  Kristin Carlson, 23*, Urbandale, IA      1:46:45  
  339  153 W19  Amy Daniels, 23*, Urbandale, IA          1:47:23  
  340  154 W19  Emily Wieneke, 23*, Clive, IA            1:47:23  
Total Time = 5:20:46     Total Places = 4235

79. Always Sexc Run 
  357  184 W19  Sam Karnes, 20*, Seward, NE              1:53:02  
  358  185 W19  Katelyn Johnson, 20*, Lincoln, NE        1:53:02  
  359  194 M19  Aaron Tharp, 19, Lincoln,, Ne            1:53:02  
Total Time = 5:39:05     Total Places = 4728

80. Chris Blanchard 
  355   43 W35  Molly Wendel, 36*, Polk City, IA         1:52:38  
  356   31 W40  Kristy Blanchard, 40*, Polk City, IA     1:52:48  
  361   66 M40  Sam Wendel, 40, Polk City, IA            1:53:41  
Total Time = 5:39:06     Total Places = 4724

81. Team Peaches 
  331  179 M19  John DeLong, 23, Ames, IA                1:46:02  
  382  230 W19  Samantha Tackman, 23*, Ames, IA          2:01:39  
  383   51 W35  Drusilla Killian, 37*, Ames, IA          2:01:47  
Total Time = 5:49:26     Total Places = 4876

82. The Three Homers 
  368  115 M30  Joel Konen, 32, Ankeny, IA               1:56:53  
  369  200 M19  Matthew Konen, 24, Huxley, IA            1:56:53  
  370  201 M19  Dan Konen, 21, Maxwell, IA               1:56:54  
Total Time = 5:50:39     Total Places = 4992

83. Polk County Shore 
  372   81 W30  Cindi Abbas, 33*, Pleasant Hill, IA      1:57:09  
  379   83 W30  Stacie Shelton, 33*, West Des Moines, IA 1:58:29  
  380  102 M35  Cory Shelton, 36, West Des Moines, IA    1:58:29  
Total Time = 5:54:07     Total Places = 5060

84. Team Snuggie 
  291   84 M30  Cody Nour, 32, Clive, IA                 1:35:19  
  389   75 W35  Tanya Schettler, 37*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            2:10:45  
  390  114 W30  Wendy Wall, 34*, West Des Moines, IA     2:10:45  
Total Time = 5:56:48     Total Places = 4951

85. Luke Funk & Friend 
  378  165 M15  Matthew Keller, 17, Dallas Center, IA    1:58:23  
  381  205 M19  Caleb Fall, 19, Dallas Center, IA        1:58:53  
  388  109 M35  Luke Funk, 35, Dallas Center, IA         2:08:27  
Total Time = 6:05:41     Total Places = 5271

86. Tekippe 
  384  171 W25  Angie TeKippe, 27*, Waukee, IA           2:06:06  
  385  106 M35  Chris TeKippe, 37, Urbandale, IA         2:06:11  
  386   63 W35  Andrea TeKippe, 35*, Burnsville, MN      2:07:13  
  387  176 W25  Ashley TeKippe, 25*, Iowa City, IA       2:07:13  
Total Time = 6:19:28     Total Places = 5482

87. Off-Road Sensation 
  391  190 W25  Alicia Fisher, 26*, Des Moines, IA       2:13:53  
  392  199 W25  Siew Chen Ow, 25*, West Des Moines, IA   2:20:29  
  393  221 M19  Lane Coonrod, 24, Glenview, IL           2:20:30  
Total Time = 6:54:52     Total Places = 6070
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Open Female (must have 3 to score)


1. Liberty Jays 
    4   10 W25  Quinn Vermie, 26*, Liberty, MO           1:01:02  
    5    3 W15  Marie Taylor, 15*, Liberty, MO           1:01:09  
    6    5 W15  Ashton Hass-Buente, 15*, Kansas City, MO 1:01:23  
   11   14 W15  Kelsey Jones, 15*, Liberty, MO           1:10:25  
   12    6 JrW  Jennifer Myers, 14*, Liberty, MO         1:10:27  
   13    7 JrW  Johnna McGlaughlin, 14*, Liberty, MO     1:10:29  
   14   16 W15  Sarah Hassan, 15*, Liberty, MO           1:11:02  
   26   20 JrW  Zoe Pixler, 14*, Liberty, MO             1:21:18  
   27   42 W15  Alex Barcus, 17*, Kansas City, MO        1:21:18  
Total Time = 3:03:33     Total Places = 796

2. Team Tutu 
    7   25 W25  Ashley Larson, 25*, Lincoln, NE          1:07:51  
    8   26 W25  Jenee Harmon, 27*, Lincoln, NE           1:07:51  
    9    3 W35  Anna Zach, 36*, Lincoln, NE              1:07:51  
Total Time = 3:23:31     Total Places = 1308

3. Leopard Ladies 
    1    2 W19  Diane Snakenberg, 24*, West Des Moines, IA 55:09  
   20   51 W25  Maggie Kukuk, 25*, Des Moines, IA        1:17:56  
   21   34 W19  Emily Petermann, 24*, Des Moines, IA     1:17:57  
   22   36 W19  Trista Powers, 24*, West Des Moines, IA  1:18:05  
   24   54 W25  Emily Knaeble, 25*, Des Moines, IA       1:19:32  
Total Time = 3:31:01     Total Places = 1503

4. The Bandits 
    3    9 W25  Camille Lang, 29*, Holdingford, MN       1:00:27  
   15   43 W25  Marit Florke, 26*, West Des Moines, IA   1:15:50  
   16   44 W25  Kelly Perrault, 27*, Forest Lake, MN     1:15:51  
   17   45 W25  Christy Schwartz, 27*, Minneapolis, MN   1:15:51  
Total Time = 3:32:07     Total Places = 1527

5. Z3 Team Chicks 
   10    5 JrW  Hannah Thomas, 14*, Urbandale, IA        1:07:54  
   25   42 W19  Madison Mandsager, 19*, Nashville, TN    1:19:56  
   38   24 JrW  Elena Hicks, 13*, Des Moines, IA         1:28:39  
   39   16 W35  Jenny Weber, 37*, Des Moines, IA         1:28:39  
Total Time = 3:56:28     Total Places = 2116

6. Cougars 
   23    8 W35  Laura Miller, 35*, Maxwell, IA           1:19:20  
   31   10 W45  Jill Jensen, 47*, Ames, IA               1:23:25  
   50    5 W50  Bonnie Yegge, 53*, Ames, IA              1:36:15  
   69   28 W35  Lara Olson, 38*, Ames, IA                1:38:32  
   72   20 W45  Lee Chapman, 48*, Ames, IA               1:39:32  
Total Time = 4:18:59     Total Places = 2633

7. Dirty Girls Ii 
   34   11 W35  Rhonda Maier, 38*, Nevada, IA            1:25:52  
   35   12 W35  Stacey Kingsbury, 39*, Nevada, IA        1:25:52  
   40   28 W30  Joe Mousel, 34*, Nevada, IA              1:29:42  
   41   72 W25  Erin Mousel, 27*, Nevada, IA             1:29:50  
   99   55 W30  Abby Huntrods, 31*, Huxley, IA           1:46:47  
  155   93 W30  Jill Rhodes, 33*, Nevada, IA             2:02:45  
  156   53 W35  Kenzie Alderson, 39*, Nevada, IA         2:02:45  
  159   58 W35  Jodi Barker, 38*, Nevada, IA             2:04:36  
Total Time = 4:21:24     Total Places = 2699

8. Team Cupcake 
   44   20 W35  Kathie Besser, 39*, Davenport, IA        1:31:54  
   45   21 W35  Teresa Brooks, 38*, West Des Moines, IA  1:31:54  
   46   22 W35  Michelle Posten, 39*, Davenport, IA      1:31:54  
  192   83 W35  Amy Puckett, 38*, Davenport, IA          2:16:31  
  193   84 W35  Tonya Wilkins, 38*, Davenport, IA        2:16:31  
  206   88 W35  Faith Heitman, 38*, Davenport, IA        2:20:37  
  207   89 W35  Jennifer Walcher, 38*, Davenport, IA     2:20:37  
  208   90 W35  Carrie Gillespie, 39*, Blue Grass, IA    2:20:43  
  209   91 W35  Shelly Fischer, 38*, Davenport, IA       2:20:43  
Total Time = 4:35:42     Total Places = 3054

9. Giggling Gallopers 
   28   20 W30  Cindy Van Regenmorter, 31*, Sioux Center, IA
                                                            1:21:36  
   56   94 W25  Larissa Van Dyke, 27*, Orange City, IA   1:37:28  
   57   95 W25  Alison Obbink, 28*, Ireton, IA           1:37:29  
   60   36 W30  Angela Dekkers, 31*, Ireton, IA          1:37:48  
   63   37 W30  Teresa Dekkers, 31*, Sioux Center, IA    1:38:00  
   71   99 W25  Lorilyn Van Dyke, 25*, Sioux Center, IA  1:39:13  
   81  110 W19  Erin Van Dyke, 22*, Sheldon, IA          1:40:23  
   93  113 W25  Megan Van Dyke, 25*, Sheldon, IA         1:44:06  
   94  115 W25  Danielle Kuiken, 25*, Orange City, IA    1:44:25  
Total Time = 4:36:31     Total Places = 3032

10. Ole Xc Women 
   42   55 W15  Kelsey Mullen, 18*, Shorewood, MN        1:30:24  
   43   67 W19  Abby Engelhart, 19*, Minnetrista, MN     1:30:24  
   64   97 W19  Jamie Mosel, 20*, Minneapolis, MN        1:38:11  
   67   98 W19  Heather Dansingburg, 20*, Rushford, MN   1:38:11  
   70  100 W19  Margaret Christner, 22*, Northfield, MN  1:38:42  
   74   84 W15  Taisa Kushner, 18*, Northfield, MN       1:39:37  
   75   86 W15  Kelsey Grinde, 18*, Northfield, MN       1:39:38  
   82  118 W19  Rebecca Spurr, 21*, Northfield, MN       1:41:33  
   83  119 W19  Theresa McDevitt, 21*, Northfield, MN    1:41:33  
   84  120 W19  Laura Smith, 20*, Eden Prairie, MN       1:41:33  
   85  121 W19  Anna Bernard, 20*, Urbandale, IA         1:41:33  
   86  122 W19  Emily King, 19*, Moundsview, MN          1:41:34  
Total Time = 4:38:57     Total Places = 3084

11. Fowl Play 
   47   35 W30  Kacey Parsons, 34*, Pleasant Hill, IA    1:35:32  
   48   24 W35  Shannon Fisher, 36*, Runnells, IA        1:35:44  
   49   25 W35  Kjersten Brimeyer, 35*, Pleasant Hill, IA
                                                            1:35:47  
   51   26 W35  Jami Wheeler, 35*, Pleasant Hill, IA     1:36:17  
Total Time = 4:47:03     Total Places = 3270

12. Yoggers, Silent J 
   52   82 W19  Lacey Clark, 20*, Ames, IA               1:36:22  
   53   32 JrW  Frankie Clark, 13*, Shenandoah, IA       1:36:23  
   61   92 W19  Rachel Rivenbark, 20*, Ames, IA          1:37:48  
Total Time = 4:50:32     Total Places = 3338

13. 1 Co. 9:24 
   54   68 W15  Kenzie Mulder, 16*, Orange City, IA      1:36:41  
   55   69 W15  Paige Hubers, 15*, Orange City, IA       1:36:41  
   58   90 W19  Alyssa Taylor, 22*, Pella, IA            1:37:37  
   59   91 W19  Brittney Hubers, 21*, Pella, IA          1:37:41  
   62   93 W19  Kayla Northup, 21*, Richland, IA         1:37:50  
Total Time = 4:50:58     Total Places = 3345

14. Legs Like Wine 
   65    6 W50  Teri Grupp, 50*, Sioux City, IA          1:38:11  
   66   38 W30  Teri Vaughan, 33*, Jefferson, SD         1:38:11  
   68   18 W45  Karen Van De Steeg, 45*, Sioux City, IA  1:38:22  
   73   21 W45  Valerie Abrams, 47*, Hampton, IA         1:39:33  
Total Time = 4:54:43     Total Places = 3478

15. Wonder 
    2    3 W30  April Wonder, 33*, Ida Grove, IA           57:29  
  142  157 W25  Autumn Kline, 28*, Clarinda, IA          1:59:32  
  143  158 W25  Amber Wonder, 29*, Des Moines, IA        1:59:32  
Total Time = 4:56:32     Total Places = 3621

16. Dirty Girls 
   78  104 W19  Tonya Shannon, 24*, Charles City, IA     1:39:42  
   79  105 W19  Kailee Kuykendall, 22*, Floyd, IA        1:39:42  
   80   43 W30  Shana Gemaehlich, 31*, Charles City, IA  1:39:43  
  102   33 W35  Heather Banks, 35*, Nevada, IA           1:47:04  
  103   56 W30  Monika Hinson, 30*, Nevada, IA           1:47:04  
  104   57 W30  Emily Berka, 33*, Huxley, IA             1:47:05  
  154   52 W35  Carla Schultz, 38*, Jefferson, IA        2:02:30  
Total Time = 4:59:06     Total Places = 3669

17. Bulldog Babes 
   89  125 W19  Fiona Williams, 22*, Kirksville, MO      1:42:28  
   90  126 W19  Elli Mathis, 20*, Kirksville, MO         1:42:28  
   91  127 W19  Nicole Merritt, 21*, Kirksville, MO      1:42:28  
   92  128 W19  Anna Greenwald, 21*, Kirksville, MO      1:42:29  
Total Time = 5:07:24     Total Places = 3918

18. Girls Run Wild-Ic 
   87   10 W50  Michelle Lloyd, 50*, Iowa City, IA       1:41:47  
   88   30 W35  Nicki Paulsen, 39*, Iowa City, IA        1:41:49  
  105  122 W25  Erinn Anderson, 27*, Des Moines, IA      1:47:13  
  106   34 W35  Katie Geasland, 37*, North Liberty, IA   1:47:14  
  107   35 W35  Stephanie Houge, 39*, Madria, IA         1:47:14  
  127   32 W40  Jonna Wililams-Bey, 40*, Johnston, IA    1:53:35  
  128   33 W40  Anne Johnson, 41*, North Liberty, IA     1:53:40  
  145   47 W35  Leah Cronk, 37*, Iowa City, IA           2:00:05  
Total Time = 5:10:49     Total Places = 3993

19. Delightful Divas! 
   95   51 W30  Karissa Carlson, 30*, Le Mars, IA        1:46:04  
   96   52 W30  Stephanie McAllister, 30*, Clive, IA     1:46:04  
   97   53 W30  Elizabeth Truesdell, 31*, Orange City, IA
                                                            1:46:20  
   98   54 W30  Rachel Van Den Broek, 30*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:46:25  
Total Time = 5:18:27     Total Places = 4145

20. Jackie Runs 4 Beef 
  110  155 W19  Brittany Blowers, 24*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:47:31  
  111  158 W19  Alexis Reller, 23*, Burnsville, MN       1:48:11  
  122  181 W19  Jill Swenson, 24*, Minneapolis, MN       1:52:50  
Total Time = 5:28:31     Total Places = 4470

21. Bunch O' Bananas! 
  112  170 W19  Rachelle Tipton, 22*, Newton, IA         1:52:34  
  113  171 W19  Molly Von Holten, 22*, Walnut, IL        1:52:34  
  114  172 W19  Jess Clark, 23*, Des Moines, IA          1:52:34  
  115  173 W19  Melanie Louis, 21*, Davenport, IA        1:52:34  
  116  174 W19  Amy Ledvina, 22*, Toledo, IA             1:52:34  
  117  175 W19  Kelsey Tompkins, 23*, Des Moines, IA     1:52:35  
  118  176 W19  Melony McDermott, 19*, Pella, IA         1:52:35  
  119  177 W19  Heather Shives, 23*, Grinnell, IA        1:52:35  
  120  178 W19  Meghann Burt, 21*, Slater, IA            1:52:35  
  121  179 W19  Hannah Anderson, 23*, Pella, IA          1:52:35  
Total Time = 5:37:41     Total Places = 4651

22. We Didn't Train 
  123  186 W19  Holly Hooyer, 21*, Sioux Center, IA      1:53:17  
  124  187 W19  Amanda Haan, 22*, Waupun, WI             1:53:17  
  125  188 W19  Cora Bonnema, 21*, Prinsburg, MN         1:53:17  
  126  189 W19  Rachel DeJong, 21*, Lansing, IL          1:53:17  
Total Time = 5:39:49     Total Places = 4749

23. Drake Crew 
  108  148 W19  Susan Goulette, 20*, Des Moines, IA      1:47:17  
  109  149 W19  Hannah Reichert, 19*, Des Moines, IA     1:47:17  
  182  139 W15  Taylor Armstrong, 18*, Des Moines, KS    2:10:47  
  183  259 W19  Leslie Sabick, 19*, Des Moines, IL       2:10:47  
  184  142 W15  Mallory Bonstrom, 18*, Des Moines, IA    2:11:10  
  185  143 W15  Jessica Nightser, 18*, Des Moines, IA    2:11:11  
  196  268 W19  Kathleen Moore, 20*, Des Moines, MN      2:18:24  
  197  269 W19  Sarah Laughlin, 19*, Des Moines, IA      2:18:25  
  198  270 W19  Megan Bannister, 19*, La Grange Park, IL 2:18:26  
  199  271 W19  Caylin Healey, 20*, Lenexa, KS           2:18:26  
  200  272 W19  Andrea Piekarczyk, 20*, Downers Grove, IL
                                                            2:18:27  
Total Time = 5:45:19     Total Places = 4780

24. Panther Slackers 
  129  199 W19  Laura Kinney, 21*, West Des Moines, IA   1:55:31  
  130  202 W19  Madeline Strauss, 21*, Dellwood, MN      1:56:44  
  131  203 W19  Carol Weis, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA         1:56:44  
  132  204 W19  Allison Spensley, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA   1:56:47  
  133  205 W19  Tonia Tessum, 22*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:56:47  
  140  215 W19  Abbey Tuttle, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:58:37  
  144  220 W19  Emma Brandenburg, 22*, Cedar Falls, IA   1:59:36  
Total Time = 5:48:58     Total Places = 4952

25. Bobcats 
  134  122 W15  Cassandra Leonard, 18*, Reynolds, NE     1:57:12  
  135  206 W19  Courtney Davis, 22*, Nebraska City, NE   1:57:12  
  136  207 W19  Inori Hayashi, 19*, Peru, NE             1:57:12  
  137  208 W19  Lindsay Dannelly, 22*, Lincoln, NE       1:57:12  
  138  209 W19  Chelsi Dotson, 23*, Lincoln, NE          1:57:12  
  139  210 W19  Danielle Prchal, 19*, Omaha, NE          1:57:12  
Total Time = 5:51:34     Total Places = 5019

26. Running Mamas 
  146   48 W35  Susan Kluever, 38*, Iowa City, IA        2:00:05  
  147   84 W30  Brenda Buikema, 34*, North Liberty, IA   2:00:05  
  148   49 W35  Lori Beireis, 35*, North Liberty, IA     2:00:06  
Total Time = 6:00:15     Total Places = 5172

27. The Crayon Clan 
  149  225 W19  Molly Sabers, 21*, Indianola, IA         2:01:24  
  150  226 W19  Nicole Messner, 22*, Belvidere, IL       2:01:24  
  151  227 W19  Caroline Mills, 21*, Iowa City, IA       2:01:24  
  152  228 W19  Jessica Kirschbaum, 21*, Iowa City, IA   2:01:25  
  153  229 W19  Natasha Wlaznik, 21*, Rockford, IL       2:01:25  
Total Time = 6:04:11     Total Places = 5229

28. The Dwarfs 
  141   45 W35  Jenny Nordstrom, 37*, Dsm, IA            1:59:22  
  165  246 W19  Ericka Brown, 24*, Dsm, IA               2:07:58  
  166   36 W45  Lauri Mihalovich, 48*, Dsm, IA           2:07:58  
  167   41 W40  Janice Guessford, 41*, Norwalk, IA       2:07:59  
  168   65 W35  Kathy Irvine, 38*, Dsm, IA               2:07:59  
  169   66 W35  Sarah Westmoreland, 35*, Dsm, IA         2:08:04  
Total Time = 6:15:18     Total Places = 5424

29. Team Troll 
  160  238 W19  Alison Jepsen, 24*, Des Moines, IA       2:06:34  
  161  175 W25  Kayl Burkhiser Reynolds, 25*, Des Moines, IA
                                                            2:06:34  
  162  239 W19  Mackenzie Webb, 24*, Des Moines, IA      2:06:38  
Total Time = 6:19:45     Total Places = 5513

30. Wonderwear 
  170  137 W15  Mikaela Nabity, 18*, Ames, IA            2:08:19  
  171  250 W19  Secily Sherman, 19*, Ames, IA            2:08:20  
  172  251 W19  Sarah Elam, 19*, Runnells, IA            2:08:28  
  173  252 W19  Bethany Ingram, 20*, Altoona, IA         2:08:28  
  174  253 W19  Whitney Phillips, 19*, Marshalltown, IA  2:08:28  
Total Time = 6:25:06     Total Places = 5634

31. Stunt Double 
  175   67 W35  Maria Jebens, 37*, Wellman, IA           2:09:04  
  176   68 W35  Beth Jebens, 36*, Des Moines, IA         2:09:22  
  177   69 W35  Tara Jebens-Singh, 39*, Roseville, MN    2:09:22  
Total Time = 6:27:48     Total Places = 5701

32. Brokaw Believers 
  178   70 W35  Sandy Brokaw, 36*, Des Moines, IA        2:09:46  
  179   71 W35  Shelly Brokaw, 36*, Clearfield, IA       2:09:47  
  180  113 W30  Marti Cordell, 33*, Lenox, IA            2:09:47  
Total Time = 6:29:19     Total Places = 5738

33. 4 Ladies - Super 
  188  191 W25  Lindsey Heiserman, 26*, Eden Prairie, MN 2:14:17  
  189   22 W50  Peggy Noid, 52*, Marshalltown, IA        2:14:18  
  190  192 W25  Sarah Hiatt, 25*, Gladbrook, IA          2:15:24  
  191  193 W25  Jessie Noid, 28*, Eden Prairie, MN       2:15:27  
Total Time = 6:43:58     Total Places = 5970

34. Veggiemonsterz 
  181  258 W19  Kayla Olson, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA        2:10:45  
  194  195 W25  Katherine Maland, 26*, Des Moines, IA    2:18:24  
  195  267 W19  Libby Abbas, 22*, Des Moines, IA         2:18:24  
Total Time = 6:47:31     Total Places = 5967

35. Emerald City 
  201  198 W25  Jana Copp, 27*, Cedar Falls, IA          2:20:21  
  202  122 W30  Michelle Lobeck, 31*, Tripoli, IA        2:20:21  
  203   50 W40  Janelle Barnes, 40*, Waterloo, IA        2:20:21  
  204   85 W35  Jenny Shippy, 36*, Waterloo, IA          2:20:21  
  205   43 W45  Wendy Foote, 45*, Waterloo, IA           2:20:21  
Total Time = 7:01:01     Total Places = 6099

36. This Isn't A 5k?! 
  210  277 W19  Helen Pope, 22*, Coralville, IA          2:23:50  
  211  278 W19  Amanda De Hoedt, 22*, Iowa City, IA      2:23:53  
  212  279 W19  Kelsey Witte, 23*, Ames, IA              2:23:54  
  213  280 W19  Savannah Mott, 23*, Ames, IA             2:24:06  
  214  281 W19  Lauren Larsen, 22*, Ames, IA             2:24:06  
Total Time = 7:11:36     Total Places = 6234
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


High School Boys (must have 3 to score)


1. Flash Running Club 
    2    2 M15  Andrew Halloran, 16, Cedar Falls, IA       44:47  
    3    3 M15  Adam Streicher, 16, Cedar Falls, IA        45:15  
    4    5 M15  Tanner Reyhons, 18, Waterloo, IA           46:23  
    7    9 M15  Jaime Zarate, 16, Cedar Falls, IA          48:40  
    8   10 M15  Eric Neill, 17, Cedar Falls, IA            49:13  
    9    1 JrM  Timothy Sevcik, 14, Cedar Falls, IA        49:36  
   17   25 M15  Jesse Streicher, 16, Cedar Falls, IA       53:40  
   41   55 M15  Shane Shaddox, 17, Waterloo, IA          1:00:51  
   42   57 M15  Chris Weidenbacher, 17, Cedar Falls, IA  1:01:12  
   45   60 M15  Forrest Wrede, 16, Cedar Falls, IA       1:01:28  
   47   64 M15  Jonathon Smith, 15, Cedar Falls, IA      1:01:52  
   61   89 M15  Zachary Reyhons, 16, Waterloo, IA        1:07:05  
   62    8 JrM  Ethan Smith, 13, Cedar Falls, IA         1:07:39  
Total Time = 2:16:24     Total Places = 101

2. Lakeville Xc 
    1    1 M15  Joey Brenner, 17, Lakeville, MN            43:42  
    5    6 M15  Corey Peterson, 16, Lakeville, MN          47:00  
    6    8 M15  Kyle Froeber, 17, Lakeville, MN            47:56  
   11   14 M15  Jeremy Serreyn, 17, Lakeville, MN          50:30  
Total Time = 2:18:38     Total Places = 117

3. Running Blue Devil 
   15   22 M15  Justin Brueggemann, 16, Plattsmouth, NE    53:05  
   16   23 M15  Mike Stueube, 16, Plattsmouth, NE          53:05  
   19   28 M15  Paxton Graham, 16, Plattsmouth, NE         55:11  
   20   29 M15  Reid Wagner, 15, Plattsmouth, NE           55:11  
   24   33 M15  Nolan Dvorak, 15, Plattsmouth, NE          56:02  
Total Time = 2:41:20     Total Places = 393

4. Seward Jays 
   13   20 M15  Ethan Damman, 16, Seward, NE               52:39  
   14   21 M15  John Rech, 16, Seward, NE                  52:45  
   25   34 M15  Seth Lewis, 15, Seward, NE                 56:15  
Total Time = 2:41:38     Total Places = 401

5. Loo West 
   10   13 M15  Jake Porter, 17, Waterloo, IA              50:22  
   26   36 M15  Ryan Schumaker, 18, Waterloo, IA           56:49  
   33   43 M15  Tanner Smith, 16, Cedar Falls, IA          57:26  
Total Time = 2:44:37     Total Places = 451

6. Omaha South Boys 
   12   19 M15  Whitton Valentine, 16, Omaha, NE           51:45  
   32   42 M15  Ronnie Costello, 17, Omaha, NE             57:09  
   43   58 M15  Ezra Chavez, 16, Omaha, NE               1:01:21  
   56   82 M15  Antonio Villafuerte, 17, Omaha, NE       1:04:26  
   75  117 M15  Emiliano Jacinto, 16, Omaha, NE          1:19:09  
Total Time = 2:50:14     Total Places = 567

7. Killer Tunas 
   27   37 M15  Tyler Nullmeyer, 17, Coralville, IA        56:56  
   28   38 M15  Bailey Wetherell, 15, North Liberty, IA    57:08  
   29   39 M15  Jeremy Kurth, 17, Coralville, IA           57:08  
   30   40 M15  Bennett Thompson, 16, North Liberty, IA    57:08  
   31   41 M15  Benjamin Fick, 16, Coralville, IA          57:08  
   36   50 M15  Danny Yanecek, 16, Coralville, IA          59:13  
   44   59 M15  Rob Grady, 16, Iowa City, IA             1:01:27  
Total Time = 2:51:10     Total Places = 546

8. Indianola Boys Cc 
   21   30 M15  Tyler Krpan, 17, Indianola, IA             55:22  
   35   47 M15  Bobby Bonnett, 18, Indianola, IA           58:28  
   37   52 M15  Nate Jones, 15, Indianola, IA              59:58  
Total Time = 2:53:48     Total Places = 599

9. Killer Beez 
   18   26 M15  Andrew Olson, 16, Minneapolis, MN          54:40  
   38   53 M15  Stuart Gordon, 15, Minneapolis, MN       1:00:09  
   49   66 M15  Stanley Kirshner-Breen, 15, Minneapolis, MN
                                                            1:02:18  
Total Time = 2:57:07     Total Places = 666

10. Team Speeed 
   23   32 M15  Grant Wierson, 16, Urbandale, IA           55:55  
   39    5 JrM  Jacob Thompson, 14, Urbandale, IA        1:00:12  
   50   70 M15  Walker Howard, 17, Urbandale, IA         1:02:25  
   54   78 M15  Will Admussen, 16, Urbandale, IA         1:04:06  
   55   81 M15  Denali Kannapel, 16, Windsor Heights, IA 1:04:20  
   64   98 M15  Nick Wandro, 16, Urbandale, IA           1:13:20  
Total Time = 2:58:31     Total Places = 697

11. Team R&R 
   46   63 M15  Eric Anderson, 17, Byron, MN             1:01:44  
   48   65 M15  Shane Nepstad, 16, Byron, MN             1:02:06  
   51   71 M15  Shane Oleary, 17, Byron, MN              1:02:44  
   52   75 M15  Keaton Rochester, 15, Rochester, MN      1:03:30  
   53   76 M15  Evan Sprecher, 18, Byron, MN             1:03:31  
Total Time = 3:06:33     Total Places = 866

12. Running Orange 
   57   83 M15  Davey Daft, 15, Clive, IA                1:05:14  
   58   84 M15  Walker McCabe, 15, West Des Moines, IA   1:05:36  
   60   40 M35  Tom Trygstad, 38, Clive, IA              1:06:56  
   65  103 M15  Alex Coppess, 18, West Des Moines, IA    1:15:20  
   67  106 M15  Clark Baldus, 16, West Des Moines, IA    1:15:56  
   68  107 M15  Josh Sutton, 16, West Des Moines, IA     1:15:56  
   69  109 M15  Lee Scott, 15, Clive, IA                 1:17:00  
   70  110 M15  Andrew Yersin, 15, Urbandale, IA         1:17:00  
   71  111 M15  Scott Oman, 17, West Des Moines, IA      1:17:12  
   72  114 M15  Zachary Fiepke, 17, West Des Moines, IA  1:18:17  
   73  115 M15  Dillon Schloerb, 17, Clive, IA           1:18:17  
   74  116 M15  Bernie Saggau, 17, West Des Moines, IA   1:18:17  
   76  118 M15  Zeke Gunnink, 18, Clive, IA              1:19:11  
   77  119 M15  Alexander Day, 16, West Des Moines, IA   1:19:21  
   78  120 M15  Jacob Herr, 17, West Des Moines, IA      1:19:21  
   79  121 M15  Tyler Filipp, 17, Windsor Heights, IA    1:19:21  
   80  122 M15  Alexander Jacobs, 18, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:19:21  
   81  123 M15  Mark Schneider, 17, West Des Moines, IA  1:19:22  
   82  124 M15  Steven Hammond, 17, West Des Moines, IA  1:19:27  
   84  126 M15  Nathan Zbylicki, 17, West Des Moines, IA 1:19:38  
Total Time = 3:17:46     Total Places = 1141

13. Dowling Xc 
   34   44 M15  Ian McKenzie, 15, Des Moines, IA           57:26  
   66  105 M15  A J. Stork, 18, Des Moines, IA           1:15:42  
   83  125 M15  Dominic Mauro, 15, Des Moines, IA        1:19:30  
   99  160 M15  Morgan White, 16, Des Moines, IA         1:41:34  
Total Time = 3:32:37     Total Places = 1561

14. Millard West Men 
   59   86 M15  Jeremy Edwards, 18, Omaha, NE            1:06:10  
   92  150 M15  Reid Jensen, 17, Omaha, NE               1:39:26  
   93  152 M15  Zachery Crooks, 16, Omaha, NE            1:39:37  
   94  153 M15  Nate Griep, 17, Omaha, NE                1:39:39  
   95  154 M15  Conner Jackson, 17, Omaha, NE            1:39:40  
   97  156 M15  Tanner Grieve, 16, Omaha, NE             1:40:25  
   98  157 M15  Michael Wiesner, 17, Omaha, NE           1:40:26  
  100  162 M15  Evan Mele, 16, Omaha, NE                 1:51:29  
  101  163 M15  Benjamin Lynch, 16, Omaha, NE            1:51:30  
  105  170 M15  Austin Connor, 17, Omaha, NE             2:10:38  
  106  175 M15  Erik Johnson, 18, Omaha, NE              2:20:30  
Total Time = 4:25:12     Total Places = 2794

15. The Herd 
   85  141 M15  Kyle Schmitz, 17, Grimes, IA             1:37:46  
   86  142 M15  Carter Robbins, 15, Grimes, IA           1:37:46  
   87  143 M15  Brandon Young, 18, Grimes, IA            1:37:46  
   88  144 M15  David Rice, 17, Grimes, IA               1:37:46  
   89  145 M15  Aaron Brown, 18, Grimes, IA              1:37:46  
   90  146 M15  Austin Goode, 15, Grimes, IA             1:37:46  
   91  147 M15  Jordan Rude, 16, Grimes, IA              1:37:46  
  102  166 M15  Eric Marean, 17, Grimes, IA              2:05:48  
  103  167 M15  Hunter Toncar, 17, Dallas Center, IA     2:05:48  
  104  168 M15  Logan Toncar, 17, Dallas Center, IA      2:05:48  
Total Time = 4:53:17     Total Places = 3396
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


High School Girls (must have 3 to score)


1. Sms Lady Raider 
    1    1 W15  Clare Dolan, 17*, Overland Park, KS        51:40  
    2    1 JrW  Lauren McCarthy, 14*, Overland Park, KS  1:00:34  
    4    6 W15  Kelsey Miller, 16*, Lenexa, KS           1:03:06  
   57   62 W15  Katie Friedel, 18*, Overland Park, KS    1:31:28  
Total Time = 2:55:20     Total Places = 673

2. 3 Musketeers 
    5    2 JrW  Kaitlyn Lindaman, 14*, Winona, MN        1:04:25  
    7    7 W15  Rena Dornfeld, 16*, Winona, MN           1:04:44  
    8    8 W15  Cherisse Wolvington, 16*, Winona, MN     1:04:44  
Total Time = 3:13:52     Total Places = 1051

3. Omaha South Girls 
    3    4 W15  Perla Gutierrez, 17*, Bellevue, NE       1:01:21  
    6    3 JrW  Bernice Gutierrez, 14*, Bellevue, NE     1:04:26  
   30   37 W15  Michelle Tamayo, 16*, Omaha, NE          1:19:00  
   35   38 W15  Gaby Rodriguez, 16*, Omaha, NE           1:19:10  
   36   39 W15  Jessica Chairez, 16*, Omaha, NE          1:19:35  
Total Time = 3:24:45     Total Places = 1326

4. Motha Fartlekas 
   13   18 W15  Brianna King, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:13:39  
   14   19 W15  Allison Gregg, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:13:39  
   15   20 W15  Kate Halloran, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:13:40  
   16   10 JrW  Sophie Mallaro, 14*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:13:40  
   17   21 W15  Hannah Savage, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:13:40  
   20   13 JrW  Cassy Herkelman, 14*, Cedar Falls, IA    1:15:15  
   21   29 W15  Monica Anton, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:15:22  
   22   30 W15  Rebecca Oberrieder, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:15:22  
   25   33 W15  Lisa Boelman, 18*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:17:55  
   26   34 W15  Hannah Eilderts, 18*, Cedar Falls, IA    1:17:55  
   29   36 W15  Ashley Stow, 18*, Cedar Falls, Ia, Ia    1:18:34  
   40   43 W15  Beth Keesy, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA         1:21:26  
   49   23 JrW  Madeline Kemp, 14*, Waterloo, IA         1:25:50  
   50   51 W15  Carrissa Herkelman, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:25:57  
   51   52 W15  Carrie Traetow, 18*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:25:58  
Total Time = 3:40:57     Total Places = 1722

5. Lady Run Rebels 
   12   15 W15  Jennifer Clubine, 18*, Kansas City, MO   1:11:02  
   27   35 W15  Rachel Hamilton, 17*, Sioux Rapids, IA   1:18:18  
   28   14 JrW  Nicole Hamilton, 14*, Sioux Rapids, IA   1:18:18  
   69   34 JrW  Danielle Marcoux, 14*, Sioux Rapids, IA  1:39:33  
   70   83 W15  Callie Buske, 16*, Albert City, IA       1:39:33  
   71   91 W15  Audrey Lichter, 17*, Newell, IA          1:40:55  
   74   94 W15  Brooke Moffitt, 16*, Albert City, IA     1:42:21  
   80  100 W15  Elise Knudtson, 17*, Albert City, IA     1:45:13  
   81  101 W15  Ellie Franzmeier, 17*, Newell, IA        1:45:13  
   82  102 W15  Megan Wernimont, 17*, Sioux Rapids, IA   1:45:14  
   90   36 JrW  Michelle Stoner, 14*, Peterson, IA       1:51:31  
   91   37 JrW  Masey Nelson, 14*, Sioux Rapids, IA      1:51:31  
Total Time = 3:47:36     Total Places = 1896

6. The Spartans 
   18   24 W15  Sierra Horton, 17*, Kirkwood, MO         1:15:04  
   19   26 W15  Hannah Richardson, 17*, Glendale, MO     1:15:04  
   43   44 W15  Samantha Dyroff, 15*, Des Peres, MO      1:22:28  
   44   45 W15  Ashley Holahan, 17*, St. Louis, MO       1:22:28  
Total Time = 3:52:35     Total Places = 2035

7. Ankeny Hawkettes 
   23   31 W15  Jenna Dengler, 17*, Ankeny, IA           1:17:39  
   24   32 W15  Emily Glanz, 16*, Ankeny, IA             1:17:40  
   38   40 W15  Katie Stych, 16*, Ankeny, IA             1:20:43  
   39   41 W15  Brooke Boelman, 16*, Ankeny, IA          1:20:43  
   41   21 JrW  Bri Ross, 14*, Ankeny, IA                1:22:25  
   42   22 JrW  Stefanie Jensen, 14*, Ankeny, IA         1:22:27  
   54   58 W15  Lauren Doocy, 17*, Ankeny, IA            1:31:01  
   78   98 W15  Kaitie Sturtz, 16*, Ankeny, IA           1:44:22  
   79   99 W15  Ashley Jensen, 16*, Ankeny, IA           1:44:22  
   97  119 W15  Maddy Lombard, 15*, Ankeny, IA           1:56:31  
   98  120 W15  Haley Reedish, 16*, Ankeny, IA           1:56:31  
   99  121 W15  Alyssa Schinkel, 15*, Ankeny, IA         1:56:31  
Total Time = 3:56:01     Total Places = 2104

8. Hermes Hawkettes 
   31   15 JrW  Kate Smith, 14*, Ankeny, IA              1:19:01  
   32   16 JrW  Marija Pritchard, 14*, Ankeny, IA        1:19:02  
   33   17 JrW  Julia Tagye, 13*, Ankeny, IA             1:19:02  
   34   18 JrW  Elizabeth Pritchard, 14*, Ankeny, IA     1:19:02  
   37   19 JrW  Jade Peterson, 13*, Ankeny, IA           1:20:21  
Total Time = 3:57:04     Total Places = 2144

9. Where's Waldo? 
    9    9 W15  Rebecca Rethwisch, 18*, Iowa City, IA    1:05:12  
   10    4 JrW  Ellen Carman, 14*, Iowa City, IA         1:05:24  
   86  107 W15  Kate Mendenhall, 15*, Iowa City, IA      1:48:27  
   87  108 W15  Emily Sotelo, 18*, Iowa City, IA         1:48:27  
   88  109 W15  Maria Aumueller, 15*, Iowa City, IA      1:48:27  
   89  110 W15  Maggie Mahaffa, 17*, Iowa City, IA       1:48:27  
Total Time = 3:59:03     Total Places = 2186

10. Crazy Crayolas 
   45   47 W15  Emma Johnson, 15*, Creston, IA           1:24:31  
   46   48 W15  Laura Scott, 16*, Creston, IA            1:24:31  
   47   49 W15  Allison Wood, 17*, Prescott, IA          1:24:31  
   48   50 W15  Maddison Haines, 16*, Orient, IA         1:24:32  
Total Time = 4:13:32     Total Places = 2518

11. East Butler Girls 
   52   57 W15  Taylor Zitek, 15*, Dwight, NE            1:30:38  
   53   26 JrW  Kristen Pleskac, 14*, Dwight, NE         1:30:38  
   58   29 JrW  Samara Evans, 14*, Dwight, NE            1:33:45  
Total Time = 4:35:01     Total Places = 2988

12. Millard West Girls 
   60   33 JrW  Meghan Guinotte, 14*, Omaha, NE          1:38:51  
   61   75 W15  Jessie Drelicharz, 16*, Omaha, NE        1:38:51  
   62   76 W15  Taylor Parr, 16*, Omaha, NE              1:38:54  
   63   77 W15  Mary Osbourne, 17*, Omaha, NE            1:38:54  
   64   78 W15  Kristine Osbourne, 17*, Omaha, NE        1:38:54  
   65   79 W15  Emma Dubas, 16*, Omaha, NE               1:38:54  
   66   80 W15  Nicole Zurek, 15*, Omaha, NE             1:38:55  
   67   81 W15  Grace Manthey, 16*, Omaha, NE            1:38:55  
   68   82 W15  Sidney Hirsch, 15*, Omaha, NE            1:38:55  
   72   92 W15  Kira Markus, 16*, Omaha, NE              1:42:09  
   73   93 W15  Clara Kinnison, 16*, Omaha, NE           1:42:09  
   75   95 W15  Megan Gaines, 17*, Omaha, NE             1:42:50  
   76   96 W15  Alison Brokke, 17*, Omaha, NE            1:43:23  
   83  104 W15  Gisele Moore, 16*, Gretna, NE            1:47:27  
   84  105 W15  Meredith Starr, 17*, Omaha, NE           1:47:27  
   85  106 W15  Carol Ann Young, 17*, Gretna, NE         1:47:27  
  108  144 W15  Stephanie Halstead, 17*, Omaha, NE       2:12:10  
Total Time = 4:56:35     Total Places = 3519

13. Interstate 35 Cc 
   59   66 W15  Megan Ellis, 15*, Saint Charles, IA      1:35:11  
   77   97 W15  Shelby Spoerl, 16*, New Virginia, IL     1:44:09  
  100  123 W15  Katie Jacobson, 15*, Saint Charles, IA   1:58:10  
Total Time = 5:17:29     Total Places = 4106

14. Team Twack 
   11   11 W15  Brittany Parmenter, 16*, Smithville, MO  1:06:34  
  109  152 W15  Siara Stahl, 18*, Smithville, MO         2:17:29  
  110  153 W15  Katie Tuck, 15*, Smithville, MO          2:17:29  
  111  154 W15  Carly Klynsma, 17*, Smithville, MO       2:17:29  
  112   43 JrW  Katie Berger, 14*, Smithville, MO        2:17:36  
  113   44 JrW  Megan Barrows, 14*, Smithville, MO       2:17:47  
  114  155 W15  Shelby Olson, 15*, Smithville, MO        2:18:28  
  115  156 W15  Summer Halloran, 16*, Smithville, MO     2:18:28  
Total Time = 5:41:31     Total Places = 4428

15. Westside Girls 
   92  114 W15  Lindsey Block, 16*, Omaha, NE            1:56:14  
   93  115 W15  Madeline McCann, 16*, Omaha, NE          1:56:14  
   94  116 W15  Sara Braun, 15*, Omaha, NE               1:56:14  
   95  117 W15  Marissa Eltiste, 16*, Omaha, NE          1:56:14  
   96  118 W15  Kaitlin Kueny, 16*, Omaha, NE            1:56:14  
Total Time = 5:48:41     Total Places = 4914

16. Mason City Girls 
  101  131 W15  Katelyn Ficken, 15*, Mason City, IA      2:08:17  
  102  132 W15  Elizabeth Campbell, 17*, Mason City, IA  2:08:17  
  103  133 W15  Chase Crane, 17*, Mason City, IA         2:08:17  
  104  134 W15  Kaitlin Younker, 16*, Mason City, IA     2:08:17  
  105  135 W15  Hannah DeWitt, 15*, Mason City, IA       2:08:17  
  106   42 JrW  Taylor Richards, 14*, Mason City, IA     2:08:17  
  107  136 W15  Rachelle Piper, 16*, Mason City, IA      2:08:18  
Total Time = 6:24:50     Total Places = 5610
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Master Male (must have 3 to score)


1. Sigma Phi Nothing 
    1    1 M40  James Johnson, 42, Boulder, CO             43:48  
    4    2 M45  Dave Swanson, 46, Iowa City, IA            47:42  
    5    4 M45  Todd Nott, 46, Plattsmouth, NE             48:21  
    8    4 M40  Bill Castle, 42, Boone, IA                 48:53  
   10    6 M45  Greg Skopec, 49, Coralville, IA            49:58  
   13    8 M45  Tim Harris, 48, Plattsmouth, NE            52:36  
   15   10 M45  Rob Mosher, 46, West Des Moines, IA        54:09  
   20   14 M40  Tom Penningroth, 44, Urbandale, IA         58:29  
   22   16 M45  Daniel Fick, 47, Coralville, IA          1:05:06  
   23   19 M45  Burt Marlowe, 48, Lisle, IL              1:07:41  
   27    5 M55  Emmanuel Day, 58, Plymouth, MN           1:12:14  
   29   21 M50  Brian Nelson, 50, Plymouth, MN           1:31:48  
Total Time = 2:19:49     Total Places = 123

2. Mc Duffers 
    2    2 M40  Rod DeHaven, 44, Brookings, SD             43:56  
    7    5 M45  Steve Younker, 45, Mason City, IA          48:49  
    9    3 M50  David Nauman, 54, Mason City, IA           48:54  
   12    4 M50  Tim Nagel, 52, Clarion, IA                 51:40  
   18   11 M45  Danny Randall, 48, Osage, IA               56:15  
   21    2 M55  Curt Krieger, 58, Mason City, IA         1:02:51  
Total Time = 2:21:38     Total Places = 152

3. Team Nebraska 
    3    1 M45  Craig Christians, 49, Bellevue, NE         45:49  
    6    2 M50  Brian Bergt, 50, Amherst, NE               48:24  
   11    7 M45  Kraig Vanderbeek, 46, Omaha, NE            51:06  
Total Time = 2:25:17     Total Places = 191

4. Barney's Assistant 
   14    9 M45  Stephen Fyfe, 45, Pella, IA                53:35  
   16    6 M50  Barney Fyfe, 52, Clear Lake, IA            54:09  
   19    7 M50  Paul Fyfe, 54, Albuquerque, NM             56:23  
   30    9 M55  John Fyfe, 57, Tinley Park, IL           1:47:07  
Total Time = 2:44:06     Total Places = 429
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Master Female (must have 3 to score)


1. Too Young To Dye 
    1    1 W55  Andriette Wickstrom, 55*, Storm Lake, IA 1:01:57  
    2    2 W50  Patty Croonquist, 53*, Fort Dodge, IA    1:04:07  
    4    2 W55  Jane Wickman, 57*, Kellogg, IA           1:06:23  
Total Time = 3:12:26     Total Places = 1010

2. Ladies Of Evening 
    3    1 W45  Krisanne Lynch, 45*, Omaha, NE           1:04:10  
    5    3 W45  Teri Harper, 47*, Woodland Park, CO      1:09:42  
    6    3 W55  Bea Sides, 59*, Omaha, NE                1:15:06  
    7    1 W65  Anne Medeiros, 67*, Bellevue, NE         1:19:35  
    9    2 W65  Mariana Phipps, 66*, Omaha, NE           1:23:41  
Total Time = 3:28:57     Total Places = 1429

3. Sister Mary Merlot 
    8    8 W45  Sharon McDaniel, 48*, Mitchell, SD       1:22:58  
   10   13 W45  Mari Ascherin, 46*, Mitchell, SD         1:28:33  
   11   14 W45  Connie Lehman, 47*, Omaha, NE            1:28:40  
Total Time = 4:20:09     Total Places = 2663

4. Sisters Three 
   12   18 W50  Maureen Ryan, 52*, Mitchellville, IA     2:03:32  
   13   32 W45  Anne Wasson, 48*, Colfax, IA             2:03:32  
   14   33 W45  Bebe Pyle, 49*, Baxter, IA               2:03:33  
Total Time = 6:10:36     Total Places = 5334

Return to home page.