32nd Living History Farms (little over 7 Miles)-2

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 20, 2010

28 degrees at the start, party sunny

Results by Cal Murdock

Overall

Teams

Top Runners

Initial results. Still working. If you have questions contact HERE

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Coed (Must have 2 Males & 2 Females)


1. Twin Cities Rc 
    5    1 M50  Mike Davis, 50, Minneapolis, MN            45:16  
    8    1 M45  Eric Porte, 45, Minneapolis, MN            47:48  
   25    1 W25  Corey McClay, 28*, St Louis Park, MN       54:00  
   62    1 W50  Leila McGrath, 53*, Minneapolis, MN        59:34  
Total Time = 3:26:38     Total Places = 100

2. Team Kc Coed 
    1    1 M25  Aaron Hohn, 25, Kansas City, MO            43:08  
    3    2 M25  Caleb Teague, 28, Grain Valley, MO         44:02  
   34    2 W19  Carlene Mayfield, 22*, Kansas City, KS     55:35  
  114    8 W19  Jana Teague, 22*, Cedar Falls, IA        1:06:55  
Total Time = 3:29:38     Total Places = 153

3. Pole Smokers 
   10    3 M25  Greg Ziegler, 27, Saint Louis, MO          48:34  
   13    4 M25  Matt Hagenhoff, 27, Ballwin, MO            48:52  
   44    2 W25  Casey Owens, 28*, Des Moines, IA           56:38  
   50    4 W25  Stephanie Janson, 28*, St Cloud, MN        57:32  
Total Time = 3:31:35     Total Places = 117

4. Neon Norwhales 
    6    2 M19  Michael Peterka, 24, Minneapolis, MN       46:12  
   16    3 M19  Andrew Pratt, 24, Minneapolis, MN          50:43  
   56    5 W25  B  Rabbit Anderson, 26*, Minneapolis, MN   58:27  
   57    6 W25  Emily Lewandowski, 26*, Roseville, MN      58:41  
Total Time = 3:34:02     Total Places = 135

5. Team Red 
    2    1 M35  Pete Gilman, 35, Rochester, MN             43:20  
    9    2 M35  Paul Melby, 35, Byron, MN                  48:28  
   85   10 W25  Millie Suk, 26*, Rochester, MN           1:03:44  
  100    2 W50  Renee Saxman, 50*, Rochester, MN         1:05:45  
Total Time = 3:41:16     Total Places = 198

6. The Cult 
   11    1 M40  Jim Cochran, 43, Iowa City, IA             48:37  
   38    1 W30  Lisa DeShano, 32*, Iowa City, IA           56:07  
   46    7 M40  Craig Johnson, 40, Bondurant, IA           57:13  
   77    6 W30  Katie Hauck, 30*, Wauwatosa, WI          1:02:04  
Total Time = 3:43:59     Total Places = 173

7. Goosehill Gang 
   23    3 M35  Mike Lambert, 39, Monticello, IA           52:27  
   42    5 M35  Cory Recker, 36, Hopkinton, IA             56:32  
   52    3 W30  Emily Recker, 34*, Hopkinton, IA           58:00  
   61    4 W30  Mindy Capron, 34*, Monticello, IA          59:14  
Total Time = 3:46:11     Total Places = 178

8. Crossfit515 
   18    4 M19  Bobby Noyce, 21, West Des Moines, IA       51:07  
   47    3 W25  Tara Krueger, 29*, Des Moines, IA          57:18  
   48    9 M30  Jeremy Huisman, 33, Des Moines, IA         57:18  
   78    8 W25  Lindsay Noyce, 26*, West Des Moines, IA  1:02:24  
Total Time = 3:48:05     Total Places = 192

9. Ne Foot Clan 
   15    5 M25  Ben Cohoon, 28, Lincoln, NE                50:39  
   19    3 M30  Jorge Zuniga, 31, Walton, NE               51:18  
   80    9 W25  Alexandra Cohoon, 28*, Lincoln, NE       1:02:25  
   99   13 W25  Ginnifer Seeba, 26*, Lincoln, NE         1:05:45  
Total Time = 3:50:05     Total Places = 215

10. You Do The Math 
   12    1 M30  Ross Salinas, 30, Iowa City, IA            48:37  
   20    6 M25  Thomas Blake, 29, Coralville, IA           51:38  
  120   15 W25  Katie Benson, 25*, Iowa City, IA         1:07:07  
  121   16 W25  Lacey Worth, 27*, Iowa City, IA          1:07:07  
Total Time = 3:54:28     Total Places = 275

11. Run Jones County 
   28    5 M30  Joel Althoff, 30, Monticello, IA           54:41  
   43    2 W30  Leslie Althoff, 30*, Monticello, IA        56:36  
   79    2 JrM  Michael Marshall, 14, Center Point, IA   1:02:24  
   83    7 W30  Lisa Diers, 30*, Urbandale, IA           1:02:48  
Total Time = 3:56:29     Total Places = 235

12. Decorah Dominators 
   21    1 M15  Parker Beard, 16, Decorah, IA              51:45  
   32    3 M15  Sam Beard, 18, Decorah, IA                 55:08  
  109    1 W15  Tessa Kraus, 16*, Decorah, IA            1:06:32  
  112    2 W15  Devon Hovey, 18*, Decorah, IA            1:06:36  
Total Time = 3:59:59     Total Places = 276

13. Team Purple Monkey 
   27    3 M40  Richard Bundy, 40, Ames, IA                54:18  
   30    4 M40  Brian Palmer, 42, Des Moines, IA           54:59  
   94    1 W40  Beth Palmer, 42*, Des Moines, IA         1:05:25  
   95    1 W35  Amy Burgess, 39*, Urbandale, IA          1:05:27  
Total Time = 4:00:07     Total Places = 248

14. Killer Beez 
    7    1 W19  Jamie Cheever, 23*, Minneapolis, MN        46:28  
   65    5 M15  Peter Metzdorff, 16, Minneapolis, MN       59:51  
   66    1 JrM  Michael Gaines, 14, Minneapolis, MN        59:53  
  177    5 W15  Beatrice Gantzer, 17*, Minneapolis, MN   1:14:50  
Total Time = 4:01:01     Total Places = 320

15. Benders Buddy 
   37    7 M30  John Smith, 32, Omaha, NE                  55:59  
   90    8 W30  Faith Davis, 32*, Omaha, NE              1:04:34  
   91    9 W30  Elizabeth Davis, 32*, Omaha, NE          1:04:34  
  105   12 M35  Scott Tafoya, 38, Papillion, NE          1:06:21  
Total Time = 4:11:27     Total Places = 326

16. Nom Nom Nom Nom 
    4    1 M19  Mark Felice, 24, Minneapolis, MN           44:29  
   64    8 M19  Thomas Brown, 24, Minneapolis, MN          59:50  
  119    9 W19  Heather Hoecker, 24*, Minneapolis, MN    1:07:04  
  218   26 W19  Christina Knudson, 23*, Minneapolis, MN  1:22:06  
Total Time = 4:13:27     Total Places = 414

17. C R A P. Diem 
   29    6 M30  Brenton Pyle, 32, Omaha, NE                54:42  
   45    2 M45  Brad Price, 49, Papillion, NE              56:59  
  153   11 W30  Lexy Quandt, 31*, Council Bluffs, IA     1:11:06  
  167   16 W19  Danielle Bergmeier, 23*, Omaha, NE       1:13:41  
Total Time = 4:16:27     Total Places = 401

18. Team Tutu 
   71    5 W30  Daniela Williams, 34*, North Liberty, IA 1:00:23  
   76    9 M35  Tomaz Koprivnjak, 35, Ljubljana, Slovenia
                                                            1:01:56  
   97   12 M30  Wes Hepker, 30, North Libery, IA         1:05:33  
  135   19 W25  Suzanne Crumley, 26*, Iowa City, IA      1:09:08  
Total Time = 4:16:59     Total Places = 383

19. We Run This City 
   49    9 M25  Scott German, 27, West Des Moines, IA      57:25  
   68    7 W25  Nancy Altorfer, 27*, West Des Moines, IA 1:00:01  
   75   12 M25  Joe Wickard, 27, West Des Moines, IA     1:01:39  
  200   26 W25  Becky Sather, 27*, Des Moines, IA        1:18:37  
Total Time = 4:17:41     Total Places = 399

20. We Like It Dirty 
   35    8 M25  Josh August, 28, West Des Moines, IA       55:36  
  101    2 W40  Angie Neville, 41*, Bondurant, IA        1:05:50  
  122   17 W25  Erin Bone, 25*, Ankeny, IA               1:07:29  
  139   19 M25  Nick Miller, 25, Monticello, IA          1:09:39  
Total Time = 4:18:33     Total Places = 401

21. My Angel 
   69   10 M30  Jack Johnson, 30, West Des Moines, IA    1:00:18  
   72   11 M30  Burton Joseph, 32, West Des Moines, IA   1:00:28  
  140   20 W25  Bethany Cochran, 27*, Waukee, IA         1:09:50  
  141   10 W30  Jamie Hindley, 30*, West Des Moines, IA  1:09:50  
Total Time = 4:20:26     Total Places = 426

22. Dirty Birds 
   53    6 M19  Jon Sopcak, 24, Streamwood, IL             58:09  
   92   11 M19  Nick Anderson, 23, Winona, MN            1:04:49  
  149   14 W19  Sarah Zweber, 24*, St. Paul, MN          1:10:19  
  150   21 W25  Linda Vinz, 27*, St. Paul, MN            1:10:25  
Total Time = 4:23:40     Total Places = 449

23. X-Men 
   82    9 M19  Christopher Perry, 21, Ames, IA          1:02:32  
  103   13 M19  Curtis Nuzback, 21, Ankeny, IA           1:06:09  
  108    7 W19  Chelsie Kohns, 21*, Ames, IA             1:06:28  
  132   11 W19  Alyssa Hajek-Jones, 21*, Ames, NE        1:09:03  
Total Time = 4:24:11     Total Places = 430

24. Team Jess 
   88   14 M25  Andy Peterson, 28, Chariton, IA          1:03:58  
   89   12 W25  Lindsay Stratton, 26*, Chariton, IA      1:04:13  
  124   10 W19  Tracy Shanks, 23*, Grimes, IA            1:07:42  
  181   26 M25  Josh Howell, 25, Clive, IA               1:15:17  
Total Time = 4:31:10     Total Places = 490

25. Your Pace Or Mine? 
   70    4 W19  Katie Marshall, 24*, Omaha, NE           1:00:23  
   87   11 W25  Sandy Lieu, 29*, Omaha, NE               1:03:56  
  152   21 M25  Adam De Laveaga, 26, Omaha, NE           1:10:58  
  189   21 M19  Sean Creeden, 24, Omaha, NE              1:17:03  
Total Time = 4:32:19     Total Places = 507

26. Hawks And Vipers 
  116   14 M35  Kevin Saunders, 38, Des Moines, IA       1:07:00  
  131    3 W35  Cindy Elsbernd, 39*, Des Moines, IA      1:09:01  
  133   10 M40  Jeff Corcoran, 43, Des Moines, IA        1:09:06  
  134    3 W40  Andrea Corcoran, 41*, Des Moines, IA     1:09:06  
Total Time = 4:34:12     Total Places = 521

27. Foregone 
   96   10 M35  Doug Cutchins, 39, Grinnell, IA          1:05:33  
  113    2 W35  Jen Jacobsen, 37*, Grinnell, IA          1:06:36  
  155    5 W40  Karen Edwards, 43*, Grinnell, IA         1:11:55  
  176   20 M35  Erik Simpson, 37, Grinnell, IA           1:14:48  
Total Time = 4:38:50     Total Places = 549

28. Team Beef 
   59    8 M40  Seth Watkins, 41, Clarinda, IA             59:10  
  102    6 W19  Margaret Dunn, 22*, Ames, IA             1:06:05  
  115    2 M50  Jack Dekkers, 50, Ames, IA               1:07:00  
  239   30 W19  Katy Betten, 21*, Manson, IA             1:27:08  
Total Time = 4:39:21     Total Places = 525

29. Baby Got Plaque 
  117   14 W25  Rachel Davidson, 25*, Omaha, NE          1:07:00  
  118   15 M25  Kirk Davidson, 26, Omaha, NE             1:07:01  
  126   16 M25  Richard Manion II, 26, Hoyt, KS          1:07:58  
  206   28 W25  Keely McNally, 26*, Council Bluffs, IA   1:19:47  
Total Time = 4:41:45     Total Places = 576

30. Steel Waiting 
   26    4 M30  Bryce Gilbert, 33, Milo, IA                54:08  
  127   18 W25  Ashlynn Rosa, 25*, Chariton, IA          1:08:15  
  221    1 W45  Ruth Comer, 48*, Chariton, IA            1:23:49  
  226    3 M50  Randy Westman, 51, Russell, IA           1:24:22  
Total Time = 4:50:32     Total Places = 617

31. Barney's Jr 
   84   10 M19  Ryan Braner, 24, Tinley Park, IL         1:03:29  
  169    1 JrW  Abby Fyfe, 14*, Pella, IA                1:13:55  
  195   21 W19  Valarie Fyfe, 20*, Tinley Park, IL       1:18:00  
  196   12 M15  Chipper Fyfe, 18, Clear Lake, IA         1:18:01  
Total Time = 4:53:23     Total Places = 662

32. Aweful Waffles 
  145   17 M19  John Kohlhaas, 24, Minneapolis, MN       1:10:16  
  179   25 M25  Matthew Rissler, 29, Dubuque, IA         1:15:12  
  187   23 W25  Angela Kohlhaas, 27*, Dubuque, IA        1:16:51  
  188   19 W19  Maria Kohlhaas, 22*, Algona, IA          1:16:52  
Total Time = 4:59:10     Total Places = 718

33. Team Jackhammer 
  138   15 M30  Bret Wyant, 31, Omaha, NE                1:09:25  
  163   17 M30  Joel Jackson, 31, West Des Moines, IA    1:13:10  
  164    4 W35  Jen Nielsen, 35*, West Des Moines, IA    1:13:10  
  220   32 W25  Lisa Nance, 28*, West Des Moines, IA     1:23:35  
Total Time = 4:59:20     Total Places = 703

34. Emc Insurance 
  104   13 M30  Nicholas Wendt, 32, Des Moines, IA       1:06:21  
  178   12 M40  Tom Connor, 44, Prole, IA                1:15:10  
  199   12 W30  Emily Sutton, 31*, Davenport, IA         1:18:35  
  210   31 W25  Kathryn Merrifield, 25*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:20:47  
Total Time = 5:00:51     Total Places = 711

35. Break My Stride 
  159    9 M15  Steven Donohue, 17, Blakesburg, IA       1:12:34  
  161   15 W19  Christy Roberts, 24*, Kansas City, MO    1:12:54  
  186   28 M25  Aaron Grote, 27, Omaha, NE               1:16:45  
  202   23 W19  Mariah Gerali, 22*, Iowa City, IA        1:18:42  
Total Time = 5:00:54     Total Places = 726

36. Isu Triathlon Club 
   73    5 W19  Kelsey Davis, 20*, Ames, IA              1:01:08  
  151   18 M19  Matt Schlue, 22, Ames, IA                1:10:53  
  223   25 M19  Stephen Laskowski, 20, Ames, IA          1:24:16  
  228   28 W19  Alexandra Schenck, 21*, Ames, IA         1:25:09  
Total Time = 5:01:24     Total Places = 694

37. Technicolor Coat 
   51   10 M25  Jon Dokulil, 28, Lincoln, NE               57:41  
   55   11 M25  Matthew Brand, 26, Omaha, NE               58:24  
  229   29 W19  Brett Lahm, 23*, Lincoln, NE             1:25:25  
  349   48 W25  Aimee Dokulil, 25*, Lincoln, NE          1:44:04  
Total Time = 5:05:33     Total Places = 702

38. Wrecked'em 
   33    5 M40  Matt Scotton, 41, Newton, IA               55:11  
   58    1 M55  Jim Mc Neill, 55, Newton, IA               59:00  
  281   19 W30  Shawna Stevenson, 31*, Kellogg, IA       1:34:13  
  363    5 W50  Jane Burnett, 54*, Newton, IA            1:47:22  
Total Time = 5:15:45     Total Places = 754

39. Runnin Rebels 
  142   20 M25  Keith Stoeber, 28, Sioux Rapids, IA      1:09:53  
  143    3 W15  Jen Rushton, 18*, Sioux Rapids, IA       1:09:54  
  190   22 M19  Andy Saunders, 19, Petersonb, IA         1:17:11  
  326   49 W19  Jessica Stoner, 19*, Peterson, IA        1:40:55  
Total Time = 5:17:52     Total Places = 821

40. Ascent Ministries 
  157   19 M19  Aaron Jones, 23, Kansas City, MO         1:12:06  
  168   23 M25  Lance Ibeling, 26, Kansas City, MO       1:13:52  
  242   32 W19  Emily De Penning, 22*, Kansas City, MO   1:27:57  
  243   33 W19  Lindsay Ellyson, 23*, Kansas City, MO    1:28:03  
Total Time = 5:21:57     Total Places = 835

41. Bazinga 
  207   24 M19  Kurt Townsend, 20, Bondurant, IA         1:20:23  
  208   29 W25  Leanne Vander Streek, 26*, Ankeny, IA    1:20:25  
  209   30 W25  Kara Neumann, 25*, Ankeny, IA            1:20:25  
  214   31 M25  Louis Vander Streek, 25, Ankeny, IA      1:21:44  
Total Time = 5:22:56     Total Places = 870

42. Pekin Xc 
  146    6 M15  Phillip Laux, 16, Brighton, IA           1:10:17  
  148    4 W40  Sarah Wright, 42*, Ottumwa, IA           1:10:18  
  269    3 JrW  Samantha Wright, 14*, Ottumwa, IA        1:31:30  
  270   14 M15  Aaron King, 17, Hedrick, IA              1:31:30  
Total Time = 5:23:35     Total Places = 855

43. Luther College Rc 
   24    2 M15  Luke Dovre, 18, Eau Claire, WI             53:25  
   54    4 M15  Jamison Ash, 18, West Des Moines, IA       58:10  
  359   58 W19  Allie Devney, 22*, Northfield, MN        1:46:18  
  360   59 W19  Haley Suby, 19*, Decorah, IA             1:46:19  
Total Time = 5:24:11     Total Places = 817

44. Team High Life 
   63    6 M35  Rob Allen, 39, Des Moines, IA              59:37  
  123   14 M30  T J. Lechtenberg, 33, Ia, IA             1:07:31  
  254    6 W15  Alexis Allen, 17*, Des Moines, IA        1:29:38  
  364   51 W25  Kathleen Sprole, 28*, Minneapolis, MN    1:47:28  
Total Time = 5:24:13     Total Places = 824

45. The Integer Group 
  154   16 M35  Jeffrey Warren, 38, Des Moines, IA       1:11:46  
  215   14 W30  Kristi Pauss, 30*, Des Moines, IA        1:22:01  
  216    6 M45  Eric Shumate, 45, Des Moines, IA         1:22:01  
  248   16 W30  Jami Graves, 30*, Des Moines, IA         1:28:27  
Total Time = 5:24:14     Total Places = 860

46. Phoenix 
  201   22 W19  Bekaah Schultz, 22*, Omaha, NE           1:18:42  
  203   29 M25  Ross Boettcher, 25, Omaha, NE            1:18:43  
  224   33 M25  Kevin Coffey, 26, Omaha, NE              1:24:20  
  225   33 W25  Ashlee Schuette, 26*, Bellevue, NE       1:24:20  
Total Time = 5:26:05     Total Places = 881

47. 7 Mile Club 
  106   14 M19  Mitch Thurston, 21, Waverly, NE          1:06:24  
  107   15 M19  Bryce Keber, 20, Waverly, NE             1:06:24  
  278   39 W19  Laura Smith, 19*, Lincoln, NE            1:34:01  
  330   51 W19  Amanda Woita, 19*, Lincoln, NE           1:41:25  
Total Time = 5:28:11     Total Places = 842

48. Millard West Staff 
   14    2 M30  Mark Kevan, 33, Omaha, NE                  49:18  
   41    8 M30  Chris Ramey, 30, Omaha, NE                 56:27  
  390   59 W25  Katy Dornbos, 25*, Omaha, NE             1:51:44  
  391   65 W19  Emily Potter, 24*, Lincoln, NE           1:51:44  
Total Time = 5:29:11     Total Places = 860

49. South Park Runners 
  144   16 M30  Kevin McGinnis, 30, Eden Prairie, MN     1:09:58  
  165   18 M30  Joseph Webb, 31, Eden Prairie, MN        1:13:33  
  235    5 W35  Alisa Kuhn, 38*, Eden Prairie, MN        1:26:14  
  321   45 W25  Heather McGinnis, 28*, Eden Prairie, MN  1:39:53  
Total Time = 5:29:36     Total Places = 889

50. Austin Powers 
   81   13 M25  Joseph Brown, 25, Cedar Falls, IA        1:02:28  
  205   24 W19  Emily Brown, 24*, North Liberty, IA      1:19:32  
  212   25 W19  Anne Barker, 24*, North Liberty, IA      1:21:13  
  361    3 M55  Don Brown, 57, Ankeny, IA                1:47:00  
Total Time = 5:30:11     Total Places = 884

51. Bob's Dairy Supply 
   36    3 W19  Kendra Gaebel, 21*, Clear Lake, MN         55:48  
  136   12 W19  Kari Gaebel, 21*, Clear Lake, MN         1:09:10  
  323   46 M25  Brian Tierney, 25, Cudahy, WI            1:40:37  
  362   52 M25  Shawn Sullivan, 25, Urbandale, IA        1:47:06  
Total Time = 5:32:41     Total Places = 879

52. Triracers 
   67    3 M45  Greg Grandgeorge, 45, Polk City, IA        59:59  
  241   27 M19  Jake Jass, 19, Ankeny, IA                1:27:45  
  253    7 W40  Diane Speedy Nelson, 44*, Ankeny, IA     1:29:38  
  322    3 W50  Jamey Cox, 53*, Cambridge, IA            1:39:57  
Total Time = 5:37:17     Total Places = 911

53. Dtc Superheroes 
   60    7 M19  Blake Kruger, 23, West Des Moines, IA      59:14  
  182   17 W19  Tami Kreykes, 24*, Urbandale, IA         1:15:18  
  283   33 M19  Joe Inman, 22, Des Moines, IA            1:34:15  
  384   62 W19  Cara Seifert, 21*, Des Moines, IA        1:49:55  
Total Time = 5:38:40     Total Places = 935

54. Turbo 
  170   19 M30  Brandon Fenster, 30, Omaha, NE           1:13:58  
  191   20 W19  Danielle Fenster, 23*, Omaha, NE         1:17:35  
  286   40 M25  Ryan Rogers, 25, Bellevue, NE            1:35:22  
  288   41 W25  Jossy Rogers, 25*, Bellevue, NE          1:35:46  
Total Time = 5:42:39     Total Places = 964

55. Jacks Gym 
  172   20 M30  William Fenske, 33, Des Moines, IA       1:14:09  
  252   18 W30  Tonda Osberg, 31*, Urbandale, IA         1:29:29  
  259   37 M25  Doug Van Woert, 27, Ubandale, IA         1:30:24  
  260   36 W25  Tanna Harshbarger, 26*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:30:27  
Total Time = 5:44:27     Total Places = 975

56. Midwest Mud 
  183   27 M25  Evan Bretzman, 26, Minneapolis, MN       1:16:03  
  237   36 M25  Joshua Zimmerman, 26, Minneapolis, MN    1:26:45  
  238   34 W25  Anne Brisch, 25*, Minneapolis, MN        1:26:50  
  305   42 W25  Kathryn Waldron, 28*, Minneapolis, MN    1:38:17  
Total Time = 5:47:54     Total Places = 994

57. Worst Pace Senario 
  160   22 M25  Tony Flatness, 25, Des Moines, IA        1:12:48  
  230   34 M25  Anthony Young, 25, Pleasant Hill, IA     1:25:27  
  245   35 W25  Kim Tesdell, 29*, Ankeny, IA             1:28:08  
  339   52 W19  Kathryn Lown, 23*, Pleasant Hill, IA     1:42:34  
Total Time = 5:48:55     Total Places = 1005

58. Ruffle Our Ridges 
  193   24 W25  Jamie Nagel, 27*, Des Moines, IA         1:17:48  
  194   25 W25  Laura Redig, 28*, Richton Park, IL       1:17:49  
  298   36 M19  Adam Herrick, 22, Charles City, IA       1:37:55  
  299   37 M19  Ben Nagel, 21, Ames, IA                  1:38:01  
Total Time = 5:51:31     Total Places = 1016

59. Team Joel 
  184   22 W25  Melissa Reiner, 29*, Bennington, NE      1:16:06  
  185    2 M55  Steve Joel, 56, Lincoln, NE              1:16:42  
  315   45 M25  Derrick Joel, 26, Grimes, IA             1:39:25  
  316   44 W25  Kari Joel, 27*, Grimes, IA               1:39:25  
Total Time = 5:51:38     Total Places = 1030

60. Docs And Drunks 
  231   22 M30  Gregory Short, 30, Norwalk, IA           1:25:32  
  232   35 M25  Kasey Freston, 25, Des Moines, IA        1:25:33  
  271    6 W35  Sara Norris, 35*, Des Moines, IA         1:31:31  
  272   38 W25  Anastasia Marx, 27*, Norwalk, IA         1:31:31  
Total Time = 5:54:05     Total Places = 1040

61. Chilean Coal Miner 
  262   38 M25  Brent Wells, 25, Ames, IA                1:30:48  
  263   39 M25  Matthew Niemann, 27, Elkhart, IA         1:30:48  
  264   37 W25  Jamie Olson, 25*, Ankeny, IA             1:30:48  
  265   37 W19  Cara Chicoine, 22*, Ankeny, IA           1:30:48  
Total Time = 6:03:11     Total Places = 1090

62. Rather Be Hawaii 
   40    6 M40  Mark Caples, 43, Ankeny, IA                56:22  
  129   18 M25  Steve Peter, 27, Norwalk, IA             1:09:00  
  407   28 W30  Emily Maass, 34*, Ankeny, IA             1:53:41  
  436   34 W30  Holly Davis, 32*, Prairie City, IA       2:04:50  
Total Time = 6:03:51     Total Places = 1038

63. Panther Pacers 
  166   10 M15  Nathan Klein, 17, Papillion, NE          1:13:37  
  291   42 W19  Heather Wiltse, 20*, Waverly, IA         1:37:13  
  292   35 M19  Jerry Harland, 22, Cedar Falls, IA       1:37:14  
  293   43 W19  Nikki Miller, 20*, Bettendorf, IA        1:37:14  
Total Time = 6:05:17     Total Places = 1077

64. Pink Cheeks 
   17    2 M40  Mark Schoenfelder, 40, Plymouth, MN        50:53  
  128   15 M35  Michael Touney, 39, Runnells, IA         1:08:52  
  432    4 JrW  Rebecca Schoenfelder, 14*, Plymouth, MN  2:02:37  
  433   69 W19  Krissy Schoenfelder, 24*, Winsted, MN    2:03:00  
Total Time = 6:05:21     Total Places = 1036

65. O2p 
  197   22 M35  Chris Johnson, 36, Ames, IA              1:18:26  
  198   23 M35  Jamie Weydert, 36, Ames, IA              1:18:32  
  213   13 W30  June Burns, 33*, Ames, IA                1:21:14  
  447   71 W19  Emily Boes, 20*, Carroll, IA             2:07:27  
Total Time = 6:05:38     Total Places = 1087

66. Uni Rotc 
  130   16 M19  Carl Beck, 22, Cedar Falls, IA           1:09:00  
  192   23 M19  Austin Wolff, 24, Cedar Falls, IA        1:17:45  
  385   63 W19  Bethany Fischer, 19*, Farmington, MN     1:50:39  
  386   64 W19  Laura Quam, 22*, Waterloo, IA            1:50:39  
Total Time = 6:08:03     Total Places = 1125

67. Sushi Shoes 
  247   34 W19  Angela Conlon, 22*, Des Moines, IA       1:28:24  
  261   30 M19  Seth Schmoll, 22, Des Moines, IA         1:30:45  
  284   40 W25  Megan Walding, 25*, Des Moines, IA       1:34:16  
  285   34 M19  Nicholas Warneke, 22, Des Moines, IA     1:34:54  
Total Time = 6:08:18     Total Places = 1113

68. Mn Red 
   86    4 M45  Robert Economy, 46, Victoria, MN         1:03:51  
  240    4 M50  Ron Byland, 52, Edina, MN                1:27:35  
  244   15 W30  Angela Holmdahl, 34*, Eagan, MN          1:28:06  
  451   15 W40  Jeannie McNichols, 42*, Eden Prairie, MN 2:09:10  
Total Time = 6:08:40     Total Places = 1051

69. The Foot Clan 
  234   26 M19  Brock Boehm, 23, Johnston, IA            1:26:03  
  236    4 JrM  Mason Ulrich, 14, Akron, OH              1:26:23  
  301    9 W15  Kenner Boehm, 18*, Tacoma, WA            1:38:08  
  306   44 W19  Mary Boehm, 24*, Johnston, IA            1:38:20  
Total Time = 6:08:52     Total Places = 1113

70. Cfh3 
  219   32 M25  Michael Drahaus, 28, Cedar Falls, IA     1:22:07  
  276   39 W25  Lauren Rein, 28*, Waterloo, IA           1:32:32  
  290   41 W19  Jean Matzen, 23*, Cedar Falls, IA        1:36:21  
  310    6 M50  Thomas Cipressi, 54, Cedar Falls, IA     1:38:59  
Total Time = 6:09:57     Total Places = 1131

71. Runing From Strang 
  171   11 M15  William Frels, 18, Guthrie Center, IA    1:14:01  
  267   38 W19  Chelsea Moran, 22*, Ames, IA             1:31:20  
  268    7 W15  Therese Frels, 16*, Guthrie Center, IA   1:31:22  
  414   47 M19  Brian Joyce, 21, Rochester, MN           1:54:53  
Total Time = 6:11:34     Total Places = 1155

72. Support Em & Cliff 
  255   28 M19  Trent Scott, 24, Lawrence, KS            1:30:05  
  256   35 W19  Elizabeth Scott, 24*, Lawrence, KS       1:30:07  
  266    5 M50  Dan Walter, 51, West Des Moines, IA      1:31:06  
  325    4 W50  Margaret Walter, 50*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:40:44  
Total Time = 6:12:00     Total Places = 1139

73. Team Sofa King 
   98   11 M35  Dan Pinkerton, 35, Des Moines, IA        1:05:40  
  312   43 M25  Joel Elscott, 29, Altoona, IA            1:39:12  
  313   22 W30  Corinne Johnson, 31*, Des Moines, IA     1:39:13  
  372   60 W19  Chelsea Peno, 23*, Coralville, IA        1:48:04  
Total Time = 6:12:08     Total Places = 1126

74. The Hillbillies 
  147   13 W19  Brittany Millikin, 21*, Hedrick, IA      1:10:18  
  273   15 M15  Trenton Northup, 18, Packwood, IA        1:31:45  
  274   31 M19  Cody Millikin, 19, Hedrick, IA           1:31:45  
  422   11 W15  Elizabeth Lee, 18*, Polk City, IA        1:59:03  
Total Time = 6:12:51     Total Places = 1148

75. Dirty Dozen 
  257   29 M19  Cliff Fancher, 23, Frontenac, KS         1:30:15  
  258   36 W19  Ana Girth, 24*, Frontenac, KS            1:30:15  
  282    8 W40  Amy Suedmeier, 41*, Ankeny, IA           1:34:15  
  307   17 M40  Jim Suedmeier, 43, Ankeny, IA            1:38:53  
Total Time = 6:13:36     Total Places = 1141

76. Prestige Worldwide 
   93   12 M19  Craig Dannehl, 23, Omaha, NE             1:05:24  
  345   49 M25  Tom Hilsabeck, 25, Omaha, NE             1:43:43  
  346   54 W19  Kiley Schwedhelm, 24*, Omaha, NE         1:43:43  
  347   55 W19  Cara Anderson, 19*, Lincoln, NE          1:43:44  
Total Time = 6:16:32     Total Places = 1162

77. Team S H I T. 
   22    7 M25  Wade Shipley, 29, Omaha, NE                52:25  
  377   56 W25  Natalie Sass, 28*, Bennington, NE        1:48:49  
  378   57 W25  Renae Dobesh, 29*, Omaha, NE             1:48:49  
  379    9 M45  James Peterman, 49, Omaha, NE            1:48:50  
Total Time = 6:18:50     Total Places = 1192

78. Anything Running 
  175   24 M25  Adam Bowers, 25, Alburnett, IA           1:14:43  
  211   30 M25  Brandon Kleinke, 29, Ames, IA            1:20:53  
  373   54 W25  Erin Bilsten, 25*, Ames, IA              1:48:08  
  418   30 W30  Lauren Sanchez, 31*, Ames, IA            1:56:36  
Total Time = 6:20:19     Total Places = 1213

79. Taste And See! 
  174    4 W15  Joslynn Hoburg, 15*, Omaha, NE           1:14:38  
  249    2 JrW  Cayla Carson, 14*, Omaha, NE             1:28:44  
  275    7 M45  Kevin Finkenbiner, 49, Omaha, NE         1:31:49  
  442   29 M35  Dan Haske, 35, Omaha, NE                 2:06:22  
Total Time = 6:21:32     Total Places = 1175

80. Team Bung 
  162   18 M35  Rick Bachman, 36, Ankeny, IA             1:13:06  
  287   14 M40  Steve Fuller, 41, Johnston, IA           1:35:39  
  304   21 W30  Lacey Paine, 33*, Urbandale, IA          1:38:16  
  423   10 W35  Ellen Burger, 36*, Des Moines, IA        1:59:47  
Total Time = 6:26:46     Total Places = 1211

81. Megabonk 
  227   13 M40  Timothy Songster, 43, Omaha, NE          1:24:53  
  233   23 M30  Vonn Milks, 30, Omaha, NE                1:25:59  
  382   25 W30  Lana Melroy, 34*, Omaha, NE              1:49:03  
  383    8 W35  Caryn Kusleika, 37*, Omaha, NE           1:49:03  
Total Time = 6:28:56     Total Places = 1265

82. Extraordinary Eds 
  222   27 W19  Rachel Herr, 20*, Fontanelle, IA         1:24:01  
  328   50 W19  Alyse Herr, 22*, Fontanelle, IA          1:41:23  
  329   47 M25  Daniel Dreher, 26, Ankeny, IA            1:41:23  
  335   39 M19  Kristofer Anderson, 24, Becker, MN       1:42:23  
Total Time = 6:29:08     Total Places = 1252

83. Team Sloma 
  289    8 M45  Richard Sloma, 49, Des Moines, IA        1:36:05  
  303   20 W30  Heather Sloma-Weber, 30*, Tipton, IA     1:38:15  
  317   46 W19  Jennifer Sloma, 20*, Des Moines, IA      1:39:35  
  318   17 M15  Robert Sloma, 18, Des Moines, IA         1:39:36  
Total Time = 6:33:30     Total Places = 1266

84. Pork Chops 
  204   27 W25  Jessica Ward, 28*, Ames, IA              1:19:22  
  250   17 W30  Robyn Paulsen, 31*, Spirit Lake, IA      1:29:16  
  400   56 M25  Christopher Ward, 29, Ames, IA           1:52:52  
  401   32 M30  Jeff Gabrielson, 32, Chicago, IL         1:52:52  
Total Time = 6:34:19     Total Places = 1294

85. Rubber Duckies 
   31    4 M35  David Ashley, 36, Bellevue, NE             55:03  
  402   26 M35  Darrin DeReus, 38, Wichita, KS           1:52:59  
  403   27 W30  Jennifer Peterson, 31*, Bellevue, NE     1:52:59  
  409   12 W40  Vicki Peters, 41*, Kansas City, MO       1:54:04  
Total Time = 6:35:04     Total Places = 1281

86. Huntanfishin 
  300   38 M19  Jon Markus, 24, Urbandale, IA            1:38:01  
  302   16 M15  Jesse Markus, 15, Rock Rapids, IA        1:38:12  
  319   47 W19  Dani Snyders, 23*, West Des Moines, IA   1:39:47  
  320   48 W19  Emily Hoffman, 22*, Windsor Heights, IA  1:39:48  
Total Time = 6:35:47     Total Places = 1281

87. Feisty Foot Fungus 
  308   42 M25  Blake Hines, 26, Des Moines, IA          1:38:53  
  309   43 W25  Megan Wilder, 25*, Des Moines, IA        1:38:58  
  311   45 W19  Alison Lesher, 24*, West Des Moines, IA  1:39:04  
  314   44 M25  Jared Bartel, 26, Des Moines, IA         1:39:22  
Total Time = 6:36:16     Total Places = 1282

88. No Penguin Behind 
   74    8 M35  Kalyan Venkatraman, 35, Johnston, IA     1:01:37  
  251   24 M35  Gregory Burns, 36, Plainfield, IL        1:29:21  
  434   11 W35  Kavitha Kalyanaraman, 35*, Johnston, IA  2:03:28  
  435   12 W35  Pam Robson, 39*, Panora, IA              2:03:36  
Total Time = 6:38:00     Total Places = 1228

89. Step One Wellness 
  125    5 M45  Justin Nostrala, 46, Indianola, IA       1:07:48  
  137    3 JrM  Seth Nostrala, 12, Indianola, IA         1:09:20  
  460   69 W25  Stephanie Morris, 29*, New Virginia, IA  2:11:14  
  461   36 W30  Crystal St Clair, 33*, New Virginia, IA  2:11:14  
Total Time = 6:39:34     Total Places = 1210

90. House Of Pain 
   39    5 M19  Nathan Derenge, 21, Lincoln, NE            56:07  
  410   23 M40  James Brunz, 40, Urbandale, IA           1:54:04  
  411   29 W30  Angela Isenberg, 33*, Indianola, IA      1:54:05  
  426   64 W25  Kate Haugen, 27*, Ankeny, IA             2:00:48  
Total Time = 6:45:03     Total Places = 1322

91. Djkr 
  110   13 M35  Kevin Sanor, 39, Cedar Rapids, IA        1:06:34  
  111    9 M40  Jay Emigh, 42, Elkhorn, NE               1:06:35  
  472   17 W40  De Emigh, 40*, Elkhorn, NE               2:16:27  
  473   18 W40  Rebecca Sanor, 41*, Cedar Rapids, IA     2:16:27  
Total Time = 6:46:02     Total Places = 1192

92. Chafing The Dream 
  324   46 W25  Karissa Tande, 29*, Ames, IA             1:40:39  
  331   27 M30  Brandon Nattress, 32, Polk City, IA      1:41:54  
  332   47 W25  Jessica Rossmanith, 28*, Ankeny, IA      1:42:06  
  333   28 M30  Brent Wiersma, 30, Ames, IA              1:42:06  
Total Time = 6:46:43     Total Places = 1360

93. Unity Christian 
  156    7 M15  Nathan Reichert, 16, Sioux Center, IA    1:12:02  
  158    8 M15  Caleb Bakker, 17, Sanborn, IA            1:12:20  
  462   14 W15  Stacy Van Regenmorter, 16*, Sioux Center, IA
                                                            2:12:16  
  463   15 W15  Tricia Van Regenmorter, 18*, Sioux Center, IA
                                                            2:12:16  
Total Time = 6:48:53     Total Places = 1267

94. Kosama Downtown 
  342   53 W19  Courtney King, 21*, Des Moines, IA       1:42:59  
  343   40 M19  Andy Drish, 24, Des Moines, IA           1:42:59  
  344   48 M25  Ben Bjrholm, 27, Des Moines, IA          1:42:59  
  350   49 W25  Cara Dykstra, 27*, Norwalk, IA           1:44:20  
Total Time = 6:53:16     Total Places = 1419

95. Barbarian Turtles 
  336    5 JrM  Spencer Hall, 14, Adel, IA               1:42:24  
  337    7 M50  Dan Richardson, 54, Storm Lake, IA       1:42:26  
  351   50 W25  Lindsey Meyer, 25*, Storm Lake, IA       1:45:13  
  352   11 W40  Stacey Eddie, 40*, Storm Lake, IA        1:45:17  
Total Time = 6:55:18     Total Places = 1416

96. Bullfrogs 
  173   19 M35  Joe Carlson, 35, River Falls, WI         1:14:19  
  180   21 M35  Cory Sherwood, 36, La Porte City, IA     1:15:16  
  374   24 W30  Lindsay Mostek, 33*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:48:26  
  496    5 W45  Jody Mueller, 48*, Laporte City, IA      2:39:43  
Total Time = 6:57:42     Total Places = 1256

97. Dummies And Dr 
  279   40 W19  Ashley Holland, 24*, Des Moines, IA      1:34:01  
  371   55 M25  Joe Meyer, 26, Monroe, IA                1:47:50  
  380   58 W25  Sarah Hemming-Meyer, 27*, Monroe, IA     1:48:56  
  381   44 M19  Andrew Meyer, 24, Cedar Falls, IA        1:48:57  
Total Time = 6:59:43     Total Places = 1454

98. Lightedgesolutions 
  246   24 M30  Eric Schultz, 30, Davenport, IA          1:28:08  
  277   25 M30  Brock Anderson, 33, Waukee, IA           1:33:11  
  387    9 W35  Jennie Schut, 35*, Madrid, IA            1:51:30  
  450   35 W30  Liz Hiveley, 31*, Waukee, IA             2:08:52  
Total Time = 7:01:40     Total Places = 1402

99. Prairie Doggers 
  217   21 M30  Randall Vos, 31, New Sharon, IA          1:22:03  
  327   26 M30  Scott Saeger, 31, Rock Valley, IA        1:41:10  
  408   61 W25  Sara Wolthuizen, 27*, Chaska, MN         1:54:02  
  441   66 W25  Larissa Scholten, 27*, Chaska, MN        2:05:34  
Total Time = 7:02:47     Total Places = 1435

100. Nassty Wiener 
  355   51 M25  Adam Sauder, 27, Madison, WI             1:45:58  
  356   56 W19  Kayla Mueller, 21*, Winona, MN           1:45:58  
  357   57 W19  Tina Sauder, 23*, Madison, WI            1:45:59  
  358   41 M19  Jameson Nass, 24, Minneapolis, MN        1:46:01  
Total Time = 7:03:54     Total Places = 1466

101. Fast But Last 
  280   32 M19  Stephen Travis, 24, Pleasant Hill, IA    1:34:13  
  375   55 W25  Laura Etnier, 27*, Des Moines, IA        1:48:48  
  376   30 M30  Michael Little, 32, Pleasant Hill, IA    1:48:48  
  419   63 W25  Joy Travis, 29*, Pleasant Hill, IA       1:56:39  
Total Time = 7:08:25     Total Places = 1495

102. Generation Gap 
  295   15 M40  David Phillips, 43, Des Moines, IA       1:37:24  
  296    9 W40  Christine Branstad, 41*, Des Moines, IA  1:37:25  
  348   23 W30  Abra Pulley, 34*, Des Moines, IA         1:43:53  
  455   35 M30  Braxton Pulley, 32, Des Moines, IA       2:10:25  
Total Time = 7:09:05     Total Places = 1436

103. Butts And Guts 
  334   18 M40  Brad Tainter, 42, Richfield, MN          1:42:18  
  338   10 W40  Vicki Snowden, 41*, Minneapolis, MN      1:42:26  
  404   22 M40  Mark Curtis, 43, Saint Louis Park, MN    1:53:31  
  405    3 W45  Chris Snowden-Kigin, 46*, Bloomington, MN
                                                            1:53:32  
Total Time = 7:11:46     Total Places = 1525

104. Lucky Charms 
  368   53 W25  Jana Titus, 26*, Ankeny, IA              1:47:43  
  369   42 M19  Jack Hooley, 24, Omaha, NE               1:47:43  
  370   43 M19  Tyler Roe, 23, Urbandale, IA             1:47:43  
  413   62 W25  Michaela Carlson, 28*, Story City, IA    1:54:29  
Total Time = 7:17:36     Total Places = 1562

105. Team Bohica 
  392   25 M35  John Keys, 35, Papillion, NE             1:52:21  
  393   66 W19  Robyn Thome, 24*, Omaha, NE              1:52:21  
  394   45 M19  Nicholas Thome, 24, Omaha, NE            1:52:22  
  395   26 W30  Mindy Satchwell, 31*, Lavista, NE        1:52:34  
Total Time = 7:29:37     Total Places = 1622

106. Best Foursome 
  396   31 M30  Seth Boynton, 30, Lincoln, NE            1:52:42  
  397   60 W25  Joey Plihal, 25*, Lincoln, NE            1:52:42  
  398   46 M19  Mitch Wecker, 22, Lincoln, NE            1:52:43  
  399   67 W19  Adriana Magill, 19*, Lincoln, NE         1:52:46  
Total Time = 7:30:51     Total Places = 1638

107. Cold Turkey 
  388   20 M40  Ronald Rees, 44, Bolingbrook, IL         1:51:41  
  389   21 M40  Dan Goliszewski, 44, Bolingbrook, IL     1:51:41  
  406   10 W15  Katy Rees, 16*, Bolingbrook, IL          1:53:36  
  412   68 W19  Shannon Marso, 23*, Guthrie Center, IA   1:54:27  
Total Time = 7:31:24     Total Places = 1643

108. Ileb 
  365   52 W25  Melanie Smith, 26*, Frederika, IA        1:47:39  
  366   53 M25  Wes Smith, 28, Frederika, IA             1:47:39  
  367   54 M25  Benjamin Thomsen, 27, Van Horne, IA      1:47:40  
  449   68 W25  Ashle Dittmer, 27*, Cedar Falls, IA      2:08:30  
Total Time = 7:31:26     Total Places = 1589

109. Farmer's Mafia 
  294   41 M25  Scott Reisinger, 29, Des Moines, IA      1:37:23  
  297   16 M40  Brent Krumboltz, 41, Beardstown, IL      1:37:27  
  448   15 W35  Darcy Andersen, 37*, Clive, IA           2:07:34  
  452   72 W19  Jill Perry, 23*, Ankeny, IA              2:09:21  
Total Time = 7:31:43     Total Places = 1535

110. Shin Splints 
  416   13 W40  Kelly Carew, 41*, Ankeny, IA             1:56:25  
  417   24 M40  Paul Carew, 42, Ankeny, IA               1:56:25  
  424   14 W40  Patrice Carew, 44*, Clear Lake, IA       1:59:53  
  425   10 M45  Michael Carew, 45, Clear Lake, IA        1:59:53  
Total Time = 7:52:34     Total Places = 1730

111. The Toadsmokin' 
  415   33 M30  Ethan Owens, 33, Wauke, IA               1:56:21  
  420   34 M30  Scott Coen, 34, Creston, IA              1:57:08  
  427   31 W30  Amy Coen, 34*, Fort Collins, CO          2:01:22  
  428   65 W25  Alexis Faber, 29*, Des Moines, IA        2:01:22  
Total Time = 7:56:12     Total Places = 1738

112. Voracious Super 
  340    7 W35  Laine Mendenhall, 39*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:42:44  
  341   19 M40  Tom Buck, 41, West Des Moines, IA        1:42:45  
  454   57 M25  Ian Overton, 29, Des Moines, IA          2:09:40  
  488   76 W19  Kelsy Sinnwell, 24*, Norwalk, IA         2:21:58  
Total Time = 7:57:05     Total Places = 1667

113. Kcci 
  421   25 M40  Jason Parkin, 40, Urbandale, IA          1:58:54  
  429   32 W30  Rachel Boon, 33*, Des Moines, IA         2:01:56  
  430   33 W30  Angie Hunt, 34*, Ames, IA                2:01:56  
  431    4 M55  Kevin Cooney, 58, Des Moines, IA         2:01:58  
Total Time = 8:04:42     Total Places = 1759

114. Team Pickle 
  437   13 W35  Kari Dressen, 38*, Urbandale, IA         2:05:27  
  438   70 W19  Julie Giliomee, 23*, Clive, IA           2:05:27  
  439   27 M35  Brian Hobbs, 37, Urbandale, IA           2:05:29  
  440   28 M35  Tony Dressen, 38, Urbandale, IA          2:05:29  
Total Time = 8:21:50     Total Places = 1802

115. Beardo's Brides 
  443   14 W35  Heather Imoehl, 38*, Urbandale, IA       2:06:32  
  444   67 W25  Kristin Hecht, 29*, Des Moines, IA       2:06:32  
  445   26 M40  Brian Vance, 41, Des Moines, IA          2:06:32  
  446   27 M40  Chad Vande Lune, 40, Des Moines, IA      2:06:33  
Total Time = 8:26:08     Total Places = 1826

116. Frozen Toe Eskimos 
  353   50 M25  Rocky Miller, 29, Indianola, IA          1:45:18  
  354   29 M30  Jason Dammen, 32, Glenwood, IA           1:45:18  
  490   72 W25  Mindy Dammen, 28*, Glenwood, IA          2:29:29  
  491   39 W30  Heather Grabovskis, 31*, Indianola, IA   2:29:30  
Total Time = 8:29:33     Total Places = 1732

117. Team Green Apple 
  456   19 M15  Sam Kuhter, 16, Toledo, IA               2:10:43  
  457   20 M15  Kyle Stephenson, 15, Toledo, IA          2:10:43  
  458   12 W15  Kirstie Holland, 18*, Humboldt, IA       2:10:48  
  459   13 W15  Denise Darling, 18*, Humboldt, IA        2:10:49  
Total Time = 8:43:02     Total Places = 1878

118. 18 Mistresses 
  464   16 W15  Hannah Shnurman, 16*, Prole, IA          2:12:19  
  465   73 W19  Summer Streyffeler, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA 2:12:26  
  466   21 M15  Matt Streyffeler, 15, St Charles, IA     2:12:56  
  471    6 M55  Daniel Streyffeler, 55, Prole, IA        2:14:29  
Total Time = 8:52:09     Total Places = 1914

119. Bonnies & Clydes 
  467    5 M55  Michael Volker, 56, Hopkins, MN          2:14:08  
  468    4 W45  Judy Moran, 45*, Minnetonka, MN          2:14:11  
  469   16 W40  Susan Lane, 43*, New Brighton, MN        2:14:11  
  470   28 M40  Eric Robertson, 43, Eden Prairie, MN     2:14:11  
Total Time = 8:56:38     Total Places = 1922

120. Team White Tuxedo 
  453   18 M15  Lucas Gerholdt, 16, Cedar Falls, IA      2:09:34  
  482   71 W25  Morgan Osgood, 26*, West Des Moines, IA  2:21:20  
  483    8 M50  Bob Osgood, 53, Cedar Falls, IA          2:21:21  
  484   19 W40  Penny Gerholdt, 40*, Cedar Falls, IA     2:21:22  
Total Time = 9:13:35     Total Places = 1950

121. The Beastie Bazals 
  474   36 M30  Aaron Bazal, 30, Ames, IA                2:18:28  
  475   37 W30  Julia Bazal, 30*, Ames, IA               2:18:28  
  476   70 W25  Laura Bazal, 27*, Des Moines, IA         2:19:14  
  477   37 M30  John Bazal, 30, Des Moines, IA           2:19:14  
Total Time = 9:15:23     Total Places = 1950

122. Team Mudweiser 
  478   38 W30  Amy Schumann, 33*, Polk City, IA         2:20:25  
  479   30 M35  Rusty Cooper, 39, Polk City, IA          2:20:26  
  480   31 M35  Grant Mandernach, 35, Polk City, IA      2:20:26  
  481   16 W35  Diana Mandernach, 35*, Polk City, IA     2:20:26  
Total Time = 9:21:42     Total Places = 1966

123. The Scrabblers 
  485   48 M19  Stephen Crane, 20, Des Moines, IA        2:21:29  
  486   74 W19  Kristen Nordaker, 21*, Des Moines, IA    2:21:29  
  487   75 W19  Jessica Rude, 19*, Johnston, IA          2:21:29  
  489   58 M25  Jacob Bennett, 26, Des Moines, IA        2:22:33  
Total Time = 9:26:59     Total Places = 1995

124. The Away Team 
  492   29 M40  Kelly Gilstrap, 42, Grandview, MO        2:37:22  
  493   17 W35  Ellie Garrett, 39*, Lawrence, KS         2:37:22  
  494   11 M45  David Archer, 45, Liberty, MO            2:37:23  
  495   20 W40  Gretchen Anderson, 44*, Lawrence, KS     2:37:23  
Total Time = 10:29:28     Total Places = 2022

Return to home page.