32nd Living History Farms (a little over 7 Miles)-3

Top Finishers

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 20, 2010

28 degrees at the start, party sunny

Results by Cal Murdock

Overall

Teams

Coed Team

Initial results. Still working. If you have questions contact HERE

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         

Open Men
    1    1 M35  Julius Rotich, 35, West Des Moines, IA     40:14    Fitness Sports Om    
    2    2 M35  Scott Gall, 36, Cedar Falls, IA            40:48    Runablaze Iowa Om    
    3    3 M30  Shannon Stenger, 32, Papillion, NE         41:24    Team Nebraska Om     
    4    4 M19  Luke Demmel, 20, Ames, IA                  41:33    Sweet Feet Om        
    5    5 M35  Kurt Keiser, 37, Jordan, MN                42:45    Tcrc Om              
    6    6 JrM  Addison DeHaven, 14, Brookings, SD         42:55                         
    7    7 M30  Andrew Keenan, 30, Minneapolis, MN         43:01    Collegeville Om      
    8    8 M25  Aaron Hohn, 25, Kansas City, MO            43:08    Team Kc Coed Co      
    9    9 M19  Jake Sutton, 19, West Des Moines, IA       43:17                         
   10   10 M19  Michael Streicher, 20, West Lafayette, IN  43:18    Purdue Run Club Om   
   11   11 M35  Pete Gilman, 35, Rochester, MN             43:20    Team Red Co          
   12   12 M30  John Tripp, 31, Omaha, NE                  43:26    South High Teacher Om 
   13   13 M19  Jordan Tucker, 24, Omaha, NE               43:27    Team Nebraska Om     
   14   14 M19  Austin Williamson, 24, Iowa City, IA       43:29    Rim Jobs Om          
   15   15 M30  Brian Wandzilak, 30, Lincoln, NE           43:33    Team Nebraska Om     
   16   16 M19  Daniel Sevcik, 20, Cedar Falls, IA         43:37    Sweet Feet Om        
   17   17 M15  Joey Brenner, 17, Lakeville, MN            43:42    Lakeville Xc Hm      
   18   18 M40  James Johnson, 42, Boulder, CO             43:48    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
   19   19 M25  Bo Rydze, 27, Iowa City, IA                43:52                         
   20   20 M40  Rod DeHaven, 44, Brookings, SD             43:56    Mc Duffers Mm        
   21   21 M25  Caleb Teague, 28, Grain Valley, MO         44:02    Team Kc Coed Co      
   22   22 M19  Brek Minarik, 23, Verona, WI               44:03                         
   23   23 M35  Greg Sorensen, 35, Burnsville, MN          44:14    Tcrc Om              
   24   24 M30  Eric Cogdill, 30, Ames, IA                 44:16                         
   25   25 M25  Thomas Murphy, 25, Des Moines, IA          44:17    Team Pab Om          
   26   26 M35  Joel Frye, 38, Des Moines, IA              44:27    Damage Inc. Om       
   27   27 M25  Jeffrey Weber, 27, Des Moines, IA          44:27    Damage Inc. Om       
   28   28 M19  Mark Felice, 24, Minneapolis, MN           44:29    Nom Nom Nom Nom Co   
   29   29 M19  Phil Young, 24, North Liberty, IA          44:38    Runablaze Iowa Om    
   30   30 M19  Derek Cassaday, 24, Ames, IA               44:45    Mooseknuckle Om      

Open Women
    1    1 W19  Jamie Cheever, 23, Minneapolis, MN         46:28    Killer Beez Co       
    2    2 W35  Erin Block, 36, Saint Paul, MN             48:03                         
    3    3 W15  Clare Dolan, 17, Overland Park, KS         51:40    Sms Lady Raider Hf   
    4    4 W25  Anne Dreyer, 27, Mt. Pleasant, IA          51:43                         
    5    5 W19  Megan Lessard, 23, Iowa City, IA           52:51                         
    6    6 W15  Bailey Eppard, 15, Johnston, IA            53:00                         
    7    7 W40  Eva Machuca, 40, Cedar Falls, IA           53:45                         
    8    8 W30  Stacey Buckley, 34, Fremont, NE            53:46                         
    9    9 W25  Corey McClay, 28, St Louis Park, MN        54:00    Twin Cities Rc Co    
   10   10 W19  Vanessa Jones, 23, Minneapolis, MN         54:20                         
   11   11 W25  Michelle Jebsen, 26, Milaca, MN            54:29                         
   12   12 W30  Susie Dyck, 30, Ankeny, IA                 54:50                         
   13   13 W25  Rebecca O'Rourke, 28, Coralville, IA       55:03                         
   14   14 W19  Diane Snakenberg, 24, West Des Moines, IA  55:09    Leopard Ladies Of    
   15   15 W19  Carlene Mayfield, 22, Kansas City, KS      55:35    Team Kc Coed Co      
   16   16 W19  Kendra Gaebel, 21, Clear Lake, MN          55:48    Bob's Dairy Supply Co 
   17   17 W19  Kayleigh Borowski, 21, Chanhassen, MN      55:51                         
   18   18 W15  Marisa Stoick, 18, Minneapolis, MN         55:52    Speedworks Ii Om     
   19   19 W15  Megan Deist, 15, Audubon, IA               55:54                         
   20   20 W30  Lisa DeShano, 32, Iowa City, IA            56:07    The Cult Co          
   21   21 W45  Stannetta Svoboda, 47, Fairmont, MN        56:07                         
   22   22 W30  Leslie Althoff, 30, Monticello, IA         56:36    Run Jones County Co  
   23   23 W25  Casey Owens, 28, Des Moines, IA            56:38    Pole Smokers Co      
   24   24 W40  Colleen Vukovich, 42, Brookings, SD        57:00                         
   25   25 W25  Tara Krueger, 29, Des Moines, IA           57:18    Crossfit515 Co       
   26   26 W19  Nicole Davis, 22, Ames, IA                 57:26                         
   27   27 W25  Julie Johnston, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA       57:26                         
   28   28 W30  April Wonder, 33, Ida Grove, IA            57:29    Wonder Of            
   29   29 W25  Stephanie Janson, 28, St Cloud, MN         57:32    Pole Smokers Co      
   30   30 W30  Jayme Anderson, 31, Des Moines, IA         57:37                         

Masters Men
   18    1 M40  James Johnson, 42, Boulder, CO             43:48    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
   20    2 M40  Rod DeHaven, 44, Brookings, SD             43:56    Mc Duffers Mm        
   40    3 M50  Mike Davis, 50, Minneapolis, MN            45:16    Twin Cities Rc Co    
   43    4 M45  Craig Christians, 49, Bellevue, NE         45:49    Team Nebraska Mm     
   63    5 M45  Dave Swanson, 46, Iowa City, IA            47:42    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
   67    6 M45  Eric Porte, 45, Minneapolis, MN            47:48    Twin Cities Rc Co    
   76    7 M45  Todd Nott, 46, Plattsmouth, NE             48:21    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
   79    8 M50  Brian Bergt, 50, Amherst, NE               48:24    Team Nebraska Mm     
   83    9 M40  Jim Cochran, 43, Iowa City, IA             48:37    The Cult Co          
   87   10 M45  Steve Younker, 45, Mason City, IA          48:49    Mc Duffers Mm        

Masters Women
    7    1 W40  Eva Machuca, 40, Cedar Falls, IA           53:45                         
   21    2 W45  Stannetta Svoboda, 47, Fairmont, MN        56:07                         
   24    3 W40  Colleen Vukovich, 42, Brookings, SD        57:00                         
   44    4 W50  Leila McGrath, 53, Minneapolis, MN         59:34    Twin Cities Rc Co    
   46    5 W40  Shelli DeHaven, 43, Brookings, SD          59:50                         
   60    6 W40  Kelly Sorensen, 40, West Des Moines, IA  1:00:50                         
   69    7 W45  Carla Stoner, 48, West Des Moines, IA    1:01:31                         
   75    8 W55  Andriette Wickstrom, 55, Storm Lake, IA  1:01:57    Too Young To Dye Mf  
   97    9 W40  Kim Moore, 42, Treynor, IA               1:03:56                         
  101   10 W50  Patty Croonquist, 53, Fort Dodge, IA     1:04:07    Too Young To Dye Mf  

Grand Masters Men
   40    1 M50  Mike Davis, 50, Minneapolis, MN            45:16    Twin Cities Rc Co    
   79    2 M50  Brian Bergt, 50, Amherst, NE               48:24    Team Nebraska Mm     
   90    3 M50  David Nauman, 54, Mason City, IA           48:54    Mc Duffers Mm        
  152    4 M50  Richard Chin, 51, West Saint Paul, MN      51:27                         
  157    5 M55  Dan Kuhlman, 56, Lecompton, KS             51:32                         
  164    6 M50  Tim Nagel, 52, Clarion, IA                 51:40    Mc Duffers Mm        
  179    7 M50  Tom Novak, 51, Iowa City, IA               52:25                         
  213    8 M50  Gary McKibben, 51, Altoona, IA             53:53    Hall Pass Wed Om     
  223    9 M50  Barney Fyfe, 52, Clear Lake, IA            54:09    Barney's Assistant Mm 
  237   10 M50  Daniel Dwyer, 53, Genoa, IL                54:36                         

Grand Masters Women
   44    1 W50  Leila McGrath, 53, Minneapolis, MN         59:34    Twin Cities Rc Co    
   75    2 W55  Andriette Wickstrom, 55, Storm Lake, IA  1:01:57    Too Young To Dye Mf  
  101    3 W50  Patty Croonquist, 53, Fort Dodge, IA     1:04:07    Too Young To Dye Mf  
  111    4 W55  Kathi Dellaca, 58, Des Moines, IA        1:04:42                         
  124    5 W50  Renee Saxman, 50, Rochester, MN          1:05:45    Team Red Co          
  137    6 W55  Jane Wickman, 57, Kellogg, IA            1:06:23    Too Young To Dye Mf  
  175    7 W50  Julie Yost, 51, Eyota, MN                1:07:54                         
  184    8 W50  Kim Conroy, 50, Papillion, NE            1:08:29                         
  240    9 W50  Colleen Boran, 54, Forest City, IA       1:10:36                         
  243   10 W50  Nancy Willert, 54, Nevada, IA            1:10:47                         


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         

Men Under 15
    6    1  Addison DeHaven, 14, Brookings, SD         42:55                         
  102    2  Timothy Sevcik, 14, Cedar Falls, IA        49:36    Flash Running Club Hm 
  128    3  Taylor Voit, 14, Woodbury, MN              50:49    Royal Nation Om      
  218    4  Thomas Doran, 13, Omaha, NE                53:58                         
  247    5  Jonathan Miller, 13, Linn Valley, KS       54:48                         
  322    6  Ben Vukovich, 12, Brookings, SD            56:54                         
  358    7  Connor Wunsch, 13, Johnston, IA            57:41                         
  359    8  Jack Catus, 14, Grimes, IA                 57:42                         
  397    9  Jordon Murray, 14, Boone, IA               58:50                         
  400   10  Luke Locascio, 14, Mason City, IA          58:53    Three Amigo's Om     
  450   11  Michael Gaines, 14, Minneapolis, MN        59:53    Killer Beez Co       
  457   12  Jacob Thompson, 14, Urbandale, IA        1:00:12    Team Speeed Hm       
  481   13  Christian Wilks, 14, Freeport, IL        1:00:56                         
  537   14  Luke Kohut-Jackson, 14, Cambridge, IA    1:02:05                         
  543   15  Hiram Marquez, 13, Cedar Falls, IA       1:02:09                         
  556   16  Michael Marshall, 14, Center Point, IA   1:02:24    Run Jones County Co  
  583   17  Kyle Kato, 13, West Des Moines, IA       1:02:48    Z3 Team Tri Om       
  713   18  Brady Mulnix, 13, Omaha, NE              1:05:04                         
  753   19  Ryan Faught, 13, Clear Lake, IA          1:05:46                         
  763   20  Santiago Izquierdo, 14, Lincoln, NE      1:05:54                         

Men 15 - 18
   17    1  Joey Brenner, 17, Lakeville, MN            43:42    Lakeville Xc Hm      
   32    2  Andrew Halloran, 16, Cedar Falls, IA       44:47    Flash Running Club Hm 
   39    3  Adam Streicher, 16, Cedar Falls, IA        45:15    Flash Running Club Hm 
   41    4  Chris Robertson, 18, Iowa City, IA         45:18    Sweet Feet Om        
   48    5  Tanner Reyhons, 18, Waterloo, IA           46:23    Flash Running Club Hm 
   55    6  Corey Peterson, 16, Lakeville, MN          47:00    Lakeville Xc Hm      
   59    7  Brett Schauwecker, 17, Lenexa, KS          47:18                         
   62    8  Alex Hajek-Jones, 17, Plattsmouth, NE      47:39                         
   64    9  Matt Koeppe, 17, Hadar, NE                 47:42    High Voltage Om      
   71   10  Kyle Froeber, 17, Lakeville, MN            47:56    Lakeville Xc Hm      
   74   11  Caleb Vukovich, 15, Brookings, SD          48:14                         
   77   12  Brian Dunic, 16, Papillion, NE             48:22                         
   78   13  Michael Gawlick, 16, Overland Park, KS     48:23                         
   85   14  Jaime Zarate, 16, Cedar Falls, IA          48:40    Flash Running Club Hm 
   86   15  Jack Powell, 17, Leawood, KS               48:49                         
   96   16  Eric Neill, 17, Cedar Falls, IA            49:13    Flash Running Club Hm 
  103   17  Paul Strike, 18, Cedar Falls, IA           49:39                         
  112   18  Leighton Becher, 17, Woodbury, MN          50:09    Royal Nation Om      
  115   19  Alexander Hershey, 16, Johnston, IA        50:15    Z3 Team Tri Om       
  119   20  Jake Porter, 17, Waterloo, IA              50:22    Loo West Hm          

Men 19 - 24
    4    1  Luke Demmel, 20, Ames, IA                  41:33    Sweet Feet Om        
    9    2  Jake Sutton, 19, West Des Moines, IA       43:17                         
   10    3  Michael Streicher, 20, West Lafayette, IN  43:18    Purdue Run Club Om   
   13    4  Jordan Tucker, 24, Omaha, NE               43:27    Team Nebraska Om     
   14    5  Austin Williamson, 24, Iowa City, IA       43:29    Rim Jobs Om          
   16    6  Daniel Sevcik, 20, Cedar Falls, IA         43:37    Sweet Feet Om        
   22    7  Brek Minarik, 23, Verona, WI               44:03                         
   28    8  Mark Felice, 24, Minneapolis, MN           44:29    Nom Nom Nom Nom Co   
   29    9  Phil Young, 24, North Liberty, IA          44:38    Runablaze Iowa Om    
   30   10  Derek Cassaday, 24, Ames, IA               44:45    Mooseknuckle Om      
   31   11  Ermin Sabljakovic, 24, Waterloo, IA        44:46    Runablaze Iowa Om    
   34   12  Joseph Sevcik, 19, Cedar Falls, IA         44:56    Sweet Feet Om        
   35   13  Mason Frank, 21, Ames, IA                  45:04    Sweet Feet Om        
   36   14  Evan Day, 19, Plymouth, MN                 45:04                         
   37   15  Kurt Rettig, 24, Des Moines, IA            45:13    Leopard Ladies Om    
   42   16  Benjamin Stuckey, 20, Platteville, WI      45:42    Hermie Squirmies Om  
   44   17  Rod Lammers, 20, West Lafayette, IN        46:06    Purdue Run Club Om   
   45   18  Michael Peterka, 24, Minneapolis, MN       46:12    Neon Norwhales Co    
   49   19  Kyle Serreyn, 19, Lakeville, MN            46:26                         
   51   20  Jeremy Sokol, 24, Lincoln, NE              46:42                         

Men 25 - 29
    8    1  Aaron Hohn, 25, Kansas City, MO            43:08    Team Kc Coed Co      
   19    2  Bo Rydze, 27, Iowa City, IA                43:52                         
   21    3  Caleb Teague, 28, Grain Valley, MO         44:02    Team Kc Coed Co      
   25    4  Thomas Murphy, 25, Des Moines, IA          44:17    Team Pab Om          
   27    5  Jeffrey Weber, 27, Des Moines, IA          44:27    Damage Inc. Om       
   38    6  Clayton Lang, 27, Holdingford, MN          45:13    The Artists Om       
   47    7  Jon Dyck, 26, Ankeny, IA                   46:21                         
   50    8  Sean McVeigh, 28, Newton, IA               46:27                         
   54    9  Christopher Coffey, 29, Minneapolis, MN    46:58    Collegeville Om      
   56   10  Scottie Cross, 27, Ankeny, IA              47:01                         
   70   11  Justin Mollak, 26, Omaha, NE               47:52    Team Nebraska Om     
   72   12  Lance Nelson Harris, 27, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                              48:03                         
   81   13  Greg Ziegler, 27, Saint Louis, MO          48:34    Pole Smokers Co      
   88   14  Matt Hagenhoff, 27, Ballwin, MO            48:52    Pole Smokers Co      
   94   15  Darin Schuknecht, 28, Pella, IA            49:10                         
   98   16  Daniel Alexander, 27, Indianola, IA        49:20                         
  100   17  Ryan Humphreys, 27, Hannibal, MO           49:23    Pole Smokers Co      
  104   18  Shawn Goedken, 25, Urbandale, IA           49:42                         
  106   19  Joseph Richey, 28, Marion, IA              49:50                         
  107   20  Carl Henderson, 25, Minneapolis, MN        49:53                         

Men 30 - 34
    3    1  Shannon Stenger, 32, Papillion, NE         41:24    Team Nebraska Om     
    7    2  Andrew Keenan, 30, Minneapolis, MN         43:01    Collegeville Om      
   12    3  John Tripp, 31, Omaha, NE                  43:26    South High Teacher Om 
   15    4  Brian Wandzilak, 30, Lincoln, NE           43:33    Team Nebraska Om     
   24    5  Eric Cogdill, 30, Ames, IA                 44:16                         
   33    6  Michael Mack, 30, Saint Paul, MN           44:51    Collegeville Om      
   57    7  Joseph Papin, 31, Saint Paul, MN           47:02    Collegeville Om      
   58    8  Jason Kirch, 30, Prairie Du Sac, WI        47:11                         
   61    9  Jason Vogel, 31, Urbandale, IA             47:37                         
   68   10  Steve Christopher, 31, Saint Paul, MN      47:49    Bison Wheel Om       
   69   11  Chad Goldsmith, 32, Coralville, IA         47:50                         
   84   12  Ross Salinas, 30, Iowa City, IA            48:37    You Do The Math Co   
   93   13  Alex White, 30, Team Adidas Om             49:00    Team Adidas Om       
   97   14  Mark Kevan, 33, Omaha, NE                  49:18    Millard West Staff Co 
  105   15  John Neer, 31, Des Moines, IA              49:45                         
  111   16  Brian Heltemes, 34, Eden Prairie, MN       50:03                         
  113   17  Matt Migonis, 30, West Des Moines, IA      50:14    Damage Inc. Om       
  114   18  Scott Haug, 31, Elkhorn, NE                50:15                         
  126   19  Josh Roseberry, 33, Center Point, IA       50:40                         
  136   20  Joshua Magie, 30, Ames, IA                 51:04                         

Men 35 - 39
    1    1  Julius Rotich, 35, West Des Moines, IA     40:14    Fitness Sports Om    
    2    2  Scott Gall, 36, Cedar Falls, IA            40:48    Runablaze Iowa Om    
    5    3  Kurt Keiser, 37, Jordan, MN                42:45    Tcrc Om              
   11    4  Pete Gilman, 35, Rochester, MN             43:20    Team Red Co          
   23    5  Greg Sorensen, 35, Burnsville, MN          44:14    Tcrc Om              
   26    6  Joel Frye, 38, Des Moines, IA              44:27    Damage Inc. Om       
   46    7  Jason Minnick, 37, St Louis Park, MN       46:18    Tcrc Om              
   66    8  David Helm, 38, Annandale, MN              47:45    Tcrc Om              
   80    9  Paul Melby, 35, Byron, MN                  48:28    Team Red Co          
   91   10  Scott Forkenbrock, 39, Lawrence, KS        48:56                         
   95   11  Ryan Key, 37, Inver Grove Heigh, MN        49:13    Past Prime Mn Om     
   99   12  Rich Bruns, 36, Centennial, CO             49:21                         
  135   13  Matt Mendlick, 35, Omaha, NE               51:01    Cross Train Run Co   
  144   14  Brian Jergens, 38, Humboldt, IA            51:14                         
  173   15  Luke Spencer, 39, Des Moines, IA           52:12                         
  176   16  Shawn Kellis, 37, Omaha, NE                52:16                         
  181   17  Mike Lambert, 39, Monticello, IA           52:27    Goosehill Gang Co    
  182   18  Barron Bremner, 36, Johnston, IA           52:28                         
  184   19  Kurt Holliday, 38, Seward, NE              52:36                         
  194   20  Jeff Mortensen, 37, Algona, IA             52:52                         

Men 40 - 44
   18    1  James Johnson, 42, Boulder, CO             43:48    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
   20    2  Rod DeHaven, 44, Brookings, SD             43:56    Mc Duffers Mm        
   83    3  Jim Cochran, 43, Iowa City, IA             48:37    The Cult Co          
   89    4  Bill Castle, 42, Boone, IA                 48:53    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
  116    5  Jorge Marquez, 40, Cedar Falls, IA         50:17                         
  122    6  Darin Schlake, 41, Malcolm, NE             50:36                         
  132    7  Mark Schoenfelder, 40, Plymouth, MN        50:53    Pink Cheeks Co       
  161    8  Paul Lovell, 42, Cresco, IA                51:36    Tijuana Toads Om     
  192    9  Matt Lindaman, 41, Winona, MN              52:50                         
  228   10  Richard Bundy, 40, Ames, IA                54:18    Team Purple Monkey Co 
  250   11  Brian Palmer, 42, Des Moines, IA           54:59    Team Purple Monkey Co 
  259   12  Matt Scotton, 41, Newton, IA               55:11    Wrecked'em Co        
  281   13  Steven Burrell, 42, Cedar Falls, IA        55:32                         
  285   14  Jeff Johnson, 41, Jackson, MN              55:44    Speedworks Mm        
  302   15  Mark Caples, 43, Ankeny, IA                56:22    Rather Be Hawaii Co  
  312   16  Kevin Cline, 44, Grimes, IA                56:34                         
  339   17  Craig Johnson, 40, Bondurant, IA           57:13    The Cult Co          
  340   18  Lynn Hicks, 42, Des Moines, IA             57:14                         
  345   19  Scott Giddings, 41, Omaha, NE              57:25                         
  356   20  Trevor Distad, 43, Pine Island, MN         57:41    Team Red Co          

Men 45 - 49
   43    1  Craig Christians, 49, Bellevue, NE         45:49    Team Nebraska Mm     
   63    2  Dave Swanson, 46, Iowa City, IA            47:42    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
   67    3  Eric Porte, 45, Minneapolis, MN            47:48    Twin Cities Rc Co    
   76    4  Todd Nott, 46, Plattsmouth, NE             48:21    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
   87    5  Steve Younker, 45, Mason City, IA          48:49    Mc Duffers Mm        
  109    6  Greg Skopec, 49, Coralville, IA            49:58    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
  140    7  Kraig Vanderbeek, 46, Omaha, NE            51:06    Team Nebraska Mm     
  171    8  Todd Brown, 46, Rocky Hill, CT             51:56                         
  185    9  Tim Harris, 48, Plattsmouth, NE            52:36    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
  207   10  Stephen Fyfe, 45, Pella, IA                53:35    Barney's Assistant Mm 
  219   11  Kevin Goodwin, 46, Otley, IA               54:00                         
  222   12  Rob Mosher, 46, West Des Moines, IA        54:09    Sigma Phi Nothing Mm 
  229   13  Neil Paarmann, 46, Mankato, MN             54:19                         
  241   14  Patrick Lambert, 45, Glenwood, IA          54:41                         
  255   15  Stephen Doran, 47, Omaha, NE               55:05                         
  256   16  Paul Serreyn, 47, Lakeville, MN            55:05                         
  263   17  Michael Peak, 49, Kearney, NE              55:14                         
  299   18  Danny Randall, 48, Osage, IA               56:15    Mc Duffers Mm        
  326   19  Brad Price, 49, Papillion, NE              56:59    C R A P. Diem Co     
  330   20  Matt Whitis, 49, Oskaloosa, IA             57:07                         

Men 50 - 54
   40    1  Mike Davis, 50, Minneapolis, MN            45:16    Twin Cities Rc Co    
   79    2  Brian Bergt, 50, Amherst, NE               48:24    Team Nebraska Mm     
   90    3  David Nauman, 54, Mason City, IA           48:54    Mc Duffers Mm        
  152    4  Richard Chin, 51, West Saint Paul, MN      51:27                         
  164    5  Tim Nagel, 52, Clarion, IA                 51:40    Mc Duffers Mm        
  179    6  Tom Novak, 51, Iowa City, IA               52:25                         
  213    7  Gary McKibben, 51, Altoona, IA             53:53    Hall Pass Wed Om     
  223    8  Barney Fyfe, 52, Clear Lake, IA            54:09    Barney's Assistant Mm 
  237    9  Daniel Dwyer, 53, Genoa, IL                54:36                         
  238   10  Stephen Feld, 50, Marshalltown, IA         54:39                         
  248   11  Donald Warbritton, 51, Cedar Falls, IA     54:50                         
  303   12  Paul Fyfe, 54, Albuquerque, NM             56:23    Barney's Assistant Mm 
  306   13  Michael Lidd, 54, Charles City, IA         56:25                         
  380   14  Larry Oliver, 54, Woodbine, IA             58:17                         
  403   15  Kirk Jefson, 54, Forest City, IA           58:56                         
  479   16  Dale Allen, 50, Sugar Grove, IL          1:00:51                         
  547   17  John Lawler, 53, Dewitt, IA              1:02:16                         
  600   18  Mark Smith, 52, Eldora, IA               1:02:58                         
  629   19  Barney Rempe, 54, Omaha, NE              1:03:31                         
  635   20  Robert McPheron, 52, New London, IA      1:03:33                         

Men 55 - 59
  157    1  Dan Kuhlman, 56, Lecompton, KS             51:32                         
  269    2  Ben Zhao, 57, Minneapolis, MN              55:21                         
  381    3  Stew Murfield, 56, Fairmont, MN            58:18                         
  386    4  Alan Mills, 55, Sioux Rapids, IA           58:24                         
  406    5  Jim Mc Neill, 55, Newton, IA               59:00    Wrecked'em Co        
  503    6  Michael Tometich, 59, Mount Pleasant, IA 1:01:18                         
  506    7  William Petsch, 59, North St Paul, MN    1:01:22                         
  520    8  Chris Samson, 55, Des Moines, IA         1:01:36                         
  533    9  Steve Barfels, 59, Hudson, IA            1:01:56                         
  542   10  David Miller, 58, Urbandale, IA          1:02:08                         
  565   11  John Shorey, 55, Council Bluffs, IA      1:02:31                         
  581   12  Brian Robertson, 57, Lincoln, NE         1:02:46                         
  592   13  Curt Krieger, 58, Mason City, IA         1:02:51    Mc Duffers Mm        
  658   14  Jon Jordan, 56, Atlantic, IA             1:04:05                         
  762   15  Steven Scoville, 55, Elwood, NE          1:05:52                         
  764   16  Michael Weller, 55, Omaha, NE            1:05:54    C R A P. Diem Co     
  892   17  David Gurwell, 58, Iowacity, IA          1:07:56                         
  926   18  Stephen Lavalier, 58, Cohasset, MN       1:08:41                         
  979   19  Rick Werth, 58, Des Moines, IA           1:09:39    Werthmore Om         
  984   20  Art Millikin, 58, Hedrick, IA            1:09:46                         

Men 60 - 64
  394    1  Michael Pattavina, 63, Clarinda, IA        58:37                         
  507    2  Mike May, 63, Indianola, IA              1:01:23                         
  719    3  Al Hildestad, 61, Des Moines, IA         1:05:07                         
  786    4  Richard Newkirk, 61, Ankeny, IA          1:06:14                         
 1000    5  Lee Tesdell, 60, Slater, IA              1:10:01                         
 1297    6  Simon Casady, 61, Indianola, IA          1:14:33                         
 1345    7  Richard Townsend, 61, Johnston, IA       1:15:21                         
 1514    8  Dennis Schnotala, 62, Urbandale, IA      1:18:56    Team High Life Co    
 1667    9  Roger Heinle, 60, Whiting, IA            1:21:47                         
 1717   10  Forey Jacobson, 60, Des Moines, IA       1:22:51                         
 1795   11  Rich Beal, 61, Bloomington, IL           1:24:32                         
 1838   12  David Dawson, 61, Aurora, CO             1:25:21                         
 1891   13  Bill Lorenz, 62, Des Moines, IA          1:26:18    Fitness Sports Om    
 1978   14  Glen Stutznegger, 62, Omaha, NE          1:27:52                         
 2351   15  Lawain Judisch, 61, Tripoli, IA          1:36:31                         
 2523   16  Tom Cody, 64, Omaha, NE                  1:40:35                         
 2568   17  Ernest Brees, 60, Corydon, IA            1:41:30                         
 2599   18  Glenn Mischel, 63, Clive, IA             1:42:18                         
 2641   19  John Whitson, 62, Vinton, IA             1:43:33                         
 2670   20  Joseph Sheil, 63, Long Grove, IA         1:44:08                         

Men 65 - 69
  752    1  John Schneller, 66, West Des Moines, IA  1:05:46                         
  800    2  Ed Dieleman, 65, Oskaloosa, IA           1:06:21                         
 1507    3  Jan C Dilley, 66, Marshalltown, IA       1:18:48                         
 1880    4  William Lawless, 66, Des Moines, IA      1:26:00                         
 2317    5  Werner Tyczka, 67, Glendale Heights, IL  1:35:32                         
 2478    6  Roger Day, 66, Altoona, IA               1:39:41                         
 2877    7  John Smith, 68, Ames, IA                 1:49:10                         
 2910    8  Patrick Moran, 65, Windsor Heights, IA   1:49:48                         
 2977    9  Richard Neuburger, 65, Lenexa, KS        1:52:07                         
 3151   10  Jackson Thomas, 66, Ames, IA             1:56:46                         
 3264   11  Don Jarrard, 69, Charles City, IA        2:00:35                         
 3266   12  Ronald Wheeler, 69, Murray, IA           2:00:38                         
 3325   13  Fredrick Chrastil, 69, Lincoln, NE       2:03:34                         
 3347   14  Ron Turner, 69, Glidden, IA              2:04:37                         
 3471   15  Richard Glasford, 65, Johnston, IA       2:10:36                         
 3573   16  James Moore, 66, Ames, IA                2:18:56                         
 3620   17  Kenneth Schoenfelder, 66, Winsted, MN    2:29:01    Pink Cheeks Co       

Men 70 & Up
 1732    1  Jack Bates, 74, Mt Pleasant, IA          1:23:18                         
 2264    2  Marvin Sonksen, 72, Mapleton, IA         1:34:16                         
 3144    3  Rollin Perry, 71, Cedar Falls, IA        1:56:37                         
 3560    4  Robert Risser, 70, Cameron, MO           2:17:31                         


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         

Women Under 15
   56    1  Lauren McCarthy, 14, Overland Park, KS   1:00:34    Sms Lady Raider Hf   
  106    2  Kaitlyn Lindaman, 14, Winona, MN         1:04:25    3 Musketeers Hf      
  107    3  Bernice Gutierrez, 14, Bellevue, NE      1:04:26    Omaha South Girls Hf 
  118    4  Ellen Carman, 14, Iowa City, IA          1:05:24    Where's Waldo? Hf    
  126    5  Emma Frerichs, 13, Omaha, NE             1:05:49                         
  176    6  Hannah Thomas, 14, Urbandale, IA         1:07:54    Z3 Team Chicks Of    
  201    7  Michelle Wise, 14, Coralville, IA        1:09:12                         
  238    8  Jennifer Myers, 14, Liberty, MO          1:10:27    Liberty Jays Of      
  239    9  Johnna McGlaughlin, 14, Liberty, MO      1:10:29    Liberty Jays Of      
  262   10  Isabel Engelhardt, 13, Chariton, IA      1:11:26                         
  284   11  Hannah Hougen, 14, Decorah, IA           1:12:25    Decorah Dominators Co 
  299   12  Greta Petersen, 14, Lincoln, NE          1:12:57    Lse Knights Xc Co    
  320   13  Sophie Mallaro, 14, Cedar Falls, IA      1:13:40    Motha Fartlekas Hf   
  331   14  Emmie Skopec, 13, Coralville, IA         1:13:54                         
  334   15  Abby Fyfe, 14, Pella, IA                 1:13:55    Barney's Jr Co       
  343   16  Mackenzie Geer, 14, Brooten, MN          1:14:08                         
  347   17  Shayna Stevermer, 13, Easton, MN         1:14:14                         
  351   18  Michaela Weeks, 12, Davenport, IA        1:14:21                         
  370   19  Robin Fassett-Carman, 14, Minneapolis, MN
                                                            1:14:50    Killer Beez Co       
  383   20  Cassy Herkelman, 14, Cedar Falls, IA     1:15:15    Motha Fartlekas Hf   

Women 15 - 18
    3    1  Clare Dolan, 17, Overland Park, KS         51:40    Sms Lady Raider Hf   
    6    2  Bailey Eppard, 15, Johnston, IA            53:00                         
   18    3  Marisa Stoick, 18, Minneapolis, MN         55:52    Speedworks Ii Om     
   19    4  Megan Deist, 15, Audubon, IA               55:54                         
   43    5  Mackenzie Levy, 16, Buffalo Grove, IL      59:22                         
   45    6  Alana Enabnit, 17, Clear Lake, IA          59:47                         
   54    7  Lauren Schauwecker, 18, Lenexa, KS       1:00:33                         
   55    8  Kerry Kurta, 17, Overland Park, KS       1:00:34                         
   62    9  Edith Suarez-Dolphin, 17, Olathe, KS     1:00:53                         
   63   10  Anna Herber, 15, Dubuque, IA             1:00:59                         
   66   11  Marie Taylor, 15, Liberty, MO            1:01:09    Liberty Jays Of      
   67   12  Perla Gutierrez, 17, Bellevue, NE        1:01:21    Omaha South Girls Hf 
   68   13  Ashton Hass-Buente, 15, Kansas City, MO  1:01:23    Liberty Jays Of      
   70   14  Cassidy Pribnow, 15, Albion, NE          1:01:38                         
   80   15  Mackenzie Madsen, 15, Olathe, KS         1:02:24                         
   88   16  Kelsey Miller, 16, Lenexa, KS            1:03:06    Sms Lady Raider Hf   
   91   17  Jacob Vukovich, 17, Brookings, SD        1:03:28                         
  112   18  Rena Dornfeld, 16, Winona, MN            1:04:44    3 Musketeers Hf      
  113   19  Cherisse Wolvington, 16, Winona, MN      1:04:44    3 Musketeers Hf      
  116   20  Rebecca Rethwisch, 18, Iowa City, IA     1:05:12    Where's Waldo? Hf    

Women 19 - 24
    1    1  Jamie Cheever, 23, Minneapolis, MN         46:28    Killer Beez Co       
    5    2  Megan Lessard, 23, Iowa City, IA           52:51                         
   10    3  Vanessa Jones, 23, Minneapolis, MN         54:20                         
   14    4  Diane Snakenberg, 24, West Des Moines, IA  55:09    Leopard Ladies Of    
   15    5  Carlene Mayfield, 22, Kansas City, KS      55:35    Team Kc Coed Co      
   16    6  Kendra Gaebel, 21, Clear Lake, MN          55:48    Bob's Dairy Supply Co 
   17    7  Kayleigh Borowski, 21, Chanhassen, MN      55:51                         
   26    8  Nicole Davis, 22, Ames, IA                 57:26                         
   38    9  Joy Carroll, 23, Iowa City, IA             58:44                         
   40   10  Allison Boswell, 23, Ankeny, IA            59:12                         
   42   11  Jenna Haack, 24, Minneapolis, MN           59:20    Neon Norwhales Co    
   51   12  Katie Marshall, 24, Omaha, NE            1:00:23    Your Pace Or Mine? Co 
   59   13  Liza Meredith, 24, Minneapolis, MN       1:00:40    Neon Norwhales Co    
   65   14  Kelsey Davis, 20, Ames, IA               1:01:08    Isu Triathlon Club Co 
   72   15  Linnea Ness, 21, Wheaton, IL             1:01:41                         
   73   16  Erin Kelley, 19, Des Moines, IA          1:01:41                         
   83   17  Elizabeth Schneider, 21, St. Louis, MO   1:02:30                         
   90   18  Heather Glass, 23, Des Moines, IA        1:03:25                         
   93   19  Shanna Bodilly, 24, Minneapolis, MN      1:03:42    Neon Norwhales Co    
   99   20  Anne-Marie Cooper, 19, Appleton, WI      1:04:04                         

Women 25 - 29
    4    1  Anne Dreyer, 27, Mt. Pleasant, IA          51:43                         
    9    2  Corey McClay, 28, St Louis Park, MN        54:00    Twin Cities Rc Co    
   11    3  Michelle Jebsen, 26, Milaca, MN            54:29                         
   13    4  Rebecca O'Rourke, 28, Coralville, IA       55:03                         
   23    5  Casey Owens, 28, Des Moines, IA            56:38    Pole Smokers Co      
   25    6  Tara Krueger, 29, Des Moines, IA           57:18    Crossfit515 Co       
   27    7  Julie Johnston, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA       57:26                         
   29    8  Stephanie Janson, 28, St Cloud, MN         57:32    Pole Smokers Co      
   31    9  Jodi Sunderman, 29, Des Moines, IA         57:57                         
   34   10  B  Rabbit Anderson, 26, Minneapolis, MN    58:27    Neon Norwhales Co    
   35   11  Amanda Fenner, 26, Iowa City, IA           58:28                         
   37   12  Emily Lewandowski, 26, Roseville, MN       58:41    Neon Norwhales Co    
   39   13  Katelan Cronin, 25, Atchison, KS           59:06    Runners4life Om      
   47   14  Nancy Altorfer, 27, West Des Moines, IA  1:00:01    We Run This City Co  
   50   15  Stephanie Mortenson, 29, Urbandale, IA   1:00:14                         
   53   16  Camille Lang, 29, Holdingford, MN        1:00:27    The Bandits Of       
   58   17  Haley Bidroski, 26, Duncan, NE           1:00:38                         
   64   18  Quinn Vermie, 26, Liberty, MO            1:01:02    Liberty Jays Of      
   74   19  Shaela Bresnan, 27, Indianola, IA        1:01:42                         
   78   20  Patience Vander Plaats, 25, Bloomington, MN
                                                            1:02:13                         

Women 30 - 34
    8    1  Stacey Buckley, 34, Fremont, NE            53:46                         
   12    2  Susie Dyck, 30, Ankeny, IA                 54:50                         
   20    3  Lisa DeShano, 32, Iowa City, IA            56:07    The Cult Co          
   22    4  Leslie Althoff, 30, Monticello, IA         56:36    Run Jones County Co  
   28    5  April Wonder, 33, Ida Grove, IA            57:29    Wonder Of            
   30    6  Jayme Anderson, 31, Des Moines, IA         57:37                         
   32    7  Emily Recker, 34, Hopkinton, IA            58:00    Goosehill Gang Co    
   41    8  Mindy Capron, 34, Monticello, IA           59:14    Goosehill Gang Co    
   48    9  Laura Lillie, 30, Omaha, NE              1:00:07                         
   49   10  Katherine Kortenkamp, 33, La Crosse, WI  1:00:14    Minnesconsin Co      
   52   11  Daniela Williams, 34, North Liberty, IA  1:00:23    Team Tutu Co         
   57   12  Michelle Janovec, 31, Bellevue, NE       1:00:35                         
   61   13  Brooke Krantz, 32, Waterloo, IA          1:00:51                         
   77   14  Katie Hauck, 30, Wauwatosa, WI           1:02:04    The Cult Co          
   84   15  Hilary Holliday, 30, Seward, NE          1:02:45                         
   85   16  Lisa Diers, 30, Urbandale, IA            1:02:48    Run Jones County Co  
   92   17  Ali Payne, 33, Minneapolis, MN           1:03:32                         
   95   18  Carol Tesch, 33, St Ansgar, IA           1:03:47                         
   96   19  Laura Grimes, 33, Egan, MN               1:03:53                         
  108   20  Faith Davis, 32, Omaha, NE               1:04:34    Benders Buddy Co     

Women 35 - 39
    2    1  Erin Block, 36, Saint Paul, MN             48:03                         
   33    2  Joy Schulz, 36, Omaha, NE                  58:19                         
   36    3  Heather Douglas, 37, Charles City, IA      58:33                         
   71    4  Melissa Bruhl, 38, Ankeny, IA            1:01:38                         
   76    5  Anne Hilleman, 35, Huxley, IA            1:01:59                         
   89    6  Cari Rosno, 35, Des Moines, IA           1:03:25                         
  120    7  Amy Burgess, 39, Urbandale, IA           1:05:27    Team Purple Monkey Co 
  146    8  Jen Jacobsen, 37, Grinnell, IA           1:06:36    Foregone Co          
  148    9  Carrie Van Quathem, 38, Urbandale, IA    1:06:59                         
  159   10  Jennifer Furze, 37, Omaha, NE            1:07:17                         
  160   11  Heidi Wauters, 35, Belle Plaine, IA      1:07:17                         
  164   12  Joanne Roepke-Bode, 35, Algona, IA       1:07:34                         
  174   13  Anna Zach, 36, Lincoln, NE               1:07:51    Team Tutu Of         
  186   14  Bobbie Kriz-Wickham, 39, Lincoln, NE     1:08:37                         
  188   15  Sarah Cooper, 38, Urbandale, IA          1:08:53                         
  192   16  Cindy Elsbernd, 39, Des Moines, IA       1:09:01    Hawks And Vipers Co  
  213   17  Erin Olson-Douglas, 36, Des Moines, IA   1:09:39                         
  220   18  Suzy Lipinski, 37, Cedar Falls, IA       1:09:54                         
  223   19  Sherry Greenwood, 37, Des Moines, IA     1:10:04                         
  246   20  Holly Pardekooper, 39, Iowa City, IA     1:10:58                         

Women 40 - 44
    7    1  Eva Machuca, 40, Cedar Falls, IA           53:45                         
   24    2  Colleen Vukovich, 42, Brookings, SD        57:00                         
   46    3  Shelli DeHaven, 43, Brookings, SD          59:50                         
   60    4  Kelly Sorensen, 40, West Des Moines, IA  1:00:50                         
   97    5  Kim Moore, 42, Treynor, IA               1:03:56                         
  104    6  Denise Langhoff, 43, Marion, IA          1:04:18                         
  119    7  Beth Palmer, 42, Des Moines, IA          1:05:25    Team Purple Monkey Co 
  121    8  Kimberly Stewart, 42, Des Moines, IA     1:05:34                         
  128    9  Angie Neville, 41, Bondurant, IA         1:05:50    We Like It Dirty Co  
  130   10  Angie Sveum, 42, Milton, WI              1:06:00                         
  138   11  Rhonda Koziol, 44, Albion, NE            1:06:26                         
  187   12  Deane Newborg, 40, Saint Paul, MN        1:08:50    Twin Cities Rc Co    
  194   13  Andrea Corcoran, 41, Des Moines, IA      1:09:06    Hawks And Vipers Co  
  210   14  Sandy Leiferman, 40, Panora, IA          1:09:31                         
  215   15  Sara Hanley, 40, Ankeny, IA              1:09:46                         
  233   16  Sarah Wright, 42, Ottumwa, IA            1:10:18    Pekin Xc Co          
  264   17  Angela Loihl, 41, Seattle, WA            1:11:38                         
  271   18  Karen Edwards, 43, Grinnell, IA          1:11:55    Foregone Co          
  273   19  Jeni Henrickson, 43, Saint Paul, MN      1:12:01    Dirty Birds Co       
  274   20  Carrie Glenn, 40, Topeka, KS             1:12:05                         

Women 45 - 49
   21    1  Stannetta Svoboda, 47, Fairmont, MN        56:07                         
   69    2  Carla Stoner, 48, West Des Moines, IA    1:01:31                         
  102    3  Krisanne Lynch, 45, Omaha, NE            1:04:10    Ladies Of Evening Mf 
  114    4  Jorjean Fischer, 48, Eagan, MN           1:04:57    Grrrrr! Om           
  122    5  Michele Stevens, 49, Denver, IA          1:05:45                         
  127    6  Heather Stilborn, 48, Clive, IA          1:05:50                         
  165    7  Kim Sprenger, 47, Iowa City, IA          1:07:36                         
  214    8  Teri Harper, 47, Woodland Park, CO       1:09:42    Ladies Of Evening Mf 
  272    9  Julia Elbaum, 49, Ottumwa, IA            1:11:58                         
  323   10  Barb Bergmeier, 47, Omaha, NE            1:13:41    C R A P. Diem Co     
  357   11  Sharon Bird, 45, Ames, IA                1:14:30                         
  374   12  Jill Wanninger, 45, Jefferson, IA        1:15:02                         
  389   13  Karen Howell, 48, Chariton, IA           1:15:21    Team Jess Co         
  402   14  Annette Krause, 48, West Des Moines, IA  1:15:49                         
  409   15  Susan Sisel, 45, Dwight, NE              1:15:55                         
  428   16  Bobbi Snodgrass, 48, Indianola, IA       1:16:52                         
  437   17  Tina Ostroot, 49, Elk River, MN          1:17:02                         
  448   18  Phyllis Eshelman, 49, Bridgewater, IA    1:17:32                         
  451   19  Joan Vrieze, 46, Iowa City, IA           1:17:39    Just For Fun Of      
  468   20  Rhonda Triggs, 46, Mount Ayr, IA         1:17:55                         

Women 50 - 54
   44    1  Leila McGrath, 53, Minneapolis, MN         59:34    Twin Cities Rc Co    
  101    2  Patty Croonquist, 53, Fort Dodge, IA     1:04:07    Too Young To Dye Mf  
  124    3  Renee Saxman, 50, Rochester, MN          1:05:45    Team Red Co          
  175    4  Julie Yost, 51, Eyota, MN                1:07:54                         
  184    5  Kim Conroy, 50, Papillion, NE            1:08:29                         
  240    6  Colleen Boran, 54, Forest City, IA       1:10:36                         
  243    7  Nancy Willert, 54, Nevada, IA            1:10:47                         
  288    8  Kirsty Moen, 51, Okoboji, IA             1:12:27    Team Purple Monkey Co 
  316    9  Kimberly Haines, 52, Oskaloosa, IA       1:13:38                         
  380   10  Patsi Green, 53, Dubuque, IA             1:15:12                         
  415   11  Cindy DePrenger, 50, Otley, IA           1:16:07                         
  420   12  Alice Smith, 54, Omaha, NE               1:16:21                         
  446   13  Rick Krause, 50, West Des Moines, IA     1:17:24                         
  456   14  Susan Mills, 52, Sioux Rapids, IA        1:17:43                         
  523   15  Linda Adams, 50, Oskaloosa, IA           1:19:09                         
  564   16  Roma Snook, 52, Chariton, IA             1:20:33                         
  605   17  Connie Marberry, 50, West Branch, IA     1:21:49                         
  674   18  Nancy Williamson, 50, Des Moines, IA     1:23:25                         
  762   19  Wilma Dsmun, 50, Creston, IA             1:25:44                         
  767   20  Faith Zellweger, 51, Prescott, IA        1:25:48                         

Women 55 - 59
   75    1  Andriette Wickstrom, 55, Storm Lake, IA  1:01:57    Too Young To Dye Mf  
  111    2  Kathi Dellaca, 58, Des Moines, IA        1:04:42                         
  137    3  Jane Wickman, 57, Kellogg, IA            1:06:23    Too Young To Dye Mf  
  313    4  Theresa Finnegan, 56, Des Moines, IA     1:13:33                         
  379    5  Bea Sides, 59, Omaha, NE                 1:15:06    Ladies Of Evening Mf 
  414    6  Mona Bleeker, 55, Steamboat Rock, IA     1:16:06                         
  571    7  Cheri Stockel, 55, Dubuque, IA           1:20:50                         
  652    8  Diane Marshall, 55, Center Point, IA     1:22:55    Run Jones County Co  
  743    9  Cheryl Jeffery, 55, Lacon, IL            1:25:16                         
  765   10  Michelle Witte, 57, Lake View, IA        1:25:45                         
  768   11  Patricia Swanson, 59, Emmetsburg, IA     1:25:49                         
  804   12  Robin Hyland, 57, Grimes, IA             1:26:19                         
  849   13  Joyce Burch, 55, Pella, IA               1:27:13                         
 1094   14  LuJeanne Fink, 55, Belmond, IA           1:32:32                         
 1123   15  Joyce Petsch, 57, North St Paul, MN      1:33:16                         
 1285   16  Lynne Blass, 55, Woodbury, MN            1:36:37                         
 1342   17  Peggy Carr, 57, Galesburg, IL            1:37:45                         
 1642   18  Debra Wood, 56, Raytown, MO              1:43:09                         
 1786   19  Melinda Cheek, 55, Bloomington, IL       1:45:56                         
 1798   20  Janice Scheurs, 56, Amana, IA            1:46:01                         

Women 60 - 64
  457    1  Alida Droppert, 62, Pella, IA            1:17:43                         
  459    2  Marie H Quanbeck, 63, Newton, IA         1:17:44                         
  785    3  Joy Mann, 61, Omaha, NE                  1:25:57    C R A P. Diem Co     
 1347    4  Peggy Mounce, 63, Corydon, IA            1:37:50                         
 1511    5  Ann Greubel, 60, Indianola, IA           1:40:36                         
 2203    6  Lynn Lange, 60, Ankeny, IA               1:52:23                         
 3087    7  Roberta Blakeman, 60, Altoona, IA        2:08:15                         
 3324    8  Jan Tedrow, 60, Arvada, CO               2:14:25                         
 3373    9  Maxine Rice, 63, Kansas City, MO         2:16:20                         
 3435   10  Terry Burke, 63, Blue Springs, MO        2:17:54                         
 3460   11  Konda Nietfeld, 60, Blair, NE            2:19:14                         
 3503   12  Christine Cook, 61, Ames, IA             2:20:56                         
 3600   13  Faith Rulapaugh, 63, Oelwein, IA         2:28:04                         

Women 65 - 69
  544    1  Anne Medeiros, 67, Bellevue, NE          1:19:35    Ladies Of Evening Mf 
  681    2  Mariana Phipps, 66, Omaha, NE            1:23:41    Ladies Of Evening Mf 

Women 70 & Up
 1764    1  Marge Nielsen, 75, Spencer, IA           1:45:33                         
 3427    2  Sara Risser, 70, Cameron, MO             2:17:33                         

Return to home page.
2009 results are here