31st Living History Farms
Urbandale, Iowa
Nov. 21, 2009
Low 40s, Foggy, Damp
Results by Cal Murdock

A link to thousands of photos here. You can even order your own.

Look up your race numbers here for the pictures, in case you don't know it.

Spectators everywhere (video)

Photo courtesy of the Des Moines Register, more photos here

Another Video from 2009

 

2009 Video

 


2009 Living History Farms XC Results, Letters & Comments

Send us you stories and anecdotes HERE. We will publish them HERE


Top Age Group Winners

Individual results

Male & Female Teams

Coed Team

Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 M25  Randy Bill, 27, Cedar Falls, IA            39:03    5:35
    2    2 M35  Scott Gall, 35, Cedar Falls, IA            39:38    5:40
    3    3 M25  Ryan Egeberg, 26, Minneapolis, MN          39:51    5:42
    4    4 M25  Matthew Pohren, 25, Omaha, NE              40:02    5:43
    5    5 M25  A Bohach, 25, Clinton, IA                  40:08    5:44
    6    6 M19  Skyler Delmott, 21, Emporia, KS            40:08    5:44
    7    7 M35  Joey Keillor, 35, Rochester, MN            40:30    5:47
    8    8 M19  Will Hohmeier, 20, Emporia, KS             40:36    5:48
    9    9 M30  Julius Rotich, 34, West Des Moines, IA     40:42    5:49
   10   10 M19  B Zutz, 24, Ames, IA                       41:01    5:51
   11   11 M19  Aaron Hohn, 24, Kansas City, MO            41:11    5:53
   12   12 M30  Shannon Stenger, 31, Papillion, NE         41:14    5:53
   13   13 M19  Matthew Schneider, 24, Nebraska Citry, NE  41:17    5:54
   14   14 M15  Andrew Barrett, 17, Des Moines, IA         41:35    5:56
   15   15 M25  Andrew Keenan, 29, Minneapolis, MN         41:39    5:57
   16   16 M19  Austin Williamson, 23, Iowa City, IA       41:42    5:57
   17   17 M25  U Roling, 25, Ames, IA                     41:54    5:59
   18   18 M35  Steve Folkerts, 37, Ft Collins, CO         42:02    6:00
   19   19 M25  Nicholas Bowerman, 27, Orlando, FL         42:06    6:01
   20   20 M30  Ding Dong, 32, Rogers, MN                  42:06    6:01
   21   21 M25  Bo Rydze, 26, Iowa City, IA                42:06    6:01
   22   22 M25  Joe Mundt, 25, Kansas City, KS             42:06    6:01
   23   23 M25  Luke Garringer, 26, Kearney, NE            42:07    6:01
   24   24 M25  Eric Rasmussen, 27, York, NE               42:13    6:02
   25   25 M19  Darren Larsen, 24, Worthington, MN         42:37    6:05
   26   26 M30  John Tripp, 30, Omaha, NE                  42:52    6:07
   27   27 M19  Michael Trahan, 24, Fort Collins, CO       42:54    6:08
   28   28 M19  Luke Demmel, 19, Marshalltown, IA          42:55    6:08
   29   29 M25  Caleb Teague, 27, Blue Springs, MO         42:59    6:08
   30   30 M19  P Wilson, 24, Onamia, MN                   43:02    6:09
   31   31 M25  Brian Wandzilak, 29, Lincoln, NE           43:04    6:09
   32   32 M15  Kevin Lewis, 16, Ottumwa, IA               43:06    6:09
   33   33 M19  Rick Semones, 23, Louisville, KY           43:06    6:09
   34   34 M35  Micah Moore, 37, Adel, IA                  43:18    6:11
   35   35 M19  Ermin Sabljakovic, 23, Waterloo, IA        43:25    6:12
   36   36 M25  Matt Migonis, 29, West Des Moines, IA      43:28    6:12
   37   37 M25  Kevin Bjerke, 27, Aberdeen, SD             43:30    6:13
   38   38 M35  Joel Frye, 37, Des Moines, IA              43:31    6:13
   39   39 M30  Greg Bell, 31, Polk City, IA               43:34    6:13
   40   40 M19  Daniel Sevcik, 19, Cedar Falls, IA         43:36    6:14

Open Women
    1    1 W25  Nicole Cueno, 29, Minneapolis, MN          48:08    6:53
    2    2 W25  Anne Dreyer, 26, Mt. Pleasant, IA          48:51    6:59
    3    3 W35  Robyn Friedman, 36, Lambs Grove, IA        49:30    7:04
    4    4 W30  Colleen Webb, 32, Des Moines, IA           49:35    7:05
    5    5 W19  Connie Abbott, 23, Kansas City, MO         49:50    7:07
    6    6 W45  Sheryl Miller, 46, Coralville, IA          51:07    7:18
    7    7 W30  Courtney Mann, 31, Omaha, NE               51:19    7:20
    8    8 W30  Christy Nielsen, 34, Omaha, NE             51:30    7:21
    9    9 W30  Dawn Sustad, 30, Minneapolis, MN           52:09    7:27
   10   10 W35  Eva Machuca, 39, Cedar Falls, IA           52:24    7:29
   11   11 W19  Danna Kelly, 23, Des Moines, IA            52:33    7:30
   12   12 W19  Nicole Benzoni, 19, Ames, IA               52:55    7:33
   13   13 W25  Annie Mills, 26, St. Paul, MN              52:56    7:34
   14   14 W15  Allie Antrim, 18, Overland Park, KS        53:02    7:34
   15   15 W15  Sydney Oltjen, 17, Overland Park, KS       53:04    7:35
   16   16 W40  Christine Price, 40, Des Moines, IA        53:17    7:37
   17   17 W30  Emi Yasaka, 32, Minneapolis, MN            53:23    7:37
   18   18 W25  Jodi Sunderman, 28, Des Moines, IA         53:31    7:39
   19   19 W45  Linda Barnhart, 46, Omaha, NE              54:07    7:44
   20   20 W40  Jill Swesey, 42, Des Moines, IA            54:16    7:45
   21   21 W25  Kelsey Barale, 25, Minneapolis, MN         54:16    7:45
   22   22 W25  Lauren Levy, 26, Coralville, IA            54:21    7:46
   23   23 W25  Casey Owens, 27, Des Moines, IA            54:27    7:47
   24   24 W15  Hayley Cline, 17, Overland Park, KS        54:35    7:48
   25   25 W19  Nicole Nelson, 22, Omaha, NE               54:45    7:49
   26   26 W25  Brenna Anderson, 25, Minneapolis, MN       55:08    7:52
   27   27 JrW  Lexi Fritz, 14, Anoka, MN                  55:17    7:54
   28   28 W30  Shannon Baird, 33, Iowa City, IA           55:18    7:54
   29   29 W15  Katelyn Fritz, 16, Andover, MN             55:19    7:54
   30   30 W19  Morgan Frehe, 20, Desoto, KS               55:23    7:55
   31   31 W35  Christina Cunningham, 39, Knoxville, IA    55:27    7:55
   32   32 W30  Jackie Walford, 33, Lincoln, NE            56:10    8:01
   33   33 W19  Kendra Gaebel, 20, Clear Lake, MN          56:16    8:02
   34   34 W15  Kayla Billett, 15, Anoka, MN               56:19    8:03
   35   35 W15  Guimont Gabbi, 15, Anoka, MN               56:21    8:03
   36   36 W19  Emily Stenzel, 20, North Mankato, MN       56:25    8:04
   37   37 W25  Julie Johnston, 25, Cedar Rapids, IA       56:33    8:05
   38   38 W45  Dana Kramer, 47, Urbandale, IA             56:34    8:05
   39   39 W15  Stephen March, 18, Atlantic, IA            56:44    8:06
   40   40 W35  Carrie Krohn, 36, Orange City, IA          56:47    8:07

Masters Men
   45    1 M40  Rod Dehaven, 43, Brookings, SD             43:52    6:16
   55    2 M45  Mike Davis, 49, Minneapolis, MN            44:36    6:22
   83    3 M50  Dennis Wallach, 52, Chanhassen, MN         46:19    6:37
   92    4 M45  Keith Abels, 48, Ogden, IA                 46:41    6:40
   95    5 M45  Brian Bergt, 49, Amherst, NE               46:44    6:40
  101    6 M45  Dave Swanson, 45, Iowa City, IA            46:59    6:43
  104    7 M40  Lee Hammerand, 41, Urbandale, IA           47:09    6:44
  112    8 M45  Craig Christians, 48, Bellevue, NE         47:35    6:48
  114    9 M40  Bill Castle, 41, Boone, IA                 47:43    6:49
  115   10 M40  Steve Younker, 44, Mason City, IA          47:43    6:49
  117   11 M40  Darrin Pater, 43, Adrian, MN               47:53    6:50
  129   12 M40  Eric Porte, 44, Minneapolis, MN            48:14    6:53
  131   13 M45  Marty Gingerich, 46, Parnell, IA           48:19    6:54
  139   14 M45  Jim Robidoux, 45, Polk City, IA            48:33    6:56
  150   15 M50  Tim Skopec, 50, Iowa City, IA              48:56    6:59
  152   16 M40  Jim Cochran, 42, Iowa City, IA             49:01    7:00
  155   17 M50  David Nauman, 53, Mason City, IA           49:08    7:01
  166   18 M55  Joseph Haynes, 55, Ames, IA                49:27    7:04
  167   19 M40  Paul Lovell, 41, Cresco, IA                49:31    7:04
  175   20 M40  Erik Lie, 41, Iowa City, IA                49:46    7:06

Masters Women
    6    1 W45  Sheryl Miller, 46, Coralville, IA          51:07    7:18
   16    2 W40  Christine Price, 40, Des Moines, IA        53:17    7:37
   19    3 W45  Linda Barnhart, 46, Omaha, NE              54:07    7:44
   20    4 W40  Jill Swesey, 42, Des Moines, IA            54:16    7:45
   38    5 W45  Dana Kramer, 47, Urbandale, IA             56:34    8:05
   41    6 W45  Stannetta Svoboda, 46, Fairmont, MN        56:54    8:08
   45    7 W45  Sharon Stubler, 45, Minnetonka, MN         57:22    8:12
   50    8 W40  Angie Neville, 40, Bondurant, IA           57:46    8:15
   62    9 W45  Peg Pearson, 45, Omaha, NE                 58:40    8:23
   78   10 W45  Carla Stoner, 47, West Des Moines, IA    1:00:27    8:38
   90   11 W50  Andriette Wickstrom, 54, Storm Lake, IA  1:01:00    8:43
  108   12 W45  Barbara Koke, 47, Gretna, NE             1:01:56    8:51
  114   13 W40  Angela Loihl, 40, Seattle, WA            1:02:34    8:56
  125   14 W40  Heidi Robb, 42, Maple Grove, MN          1:03:20    9:03
  131   15 W50  Lisa Simonetta, 50, Des Moines, IA       1:03:42    9:06
  138   16 W40  Angie Sveum, 41, Milton, WI              1:04:06    9:09
  140   17 W55  Kathi Dellaca, 57, Des Moines, IA        1:04:11    9:10
  143   18 W45  Heather Stilborn, 47, Clive, IA          1:04:21    9:12
  157   19 W40  Kimberly Stewart, 41, Des Moines, IA     1:05:13    9:19
  167   20 W45  Kim Sprenger, 46, Iowa City, IA          1:05:32    9:22

Grand Masters Men
   83    1 M50  Dennis Wallach, 52, Chanhassen, MN         46:19    6:37
  150    2 M50  Tim Skopec, 50, Iowa City, IA              48:56    6:59
  155    3 M50  David Nauman, 53, Mason City, IA           49:08    7:01
  166    4 M55  Joseph Haynes, 55, Ames, IA                49:27    7:04
  178    5 M55  Timothy Sullivan, 55, Harlan, IA           49:59    7:08
  254    6 M55  Dan Kuhlman, 55, Lecompton, KS             52:35    7:31
  273    7 M50  Barney I Fyfe, 51, Clear Lake, IA          53:12    7:36
  288    8 M50  Michael Lidd, 53, Charles City, IA         53:36    7:39
  321    9 M50  Paul Fyfe, 53, Albuquerque, NM             54:11    7:44
  344   10 M50  Will Lindgren, 51, Omaha, NE               54:51    7:50
  362   11 M55  Ben Zhao, 56, Minneapolis, MN              55:17    7:54
  367   12 M50  Tom Heuer, 52, Des Moines, IA              55:31    7:56
  385   13 M60  Mike Pattavina, 62, Clarinda, IA           56:12    8:02
  429   14 M55  David Miller, 57, Urbandale, IA            57:14    8:10
  437   15 M50  Randy Raymond, 52, Blair, NE               57:27    8:12
  458   16 M55  Steve Barfels, 58, Hudson, IA              57:53    8:16
  464   17 M55  Stew Murfield, 55, Fairmont, MN            58:00    8:17
  465   18 M50  Barney Rempe, 53, Omaha, NE                58:01    8:17
  469   19 M50  Mike Goodman, 54, Conrad, IA               58:05    8:18
  507   20 M50  Alan Mills, 54, Sioux Rapids, IA           58:49    8:24

Grand Masters Women
   90    1 W50  Andriette Wickstrom, 54, Storm Lake, IA  1:01:00    8:43
  131    2 W50  Lisa Simonetta, 50, Des Moines, IA       1:03:42    9:06
  140    3 W55  Kathi Dellaca, 57, Des Moines, IA        1:04:11    9:10
  202    4 W55  Jane Wickman, 56, Kellogg, IA            1:06:57    9:34
  223    5 W50  Colleen Boran, 53, Forest City, IA       1:07:49    9:41
  271    6 W50  Cathy McMullen, 51, Des Moines, IA       1:09:45    9:58
  297    7 W50  Cheryl Jeffery, 54, Lacon, IL            1:10:47   10:07
  314    8 W50  Kimberly Haines, 51, Oskaloosa, IA       1:11:08   10:10
  369    9 W55  Theresa Finnegan, 55, Des Moines, IA     1:12:44   10:23
  412   10 W55  Julia Virkus, 57, St. Louis Park, MN     1:14:16   10:36
  413   11 W55  Gustave Virkus, 59, St. Louis Park, MN   1:14:16   10:36
  439   12 W50  Susan Duoblys, 54, Des Moines, IA        1:14:52   10:42
  481   13 W55  Bea Sides, 58, Omaha, NE                 1:16:05   10:52
  504   14 W50  Stacie Berger, 54, Ankeny, IA            1:16:34   10:56
  541   15 W50  Deanna Dredge, 51, Omaha, NE             1:17:37   11:05
  569   16 W50  Mona Bleeker, 54, Steamboat Rock, IA     1:18:43   11:15
  572   17 W65  Anne Medeiros, 66, Bellevue, IA          1:18:49   11:16
  574   18 W50  Julia Batten, 53, Carlisle, IA           1:18:50   11:16
  655   19 W50  Cheri Stockel, 54, Dubuque, IA           1:20:35   11:31
  661   20 W50  Joan Bauer, 51, Audubon, IA              1:20:50   11:33


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
   71    1  Addison Dehaven, 13, Brookings, SD         45:35    6:31
  159    2  Cesar Marquez, 14, Cedar Falls, IA         49:19    7:03
  233    3  Caleb Vukovich, 14, Brookings, SD          51:54    7:25
  238    4  Cameron Economy, 14, Victoria, MN          52:06    7:26
  245    5  Timothy Sevcik, 13, Cedar Falls, IA        52:20    7:28
  271    6  Christopher Jenks, 14, Ames, IA            53:03    7:35
  274    7  Ben Anderson, 14, Clive, IA                53:15    7:36
  326    8  Hans Holkesvik, 14, Decorah, IA            54:21    7:46
  364    9  Luke Locascio, 13, Mason City, IA          55:27    7:55
  366   10  Jonathon Smith, 14, Cedar Falls, IA        55:28    7:55
  379   11  Hiram Marquez, 12, Cedar Falls, IA         55:51    7:59
  421   12  Alexander Hottle, 14, Waterloo, IA         57:08    8:10
  506   13  David Rice, 14, Johnston, IA               58:48    8:24
  532   14  Thomas Bernard, 14, Mt Vernon, IA          59:18    8:28
  635   15  Carlos Degante, 14, Bellevue, NE         1:01:18    8:45
  701   16  Connor Wunsch, 12, Johnston, IA          1:02:35    8:56
  766   17  Douglas Jorgensen, 14, Gowrie, IA        1:03:24    9:03
  775   18  Ethan Moran, 14, Johnston, IA            1:03:35    9:05
  882   19  Jacob Wiemers, 14, West Des Moines, IA   1:05:25    9:21
  898   20  Grant Collison, 13, Johnston, IA         1:05:38    9:22

Men 15 - 18
   14    1  Andrew Barrett, 17, Des Moines, IA         41:35    5:56
   32    2  Kevin Lewis, 16, Ottumwa, IA               43:06    6:09
   46    3  Austin Hinchey, 17, De Soto, KS            44:00    6:17
   49    4  Tyler Gracey, 18, Bondurant, IA            44:10    6:19
   50    5  Andrew Stevens, 17, Overland Park, KS      44:25    6:21
   51    6  Ryan Ness, 17, Woodbury, MN                44:26    6:21
   54    7  Cody Manchester, 17, Mason City, IA        44:34    6:22
   66    8  Marty Joyce, 17, Woodbury, MN              45:22    6:29
   69    9  Dakota Darkstar, 17, Minneapolis, MN       45:26    6:29
   70   10  Joey Sevcik, 18, Cedar Falls, IA           45:31    6:30
   73   11  Kyle Economy, 18, Victoria, MN             45:45    6:32
   76   12  Jack Powell, 16, Leawood, KS               45:48    6:33
   80   13  Jake Sutton, 18, West Des Moines, IA       45:55    6:33
   86   14  Andrew Halloran, 16, Cedar Falls, IA       46:28    6:38
   89   15  Adam Streicher, 15, Cedar Falls, IA        46:34    6:39
   90   16  Scott Mittman, 17, Iowa City, IA           46:38    6:40
   93   17  Marquez Hobson, 17, Minneapolis, MN        46:42    6:40
  105   18  Tanner Reyhons, 17, Waterloo, IA           47:17    6:45
  109   19  Jeremy Hecker, 18, Ham Lake, MN            47:31    6:47
  116   20  Ryan Peterka, 17, Miller, SD               47:46    6:49

Men 19 - 24
    6    1  Skyler Delmott, 21, Emporia, KS            40:08    5:44
    8    2  Will Hohmeier, 20, Emporia, KS             40:36    5:48
   10    3  B Zutz, 24, Ames, IA                       41:01    5:51
   11    4  Aaron Hohn, 24, Kansas City, MO            41:11    5:53
   13    5  Matthew Schneider, 24, Nebraska Citry, NE  41:17    5:54
   16    6  Austin Williamson, 23, Iowa City, IA       41:42    5:57
   25    7  Darren Larsen, 24, Worthington, MN         42:37    6:05
   27    8  Michael Trahan, 24, Fort Collins, CO       42:54    6:08
   28    9  Luke Demmel, 19, Marshalltown, IA          42:55    6:08
   30   10  P Wilson, 24, Onamia, MN                   43:02    6:09
   33   11  Rick Semones, 23, Louisville, KY           43:06    6:09
   35   12  Ermin Sabljakovic, 23, Waterloo, IA        43:25    6:12
   40   13  Daniel Sevcik, 19, Cedar Falls, IA         43:36    6:14
   41   14  Jordan Tucker, 23, Omaha, NE               43:40    6:14
   43   15  Thomas Murphy, 24, Des Moines, IA          43:45    6:15
   44   16  Ryan Hahn, 20, Emporia, KS                 43:48    6:15
   47   17  David Sevcik, 19, Cedar Falls, IA          44:06    6:18
   57   18  Jared Dittman, 20, Omaha, NE               44:41    6:23
   59   19  Brock Kingsland, 19, Creve Coeur, IL       44:50    6:24
   60   20  Adam Banks, 23, Houston, TX                44:55    6:25

Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Randy Bill, 27, Cedar Falls, IA            39:03    5:35
    3    2  Ryan Egeberg, 26, Minneapolis, MN          39:51    5:42
    4    3  Matthew Pohren, 25, Omaha, NE              40:02    5:43
    5    4  A Bohach, 25, Clinton, IA                  40:08    5:44
   15    5  Andrew Keenan, 29, Minneapolis, MN         41:39    5:57
   17    6  U Roling, 25, Ames, IA                     41:54    5:59
   19    7  Nicholas Bowerman, 27, Orlando, FL         42:06    6:01
   21    8  Bo Rydze, 26, Iowa City, IA                42:06    6:01
   22    9  Joe Mundt, 25, Kansas City, KS             42:06    6:01
   23   10  Luke Garringer, 26, Kearney, NE            42:07    6:01
   24   11  Eric Rasmussen, 27, York, NE               42:13    6:02
   29   12  Caleb Teague, 27, Blue Springs, MO         42:59    6:08
   31   13  Brian Wandzilak, 29, Lincoln, NE           43:04    6:09
   36   14  Matt Migonis, 29, West Des Moines, IA      43:28    6:12
   37   15  Kevin Bjerke, 27, Aberdeen, SD             43:30    6:13
   42   16  John Schwerkoske, 25, Omaha, NE            43:41    6:14
   48   17  John Franzen, 28, Brookings, SD            44:10    6:18
   53   18  Jason Flogel, 26, West Des Moines, IA      44:32    6:22
   58   19  Michael Mack, 29, St Paul, MN              44:42    6:23
   62   20  Jeff Weber, 26, Des Moines, IA             44:57    6:25

Men 30 - 34
    9    1  Julius Rotich, 34, West Des Moines, IA     40:42    5:49
   12    2  Shannon Stenger, 31, Papillion, NE         41:14    5:53
   20    3  Ding Dong, 32, Rogers, MN                  42:06    6:01
   26    4  John Tripp, 30, Omaha, NE                  42:52    6:07
   39    5  Greg Bell, 31, Polk City, IA               43:34    6:13
   52    6  Greg Sorensen, 34, Burnsville, MN          44:28    6:21
   61    7  Joe Papin, 30, St. Paul, MN                44:56    6:25
   72    8  Michael Schneiter, 33, Carbodale, CO       45:41    6:32
   81    9  Joshua Hochstein, 32, Ames, IA             46:17    6:37
   91   10  Justin Gerber, 30, Pella, IA               46:39    6:40
  107   11  Ben Knudson, 30, Minneapolis, MN           47:19    6:45
  111   12  Steve Christopher, 30, St. Paul, MN        47:33    6:47
  120   13  Brandon Jessop, 30, Lakewood, CO           47:57    6:51
  127   14  Mike Mullins, 31, Ames, IA                 48:14    6:53
  128   15  John Cherland, 32, Playa Vista, CA         48:14    6:53
  133   16  Thomas Caughlan, 30, Minneapolis, MN       48:22    6:55
  146   17  Nick Bokhoven, 30, Encinitas, CA           48:52    6:59
  151   18  Ross Sustad, 30, Minneapolis, MN           49:00    7:00
  162   19  Rob McGarry, 30, St Louis Park, MN         49:20    7:03
  180   20  Tony Kortenkamp, 30, Big Lake, MN          50:00    7:09

Men 35 - 39
    2    1  Scott Gall, 35, Cedar Falls, IA            39:38    5:40
    7    2  Joey Keillor, 35, Rochester, MN            40:30    5:47
   18    3  Steve Folkerts, 37, Ft Collins, CO         42:02    6:00
   34    4  Micah Moore, 37, Adel, IA                  43:18    6:11
   38    5  Joel Frye, 37, Des Moines, IA              43:31    6:13
   56    6  Ronald Cox, 39, Mooresville, IN            44:39    6:23
   77    7  Brad Bergman, 36, Des Moines, IA           45:50    6:33
   88    8  Jeffrey Zickus, 36, Atlanta, GA            46:31    6:39
  132    9  Ryan Key, 36, Inver Grove Heigh, MN        48:20    6:54
  144   10  Luke Spencer, 38, Des Moines, IA           48:45    6:58
  147   11  Matt Rinkenberger, 35, Omaha, NE           48:54    6:59
  164   12  Jeff Mortensen, 36, Algona, IA             49:27    7:04
  168   13  Matt Segebart, 35, Washington, IL          49:38    7:05
  176   14  Mark Schoenfelder, 39, Plymouth, MN        49:55    7:08
  234   15  Patrick Owens, 39, Pleasant Hill, IA       52:01    7:26
  253   16  Pete Madsen, 39, Omaha, NE                 52:32    7:30
  262   17  Mike Lambert, 38, Monticello, IA           52:48    7:32
  281   18  Nick Graham, 36, Minneapolis, MN           53:25    7:38
  287   19  Matt Anderson, 39, Des Moines, IA          53:35    7:39
  299   20  Rich Bundy, 39, Ames, IA                   53:49    7:41

Men 40 - 44
   45    1  Rod Dehaven, 43, Brookings, SD             43:52    6:16
  104    2  Lee Hammerand, 41, Urbandale, IA           47:09    6:44
  114    3  Bill Castle, 41, Boone, IA                 47:43    6:49
  115    4  Steve Younker, 44, Mason City, IA          47:43    6:49
  117    5  Darrin Pater, 43, Adrian, MN               47:53    6:50
  129    6  Eric Porte, 44, Minneapolis, MN            48:14    6:53
  152    7  Jim Cochran, 42, Iowa City, IA             49:01    7:00
  167    8  Paul Lovell, 41, Cresco, IA                49:31    7:04
  175    9  Erik Lie, 41, Iowa City, IA                49:46    7:06
  190   10  Seth Brown, 41, Waterloo, IA               50:26    7:12
  193   11  Steve English, 43, Saint Paul, MN          50:32    7:13
  225   12  Chris Bowers, 41, Ottumwa, IA              51:36    7:22
  230   13  Dave Mable, 44, Urbandale, IA              51:47    7:24
  244   14  Bill Ford, 44, Polk City, IA               52:18    7:28
  264   15  Darin Jones, 44, Lamoille, IL              52:51    7:33
  265   16  Jeff Johnson, 40, Jackson, MN              52:52    7:33
  272   17  Brian Palmer, 41, Des Moines, IA           53:05    7:35
  277   18  Todd Christensen, 40, Altoona, IA          53:17    7:37
  308   19  Matt Scotton, 40, Newton, IA               53:57    7:42
  311   20  Robert Butler, 43, Omaha, NE               53:58    7:42

Men 45 - 49
   55    1  Mike Davis, 49, Minneapolis, MN            44:36    6:22
   92    2  Keith Abels, 48, Ogden, IA                 46:41    6:40
   95    3  Brian Bergt, 49, Amherst, NE               46:44    6:40
  101    4  Dave Swanson, 45, Iowa City, IA            46:59    6:43
  112    5  Craig Christians, 48, Bellevue, NE         47:35    6:48
  131    6  Marty Gingerich, 46, Parnell, IA           48:19    6:54
  139    7  Jim Robidoux, 45, Polk City, IA            48:33    6:56
  184    8  Tim Harris, 47, Plattsmouth, NE            50:12    7:10
  229    9  Rob Mosher, 45, West Des Moines, IA        51:44    7:23
  237   10  Robert Economy, 45, Victoria, MN           52:05    7:26
  251   11  David Kallemyn, 45, Carlisle, IA           52:27    7:30
  258   12  Kevin Goodwin, 45, Otley, IA               52:39    7:31
  279   13  Neil Paarmann, 45, Mankato, MN             53:20    7:37
  313   14  Danny Randall, 47, Osage, IA               54:00    7:43
  322   15  David Fee, 47, Granger, IA                 54:15    7:45
  346   16  Troy Zeleznik, 47, West Des Moines, IA     54:57    7:51
  349   17  Jeff Perry, 48, Bondurant, IA              55:00    7:51
  371   18  Don Cumings, 47, Pleasant Hill, IA         55:38    7:57
  384   19  Mike Nyman, 46, Cedar Falls, IA            56:05    8:01
  395   20  Doug Philiph, 49, Des Moines, IA           56:31    8:04

Men 50 - 54
   83    1  Dennis Wallach, 52, Chanhassen, MN         46:19    6:37
  150    2  Tim Skopec, 50, Iowa City, IA              48:56    6:59
  155    3  David Nauman, 53, Mason City, IA           49:08    7:01
  273    4  Barney I Fyfe, 51, Clear Lake, IA          53:12    7:36
  288    5  Michael Lidd, 53, Charles City, IA         53:36    7:39
  321    6  Paul Fyfe, 53, Albuquerque, NM             54:11    7:44
  344    7  Will Lindgren, 51, Omaha, NE               54:51    7:50
  367    8  Tom Heuer, 52, Des Moines, IA              55:31    7:56
  437    9  Randy Raymond, 52, Blair, NE               57:27    8:12
  465   10  Barney Rempe, 53, Omaha, NE                58:01    8:17
  469   11  Mike Goodman, 54, Conrad, IA               58:05    8:18
  507   12  Alan Mills, 54, Sioux Rapids, IA           58:49    8:24
  516   13  Carl Edwards, 50, Columbus, NE             59:02    8:26
  568   14  James Hunter, 51, Council Bluffs, IA       59:58    8:34
  569   15  Alan Lenz, 52, Perry, IA                   59:59    8:34
  600   16  Clyde Lawler, 53, Marshalltown, IA       1:00:37    8:39
  611   17  Mark Smith, 51, Eldora, IA               1:00:55    8:42
  627   18  Duane Wise, 50, Des Moines, IA           1:01:14    8:45
  639   19  Thomas Venner, 51, Boone, IA             1:01:22    8:46
  660   20  Donald Warbritton, 50, Cedar Falls, IA   1:01:44    8:49

Men 55 - 59
  166    1  Joseph Haynes, 55, Ames, IA                49:27    7:04
  178    2  Timothy Sullivan, 55, Harlan, IA           49:59    7:08
  254    3  Dan Kuhlman, 55, Lecompton, KS             52:35    7:31
  362    4  Ben Zhao, 56, Minneapolis, MN              55:17    7:54
  429    5  David Miller, 57, Urbandale, IA            57:14    8:10
  458    6  Steve Barfels, 58, Hudson, IA              57:53    8:16
  464    7  Stew Murfield, 55, Fairmont, MN            58:00    8:17
  620    8  Curt Krieger, 57, Mason City, IA         1:01:02    8:43
  691    9  Brian Shriver, 58, Ft Dodge, IA          1:02:19    8:54
  768   10  Roger Heinle, 59, Whiting, IA            1:03:27    9:04
  801   11  Jon R. Jordan, 55, Atlantic, IA          1:04:03    9:09
  835   12  Warren Peterson, 56, Ackworth, IA        1:04:39    9:14
  985   13  Art Millikin, 57, Hedrick, IA            1:06:56    9:34
 1032   14  Stephen Lavalier, 57, Cohasset, MN       1:07:51    9:42
 1053   15  Chuck Clark, 58, Carroll, IA             1:08:11    9:44
 1057   16  Todd Schempf, 58, Ramsey, MN             1:08:18    9:45
 1110   17  Otto Nobis, 55, Davenport, IA            1:09:12    9:53
 1237   18  Richard Lachenmaier, 59, Clive, IA       1:11:19   10:11
 1256   19  Don McCurley, 56, Ankeny, IA             1:11:36   10:14
 1278   20  Bahne Bahnson, 55, Hartford, SD          1:11:58   10:17

Men 60 - 64
  385    1  Mike Pattavina, 62, Clarinda, IA           56:12    8:02
  706    2  Ed Schooley, 61, Waukee, IA              1:02:41    8:57
  708    3  Mike May, 62, Indianola, IA              1:02:41    8:57
  842    4  Ed Dieleman, 64, Oskaloosa, IA           1:04:44    9:15
  890    5  Richard Newkirk, 60, Ankeny, IA          1:05:29    9:21
  986    6  Roy Ney, 61, Des Moines, IA              1:06:58    9:34
 1432    7  Michael Fletcher, 61, Omaha, NE          1:14:10   10:36
 1619    8  James Meimann, 64, Des Moines, IA        1:17:02   11:00
 1672    9  Don Miller, 61, West Des Moines, IA      1:17:51   11:07
 1893   10  John Bouska, 61, Cottage Grove Mn, MN    1:21:32   11:39
 1930   11  Gene Rasmussen, 62, Ames, IA             1:22:18   11:45
 1961   12  Larry Walden, 62, Marshalltown, IA       1:23:02   11:52
 1973   13  Tom Cody, 63, Omaha, NE                  1:23:15   11:53
 1989   14  Tom Shea, 63, Waterloo, IA               1:23:50   11:58
 2007   15  Mike Killian, 62, Green Bay, WI          1:24:11   12:01
 2008   16  Bill Lorenz, 61, Des Moines, IA          1:24:11   12:02
 2011   17  Dan Looker, 62, Des Moines, IA           1:24:16   12:02
 2281   18  Al Hildestad, 60, Des Moines, IA         1:29:34   12:48
 2369   19  Dennis Schnotala, 61, Urbandale, IA      1:31:26   13:04
 2404   20  Simon Casady, 60, Indianola, IA          1:32:26   13:12

Men 65 - 69
  527    1  John Schneller, 65, West Des Moines, IA    59:11    8:27
  584    2  Mike Bender, 68, Des Moines, IA          1:00:16    8:36
 1022    3  Jim Matthews, 69, Baxter, IA             1:07:34    9:39
 1539    4  Doug Hansen, 66, Sioux City, IA          1:15:59   10:51
 1870    5  Jan Dilley, 65, Marshalltown, IA         1:21:14   11:36
 2013    6  Bill Lawless, 66, Des Moines, IA         1:24:19   12:03
 2241    7  Ronald Kenyon, 68, Anaheim, CA           1:28:35   12:39
 2251    8  Noel Johnson, 66, Denison,, Ia           1:28:55   12:42
 2370    9  Roger Day, 65, Altoona, IA               1:31:29   13:04
 2437   10  Robert Risser, 69, Cameron, MO           1:33:15   13:19
 2785   11  John Goff, 69, Taylor Ridge, IL          1:41:41   14:32
 2823   12  John Smith, 67, Ames, IA                 1:42:27   14:38
 2914   13  Craig Clark, 65, Mason City, IA          1:45:11   15:02
 2917   14  Jack Matthews, 65, Stuart, IA            1:45:24   15:03
 3136   15  Ronald Wheeler, 68, Murray, IA           1:51:39   15:57
 3257   16  Ron Turner, 68, Glidden, IA              1:58:00   16:51
 3261   17  Arthur Sackett, 67, Walker, IA           1:58:11   16:53
 3403   18  Gary Sheldon, 65, West Des Moines, IA    2:06:56   18:08
 3497   19  Ken Schoenfelder, 65, Winsted, MN        2:18:21   19:46

Men 70 & Up
  896    1  Dwight Beavers, 72, Maon City, IA        1:05:35    9:22
 1841    2  Daniel Kortenkamp, 71, Stevens Point, WI 1:20:42   11:32
 2073    3  Jack Bates, 73, Mt Pleasant, IA          1:25:40   12:14
 2213    4  Alvin Ravenscroft, 76, Ames, IA          1:28:04   12:35
 2655    5  Rollin Perry, 70, Cedar Falls, IA        1:38:20   14:03
 2884    6  Marvin Sonksen, 71, Mapleton, IA         1:44:23   14:55
 2895    7  Wayne Marty, 77, Le Mars, IA             1:44:45   14:58
 3182    8  Donald Judisch, 72, Clive, IA            1:53:36   16:14


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
   27    1  Lexi Fritz, 14, Anoka, MN                  55:17    7:54
   57    2  Lily Elbaum, 14, Ottumwa, IA               58:13    8:19
   61    3  Bailey Eppard, 14, Johnston, IA            58:35    8:22
   93    4  Anna Herber, 14, Dubuque, IA             1:01:04    8:43
  183    5  Emma Frerichs, 12, Omaha, NE             1:06:13    9:27
  276    6  Cassidy Pribnow, 14, Albion, NE          1:09:51    9:59
  282    7  Allie Elliott, 14, Indianola, IA         1:10:10   10:01
  356    8  Lydia Saggau, 14, West Des Moines, IA    1:12:15   10:19
  357    9  Claire Kinley, 14, Waukee, IA            1:12:17   10:19
  371   10  Alice Green, 14, Kansas City, MO         1:12:45   10:24
  442   11  Gwynne Wright, 12, Ottumwa, IA           1:14:54   10:42
  452   12  Abigail Puk, 13, Johnston, IA            1:15:12   10:44
  459   13  Lindsey Bruns, 14, West Branch, IA       1:15:33   10:47
  460   14  Courtney Bruns, 14, West Branch, IA      1:15:33   10:47
  517   15  Paige Taylor, 14, Armstrong, IA          1:16:48   10:58
  532   16  Jessica Lott, 14, Ottumwa, IA            1:17:09   11:01
  544   17  Brianna King, 14, Cedar Falls, IA        1:17:42   11:06
  545   18  Kate Halloran, 14, Cedar Falls, IA       1:17:42   11:06
  554   19  Kaylie Brindley, 13, Earlham, IA         1:17:58   11:08
  579   20  Nicole Benson, 14, Urbandale, IA         1:18:54   11:16

Women 15 - 18
   14    1  Allie Antrim, 18, Overland Park, KS        53:02    7:34
   15    2  Sydney Oltjen, 17, Overland Park, KS       53:04    7:35
   24    3  Hayley Cline, 17, Overland Park, KS        54:35    7:48
   29    4  Katelyn Fritz, 16, Andover, MN             55:19    7:54
   34    5  Kayla Billett, 15, Anoka, MN               56:19    8:03
   35    6  Guimont Gabbi, 15, Anoka, MN               56:21    8:03
   39    7  Stephen March, 18, Atlantic, IA            56:44    8:06
   48    8  Lindsey Brown, 18, Overland Park, KS       57:36    8:14
   51    9  Elizabeth Narigon, 17, North Oaks, MN      57:50    8:16
   52   10  Laura Willenbring, 18, Shoreview, MN       57:50    8:16
   58   11  Kerry Kurta, 16, Overland Park, KS         58:23    8:20
   59   12  Lauren Schauwecker, 17, Lenexa, KS         58:23    8:20
   60   13  Corinna Papps, 18, Ottawa, KS              58:33    8:22
   66   14  Clare Dolan, 16, Overland Park, KS         58:48    8:24
   73   15  Camila Orti, 18, Lincoln, NE               59:56    8:34
   80   16  Perks Gutierrez, 16, Bellevue, NE        1:00:27    8:38
   81   17  Sarah Lindemulder, 18, Ottumwa, IA       1:00:30    8:39
   83   18  Hannah Skopec, 18, Iowa City, IA         1:00:40    8:40
   86   19  Kelsey Miller, 15, Lenexa, KS            1:00:45    8:41
   89   20  Brenna Conger, 16, Ollie, IA             1:00:59    8:43

Women 19 - 24
    5    1  Connie Abbott, 23, Kansas City, MO         49:50    7:07
   11    2  Danna Kelly, 23, Des Moines, IA            52:33    7:30
   12    3  Nicole Benzoni, 19, Ames, IA               52:55    7:33
   25    4  Nicole Nelson, 22, Omaha, NE               54:45    7:49
   30    5  Morgan Frehe, 20, Desoto, KS               55:23    7:55
   33    6  Kendra Gaebel, 20, Clear Lake, MN          56:16    8:02
   36    7  Emily Stenzel, 20, North Mankato, MN       56:25    8:04
   42    8  Alison Lesher, 23, West Des Moines, IA     57:01    8:09
   49    9  Joy Carroll, 22, Carroll, IA               57:38    8:14
   54   10  Monica Mims, 24, Iowa City, IA             57:58    8:17
   65   11  Lynn Dobyns, 24, Coralville, IA            58:42    8:23
   67   12  Katelan Cronin, 24, Atchison, KS           58:59    8:25
   71   13  Katie Marshall, 23, Omaha, NE              59:41    8:31
   72   14  Danielle Nowasell, 20, Grinnell, IA        59:55    8:34
   75   15  Whitney Reno, 21, Ottumwa, IA            1:00:07    8:35
   76   16  Wendy Wise, 20, Verona, WI               1:00:17    8:37
   77   17  Laura Humphreys, 21, Hannibal, MO        1:00:20    8:37
   85   18  Matthew Nelson, 22, Cherokee, IA         1:00:44    8:41
   91   19  Alicia Trujillo, 24, Topeka, KS          1:01:00    8:43
   92   20  Kelsey Davis, 19, Ames, IA               1:01:01    8:43

Women 25 - 29
    1    1  Nicole Cueno, 29, Minneapolis, MN          48:08    6:53
    2    2  Anne Dreyer, 26, Mt. Pleasant, IA          48:51    6:59
   13    3  Annie Mills, 26, St. Paul, MN              52:56    7:34
   18    4  Jodi Sunderman, 28, Des Moines, IA         53:31    7:39
   21    5  Kelsey Barale, 25, Minneapolis, MN         54:16    7:45
   22    6  Lauren Levy, 26, Coralville, IA            54:21    7:46
   23    7  Casey Owens, 27, Des Moines, IA            54:27    7:47
   26    8  Brenna Anderson, 25, Minneapolis, MN       55:08    7:52
   37    9  Julie Johnston, 25, Cedar Rapids, IA       56:33    8:05
   46   10  Amy Boblit, 28, Clive, IA                  57:25    8:12
   47   11  Corey McClay, 27, Minneapolis, MN          57:26    8:12
   53   12  Joy Schneiter, 27, Carbodale, CO           57:56    8:16
   64   13  Jennifer Krohn, 28, Iowa City, IA          58:40    8:23
   79   14  Kathryn Merrill, 27, Lincoln, NE         1:00:27    8:38
   84   15  Stephanie Mortenson, 28, Urbandale, IA   1:00:43    8:40
   88   16  Amy Marshall, 27, Lisbon, IA             1:00:50    8:41
   98   17  Lindsay Daniel, 29, Des Moines, IA       1:01:21    8:46
   99   18  Kim Patton, 27, North Liberty, IA        1:01:30    8:47
  112   19  Jaime Maro, 26, West Des Moines, IA      1:02:29    8:55
  115   20  Emily Lewandowski, 25, Roseville, MN     1:02:36    8:57

Women 30 - 34
    4    1  Colleen Webb, 32, Des Moines, IA           49:35    7:05
    7    2  Courtney Mann, 31, Omaha, NE               51:19    7:20
    8    3  Christy Nielsen, 34, Omaha, NE             51:30    7:21
    9    4  Dawn Sustad, 30, Minneapolis, MN           52:09    7:27
   17    5  Emi Yasaka, 32, Minneapolis, MN            53:23    7:37
   28    6  Shannon Baird, 33, Iowa City, IA           55:18    7:54
   32    7  Jackie Walford, 33, Lincoln, NE            56:10    8:01
   44    8  Nina McVicker, 31, Highlands Ranch, CO     57:19    8:11
   55    9  Heather Hennessy, 34, Davenport, IA        58:06    8:18
   56   10  Lisa Deshano, 31, Iowa City, IA            58:09    8:18
   63   11  Becca Lang, 32, Eden Prairie, MN           58:40    8:23
   68   12  Emily Recker, 33, Hopkinton, IA            58:59    8:26
   69   13  Mindy Capron, 33, Monticello, IA           58:59    8:26
   74   14  Anne Hilleman, 34, Huxley, IA            1:00:00    8:34
   82   15  Kathy Frank, 30, Westminster, CO         1:00:31    8:39
  102   16  Daniela Williams, 33, North Liberty, IA  1:01:44    8:49
  113   17  Desiree Dutt, 32, Lenexa, KS             1:02:32    8:56
  121   18  Kristi Gibbs, 33, Papillion, NE          1:03:11    9:01
  150   19  Rosie Morrey, 30, Waterloo, IA           1:04:45    9:15
  163   20  Brooke Krantz, 31, Waterloo, IA          1:05:22    9:20

Women 35 - 39
    3    1  Robyn Friedman, 36, Lambs Grove, IA        49:30    7:04
   10    2  Eva Machuca, 39, Cedar Falls, IA           52:24    7:29
   31    3  Christina Cunningham, 39, Knoxville, IA    55:27    7:55
   40    4  Carrie Krohn, 36, Orange City, IA          56:47    8:07
   43    5  Lisa Vetterlein, 35, Des Moines, IA        57:08    8:10
   70    6  Lori Knights, 36, Polk City, IA            59:05    8:26
   87    7  Tiffany Thompson, 35, Logan, IA          1:00:48    8:41
   96    8  Kelly Sorensen, 39, West Des Moines, IA  1:01:12    8:44
  101    9  Cindy Elsbernd, 38, Des Moines, IA       1:01:41    8:49
  111   10  Janell Kallenbach, 37, Norwalk, IA       1:02:19    8:54
  116   11  Shelley Flones, 37, Olathe, KS           1:02:47    8:58
  141   12  Anna Zach, 35, Lincoln, NE               1:04:16    9:11
  156   13  Molly Holkesvik, 35, Decorah, IA         1:05:11    9:19
  159   14  Heather Dawson, 39, Anoka, MN            1:05:16    9:19
  176   15  Regina Zlomke, 36, West Des Moines, IA   1:06:00    9:26
  187   16  Angela Schuler, 35, Gretna, NE           1:06:22    9:29
  197   17  Sherry Greenwood, 36, Des Moines, IA     1:06:50    9:33
  201   18  Melissa Bruhl, 37, Ankeny, IA            1:06:55    9:34
  228   19  Katie Thilges, 35, Ankeny, IA            1:07:59    9:43
  257   20  Laurie Baker, 36, Waukee, IA             1:09:16    9:54

Women 40 - 44
   16    1  Christine Price, 40, Des Moines, IA        53:17    7:37
   20    2  Jill Swesey, 42, Des Moines, IA            54:16    7:45
   50    3  Angie Neville, 40, Bondurant, IA           57:46    8:15
  114    4  Angela Loihl, 40, Seattle, WA            1:02:34    8:56
  125    5  Heidi Robb, 42, Maple Grove, MN          1:03:20    9:03
  138    6  Angie Sveum, 41, Milton, WI              1:04:06    9:09
  157    7  Kimberly Stewart, 41, Des Moines, IA     1:05:13    9:19
  169    8  Connie Vanroekel, 42, Adel, IA           1:05:38    9:22
  170    9  Wendy Foote, 44, Waterloo, IA            1:05:40    9:23
  172   10  Shelli Dehaven, 42, Brookings, SD        1:05:51    9:24
  173   11  Colleen Vukovich, 41, Brookings, SD      1:05:51    9:24
  211   12  Suzie Raflik, 43, Poynette, WI           1:07:06    9:35
  213   13  Jody Kimrey, 41, Johnston, IA            1:07:14    9:36
  291   14  Andrea Corcoran, 40, Des Moines, IA      1:10:29   10:04
  294   15  Susan Staudt, 40, Cedar Falls, IA        1:10:39   10:05
  337   16  Susan Sisel, 44, Dwight, NE              1:11:57   10:17
  361   17  Marzia Benson, 40, Des Moines, IA        1:12:25   10:21
  378   18  Jill Wanninger, 44, Jefferson, IA        1:13:14   10:28
  407   19  Heather Kiehne, 40, St Paul, MN          1:14:11   10:36
  416   20  Beth Palmer, 41, Des Moines, IA          1:14:20   10:37

Women 45 - 49
    6    1  Sheryl Miller, 46, Coralville, IA          51:07    7:18
   19    2  Linda Barnhart, 46, Omaha, NE              54:07    7:44
   38    3  Dana Kramer, 47, Urbandale, IA             56:34    8:05
   41    4  Stannetta Svoboda, 46, Fairmont, MN        56:54    8:08
   45    5  Sharon Stubler, 45, Minnetonka, MN         57:22    8:12
   62    6  Peg Pearson, 45, Omaha, NE                 58:40    8:23
   78    7  Carla Stoner, 47, West Des Moines, IA    1:00:27    8:38
  108    8  Barbara Koke, 47, Gretna, NE             1:01:56    8:51
  143    9  Heather Stilborn, 47, Clive, IA          1:04:21    9:12
  167   10  Kim Sprenger, 46, Iowa City, IA          1:05:32    9:22
  168   11  Barb Kraus, 49, Decorah, IA              1:05:37    9:22
  221   12  Jorjean Fischer, 47, Eagan, MN           1:07:46    9:41
  229   13  Ann Neubauer, 47, Homestead, IA          1:08:00    9:43
  238   14  Melissa Adams, 45, Bloomington, IL       1:08:09    9:44
  259   15  Kim Conroy, 49, Papillion, NE            1:09:20    9:54
  319   16  Julie Marks, 45, Des Moines, IA          1:11:20   10:11
  342   17  Linda Nowasell, 45, Grinnell, IA         1:12:01   10:17
  347   18  Laura Amsler, 46, Des Moines, IA         1:12:06   10:18
  360   19  Diane Moravec, 49, David City, NE        1:12:21   10:20
  400   20  Jean Ubbelohde, 48, Papillion, NE        1:13:54   10:33

Women 50 - 54
   90    1  Andriette Wickstrom, 54, Storm Lake, IA  1:01:00    8:43
  131    2  Lisa Simonetta, 50, Des Moines, IA       1:03:42    9:06
  223    3  Colleen Boran, 53, Forest City, IA       1:07:49    9:41
  271    4  Cathy McMullen, 51, Des Moines, IA       1:09:45    9:58
  297    5  Cheryl Jeffery, 54, Lacon, IL            1:10:47   10:07
  314    6  Kimberly Haines, 51, Oskaloosa, IA       1:11:08   10:10
  439    7  Susan Duoblys, 54, Des Moines, IA        1:14:52   10:42
  504    8  Stacie Berger, 54, Ankeny, IA            1:16:34   10:56
  541    9  Deanna Dredge, 51, Omaha, NE             1:17:37   11:05
  569   10  Mona Bleeker, 54, Steamboat Rock, IA     1:18:43   11:15
  574   11  Julia Batten, 53, Carlisle, IA           1:18:50   11:16
  655   12  Cheri Stockel, 54, Dubuque, IA           1:20:35   11:31
  661   13  Joan Bauer, 51, Audubon, IA              1:20:50   11:33
  667   14  Dottie Gierut, 51, Cedar Rapies, IA      1:20:53   11:33
  696   15  Connie Dellaca-Hill, 52, Altoona, IA     1:21:27   11:38
  746   16  Veronica Demmel, 53, Marshalltown, IA    1:22:27   11:47
  754   17  Rhonda Anderson, 50, Clive, IA           1:22:45   11:49
  765   18  Julie Yost, 50, Eyota, MN                1:22:59   11:51
  787   19  Roma Snook, 51, Chariton, IA             1:23:33   11:56
  799   20  Susan Mills, 51, Sioux Rapids, IA        1:24:05   12:01

Women 55 - 59
  140    1  Kathi Dellaca, 57, Des Moines, IA        1:04:11    9:10
  202    2  Jane Wickman, 56, Kellogg, IA            1:06:57    9:34
  369    3  Theresa Finnegan, 55, Des Moines, IA     1:12:44   10:23
  412    4  Julia Virkus, 57, St. Louis Park, MN     1:14:16   10:36
  413    5  Gustave Virkus, 59, St. Louis Park, MN   1:14:16   10:36
  481    6  Bea Sides, 58, Omaha, NE                 1:16:05   10:52
  770    7  Robin Hyland, 56, Grimes, IA             1:23:10   11:53
  780    8  Mary Eby, 56, Quincy, IL                 1:23:22   11:54
  847    9  Michelle Witte, 56, Lake View, IA        1:24:55   12:08
  856   10  Jolene Hultgren, 56, Alta, IA            1:25:05   12:09
  912   11  Christine Mondak, 57, Orange City, IA    1:26:21   12:20
 1119   12  Catherine Compston, 58, Forest City, IA  1:30:26   12:55
 1180   13  Ann Greubel, 59, Indianola, IA           1:31:35   13:05
 1220   14  Debra Wood, 55, Raytown, MO              1:32:30   13:13
 1634   15  Jeri Bukstein, 57, Maple Grove, MN       1:40:07   14:18
 1699   16  Sheri Fry, 56, Council Bluffs, IA        1:41:19   14:28
 1721   17  Janice Scheurs, 55, Amana, IA            1:41:41   14:31
 1765   18  Eileen Myers, 58, Cedar Falls, IA        1:42:31   14:39
 1806   19  Maureen Lyons, 56, Marshalltown, IA      1:43:20   14:46
 1909   20  Peggy Carr, 56, Galesburg, IL            1:44:48   14:58

Women 60 - 64
  873    1  Joy Mann, 60, Omaha, NE                  1:25:26   12:12
 1998    2  Peggy Mounce, 62, Alburnett, IA          1:46:14   15:10
 2057    3  Cindy Fletcher, 60, Omaha, NE            1:47:16   15:19
 2159    4  Janelle Eddy, 60, Parkersburg, IA        1:49:15   15:36
 2404    5  Lynne Geweke, 61, Estes Park, CO         1:55:14   16:28
 2762    6  Sally Proctor, 61, Urbandale, IA         2:02:44   17:32
 2915    7  Christine Cook, 60, Ames, IA             2:08:51   18:24
 3122    8  Gloria Larson, 60, Independence, MO      2:17:47   19:41

Women 65 - 69
  572    1  Anne Medeiros, 66, Bellevue, IA          1:18:49   11:16
 3041    2  Dorothy Sonksen, 68, Mapleton, IA        2:12:54   18:59
 3124    3  Sara Risser, 69, Cameron, MO             2:17:48   19:41

Women 70 & Up
 1773    1  Marge Nielsen, 74, Spencer, IA           1:42:49   14:41
 2729    2  Carol Hartman, 72, Hiawatha, IA          2:01:30   17:21  


			
3 finishers among Males (no age given)
152 finishers among Men Under 15
434 finishers among Men 15 - 18
584 finishers among Men 19 - 24
558 finishers among Men 25 - 29
468 finishers among Men 30 - 34
402 finishers among Men 35 - 39
330 finishers among Men 40 - 44
241 finishers among Men 45 - 49
176 finishers among Men 50 - 54
102 finishers among Men 55 - 59
36 finishers among Men 60 - 64
19 finishers among Men 65 - 69
8 finishers among Men 70 & Up
108 finishers among Women Under 15
405 finishers among Women 15 - 18
752 finishers among Women 19 - 24
577 finishers among Women 25 - 29
435 finishers among Women 30 - 34
345 finishers among Women 35 - 39
227 finishers among Women 40 - 44
185 finishers among Women 45 - 49
94 finishers among Women 50 - 54
41 finishers among Women 55 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 - 64
3 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
3513 male finishers
3182 female finishers
6695 total finishers

A link to thousands of photos here. You can even order your own.

Look up your race number here for the picture, in case you don't know it.

2008 results

2006 results

2004 results

2002 results

2000 results

1998 results

2007 results

2005 results

2003 results

2001 results

1999 results

1997 results


			

Return to home page.