31st Living History Farms

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 21, 2009

40s, Foggy & Damp

Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual. A link to thousands of photos here. You can even order your own.

Look up your race number here for the picture, in case you don't know it.

Top Age Group Winners

HS Boys Team

Open Men Team

Masters Mens Team

Coed Team

HS Girls Team

Open Women Team

Masters Womens Team

Individuals results

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


High School Female


1. Smsxc Girlies 
    1    1 W15  Allie Antrim, 18*, Overland Park, KS       53:02    7:34
    2    2 W15  Sydney Oltjen, 17*, Overland Park, KS      53:04    7:35
    3    3 W15  Hayley Cline, 17*, Overland Park, KS       54:35    7:48
    8    7 W15  Lindsey Brown, 18*, Overland Park, KS      57:36    8:14
    9   10 W15  Kerry Kurta, 16*, Overland Park, KS        58:23    8:20
   10   11 W15  Clare Dolan, 16*, Overland Park, KS        58:48    8:24
   12   13 W15  Kelsey Miller, 15*, Lenexa, KS           1:00:45    8:41
   15   18 W15  Katie Friedel, 17*, Overland Park, KS    1:03:47    9:07
Total Time = 2:40:40     Total Places = 523

2. Tornado Terror 
    4    1 JrW  Lexi Fritz, 14*, Anoka, MN                 55:17    7:54
    5    4 W15  Katelyn Fritz, 16*, Andover, MN            55:19    7:54
    6    5 W15  Kayla Billett, 15*, Anoka, MN              56:19    8:03
    7    6 W15  Guimont Gabbi, 15*, Anoka, MN              56:21    8:03
   14   17 W15  Jewel Bertzyk, 15*, Anoka, MN            1:03:24    9:03
   16   19 W15  Justine Foyt, 16*, Ramsey, MN            1:04:40    9:14
   27   35 W15  Jackie Thieschafer, 17*, Ramsey, MN      1:10:39   10:06
   32   47 W15  Shawna Thieschafer, 15*, Ramsey, MN      1:14:48   10:41
   70  126 W15  Alex Bollman, 17*, Bemidji, MN           1:47:26   15:21
   71  127 W15  Brooke Kosloski, 17*, Anoka, MN          1:47:40   15:23
Total Time = 2:46:54     Total Places = 672

3. West Central Cc 
   17   20 W15  Emily Mammenga, 15*, Humboldt, SD        1:05:18    9:20
   18   21 W15  Rachel Noonan, 15*, Sioux Falls, SD      1:05:18    9:20
   19   22 W15  Anna Bahnson, 17*, Hartford, SD          1:05:18    9:20
Total Time = 3:15:54     Total Places = 1401

4. The Swamp Monsters 
   21   25 W15  Katie Langenfeld, 16*, Iowa City, IA     1:06:57    9:34
   22   26 W15  Maggie Mahaffa, 16*, Iowa City, IA       1:06:58    9:34
   23   27 W15  Rebecca Rethwisch, 17*, Iowa City, IA    1:06:58    9:34
   35   50 W15  Anna Bruns, 16*, West Branch, IA         1:15:33   10:47
   36    5 JrW  Lindsey Bruns, 14*, West Branch, IA      1:15:33   10:47
   37    6 JrW  Courtney Bruns, 14*, West Branch, IA     1:15:33   10:47
   49   75 W15  Jill Stephenson, 17*, Iowa City, IA      1:25:04   12:09
   50   76 W15  Ashley Wilkinson, 17*, Iowa City, IA     1:25:04   12:09
   51   77 W15  Susan Graves, 18*, Iowa City, IA         1:25:04   12:09
Total Time = 3:20:51     Total Places = 1500

5. Omaha South 
   11   12 W15  Perks Gutierrez, 16*, Bellevue, NE       1:00:27    8:38
   13   14 W15  Michelle Tamayo, 15*, Omaha, NE          1:01:19    8:46
   43   61 W15  Jessica Chairez, 15*, Omaha, NE          1:20:28   11:30
   44   11 JrW  Ana Esparza, 14*, Omaha, NE              1:21:46   11:41
   45   69 W15  Veronica Martinez, 16*, Omaha, NE        1:21:52   11:42
Total Time = 3:22:14     Total Places = 1536

6. Valley Squirrels 
   20   23 W15  Mary Kenney, 17*, West Des Moines, IA    1:06:11    9:27
   26   34 W15  Kate Maxcy, 15*, West Des Moines, IA     1:09:58   10:00
   30    3 JrW  Lydia Saggau, 14*, West Des Moines, IA   1:12:15   10:19
   31   42 W15  Mary Wisner, 16*, West Des Moines, IA    1:13:23   10:29
Total Time = 3:28:23     Total Places = 1702

7. Purple Platapuses 
   25   32 W15  Serena Goetzl, 16*, Urbandale, IA        1:09:06    9:52
   40    8 JrW  Nicole Benson, 14*, Urbandale, IA        1:18:54   11:16
   41   57 W15  Elizabeth Benson, 17*, Urbandale, IA     1:18:58   11:17
Total Time = 3:46:56     Total Places = 2167

8. East Butler 
   24   31 W15  Marissa Bongers, 18*, Brainard, NE       1:08:07    9:44
   47   73 W15  Devon Janak, 18*, Brainard, NE           1:24:02   12:00
   48   74 W15  Lindsey Dobesh, 16*, Seward, NE          1:24:02   12:00
Total Time = 3:56:09     Total Places = 2364

9. Boom Narwhal 
   33   48 W15  Bea Gantzer, 16*, Minneapolis, MN        1:15:07   10:44
   34   49 W15  Rachel Haukkala, 16*, Minneapolis, MN    1:15:08   10:44
   57   86 W15  Erica Revering, 18*, Minneapolis, MN     1:27:02   12:26
   58   17 JrW  Rachel Nethercut, 14*, Minneapolis, MN   1:27:02   12:26
   59   18 JrW  Robin Fassett-Carman, 13*, Minneapolis, MN
                                                            1:27:03   12:26
   60   87 W15  Sarah Douglass, 18*, Minneapolis, MN     1:27:03   12:26
   74  130 W15  Madeline Michels-Boyce, 17*, Minneapolis, MN
                                                            1:49:12   15:36
   75  131 W15  Margaret Grace, 17*, Minneapolis, MN     1:49:12   15:36
   76  132 W15  Chloe Adams, 16*, Minneapolis, MN        1:49:12   15:36
Total Time = 3:57:15     Total Places = 2431

10. Ohs Xc 
   39    7 JrW  Jessica Lott, 14*, Ottumwa, IA           1:17:09   11:01
   42    9 JrW  Kelsey Howard, 14*, Ottumwa, IA          1:19:18   11:20
   46   13 JrW  Elizabeth Ellrich, 14*, Milford, IA      1:23:22   11:54
   65  109 W15  Nicole Ballah, 15*, Milford, IA          1:38:20   14:03
   66   22 JrW  Darby Patritto, 14*, Ottumwa, IA         1:38:47   14:07
Total Time = 3:59:47     Total Places = 2496

11. Team Melba 
   28   37 W15  Siara Stahl, 17*, Smithville, MO         1:11:37   10:14
   29   38 W15  Jessie Johnson, 17*, Smithville, MO      1:11:37   10:14
   67   23 JrW  Katie Tuck, 14*, Smithville, MO          1:42:28   14:38
   68  118 W15  Brittany Parmenter, 15*, Smithville, MO  1:42:28   14:38
   69  119 W15  Courtney Parmenter, 15*, Smithville, MO  1:44:15   14:54
Total Time = 4:05:41     Total Places = 2544

12. Mohawk Toy Story 
   52   83 W15  Elizabeth Campbell, 16*, Mason City, IA  1:27:00   12:26
   53   15 JrW  Nicolle Hewett, 14*, Mason City, IA      1:27:00   12:26
   54   84 W15  Olivia Crane, 17*, Mason City, IA        1:27:00   12:26
   55   85 W15  Christina Jellema, 18*, Mason City, IA   1:27:00   12:26
   56   16 JrW  Hannah Dewitt, 14*, Mason City, IA       1:27:00   12:26
Total Time = 4:20:59     Total Places = 2922

13. Runnin Rebels 
   38   54 W15  Jen Rushton, 17*, Peterson, IA           1:16:32   10:56
   61   98 W15  Rachel Hamilton, 16*, Sioux Rapids, IA   1:33:10   13:18
   62   99 W15  Callie Buske, 15*, Albert City, IA       1:33:10   13:18
   72  128 W15  Jessica Romo, 18*, Albert City, IA       1:48:07   15:27
   73  129 W15  Ashley Nelson, 17*, Peterson, IA         1:48:13   15:27
   89  164 W15  Ellie Franzmeier, 16*, Newell, IA        2:11:28   18:47
Total Time = 4:22:51     Total Places = 2957

14. Unity Xc Family 
   77  133 W15  Tricia Van Regenmorter, 17*, Sioux Center, IA
                                                            1:51:33   15:56
   78  134 W15  Talitha Witt, 16*, Orange City, IA       1:51:33   15:56
   79  135 W15  Heather Vander Kooi, 15*, Sioux Center, IA
                                                            1:51:33   15:56
   80  136 W15  Amanda Woudstra, 17*, Hospers, IA        1:51:33   15:56
   81  137 W15  Emily Broers, 16*, Sioux Center, IA      1:51:33   15:56
   82  138 W15  Katie Bonnema, 18*, Ireton, IA           1:51:33   15:56
Total Time = 5:34:38     Total Places = 4386

15. The Glow Sticks 
   83  144 W15  Emily Sumner, 18*, Omaha, NE             1:55:25   16:29
   84  145 W15  Katherine Leibel, 17*, Omaha, NE         1:55:26   16:29
   85  146 W15  Molly Novoa, 15*, Omaha, NE              1:55:29   16:30
   86  147 W15  Kaitlin Kueny, 15*, Omaha, NE            1:55:29   16:30
   87  148 W15  Madeline McCann, 15*, Omaha, NE          1:55:40   16:31
   88  149 W15  Sophie Cemaj, 15*, Omaha, NE             1:55:40   16:31
Total Time = 5:46:19     Total Places = 4593
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


High School Male


1. Flash Running Club 
    5    6 M15  Joey Sevcik, 18, Cedar Falls, IA           45:31    6:30
    6    7 M15  Andrew Halloran, 16, Cedar Falls, IA       46:28    6:38
    7    8 M15  Adam Streicher, 15, Cedar Falls, IA        46:34    6:39
    9   11 M15  Tanner Reyhons, 17, Waterloo, IA           47:17    6:45
   17    2 JrM  Timothy Sevcik, 13, Cedar Falls, IA        52:20    7:28
   19   29 M15  Forrest Wrede, 15, Cedar Falls, IA         52:42    7:32
   21   33 M15  John Paul Sevcik, 15, Cedar Falls, IA      54:30    7:47
   22   34 M15  Jesse Streicher, 15, Cedar Falls, IA       54:40    7:49
   23   35 M15  Alex Staudt, 15, Cedar Falls, IA           54:40    7:49
   27   44 M15  Zach Reyhons, 15, Waterloo, IA             56:01    8:00
   36   59 M15  Chris Weidenbacher, 16, Cedar Falls, IA    57:49    8:16
   75  131 M15  Christopher Pratt, 15, Cedar Falls, IA   1:10:56   10:08
Total Time = 2:18:32     Total Places = 155

2. Royal Nation 
    2    3 M15  Ryan Ness, 17, Woodbury, MN                44:26    6:21
    3    4 M15  Marty Joyce, 17, Woodbury, MN              45:22    6:29
   13   20 M15  Kevin Lance, 18, Woodbury, MN              50:28    7:12
   15   26 M15  Peter Storvick, 18, Woodbury, MN           51:31    7:21
   16   27 M15  Leighton Becher, 16, Woodbury, MN          51:35    7:22
Total Time = 2:20:15     Total Places = 198

3. Mighty Milk Milers 
    1    2 M15  Austin Hinchey, 17, De Soto, KS            44:00    6:17
   11   16 M15  Benjamin Burgweger, 18, De Soto, KS        48:42    6:57
   14   22 M15  Alec Barowka, 17, Lenexa, KS               50:34    7:13
   18   28 M15  Ry Patton, 17, De Soto, KS                 52:26    7:29
Total Time = 2:23:15     Total Places = 242

4. Pirate Hunter 
    4    5 M15  Dakota Darkstar, 17, Minneapolis, MN       45:26    6:29
    8   10 M15  Marquez Hobson, 17, Minneapolis, MN        46:42    6:40
   32   51 M15  Ronnie Stimson, 16, Minneapolis, MN        57:26    8:12
   58  100 M15  Reed Monson, 16, Minneapolis, MN         1:03:50    9:07
   59  102 M15  Alex Bye, 16, Minneapolis, MN            1:03:51    9:07
   73  128 M15  Jesse Alexander, 17, Minneapolis, MN     1:10:04   10:01
   92  152 M15  Anton Hesse, 16, Minneapolis, MN         1:15:10   10:44
  120  185 M15  Dakota Darkstar, 17, Willernie, MN       1:41:32   14:30
Total Time = 2:29:34     Total Places = 359

5. Omaha South 
   10   15 M15  Lam Ramdirt, 18, Omaha, NE                 48:36    6:56
   12   17 M15  Antonio Villafwerte, 16, Omaha, NE         49:06    7:01
   24   37 M15  Daniel Altamicante, 15, Omaha, NE          54:56    7:51
   25   41 M15  Whitton Valentine, 15, Omaha, NE           55:14    7:53
   26   43 M15  Santiago Antunez, 17, Omaha, NE            55:59    8:00
   28   47 M15  Jesus Lopez, 17, Omaha, NE                 56:31    8:04
   43   74 M15  Ezra Chavez, 15, Omaha, NE               1:00:27    8:38
   45    6 JrM  Carlos Degante, 14, Bellevue, NE         1:01:18    8:45
   54   95 M15  Ronnie Costello, 16, Omaha, NE           1:03:10    9:01
   55   96 M15  Andres Chairz, 16, Omaha, NE             1:03:10    9:01
Total Time = 2:32:37     Total Places = 394

6. Super Sexy Sycho 
   20   31 M15  Tyler Krpan, 16, Indianola, IA             53:49    7:41
   35   54 M15  Bobby Bonnett, 17, Indianola, IA           57:34    8:13
   40   69 M15  Chris McIntyre, 16, Indianola, IA          58:46    8:24
   53   94 M15  Jake Leih, 17, Indianola, IA             1:03:06    9:01
   90  148 M15  Jack Nelson, 17, Indianola, IA           1:14:46   10:41
   91   12 JrM  Nate Jones, 14, Indianola, IA            1:15:00   10:43
Total Time = 2:50:08     Total Places = 734

7. Loo Crew 
   30   49 M15  Ryan Shumaker, 17, Waterloo, IA            57:02    8:09
   31    5 JrM  Alexander Hottle, 14, Waterloo, IA         57:08    8:10
   52   91 M15  Brandon Walker, 17, Waterloo, IA         1:02:52    8:59
   65  115 M15  Jake Porter, 15, Waterloo, IA            1:06:45    9:32
Total Time = 2:57:01     Total Places = 889

8. Seward Jays 
   37   66 M15  Michael Ness, 15, Seward, NE               58:35    8:22
   38   67 M15  John Cahoon, 17, Seward, NE                58:35    8:22
   60  106 M15  Mark Wilcox, 17, Seward, NE              1:04:17    9:11
   89  143 M15  John Rech, 15, Seward, NE                1:13:03   10:26
Total Time = 3:01:25     Total Places = 1019

9. Team Speeed 
   39   68 M15  Matthew Mackay, 15, Urbandale, IA          58:39    8:23
   41   70 M15  Ryan Miller, 15, Urbandale, IA             59:21    8:29
   56   97 M15  Will Admussen, 15, Urbandale, IA         1:03:28    9:04
   63  110 M15  Walker Howard, 16, Urbandale, IA         1:05:17    9:19
   72  126 M15  Cole Lemon, 18, Clive, IA                1:10:01   10:00
  108  170 M15  Nick Wandro, 15, Urbandale, IA           1:25:02   12:09
Total Time = 3:01:27     Total Places = 1021

10. Adm Vm Bf Hockey 
   33   52 M15  Justin Orf, 16, Van Meter, IA              57:30    8:13
   34   53 M15  Collin O'Leary, 16, Van Meter, IA          57:30    8:13
   66  116 M15  Bret Powers, 15, Adel, IA                1:06:46    9:32
   74  130 M15  Robby Clark, 16, Desoto, IA              1:10:51   10:07
  109   80 W15  Cassie Donahue, 16*, Adel, IA            1:25:57   12:17
Total Time = 3:01:46     Total Places = 1004

11. Dowling Xc 
   42   71 M15  Ben Riemenschneider, 16, West Des Moines, IA
                                                              59:38    8:31
   44   77 M15  Tom Lemsing, 15, Clive, IA               1:00:49    8:41
   67  117 M15  Anthony McLean, 15, Des Moines, IA       1:06:53    9:33
  110   21 JrM  Dominic Mauro, 14, Des Moines, IA        1:27:31   12:30
Total Time = 3:07:18     Total Places = 1155

12. Ghost Hunters 
   46   85 M15  Grant Roberts, 17, Smithville, MO        1:02:10    8:53
   47   86 M15  Jonathan Hunter, 18, Smithville, MO      1:02:27    8:55
   62  109 M15  Zach Bargman, 17, Smithville, MO         1:04:49    9:16
   64  113 M15  Benjamin Barrows, 18, Smithville, MO     1:05:56    9:25
   87    9 JrM  Mahlon Kruse, 14, Smithville, MO         1:12:55   10:25
Total Time = 3:09:25     Total Places = 1220

13. Sexc 
   29   48 M15  Andrew Casburn, 17, Lincoln, NE            56:33    8:05
   48   87 M15  Derek Vallis, 16, Lincoln, NE            1:02:35    8:56
   76  132 M15  Aaron Tsui, 16, Lincoln, NE              1:11:06   10:09
Total Time = 3:10:12     Total Places = 1230

14. Narnians! 
   50   89 M15  Isaac Jensen, 15, Iowa City,, Ia         1:02:49    8:58
   57   98 M15  Tyler Nullmeyer, 16, Coralville, IA      1:03:33    9:05
   61  108 M15  Jeremy Kurth, 16, Coralville, IA         1:04:29    9:13
Total Time = 3:10:51     Total Places = 1262

15. Team Badass 
   68  118 M15  Mark Reiter, 17, Davenport, IA           1:07:09    9:35
   69  119 M15  Scott McKillip, 16, Davenport, IA        1:07:09    9:35
   70  120 M15  Adam Hamerlinck, 16, Davenport, IA       1:07:09    9:35
Total Time = 3:21:26     Total Places = 1524

16. Running Orange 
   49   88 M15  Clark Baldus, 15, West Des Moines, IA    1:02:45    8:58
   71  121 M15  Zeke Gunnink, 17, Clive, IA              1:07:57    9:42
   77  133 M15  Christopher Brady, 17, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:11:58   10:17
   78  134 M15  Zach Fiepke, 16, West Des Moines, IA     1:11:58   10:17
   79  135 M15  Dillon Schloerb, 16, Clive, IA           1:12:01   10:17
   80  136 M15  Alex Coppess, 17, West Des Moines, IA    1:12:15   10:19
   81  137 M15  Scott Oman, 16, West Des Moines, IA      1:12:23   10:20
   82  138 M15  Alexander Day, 15, West Des Moines, IA   1:12:30   10:21
   83  139 M15  Jacob Herr, 16, West Des Moines, IA      1:12:33   10:22
   84  140 M15  Matt Schneider, 18, West Des Moines, IA  1:12:34   10:22
   85  141 M15  Mark Schneider, 16, West Des Moines, IA  1:12:35   10:22
   86  142 M15  Kain Nanne, 17, Clive, IA                1:12:43   10:23
   88   10 JrM  Drew Yersin, 14, Urbandale, IA           1:12:59   10:25
   96   19 JrM  Joran King, 14, Ankeny, IA               1:19:20   11:20
  117  178 M15  Nathan Zbylicki, 16, West Des Moines, IA 1:36:11   13:44
  118  179 M15  Alex Jacobs, 17, West Des Moines, IA     1:36:12   13:44
  119  180 M15  Steven Hammond, 16, West Des Moines, IA  1:36:12   13:44
Total Time = 3:22:39     Total Places = 1551

17. The Herd 
   51   90 M15  Jonathan Arthur, 17, Grimes, IA          1:02:50    8:59
   93   14 JrM  Andrew Hoyt, 14, Grimes, IA              1:17:19   11:03
   97  159 M15  Logan Toncar, 16, Dallas Center, IA      1:19:45   11:24
   98  160 M15  Jordan Sump, 17, Grimes, IA              1:20:43   11:32
   99  161 M15  Derrick Austin, 17, Grimes, IA           1:20:43   11:32
  100  162 M15  Andy Kleen, 17, Grimes, IA               1:20:43   11:32
  101   20 JrM  Matthew Taylor, 14, Granger, IA          1:20:43   11:32
  102  164 M15  Kyle Schmitz, 16, Grimes, IA             1:24:25   12:03
  103  165 M15  David Rice, 16, Grimes, IA               1:24:25   12:04
  104  166 M15  Aaron Brown, 17, Grimes, IA              1:24:32   12:05
  105  167 M15  Jordan Rude, 15, Grimes, IA              1:24:35   12:05
  106  168 M15  Drew Thompson, 16, Grimes, IA            1:24:35   12:05
  107  169 M15  Tyler Jensen, 17, Dallas Center, IA      1:24:45   12:06
  114  174 M15  Hunter Toncar, 16, Dallas Center, IA     1:34:45   13:32
  115  175 M15  Zach Stanley, 17, Grimes, IA             1:34:51   13:33
  116  177 M15  Eric Marean, 16, Grimes, IA              1:35:48   13:41
Total Time = 3:39:54     Total Places = 1996

18. Wc Lynx 
  111   23 JrM  Cory Woodhouse, 14, Webster City, IA     1:30:45   12:58
  112   20 JrW  Brittney Dodge, 14*, Webster City, IA    1:30:57   13:00
  113   25 JrM  Riley Rainey, 14, Webster City, IA       1:31:24   13:03
Total Time = 4:33:06     Total Places = 3173
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Open Female


1. Runablaze Iowa 
    1    1 W35  Robyn Friedman, 36*, Lambs Grove, IA       49:30    7:04
    3    1 W19  Danna Kelly, 23*, Des Moines, IA           52:33    7:30
    4    1 W40  Christine Price, 40*, Des Moines, IA       53:17    7:37
Total Time = 2:35:19     Total Places = 422

2. Team Nebraska 
    2    1 W30  Courtney Mann, 31*, Omaha, NE              51:19    7:20
    5    1 W45  Linda Barnhart, 46*, Omaha, NE             54:07    7:44
    6    3 W19  Nicole Nelson, 22*, Omaha, NE              54:45    7:49
   35   35 W25  Laura Neel, 28*, Omaha, NE               1:20:05   11:26
Total Time = 2:40:11     Total Places = 528

3. Tornado Terror 
    7   15 W15  Erin Kelley, 18*, Andover, MN            1:01:50    8:50
    8   13 W19  Linnea Ness, 20*, Ramsey, MN             1:01:50    8:50
   23   41 W15  Sarah Johnson, 16*, Anoka, MN            1:12:11   10:19
  106  142 W15  Laura Peters, 18*, Ramsey, MN            1:52:58   16:08
Total Time = 3:15:50     Total Places = 1386

4. St. Olaf  Xc Women 
   11   24 W15  Rebecca Bevans, 18*, Northfield, MN      1:06:50    9:33
   15   32 W19  Laurel Ohm, 20*, Northfield, MN          1:08:44    9:49
   16   33 W19  Jennifer Jones, 19*, Northfield, MN      1:08:44    9:49
   17   36 W19  Cecilia Noecker, 19*, Saint Paul, MN     1:09:35    9:56
   18   33 W15  Rachel Dean, 18*, Northfield, MN         1:09:35    9:56
   19   39 W19  Allison Brandt, 19*, Northfield, MN      1:10:49   10:07
   56   92 W19  Jamie Mosel, 19*, Minneapolis, MN        1:28:31   12:39
   60   94 W15  Emily King, 18*, Fridley, MN             1:29:13   12:45
   61   95 W19  Anna Bernard, 19*, Northfield, MN        1:29:23   12:46
   62   96 W19  Andrea Dittmann, 19*, Northfield, MN     1:29:24   12:46
   63   97 W19  Margaret Christner, 21*, Northfield, MN  1:29:24   12:46
   80  112 W19  Claire Scott, 19*, Northfield, MN        1:35:29   13:38
Total Time = 3:24:16     Total Places = 1573

5. The Big Cats 
   10   15 W25  Camille Lang, 28*, Holdingford, MN       1:06:16    9:28
   14   16 W25  Cassie McMahon, 25*, Minneapolis, MN     1:07:53    9:42
   26   27 W25  Anne Skoglund, 27*, Minneapolis, MN      1:14:40   10:40
   30   30 W25  Christy Schwartz, 26*, Minneapolis, MN   1:16:12   10:53
   31   31 W25  Kelly Perrault, 26*, Shoreview, MN       1:16:12   10:53
   73   55 W25  Marit Johnson, 25*, West Des Moines, IA  1:33:35   13:22
Total Time = 3:28:48     Total Places = 1706

6. Run2win 
   21   17 W30  Cari Rosno, 34*, Des Moines, IA          1:10:52   10:07
   22    4 W45  Julie Marks, 45*, Des Moines, IA         1:11:20   10:11
   36   22 W30  Leah Vos, 30*, Altoona, IA               1:20:20   11:29
Total Time = 3:42:31     Total Places = 2050

7. The Herd 
   27   51 W15  Susan Herr, 16*, Fontanelle, IA          1:16:08   10:53
   28   56 W19  Alyse Herr, 21*, Fontanelle, IA          1:16:08   10:53
   29   57 W19  Rachel Herr, 19*, Fontanelle, IA         1:16:08   10:53
  108  169 W19  Diana Fishman, 21*, Ames, IA             1:54:40   16:23
  109  170 W19  Leah Fishman, 24*, Sioux City, IA        1:54:40   16:23
Total Time = 3:48:23     Total Places = 2247

8. Hawkette Xc Runner 
   24   44 W15  Emily Roberts, 18*, Ankeny, IA           1:13:49   10:33
   25   45 W15  Amy Nilles, 17*, Ankeny, IA              1:13:49   10:33
   37   62 W15  Jenna Dengler, 16*, Ankeny, IA           1:20:50   11:33
   38   63 W15  Emily Glanz, 15*, Ankeny, IA             1:20:50   11:33
   39   64 W15  Katie Stych, 15*, Ankeny, IA             1:21:03   11:35
   40   66 W15  Sara Cassabaum, 18*, Polk City, IA       1:21:14   11:36
   48   82 W19  Erika Kufahl, 24*, Minneapolis, MN       1:26:42   12:23
   49   83 W19  Sarah Snell, 24*, Ankeny, IA             1:26:42   12:23
   57   91 W15  Ashley Jensen, 15*, Ankeny, IA           1:28:34   12:39
   58   92 W15  Kaitie Sturtz, 15*, Ankeny, IA           1:28:35   12:39
   71   96 W15  Taylor Lang, 15*, Ankeny, IA             1:33:07   13:18
   72   97 W15  Brooke Boelman, 15*, Ankeny, IA          1:33:08   13:18
   76  104 W15  Lauren Doocy, 16*, Ankeny, IA            1:35:18   13:37
   77  105 W15  Lydia Molnar, 16*, Ankeny, IA            1:35:20   13:37
Total Time = 3:48:27     Total Places = 2213

9. Okoboji 
   12   12 W30  Erin Frerichs, 33*, Milford, IA          1:07:05    9:35
   20   20 W25  Melissa Haugo, 28*, Spirit Lake, IA      1:10:51   10:07
   89  108 W15  Kaylee Schmeling, 16*, Milford, IA       1:38:19   14:03
Total Time = 3:56:14     Total Places = 2331

10. Turtle Power 
   13   29 W15  Anne Heibel, 15*, Licoln, NE             1:07:22    9:37
   34   61 W19  Nicole Heibel, 22*, Des Moines, IA       1:18:50   11:16
   70  104 W19  Brittainey Sieren, 23*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:33:06   13:18
   81  114 W19  Eleanor Owens, 22*, Des Moines, IA       1:36:34   13:48
   83  120 W19  Calla Whipp, 23*, Des Moines, IA         1:37:22   13:55
Total Time = 3:59:17     Total Places = 2419

11. Fight Like A Girl 
   42   11 W35  Stacey Kingsbury, 38*, Nevada, IA        1:22:20   11:46
   43   69 W19  Beth Maguire, 23*, Nevada, IA            1:22:20   11:46
   44   38 W25  Erin Mousel, 26*, Nevada, IA             1:22:25   11:46
   45   13 W35  Rhonda Maier, 37*, Nevada, IA            1:23:15   11:53
   90   23 W35  Neilie Hoskins, 35*, Nevada, IA          1:39:10   14:10
  120   49 W35  Kenzie Alderson, 38*, Nevada, IA         2:01:25   17:21
  121   67 W30  Jill Rhodes, 32*, Nevada, IA             2:01:26   17:21
  122   70 W30  Betsy Tibodeau, 32*, Nevada, IA          2:01:57   17:25
Total Time = 4:07:04     Total Places = 2664

12. Puddle Stompers 
   32   59 W19  Korissah Spatz, 19*, Brainard, NE        1:18:08   11:10
   33   60 W19  Stacey Coufal, 19*, Bee, NE              1:18:12   11:10
   65  100 W19  Krystal Trojan, 20*, Dwight, NE          1:31:37   13:05
Total Time = 4:07:56     Total Places = 2644

13. Peru State College 
   47   80 W19  Lindsay Dannelly, 21*, Lincoln, NE       1:25:04   12:09
   50   88 W15  Adriana Magill, 18*, Sterling, NE        1:28:01   12:34
   51   87 W19  Chelsi Dotson, 22*, Shubert, NE          1:28:05   12:35
  107  143 W15  Danielle Prchal, 18*, Ft Calhoun, NE     1:54:10   16:19
  116  150 W15  Danielle Prchal, 18*, Ft Calhoun, NE     1:56:10   16:36
  117  180 W19  Samantha Sheldon, 22*, Rock Port, MO     1:56:13   16:36
  118  181 W19  Lora Weinman, 21*, Beatrice, NE          1:56:13   16:36
Total Time = 4:21:09     Total Places = 2928

14. Ms. America 
   52   47 W25  Kelsey Williamson, 25*, Iowa City, IA    1:28:08   12:35
   53   88 W19  Samantha Beebout, 22*, Des Moines, IA    1:28:12   12:36
   54   89 W19  Brittany Williamson, 22*, Ames, IA       1:28:15   12:36
   55   90 W19  Kiley Dill, 23*, Robertsville, MO        1:28:15   12:36
Total Time = 4:24:35     Total Places = 2997

15. Hirsch Kisses 
   46   76 W19  Brandy Hirsch, 19*, Topeka, KS           1:24:19   12:03
   66  102 W19  Aubrey Hirsch, 23*, Topeka, KS           1:31:54   13:08
   67    4 W50  Kim Hirsch, 53*, Topeka, KS              1:32:37   13:14
Total Time = 4:28:49     Total Places = 3095

16. Kurt's Kids 
    9   11 W25  Hilary Holliday, 29*, Seward, NE         1:04:07    9:10
   96  140 W19  Lisa Kozisek, 19*, Seward, NE            1:45:32   15:04
   97  121 W15  Jessica Cochran, 18*, Seward, NE         1:45:32   15:04
Total Time = 4:35:10     Total Places = 3141

17. Bandanna Babes 
   84  122 W19  Erika Guggenberger, 21*, Richfield, MN   1:37:26   13:55
   85  123 W19  Sarah Lindberg, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:37:30   13:56
   86  124 W19  Jenalee Williams, 20*, Urbandale, IA     1:37:30   13:56
   87  126 W19  Carrie Johnson, 22*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:37:43   13:57
   88  127 W19  Meaghan Castek, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:37:59   14:00
Total Time = 4:52:26     Total Places = 3630

18. The Dirty Birdies 
   68   17 W35  Nicki Paulsen, 38*, Iowa City, IA        1:32:37   13:14
   69   18 W35  Leah Cronk, 36*, Iowa City, IA           1:32:37   13:14
  103   30 W40  Anne Johnson, 40*, North Liberty, IA     1:51:41   15:57
Total Time = 4:56:53     Total Places = 3653

19. Misfits 
   78   60 W25  Chelsea Walden, 26*, Pleasant Hill, IA   1:35:24   13:38
   79   61 W25  Johanna De Groot, 26*, Clive, IA         1:35:24   13:38
   98   79 W25  Katie Rasmussen, 25*, Johnston, IA       1:47:43   15:23
   99   80 W25  Chelsea Swanson, 27*, Des Moines, IA     1:47:45   15:23
Total Time = 4:58:31     Total Places = 3743

20. Dirty Birdies 
   59   30 W30  Jessica Bertoglio, 33*, Batavia, IL      1:28:40   12:40
  100   35 W35  Stephanie Houge, 38*, Madrid, IA         1:48:31   15:30
  102   39 W35  Jonna Williams-Bey, 39*, Johnston, IA    1:51:28   15:55
Total Time = 5:08:38     Total Places = 3881

21. Minneapolis Mayhem 
   93   43 W30  Mary Monnens, 31*, Minneapolis, MN       1:44:30   14:56
   94   44 W30  Renee Richie, 33*, Minneapolis, MN       1:44:30   14:56
   95   45 W30  Becky Monnens, 31*, Minneapolis, MN      1:44:40   14:57
Total Time = 5:13:39     Total Places = 3987

22. Lambda Kappa Sigma 
   91  132 W19  Erica Pfeifer, 19*, Des Moines, IA       1:42:26   14:38
   92  133 W19  Nicole Quandt, 19*, Des Moines, IA       1:42:26   14:38
  101  147 W19  Jane Holmes, 22*, Urbandale, IA          1:48:57   15:34
  127  198 W19  Hayley Vance, 20*, Ankeny, IA            2:08:59   18:25
  128  199 W19  Murphye Olsen, 20*, New London, IA       2:09:00   18:26
Total Time = 5:13:48     Total Places = 4010

23. Muddy Maroon Mad 
   82  118 W19  Christine Cira, 21*, Minneapolis, MN     1:36:58   13:51
  110  172 W19  Sarah Graham, 21*, Minneapolis, MN       1:55:22   16:29
  111  173 W19  Abby Tomasek, 22*, Minneapolis, MN       1:55:22   16:29
Total Time = 5:27:41     Total Places = 4248

24. Goat Mt Girls 
  104   24 JrW  Morgan Isaac, 13*, New Virginia, IA      1:52:39   16:05
  105   85 W25  Shawna Ellis, 28*, New Virginia, IA      1:52:39   16:06
  115  175 W19  Mindy Jones, 22*, Des Moines, IA         1:55:43   16:32
Total Time = 5:41:00     Total Places = 4510

25. Cool-Cold Cuties 
  112   95 W25  Caroline Hadland, 25*, Omaha, NE         1:55:34   16:31
  113   96 W25  Lindsey Heimann, 25*, Kansas City, MO    1:55:35   16:31
  114   97 W25  Stacy Peitz, 26*, Hartington, NE         1:55:35   16:31
  119   98 W25  Jennifer Kunzweiler, 25*, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                            1:56:13   16:36
Total Time = 5:46:44     Total Places = 4606

26. Rock-N-Roll 
  123   71 W30  Nikki Johnson, 33*, Independence, IA     2:04:55   17:51
  124   72 W30  Melissa Baker, 31*, Mount Vernon, IA     2:04:55   17:51
  125  114 W25  Lisa Fry, 29*, Windsor Heights, IA       2:04:55   17:51
Total Time = 6:14:43     Total Places = 4926

27. Pink Soap Dish 
  129   59 W35  Angie Schultz, 37*, State Center, IA     2:33:06   21:52
  130   10 W50  Catherine Noble, 50*, State Center, IA   2:33:06   21:52
  131   60 W35  Jennifer Pelfrey, 38*, State Center, IA  2:33:06   21:52
Total Time = 7:39:16     Total Places = 5376
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Open Male or Open


1. Team Nebraska 
    4    3 M25  Matthew Pohren, 25, Omaha, NE              40:02    5:43
   10    2 M30  Shannon Stenger, 31, Papillion, NE         41:14    5:53
   11    4 M19  Matthew Schneider, 24, Nebraska Citry, NE  41:17    5:54
   21    9 M25  Brian Wandzilak, 29, Lincoln, NE           43:04    6:09
   26   12 M19  Jordan Tucker, 23, Omaha, NE               43:40    6:14
   43   24 M19  Dylan Wilson, 23, Grand Island, NE         46:48    6:41
Total Time = 2:02:32     Total Places = 25

2. Little Rascals 
    5    4 M25  A Bohach, 25, Clinton, IA                  40:08    5:44
    9    3 M19  B Zutz, 24, Ames, IA                       41:01    5:51
   14    6 M25  U Roling, 25, Ames, IA                     41:54    5:59
   20    8 M19  P Wilson, 24, Onamia, MN                   43:02    6:09
   81   27 M25  A Snell, 25, Ankeny, IA                    53:26    7:38
   82   53 M19  F McNamara, 24, Madison, WI                53:27    7:38
Total Time = 2:03:01     Total Places = 28

3. Runablaze Iowa 
    1    1 M25  Randy Bill, 27, Cedar Falls, IA            39:03    5:35
    2    1 M35  Scott Gall, 35, Cedar Falls, IA            39:38    5:40
   31   13 M25  Jason Flogel, 26, West Des Moines, IA      44:32    6:22
Total Time = 2:03:11     Total Places = 39

4. Emporia Xc 
    6    1 M19  Skyler Delmott, 21, Emporia, KS            40:08    5:44
    7    2 M19  Will Hohmeier, 20, Emporia, KS             40:36    5:48
   28   14 M19  Ryan Hahn, 20, Emporia, KS                 43:48    6:15
   37   18 M19  Andrew Wayman, 19, Emporia, KS             45:05    6:26
   56   34 M19  Trey Brokaw, 19, Emporia, KS               48:56    6:59
Total Time = 2:04:31     Total Places = 44

5. Prairie Striders 
    3    2 M25  Ryan Egeberg, 26, Minneapolis, MN          39:51    5:42
   24   10 M25  Kevin Bjerke, 27, Aberdeen, SD             43:30    6:13
   30   12 M25  John Franzen, 28, Brookings, SD            44:10    6:18
   36   17 M19  Joe Roby, 23, Sioux Falls, SD              45:03    6:26
Total Time = 2:07:30     Total Places = 63

6. Rim Jobs 
   13    5 M19  Austin Williamson, 23, Iowa City, IA       41:42    5:57
   22    9 M19  Rick Semones, 23, Louisville, KY           43:06    6:09
   34   16 M19  Adam Banks, 23, Houston, TX                44:55    6:25
Total Time = 2:09:43     Total Places = 76

7. Ninja Turtles 
   19    7 M19  Luke Demmel, 19, Marshalltown, IA          42:55    6:08
   23   10 M19  Ermin Sabljakovic, 23, Waterloo, IA        43:25    6:12
   25   11 M19  Daniel Sevcik, 19, Cedar Falls, IA         43:36    6:14
   29   15 M19  David Sevcik, 19, Cedar Falls, IA          44:06    6:18
Total Time = 2:09:56     Total Places = 71

8. Runnin' Lopes 
   15    7 M25  Luke Garringer, 26, Kearney, NE            42:07    6:01
   16    8 M25  Eric Rasmussen, 27, York, NE               42:13    6:02
   40   21 M19  Eric Bane, 23, Ames, IA                    46:21    6:37
   49    7 M30  Brandon Jessop, 30, Lakewood, CO           47:57    6:51
   62   38 M19  Gavin Felix, 24, Seward, NE                49:38    7:05
   78   52 M19  Joe Phillips, 24, Wauwatosa, WI            52:40    7:31
  164   19 M35  Kurt Holliday, 37, Seward, NE            1:04:07    9:10
Total Time = 2:10:40     Total Places = 82

9. Collegeville 
   12    5 M25  Andrew Keenan, 29, Minneapolis, MN         41:39    5:57
   33   14 M25  Michael Mack, 29, St Paul, MN              44:42    6:23
   35    4 M30  Joe Papin, 30, St. Paul, MN                44:56    6:25
Total Time = 2:11:16     Total Places = 92

10. The Co Experience 
   18    6 M19  Michael Trahan, 24, Fort Collins, CO       42:54    6:08
   38   19 M19  Jeff Holt, 22, Fort Collins, CO            45:07    6:27
   39   20 M19  Shawn Monk, 23, Fort Collins, CO           45:48    6:33
Total Time = 2:13:48     Total Places = 110

11. Big Bird 
   42    9 M15  Scott Mittman, 17, Iowa City, IA           46:38    6:40
   45   25 M19  Jason Robertsinzki, 19, Iowa City, IA      47:00    6:43
   58   18 M15  Zachary Greimann, 16, Iowa City, IA        49:13    7:02
   63   19 M15  Thomas Fagan, 16, Iowa City, IA            49:40    7:06
   95   38 M15  Erik McCoy, 16, Iowa City, IA              55:01    7:52
   96   39 M15  Max Caballero, 17, Iowa City, IA           55:01    7:52
  116   61 M15  Benjamin Ryan, 17, Iowa City, IA           58:08    8:18
  117   62 M15  Nathan Ryan, 16, Iowa City, IA             58:08    8:18
  133   72 M15  James Tran, 17, Iowa City, IA              59:39    8:31
Total Time = 2:22:50     Total Places = 217

12. Nipsy Hustle 
   41   22 M19  Grant Catloth, 21, Lawrence, KS            46:27    6:38
   54   32 M19  Kyle Morgison, 21, Eudora, KS              48:31    6:56
   55   33 M19  Mark Kucza, 23, Lawrence, KS               48:44    6:58
   67   44 M19  Matt Bilhimer, 21, Lawrence, KS            50:40    7:14
   75   50 M19  Jacob Kucza, 23, Lawrence, KS              52:16    7:28
Total Time = 2:23:40     Total Places = 230

13. Tijuana Toads 
   32    3 M35  Ronald Cox, 39, Mooresville, IN            44:39    6:23
   61    7 M40  Paul Lovell, 41, Cresco, IA                49:31    7:04
   80   13 M40  Todd Christensen, 40, Altoona, IA          53:17    7:37
  153   23 M40  Mark Wittrock, 41, Herndon, VA           1:02:58    9:00
  154   24 M40  Gary Vanderslik, 41, Chatham, IL         1:02:59    9:00
  155   25 M40  Steven Ackley, 41, Indianapolis, IN      1:02:59    9:00
  199   29 M40  Corey Kluesner, 42, Urbandale, IA        1:09:17    9:54
  264   42 M35  Mike Linch, 39, Creston, IA              1:17:28   11:04
  265   36 M40  Gary Hoversten, 40, Overland Park, KS    1:17:28   11:04
Total Time = 2:27:25     Total Places = 311

14. Bison Wheel 
   48    6 M30  Steve Christopher, 30, St. Paul, MN        47:33    6:47
   72   13 M30  Joe Thompson, 30, Chicago, IL              51:30    7:21
   76   15 M30  Brett Anderson, 30, Rosemount, MN          52:25    7:29
Total Time = 2:31:26     Total Places = 352

15. Lavakampliks 
   51   29 M19  Luke Albares, 20, Monticello, MN           48:15    6:54
   66   11 M30  Tony Kortenkamp, 30, Big Lake, MN          50:00    7:09
  107   12 M35  Peter Kortenkamp, 38, Iowa City, IA        57:12    8:10
  141   90 M19  Shea Lavalier, 24, Minneapolis, MN       1:01:16    8:45
  186    3 M55  Stephen Lavalier, 57, Cohasset, MN       1:07:51    9:42
  287    1 M70  Daniel Kortenkamp, 71, Stevens Point, WI 1:20:42   11:32
Total Time = 2:35:26     Total Places = 444

16. O Face Racers 
   68   21 M25  Michael Pecha, 29, Elkhorn, NE             50:42    7:15
   73   23 M25  Matthew Skradski, 29, La Vista, NE         52:04    7:26
   85   57 M19  Brady Boyle, 24, Ames, IA                  53:49    7:41
   89   15 M40  Robert Butler, 43, Omaha, NE               53:58    7:42
  130   24 M30  I P. Freely, 34, Elkhorn, NE               59:22    8:29
  152    9 M50  John Shorey, 54, Council Bluffs, IA      1:02:50    8:59
  211   21 W25  Jessica Skradski, 28*, La Vista, NE      1:11:17   10:11
Total Time = 2:36:33     Total Places = 444

17. Team Wiemers 
   69   23 M15  Zachary Wiemers, 16, West Des Moines, IA   50:51    7:16
   70   45 M19  Benjamin Wiemers, 21, West Des Moines, IA  50:56    7:17
   97   42 M15  Hawkeye Wiemers, 18, West Des Moines, IA   55:28    7:55
  162   18 M45  Galyn Wiemers, 49, West Des Moines, IA   1:03:49    9:07
  173    7 JrM  Jacob Wiemers, 14, West Des Moines, IA   1:05:25    9:21
Total Time = 2:37:14     Total Places = 471

18. Past Prime Mn 
   52    4 M35  Ryan Key, 36, Inver Grove Heigh, MN        48:20    6:54
   84   16 M30  Bob Wilke, 34, Prior Lake, MN              53:49    7:41
   98    8 M35  Shannon Van Essen, 37, Brooklyn Park, MN   55:40    7:57
   99    9 M35  Tony Einertson, 36, Stewartville, MN       55:49    7:58
  342  114 M25  Deuce Schwarz, 25, Peoria, IL            1:31:46   13:06
Total Time = 2:37:48     Total Places = 487

19. Tri Racers 
   44   15 M25  Joshua Wandrey, 26, Ankeny, IA             46:55    6:42
   79    3 JrM  Christopher Jenks, 14, Ames, IA            53:03    7:35
  114   12 M45  William Jenks, 45, Ames, IA                58:01    8:17
  121   19 M40  Greg Grandgeorge, 44, Polk City, IA        58:31    8:22
  312   43 W25  Laura Walker, 26*, Ankeny, IA            1:24:18   12:03
  313   23 M45  Galen Crawford, 48, Story City, IA       1:24:21   12:03
Total Time = 2:37:59     Total Places = 494

20. Fightin' Squirrels 
   47   12 M15  Jeremy Hecker, 18, Ham Lake, MN            47:31    6:47
   83   56 M19  Brian Quigley, 21, Coon Rapids, MN         53:46    7:41
  101   66 M19  Patrick Diedrich, 20, Bemidji, MN          56:45    8:06
  145   82 M15  Kevin Quigley, 16, Coon Rapids, MN       1:01:35    8:48
Total Time = 2:38:01     Total Places = 486

21. The Coon 
   74   24 M25  Kyle Schwartz, 25, Minneapolis, MN         52:07    7:27
   77   25 M25  Evan Ronken, 28, Buffalo, MN               52:36    7:31
   87   32 M25  Clayton Lang, 26, Holdingford, MN          53:52    7:42
  137   45 M25  Brian Perrault, 26, Shoreview, MN        1:00:27    8:38
  348  121 M25  Nicolas Buer, 25, Grand Forks, ND        1:32:22   13:12
Total Time = 2:38:34     Total Places = 481

22. Marshalltown Tc 
   46   16 M25  Jarod Wall, 26, Lee's Summit, MO           47:03    6:43
  102   35 M25  Dave Baitinger, 27, Ankeny, IA             56:54    8:08
  103   36 M25  Josh August, 27, Clive, IA                 56:55    8:08
  193   64 M25  Erick Eggers, 29, Marshalltown, IA       1:08:52    9:50
  198   67 M25  Ben Cox, 27, Altoona, IA                 1:09:12    9:53
Total Time = 2:40:51     Total Places = 547

23. Team Huzzah 
   60   37 M19  Carl Henderson, 24, Minneapolis, MN        49:24    7:03
   71   48 M19  Bennett Henderson, 19, Minneapolis, MN     51:18    7:20
  148   84 M15  Zachary Alexander, 18, Minneapolis, MN   1:02:08    8:52
Total Time = 2:42:49     Total Places = 611

24. Gnarwhal 
   64   39 M19  Jordan Seaburg, 23, Des Moines, IA         49:44    7:06
   94   18 M30  Paul Ryan, 30, Des Moines, IA              54:58    7:51
  125   21 M30  Rob Johnson, 33, Des Moines, IA            59:02    8:26
  182  106 M19  Thomas Rapp, 21, Des Moines, IA          1:06:54    9:33
  183  108 M19  Michael Terpstra, 24, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:07:11    9:36
Total Time = 2:43:43     Total Places = 620

25. Team Pab 
   27   13 M19  Thomas Murphy, 24, Des Moines, IA          43:45    6:15
  146   48 M25  Dylan Huey, 27, Des Moines, IA           1:01:50    8:50
  151   51 M25  Aaron Ver Heul, 28, Iowa City, IA        1:02:44    8:58
Total Time = 2:48:18     Total Places = 792

26. Whiskerbiscuits 
  105   67 M19  Brett Castek, 19, Osage, IA                57:01    8:09
  106   50 M15  David Wherry, 18, Osage, IA                57:03    8:09
  115   72 M19  Jordan Crosser, 19, Mason City, IA         58:05    8:18
  120   65 M15  Alex Hartogh, 18, Osage, IA                58:28    8:21
  147   16 W15  Kalyn Kruckenberg, 18*, Mason City, IA   1:02:00    8:51
Total Time = 2:52:08     Total Places = 763

27. Band Of Brothers 
   92   62 M19  Jacob Waddingham, 19, Macksburg, IA        54:41    7:49
   93   36 M15  Matthew Carr, 18, Greenfield, IA           54:41    7:49
  158   98 M19  Drew Messerschmidt, 20, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:03:12    9:02
Total Time = 2:52:34     Total Places = 824

28. Happy Feet 
   88    7 M35  Tony Ojeda, 39, Seward, NE                 53:54    7:42
  100   65 M19  Shawn Koranda, 20, Seward, NE              56:18    8:02
  150   96 M19  Alex Kreidler, 20, Seward, NE            1:02:44    8:58
Total Time = 2:52:55     Total Places = 808

29. Eagle Grove Xc 
  108   55 M15  Daniel Kemnitz, 18, Eagle Grove, IA        57:45    8:15
  109   56 M15  Mitch Hill, 18, Eagle Grove, IA            57:46    8:15
  110   57 M15  Zach Thompson, 17, Eagle Grove, IA         57:46    8:15
  111   58 M15  Zach Thompson, 17, Eagle Grove, IA         57:46    8:15
  126   77 M19  Jordan Vorrie, 20, Thor, IA                59:15    8:28
Total Time = 2:53:17     Total Places = 787

30. Kegger Number 3 
  118   73 M19  Eric Peterson, 24, Des Moines, IA          58:15    8:19
  119   74 M19  Derek Cassaday, 23, Ames, IA               58:23    8:20
  123   76 M19  Royce Woodroffe, 23, Fort Madison, IA      58:40    8:23
  305   59 M30  Dan Bovenmyer, 33, Iowa City, IA         1:23:20   11:54
Total Time = 2:55:17     Total Places = 853

31. Inglorious B 
   53   14 M15  Nathan Broeker, 18, Seward, NE             48:31    6:56
  157   93 M15  Ryan Coufal, 18, Seward, NE              1:03:06    9:01
  163  101 M15  Evan Canning, 18, Seward, NE             1:03:51    9:07
  318  174 M19  Drew Gremel, 19, Lincoln, NE             1:25:30   12:13
Total Time = 2:55:26     Total Places = 925

32. Warrior Phicoso 
   86   58 M19  James Morin, 20, Seward, NE                53:51    7:41
  112   70 M19  Richardo Izquierdo, 20, Seward, NE         57:51    8:16
  177  104 M19  Jacob Mach, 23, Seward, NE               1:06:24    9:29
  179  105 M19  Timothy Danek, 21, Seward, NE            1:06:38    9:31
Total Time = 2:58:05     Total Places = 938

33. Team Sc Rowtum 
  128   78 M19  Casey Dunning, 21, Marion, IA              59:21    8:29
  129   79 M19  Ethan Morgan, 21, Ames, IA                 59:21    8:29
  132   82 M19  Matthew Stone, 19, Boone, IA               59:37    8:31
  139   86 M19  Mark Stanek, 19, Indianola, IA           1:00:47    8:41
  254  149 M19  Arron Bodine, 19, Indianola, IA          1:15:40   10:49
  334  178 M19  Louie Elbert, 20, Indianola, IA          1:29:45   12:49
Total Time = 2:58:18     Total Places = 940

34. Be Not Rfraid 
  104   10 M35  Peter Mitchell, 35, Seward, NE             56:58    8:08
  136   84 M19  Tyler Cronin, 21, Seward, NE             1:00:11    8:36
  149   95 M19  Stephen Graeve, 21, Seward, NE           1:02:27    8:55
Total Time = 2:59:35     Total Places = 957

35. Thong 
  142   79 M15  Tyler O'Connor, 17, Altoona, IA          1:01:17    8:45
  143   80 M15  Bill Borseth, 18, Pleasant Hill, IA      1:01:17    8:45
  144   81 M15  Logan Olson, 17, Des Moines, IA          1:01:17    8:45
  202  123 M15  Seth Reeve, 18, Wayne,, Ne               1:09:32    9:56
Total Time = 3:03:50     Total Places = 1074

36. Mudhens 
   91   17 M30  Anthony Cendana, 34, West Des Moines, IA   54:22    7:46
  180   57 M25  Ben Garrett, 28, Des Moines, IA          1:06:39    9:31
  184   59 M25  Trevor Hiley, 28, West Des Moines, IA    1:07:11    9:36
  200   26 M35  Ryan Elsbernd, 38, Des Moines, IA        1:09:20    9:54
  476  170 M25  Paul Kolsrud, 28, Des Moines, IA         1:59:19   17:03
  477  106 W25  Kristen Kolsrud, 27*, Des Moines, IA     1:59:19   17:03
Total Time = 3:08:11     Total Places = 1197

37. Tetting 
   57   18 M25  Scott Eigenberg, 27, Milwaukee, WI         49:03    7:00
  131   81 M19  Mike Tetting, 23, West Allis, WI           59:29    8:30
  314   78 W19  Allie Gerschwiler, 19*, West Allis, WI   1:24:33   12:05
Total Time = 3:13:03     Total Places = 1343

38. Husker's Army 
  167  101 M19  Nathan Carda, 19, Lincoln, NE            1:04:45    9:15
  168  102 M19  Doug Rohde, 19, Lincoln, NE              1:04:52    9:16
  169   54 M25  James Cole, 25, Bellevue, NE             1:04:54    9:16
  201  114 M19  Kevin Machal, 23, Lincoln, NE            1:09:28    9:55
  206  117 M19  Philip Cooney, 21, Omaha, NE             1:09:57   10:00
  222  130 M19  Logan Bridgeford, 21, Lincoln, NE        1:13:07   10:27
  225  133 M19  Dustin McKenna, 20, Papillion, NE        1:13:11   10:27
  226  134 M19  Evan Egger, 20, Lincoln, NE              1:13:13   10:27
Total Time = 3:14:30     Total Places = 1370

39. St Winebald&Co 
  134   83 M19  Erin Kocklivan, 19, Seward, NE             59:46    8:32
  175  103 M19  Denton Morris, 20, Seward, NE            1:05:56    9:25
  205  116 M19  Gabriel Lickteig, 23, Seward, NE         1:09:50    9:58
Total Time = 3:15:31     Total Places = 1373

40. The Mills Project 
  124   40 M25  Todd Pederson, 29, Ankeny, IA              58:56    8:25
  135   25 M30  Lee Charlson, 32, Overland Park, KS      1:00:02    8:35
  266   53 M30  Jeffrey Pederson, 32, Earlham, IA        1:17:39   11:05
Total Time = 3:16:36     Total Places = 1408

41. Cranky Gnome Ac 
  160    9 W25  Tara Scroggin, 27*, Westwood, KS         1:03:49    9:07
  161   30 M30  Steve Zimmer, 34, Westwood, KS           1:03:49    9:07
  207   42 M30  Daren Munroe, 34, Des Moines, IA         1:09:59   10:00
  475   63 W30  Carolyn Petsche, 30*, Urbandale, IA      1:59:07   17:01
Total Time = 3:17:35     Total Places = 1437

42. Fighting Ditkas 
  170   31 M30  Jeremy Mueller, 33, West Des Moines, IA  1:05:02    9:17
  174   33 M30  Matt Hillis, 32, Clive, IA               1:05:31    9:21
  187   36 M30  Adam Shockey, 32, Clive, IA              1:08:04    9:43
  191   62 M25  Corey St. John, 29, Des Moines, IA       1:08:41    9:49
  192   15 W30  Andrea Baldwin, 30*, Waukee, IA          1:08:45    9:49
Total Time = 3:18:36     Total Places = 1457

43. Let's Get Dirty 
  159   29 M30  Stu Sorrel, 33, Clive, IA                1:03:32    9:05
  181   35 M30  Terry Bricker, 31, Ankeny, IA            1:06:54    9:33
  189   61 M25  John Tiedt, 29, Norwalk, IA              1:08:22    9:46
  203   40 M30  Chris Garinger, 33, Ankeny, IA           1:09:37    9:57
  406  145 M25  Bj Poppe, 29, Des Moines, IA             1:43:57   14:51
Total Time = 3:18:47     Total Places = 1452

44. East Butler 
  178  114 M15  Alex Snyder, 18, Brainard, NE            1:06:36    9:31
  188   14 M50  Dale Nielsen, 50, Brainard, NE           1:08:07    9:44
  233  146 M15  Alan Vandenberg, 17, Brainard, NE        1:13:31   10:30
Total Time = 3:28:13     Total Places = 1694

45. Andy Is The Kid 
  185  109 M19  Dustin Harford, 24, Rochester, MN        1:07:11    9:36
  190  112 M19  Tyler Wolgast, 21, Ames, IA              1:08:31    9:47
  219  129 M19  Nicholas Lindsley, 24, Iowa City, IA     1:12:43   10:23
  241  139 M19  John Lippert, 22, Cedar Falls, IA        1:14:36   10:39
  251  147 M19  Kurtis Wolgast, 23, Ames, IA             1:15:11   10:44
  260  152 M19  Andrew Temeyer, 23, Council Bluffs, IA   1:16:55   10:59
  276  155 M19  Zachary Brown, 23, Ames, IA              1:19:00   11:17
Total Time = 3:28:24     Total Places = 1702

46. The Big Gulps 
  195  122 M15  Nickolas Lucs, 18, West Des Moines, IA   1:09:05    9:52
  196   66 M25  Thomas Hardinge, 26, Urbandale, IA       1:09:05    9:52
  231  145 M15  Jacob Havel, 17, Urbandale, IA           1:13:17   10:28
Total Time = 3:31:27     Total Places = 1773

47. Gorilla Gym 
  122   38 M25  Andy Burton, 27, Alden, IA                 58:33    8:22
  245   37 M35  Aaron Fopma, 35, Blairsburg, IA          1:15:01   10:43
  275   54 M30  Sam Perry, 33, Williams, IA              1:18:42   11:15
Total Time = 3:32:15     Total Places = 1808

48. Hobofemo 
   90   11 M45  David Fee, 47, Granger, IA                 54:15    7:45
  138   75 M15  David Mohler, 17, West Des Moines, IA    1:00:31    8:39
  383  188 M19  Peter Bonstrom, 24, Urbandale, IA        1:38:45   14:06
Total Time = 3:33:30     Total Places = 1764

49. The Justice League 
  212  123 M19  Travis Munn, 20, Ames, IA                1:11:23   10:12
  213  124 M19  Curtis Nuzback, 20, Ankeny, IA           1:11:26   10:12
  216   43 W19  Chelsie Kohns, 20*, Ames, IA             1:11:50   10:16
  217  127 M19  Ryan Nelson, 20, Urbandale, IA           1:11:58   10:17
  242  143 M19  Bryan Perry, 20, Palatine, IL            1:14:56   10:42
Total Time = 3:34:38     Total Places = 1871

50. Ymca Noon Krusers 
  176   23 M35  Chris Nelson, 37, Ames, IA               1:06:12    9:27
  218   33 M40  David Thayer, 44, Urbandale, IA          1:12:05   10:18
  258   13 JrM  Harry Kruse, 12, Granger, IA             1:16:41   10:57
  277   38 M40  Mike Lang, 41, Waukee, IA                1:19:00   11:17
  278   10 W40  Kristie Harrold, 40*, Waukee, IA         1:19:09   11:18
  279   18 JrM  Alec Harrold, 14, Waukee, IA             1:19:09   11:18
  311   44 M40  Mark Easler, 43, Clive, IA               1:24:13   12:02
  338   24 JrM  Collin Laughlin, 13, Johnston, IA        1:30:47   12:58
  339   21 M50  Paul Kruse, 51, Granger, IA              1:30:48   12:58
Total Time = 3:34:58     Total Places = 1885

51. The Runz 
  209   71 M25  Jon Evans, 25, Ankeny, IA                1:11:02   10:09
  210   73 M25  Chris Evans, 27, Omaha, NE               1:11:07   10:09
  229   80 M25  Bart Whipps, 27, Grimes, IA              1:13:15   10:28
Total Time = 3:35:23     Total Places = 1883

52. Jhs Xc 
  113   60 M15  Jake Davis, 16, Johnston, IA               57:55    8:16
  165  103 M15  Lj Lipscomb, 16, Johnston, IA            1:04:07    9:10
  357  102 W15  Madi Buckley, 15*, Johnston, IA          1:34:37   13:31
  489  163 W15  Hannah Thayer, 16*, Urbandale, IA        2:09:37   18:31
Total Time = 3:36:38     Total Places = 1853

53. Ims Xc 
  223  144 M15  Drew Powell, 18, Wellman, IA             1:13:07   10:27
  234   43 W15  Elana Gingerich, 16*, Parnell, IA        1:13:33   10:30
  236   11 JrM  Cody Miller, 14, Wellman, IA             1:13:57   10:34
  238  147 M15  Ben Wyse, 17, Kalona, IA                 1:14:08   10:35
  239   46 W15  Madeline Miller, 15*, Wellman, IA        1:14:08   10:35
  402   31 JrM  Jordan Huff, 13, Indianola, IA           1:43:08   14:44
Total Time = 3:40:36     Total Places = 2025

54. Off Constantly 
  208  121 M19  Mike Blake, 23, Des Moines, IA           1:10:56   10:08
  240   49 W19  Amanda Paisley, 22*, Des Moines, IA      1:14:20   10:37
  255  150 M19  Drew Luder, 22, Moline, IL               1:16:01   10:52
  308  173 M19  Guy Rimbey, 24, West Des Moines, IA      1:23:41   11:57
Total Time = 3:41:16     Total Places = 2043

55. Team Muresan 
  214   43 M30  Quincy Beck, 30, Urbandale, IA           1:11:37   10:14
  246   50 M30  Keith Jackson, 32, Waukee, IA            1:15:01   10:43
  252   38 M35  Jared Ross, 36, St Joseph, IL            1:15:15   10:45
  323   46 M40  Gene Fruit, 40, Champaign, IL            1:27:48   12:33
  351   66 M35  Chris Bart, 37, Clive, IA                1:33:12   13:19
  352   67 M30  Mitchell Lake, 32, Waukee, IA            1:33:12   13:19
  473  111 M30  Ryan Bendickson, 30, West Des Moines, IA 1:58:24   16:55
  474   61 W30  Heather Litchkey, 32*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:58:24   16:55
Total Time = 3:41:52     Total Places = 2075

56. The Big Nasty 
  228  135 M19  Jon Trueblood, 21, Sioux Center, IA      1:13:15   10:28
  247  144 M19  Mark Eekhoff, 21, Sioux Center, IA       1:15:06   10:44
  248  151 M15  Ryan Tholen, 18, Sioux Center, IA        1:15:07   10:44
  249  145 M19  Devin Van't Hof, 22, Sioux Center, IA    1:15:07   10:44
  250  146 M19  Eric Tudor, 19, Sioux Center, IA         1:15:07   10:44
  298  170 M19  Mark Eekhoff, 21, Sioux Center, IA       1:22:10   11:44
Total Time = 3:43:27     Total Places = 2112

57. Team Gorilla 
  243  149 M15  William Folkerts, 18, Chariton, IA       1:15:00   10:43
  244  150 M15  Vance Fletcher, 16, Chariton, IA         1:15:01   10:43
  259   55 W15  Lacey Douglas, 17*, Des Moines, IA       1:16:48   10:58
Total Time = 3:46:48     Total Places = 2198

58. Prairie Doggers 
  220   45 M30  Scott Saeger, 30, Rock Valley, IA        1:13:00   10:26
  230   46 M30  Randall Vos, 30, New Sharon, IA          1:13:15   10:28
  291   96 M25  Steve Brouwer, 29, Orange City, IA       1:21:05   11:35
  320  104 M25  Matt Wolthuizen, 29, Harrisburg, SD      1:26:28   12:21
  356   72 M30  Nathan Van Oort, 31, Rock Valley, IA     1:34:23   13:29
Total Time = 3:47:20     Total Places = 2182

59. Roosters 
  221   78 M25  Jared Hayes, 27, Grimes, IA              1:13:06   10:27
  253   39 M35  Sean Chicoine, 35, Ames, IA              1:15:37   10:48
  285   55 M30  Paul Fradd, 34, Des Moines, IA           1:20:26   11:29
Total Time = 3:49:08     Total Places = 2237

60. Meimann Mania 
  261    1 M60  James Meimann, 64, Des Moines, IA        1:17:02   11:00
  262   32 W25  Megan Meimann, 25*, Des Moines, IA       1:17:02   11:00
  263   33 W25  Kathleen Meimann, 29*, Des Moines, IA    1:17:02   11:00
Total Time = 3:51:05     Total Places = 2301

61. Ferdickolaus 
  257   34 M40  Lynn Ferdig, 44, Omaha, NE               1:16:37   10:57
  269   37 M40  Michael Nickolaus, 40, Urbandale, IA     1:18:30   11:13
  271    9 W40  Jackie Nickolaus, 40*, Urbandale, IA     1:18:33   11:13
  409   30 M45  Pamela Ferdig, 45, Omaha, NE             1:44:19   14:54
Total Time = 3:53:39     Total Places = 2350

62. Flying Squirrels 
  267   88 M25  Dustin Dunton, 29, Des Moines, IA        1:18:09   11:10
  268   89 M25  Michael Zmolek, 28, Toledo, IA           1:18:29   11:13
  270   90 M25  Jerimi Kopsa, 28, Tama, IA               1:18:31   11:13
  272   91 M25  Zosh Zeutenhorst, 29, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:18:35   11:13
  273   92 M25  Brandon Patterson, 28, Des Moines, IA    1:18:37   11:14
  274   93 M25  Brian Velky, 28, West Des Moines, IA     1:18:37   11:14
Total Time = 3:55:08     Total Places = 2372

63. Umr Cross Country 
  280  157 M19  Kurt Schauwecker, 22, Columbia, MO       1:20:03   11:26
  281   62 W19  Suzanne Wetz, 22*, Chicago, IL           1:20:03   11:26
  282   94 M25  Andrea Holcombe, 25, Olathe, KS          1:20:03   11:26
  283  158 M19  Joffroi Holcombe, 23, Olathe, KS         1:20:04   11:26
Total Time = 4:00:08     Total Places = 2481

64. Super Heros 
  299   39 W25  Rebecca Weeder, 29*, Omaha, NE           1:22:51   11:50
  300   40 W25  Erin McMullen, 28*, Omaha, NE            1:22:51   11:50
  301   22 M45  Jim Peterman, 48, Omaha, NE              1:22:51   11:50
  302   72 W19  Amanda Robinson, 23*, Omaha, NE          1:23:01   11:52
Total Time = 4:08:32     Total Places = 2688

65. Qci Hockey Buffs 
  232   81 M25  Ryan Kobliska, 28, Ames, IA              1:13:23   10:29
  324   56 M35  John Hoekstra, 39, Johnston, IA          1:27:55   12:34
  328   58 M35  John Hoelker, 37, Dexter, IA             1:28:40   12:40
  329  107 M25  Brad Blickley, 27, Ames, IA              1:28:52   12:42
  353  124 M25  Erich Brus, 27, Ankeny, IA               1:33:18   13:20
Total Time = 4:09:57     Total Places = 2676

66. Cold Turkeys 
  284  159 M19  Nate Palmolea, 23, Des Moines, IA        1:20:06   11:27
  289   63 W19  Amy Daniels, 22*, Urbandale, IA          1:20:50   11:33
  332   93 W19  Kristin Carlson, 22*, Urbandale, IA      1:29:15   12:45
  333   94 W19  Angela Hartwig, 22*, Iowa City, IA       1:29:16   12:45
Total Time = 4:10:11     Total Places = 2702

67. Pork Chops 
  237   82 M25  Brian Schwartz, 28, Ames, IA             1:13:59   10:34
  296   65 W19  Emilee Pickrell, 24*, Chicago, IL        1:21:58   11:42
  354  126 M25  Christopher Ward, 28, Ames, IA           1:34:18   13:28
  355   71 M30  Jeff Gabrielson, 31, Chicago, IL         1:34:18   13:28
Total Time = 4:10:13     Total Places = 2687

68. Rambo Runners 
  294   56 M30  Shane Price, 30, Kansas City, MO         1:21:36   11:39
  295  167 M19  Matt Roberts, 24, Des Moines, IA         1:21:36   11:39
  327   20 M50  Paul Roberts, 54, Lees Summit, MO        1:28:30   12:38
  418   33 M45  Joe Raetz, 45, Johnston, IA              1:45:48   15:07
Total Time = 4:11:41     Total Places = 2738

69. Super Dupers 
  307  172 M19  Andy Dejka, 19, Papillion, NE            1:23:26   11:55
  309   99 M25  Jason Kennedy, 29, Bellevue, NE          1:23:50   11:59
  315   24 M45  Jim Lamb, 45, Bellevue, NE               1:24:56   12:08
  316   79 W19  Michelle Steele, 19*, Bellevue, NE       1:24:56   12:08
Total Time = 4:12:11     Total Places = 2762

70. Monkey Margaritas 
  224  132 M19  Michael Dunlay, 22, Ames, IA             1:13:08   10:27
  227   79 M25  Joe Dunlay, 26, Waterloo, IA             1:13:14   10:28
  426  151 M25  Cory Dunlay, 25, Waterloo, IA            1:47:21   15:20
Total Time = 4:13:43     Total Places = 2724

71. Tom Turkey Trotter 
  317   49 M35  Jeremy Vaught, 37, Johnston, IA          1:25:13   12:10
  319   51 M35  Jason Belding, 39, Ankeny, IA            1:25:43   12:15
  321   54 M35  Loren Love, 38, Johnston, IA             1:26:43   12:23
  413   77 M35  Chance Jones, 36, Johnston, IA           1:45:27   15:04
  414   93 M30  Kevin Wilson, 32, Polk City, IA          1:45:29   15:04
  431   34 W35  Marge Jones, 38*, Johnston, IA           1:47:32   15:22
  432   29 W40  Gina Diaz, 43*, Granger, IA              1:47:32   15:22
Total Time = 4:17:38     Total Places = 2872

72. 2cold4loincloths 
  286   44 M35  Michael McCormick, 38, Ankeny, IA        1:20:36   11:31
  346   16 W35  Amy Price, 38*, Ankeny, IA               1:31:55   13:08
  347   65 M35  Darren Price, 38, Ankeny, IA             1:31:55   13:08
Total Time = 4:24:26     Total Places = 3006

73. Business-Partyback 
  335   65 M30  Josh Dolezal, 34, Pella, IA              1:29:54   12:51
  336   59 M35  Russell Goodman, 37, Pella, IA           1:29:55   12:51
  337   50 M40  Keith Jones, 41, Pella, IA               1:30:38   12:57
Total Time = 4:30:26     Total Places = 3125

74. Generation Gap 
  303   41 M40  David Phillips, 42, Des Moines, IA       1:23:05   11:52
  306   25 W30  Abra Pulley, 33*, Des Moines, IA         1:23:22   11:55
  411   27 W40  Christine Branstad, 40*, Des Moines, IA  1:44:26   14:55
Total Time = 4:30:52     Total Places = 3134

75. Pbstb 
  343  115 M25  Keith Winters, 27, Washington, IL        1:31:46   13:07
  344  116 M25  Mike Windy, 27, Washington, IL           1:31:46   13:07
  345  117 M25  Nathan Weaver, 26, Peoria, IL            1:31:51   13:07
Total Time = 4:35:22     Total Places = 3223

76. Bootcamp Bandits 
  297   57 M30  Brendan Lamont, 30, Newton, IA           1:22:04   11:43
  375   36 W30  Katie Bauer, 31*, Newton, IA             1:37:35   13:56
  376   37 W30  Emily Allen, 32*, Newton, IA             1:37:35   13:56
  490   29 W45  Debra Blair, 49*, Newton, IA             2:15:11   19:19
  491  125 W25  Jaime Blair, 25*, Newton, IA             2:15:11   19:19
Total Time = 4:37:13     Total Places = 3306

77. Team Doping 
  127   23 M30  Christopher Rhinkleff, 30, Kansas City, MO 59:20    8:29
  433   98 M30  Troy Schulte, 31, Sioux City, IA         1:47:33   15:22
  455  103 M30  Joseph Garvey, 31, Omaha, NE             1:51:29   15:55
  459  105 M30  Jeremy Sweitzer, 30, Omaha, NE           1:52:03   16:00
  461   89 W25  Christine Schulte, 29*, Sioux City, IA   1:52:56   16:08
Total Time = 4:38:21     Total Places = 3168

78. Little Red Strider 
  361   74 M30  Michael Morain, 30, Des Moines, IA       1:35:06   13:35
  363   56 M40  Mike Dillon, 41, Des Moines, IA          1:35:10   13:36
  364   75 M30  Heath Smith, 34, Des Moines, IA          1:35:11   13:36
Total Time = 4:45:26     Total Places = 3488

79. The Foot Clan 
  360  185 M19  Brock Boehm, 22, Johnston, IA            1:35:04   13:35
  362   28 JrM  Mason Ulrich, 13, Akron, OH              1:35:09   13:35
  366  113 W19  Mary Ulrich, 23*, Johnston, IA           1:35:41   13:40
  486  217 M19  Matthew Ulrich, 20, Akron, OH            2:03:17   17:37
  487   41 M45  William Ulrich, 49, Akron, OH            2:03:37   17:39
  492  229 M19  Michael Ulrich, 19, Akron, OH            2:16:07   19:27
Total Time = 4:45:53     Total Places = 3495

80. Rainbows 
  359    6 M55  Phil Ramsey, 58, Dakota Dunes, SD        1:34:56   13:34
  365   35 W30  Trayla Carter, 30*, West Des Moines, IA  1:35:27   13:38
  367  130 M25  Phillip Ramsey, 28, Ankeny, IA           1:35:46   13:41
  368  131 M25  Clark Curry, 29, Billing, MT             1:35:46   13:41
  427  200 M19  Tim Greeno, 24, West Des Moines, IA      1:47:24   15:21
  428  201 M19  Brian Nicklaus, 24, West Des Moines, IA  1:47:25   15:21
  429   37 M45  John McInnerney, 45, Des Moines, IA      1:47:25   15:21
  430   97 M30  Nate Carter, 30, West Des Moines, IA     1:47:26   15:21
Total Time = 4:46:08     Total Places = 3500

81. Team Funk 
  288  160 M19  Darren Geil, 23, Ames, IA                1:20:47   11:32
  349  123 M25  Nathan Stanerson, 27, Ames, IA           1:32:46   13:15
  464  211 M19  Michael Leonard, 22, Ames, IA            1:54:27   16:21
  465  167 W19  Cori Lenz, 22*, Ames, IA                 1:54:28   16:21
Total Time = 4:47:58     Total Places = 3455

82. Wacky Waving 
  330  176 M19  Nicolas Meyer, 21, Ames, IA              1:29:06   12:44
  331  177 M19  Nick Dunlap, 20, Ames, IA                1:29:09   12:44
  448  155 W19  Amanda Davis, 21*, Ames, IA              1:49:50   15:41
Total Time = 4:48:04     Total Places = 3468

83. Vermeer  Chickens 
  369   69 M35  Hans Kelpe, 35, Pella, IA                1:35:50   13:41
  370   70 M35  Paul Cartwright, 39, Blakesburg, IA      1:36:08   13:44
  373   79 M30  Nathan Gustavson, 33, Pella, IA          1:37:02   13:52
Total Time = 4:48:59     Total Places = 3565

84. Super Suckers 
  322   45 M40  Michael Tenhaken, 41, Johnston, IA       1:26:50   12:24
  386   57 M40  Todd Torgerson, 41, Des Moines, IA       1:40:13   14:19
  399  193 M19  Joe Kolpin, 23, Ira, IA                  1:42:23   14:37
Total Time = 4:49:24     Total Places = 3515

85. Hyatt 
  371   28 M45  John Romano, 46, Omaha, NE               1:36:57   13:51
  372  132 M25  Brett Huizenga, 27, Omaha, NE            1:36:58   13:51
  374   65 W25  Amanda Wolfe, 26*, Omaha, NE             1:37:07   13:52
Total Time = 4:51:01     Total Places = 3596

86. Benedictine Raven 
  215  125 M19  Patrick Caskey, 21, Roeland Park, KS     1:11:41   10:14
  449  209 M19  Matthew Hunkele, 21, Chariton, IA        1:50:07   15:44
  450   27 M50  Thomas Hunkele, 50, Chariton, IA         1:50:08   15:44
  452   28 M50  Thomas Hunkele, 50, Chariton, IA         1:50:30   15:47
Total Time = 4:51:54     Total Places = 3501

87. Aces & Eights 
  378    8 M55  Robert Fraser, 55, Ilderton, Ontario     1:37:43   13:57
  379  182 M15  Wesley Crum, 16, Ellsworth, IA           1:37:43   13:57
  380  183 M15  Will Crum, 16, Ellsworth, IA             1:37:43   13:57
Total Time = 4:53:07     Total Places = 3652

88. Run   Zombies!!! 
  381  134 M25  Nick Bennett, 25, Des Moines, IA         1:37:54   13:59
  382  135 M25  Ben Miller, 27, Des Moines, IA           1:37:58   14:00
  397   89 M30  Scott Bennett, 30, Des Moines, IA        1:42:16   14:36
  398   70 W25  Alicia Delrosso, 27*, Des Moines, IA     1:42:22   14:37
  425  150 M25  Nick Bechtold, 26, Des Moines, IA        1:47:05   15:18
Total Time = 4:58:07     Total Places = 3732

89. The Troy Show 
  377  181 M15  Austin Baumberger, 18, Ankeny, IA        1:37:37   13:57
  387   14 W45  Jean Dirks, 47*, Ankeny, IA              1:40:30   14:21
  388   29 M45  Troy Baumberger, 45, Ankeny, IA          1:40:37   14:22
  389   22 W40  Lisa Baumberger, 43*, Ankeny, IA         1:40:52   14:25
Total Time = 4:58:43     Total Places = 3722

90. Teamcrownjewels 
  392   85 M30  Chris Christensen, 31, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:41:34   14:30
  393   86 M30  Josh Olson, 30, Granger, IA              1:41:37   14:31
  396   88 M30  Garner Boliver, 30, Ankeny, IA           1:42:01   14:34
  437   79 M35  Robert Heim, 35, Clive, IA               1:48:18   15:28
  439   99 M30  Andrew Borcherding, 30, Grimes, IA       1:48:33   15:30
Total Time = 5:05:11     Total Places = 3848

91. The Meyer Girls 
  390  139 M25  Austin Whetstone, 27, Gilbert, IA        1:41:00   14:26
  391  115 W15  Alex Meyer, 16*, North Liberty, IA       1:41:03   14:26
  407  146 M25  Austin Whetstone, 27, Gilbert, IA        1:43:57   14:51
  412  120 W15  Meghan Meyer, 15*, North Liberty, IA     1:45:05   15:01
  478  107 W25  Sarah Meyer, 27*, Chicago, IL            1:59:49   17:07
Total Time = 5:06:00     Total Places = 3845

92. Fisi Rc 
  358   27 JrM  Caleb Schley, 13, Des Moines, IA         1:34:51   13:33
  419   33 JrM  Ezra Schley, 12, Des Moines, IA          1:46:01   15:09
  420   63 M40  John Schley, 43, Des Moines, IA          1:46:01   15:09
  480   48 W35  Mary Rukashaza, 37*, West Des Moines, IA 2:00:38   17:14
  481   69 M40  Goodluck Mukome, 40, West Des Moines, IA 2:00:38   17:14
Total Time = 5:06:52     Total Places = 3873

93. Waukee Cycling 
  197   39 M30  Jeremy Huisman, 32, Des Moines, IA       1:09:07    9:52
  471   84 M35  Kevin Martens, 39, Urbandale, IA         1:57:52   16:50
  482   66 W30  Janette Martens, 33*, Urbandale, IA      2:00:45   17:15
Total Time = 5:07:43     Total Places = 3736

94. Bloody Marys 
  400  143 M25  Bailey Forrest, 29, Windsor Heights, IA  1:42:52   14:42
  401   90 M30  Dan Cataldi, 33, Urbandale, IA           1:42:52   14:42
  408   42 W30  Emily Cataldi, 32*, Urbandale, IA        1:44:10   14:53
  423   96 M30  Joe Baitinger, 30, Des Moines, IA        1:46:32   15:13
Total Time = 5:09:53     Total Places = 3923

95. Team Bang Out 
  403   75 M35  Kenneth Clary, 37, Runnells, IA          1:43:14   14:45
  404   25 W40  Deanna Johnson, 44*, Nora Springs, IA    1:43:35   14:48
  410   26 M50  Mark Probst, 53, Urbandale, IA           1:44:25   14:55
  422   35 M45  Randy Kunert, 48, Des Moines, IA         1:46:13   15:10
  454  100 M30  Ryan Evelett, 31, Urbandale, IA          1:51:18   15:54
  456   81 M35  Nathan Fulk, 35, Ankeny, IA              1:51:36   15:57
Total Time = 5:11:13     Total Places = 3945

96. Spandex Puritans 
  384  189 M19  Andrew Meyer, 23, Cedar Falls, IA        1:40:09   14:18
  385  190 M19  Seth Grissett, 23, Cedar Falls, IA       1:40:09   14:18
  457  158 M25  Shawn Breuklander, 25, Forest City, IA   1:51:49   15:58
Total Time = 5:12:07     Total Places = 3964

97. Team R E D. 
  405  195 M19  Aaron Nepstad, 19, Byron, MN             1:43:42   14:49
  415   94 M30  Paul Melby, 34, Byron, MN                1:45:29   15:04
  416   31 M45  Jim Raasch, 49, Zumbrota, MN             1:45:31   15:04
  417   32 M45  Tom Oleary, 45, Byron, MN                1:45:32   15:04
  421   34 M45  Jim Mason, 49, Rochester, MN             1:46:10   15:10
Total Time = 5:14:41     Total Places = 4012

98. Tortoises 
  310   42 W25  Jamie Edwards, 25*, Altoona, IA          1:24:11   12:02
  466  166 M25  Richard Collins, 26, Des Moines, IA      1:55:35   16:31
  467  107 M30  Calvin Miller, 33, Colfax, IA            1:55:44   16:32
Total Time = 5:15:29     Total Places = 3998

99. Uni Xc Team Reject 
  350   66 M30  Caleb Wallace, 30, Cedar Falls, IA       1:32:59   13:17
  462   51 W30  Andrea Boyd, 30*, Waterloo, IA           1:53:52   16:16
  463   52 W30  Rachel Wallace, 31*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:53:53   16:16
Total Time = 5:20:43     Total Places = 4112

100. Team Volcano 
  290   45 M35  Al Perales, 38, Ankeny, IA               1:20:52   11:33
  479   46 W35  Juli Finn, 39*, Knoxville, IA            2:00:12   17:10
  483   86 M35  Gary Kamminga, 38, Ankeny, IA            2:00:58   17:17
  484   32 W40  Kristine Kamminga, 40*, Ankeny, IA       2:00:58   17:17
Total Time = 5:22:01     Total Places = 4069

101. Pillow Fight 
  434  202 M19  Jeff Wachter, 22, Cedar Falls, IA        1:48:00   15:26
  435  146 W19  Nichole Garrett, 23*, Minneapolis, MN    1:48:01   15:26
  436  203 M19  Peter Galloway, 21, Cedar Falls, IA      1:48:01   15:26
Total Time = 5:24:02     Total Places = 4215

102. Three Homers 
  394  191 M19  Dan Konen, 20, Ankeny, IA                1:41:38   14:31
  395   87 M30  Joel Konen, 31, Ankeny, IA               1:41:39   14:31
  485  214 M19  Matt Konen, 23, Ankeny, IA               2:01:45   17:24
Total Time = 5:25:00     Total Places = 4190

103. I Like Turtles 
  438  204 M19  James Norris, 21, Bellevue, NE           1:48:32   15:30
  440  205 M19  Matthew Griffith, 22, Omaha, NE          1:48:33   15:30
  441  152 M25  Scott Warmbier, 27, Bennington, NE       1:48:36   15:31
Total Time = 5:25:40     Total Places = 4238

104. Cabbage Patch Kids 
  443  208 M19  Michael Gerken, 21, Ames, IA             1:49:20   15:37
  444  150 W19  Annie Woodruff, 21*, Kirksville, MO      1:49:20   15:37
  445  151 W19  Kimberly Burgess, 21*, Columbia, MO      1:49:21   15:37
  446  152 W19  Liesel Schroder, 22*, Pella, IA          1:49:30   15:39
  447  153 W19  Rebekah Harmon, 22*, Nickerson, NE       1:49:35   15:39
  496  217 W19  Julie Johnson, 21*, Lenexa, KS           2:22:06   20:18
  497  218 W19  Beth Duff, 21*, Kirksville, MO           2:22:06   20:18
Total Time = 5:27:59     Total Places = 4279

105. Team Nieland 
  424   34 JrM  Zach Nieland, 12, Urbandale, IA          1:46:32   15:13
  453   36 JrM  Tom Nieland, 14, Urbandale, IA           1:50:37   15:48
  460   82 M35  John Nieland, 38, Urbandale, IA          1:52:41   16:06
Total Time = 5:29:48     Total Places = 4303

106. Pack Runners 
  468    7 W50  Mary Lovik, 51*, Rudd, IA                1:56:36   16:39
  469    8 W50  Mary Lovik, 51*, Rudd, IA                1:56:40   16:40
  470   67 M40  Scott Lovik, 41, Rudd, IA                1:56:41   16:40
Total Time = 5:49:57     Total Places = 4677

107. Craig Walker 
  451   64 M40  Craig Walker, 41, Vinton, IA             1:50:29   15:47
  472   57 W30  Alecia Swift, 33*, Marion, IA            1:58:11   16:53
  488  161 W15  Mattie Walker, 17*, Vinton, IA           2:06:18   18:02
Total Time = 5:54:57     Total Places = 4700

108. Isu Pastafarians 
  493  192 M15  Zach Streyffeler, 17, St. Charles, IA    2:17:47   19:41
  494   81 W30  Anastasia Bodnar, 30*, Ames, IA          2:17:50   19:41
  495  193 M15  Alex Streyffeler, 18, Norwalk, IA        2:17:50   19:41
Total Time = 6:53:25     Total Places = 5315
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Master Female


1. Too Young To Dye 
    1    2 W45  Dana Kramer, 47*, Urbandale, IA            56:34    8:05
    2    1 W50  Andriette Wickstrom, 54*, Storm Lake, IA 1:01:00    8:43
    3    1 W55  Jane Wickman, 56*, Kellogg, IA           1:06:57    9:34
Total Time = 3:04:31     Total Places = 1084

2. Ladies Of Evening 
    4    5 W45  Jean Ubbelohde, 48*, Papillion, NE       1:13:54   10:33
    5    2 W55  Bea Sides, 58*, Omaha, NE                1:16:05   10:52
    6    2 W50  Deanna Dredge, 51*, Omaha, NE            1:17:37   11:05
    7    1 W65  Anne Medeiros, 66*, Bellevue, IA         1:18:49   11:16
Total Time = 3:47:35     Total Places = 2210

3. Funky Skunkies 
    8   11 W45  Sharon McDaniel, 47*, Mitchell, SD       1:34:43   13:32
    9   13 W45  Mari Ascherin, 45*, Mitchell, SD         1:39:57   14:17
   10   15 W45  Connie Lehman, 46*, Omaha, NE            1:45:22   15:03
Total Time = 5:00:01     Total Places = 3731
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Master Male


1. Midwest Masters 
    2    2 M45  Keith Abels, 48, Ogden, IA                 46:41    6:40
    5    1 M40  Lee Hammerand, 41, Urbandale, IA           47:09    6:44
    9    4 M40  Darrin Pater, 43, Adrian, MN               47:53    6:50
Total Time = 2:21:43     Total Places = 196

2. McDuffers 
    1    1 M50  Dennis Wallach, 52, Chanhassen, MN         46:19    6:37
    8    3 M40  Steve Younker, 44, Mason City, IA          47:43    6:49
   10    6 M45  Marty Gingerich, 46, Parnell, IA           48:19    6:54
   12    2 M50  David Nauman, 53, Mason City, IA           49:08    7:01
   13    1 M55  Joseph Haynes, 55, Ames, IA                49:27    7:04
   16    9 M40  Chris Bowers, 41, Ottumwa, IA              51:36    7:22
   24    2 M55  Curt Krieger, 57, Mason City, IA         1:01:02    8:43
Total Time = 2:22:20     Total Places = 205

3. Sigma Phi Nothing 
    4    4 M45  Dave Swanson, 45, Iowa City, IA            46:59    6:43
    7    2 M40  Bill Castle, 41, Boone, IA                 47:43    6:49
   14    8 M40  Erik Lie, 41, Iowa City, IA                49:46    7:06
   15    8 M45  Tim Harris, 47, Plattsmouth, NE            50:12    7:10
   17    9 M45  Rob Mosher, 45, West Des Moines, IA        51:44    7:23
   19   16 M40  Tom Penningroth, 43, Urbandale, IA         54:07    7:44
Total Time = 2:24:26     Total Places = 244

4. Team Nebraska 
    3    3 M45  Brian Bergt, 49, Amherst, NE               46:44    6:40
    6    5 M45  Craig Christians, 48, Bellevue, NE         47:35    6:48
   20    5 M50  Will Lindgren, 51, Omaha, NE               54:51    7:50
   22   14 M45  Bruce Barnhart, 46, Omaha, NE              59:08    8:27
Total Time = 2:29:10     Total Places = 338

5. Fitness Sports 
   11    7 M45  Jim Robidoux, 45, Polk City, IA            48:33    6:56
   21    6 M50  Tom Heuer, 52, Des Moines, IA              55:31    7:56
   23    1 M65  Mike Bender, 68, Des Moines, IA          1:00:16    8:36
   31    2 M60  Bill Lorenz, 61, Des Moines, IA          1:24:11   12:02
Total Time = 2:44:19     Total Places = 642

6. Tornado Terror 
   27   10 M50  Tim Peters, 51, Ramsey, MN               1:03:51    9:07
   28    4 M55  Todd Schempf, 58, Ramsey, MN             1:08:18    9:45
   30   18 M50  Pete Tremaine, 51, Anoka, MN             1:19:32   11:22
Total Time = 3:31:40     Total Places = 1790

7. Triguys Gone Wild 
   25   26 M40  Mike Gulick, 42, Pleasant Hill, IA       1:03:02    9:00
   26   16 M45  Tom Von Tersch, 45, Altoona, IA          1:03:05    9:01
   32   22 M50  Gary McKibben, 50, Altoona, IA           1:31:25   13:04
Total Time = 3:37:31     Total Places = 1873

Return to home page.