31st Living History Farms

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 21, 2009

40s, Foggy & Damp

Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual. A link to thousands of photos here. You can even order your own.

Look up your race number here for the picture, in case you don't know it.

Individual results

Male & Female Teams

Top Age Groupers

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Coed


1. Dawn And Dirty 
   12    3 M30  Ross Sustad, 30, Minneapolis, MN           49:00    7:00
   16    4 M30  Rob McGarry, 30, St Louis Park, MN         49:20    7:03
   30    2 W30  Dawn Sustad, 30*, Minneapolis, MN          52:09    7:27
   37    3 W30  Emi Yasaka, 32*, Minneapolis, MN           53:23    7:37
Total Time = 3:23:50     Total Places = 95

2. Eagles 
   23   10 M19  Kyle Zygarlicke, 24, Golden Valley, MN     50:59    7:17
   34    1 W25  Annie Mills, 26*, St. Paul, MN             52:56    7:34
   38   13 M19  Gunnar Wagoner, 23, Minneapolis, MN        53:30    7:38
   51    4 W25  Brenna Anderson, 25*, Minneapolis, MN      55:08    7:52
Total Time = 3:32:31     Total Places = 146

3. Team Ndorfnz 
   18    7 M19  Will Stacy, 22, Omaha, NE                  50:10    7:10
   26    1 W30  Christy Nielsen, 34*, Omaha, NE            51:30    7:21
   52   16 M19  John Miller, 24, Omaha, NE                 55:15    7:53
   74    1 W45  Peg Pearson, 45*, Omaha, NE                58:40    8:23
Total Time = 3:35:33     Total Places = 171

4. We're Tri-Ing 
    4    1 M30  Joshua Hochstein, 32, Ames, IA             46:17    6:37
   24    4 M15  Spencer Holten, 18, Cedar Rapids, IA       51:10    7:18
   63    4 W19  Joy Carroll, 22*, Carroll, IA              57:38    8:14
   96    8 W19  Kelsey Davis, 19*, Ames, IA              1:01:01    8:43
Total Time = 3:36:05     Total Places = 188

5. Old Balls 
    8    3 M19  Joseph Merrill, 22, Golden Valley, MN      48:11    6:53
   11    4 M19  Justin Verhulst, 22, McFarland, WI         48:26    6:55
   55    2 W19  Kendra Gaebel, 20*, Clear Lake, MN         56:16    8:02
  114   12 W19  Katherine Wold, 21*, Mendota Heights, MN 1:03:35    9:05
Total Time = 3:36:27     Total Places = 189

6. Tc Running Club 
    3    1 M45  Mike Davis, 49, Minneapolis, MN            44:36    6:22
   10    1 M40  Eric Porte, 44, Minneapolis, MN            48:14    6:53
   62    5 W25  Corey McClay, 27*, Minneapolis, MN         57:26    8:12
  139   10 W30  Alyssa Hawkins, 34*, Minneapolis, MN     1:08:30    9:47
Total Time = 3:38:44     Total Places = 218

7. Pole Smokers 
   40    5 M25  Matthew Hagenhoff, 26, Ballwin, MO         53:39    7:40
   41    6 M25  Ryan Humphreys, 26, Hannibal, MO           53:39    7:40
   47    3 W25  Casey Owens, 27*, Des Moines, IA           54:27    7:47
   88    6 W19  Laura Humphreys, 21*, Hannibal, MO       1:00:20    8:37
Total Time = 3:42:04     Total Places = 217

8. The North Wind 
    2    1 M25  John Schwerkoske, 25, Omaha, NE            43:41    6:14
    7    2 M25  Samuel Hauck, 25, Omaha, NE                47:31    6:47
   82    5 W19  Katie Marshall, 23*, Omaha, NE             59:41    8:31
  157   18 W19  Jamie McGinnity, 24*, Omaha, NE          1:11:19   10:11
Total Time = 3:42:10     Total Places = 254

9. Marathon Wannabees 
   32    1 M35  Mike Lambert, 38, Monticello, IA           52:48    7:32
   36    4 M25  Joel Althoff, 29, Monticello, IA           53:16    7:36
   75    5 W30  Emily Recker, 33*, Hopkinton, IA           58:59    8:26
   76    6 W30  Mindy Capron, 33*, Monticello, IA          58:59    8:26
Total Time = 3:44:01     Total Places = 221

10. Dirty Birds 
   17    6 M19  Michael Girolami, 23, Wauwatosa, WI        49:57    7:08
   25   11 M19  Jon Sopcak, 23, Streamwood, IL             51:28    7:21
  106   10 W19  Mackenzie Ferguson, 20*, Winona, MN      1:03:02    9:00
  116   13 W19  Joanna Pace, 20*, Winona, MN             1:03:50    9:07
Total Time = 3:48:15     Total Places = 268

11. Carletonia 
    6    2 M19  Mark Felice, 23, Roseville, MN             47:30    6:47
   45    2 W25  Kelsey Barale, 25*, Minneapolis, MN        54:16    7:45
   94   23 M19  Thomas Brown, 23, Minneapolis, MN        1:00:51    8:42
  130   10 W25  Karla Knudson, 26*, Decorah, IA          1:06:10    9:27
Total Time = 3:48:47     Total Places = 280

12. The Cult 
   13    2 M40  Jim Cochran, 42, Iowa City, IA             49:01    7:00
   68    4 W30  Lisa Deshano, 31*, Iowa City, IA           58:09    8:18
   85    2 M35  Craig Johnson, 39, Bondurant, IA           59:57    8:34
  117    7 W25  Katherine Hauck, 29*, Wauwatosa, WI      1:04:00    9:09
Total Time = 3:51:06     Total Places = 288

13. Shock Performance 
   19    8 M19  Erik Haapakoski, 19, Menomonie, WI         50:14    7:10
   57    3 W19  Emily Stenzel, 20*, North Mankato, MN      56:25    8:04
  113   27 M19  Logan Gullickson, 20, Menomonie, WI      1:03:25    9:04
  121   14 W19  Alexa Ahler, 20*, Waukesha, WI           1:04:44    9:15
Total Time = 3:54:47     Total Places = 315

14. Road Runners 
   58    5 M30  Adam Egeland, 31, Nevada, IA               56:45    8:06
   86    7 W30  Anne Hilleman, 34*, Huxley, IA           1:00:00    8:34
   92    2 W35  Tiffany Thompson, 35*, Logan, IA         1:00:48    8:41
   99    9 M30  Jeff Hilleman, 32, Huxley, IA            1:01:26    8:47
Total Time = 3:58:57     Total Places = 338

15. We Like It Dirty 
   42   15 M19  Donovan Hill, 24, Altoona, IA              53:53    7:42
   64    1 W40  Angie Neville, 40*, Bondurant, IA          57:46    8:15
  125   13 M25  Cole Anderson, 25, Altoona, IA           1:05:48    9:24
  126   15 W19  Erin Bone, 24*, Ankeny, IA               1:05:51    9:24
Total Time = 4:03:16     Total Places = 365

16. Team Purple Monkey 
    9    2 M30  Mike Mullins, 31, Ames, IA                 48:14    6:53
   27    3 M40  Dave Mable, 44, Urbandale, IA              51:47    7:24
  143    6 W35  Laurie Baker, 36*, Waukee, IA            1:09:16    9:54
  170    4 W40  Beth Palmer, 41*, Des Moines, IA         1:14:20   10:37
Total Time = 4:03:36     Total Places = 362

17. The D Squad 
   46    2 JrM  Hans Holkesvik, 14, Decorah, IA            54:21    7:46
   56    6 M15  Parker Beard, 15, Decorah, IA              56:17    8:02
  123    4 W35  Molly Holkesvik, 35*, Decorah, IA        1:05:11    9:19
  156    4 W15  Marea Holkesvik, 15*, Decorah, IA        1:11:03   10:09
Total Time = 4:06:50     Total Places = 390

18. Flying V'S 
   22    3 M15  Jacob Vukovich, 16, Brookings, SD          50:54    7:16
   28    1 JrM  Caleb Vukovich, 14, Brookings, SD          51:54    7:25
  127    2 W40  Colleen Vukovich, 41*, Brookings, SD     1:05:51    9:24
  204    2 JrW  Jenna Stevermer, 14*, Easton, MN         1:19:22   11:20
Total Time = 4:08:00     Total Places = 394

19. Never A Bride 
   60    8 M25  Jayten Shook, 25, Des Moines, IA           57:13    8:10
   67   19 M19  Dan Berens, 24, Des Moines, IA             57:51    8:16
  112   11 W19  Kimberly Cunningham, 23*, Des Moines, IA 1:03:19    9:03
  148   12 W25  Jenny Wong, 28*, Des Moines, IA          1:09:52    9:59
Total Time = 4:08:14     Total Places = 392

20. The Band 
   33    1 W19  Nicole Benzoni, 19*, Ames, IA              52:55    7:33
   73   20 M19  Brian Berg, 22, Ames, IA                   58:38    8:22
  136   29 M19  Joshua Rivenbark, 21, Ames, IA           1:07:54    9:42
  142   16 W19  Emily Cardella, 22*, Ames, IA            1:09:16    9:54
Total Time = 4:08:41     Total Places = 393

21. Angel Foundation 
   48    7 M25  Mike Castagnoli, 25, West Des Moines, IA   54:36    7:48
   79    6 M40  Lee Hill, 41, Des Moines, IA               59:13    8:28
  119    8 W25  Bethany Cochran, 26*, Waukee, IA         1:04:28    9:12
  159   13 W25  Jamie Hindley, 29*, West Des Moines, IA  1:11:24   10:12
Total Time = 4:09:40     Total Places = 415

22. Special Characters 
   71    3 M45  Brad Price, 48, Papillion, NE              58:19    8:20
   77    7 M30  Brenton Pyle, 31, Omaha, NE                59:06    8:26
  131    5 W35  Angela Schuler, 35*, Gretna, NE          1:06:22    9:29
  134    9 W30  Lexy Quandt, 30*, Council Bluffs, IA     1:07:18    9:37
Total Time = 4:11:02     Total Places = 423

23. Ohs Xc 
    1    1 M15  Kevin Lewis, 16, Ottumwa, IA               43:06    6:09
   70    1 JrW  Lily Elbaum, 14*, Ottumwa, IA              58:13    8:19
  192   11 W15  Brittany Fish, 15*, Ottumwa, IA          1:17:11   11:02
  200   17 M15  Jake Swanson, 17, Ottumwa, IA            1:18:43   11:15
Total Time = 4:17:11     Total Places = 482

24. Blue Bunny 
   53    1 W35  Christina Cunningham, 39*, Knoxville, IA   55:27    7:55
   90   10 M15  Timothy Shepherd, 16, Knoxville, IA      1:00:37    8:39
  118   14 M15  Jamie Vanderveer, 16, Harvey, IA         1:04:09    9:10
  206   13 W15  Jessica Fresh, 17*, Knoxville, IA        1:19:37   11:22
Total Time = 4:19:49     Total Places = 481

25. Rainbow Riders 
  102   25 M19  Greg Shirbroun, 22, Ames, IA             1:01:45    8:49
  103   26 M19  Benjamin Kofoed, 20, Decorah, IA         1:01:51    8:50
  104    9 W19  Anne Litsey, 21*, Decorah, IA            1:01:51    8:50
  178   22 W19  Magon Liu, 19*, Ames, IA                 1:14:57   10:42
Total Time = 4:20:21     Total Places = 499

26. Hawks And Vipers 
   83    8 M40  Michael McCulloch, 43, Des Moines, IA      59:52    8:33
  100    3 W35  Cindy Elsbernd, 38*, Des Moines, IA      1:01:41    8:49
  152    8 M35  Kevin Saunders, 37, Des Moines, IA       1:10:08   10:01
  155    3 W40  Andrea Corcoran, 40*, Des Moines, IA     1:10:29   10:04
Total Time = 4:22:09     Total Places = 502

27. Dance Class Reject 
  107    9 M40  James Desordi, 44, Omaha, NE             1:03:10    9:01
  108    8 W30  Kristi Gibbs, 33*, Papillion, NE         1:03:11    9:01
  138   10 M40  Shawn Pickering, 40, Lavista, NE         1:08:20    9:46
  151    7 W35  Teri Madsen, 35*, Omaha, NE              1:10:08   10:01
Total Time = 4:24:48     Total Places = 515

28. Oxygen, Please! 
  101    4 M35  Chris Rettig, 35, Ames, IA               1:01:43    8:49
  105    4 M45  Jim Schlick, 47, Ames, IA                1:02:44    8:58
  147   11 W30  Corinne Mattson, 32*, Ames, IA           1:09:46    9:58
  160   12 W30  June Burns, 32*, Ames, IA                1:11:38   10:14
Total Time = 4:25:49     Total Places = 524

29. Smarter Than This 
   65    1 W15  Elizabeth Narigon, 17*, North Oaks, MN     57:50    8:16
   66    2 W15  Laura Willenbring, 18*, Shoreview, MN      57:50    8:16
  181   17 M30  Nick Narigon, 31, Marengo, IA            1:15:23   10:46
  183    4 M50  Warren Green, 50, Kansas City, MO        1:16:08   10:52
Total Time = 4:27:10     Total Places = 513

30. Team Jess 
   14    3 M25  Jared Krutsinger, 25, Ames, IA             49:16    7:02
  124   12 M25  James Hall, 28, Lucas, IA                1:05:33    9:22
  197    2 W45  Karen Howell, 47*, Chariton, IA          1:18:39   11:14
  198    3 W45  Mo White, 46*, Chariton, IA              1:18:42   11:14
Total Time = 4:32:09     Total Places = 555

31. Tooth Fairies 
   20    9 M19  Jason Genta, 24, Omaha, NE                 50:19    7:11
  169   16 W25  Sarah Meyer, 26*, Omaha, NE              1:14:06   10:35
  176   33 M19  Dustin Haupt, 24, Omaha, NE              1:14:46   10:41
  177   21 W19  Anastasia Katsilometes, 24*, Omaha, NE   1:14:46   10:41
Total Time = 4:33:55     Total Places = 568

32. Fhlhf 09 
   21    2 M15  Jacob Kenner, 18, Boone, IA                50:30    7:13
   98    3 M50  Thomas Venner, 51, Boone, IA             1:01:22    8:46
  167   20 W19  Valerie Steinmetz, 19*, Ames, IA         1:13:07   10:27
  293   36 W19  Anne Kassel, 23*, Urbandale, IA          1:38:03   14:00
Total Time = 4:43:00     Total Places = 600

33. In It To Win It  . 
  153   16 M25  Hudson Kingston, 26, Iowa City, IA       1:10:23   10:03
  154   30 M19  Austin Rondou, 20, Minneapolis, MN       1:10:28   10:04
  161   19 W19  Anna Ziemer, 24*, Madison, WI            1:11:44   10:15
  162   14 W25  Christine Ziemer, 27*, Iowa City, IA     1:11:44   10:15
Total Time = 4:44:16     Total Places = 650

34. Jack's Gym Runners 
  135    7 M35  Chris Furne, 38, Clive, IA               1:07:52    9:42
  158   17 M25  Michael Caley, 26, West Des Moines, IA   1:11:22   10:12
  166   15 W25  Lisa Salemink, 26*, West Des Moines, IA  1:12:41   10:23
  211   16 W30  Denese Bailey, 30*, Des Moines, IA       1:21:16   11:37
Total Time = 4:53:10     Total Places = 694

35. Barney's Assistant 
   35    1 M50  Barney I Fyfe, 51, Clear Lake, IA          53:12    7:36
   44    2 M50  Paul Fyfe, 53, Albuquerque, NM             54:11    7:44
  269    4 JrW  Abby Fyfe, 13*, Pella, IA                1:33:16   13:19
  273   32 W19  Sarah Fyfe, 22*, Tinley Park, IL         1:33:55   13:25
Total Time = 4:54:32     Total Places = 645

36. Mama Brew Chasers 
  137   12 M30  Robert Harris, 30, Omana, NE             1:08:10    9:44
  171   13 W30  Robin Meyers, 30*, Omaha, NE             1:14:29   10:38
  190   12 M40  Javier Garcia, 40, Omaha, NE             1:17:05   11:01
  191    8 W35  Michelle Reitz, 36*, Omaha, NE           1:17:05   11:01
Total Time = 4:56:47     Total Places = 720

37. Drake Bulldogs 
   61   18 M19  Matt Poindexter, 22, Des Moines, IA        57:18    8:11
  120   28 M19  Brice Antons, 19, Anamosa, IA            1:04:36    9:14
  238   28 W19  Kathleen Stephenson, 21*, Des Moines, IA 1:27:50   12:33
  239   29 W19  Shannon Stephenson, 22*, Naperville, IL  1:27:50   12:33
Total Time = 4:57:33     Total Places = 686

38. Lets Get Lucky 
   87    3 M35  Chris Zoet, 39, Archer, IA               1:00:04    8:35
  144   15 M25  Eric Burns, 26, Lake City, IA            1:09:18    9:54
  217   17 W30  Heidi Burns, 34*, Mankato, MN            1:22:08   11:44
  236   19 W30  Riki Yarbrough, 34*, Mankato, MN         1:27:00   12:26
Total Time = 4:58:29     Total Places = 711

39. Kizz ~ Alive 
  173    5 W40  Colleen Keller, 42*, Huxley, IA          1:14:43   10:40
  174    9 M35  Brent Ouellette, 37, Ankeny, IA          1:14:43   10:40
  175    6 W40  Monica Van Wyk, 40*, Ankeny, IA          1:14:43   10:40
  179   10 M35  Jay Van Wyk, 39, Ankeny, IA              1:14:59   10:43
Total Time = 4:59:08     Total Places = 737

40. Hunny Pot 
  128   11 M30  Christopher Chizinski, 31, Saint Paul, MN
                                                            1:05:53    9:25
  186   14 W30  Cara Pesek, 30*, Lincoln, NE             1:16:34   10:56
  188   15 W30  Lindsey Richters, 32*, Lincoln, NE       1:16:36   10:57
  208   20 M25  Alex Pesek, 27, Marshalltown, IA         1:20:18   11:28
Total Time = 4:59:20     Total Places = 741

41. Weird Naked Indian 
   54   17 M19  Bryant Bone, 24, Lincoln, NE               55:34    7:56
  111   11 M25  Matthew Brand, 25, Omaha, NE             1:03:14    9:02
  258   19 W25  Meghan Lyons, 26*, Roeland Park, KS      1:31:01   13:00
  259   20 W25  Sunita Gupta, 25*, Olathe, KS            1:31:02   13:00
Total Time = 5:00:50     Total Places = 707

42. Pella Challenge 1 
   93    8 M30  Ryan Vickerman, 32, Pella, IA            1:00:49    8:41
  109    5 M45  Joe Dupre, 45, Pella, IA                 1:03:11    9:02
  237    4 W45  Jean Dingeman, 45*, Pella, IA            1:27:14   12:28
  262    1 W50  Joyce Burch, 54*, Pella, IA              1:31:26   13:04
Total Time = 5:02:39     Total Places = 727

43. Mstm 
   69    8 M15  Zachary Wood, 16, Norwalk, IA              58:11    8:19
  172   32 M19  Justin Herrick, 22, West Des Moines, IA  1:14:40   10:40
  229   16 W15  Meagan Streyffeles, 16*, Indianola, IA   1:25:33   12:13
  230   17 W15  Morgan Halverson, 16*, Norwalk, IA       1:25:33   12:13
Total Time = 5:03:55     Total Places = 732

44. Birds Of War 
    5    1 M19  Nicholas Rasmussen, 23, Davenport, IA      46:29    6:38
   15    5 M19  Andrew Fagersten, 24, Iowa City, IA        49:19    7:03
  323   38 W19  Leah Sikora, 23*, St. Paul, MN           1:45:28   15:04
  324   39 W19  Sadie Hemmerich, 24*, Blaine, MN         1:45:29   15:04
Total Time = 5:06:44     Total Places = 709

45. Gnarly Squad 
   31   12 M19  Kyle Dammen, 19, Austin, MN                52:39    7:31
   39   14 M19  Kevin Dammen, 19, Winona, MN               53:32    7:39
  301   22 W15  Kaitlynn Carroll, 16*, Austin, MN        1:40:20   14:20
  302   23 W15  Katelyn Harder, 17*, Austin, MN          1:40:20   14:20
Total Time = 5:06:48     Total Places = 701

46. Darn Pretty Tights 
  145   11 W25  Kelsea Stephenson, 25*, Des Moines, IA   1:09:26    9:55
  149   17 W19  Molli Dant, 24*, Des Moines, IA          1:09:55    9:59
  165   18 M25  Mike Dean, 25, Indianola, IA             1:12:19   10:20
  297   31 M25  Rick Willenbring, 25, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:39:32   14:13
Total Time = 5:11:10     Total Places = 783

47. Bite Me 
  163    5 W15  Katy Rees, 15*, Bolingbrook, IL          1:11:50   10:16
  164    6 W15  Jamie Dodson, 15*, Bolingbrook, IL       1:11:50   10:16
  220   14 M40  Ronald Rees, 43, Bolingbrook, IL         1:23:55   11:59
  221   15 M40  Dan Goliszewski, 43, Bolingbrook, IL     1:23:55   11:59
Total Time = 5:11:29     Total Places = 798

48. Team Swimsuit 
  201   18 M15  Derek Robison, 18, Richland, IA          1:19:00   11:17
  202   19 M15  Cody Millikin, 18, Hedrick, IA           1:19:15   11:19
  203   12 W15  Brandy Millikin, 16*, Hedrick, IA        1:19:18   11:20
  233   18 W15  Annie Jones, 17*, Richland, IA           1:26:26   12:21
Total Time = 5:23:57     Total Places = 878

49. Short And Angry 
  115   12 M15  William Frels, 17, Guthrie Center, IA    1:03:46    9:06
  215   15 W15  Therese Frels, 15*, Guthrie Center, IA   1:22:04   11:43
  240   30 W19  Katherine Frels, 20*, Ames, IA           1:28:04   12:35
  254   37 M19  Brian Joyce, 20, Ames, IA                1:30:06   12:52
Total Time = 5:23:59     Total Places = 859

50. Running Catholics 
  133    3 W15  Erin Reedy, 15*, Emmetsburg, IA          1:07:02    9:35
  205   20 M15  Michael Fakler, 16, Emmetsburg, IA       1:19:24   11:20
  243   21 M15  Michael Hellman, 16, Burt, IA            1:29:09   12:44
  244   19 W15  Nora Kranenbuhl, 16*, Algona, IA         1:29:09   12:44
Total Time = 5:24:43     Total Places = 862

51. Rabidus Caput 
   59    6 M30  Bryce Gilbert, 32, Milo, IA                57:04    8:09
  209   14 W15  Kelsy Westman, 16*, Russell, IA          1:21:06   11:35
  210    6 M50  Randy Westman, 50, Russell, IA           1:21:06   11:35
  334   14 W35  Kelly Prather, 38*, Russell, IA          1:46:56   15:17
Total Time = 5:26:11     Total Places = 853

52. Run, Fat Boy, Run! 
   84   10 M25  Ryan Johnson, 26, Des Moines, IA           59:53    8:33
  195    7 M45  David Ausley, 45, Des Moines, IA         1:18:27   11:12
  274   33 W19  Kimberly Pfannebecker, 23*, Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:33:58   13:25
  275   24 W25  Kelley Crosbie, 27*, Des Moines, IA      1:33:58   13:25
Total Time = 5:26:14     Total Places = 862

53. Meredith Corp 
   50    5 M40  Todd Bindel, 42, West Des Moines, IA       55:06    7:52
  110    5 M35  Jeffrey Mertz, 39, Waukee, IA            1:03:14    9:02
  284   22 W30  Katy Hildman, 32*, West Des Moines, IA   1:34:59   13:34
  351   16 W35  Liat Paul, 35*, Urbandale, IA            1:54:32   16:22
Total Time = 5:27:50     Total Places = 832

54. The Lumberjacks 
  212   35 M19  Josh Dunham, 22, Ames, IA                1:21:36   11:39
  214   36 M19  Kent Spray, 22, Ames, IA                 1:21:55   11:42
  216   25 W19  Lydia Lowry, 21*, Ames, IA               1:22:05   11:44
  219   26 W19  Carley Joens, 21*, Ames, IA              1:22:50   11:50
Total Time = 5:28:26     Total Places = 901

55. Running Rebels 
   97   11 M15  Andrew Lichter, 18, Newell, IA           1:01:07    8:44
  129   15 M15  Andrew Saunders, 18, Peterson, IA        1:05:53    9:25
  305   25 W15  Brittny Rebhuhn, 18*, Storm Lake, IA     1:41:03   14:26
  306   26 W15  Audrey Lichter, 16*, Newell, IA          1:41:03   14:26
Total Time = 5:29:04     Total Places = 880

56. The Sheet List 
   78    9 M25  Gabriel Boorn, 26, Wilton, IA              59:07    8:27
   81    7 M40  Jim Bryan, 43, Ankeny, IA                  59:32    8:30
  329   27 W30  Heidi Boorn, 30*, Moscow, IA             1:46:31   15:13
  330   40 W19  Emily Brown, 23*, Coralville, IA         1:46:31   15:13
Total Time = 5:31:39     Total Places = 862

57. Paul Davis Restore 
   72    9 M15  Joseph Heschke, 15, Tracy, IA              58:27    8:21
  247    7 W40  Laura Malenke, 44*, Orange City, IA      1:29:33   12:47
  248    9 W35  Nancy Turek, 39*, Orange City, IA        1:29:33   12:48
  286   39 M19  Joshua Heschke, 21, Tracy, IA            1:35:13   13:36
Total Time = 5:32:44     Total Places = 891

58. Stamazing Speed 
   80   21 M19  Cody Lechlaire, 21, Ames, IA               59:27    8:30
   91    7 W19  Matthew Nelson, 22*, Cherokee, IA        1:00:44    8:41
  326   28 W15  Rachel Hauber, 18*, Ames, IA             1:45:44   15:06
  339   42 M19  Ethan Dahlhauser, 20, Ames, IA           1:49:07   15:35
Total Time = 5:35:00     Total Places = 882

59. Ccbc Team 
  187   19 M25  Christopher Donahue, 26, Pleasant Hill, IA
                                                            1:16:35   10:56
  196    5 M50  Kevin Prendergast, 54, Des Moines, IA    1:18:32   11:13
  213   24 W19  Hannah White, 20*, Ankeny, IA            1:21:37   11:40
  298   11 W35  Molly Wendel, 35*, Polk City, IA         1:39:35   14:13
Total Time = 5:36:17     Total Places = 936

60. Iowa Outdoors 
  122    9 W25  Laura Jontz, 27*, Des Moines, IA         1:05:07    9:18
  146   14 M30  Adam Bjornson, 32, Norwalk, IA           1:09:45    9:58
  300   23 W30  Heather Prior, 34*, Des Moines, IA       1:40:17   14:19
  333   38 M25  Charles Brubaker, 26, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                            1:46:41   15:14
Total Time = 5:41:49     Total Places = 944

61. Team H1n1 
  194   17 W25  Jessi Johnson, 27*, Plymouth, MN         1:17:45   11:06
  231   22 M25  Jon Thorland, 28, Minneapolis, MN        1:26:17   12:20
  232   23 M25  Andy Berndt, 27, St. Paul, MN            1:26:24   12:20
  272   23 W25  Megan Sieler, 27*, Woodbury, MN          1:33:52   13:24
Total Time = 5:44:17     Total Places = 974

62. Blustery Billiard 
  226   18 W25  Jen Childress, 29*, West Des Moines, IA  1:25:22   12:12
  227   18 W30  Megan Moeller, 31*, Coralville, IA       1:25:23   12:12
  228   14 M35  Gary Childress, 38, West Des Moines, IA  1:25:23   12:12
  245   24 M25  Jesse Hammes, 29, Coralville, IA         1:29:16   12:45
Total Time = 5:45:23     Total Places = 971

63. Rosesrunners 
  184    9 W15  Monica Anton, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:16:31   10:56
  185   10 W15  Hannah Savage, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:16:31   10:56
  241   16 M40  Paul Anton, 42, Cedar Falls, IA          1:28:36   12:39
  322    5 JrM  Trent Smith, 14, Bondurant, IA           1:45:24   15:03
Total Time = 5:47:02     Total Places = 983

64. Mc-Squared 
  207   13 M40  Derek Jacobsen, 43, Mason City, IA       1:20:16   11:28
  246   17 M40  Robert Berg, 42, Mason City, IA          1:29:30   12:47
  249    5 W45  Joan Vrieze, 45*, Mason City, IA         1:29:45   12:49
  250   20 W30  Hunter Callanan, 31*, Clear Lake, IA     1:29:45   12:49
Total Time = 5:49:14     Total Places = 997

65. Dynamic Racesta's 
   89   22 M19  Cory Sents, 21, Ames, IA                 1:00:25    8:38
  168   31 M19  Mitch Pohlkamp, 22, Scandia, MN          1:13:29   10:30
  338   43 W19  April Peterson, 20*, Ames, IA            1:49:07   15:35
  341   44 W19  Lauren Hartman, 19*, Ames, IA            1:49:11   15:36
Total Time = 5:52:11     Total Places = 989

66. Panther Pacers 
   49    5 M15  Phil Musson, 18, Cedar Falls, IA           55:03    7:52
   95   24 M19  Rex Reed, 23, Waterloo, IA               1:01:00    8:43
  349   48 W19  Kelsey Erbes, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:53:28   16:12
  384   30 W15  Stef McGraw, 18*, Cedar Falls, IA        2:05:27   17:55
Total Time = 5:54:56     Total Places = 928

67. Wrecked'em Racing 
   43    4 M40  Matt Scotton, 40, Newton, IA               53:57    7:42
  307    9 M50  Jeff Burnett, 53, Newton, IA             1:41:07   14:27
  308    2 W50  Jane Burnett, 53*, Newton, IA            1:41:08   14:27
  309   24 W30  Tara Roberts, 31*, Newton, IA            1:41:08   14:27
Total Time = 5:57:19     Total Places = 1024

68. Barbarian Turtles 
  222   27 W19  Lindsey Meyer, 24*, Des Moines, IA       1:24:30   12:04
  223   19 M30  Brett Lewis, 32, Polk City, IA           1:24:31   12:04
  280    8 W40  Ann Appleseth, 40*, Panora, IA           1:34:33   13:30
  281    7 M50  Dan Richardson, 53, Storm Lake, IA       1:34:34   13:30
Total Time = 5:58:07     Total Places = 1050

69. Suedjest R Squad 
  150   11 M40  Jim Suedmeier, 42, Ankeny, IA            1:09:58   10:00
  189   23 W19  Ana Girth, 23*, Frontenac, KS            1:17:04   11:00
  331   12 W40  Amy Suedmeier, 40*, Ankeny, IA           1:46:33   15:13
  332    6 JrM  Tyler Suedmeier, 13, Ankeny, IA          1:46:34   15:13
Total Time = 6:00:08     Total Places = 1057

70. Santa And Reindeer 
  251    4 JrM  Colton Dorphinhaus, 13, Albia, IA        1:30:04   12:52
  252   18 M35  Todd Ratliff, 36, Albia, IA              1:30:04   12:52
  253    3 JrW  Maddison Tyrrel, 14*, Albia, IA          1:30:06   12:52
  255   20 W15  Amy Beal, 17*, Albia, IA                 1:30:07   12:52
Total Time = 6:00:19     Total Places = 1059

71. Run Long & Prosper 
  234   16 M35  Gregory Burns, 35, Plainfield, IL        1:26:36   12:22
  235   17 M35  David Burns, 37, Clive, IA               1:26:36   12:22
  260   10 W35  Teresa Brooks, 37*, West Des Moines, IA  1:31:06   13:01
  311   10 W40  Angie Lauer, 43*, Lorimor, IA            1:41:34   14:31
Total Time = 6:05:51     Total Places = 1095

72. Color Orgasm 
  261   21 W25  Theresa Horton, 25*, Iowa City, IA       1:31:08   13:01
  263   25 M25  James Bechtel, 26, Iowa City, IA         1:31:45   13:06
  264   31 W19  Brianne Sanchez, 24*, Des Moines, IA     1:31:54   13:08
  265   26 M25  Joseph Jayjack, 26, Des Moines, IA       1:31:54   13:08
Total Time = 6:06:40     Total Places = 1101

73. Run Dmc 
  225   21 M25  Kyle Karsjen, 28, Urbandale, IA          1:25:12   12:10
  266   27 M25  Eric Mead, 27, West Des Moines, IA       1:31:57   13:08
  287   26 W25  Laura Stensland, 25*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:35:34   13:39
  288   27 W25  Sarah Thompson, 25*, West Des Moines, IA 1:35:34   13:39
Total Time = 6:08:16     Total Places = 1114

74. Ksu Tractor Field 
  199   34 M19  Nick Ihde, 24, Manhattan, KS             1:18:43   11:15
  282   34 W19  Kyla Copple, 21*, Manhattan, KS          1:34:35   13:31
  283   38 M19  Paul Hartley, 24, Manhattan, KS          1:34:35   13:31
  317   37 W19  Angela Tran, 21*, Prairie Village, KS    1:43:51   14:50
Total Time = 6:11:43     Total Places = 1133

75. Bang Out! 
  267   28 M25  Nate Miller, 26, Traer, IA               1:32:26   13:12
  276   25 W25  Cathy Nelson, 27*, Knoxlville, IA        1:34:08   13:27
  277   22 M30  Matthew Struecker, 31, Knoxlville, IA    1:34:08   13:27
  319   13 W35  Deborah Stine, 37*, Osceola, IA          1:44:05   14:52
Total Time = 6:24:46     Total Places = 1195

76. Illuminators 
  224   20 M30  Shane Michael, 34, Urbandale, IA         1:25:11   12:10
  256   21 W30  Eva Perales, 30*, Ankeny, IA             1:31:00   13:00
  257   19 M35  Adam Conn, 37, Urbandale, IA             1:31:00   13:00
  367   31 W30  Mandy Van Maanen, 34*, Des Moines, IA    1:58:16   16:54
Total Time = 6:25:25     Total Places = 1161

77. Team High Life Dsm 
  132    6 M35  Rob Allen, 38, Des Moines, IA            1:06:56    9:34
  140   13 M30  T J. Lechtenberg, 32, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:08:46    9:49
  370   29 W15  Alexis Allen, 16*, Des Moines, IA        1:59:52   17:07
  392   37 W25  Kathleen Sprole, 27*, Minneapolis, MN    2:13:00   19:00
Total Time = 6:28:33     Total Places = 1094

78. 4hisglory 
  291   24 M30  Travis Paulson, 32, Altoona, IA          1:36:50   13:50
  292   28 W25  Celeste Paulson, 29*, Altoona, IA        1:36:50   13:50
  295   26 M30  Ryan Fisher, 32, St. Joseph, MO          1:38:32   14:05
  296   29 W25  Kelly Schmidt, 28*, St. Joseph, MO       1:38:33   14:05
Total Time = 6:30:44     Total Places = 1228

79. Avoid The Noid 
  285   35 W19  Rebecca Tupy, 24*, Austin, MN            1:35:00   13:34
  289    8 M50  Randy Nicol, 53, Mount Vernon, IA        1:35:47   13:41
  299   32 M25  Jared Nicol, 29, Urbandale, IA           1:40:05   14:18
  312   30 W25  Toni Nicol, 28*, Urbandale, IA           1:41:44   14:32
Total Time = 6:32:36     Total Places = 1244

80. Bullfrogs 
  180   16 M30  Joe Carlson, 34, River Falls, WI         1:15:00   10:43
  303   20 M35  Cory Sherwood, 35, La Porte City, IA     1:40:39   14:23
  304   12 W35  Tonya Mastin, 35*, Waterloo, IA          1:40:39   14:23
  360   17 W35  Tracey Caldwell, 38*, La Porte City, IA  1:56:56   16:42
Total Time = 6:33:12     Total Places = 1211

81. Fxb Altoona 
  141   14 M25  Jeff Wilson, 28, West Des Moines, IA     1:08:59    9:51
  340   39 M25  Brad Cosner, 26, Des Moines, IA          1:49:09   15:35
  342   45 W19  Ashley Schiermeister, 24*, Altoona, IA   1:50:21   15:46
  343   46 W19  Abbie Chase, 24*, Altoona, IA            1:50:21   15:46
Total Time = 6:38:48     Total Places = 1239

82. World Of Witte 
  182   11 M35  Christopher Hondro, 37, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:15:51   10:50
  218   18 M30  Kevin Kalahiki, 32, West Des Moines, IA  1:22:20   11:46
  372   20 W35  Angela Frost, 36*, West Des Moines, IA   2:00:15   17:11
  373   33 W30  Angie Witte, 32*, West Des Moines, IA    2:00:25   17:12
Total Time = 6:38:49     Total Places = 1214

83. Cfh3 
  278   29 M25  Jonathan Greenlee, 27, Cedar Falls, IA   1:34:20   13:29
  279   30 M25  Michael Drahaus, 27, Cedar Falls, IA     1:34:21   13:29
  335   41 W19  Veronica Hindt, 23*, West Des Moines, IA 1:47:07   15:18
  336   42 W19  Stacy McMullen, 23*, Waterloo, IA        1:47:08   15:18
Total Time = 6:42:55     Total Places = 1294

84. Mile Highers 
  270   18 M40  Toby Hoy, 40, Van Meter, IA              1:33:18   13:20
  271   22 W25  Annie Wilson, 29*, Colo, IA              1:33:18   13:20
  325   26 W30  Abi Jensen, 31*, Colo, IA                1:45:36   15:05
  350   40 M25  Levi Hansen, 29, Colo, IA                1:54:09   16:18
Total Time = 6:46:20     Total Places = 1284

85. Troop 69 
  318   20 M40  Scott Thebeau, 40, Clive, IA             1:43:57   14:51
  320   11 W40  Karin Eshelman, 40*, Windsor Heights, IA 1:44:05   14:52
  337   28 W30  Melissa Noel, 34*, Windsor Heights, IA   1:47:27   15:21
  365   21 M40  Andy Claman, 41, Clive, IA               1:58:08   16:52
Total Time = 7:13:36     Total Places = 1423

86. Team Tekippe 
  314   40 M19  Abe Tekippe, 21, Fort Atkinson, IA       1:43:07   14:44
  315   35 M25  Joseph Tekippe, 29, Brooklyn, NY         1:43:07   14:44
  316   25 W30  Jenarah Tekippe, 30*, Fort Atkinson, IA  1:43:09   14:44
  379   36 W25  Angela Tekippe, 26*, Waukee, IA          2:04:59   17:51
Total Time = 7:14:20     Total Places = 1408

87. Anything Running 
  294   25 M30  Jason Smith, 30, Ames, IA                1:38:17   14:02
  321   37 M25  Patrick McIntyre, 26, Ames, IA           1:44:12   14:53
  357   32 W25  Allison Anderson, 28*, Ames, IA          1:55:23   16:29
  361   52 W19  Erin Bilsten, 24*, Ames, IA              1:57:11   16:44
Total Time = 7:15:01     Total Places = 1413

88. Spartan Strength 
  242   21 M30  Nick Rouse, 30, Des Moines, IA           1:29:00   12:43
  290   23 M30  Michael Little, 31, Pleasant Hill, IA    1:36:17   13:45
  385   34 W30  Carmen Mendenhall, 31*, Urbandale, IA    2:05:50   17:58
  386    8 W45  Cheryl Rouse, 47*, Curlew, IA            2:12:02   18:52
Total Time = 7:23:06     Total Places = 1383

89. Kcci 
  344    1 M55  Kevin Cooney, 57, Des Moines, IA         1:50:56   15:51
  345   31 W25  Arijana Huskanovic, 26*, Ankeny, IA      1:50:56   15:51
  346   21 M35  Dan Bolsem, 35, West Des Moines, IA      1:50:56   15:51
  347   29 W30  Angie Hunt, 34*, Ames, IA                1:50:56   15:51
Total Time = 7:23:42     Total Places = 1474

90. Westside Runners 
  313   19 M40  Mark Rehberg, 41, Waukee, IA             1:42:22   14:37
  327   27 M30  John Buttz, 33, Waukee, IA               1:45:54   15:08
  368   14 W40  Laura Gratias, 40*, Waukee, IA           1:59:19   17:03
  369   18 W35  Susan Straka, 38*, Urbandale, IA         1:59:19   17:03
Total Time = 7:26:53     Total Places = 1465

91. Team World Runners 
  328   41 M19  Sam Li, 23, Des Moines, IA               1:46:30   15:13
  348   47 W19  Honey Yam, 20*, Des Moines, IA           1:52:00   16:00
  358   43 M19  Jonathan Saw, 24, Des Moines, IA         1:55:44   16:32
  359   51 W19  Jessica Taylor, 22*, Des Moines, IA      1:55:44   16:32
Total Time = 7:29:57     Total Places = 1483

92. Mn Red 
   29    2 M45  Robert Economy, 45, Victoria, MN           52:05    7:26
  389   35 W30  Amy O'Loughlin, 34*, Minneapolis, MN     2:12:40   18:57
  390    1 W55  Debra Parker, 56*, Roseville, MN         2:12:41   18:57
  391   10 M45  Neil Millam, 45, Coon Rapids, MN         2:12:42   18:57
Total Time = 7:30:06     Total Places = 1283

93. What Was I Thinkin 
  310   34 M25  Dana Derflinger, 27, Urbandale, IA       1:41:19   14:28
  356   41 M25  Randy Bruske, 29, Des Moines, IA         1:55:22   16:29
  362   30 W30  Theresa Timmins, 30*, Des Moines, IA     1:57:43   16:49
  363   53 W19  Elizabeth Timmins, 21*, Iowa City, IA    1:57:43   16:49
Total Time = 7:32:05     Total Places = 1479

94. S H Fab 5 
  268   22 M15  Wes Peacock, 18, Eldora, IA              1:33:02   13:17
  371    7 W45  Valerie Peacock, 47*, Eldora, IA         2:00:10   17:10
  374   10 M50  Donald Schable, 52, Eldora, IA           2:00:28   17:13
  378   35 W25  Meggan Warburton, 29*, Hubbard, IA       2:02:07   17:27
Total Time = 7:35:47     Total Places = 1479

95. 911 
  352   24 M15  Aaron Tharp, 18, Lincoln, NE             1:54:37   16:22
  353   49 W19  Katelyn Johnson, 19*, Lincoln, NE        1:54:37   16:22
  354   25 M15  Lincoln Jones, 18, Lincoln, NE           1:54:50   16:24
  355   50 W19  Sam Karnes, 19*, Lincoln, NE             1:54:54   16:25
Total Time = 7:38:57     Total Places = 1506

96. Team Hammen 
  366    2 M55  Denny Hammen, 56, Somers, IA             1:58:15   16:54
  375   33 W25  Michaela Carlson, 27*, Jewell, IA        2:01:03   17:18
  376   34 W25  Samantha Telleen, 29*, Underwood, IA     2:01:03   17:18
  377   42 M25  Jeremy Hammen, 25, Lincoln, NE           2:01:04   17:18
Total Time = 8:01:24     Total Places = 1598

97. Herr Und Frau 
  380   22 M40  Eero Kilkson, 42, Minneapolis, MN        2:05:18   17:54
  381   21 W35  Alicia Pickard, 35*, Fridley, MN         2:05:18   17:54
  382   23 M40  Eric Robertson, 42, Eden Prairie, MN     2:05:24   17:55
  383   16 W40  Gina Robertson, 43*, Eden Prairie, MN    2:05:24   17:55
Total Time = 8:21:23     Total Places = 1634

98. Team Green Apple 
  193    6 M45  George Kuhter, 45, Toledo, IA            1:17:16   11:02
  395    9 W45  Sandi Darling, 48*, Humbolt, IA          2:16:24   19:29
  396   10 W45  Ann Kuhter, 47*, Toledo, IA              2:16:24   19:29
  400   26 M15  Sam Kuhter, 15, Toledo, IA               2:33:43   21:58
Total Time = 8:23:45     Total Places = 1477

99. White Tuxedo 
  364   22 M35  Jason Parkin, 39, Urbandale, IA          1:57:52   16:50
  397   43 M25  Paul Keller, 29, Cedar Falls, IA         2:17:12   19:36
  398   39 W25  Lindsey Keller, 28*, Cedar Falls, IA     2:17:13   19:36
  399   55 W19  Lindsey Suchomel, 24*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            2:17:13   19:36
Total Time = 8:49:29     Total Places = 1665

100. Tonic + Jager 
  387   28 M30  Matt Basart, 33, Clive, IA               2:12:10   18:53
  388    9 M45  Michel Ney, 47, West Des Moines, IA      2:12:17   18:54
  393   54 W19  Kate Stange, 22*, West Des Moines, IA    2:13:49   19:07
  394   38 W25  Tiffany Clarey, 27*, West Des Moines, IA 2:13:50   19:07
Total Time = 8:52:06     Total Places = 1674

Return to home page.