30th Living History Farms

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 22, 2008

Low 20s, light wind, cloudy

Results by Cal Murdock

Top Finishers

7 M Overall

Teams

Coed Teams

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME





HIGH SCHOOL MALE (3 COUNT)





1. Salem Nation 

    1    2 M15  Parker Schoen, 16, Lincoln, NE             43:31  

    7   11 M15  Matthew Blankenau, 18, Lincoln, NE         45:57  

   14   18 M15  Zachary Sims, 17, Lincoln, NE              47:09  

   32   44 M15  Andrew Willis, 16, Lincoln, NE             50:53  

   66   92 M15  Thomas Klostermeyer, 15, Lincoln, NE       57:19  

Total Time = 2:16:36     Total Places = 191



2. Justice League 

    3    6 M15  Luke Demmel, 18, Marshalltown, IA          44:19  

    9   13 M15  Daniel Sevcik, 18, Cedar Falls, IA         46:28  

   12   16 M15  David Sevcik, 18, Cedar Falls, IA          46:49  

   22   32 M15  Tim Scholle, 18, Cedar Falls, IA           49:52  

  109  141 M15  Travis Shelman, 16, Washington, IA       1:05:00  

  111  146 M15  Robert Seubert, 17, Washington, IA       1:06:25  

  112  147 M15  Nick Kleese, 16, Washington, IA          1:06:44  

  119  164 M15  Sam Bird, 18, Ames, IA                   1:12:09  

  177  238 M15  Tom McElyea, 17, Washington, IA          1:34:49  

  178  239 M15  Joel Vittetoe, 17, Washington, IA        1:34:49  

  185   43 JrM  Matt Kuntz, 14, Washington, IA           1:54:40  

Total Time = 2:17:36     Total Places = 207



3. Big Bird 

    2    3 M15  Jason Roberts, 18, Iowa City, IA           43:53  

    4    7 M15  Scott Mittman, 16, Iowa City, IA           44:44  

   30   42 M15  David Harper, 18, Iowa City, IA            50:46  

   31   43 M15  Zachary Greimann, 15, Iowa City, IA        50:46  

   35   46 M15  Thomas Fagan, 15, Iowa City, IA            51:14  

   39   54 M15  Chris Wright, 15, Iowa City, IA            52:13  

   41   60 M15  Erik McCoy, 15, Iowa City, IA              53:38  

   44   63 M15  Nathan Ryan, 15, Iowa City, IA             53:42  

   46   65 M15  Dyllon McIntosh, 18, Iowa City, IA         53:46  

   51   72 M15  Ryan Beau, 18, Iowa City, IA               55:09  

   55   77 M15  Evan Risk, 15, Iowa City, IA               55:39  

   72   97 M15  Max Caballero, 16, Iowa City, IA           57:55  

   77  103 M15  Garrett Hartley, 17, Iowa City, IA         58:38  

   83  110 M15  Jason Ambrisco, 18, Iowa City, IA          59:37  

   97  126 M15  Alex Weinard, 17, Iowa City, IA          1:01:53  

  106  136 M15  James Tran, 16, Iowa City, IA            1:04:24  

Total Time = 2:19:22     Total Places = 260



4. Flash 

    8   12 M15  Tanner Reyhons, 16, Waterloo, IA           46:24  

   11   15 M15  Andrew Halloran, 15, Cedar Falls, IA       46:47  

   23   33 M15  Joey Sevcik, 17, Cedar Falls, IA           49:58  

   25   35 M15  Eric Neill, 15, Cedar Falls, IA            50:02  

   34    2 JrM  John Paul Sevcik, 14, Cedar Falls, IA      51:06  

Total Time = 2:23:07     Total Places = 308



5. Tigers 

    5    8 M15  Lukus Klawitter, 18, Hutchinson, MN        44:54  

   13   17 M15  Andrew Carlson, 17, Hutchinson, MN         46:59  

   43   62 M15  Evan Borscheid, 16, Hutchinson, MN         53:39  

  122   20 JrM  Jonah Reid, 13, Hutchinson, MN           1:13:31  

Total Time = 2:25:31     Total Places = 376



6. Tornado Terror 

    6    9 M15  Spener Grow, 16, Ramsey, MN                45:32  

   10   14 M15  Jeremy Hecker, 17, Ham Lake, MN            46:38  

   42   61 M15  Grant Fritz, 17, Andover, MN               53:38  

   45   64 M15  Zach Sarazine, 16, Ramsey, MN              53:46  

   52    3 JrM  Aaron White, 14, Ramsey, MN                55:17  

   58   81 M15  Jon Quigley, 17, Coon Rapids, MN           55:56  

   60   84 M15  Keegan McMahon, 18, Andover, MN            56:19  

   68   94 M15  Brian Wolf, 16, Ramsey, MN                 57:30  

   69    4 JrM  Chris Hecker, 13, Ham Lake, MN             57:42  

   74  100 M15  Kevin Quigley, 15, Coon Rapids, MN         58:22  

   76  102 M15  Josh Abbott, 16, Anoka, MN                 58:23  

   80  107 M15  Taylor Moshier, 16, Ramsey, MN             59:02  

   81  108 M15  Jeremy Riley, 16, Ramsey, MN               59:19  

   82  109 M15  Alex Miller, 17, Ramsey, MN                59:19  

   88  115 M15  Travis Pearson, 16, Ramsey, MN           1:00:34  

   92  119 M15  Tyler Wick, 17, Ramsey, MN               1:00:56  

  121   60 W15  Marie Hudalla, 15*, Andover, MN          1:13:06  

  125  170 M15  Justin Powers, 17, Anoka, MN             1:15:19  

  130    9 JrW  Kayla Billet, 14*, Ramsey, MN            1:17:01  

  131   69 W15  Alyssa Bnson, 17*, Ramsey, MN            1:17:17  

  132   70 W15  Sam Sodergren, 16*, Anoka, MN            1:17:18  

  154   95 W15  Sarah Johnson, 15*, Andover, MN          1:23:38  

  156   16 JrW  Erin Blank, 14*, Andover, MN             1:24:05  

  166  131 W15  Brianna Huston, 18*, Andover, MN         1:31:32  

Total Time = 2:25:47     Total Places = 372



7. Gnarly Squad 

   16   26 M15  Tim Erickson, 17, Austin, MN               49:14  

   17   27 M15  Kyle Dammen, 18, Austin, MN                49:14  

   18   28 M15  Kevin Dammen, 18, Austin, MN               49:14  

   19   29 M15  Benjamin Bachmeier, 17, Austin, MN         49:31  

   21   31 M15  Christian Folken, 17, Austin, MN           49:41  

   50   71 M15  Travis Hawley, 17, Austin, MN              54:59  

  155  162 M19  Jonathon Koch, 19, Austin, MN            1:23:55  

Total Time = 2:27:40     Total Places = 390



8. Algona Xc 

   26   36 M15  Kyle Walker, 16, Algona, IA                50:05  

   33   45 M15  Alex Kenne, 16, Algona, IA                 50:58  

   36   48 M15  Derek Beaumier, 17, Algona, IA             51:30  

   47   67 M15  Mitchell Davis, 17, Algona, IA             54:18  

Total Time = 2:32:32     Total Places = 523



9. Discraft 

   28   40 M15  Ben Barrows, 17, Smithville, MO            50:36  

   38   51 M15  Zach Bargman, 16, Smithville, MO           51:54  

   40   55 M15  Grant Roberts, 16, Smithville, MO          52:18  

   79  105 M15  Jess Hughes, 18, Smithville, MO            58:43  

Total Time = 2:34:47     Total Places = 574



10. Run Blue Devils 

   20   30 M15  Benjamin Bedell, 17, Plattsmouth, NE       49:41  

   29   41 M15  Brandon Weekly, 16, Plattsmouth, NE        50:41  

   89  116 M15  Zach Parshall, 16, Plattsmouth, NE       1:00:48  

   90  117 M15  Mike Steube, 15, Plattsmouth, NE         1:00:49  

   91  118 M15  Alex Houchin, 16, Plattsmouth, NE        1:00:50  

  100   10 JrM  Justin Brueggemann, 14, Plattsmouth, NE  1:02:27  

Total Time = 2:41:09     Total Places = 739



11. Guys Gone Wild 

   15   24 M15  Nick Clark, 16, Omaha, NE                  48:36  

   59   83 M15  Connor Magnuson, 17, Omaha, NE             56:15  

   86  113 M15  Jonathan Rolfsen, 16, Omaha, NE          1:00:15  

   87  114 M15  Andy Wollard, 17, Omaha, NE              1:00:31  

  108  138 M15  Samuel Philip, 16, Omaha, NE             1:04:41  

  126   21 JrM  James Duda, 14, Omaha, NE                1:15:50  

Total Time = 2:45:04     Total Places = 835



12. Eagle Grove Xc 

   48   68 M15  Mitchell Hill, 17, Eagle Grove, IA         54:24  

   49   69 M15  Zach Thompson, 16, Eagle Grove, IA         54:24  

   73   98 M15  Quentin Hill, 15, Eagle Grove, IA          58:06  

Total Time = 2:46:54     Total Places = 860



13. Johnston Xc 

   27   38 M15  Cameron Pearson, 16, Johnston, IA          50:18  

   57   79 M15  Lj Lipscomb, 15, Johnston, IA              55:41  

   93  120 M15  Jacob Davis, 15, Johnston, IA            1:01:19  

Total Time = 2:47:17     Total Places = 888



14. Dowling Xc 

   61   85 M15  Joshua McGuire, 17, West Des Moines, IA    56:39  

   62   86 M15  Cole Decker, 15, Des Moines, IA            56:40  

   65   90 M15  Trevor Lund, 16, Johnston, IA              57:03  

  104  133 M15  Jake Zenk, 16, Urbandale, IA             1:03:28  

  114  149 M15  Josh Tatz, 16, Urbandale, IA             1:06:48  

  120  165 M15  Nick Coleman, 16, Des Moines, IA         1:13:02  

  123  166 M15  Isaac Akers, 16, West Des Moines, IA     1:13:34  

  124  168 M15  Sam Kirk, 15, Des Moines, IA             1:14:11  

  179  241 M15  Peter Schulte, 17, Des Moines, IA        1:36:48  

Total Time = 2:50:22     Total Places = 941



15. Oddballs 

   56   78 M15  Nelson Middendorff, 16, Sioux Rapids, IA   55:41  

   70   95 M15  Andrew Lichter, 17, Newell, IA             57:44  

   71   96 M15  Ethan Lindquist, 15, Albert City, IA       57:49  

   78  104 M15  Andrew Saunders, 17, Peterson, IA          58:43  

   96  125 M15  Trent Blomberg, 15, Linn Grove, IA       1:01:50  

Total Time = 2:51:12     Total Places = 963



16. Running Orange 

   37   50 M15  Zachary Wiemers, 15, West Des Moines, IA   51:53  

   84  111 M15  Jake Sutton, 17, West Des Moines, IA     1:00:07  

   85  112 M15  Bennett Coffman, 17, West Des Moines, IA 1:00:12  

   94  121 M15  Andrew Sorge, 18, West Des Moines, IA    1:01:29  

   95  122 M15  Kit Coppess, 17, West Des Moines, IA     1:01:29  

  103  131 M15  Bryan Butel, 17, West Des Moines, IA     1:03:09  

  110   13 JrM  Clark Baldus, 14, West Des Moines, IA    1:05:25  

  134  185 M15  Alex Coppess, 16, West Des Moines, IA    1:19:12  

  140  193 M15  Charles Cunningham, 18, West Des Moines, IA

                                                            1:20:26  

  141  194 M15  Jeremy Franklin, 17, West Des Moines, IA 1:20:26  

  142   28 JrM  Alexander Day, 14, West Des Moines, IA   1:20:26  

  143  198 M15  Nathan Wiemers, 17, West Des Moines, IA  1:21:05  

  148   31 JrM  Josh Sutton, 14, West Des Moines, IA     1:22:52  

  159  215 M15  Conner Vandeventer, 15, West Des Moines, IA

                                                            1:25:14  

Total Time = 2:52:11     Total Places = 1028



17. Team Rxc 

   53   74 M15  Conor Wells, 16, Des Moines, IA            55:30  

   54   76 M15  Noah Steimel, 16, Des Moines, IA           55:36  

   99  128 M15  Christian Albaugh, 17, Des Moines, IA    1:02:03  

Total Time = 2:53:08     Total Places = 1029



18. Seward Jays 

   63   87 M15  John Cahoon, 16, Seward, NE                56:40  

   75  101 M15  Ryan Coufal, 17, Seward, NE                58:23  

  101  129 M15  Alex Shriver, 16, Seward, NE             1:02:46  

  116  155 M15  Evan Canning, 17, Seward, NE             1:09:42  

  176  237 M15  Drew Gremel, 18, Seward, NE              1:33:54  

Total Time = 2:57:48     Total Places = 1161



19. Aaa Energizers 

   98  127 M15  Vincent Aerts, 16, David City, NE        1:01:56  

  113  148 M15  Alan Vandenberg, 16, Brainard, NE        1:06:45  

  115  150 M15  Alex Snyder, 17, Brainard, NE            1:06:51  

Total Time = 3:15:31     Total Places = 1657



20. Valley Running 

   67   93 M15  Zachary Fiepke, 15, West Des Moines, IA    57:28  

  102  130 M15  Jacob Herr, 15, West Des Moines, IA      1:02:51  

  136  189 M15  Matthew Schneider, 17, West Des Moines, IA

                                                            1:19:39  

  137  190 M15  Jake Thomas, 17, West Des Moines, IA     1:20:05  

  138  191 M15  Mark Schneider, 15, West Des Moines, IA  1:20:22  

  139  192 M15  Dillon Schloerb, 15, Clive, IA           1:20:24  

  145  201 M15  Scott Reeve, 16, Clive, IA               1:21:50  

  161  218 M15  Peter Chalik, 18, West Des Moines, IA    1:25:54  

  172  143 W15  Megan Helak, 17*, West Des Moines, IA    1:33:00  

Total Time = 3:19:57     Total Places = 1769



21. Wa Knights 

  107  137 M15  Taylor Kraus, 16, Woodward, IA           1:04:36  

  127  171 M15  Anthony Hensley, 16, Woodward, IA        1:15:56  

  129  179 M15  David Swift, 15, Woodward, IA            1:16:49  

  153  210 M15  Shane Cross, 17, Woodward, IA            1:23:22  

Total Time = 3:37:21     Total Places = 2240



22. Vhs Runing Orange 

  105  135 M15  Chris Calhoun, 16, Windsor Heights, IA   1:03:44  

  135  188 M15  Doug Belling, 16, West Des Moines, IA    1:19:36  

  144  199 M15  Nathan Zbylicki, 15, West Des Moines, IA 1:21:29  

Total Time = 3:44:48     Total Places = 2462



23. The Herd 

  128  173 M15  Jordan Sump, 16, Grimes, IA              1:16:29  

  146   30 JrM  David Rice, 14, Grimes, IA               1:22:45  

  147  204 M15  Aaron Brown, 16, Grimes, IA              1:22:47  

  149  206 M15  Drew Thompson, 15, Grimes, IA            1:23:12  

  150  207 M15  Tyler Jensen, 16, Dallas Center, IA      1:23:13  

  151  208 M15  Kyle Schmitz, 15, Grimes, IA             1:23:13  

  152  209 M15  Lucas Baker, 15, Grimes, IA              1:23:13  

  157  213 M15  Jaren Queckboerner, 16, Urbandale, IA    1:24:24  

  158   32 JrM  Jordan Rude, 14, Grimes, IA              1:24:24  

  160  216 M15  Hunter Toncar, 15, Dallas Center, IA     1:25:39  

  162  219 M15  Jordan Mayer, 16, Grimes, IA             1:26:00  

  163  220 M15  Andy Kleen, 16, Grimes, IA               1:26:01  

  164  221 M15  Sam White, 16, Grimes, IA                1:26:01  

  183  250 M15  Zach Stanley, 16, Grimes, IA             1:49:52  

  184  251 M15  Eric Marean, 15, Grimes, IA              1:50:04  

Total Time = 4:02:00     Total Places = 2912



24. Muscatine Madness 

  165  226 M15  Jason Kenyon, 17, Muscatine, IA          1:30:08  

  169  229 M15  Jacob Hirsch, 17, Muscatine, IA          1:32:17  

  173  233 M15  Brandon Verwers, 17, Muscatine, IA       1:33:08  

  174  234 M15  Conor Dolan, 15, Muscatine, IA           1:33:08  

  175  235 M15  Matt Hirsch, 18, Ames, IA                1:33:09  

Total Time = 4:35:33     Total Places = 3855



25. Mankato East 

  167  227 M15  Ethan Roberts, 18, Mankato, MN           1:32:00  

  168  228 M15  Kosol Chhen, 18, Mankato, MN             1:32:00  

  170  231 M15  Eric Johnson, 15, Mankato, MN            1:32:48  

Total Time = 4:36:47     Total Places = 3866



26. Team Bonehead 

  180  243 M15  Brice Bebout, 15, Newton, IA             1:37:27  

  181   38 JrM  Gunnar Shipley, 14, Newton, IA           1:37:29  

  182  244 M15  Matthew Stock, 15, Newton, IA            1:37:30  

Total Time = 4:52:25     Total Places = 4344

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME





HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE (3 COUNT)





1. Tornado Terror 

    1    6 W15  Katelyn Fritz, 15*, Andover, MN            57:08  

    2    8 W15  Jewel Bertzyk, 15*, Ramsey, MN             59:15  

    9   16 W15  Laura Peters, 17*, Ramsey, MN            1:00:01  

   12    2 JrW  Alexis Fritz, 13*, Andover, MN           1:02:51  

   15   28 W15  Kristen Lerom, 18*, Ramsey, MN           1:04:04  

   24   40 W15  Justine Foyt, 15*, Ramsey, MN            1:07:36  

   25   41 W15  Kelly Stellenberg, 18*, Coon Rapids, MN  1:07:43  

   27   42 W15  Alisha Schmit, 16*, Anoka, MN            1:08:25  

   29   45 W15  Sarah Koehler, 18*, Ramsey, MN           1:09:56  

   30   51 W15  Taylor Nelson, 15*, Anoka, MN            1:12:40  

   31    6 JrW  Janna Wiele, 14*, Ramsey, MN             1:12:44  

   39   59 W15  Sam Sager, 16*, Anoka, MN                1:12:59  

   42    8 JrW  Mary Cosgrove, 14*, Coon Rapids, MN      1:16:52  

   44   10 JrW  Kate Boyles, 14*, Ramsey, MN             1:17:14  

   45   68 W15  Jackie Thieslhafer, 16*, Ramsey, MN      1:17:15  

   46   11 JrW  Shawna Thieschafer, 13*, Ramsey, MN      1:17:15  

   47   12 JrW  Nicole Abbott, 14*, Anoka, MN            1:17:15  

   48   71 W15  Paige Parent, 16*, Ramsey, MN            1:17:18  

   51   81 W15  Torrie White, 16*, Ramsey, MN            1:20:32  

   65  120 W15  Jessica Stewart, 17*, Anoka, MN          1:28:24  

   70  129 W15  Brittany Dallman, 17*, Anoka, MN         1:31:08  

   72  132 W15  Alex Bollman, 16*, Ramsey, MN            1:31:32  

   92  166 W15  Hanah Moe, 18*, Ramsey, MN               1:41:17  

   93  167 W15  Brooke Kosloski, 16*, Ramsey, MN         1:41:17  

  110  201 W15  Caylene Cosgrove, 17*, Coon Rapids, MN   2:06:43  

Total Time = 2:56:24     Total Places = 1122



2. Gazelles 

    3    9 W15  Emily Fagan, 16*, Iowa City, IA            59:32  

    4   10 W15  Lindsay McFarland, 17*, Iowa City, IA      59:32  

    5   11 W15  Rebecca Rethwisch, 16*, Iowa City, IA      59:33  

    6   12 W15  Hannah Kregel, 18*, Iowa City, IA          59:33  

    7   13 W15  Katie Langenfeld, 15*, Iowa City, IA       59:51  

    8   14 W15  Cassidy White, 16*, West Branch, IA        59:52  

   10   18 W15  Isabel Shinnick-Gordon, 17*, Iowa City, IA

                                                            1:01:24  

   16   29 W15  Amanda Rethwisch, 17*, Iowa City, IA     1:04:18  

   17   30 W15  Anna Bruns, 15*, West Branch, IA         1:04:19  

   18   31 W15  Lauren Fleener, 17*, Iowa City, IA       1:04:21  

   19   32 W15  Taylor Wolf, 16*, West Branch, IA        1:04:25  

   22    3 JrW  Cas Pantel, 14*, Iowa City, IA           1:07:32  

   23   39 W15  Maggie Mahaffa, 15*, Iowa City, IA       1:07:32  

   66  125 W15  Jill Stephenson, 16*, Iowa City, IA      1:30:53  

   67  126 W15  Ashley Wilkinson, 16*, Iowa City, IA     1:30:53  

   71  130 W15  Susanna Howard, 16*, Iowa City, IA       1:31:14  

   79  146 W15  Susan Graves, 17*, Iowa City, Ia, Ia     1:33:19  

Total Time = 2:58:36     Total Places = 1188



3. Runnin Jays 

   13   26 W15  Kelsey Christensen, 16*, Seward, NE      1:03:55  

   20   35 W15  Kinzi Roth, 17*, Seward, NE              1:06:05  

   21   36 W15  Theresa Bohaty, 15*, Seward, NE          1:06:29  

   26    4 JrW  McKenzie Christensen, 14*, Seward, NE    1:08:21  

  113  210 W15  Ariane Miller, 16*, Seward, NE           2:33:35  

Total Time = 3:16:28     Total Places = 1691



4. F2 S2 J2 

   14   27 W15  Rachel Hamilton, 15*, Webb, IA           1:03:57  

   28    5 JrW  Callie Buske, 14*, Albert City, IA       1:09:37  

   55   87 W15  Audrey Lichter, 15*, Newell, IA          1:21:22  

   56   88 W15  Jessica Stoner, 17*, Peterson, IA        1:21:23  

   64  113 W15  Elise Knudtson, 15*, Albert City, IA     1:26:43  

Total Time = 3:34:54     Total Places = 2197



5. Team Horse 

   32   52 W15  Jessie Johnson, 16*, Smithville, MO      1:12:50  

   33   53 W15  Kymie Roland, 18*, Smithville, MO        1:12:50  

   34   54 W15  Kelcey Windatt, 16*, Smithville, MO      1:12:51  

   35   55 W15  Paige Yates, 16*, Smithville, MO         1:12:51  

   36   56 W15  Sydney Mayes, 18*, Smithville, MO        1:12:51  

   37   57 W15  Payton Hartman, 16*, Smithville, MO      1:12:51  

   38   58 W15  Hannah Shanle, 16*, Smithville, MO       1:12:51  

Total Time = 3:38:30     Total Places = 2266



6. Valley Girls Xc 

   11   19 W15  Helen Saggau, 18*, West Des Moines, IA   1:01:37  

   43   67 W15  Siri Nelson, 17*, West Des Moines, IA    1:17:14  

   57   89 W15  Lauren Holmes, 15*, West Des Moines, IA  1:22:09  

   58   90 W15  Mary Wisner, 15*, West Des Moines, IA    1:22:09  

   60  105 W15  Mary Kenney, 16*, West Des Moines, IA    1:25:55  

   61  107 W15  Lauren Seemann, 17*, West Des Moines, IA 1:26:02  

   62  108 W15  Anna Saggau, 16*, West Des Moines, IA    1:26:07  

   63  111 W15  Becky Suckow, 17*, West Des Moines, IA   1:26:32  

   77  144 W15  Jessie Fredericksen, 17*, West Des Moines, IA

                                                            1:33:01  

   78  145 W15  Lauren Morford, 17*, West Des Moines, IA 1:33:01  

   98  174 W15  Samantha Gordon, 15*, West Des Moines, IA

                                                            1:44:30  

Total Time = 3:40:59     Total Places = 2339



7. Prancing Llamas 

   49   75 W15  Serena Goetzl, 15*, Urbandale, IA        1:18:01  

   50   76 W15  Sammi Bruett, 16*, Urbandale, IA         1:18:01  

   59   91 W15  Emily Benson, 15*, Urbandale, IA         1:22:17  

   87  157 W15  Elizabeth Benson, 16*, Urbandale, IA     1:36:22  

  109  198 W15  Kendra Vance, 15*, Urbandale, IA         2:03:03  

Total Time = 3:58:17     Total Places = 2824



8. East Butler 

   40   61 W15  Marissa Bongers, 17*, Brainard, NE       1:13:20  

   41    7 JrW  Cassie Aerts, 14*, David City, NE        1:13:20  

   74  137 W15  Devon Janak, 17*, Brainard, NE           1:32:27  

   75  138 W15  Rachel Svodoba, 17*, Dwight, NE          1:32:27  

   76  139 W15  Lindsey Dobesh, 15*, Seward, NE          1:32:27  

Total Time = 3:59:05     Total Places = 2843



9. Wizards 

   52   14 JrW  Kaitlin Younker, 14*, Mason City, IA     1:21:07  

   53   83 W15  Christina Jellema, 17*, Mason City, IA   1:21:08  

   54   84 W15  Kristin Potts, 17*, Wizards Hf           1:21:08  

Total Time = 4:03:22     Total Places = 2961



10. Team Boji 

   68  127 W15  Kristin Ellrich, 17*, Milford, IA        1:30:53  

   69  128 W15  Kaylee Schmeling, 15*, Milford, IA       1:30:53  

   88  161 W15  Jenna Johnson, 15*, Milford, IA          1:37:09  

   89   30 JrW  Cheyanne Kopera, 14*, Milford, IA        1:37:10  

   90   32 JrW  Margaret Delaney, 14*, Lake Park, IA     1:39:35  

   91   33 JrW  Nicole Ballah, 14*, Milford, IA          1:39:36  

Total Time = 4:38:54     Total Places = 3946



11. Killer Panda Bears 

   84  154 W15  Paige Engelhardt, 16*, Iowa City, IA     1:36:01  

   85  155 W15  Katie Janis, 15*, Iowa City, IA          1:36:06  

   86  156 W15  Olivia Lofgren, 15*, Iowa City, IA       1:36:20  

   99  183 W15  Ximena Ampuero, 18*, Iowa City, IA       1:53:15  

  100  184 W15  Zoe Lewis, 17*, Coralville, IA           1:53:15  

  101  185 W15  Gaelle Nzombo, 16*, North Liberty, IA    1:53:24  

  102  186 W15  Arig Bilal, 17*, Coralville, IA          1:54:21  

Total Time = 4:48:26     Total Places = 4238



12. Columbus 

   94  170 W15  Lynn Luecke, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA        1:43:12  

   95  171 W15  Leann Luecke, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:43:12  

   96  172 W15  Abby Engel, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA         1:43:12  

   97  173 W15  Hallie Kuchera, 15*, Waterloo, IA        1:43:12  

Total Time = 5:09:36     Total Places = 4698



13. Dragon Lady Xc 

   83   29 JrW  Maddie Doherty, 14*, Johnston, IA        1:35:13  

  105   39 JrW  Madison Buckley, 14*, Johnston, IA       1:55:33  

  106  189 W15  Hannah Thayer, 15*, Urbandale, IA        1:55:33  

  107  195 W15  Christina Andeweg, 16*, Urbandale, IA    2:01:17  

Total Time = 5:26:18     Total Places = 5073

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME





OPEN MALE/OPEN (3 COUNT)





1. Runablaze 

    4    2 M30  Scott Gall, 34, Cedar Falls, IA            39:05  

    5    3 M25  Randy Bill, 26, Cedar Falls, IA            39:11  

    8    4 M25  Nick Bowerman, 26, Urbandale, IA           39:56  

Total Time = 1:58:11     Total Places = 17



2. Fitness Sports 2 

    3    2 M25  Dan Taylor, 25, Ames, IA                   39:02  

    9    5 M25  Nathan White, 25, Des Moines, IA           40:38  

   16    8 M19  Skyler Nesheim, 24, Des Moines, IA         41:55  

   26    6 M30  Marty Dalton, 32, Stuart, IA               42:55  

   41   20 M19  Tony White, 23, Des Moines, IA             45:51  

Total Time = 2:01:34     Total Places = 32



3. Pr1pak 

    1    1 M30  Henry Dennis, 34, Fond Du Lac, WI          38:51  

   17    2 M35  Andy Bosley, 35, Thiensville, WI           42:03  

   24    5 M30  Ding Dong, 31, Rogers, MN                  42:42  

   27   11 M25  Cosmo Kramer, 27, Radcliffe, IA            42:56  

   83   10 M35  Anthony Escarcega, 35, Madison, WI         50:37  

Total Time = 2:03:35     Total Places = 49



4. Team Ne Brooks 

    7    3 M30  Shannon Stenger, 30, Papillion, NE         39:28  

   19    8 M25  Brian Wandzilak, 28, Lincoln, NE           42:12  

   22    9 M25  Christopher Kopp, 29, San Diego, CA        42:26  

Total Time = 2:04:05     Total Places = 53



5. Collegeville 

   13    6 M25  Andy Keenan, 28, Minneapolis, MN           41:21  

   20    4 M30  Ryan Rapacz, 30, Saint Paul, MN            42:19  

   23   10 M25  Mark Rapacz, 27, Minneapolis, MN           42:28  

   28   12 M25  Joseph Papin, 29, St. Paul, MN             43:38  

   32   13 M25  Christopher Coffey, 27, Minneapolis, MN    44:14  

Total Time = 2:06:07     Total Places = 65



6. Team Ramrod 

   12    1 M35  Kurt Keiser, 35, Omaha, MN                 41:00  

   30    4 M35  David Helm, 36, Annanadale, MN             43:58  

   31    8 M30  Greg Sorensen, 33, Burnsville, MN          44:12  

   84   11 M35  Nicholas Graham, 35, Minneapolis, MN       50:58  

Total Time = 2:09:08     Total Places = 95



7. Men Of Turc 

   10    4 M19  Hal Brown, 20, Minneapolis, MN             40:45  

   14    6 M19  Michael Peterka, 22, Miller, SD            41:26  

   55   19 M15  Ryan Peterka, 16, Miller, SD               47:43  

   61   33 M19  Eric Hettler, 22, Minneapolis, MN          48:11  

   67   25 M15  Ryan Daye, 18, Minneapolis, MN             48:42  

   69   39 M19  Steele Lorenz, 21, Minneapolis, MN         49:04  

   76   45 M19  Greg McLain, 20, Bloomington, MN           50:01  

   78   46 M19  Mike Resman, 19, Minneapolis, MN           50:09  

Total Time = 2:09:53     Total Places = 128



8. Huntington Bad Boy 

   11    5 M19  Walter Bolingo, 24, Creston, IA            40:51  

   33   14 M19  Ethan Warrior, 19, Greenfield, IA          44:16  

   40   10 M15  Jake Waddingham, 18, Macksburg, IA         45:48  

   48   26 M19  Nick Koeppe, 19, Hadar, NE                 46:27  

   50   29 M19  Nick Newbury, 19, Creston, IA              46:54  

   52   30 M19  Kyle Selsor, 19, Creston, IA               47:25  

   81   47 M19  Elliot Veverka, 19, Creston, IA            50:32  

Total Time = 2:10:54     Total Places = 121



9. Rim Jobs 

    6    1 M19  J Austin Williamson, 22, Iowa City, IA     39:12  

   36   16 M19  Thom Waters, 22, Iowa City, IA             44:38  

   62   35 M19  Rick Semones, 22, Louisville, KY           48:15  

  118   67 M19  Tim Wieland, 22, Des Moines, IA            55:20  

Total Time = 2:12:04     Total Places = 168



10. Team Spooter 

   21   10 M19  Aaron Zutz, 23, Ames, IA                   42:24  

   37   18 M19  Ryan Snell, 24, Ames, IA                   45:19  

   54   31 M19  Jared Snell, 22, Hampton, IA               47:40  

Total Time = 2:15:23     Total Places = 179



11. Stop Resisting 

   35    9 M30  David Pecha, 33, Omaha, NE                 44:31  

   47   15 M25  Michael Pecha, 28, Omaha, NE               46:23  

   66   17 M25  Matthew Skradski, 28, La Vista, NE         48:38  

   82    8 M50  Rob Cubrich, 54, Omaha, NE                 50:34  

  144   17 M40  Robert Butler, 42, Omaha, NE               58:43  

  159   15 M50  John Shorey, 53, Council Bluffs, IA      1:00:04  

  207   20 W30  Abby Pecha, 31*, Omaha, NE               1:06:35  

Total Time = 2:19:32     Total Places = 241



12. Nsic Connected 

   29    7 M30  Brooks Grossinger, 31, Mayer, MN           43:39  

   51   14 M30  Brian Heltemes, 32, Eden Prairie, MN       47:13  

   85   21 M30  Brian Brophy, 33, Bloomington, MN          51:06  

   88   22 M30  Wade Folske, 34, Golden Valley, MN         51:35  

Total Time = 2:21:56     Total Places = 307



13. Weezle's Slippery 

   53    5 M35  Jeff Mortensen, 35, Algona, IA             47:27  

   59   16 M30  Bryan Redemske, 31, Omaha, NE              48:01  

   77   24 M25  Justin Davis, 29, Algona, IA               50:05  

  174   42 M30  Brian Weig, 33, Nevada, IA               1:02:08  

Total Time = 2:25:32     Total Places = 360



14. Dirty Birds 

   72   42 M19  Jon Sopcak, 22, Streamwood, IL             49:38  

   73   43 M19  Quentin Moore, 19, Winona, MN              49:39  

   74   44 M19  Andrew Rath, 21, Winona, MN                49:40  

   87   29 M25  James Baertsch, 27, La Crosse, WI          51:29  

  128   73 M19  Nick Anderson, 21, Austin, MN              56:47  

  188   24 W19  Tera Bollig, 23*, Circle Pines, MN       1:03:55  

Total Time = 2:28:56     Total Places = 418



15. Just Run 

   34   15 M19  James Hanseling, 21, Milford, NE           44:23  

   91   51 M19  Gavin Felix, 23, Seward, NE                51:54  

  126   19 M35  Kurt Holliday, 36, Seward, NE              56:32  

  127   72 M19  Joe Phillips, 23, Milwaukee, WI            56:45  

  484  255 M15  Nathaniel Miller, 18, Seward, NE         2:10:47  

Total Time = 2:32:48     Total Places = 554



16. Gang Green 

   71   41 M19  Grahm Bahnson, 24, West Des Moines, IA     49:22  

   75   23 M25  Eric Lew, 27, Ankeny, IA                   49:46  

  106   37 M25  Adam Lang, 26, West Des Moines, IA         53:42  

  116   40 M25  Noah Oliver, 26, Des Moines, IA            55:03  

  365  183 M19  Jonathan Thompson, 24, Des Moines, IA    1:32:09  

Total Time = 2:32:49     Total Places = 519



17. Vikes 

   57   21 M15  Thomas Faughan, 17, Waverly, NE            47:54  

   86   49 M19  Mitch Thurston, 19, Waverly, NE            51:06  

  122   75 M15  Bryce Keber, 18, Waverly, NE               55:33  

Total Time = 2:34:31     Total Places = 563



18. Past Prime Mn 

   60    7 M35  Ryan Key, 35, Inver Grove Heigh, MN        48:07  

  114   14 M35  Tony Einertson, 35, Stewartville, MN       54:58  

  119   26 M30  Robert Wilke, 33, Prior Lake, MN           55:21  

  135   22 M35  Shannon Vanessen, 36, Brooklyn Park, MN    57:12  

  171   28 M35  Troy Einertson, 39, Northwood, IA        1:01:51  

Total Time = 2:38:26     Total Places = 650



19. The Big Blue Blob 

   94   52 M15  Carl Peterson, 16, Woodstock, IL           52:08  

   95   53 M15  Joshua Einspahr, 17, Woodstock, IL         52:08  

  110    6 W19  Abbey Ring, 22*, Ankeny, IA                54:20  

Total Time = 2:38:35     Total Places = 658



20. Team X 

   15    7 M19  Nathan Carey, 20, Menomonie, WI            41:45  

  138   80 M19  Phil Dejarlais, 22, Minneapolis, MN        57:52  

  163   48 M25  Mark Aubrey, 25, Team X Om               1:00:21  

  176   19 W19  Casey Navis, 21*, Winona, MN             1:02:11  

Total Time = 2:39:58     Total Places = 783



21. Dancing Elks 

   79   37 M15  Matthew Keeshan, 16, Lincoln, Ne, Ne       50:14  

  117   73 M15  Jacob Lindgren, 16, Albion, NE             55:15  

  136   13 M50  Tom Dickey, 53, Albion, NE                 57:23  

  168  123 M15  Cody Bryant, 15, Albion, NE              1:01:31  

  261  167 M15  Drew Bonge, 17, Albion, NE               1:14:03  

  262   62 W15  Mary Jo Stark, 16*, Albion, NE           1:14:04  

Total Time = 2:42:50     Total Places = 766



22. Runners Formerly 

   93   52 M19  Kyle Schwartz, 24, Minneapolis, MN         52:05  

   98   32 M25  Evan Ronken, 27, Buffalo, MN               52:34  

  153   46 M25  Brian Perrault, 25, Columbia Heights, MN   59:49  

  375  189 M19  Nicolas Buer, 24, Grand Forks, ND        1:32:59  

Total Time = 2:44:27     Total Places = 816



23. Mudhens 

   39   14 M25  Joseph Aulwes, 27, Bondurant, IA           45:37  

  124   14 M40  Brad Edmister, 41, Des Moines, IA          56:07  

  182   30 M35  Ryan Elsbernd, 37, Des Moines, IA        1:02:48  

  217   40 M35  Tom Scroggins, 37, Ankeny, IA            1:08:17  

  218   41 M35  Scott Mudhens, 36, Ankeny, IA            1:08:17  

  219   33 M40  Bryan Brownsberger, 40, Ankeny, IA       1:08:18  

Total Time = 2:44:30     Total Places = 845



24. Tornado Terror 

   42   21 M19  Brian Quigley, 20, Coon Rapids, IA         45:54  

  129   30 M30  Nate Birkmeier, 32, Andover, MN            56:48  

  186  132 M15  Eric Foyt, 18, Ramsey, MN                1:03:11  

Total Time = 2:45:51     Total Places = 883



25. Gregory 

   97   56 M15  Erin Kochlvar, 18, Seward, NE              52:23  

  125   29 M30  Peter Mitchell, 34, Seward, NE             56:29  

  134   79 M19  Steve Matthew, 21, Seward, NE              57:05  

  155   93 M19  Tyler Cronin, 20, Seward, NE               59:52  

  180  103 M19  Jason Doher, 21, Seward, NE              1:02:37  

  204  112 M19  Matthew Arias, 19, Seward, NE            1:05:20  

Total Time = 2:45:56     Total Places = 841



26. Meredith Corp 

   89   23 M30  Ryan Fye, 30, Clive, IA                    51:44  

  108   13 M40  Todd Bindel, 41, West Des Moines, IA       53:55  

  167   27 M35  Trevor Meers, 36, Mingo, IA              1:01:29  

  179   29 M35  Jeff Mertz, 38, Waukee, IA               1:02:33  

  267   89 M25  Tim O'Neil, 28, Urbandale, IA            1:14:39  

  291   20 M45  Karl Ehlers, 49, Urbandale, IA           1:19:18  

  293   24 M50  Doug Lowe, 50, West Des Moines, IA       1:19:29  

  294   70 M30  Steve Pope, 32, Des Moines, IA           1:19:29  

  471   44 M45  Thomas Killeen, 48, Clive, IA            2:01:16  

Total Time = 2:47:06     Total Places = 886



27. B-16 

   96   53 M19  Shawn Koranda, 19, Seward, NE              52:15  

  123   69 M19  Mark Ruhl, 22, Seward, NE                  55:51  

  147   87 M19  Christopher Wadle, 23, Seward, NE          59:02  

  177  101 M19  Mark Heffley, 21, Seward, NE             1:02:12  

  236  127 M19  Denton Morris, 19, Gary, SD              1:10:28  

Total Time = 2:47:07     Total Places = 874



28. Phoenix 

  107   12 M40  Richard Haines, 42, Des Moines, IA         53:49  

  115   25 M30  Scott Heisler, 33, West Des Moines, IA     55:02  

  143   85 M19  Dustin Essex, 21, Des Moines, IA           58:32  

  417           Richard Haines, Des Moines, IA           1:43:46  

Total Time = 2:47:22     Total Places = 874



29. The Whistles Go 

  101   57 M19  Travis Munn, 19, Ames, IA                  53:27  

  140   82 M19  Chris Perry, 19, Ames, IA                  58:20  

  152   92 M19  David Gulbrantson, 19, Ames, IA            59:34  

  154   15 W19  Chelsie Kohns, 19*, Ames, IA               59:50  

  189  104 M19  Ryan Nelson, 19, Urbandale, IA           1:04:04  

  212  115 M19  Curtis Nuzback, 19, Ankeny, IA           1:07:16  

Total Time = 2:51:20     Total Places = 985



30. Team Wiemers 

   90   50 M19  Benjamin Wiemers, 20, West Des Moines, IA  51:47  

  158    7 JrM  Jacob Wiemers, 13, West Des Moines, IA   1:00:00  

  161    8 M45  Galyn Wiemers, 48, West Des Moines, IA   1:00:17  

Total Time = 2:52:03     Total Places = 1026



31. Dinosaur Kings 

  141   83 M19  Mark Gustafson, 21, Decorah, IA            58:26  

  148   88 M19  Christopher Ash, 20, West Des Moines, IA   59:03  

  150   89 M19  Greg Shirbroun, 21, Ames, IA               59:19  

  157   95 M19  Eric Sievers, 20, Decorah, IA              59:59  

  256   49 W19  Emily Spice, 21*, Rochester, MN          1:13:42  

  298  153 M19  Ryan Goeken, 21, Decorah, IA             1:20:04  

  316  160 M19  Aaron Peterson, 22, Decorah, IA          1:23:15  

Total Time = 2:56:47     Total Places = 1131



32. Flying Picts 

   80    7 M50  Tim Fyfe, 50, Clear Lake, IA               50:28  

   92   10 M50  Paul Fyfe, 52, Albuquerque, NM             52:03  

  280  180 M15  Chipper Fyfe, 16, Clear Lake, IA         1:17:25  

Total Time = 2:59:55     Total Places = 1248



33. Sterling Multisort 

  132   20 M35  Wes Chaplin, 35, Pella, IA                 57:04  

  133   21 M35  Tony Briggs, 35, Pella, IA                 57:05  

  213   38 M35  Paul Cartwright, 38, Blakesburg, IA      1:07:17  

Total Time = 3:01:25     Total Places = 1252



34. Tri Racers 2 

  149    5 JrM  Christopher Jenks, 13, Ames, IA            59:04  

  162   18 M40  William Jenks, 44, Ames, IA              1:00:19  

  185   24 M40  Greg Grandgeorge, 43, Polk City, IA      1:03:01  

  422   36 M45  David Jass, 46, Ankeny, IA               1:45:49  

  423   92 M35  Kris Vanderkamp, 37, Johnston, IA        1:45:49  

  430   62 M40  Shawn Nelson, 42, Ankeny, IA             1:46:57  

  469   71 W35  Angie Vanderkamp, 37*, Ankeny, IA        2:00:26  

  478  217 W19  Tara Jass, 21*, Ankeny, IA               2:05:41  

  479  239 M19  Paul Friest, 22, Ankeny, IA              2:05:42  

  486   34 W45  Margie Jass, 47*, Ankeny, IA             2:16:19  

Total Time = 3:02:23     Total Places = 1302



35. 'Stache Dash 

  130   75 M19  Michael Buckingham, 23, Wheaton, IL        56:57  

  178  102 M19  Brian Vosicky, 23, Milwaukee, WI         1:02:30  

  193  106 M19  T J O'Loughlin, 22, Solon, OH            1:04:28  

  208  114 M19  Joseph Kosmach, 24, Wheaton, IL          1:06:36  

  254   84 M25  Rodney Fullmer, 26, Oakbrook Terrace, IL 1:13:21  

  351  172 M19  David Lopez, 23, Schaumburg, IL          1:28:09  

  414  203 M19  Frank Kosmach, 22, Wheaton, IL           1:42:54  

  415  204 M19  Adam Stokes, 23, Schaumburg, IL          1:42:59  

Total Time = 3:03:54     Total Places = 1340



36. Warriors 

   64   22 M15  Shane Warehime, 17, Gowrie, IA             48:27  

  112   70 M15  Jordon McCubbin, 16, Otho, IA              54:37  

  304  200 M15  Joe Langner, 17, Gowrie, IA              1:21:44  

  314  205 M15  Derek Lewis, 17, Callender, IA           1:23:02  

  367   69 W25  Meghan Lyons, 25*, St. Paul, MN          1:32:15  

Total Time = 3:04:47     Total Places = 1374



37. Team Doping 2 

   44   12 M30  Troy Schulte, 30, Sioux City, IA           46:15  

  191   57 M25  Jason Augustine, 29, Ankeny, IA          1:04:21  

  269   91 M25  Jonathan Garvey, 27, Madison, WI         1:14:59  

  442  115 M30  Joseph Garvey, 30, Omaha, NE             1:49:11  

  443  161 M25  Jeremy Sweitzer, 29, Omaha, NE           1:49:11  

Total Time = 3:05:35     Total Places = 1420



38. Team Muresan 

   99    5 M45  Don Cumings, 46, Pleasent Hill, IA         53:02  

  209   61 M25  Ryan Bendickson, 29, West Des Moines, IA 1:06:37  

  222   43 M35  Chris Bart, 36, Clive, IA                1:08:43  

  245   54 M35  Jared Ross, 35, St Joseph, IL            1:12:41  

  268   60 M35  Gene Fruit, 39, Champaign, IL            1:14:53  

Total Time = 3:08:20     Total Places = 1452



39. Tijuana Toads 

  181   21 M40  Mark Heid, 42, Lakeville, MN             1:02:44  

  183   22 M40  Steven Ackley, 40, Indianapolis, IN      1:02:51  

  184   23 M40  Paul Lovell, 40, Cresco, IA              1:02:53  

  200   36 M35  Mike Linch, 38, Creston, IA              1:05:14  

  211   30 M40  Corey Kluesner, 41, Urbandale, IA        1:07:09  

  244   53 M35  Gary Hoversten, 39, Overland Park, KS    1:12:40  

  470  103 M35  Ronald Cox, 38, Mooresville, IN          2:00:57  

Total Time = 3:08:27     Total Places = 1475



40. Sofa King Randy 

  169   52 M25  Bo Anderson, 28, Urbandale, IA           1:01:36  

  172   53 M25  Travis Hilsabeck, 27, Prairie City, IA   1:02:05  

  201   47 M30  Tom Hendricks, 31, Des Moines, IA        1:05:14  

  202   58 M25  Nathan Linderman, 28, Des Moines, IA     1:05:14  

Total Time = 3:08:53     Total Places = 1479



41. Running Peacocks 

  113   65 M19  Tracy Nuss, 19, Ackley, IA                 54:51  

  145   42 M25  Travis Nuss, 29, Gowrie, IA                58:45  

  270   92 M25  Jesse Boyens, 29, West Des Moines, IA    1:15:21  

Total Time = 3:08:56     Total Places = 1455



42. Oxygen, Please!!! 

  166   39 M30  Chris Rettig, 34, Ames, IA               1:01:26  

  192   46 M30  Chris Johnson, 34, Ames, IA              1:04:24  

  199   35 M35  Jason Niegsch, 36, Ames, IA              1:05:08  

  242   55 M30  Nabil Salama, 33, Ames, IA               1:12:26  

  265   63 M30  Chad Harswick, 34, Ames, IA              1:14:19  

  285   68 M30  Marley Ayres, 34, Byron, MN              1:18:26  

  380   77 M35  Craig Grandgenett, 36, Nevada, IA        1:33:09  

  394   95 M30  Andrew Mizerak, 33, Ames, IA             1:36:01  

  395   96 M30  Justin Rice, 33, Urbandale, IA           1:36:46  

Total Time = 3:10:57     Total Places = 1540



43. Bentventure 

  142   84 M19  Matthew Setzer, 21, Lincoln, NE            58:27  

  165   38 M30  Adam Hohbein, 34, Lincoln, NE            1:01:16  

  250   58 M30  Matt Mittan, 34, Lincoln, NE             1:13:04  

Total Time = 3:12:46     Total Places = 1573



44. Team Turtle 

  194   25 M40  Monte Marti, 43, Vermillion, SD          1:04:41  

  215   16 JrM  Nate Marti, 14, Vermillion, SD           1:08:16  

  216   32 M40  Monte Marti, 43, Vermillion, SD          1:08:16  

  434   94 M35  Sean Williams, 36, Cedar Rapids, IA      1:47:52  

  435   95 M35  Tim Wells, 39, Altoona, IA               1:47:52  

  436   96 M35  Marc Havnen, 39, Clive, IA               1:47:56  

  437   97 M35  Mark Timmerman, 38, Indianola, IA        1:47:56  

Total Time = 3:21:12     Total Places = 1799



45. Hugh & The Bunnies 

   25   12 M19  Cole Lemke, 20, Hugh & The Bunnies Om      42:52  

  251   83 M25  Craig Trotter, 28, Waterloo, IA          1:13:08  

  334  106 W15  Jessah Fiedler, 16*, Hugh & The Bunnies Om

                                                            1:26:01  

Total Time = 3:21:59     Total Places = 1921



46. Rock River  R R 

  190   18 M50  John Gehrke, 51, Sterling, IL            1:04:07  

  205   34 W15  Kathryn Gehrke, 17*, Sterling, IL        1:05:21  

  257   14 M45  Mark Wahl, 46, Rock Falls, IL            1:13:44  

Total Time = 3:23:11     Total Places = 1881



47. Running W Scissors 

  121   27 M30  Chris Pratt, 30, Omaha, NE                 55:28  

  243  132 M19  Tristan O'Toole, 24, Council Bluffs, IA  1:12:38  

  276   97 M25  Joel Haman, 25, Elkhorn, NE              1:16:33  

  336   87 W19  Emily Nymeyer, 24*, Urbandale, IA        1:26:11  

  337  122 M25  Justin Kenny, 25, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:26:12  

Total Time = 3:24:39     Total Places = 1878



48. St. Jeezy 

  223   51 M30  Jeremy Mueller, 32, West Des Moines, IA  1:08:46  

  224   64 M25  Josh Manning, 28, Grime, IA              1:08:46  

  226   52 M30  Matt Hillis, 31, Clive, IA               1:08:54  

  260   86 M25  Corey St. John, 28, Des Moines, IA       1:14:03  

Total Time = 3:26:25     Total Places = 1925



49. McCann McCann 

  173    8 JrM  Steven McCann, 14, Omaha, NE             1:02:06  

  206  142 M15  Joseph McCann, 17, Omaha, NE             1:05:29  

  310   22 M45  Michael McCann, 47, Omaha, NE            1:21:49  

Total Time = 3:29:23     Total Places = 2047



50. Snow Turkeys 

  214  118 M19  Ned Skoglund, 23, Lincoln, NE            1:07:49  

  239   23 W25  Krissa Klotzle, 29*, St. Paul, MN        1:11:35  

  240   77 M25  James Klotzle, 25, St. Paul, MN          1:11:35  

Total Time = 3:30:58     Total Places = 2066



51. Learn It. Love It. 

  230  123 M19  Bryant Bone, 23, Lincoln, NE             1:09:41  

  241  130 M19  Nick Ebert, 21, Lincoln, NE              1:12:15  

  246   81 M25  John McCarthy, 25, Lincoln, NE           1:12:44  

  366  104 W19  Deanna Chrisman, 22*, Overland Park, KS  1:32:15  

Total Time = 3:34:40     Total Places = 2167



52. Eagle Creekers 

  156    6 JrM  Brett Howard, 14, Pella, IA                59:53  

  231   35 M40  Mark Howard, 44, Pella, IA               1:09:42  

  330   44 M40  Kendell Swanson, 42, Pella, IA           1:25:48  

  331   71 M35  Todd Roorda, 38, Pella, IA               1:25:50  

Total Time = 3:35:23     Total Places = 2198



53. Team Doping 

  151   44 M25  Jake Engle, 29, Kansas City, MO            59:23  

  225   65 M25  Christopher Rhinkleff, 29, Kansas City, MO

                                                            1:08:46  

  346   72 M35  Mark Flammang, 39, Albia, IA             1:27:37  

Total Time = 3:35:46     Total Places = 2204



54. Kaneland Knight 

  232  157 M15  Matt Reusche, 18, Elburn, IL             1:10:08  

  233  159 M15  Jason Allen, 18, Elburn, IL              1:10:20  

  274  175 M15  Ano Ponce, 18, Elburn, IL                1:16:31  

  275  176 M15  Benjamin Brown, 18, Elburn, IL           1:16:31  

  318  211 M15  Jonathon Hodge, 18, Elburn, IL           1:23:50  

  461   42 M45  Thomas Reusche, 46, Elburn, IL           1:55:30  

Total Time = 3:36:58     Total Places = 2238



55. Run 4 Their Lives 

  139   81 M19  Andy Mattingly, 20, Conception, MO         58:03  

  175  100 M19  Brian Carrillo, 19, Conception, MO       1:02:11  

  399  143 M25  Brian Buettner, 26, Moore, OK            1:37:30  

  446  219 M19  Robert Rodgers, 20, Conception, MO       1:50:40  

Total Time = 3:37:42     Total Places = 2276



56. Suicide Hotline 

   45   24 M19  Michael Granke, 20, Kohler, WI             46:20  

  332   28 M50  Stephen Bullard, 50, Golden Valley, MN   1:25:52  

  333   42 W30  Kari Bullard, 33*, Golden Valley, MN     1:25:52  

Total Time = 3:38:04     Total Places = 2294



57. Past Fast 

  247   56 M30  Brian Martin, 30, Ames, IA               1:12:50  

  248  134 M19  Dan Dempsey, 22, Ames, IA                1:12:50  

  249  135 M19  Nicholas Harris, 19, Ames, IA            1:12:53  

  264   87 M25  Michael Runyon, 27, Ames, IA             1:14:19  

  266   88 M25  Michael Swenson, 29, Nevada, IA          1:14:19  

Total Time = 3:38:32     Total Places = 2270



58. Team Goat 

  234   50 M35  Tad McDowell, 38, Ottumwa, IA            1:10:25  

  255   55 M35  Jon Hobbs, 39, Des Moines, IA            1:13:30  

  295   64 M35  Kevin Sporer, 38, Ankeny, IA             1:19:40  

  313   76 M30  Jamie Meis, 34, Windsor Heights, IA      1:22:38  

Total Time = 3:43:34     Total Places = 2420



59. Oxygen, Please! 2 

  170    9 M45  Jim Schlick, 46, Ames, IA                1:01:40  

  252   59 M30  Ryan Grandgenett, 34, Ames, IA           1:13:09  

  353   23 W35  Elizabeth Wade, 37*, Ames, IA            1:29:10  

  354   73 M35  Nathaniel Wade, 36, Ames, IA             1:29:10  

Total Time = 3:43:58     Total Places = 2444



60. Waist Deep 

  187  134 M15  Brody Telfer, 15, Underwood, IA          1:03:35  

  259   85 M25  Cody Woodworth, 25, Omaha, NE            1:14:02  

  373    7 M55  Rick Shever, 55, Omaha, NE               1:32:49  

  381  136 M25  Tracy Kosmacek, 28, Omaha, NE            1:33:38  

  397   31 M45  Mark Goodman, 49, Omaha, NE              1:37:01  

Total Time = 3:50:25     Total Places = 2615



61. Blue Mt Runners 

  277   66 W15  Hannah Simonson, 17*, Jefferson, IA      1:16:36  

  278  177 M15  Travis Ten Napel, 18, Jefferson, IA      1:16:36  

  279   72 W15  Celia Clause, 17*, Jefferson, IA         1:17:22  

Total Time = 3:50:34     Total Places = 2595



62. Loosely Associated 

  281  147 M19  Tom Kinsinger, 24, West Des Moines, IA   1:17:50  

  283   30 W30  Emily Robins, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA      1:17:50  

  284  100 M25  Mike Kinsinger, 28, Madison, WI          1:17:51  

Total Time = 3:53:30     Total Places = 2675



63. Dobre Vibracije 

   70   18 M30  Elmir Karajica, 34, Clive, IA              49:15  

  253   60 M30  Zvonimir Bilic, 33, West Des Moines, IA  1:13:17  

  448   82 W30  Sanela Bilic, 30*, West Des Moines, IA   1:51:08  

Total Time = 3:53:38     Total Places = 2648



64. Team Cerrillo 

  271   38 M40  Luis Cerrillo III, 44, Audubon, IA       1:15:28  

  286   26 JrM  Ryan Cerrillo, 14, Audubon, IA           1:19:10  

  287  184 M15  Luis Cerrillo, 16, Audubon, IA           1:19:12  

  297   27 JrM  Riley Jensen, 14, Audubon, IA            1:20:04  

Total Time = 3:53:50     Total Places = 2676



65. Team Diesel 

  160   24 M35  Thomas Hanley, 39, Ankeny, IA            1:00:06  

  319   78 M30  Justin Sample, 34, Huxley, IA            1:23:56  

  382   31 W35  Sara Hanley, 38*, Ankeny, IA             1:33:43  

  431  112 M30  Todd Lincoln, 31, Ankeny, IA             1:47:11  

Total Time = 3:57:44     Total Places = 2823



66. Hog Wild 

  288  186 M15  Preston Bain, 17, Lyle, MN               1:19:15  

  289    5 W40  Alicia Harrison, 40*, Lyle, MN           1:19:16  

  290   39 M40  Todd Harrison, 43, Lyle, MN              1:19:16  

Total Time = 3:57:46     Total Places = 2790



67. Concordia Omaha 

  105   36 M25  Philip Meggers, 28, Omaha, NE              53:39  

  311   44 W25  Rebecca Gudmundson, 26*, Omaha, NE       1:22:22  

  429  179 W15  Kathy Mancuso, 18*, Omaha, NE            1:46:46  

  449   83 W30  Kiley Hansen, 30*, Omaha, NE             1:51:11  

Total Time = 4:02:46     Total Places = 2907



68. Who's Idea? 

  301  106 M25  Bill Freese, 28, Ankeny, IA              1:21:38  

  302   75 M30  Ben Bartlett, 33, Cedar Falls, IA        1:21:38  

  303   67 M35  Derek Whitehill, 35, Grundy Center, IA   1:21:42  

Total Time = 4:04:56     Total Places = 3000



69. Outdoor Club 

  305  107 M25  Cameron Gale, 29, Des Moines, IA         1:21:45  

  306   43 W25  Sarah Dixon Gale, 29*, Des Moines, IA    1:21:46  

  307  108 M25  Brant Reif, 29, West Des Moines, IA      1:21:46  

Total Time = 4:05:16     Total Places = 3012



70. Prairiedoggers 

  272   94 M25  Randall Vos, 29, New Sharon, IA          1:15:47  

  324   79 M30  Ben Wolthuizen, 30, Pequot Lakes, MN     1:24:46  

  325  116 M25  Matthew Wolthuizen, 28, Sioux Falls, SD  1:24:46  

  467  124 W25  Kristin Brouwer, 26*, Pella, IA          1:58:02  

Total Time = 4:05:18     Total Places = 2986



71. Instant Classics 

  300  103 M25  Travis French, 26, Waukee, IA            1:20:39  

  309  110 M25  Gus Berrier, 27, West Des Moines, IA     1:21:48  

  315   76 W19  Tracy French, 22*, Waukee, IA            1:23:14  

Total Time = 4:05:40     Total Places = 3020



72. Bjb 

  282   32 W25  Maren Buck, 25*, Bjb Om                  1:17:50  

  312   29 JrM  Bennett Thompson, 14, North Liberty, IA  1:22:32  

  344   23 M45  Jim Agne, 48, Solon, IA                  1:27:02  

  349   24 M45  Bernie Burke, 46, Des Moines, IA         1:27:51  

Total Time = 4:07:23     Total Places = 3068



73. Potlickers 

  227   45 M35  Jonathan Stuart, 36, Falcon Heights, MN  1:09:10  

  355   61 W25  Caroline Mathews, 28*, Blaine, MN        1:29:27  

  356  130 M25  Benji Mathews, 26, Blaine, MN            1:29:27  

Total Time = 4:08:03     Total Places = 3099



74. Three Guys A Girl 

  238  129 M19  Justin Wendling, 23, Council Bluffs, IA  1:11:11  

  357   97 W19  Jodi Monahan, 22*, Council Bluffs, IA    1:29:35  

  358  176 M19  Eric Adams, 23, Council Bluffs, IA       1:30:02  

  396  196 M19  Nicholas Webb, 24, Council Bluffs, IA    1:36:54  

Total Time = 4:10:47     Total Places = 3174



75. I-35 Roadrunners 

  273  174 M15  Anthony Spoerl, 16, New Virginia, IA     1:16:29  

  296   65 M35  Carl Spoerl, 36, New Virginia, IA        1:20:03  

  398   37 JrM  Nick Petersen, 13, Saint Charles, IA     1:37:28  

Total Time = 4:13:59     Total Places = 3247



76. Pollinators 

  292   40 M40  Tom Connor, 42, Prole, IA                1:19:27  

  341   50 W25  Michelle Meinecke, 27*, Yale, IA         1:26:28  

  352   21 W35  Valerie Stuva, 38*, Urbandale, IA        1:28:11  

  364  101 W19  Alex Algreen, 22*, Earlham, IA           1:31:56  

  372  108 W19  Sydney Algreen, 19*, Earlham, IA         1:32:35  

  419   71 W30  Amy Gould, 31*, Pleasant Hill, IA        1:44:28  

  420   90 W25  Holly Collins, 29*, Norwalk, IA          1:44:28  

  457   56 W35  Lori Drafahl, 36*, Urbandale, IA         1:53:14  

  482  218 W19  Jessie Stefanski, 24*, Des Moines, IA    2:05:54  

Total Time = 4:14:06     Total Places = 3267



77. J-Flash & Ho 

  338  123 M25  Benjamin Hermanson, 29, Minneapolis, MN  1:26:26  

  339  124 M25  Torre Hovick, 25, Ames, IA               1:26:26  

  340   49 W25  Jana Galewski, 25*, Plymouth, MN         1:26:26  

Total Time = 4:19:18     Total Places = 3408



78. The First Timers 

  322  214 M15  Mitchell Junkins, 15, Clive, IA          1:24:35  

  323  100 W15  Tanner Robinson, 15*, Des Moines, IA     1:24:37  

  359   26 W35  Shanda Noonan, 38*, Ankeny, IA           1:30:45  

  363   27 W35  Melissa Junkins, 38*, Clive, IA          1:31:34  

  383   32 W35  Stacie Halverson, 36*, Independence, IA  1:33:46  

Total Time = 4:19:56     Total Places = 3395



79. Generation Gap 

  317  114 M25  Nathan Olson, 26, Des Moines, IA         1:23:41  

  320   42 M40  David Phillips, 41, Des Moines, IA       1:24:05  

  390   33 W35  Christine Branstad, 39*, Des Moines, IA  1:34:33  

Total Time = 4:22:19     Total Places = 3492



80. Gobble Gobble Gang 

  326   16 W35  Michelle Thornton, 39*, West Des Moines, IA

                                                            1:24:56  

  327   43 M40  Michael Dillon, 40, Des Moines, IA       1:24:56  

  369   86 M30  Heath Smith, 33, Des Moines, IA          1:32:31  

  370  134 M25  Michael Morain, 29, Des Moines, IA       1:32:31  

Total Time = 4:22:22     Total Places = 3477



81. We Love History! 

  203  111 M19  David Ziemer, 19, Minneapolis, MN        1:05:18  

  407   81 W25  Christine Ziemer, 26*, Iowa City, IA     1:39:26  

  408  138 W19  Sarah Kucker, 23*, Iowa City, IA         1:39:27  

  412   86 W25  Claire Zieglowsky, 27*, Iowa City, IA    1:40:41  

  413   89 W25  Laura Spencer, 25*, Iowa City, IA        1:42:05  

Total Time = 4:24:10     Total Places = 3552



82. Only The Strong 

  328  117 M25  Josh Petersen, 29, Parkersburg, IA       1:25:01  

  350  128 M25  Jesse Petersen, 28, Des Moines, IA       1:27:57  

  376  109 W19  Abigail Schwennen, 21*, Parkersburg, IA  1:33:06  

  377  190 M19  Daniel Sherman, 23, West Des Moines, IA  1:33:07  

Total Time = 4:26:03     Total Places = 3601



83. Hawkswin 

  347    7 W40  Penny Luthens, 42*, Urbandale, IA        1:27:44  

  348    8 W40  Jan Ferri, 44*, Urbandale, IA            1:27:45  

  362   47 M40  Erik Luthens, 44, Urbandale, IA          1:31:23  

Total Time = 4:26:51     Total Places = 3612



84. Pour Excuses 

  321   27 M50  Gary Whittington, 53, Iowa City, IA      1:24:12  

  360   46 M40  Rob Reicks, 44, Van Meter, IA            1:31:23  

  361   35 JrM  Tyler Reicks, 14, Van Meter, IA          1:31:23  

Total Time = 4:26:57     Total Places = 3590



85. Shit Happens 

  131   78 M19  Matthew Solak, 19, Arlington Heights, IL   57:02  

  424  178 W15  Lauren Fabbri, 18*, Des Plaines, IL      1:45:59  

  425  153 W19  Caitlin Alden, 19*, Barrington, IL       1:45:59  

  475  210 W19  Emily Friesth, 19*, West Des Moines, IA  2:02:34  

Total Time = 4:28:59     Total Places = 3564



86. West Hall 

  258  136 M19  Mark Haselfoff, 19, Schaller, IA         1:13:48  

  342  166 M19  Matt Vandermolen, 19, Holland, MI        1:26:35  

  452  224 M19  Ben Kester, 21, Urbandale, IA            1:52:29  

  453  253 M15  Brian Brandau, 18, Osage, IA             1:52:29  

Total Time = 4:32:51     Total Places = 3705



87. Team 2h 

  384   90 M30  Kristen Henke, 34, Treynor, IA           1:34:19  

  385   91 M30  Tracy Henke, 34, Treynor, IA             1:34:19  

  386   80 M35  Travis Hinrichs, 35, Clive, IA           1:34:19  

Total Time = 4:42:55     Total Places = 4083



88. The Ugghs 

  387   13 W40  Mari Ascherin, 44*, Mitchell, SD         1:34:19  

  388    9 W45  Connie Lehman, 45*, Omaha, NE            1:34:19  

  389   10 W45  Sharon McDaniel, 46*, Mitchell, SD       1:34:19  

Total Time = 4:42:57     Total Places = 4095



89. Sole Sisters 

  100   59 M15  Dan Barksdale, 18, Elkhart, IA             53:14  

  473   35 W40  Wendy Dellis, 40*, Richfield, MN         2:02:16  

  474   72 W35  Jennifer Wall, 35*, Prior Lake, MN       2:02:17  

Total Time = 4:57:46     Total Places = 4110



90. Cb Black Squirrels 

  374  188 M19  Joshua Probst, 22, Council Bluffs, IA    1:32:51  

  393   15 W40  Kai Cook, 43*, Council Bluffs, IA        1:35:13  

  447   23 W40  Craig Hansen, 40*, Council Bluffs, IA    1:51:00  

  468   68 W35  Jennifer Hansen, 39*, Council Bluffs, IA 1:59:38  

Total Time = 4:59:03     Total Places = 4451



91. Team S 

  409   40 JrM  Caleb Schley, 12, Des Moines, IA         1:39:52  

  410   56 M40  John Schley, 42, Des Moines, IA          1:39:54  

  411   41 JrM  Ezra Schley, 12, Des Moines, IA          1:39:55  

Total Time = 4:59:40     Total Places = 4526



92. River Road Runners 

  299  195 M15  David Brandau, 15, Osage, IA             1:20:36  

  439   63 M40  Jerry Brandau, 42, Osage, IA             1:48:57  

  445  252 M15  Axel Schroeder, 17, Osage, IA            1:50:39  

Total Time = 5:00:11     Total Places = 4395



93. Burt 

  343  112 W15  Katie Burt, 17*, Slater, IA              1:26:42  

  421   35 JrW  Taylor Burt, 13*, Slater, IA             1:44:53  

  476   30 W45  Carolyn Burt, 45*, Slater, IA            2:04:05  

Total Time = 5:15:38     Total Places = 4694



94. Snow White 

  418  206 M19  Michael Daly, 23, Papillion, NE          1:44:16  

  426   61 M40  Roy Schneider, 42, Omaha, NE             1:46:12  

  427  157 W19  Autumn Anderson, 22*, Omaha, NE          1:46:12  

  428  212 M19  Robert Schoenecker, 20, Omaha, NE        1:46:12  

Total Time = 5:16:39     Total Places = 4840



95. Laura And Freddy's 

  432  215 M19  Freddy Witarsa, 23, Des Moines, IA       1:47:38  

  433   98 W25  Laura Elliott, 27*, Des Moines, IA       1:47:38  

  455  117 W25  Melissa Bartecki, 28*, Des Moines, IA    1:52:36  

Total Time = 5:27:51     Total Places = 5124



96. Team Dynamite 

  440  159 M25  Derek Anderson, 26, Macomb, IL           1:49:03  

  441  103 W25  Kristin Lindaman, 25*, Glendale, AZ      1:49:04  

  458   28 W40  Leslie Gannon, 41*, Iowa City, IA        1:53:51  

Total Time = 5:31:57     Total Places = 5197



97. Steege's Meat 

  454  116 W25  Kate McKenna, 26*, Urbandale, IA         1:52:30  

  456  118 M30  Nate Steege, 32, Cedar Falls, IA         1:52:52  

  459  121 W25  Bridget Jaeger, 25*, Ankeny, IA          1:54:34  

  460   94 W30  Shelly Hesse, 30*, Des Moines, IA        1:55:11  

Total Time = 5:39:55     Total Places = 5380



98. Sausages 

  462  230 M19  Joseph Flaxbeard, 23, Omaha, NE          1:56:24  

  463  231 M19  Ryan Juricek, 23, Omaha, NE              1:56:25  

  464  232 M19  Brian Snyder, 22, Omaha, NE              1:56:25  

  465  233 M19  Nick Wilde, 24, Omaha, NE                1:56:26  

  466  234 M19  Adam Demuth, 23, Omaha, NE               1:56:57  

Total Time = 5:49:13     Total Places = 5571



99. Fxb 

  472   44 JrM  Evan Edwards, 12, Clive, IA              2:02:03  

  477  104 M35  Keith R Edwards, 39, Clive, IA           2:05:39  

  480   47 JrM  Aj Edwards, 13, Clive, IA                2:05:48  

  481   74 W35  Rae Edwards, 38*, Clive, IA              2:05:49  

Total Time = 6:13:29     Total Places = 5877

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME





OPEN FEMALE (3 COUNT)





1. Dirt Deva's 

    1    1 W30  Erin Block, 34*, St. Paul, MN              46:10  

    4    4 W30  Angie Voight, 31*, Minneapolis, MN         51:10  

    6    4 W25  Mercy Ray, 27*, Stillwater, MN             52:49  

   21    3 W35  Lori Anne Peterson, 36*, Burnsville, MN  1:01:37  

   25   15 W30  Alison Campbell, 34*, Minneapolis, MN    1:03:36  

Total Time = 2:30:08     Total Places = 468



2. Team Ne Brooks 

    2    2 W30  Stephanie Randall, 31*, Lincoln, NE        49:50  

    3    3 W30  Courtney Mann, 30*, Omaha, NE              49:51  

    5    3 W25  Melissa Schmidt, 26*, Wahoo, NE            52:41  

Total Time = 2:32:20     Total Places = 510



3. Raiders 

    9    2 W15  Sydney Oltjen, 16*, Overland Park, KS      55:09  

   10    3 W15  Allie Antkim, 17*, Overland Park, KS       55:12  

   12    5 W15  Lindsey Brown, 17*, Overland Park, KS      55:52  

   23   21 W15  Kerry Kurta, 15*, Overland Park, KS      1:02:13  

   24   22 W15  Clare Dolan, 15*, Overland Park, KS      1:02:14  

Total Time = 2:46:13     Total Places = 831



4. Tornado Terror 

   14    7 W30  Jenny Birkmeier, 34*, Andover, MN          57:08  

   16    9 W19  Jessica Kocisak, 19*, Andover, MN          57:53  

   19   15 W15  Jenny Hambleton, 17*, Anoka, MN            59:52  

   26   25 W15  Erin Kelley, 17*, Andover, MN            1:03:36  

   27   22 W19  Brianna Duff, 19*, Ramsey, MN            1:03:36  

   28   23 W19  Linnea Ness, 19*, Ramsey, MN             1:03:36  

Total Time = 2:54:52     Total Places = 1077



5. Razorhawkclones 

   11    4 W15  Kate Bucknam, 16*, Fayetteville, AR        55:41  

   15    7 W15  Kelsey Davis, 18*, Ames, IA                57:25  

   29   33 W15  Summer Anderson, 18*, Cedar Falls, IA    1:04:38  

   48   64 W15  Leah Blanchard, 18*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:16:23  

   49   65 W15  Paige Hersom, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:16:23  

   53   79 W15  Liz Bauer, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA          1:18:13  

Total Time = 2:57:43     Total Places = 1164



6. Stout 2 

    7    4 W19  Stephanie Libby, 19*, Stout 2 Of           53:49  

    8    5 W19  Emily Stenzel, 19*, Menomonie, WI          53:54  

   37   42 W19  Katie Wold, 20*, Menomonie, WI           1:10:43  

Total Time = 2:58:26     Total Places = 1195



7. The Women Of Turc 

   18   14 W19  Jenna Gerten, 23*, Lacrosse, WI            59:22  

   20   17 W15  Amie Spieth, 18*, St Paul, MN            1:01:11  

   34   36 W19  Sarah Fahey, 19*, Minneapolis, MN        1:08:54  

   35   43 W15  Brittany Pentek, 18*, Rochester, MN      1:09:05  

   36   38 W19  Lisa Wasielewski, 19*, Minneapolis, MN   1:09:19  

   40   48 W15  Kelsey Bank, 18*, Minneapolis, MN        1:10:59  

Total Time = 3:09:26     Total Places = 1474



8. We Like It Dirty 

   30   26 W19  Danielle Farrell, 23*, West Des Moines, IA

                                                            1:05:53  

   33   31 W19  Jessica Haug, 24*, West Des Moines, IA   1:08:25  

   41   20 W25  Amy Jefferson, 26*, Blaine, MN           1:11:14  

   45   47 W19  Erin Bone, 23*, West Des Moines, IA      1:13:22  

   46   48 W19  Kelsey Bova, 23*, West Des Moines, IA    1:13:24  

   73   88 W19  Jenna Simpson, 24*, West Des Moines, IA  1:26:13  

Total Time = 3:25:31     Total Places = 1925



9. 80's Ladies 

   32   28 W19  Cassie McMahon, 24*, Minneapolis, MN     1:06:53  

   42   24 W25  Kelly Bierwerth, 25*, Shoreview, MN      1:11:37  

   43   25 W25  Christy Schwartz, 25*, Minneapolis, MN   1:11:38  

   96  105 W19  Marit Johnson, 24*, West Des Moines, IA  1:32:22  

   97   70 W25  Nora Mogck, 25*, Shoreview, MN           1:32:23  

  103    2 W55  Jane Hogan, 55*, Vadnais Heights, MN     1:32:31  

Total Time = 3:30:07     Total Places = 2051



10. Nsic Connected 

   17    8 W30  Kelly Heltemes, 30*, Eden Prairie, MN      57:54  

   44   25 W30  Nora Folske, 31*, Golden Valley, MN      1:12:37  

   87   62 W25  Kristina Grossinger, 29*, Mayer, MN      1:29:48  

Total Time = 3:40:18     Total Places = 2318



11. Humblers 

   22   20 W15  Kara Telfer, 17*, Underwood, IA          1:01:46  

   31   27 W19  Raquel Telfer, 21*, Underwood, IA        1:06:14  

  115  121 W19  Makayla Telfer, 22*, Omaha, NE           1:34:49  

Total Time = 3:42:47     Total Places = 2423



12. British Are Comin 

   47   55 W19  Megan McCasland, 22*, Cedar Falls, IA    1:16:08  

   50   58 W19  Kerrie Thompson, 21*, Huxley, IA         1:16:27  

   51   59 W19  Renae Knox, 22*, Iowa City, IA           1:16:52  

   59   73 W19  Anna Stiller, 22*, Huxley, IA            1:22:41  

   60   74 W19  Lindsay Thompson, 22*, Iowa City, IA     1:22:41  

Total Time = 3:49:27     Total Places = 2551



13. Muddy Maroon Mad 

   62   77 W19  Sally Olson, 23*, Minneapolis, MN        1:23:23  

   63   78 W19  Katie Jane Johnson, 21*, Minneapolis, MN 1:23:23  

   74   89 W19  Michele Peterson, 20*, Minneapolis, MN   1:26:43  

   77   90 W19  Megan Lenarz, 20*, Minneapolis, MN       1:26:54  

   82   93 W19  Teresa Logemann, 19*, Minneapolis, MN    1:28:08  

   83   94 W19  Tracy Merth, 19*, Minneapolis, MN        1:28:09  

   84   95 W19  Christine Cira, 20*, Minneapolis, MN     1:28:13  

  117  131 W19  Erika Lanske, 24*, Minneapolis, MN       1:37:43  

  132  146 W19  Elizabeth Timmins, 20*, Urbandale, IA    1:42:17  

  164  110 W25  Theresa Timmins, 29*, Des Moines, IA     1:50:54  

Total Time = 4:13:28     Total Places = 3242



14. Perky Turkeys 

   64   37 W30  Jessica Bertoglio, 32*, North Liberty, IA

                                                            1:24:28  

   65   15 W35  Katie Geasland, 35*, North Liberty, IA   1:24:50  

   75   43 W30  Jessica Greving, 30*, Iowa City, IA      1:26:53  

   76   17 W35  Stephanie Houge, 37*, Madrid, IA         1:26:54  

   79   19 W35  Anne Johnson, 39*, North Liberty, IA     1:27:35  

   80   20 W35  Nicki Paulsen, 37*, Iowa City, IA        1:27:47  

   86   22 W35  Leah Cronk, 35*, Iowa City, IA           1:29:07  

  105   29 W35  Amy Hernandez, 39*, Iowa City, IA        1:33:20  

  133  175 W15  Kayla Brimeyer, 18*, Omaha, NE           1:44:36  

  136   47 W35  Jonna Williams-Bey, 38*, Johnston, IA    1:45:25  

Total Time = 4:16:10     Total Places = 3304



15. Dubs 

   67   82 W19  Bridget Shields, 20*, Iowa City, IA      1:24:53  

   68   83 W19  Elena Leon, 20*, West Des Moines, IA     1:24:54  

   85  118 W15  Torey Craddock, 18*, Des Moines, IA      1:28:14  

  106  112 W19  Kelsey Kahler, 20*, Des Moines, IA       1:33:35  

Total Time = 4:18:01     Total Places = 3363



16. Ratraceexperiment 

   66   38 W30  Jill Eimermann, 31*, Des Moines, IA      1:24:51  

   89   65 W25  Tanya Poshusta, 28*, Rochester, MN       1:30:46  

   90   66 W25  T Radulovic, 28*, Rochester, MN          1:30:47  

   91   67 W25  Emily Gilles, 26*, Rochester, MN         1:30:47  

Total Time = 4:26:23     Total Places = 3573



17. Jaywalkers 

   54   66 W19  Allison Kinney-Walker, 24*, Elkhorn, NE  1:19:08  

   92   50 W30  Elizabeth Walker, 30*, Omaha, NE         1:30:57  

  123   37 W35  Ann Marie Bausch, 35*, Omaha, NE         1:38:48  

Total Time = 4:28:53     Total Places = 3659



18. The Elderlys 

   71    4 W45  Rick Long, 49*, West Des Moines, IA      1:26:03  

   72    5 W45  Ann Long, 46*, West Des Moines, IA       1:26:03  

  131    6 W50  Martha White, 53*, West Des Moines, IA   1:40:30  

Total Time = 4:32:35     Total Places = 3766



19. Runaway Brides 

   98   22 JrW  Madeline McCann, 14*, Omaha, NE          1:32:30  

   99  140 W15  Karina Estee, 18*, Omaha, NE             1:32:30  

  100  141 W15  Emily Sumner, 17*, Omaha, NE             1:32:30  

  101   23 JrW  Sophie Cemaj, 14*, Omaha, NE             1:32:30  

  102   24 JrW  Kaitlin Kueny, 14*, Omaha, NE            1:32:31  

  104  142 W15  Angela Luedke, 17*, Omaha, NE            1:32:31  

  135  150 W19  Meghann Burt, 19*, Slater, IA            1:44:53  

  144  159 W19  Molly Von Holten, 20*, Walnut, IL        1:46:30  

  145  160 W19  Jenni Hufford, 21*, Polk City, IA        1:46:30  

  146  161 W19  Melanie Louis, 19*, Pella, IA            1:46:31  

  147  162 W19  Constance Eshelman, 23*, Bridgewater, IA 1:46:31  

  148  163 W19  Heather Shives, 21*, Knoxville, IA       1:46:31  

  149  164 W19  Eve Reinhold, 19*, Pella, IA             1:46:31  

  150  165 W19  Elizabeth Arentsen, 21*, Bondurant, IA   1:46:32  

  151  166 W19  Amy Ledvina, 20*, Pella, IA              1:46:32  

  152  167 W19  Kelsey Tompkins, 21*, Pella, IA          1:46:32  

  153  168 W19  Jessi Clark, 21*, Pella, IA              1:46:32  

  154  169 W19  Hannah Anderson, 21*, Pella, IA          1:46:33  

Total Time = 4:37:29     Total Places = 3900



20. Superstars 

   52   73 W15  Jessica Stahl, 15*, Williamsburg, IA     1:17:27  

  107  148 W15  Mandy Greene, 15*, Alleman, IA           1:34:07  

  142   21 W40  Judi Greene, 43*, Alleman, IA            1:46:16  

Total Time = 4:37:49     Total Places = 3873



21. Peru State 

  109  114 W19  Allison Stockstell, 21*, Hamburg, IA     1:34:19  

  110  115 W19  Leisha Tennal, 22*, Peru, NE             1:34:20  

  111  116 W19  Brittany Schaefer, 21*, Peru, NE         1:34:20  

  112  117 W19  Lindsay Dannelly, 20*, Peru, NE          1:34:21  

  113  118 W19  Kimberly Brown, 21*, Peru, NE            1:34:21  

Total Time = 4:42:58     Total Places = 4104



22. Greyhound Girls 

   78   91 W19  Caithli Kuhre-Holmquist, 19*, Atalissa, IA

                                                            1:27:14  

   81    6 W45  Kirsten Kuhre-Holmquist, 49*, Atalissa, IA

                                                            1:27:52  

  159  181 W19  Lisa Lira, 19*, Iowa City, IA            1:49:43  

Total Time = 4:44:48     Total Places = 4061



23. Blue Wo-Man Group 

   55   33 W30  Denise Lechner, 30*, Omaha, NE           1:19:23  

   88    4 W50  Barbara Tomczak, 54*, Fort Calhoun, NE   1:30:36  

  175   99 W30  Heather Tomczak, 32*, Fort Calhoun, NE   1:57:24  

  176  123 W25  Megan Tomczak-Maxwell, 29*, Omaha, NE    1:57:30  

Total Time = 4:47:22     Total Places = 4052



24. Praha Boho's 

   56    3 W45  Rita Girth, 47*, Frontenac, KS           1:20:44  

  114  120 W19  Ana Girth, 22*, Pittsburg, KS            1:34:39  

  185  128 W25  Nicole Girth, 27*, Pittsburg, KS         1:59:24  

  186   27 W45  Nancy Dahl, 45*, Tripoli, IA             1:59:25  

Total Time = 4:54:47     Total Places = 4248



25. Lady Beavers 

  119  132 W19  Angela Kinney, 21*, Des Moines, IA       1:38:12  

  120  133 W19  Jessica Cannova, 21*, Storm Lake, IA     1:38:13  

  121  136 W19  Laura Kinney, 19*, West Des Moines, IA   1:38:33  

  122  137 W19  Katie McQuiston, 21*, Urbandale, IA      1:38:33  

Total Time = 4:54:56     Total Places = 4399



26. Goodrich Gals 

  125  140 W19  Melanie Blass, 23*, West Des Moines, IA  1:39:48  

  126   39 W35  Wendy Hanson, 35*, Urbandale, IA         1:39:48  

  127   16 W40  Suzy Trotter, 42*, Newton, IA            1:39:52  

  161  183 W19  Pina Patel, 21*, West Des Moines, IA     1:49:58  

Total Time = 4:59:27     Total Places = 4515



27. Triple Threat 

  128  141 W19  Jill Kasparie, 24*, Ottumwa, IA          1:40:30  

  129  142 W19  Karen Schwartztrauber, 24*, Colfax, IA   1:40:30  

  130  143 W19  Kelly Kasparie, 24*, Windsor Heights, IA 1:40:30  

Total Time = 5:01:28     Total Places = 4554



28. Musical Aerobics 

  137   75 W30  Sara Osterloh, 31*, Des Moines, IA       1:45:57  

  138   49 W35  Angela Hill, 36*, Des Moines, IA         1:45:57  

  139    8 W50  Terri Carman, 51*, Des Moines, IA        1:45:57  

Total Time = 5:17:50     Total Places = 4857



29. Team Jess 

   93    7 W45  Mo White, 45*, Chariton, IA              1:32:04  

  163  180 W15  Brittney Smith, 16*, Chariton, IA        1:50:53  

  173   40 JrW  Tori White, 14*, Chariton, IA            1:55:49  

  174  202 W19  Jenna Reece, 22*, West Des Moines, IA    1:56:32  

  193   81 W35  Shellie Johnson, 38*, Chariton, IA       2:20:54  

  194   82 W35  Mindy Bennett, 36*, Corydon, IA          2:20:57  

  195  142 W25  Amanda Schroeder, 29*, Chariton, IA      2:20:57  

  196   40 W40  Dee Rich, 40*, Chariton, IA              2:20:58  

  197   41 W40  Colleen Grgurich, 44*, Chariton, IA      2:22:34  

Total Time = 5:18:45     Total Places = 4866



30. Pretty Princes 

  140  154 W19  Lynae Bethards, 22*, West Des Moines, IA 1:46:07  

  141  156 W19  Shani Blair, 24*, West Des Moines, IA    1:46:10  

  171  194 W19  Krystal Berger, 23*, Norwalk, IA         1:53:53  

  172  195 W19  Alison Jepsen, 22*, Urbandale, IA        1:54:08  

  184  126 W25  Lindsay Alertsen, 26*, Granger, IA       1:58:51  

Total Time = 5:26:09     Total Places = 5055



31. Susie Williams 

  143  158 W19  Molly Sailors, 20*, Lawrence, KS         1:46:24  

  160  182 W19  Katie Phillips, 21*, Lawrence, KS        1:49:48  

  162  184 W19  Ali McVea, 20*, Lawrence, KS             1:50:36  

Total Time = 5:26:47     Total Places = 5090



32. $Kullkrusherz 

  155  178 W19  Kelsey Hyde, 20*, Urbandale, IA          1:49:29  

  157  179 W19  Susan Kikuchi, 19*, Grinnell, IA         1:49:32  

  158  180 W19  Alison Weck, 19*, Grinnell, IA           1:49:34  

Total Time = 5:28:34     Total Places = 5147



33. Team Frumpy Divas 

  108   54 W30  John Bacon, 34*, Iowa City, IA           1:34:10  

  188   69 W35  Rachel Smith, 36*, Iowa City, IA         2:00:05  

  189   70 W35  Michelle Bacon Curry, 36*, Iowa City, IA 2:00:07  

Total Time = 5:34:21     Total Places = 5178



34. Turkey Virgins 

  165   84 W30  Kris Powell, 32*, Perry, IA              1:51:23  

  169   55 W35  Jodi Simons, 37*, West Des Moines, IA    1:53:04  

  190  133 W25  Nicole Grier, 25*, Urbandale, IA         2:02:35  

Total Time = 5:47:00     Total Places = 5478



35. Pv Trio 

  177   62 W35  Sara Slagel, 37*, Leclaire, IA           1:57:49  

  178   33 W40  Heather Witters, 44*, Leclaire, IA       1:57:49  

  179   63 W35  Ann Smith, 39*, Bettendorf, IA           1:57:49  

Total Time = 5:53:27     Total Places = 5643



36. Kees Camp Pole 

  180  100 W30  Mandi Comstock, 33*, Carlisle, IA        1:58:00  

  181   64 W35  Jennifer Kees, 35*, Des Moines, IA       1:58:01  

  182   65 W35  Deanne Titus, 35*, Carlisle, IA          1:58:04  

Total Time = 5:54:05     Total Places = 5659



37. Let The River Run! 

  124  165 W15  Libby Moderow, 18*, Lincoln, NE          1:38:57  

  183  204 W19  Becky Moderow, 20*, Lincoln, NE          1:58:19  

  198  239 W19  Angelyn Weiss, 20*, Lincoln, NE          2:33:07  

  199  240 W19  Jennifer Yelden, 20*, Lincoln, NE        2:33:07  

Total Time = 6:10:21     Total Places = 5462

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME





MASTER MALE (3 COUNT)





1. Team Ndorfnz Com 

    1    1 M40  Scott Parker, 43, Omaha, NE                43:51  

    3    2 M40  Gary Dougherty, 40, Omaha, NE              44:55  

    9    7 M40  David Sutej, 40, Omaha, NE                 47:20  

   14   10 M40  Tom Lewis, 40, Omaha, NE                   52:06  

   26   13 M45  Fred Brown, 47, Omaha, NE                1:12:56  

Total Time = 2:16:05     Total Places = 185



2. Team Ne Brooks 

    2    1 M45  Craig Christians, 47, Bellevue, NE         44:04  

    5    4 M40  Todd Nott, 44, Plattsmouth, NE             46:44  

    8    3 M50  David Johnson, 52, Hastings, NE            47:15  

   11    3 M45  Brian Bergt, 48, Amherst, NE               48:05  

   17   12 M50  Will Lindgren, 50, Omaha, NE               54:44  

Total Time = 2:18:02     Total Places = 214



3. McDuffers 

    4    1 M50  Dennis Wallach, 51, Chanhassen, MN         45:10  

   10    4 M50  Joseph Haynes, 54, Ames, IA                48:02  

   12    5 M50  Tim Nagel, 50, Clarion, IA                 48:45  

   13    9 M40  Steve Younker, 43, Mason City, IA          49:53  

   15    1 M55  Curt Krieger, 56, Mason City, IA           52:19  

Total Time = 2:21:55     Total Places = 282



4. Fitness Sports 

    6    2 M50  Keith Fevold, 50, Johnston, IA             47:07  

   16   11 M50  Tom Heuer, 51, Des Moines, IA              53:36  

   19    1 M65  Mike Bender, 67, Ds Moines, IA             58:02  

   24   26 M40  Pat Baldus, 43, West Des Moines, IA      1:05:31  

   27    1 M60  Bill Lorenz, 60, Des Moines, IA          1:19:06  

Total Time = 2:38:44     Total Places = 674



5. Sigma Phi Nothing 

    7    6 M40  David Swanson, 44, Iowa City, IA           47:14  

   20   19 M40  Tom Penningroth, 42, Urbandale, IA       1:00:36  

   23   10 M45  Tim Harris, 46, Plattsmouth, NE          1:03:33  

Total Time = 2:51:22     Total Places = 1033



6. Tornado Terror 

   21   16 M50  Mike Hecker, 50, Ham Lake, MN            1:02:09  

   22   17 M50  Tim Peters, 50, Ramsey, MN               1:02:57  

   25    3 M55  Todd Schempf, 58, Ramsey, MN             1:12:10  

   28    5 M55  Ron Rodgers, 57, Anoka, MN               1:20:25  

Total Time = 3:17:14     Total Places = 1707

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME





MASTER FEMALE (3 COUNT)





1. Too Young To Dye 

    1    1 W45  Dana Kramer, 46*, Urbandale, IA            57:30  

    2    1 W50  Andriette Wickstrom, 53*, Storm Lake, IA   57:50  

    3    1 W55  Jane Wickman, 55*, Kellogg, IA           1:04:15  

    4    3 W50  Beth Henriksen, 52*, Ames, IA            1:05:50  

Total Time = 2:59:35     Total Places = 1212



Return to home page.