29th Living History Farms 6.8 miles

Living History Farms - Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 17, 2007

40s, little wind, perfect conditions

Results by Cal Murdock

Top Finishers

6.8M Overall

Teams

Coed Teams

1M Fun run

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


HIGH SCHOOL MALE (3 COUNT)


1. Cf Tigers 
   54    9  M15 Michael Streicher, 17, Cedar Falls, HI      44:52  
   73   18  M15 Alex Mark, 18, Cedar Falls, IA              45:35  
  113   31  M15 Daniel Sevcik, 17, Cedar Falls, IA          47:37  
  192   52  M15 Jon Hennings, 16, Cedar Falls, IA           51:18  
  228   67  M15 David Sevcik, 17, Cedar Falls, IA           52:44  
  291   84  M15 Joey Sevcik, 16, Cedar Falls, IA            55:52  
  479    8  JrM John Sevcik, 13, Cedar Falls, IA          1:03:14  
7 Finishers     Time = 2:18:03     Places = 402

2. Hutch Tiger X C 
   14    1  M15 Kyle Schmidt, 18, Hutchinson, MN            41:02  
   64   15  M15 Eric Schmidt, 16, Hutchinson, MN            45:13  
  214   61  M15 Evan Borscheid, 15, Hutchison, MN           51:54  
  217   63  M15 T J Coblentz, 16, Hutchison, MN             52:10  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:18:08     Places = 517

3. Captain Crunch 
   45    7  M15 Jared Kenney, 15, Omaha, NE                 44:02  
  104   28  M15 Joe Coil, 16, Omaha, NE                     47:21  
  110   30  M15 Zachary Pittman, 17, Omaha, NE              47:34  
  129   37  M15 Colin Johnston, 18, Gretna, NE              48:10  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:18:56     Places = 439

4. Big Bird 
   35    6  M15 Jason Roberts, 17, Iowa City, IA            43:22  
   60   11  M15 Scott Mittman, 15, Iowa City, IA            45:05  
  190   51  M15 Nikolai Qual, 16, Iowa City, IA             51:16  
  258   75  M15 Ben Grady, 17, Iowa City, IA                54:21  
  274   77  M15 Alex Weinard, 16, Iowa City, IA             55:06  
  309   88  M15 John Menietti, 16, Iowa City, IA            56:24  
  349   98  M15 Jason Ambrisco, 17, Iowa City, IA           57:47  
  451  116  M15 Dyllon Mac, 17, Iowa City, IA             1:01:58  
8 Finishers     Time = 2:19:42     Places = 504

5. Indianola Indians 
   32    4  M15 Cory Johnson, 16, Indianola, IA             43:05  
  139   40  M15 Kelly Bickham, 15, Indianola, IA            48:27  
  163   46  M15 Cody Hoover, 16, Milo, IA                   49:42  
  281   80  M15 Markus Geiss, 16, Indianola, IA             55:27  
  282   81  M15 Taylor Richards, 17, Indianola, IA          55:27  
  322   92  M15 Ross Nelson, 18, Indianola, IA              56:37  
6 Finishers     Time = 2:21:13     Places = 571

6. Vikes 
  123   34  M15 Mitch Thurston, 18, Waverly, NE             47:56  
  125   36  M15 Thomas Faughn, 16, Waverly, NE              47:57  
  144   42  M15 Daniel Thompson, 16, Waverly, NE            48:38  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:24:30     Places = 656

7. Tornado Terror 2 
  105   29  M15 Eric Boyles, 17, Ramsey, MN                 47:23  
  109    1  JrM Zach Sarazine, 14, Ramsey, MN               47:31  
  199   55  M15 Samuel Schroer, 15, Andover, MN             51:22  
  205   58  M15 Jimmy Linn, 18, Oak Grove, MN               51:41  
  207   59  M15 Nick Hess, 17, Anoka, MN                    51:47  
  221   65  M15 Mike Hastings, 17, Andover, MN              52:28  
  279   78  M15 John Quigley, 15, Coon Rapids, MN           55:16  
  330   94  M15 Eric Foyt, 17, Ramsey, MN                   57:07  
  380    4  JrM Kevin Quigley, 14, Coon Rapids, MN          59:13  
  421  108  M15 Alex Miller, 16, Ramsey, MN               1:00:31  
  434  111  M15 Keegan McMahon, 17, Andover, MN           1:01:07  
  439  113  M15 Josh Abbott, 15, Anoka, MN                1:01:24  
  468  119  M15 Scott Jones, 17, Elk River, MN            1:02:43  
  595  137  M15 Taylor Mosher, 15, Anoka, MN              1:07:05  
  809  170  M15 Justin Powers, 16, Anoka, MN              1:15:10  
15 Finishers     Time = 2:26:16     Places = 723

8. Eagles 
   69   17  M15 Jordan Babcock, 18, Eagle Grove, IA         45:23  
  124   35  M15 Zach Thompson, 15, Eagle Grove, IA          47:57  
  255   74  M15 Jordan Vorrie, 18, Thor, IA                 54:11  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:27:30     Places = 818

9. Runnin Blue Devils 
   91   24  M15 Brandon Weekly, 15, Plattsmouth, NE         46:34  
  153   44  M15 Ben Bedell, 16, Plattsmouth, NE             49:10  
  236   69  M15 Zach Parshall, 15, Plattsmouth, NE          53:07  
  237   70  M15 Alex Houchin, 15, Plattsmouth, NE           53:07  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:28:50     Places = 861

10. Super Smash Bros 
  133   38  M15 Joel Dotseth, 18, Coralville, IA            48:17  
  146   43  M15 Brady Fritz, 18, Coralville, IA             48:45  
  212   60  M15 Shaw Akutsu, 18, Iowa City, IA              51:50  
  215   62  M15 Phil Musson, 16, Iowa City, IA              51:56  
  219   64  M15 Max Alberhasky, 15, North Liberty, IA       52:18  
  300   87  M15 Mike Klein, 17, Iowa City, IA               56:12  
6 Finishers     Time = 2:28:52     Places = 859

11. S W Silverhawks 
  116   32  M15 Matthew Balnkenan, 17, Lincoln, NE          47:42  
  143   41  M15 Aaron Pattee, 17, Lincoln, NE               48:36  
  227   66  M15 Zachary Sims, 16, Lincoln, NE               52:43  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:29:00     Places = 856

12. Stenger's Helpers 
  164   47  M15 Christoper Vacanti, 17, Omaha, NE           49:43  
  165   48  M15 Dylan McMahon, 17, Omaha, NE                49:44  
  233   68  M15 Jonathan Rolfsen, 15, Omaha, NE             52:56  
  428  109  M15 Michael Lynch, 17, Omaha, NE              1:00:48  
  433  110  M15 Connor Magnuson, 16, Omaha, NE            1:01:07  
  438  112  M15 Greg Meyer, 16, Omaha, NE                 1:01:21  
  508  123  M15 Joseph McCann, 15, Omaha, NE              1:03:50  
7 Finishers     Time = 2:32:22     Places = 1005

13. Stir N Grill 
   85   22  M15 Eric Thien, 16, Tipton, IA                  45:59  
  189   50  M15 Justin McGuinty, 16, Tipton, IA             51:14  
  312   90  M15 Reece Hall, 16, Tipton, IA                  56:24  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:33:37     Places = 1144

14. Seward Jays 
  195   54  M15 Ryan Coufal, 16, Seward, NE                 51:21  
  254   73  M15 Aaron Powell, 17, Seward, NE                54:11  
  270   76  M15 John Cahoon, 15, Seward, NE                 54:57  
  549  130  M15 Alex Shriver, 15, Seward, NE              1:05:11  
  579  134  M15 Nathaniel Miller, 17, Seward, NE          1:06:30  
 1068  198  M15 Ben Gremel, 18, Seward, NE                1:25:36  
 1371  213  M15 Drew Gremel, 17, Seward, NE               1:44:29  
7 Finishers     Time = 2:40:28     Places = 1400

15. Anti-Hitlery '08 
  248   71  M15 Dan Barksdale, 17, Elkhart, IA              53:53  
  251   72  M15 Kyle Moss, 16, Bondurant, IA                54:03  
  329   93  M15 Matthew Harmeyer, 16, Elkhart, IA           56:58  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:44:53     Places = 1666

16. Dowling X C 
  368  101  M15 Joshua Maguire, 16, West Des Moines, IA     58:50  
  373  102  M15 Joe Pitsor, 16, Johnston, IA                58:59  
  376  103  M15 Gage Sitzmann, 15, West Des Moines, IA      59:05  
  389  104  M15 Jake Zenk, 15, Urbandale, IA                59:27  
  447  115  M15 Isaac Akers, 15, West Des Moines, IA      1:01:43  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:56:53     Places = 2595

17. Fighting Flies 
  398    5  JrM Zachary Mohr, 13, Clinton, IA             1:00:02  
  624   12  JrM Cody Nolan, 12, Clinton, IA               1:08:25  
  631   13  JrM Ryan Driscoll, 12, Clinton, IA            1:08:47  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:17:12     Places = 4596

18. The Herd 
  513    9  JrM Kyle Schmitz, 14, Grimes, IA              1:04:09  
  557  132  M15 Tyler Jensen, 15, Dallas Center, IA       1:05:29  
  648   14  JrM Keegan Wolfe, 12, Grimes, IA              1:09:25  
  715   16  JrM Drew Thompson, 14, Grimes, IA             1:11:29  
  716   17  JrM Lucas Baker, 14, Grimes, IA               1:11:30  
  717  151  M15 Alex Wolfe, 15, Grimes, IA                1:11:31  
  751  157  M15 Drew Messerschmidt, 18, Dallas Center, IA 1:13:04  
  752  158  M15 John Thomas, 17, Dallas Center, IA        1:13:04  
  753  159  M15 Jordan Sump, 15, Grimes, IA               1:13:04  
  754  160  M15 Andy Kleen, 15, Grimes, IA                1:13:05  
  755   20  JrM Ian Wolfe, 14, Grimes, IA                 1:13:05  
 1235  207  M15 Sam White, 15, Grimes, IA                 1:35:34  
 1259  209  M15 Thomas Kamp, 16, Grimes, IA               1:36:44  
13 Finishers     Time = 3:19:02     Places = 4776

19. Team Pirates 
  478  121  M15 Jedediah Lovell, 16, Central City, IA     1:03:13  
  675  144  M15 Dale Handley, 17, Toddville, IA           1:10:19  
  676  145  M15 Alex Anderson, 17, Alburnett, IA          1:10:19  
  694  146  M15 Cody German, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA         1:10:48  
  729   18  JrM Joey Freeland, 13, Central City, IA       1:12:04  
  732   19  JrM Alex German, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA         1:12:16  
  916  192  M15 Jon Oneill, 18, Toddville, IA             1:18:54  
7 Finishers     Time = 3:23:50     Places = 5256

20. Drop Dead Sexc 
  705  150  M15 Donald Rastetter, 18, Lincoln, NE         1:11:18  
  740  152  M15 Aaron Bright, 16, Lincoln, NE             1:12:31  
  741  153  M15 Brad Baddeley, 16, Lincoln, NE            1:12:32  
 1032  195  M15 Aaron Tharp, 16, Lincoln, NE              1:24:36  
 1035  197  M15 Jay Stewart, 17, Lincoln, NE              1:24:40  
5 Finishers     Time = 3:36:19     Places = 6606

21. Crazy Naked Men 
  843  174  M15 Joshua Bishop, 17, Quincy, IL             1:16:35  
  866  176  M15 Connor Eling, 18, Quincy, IL              1:17:22  
  867  177  M15 Marc Amarillas, 17, Quincy, IL            1:17:23  
  868  178  M15 Jamarr Henaifesh, 17, Quincy, IL          1:17:24  
  869  179  M15 Chris Clarkson, 16, Quincy, IL            1:17:24  
  870  180  M15 Jeremiah Henaifesh, 16, Quincy, IL        1:17:25  
6 Finishers     Time = 3:51:20     Places = 8153

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE (TOP 3 COUNT)


1. Team Shower 
  346    6  W15 Kyla Sommers, 17*, Kansas City, MO          57:37  
  353    7  W15 Erin McCulloch, 17*, Kansas, MO             57:54  
  416   15  W15 Kelli Foresman, 17*, Kansas City, MO      1:00:21  
  419    1  JrW Allie Altenhofen, 14*, Kansas City, MO    1:00:28  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:55:51     Places = 2538

2. Tornado Terror 1 
  381    9  W15 Linnea Ness, 18*, Ramsey, MN                59:16  
  382   10  W15 Erin Kelley, 16*, Andover, MN               59:16  
  383   11  W15 Brianna Duff, 18*, Ramsey, MN               59:17  
  445    2  JrW Jewel Bertzyk, 14*, Ramsey, MN            1:01:35  
  453   18  W15 Jacinta Thieschafer, 17*, Ramsey, MN      1:02:05  
  463    3  JrW Shawna Thieschafer, 12*, Ramsey, MN       1:02:23  
  514   26  W15 Kelly Peterson, 17*, Ramsey, MN           1:04:11  
  597   36  W15 Kirsten Lerom, 16*, Ramsey, MN            1:07:06  
  603   37  W15 Alisha Schmit, 15*, Anoka, MN             1:07:26  
  655   40  W15 Kelly Stellenberg, 17*, Coon Rapids, MN   1:09:33  
  656   41  W15 Amelia Schmidt, 17*, Coon Rapids, MN      1:09:33  
  677   43  W15 Jackie Thieschafer, 15*, Ramsey, MN       1:10:25  
  747   54  W15 Sarah Koehler, 17*, Ramsey, MN            1:12:43  
  933    8  JrW Justine Foyt, 14*, Ramsey, MN             1:19:31  
  957   10  JrW Taylor Nelson, 14*, Andover, MN           1:20:30  
  960   11  JrW Allison Schmidt, 13*, Coon Rapids, MN     1:20:38  
 1075   93  W15 Brittany Dallman, 16*, Anoka, MN          1:25:59  
 1079   94  W15 Brianna Huston, 16*, Ramsey, MN           1:26:11  
 1082   95  W15 Kolbi Becker, 16*, Ramsey, MN             1:26:13  
 1201  111  W15 Jessica Stewart, 16*, Anoka, MN           1:33:20  
 1325   17  JrW Becky Stearns, 14*, Anoka, MN             1:40:23  
 1499  136  W15 Caylene Cosgrove, 16*, Coon Rapids, MN    1:57:27  
22 Finishers     Time = 2:57:47     Places = 2682

3. Runnin' Jays 
  384   12  W15 Anna Meyer, 17*, Seward, NE                 59:18  
  390   14  W15 Kelsey Christensen, 15*, Seward, NE         59:28  
  654   39  W15 Kinzi Roth, 16*, Seward, NE               1:09:32  
 1160  104  W15 Jessica Cochran, 16*, Garland, NE         1:30:47  
 1161  105  W15 Lisa Kozisek, 17*, Seward, NE             1:30:47  
 1164   15  JrW Skye Butterfield, 14*, Seward, NE         1:30:54  
 1165  106  W15 Heather Kuhlman, 15*, Pleasent Dale, NE   1:30:55  
 1166  107  W15 Amanda Hemsath, 15*, Seward, NE           1:30:55  
8 Finishers     Time = 3:08:17     Places = 3732

4. Da Runnin Fools 
  229    2  W15 Kelsey Davis, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA          52:47  
  553   32  W15 Kate Bucknam, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA        1:05:23  
  709   47  W15 Leah Blanchard, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:11:22  
  710   48  W15 Paige Hersom, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA        1:11:23  
  713    5  JrW Cara Strike, 14*, Cedar Falls, IA         1:11:24  
  714   49  W15 Summer Anderson, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:11:26  
6 Finishers     Time = 3:09:32     Places = 4052

5. Arndt's Army 
  492   19  W15 Emily Gross, 17*, Indianola, IA           1:03:35  
  494   20  W15 Jamie Elbert, 17*, Indianola, IA          1:03:36  
  496   21  W15 Alison Arndt, 15*, Indianola, IA          1:03:36  
  497    4  JrW Mackenzie Carpenter, 14*, Indianola, IA   1:03:36  
  498   22  W15 Libby Cambron, 18*, Indianola, IA         1:03:36  
  499   23  W15 Bailey Ellingson, 15*, Indianola, IA      1:03:37  
6 Finishers     Time = 3:10:46     Places = 3879

6. Suicidal Butter 
  529   28  W15 Elizabeth Keaveny, 17*, Shawnee Mission, KS
                                                            1:04:31  
  530   29  W15 Emily Thompson, 18*, Leawood, KS          1:04:31  
  532   30  W15 Caroline Thompson, 16*, Leawood, KS       1:04:31  
  533   31  W15 Evad Nesnah, 16*, Olathe, KS              1:04:32  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:13:31     Places = 4219

7. The Crew 
  501   24  W15 Lindsay McFarland, 16*, Iowa City, IA     1:03:40  
  502   25  W15 Rebecca Rethwisch, 15*, Iowa City, IA     1:03:41  
  724   51  W15 Amanda Rethwisch, 16*, Iowa City, IA      1:11:55  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:19:15     Places = 4804

8. G B C ^ 3 
  803   55  W15 Rosie Frankowski, 16*, Minneapolis, MN    1:15:05  
  804   56  W15 Maria Theisen, 16*, Minneapolis, MN       1:15:05  
  805   57  W15 Edwina Gantzer, 16*, Minneapolis, MN      1:15:05  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:45:14     Places = 7494

9. Valley Girls X C 
  819    7  JrW Lauren Holmes, 14*, West Des Moines, IA   1:15:31  
  821   60  W15 Paige Hook, 18*, West Des Moines, HI      1:15:31  
  822   61  W15 Emma Swanson, 18*, West Des Moines, IA    1:15:31  
  898   69  W15 Helen Saggau, 17*, West Des Moines, IA    1:18:14  
  899   70  W15 Mary Kenney, 15*, West Des Moines, IA     1:18:14  
  901   71  W15 Becky Suckow, 16*, West Des Moines, IA    1:18:15  
  951   78  W15 Ali Meyer, 17*, West Des Moines, IA       1:20:06  
  956    9  JrW Sarah Brant, 14*, West Des Moines, IA     1:20:13  
 1413  124  W15 Jordan Davick, 18*, West Des Moines, IA   1:48:22  
9 Finishers     Time = 3:46:32     Places = 7679

10. East Butler 
  683   44  W15 Korissan Spatz, 17*, Brainard, NE         1:10:35  
  685   45  W15 Marissa Bongers, 16*, Brainard, NE        1:10:35  
 1142  101  W15 Kylee Sisel, 15*, Bee, NE                 1:29:52  
 1146  103  W15 Devon Janak, 16*, Brainard, NE            1:30:06  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:51:01     Places = 8136

11. Mohawks 
  941   73  W15 Olivia Crane, 15*, Mason City, IA         1:19:44  
  942   74  W15 Christina Jellema, 16*, Mason City, IA    1:19:45  
  943   75  W15 Kristan Potts, 16*, Mason City, IA        1:19:45  
  944   76  W15 Hannah Crane, 17*, Mason City, IA         1:19:45  
  945   77  W15 Corinne Muyskens, 16*, Mason City, IA     1:19:46  
5 Finishers     Time = 3:59:13     Places = 9018

12. Gallagher's Gang 
  812   59  W15 Paige Mattes, 15*, Bedford, IA            1:15:18  
  915   72  W15 Echo Blake, 16*, Gravity, IA              1:18:54  
 1088   96  W15 Zuleika McClaranon, 16*, Bedford, IA      1:26:35  
 1144  102  W15 Lara Schenck, 17*, New Market, IA         1:29:59  
 1243  113  W15 Emily Robinson, 16*, Bedford, IA          1:35:52  
 1488  135  W15 Katherine Reynolds, 17*, Bedford, IA      1:54:54  
6 Finishers     Time = 4:00:45     Places = 9197

13. Silly Billys 
 1018   83  W15 Emily Kirkland, 17*, Omaha, NE            1:23:36  
 1019   84  W15 Julia Sisson, 17*, Omaha, NE              1:23:36  
 1021   85  W15 Katie Fenwick, 17*, Omaha, NE             1:23:43  
 1425  125  W15 Laura Tracey, 17*, Omaha, NE              1:49:04  
 1426  126  W15 Angela Luedke, 16*, Omaha, NE             1:49:04  
 1428  127  W15 Katherine Leibel, 15*, Omaha, NE          1:49:06  
 1431  128  W15 Kathleen Dornan, 16*, Omaha, NE           1:49:09  
 1442  131  W15 Catherine Joyce, 16*, Omaha, NE           1:50:52  
8 Finishers     Time = 4:10:54     Places = 10229

14. The Swashbucklers 
  887   68  W15 Kelly Peddy, 16*, Ankeny, IA              1:18:01  
 1130  100  W15 Rachel Purdy, 17*, Ankeny, IA             1:29:17  
 1186  108  W15 Kristen O'Donnell, 17*, Ankeny, IA        1:32:10  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:19:28     Places = 11068

15. Flaming Bananas 
 1102   13  JrW Hannah Van Meeteren, 14*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:27:09  
 1104   14  JrW Carly Naaktgeboren, 14*, Cedar Falls, IA  1:27:09  
 1109   98  W15 Annie Lantz, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA         1:27:27  
 1116   99  W15 Anne Raecker, 15*, Cedar Falls, IA        1:27:48  
4 Finishers     Time = 4:21:44     Places = 11515

16. Rocket Girls 
 1405  122  W15 Sara Tanner, 17*, Ottumwa, IA             1:47:27  
 1465  132  W15 Alison Koebke, 15*, Ottumwa, IA           1:51:39  
 1466  133  W15 Lise Mengshoel, 17*, Fremont, IA          1:51:39  
 1467   19  JrW Anna Tanner, 14*, Ottumwa, IA             1:51:39  
 1468  134  W15 Dayna Arment, 16*, Eddyville, IA          1:51:40  
5 Finishers     Time = 5:30:44     Places = 16996

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


OPEN - OPEN MALE (TOP 3 COUNT)


1. City Workers 
    3    2  M19 Peter Cole, 21, Bow Mar, CO                 38:22  
   10    7  M19 John Krumsee, 22, Omaha, NE                 39:22  
   12    3  M25 Chas Davis, 25, Omaha, NE                   39:39  
   33   17  M19 Brian Werner, 21, West Des Moines, IA       43:13  
4 Finishers     Time = 1:57:22     Places = 42

2. Bone 
    1    1  M30 Henry Dennis, 33, Fond Du Lac, WI           37:54  
   20    2  M30 Andy Bosley, 34, Thiensville, WI            41:58  
   23    7  M25 The Virgin, 28, Savannah, GA                42:20  
  169    9  M30 The Toad, 32, Milwaukee, WI                 49:56  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:02:12     Places = 78

3. Fitness Sports 
   11    8  M19 Jason Flogel, 24, West Des Moines, IA       39:31  
   22   13  M19 Nathan White, 24, Des Moines, IA            42:07  
   31    1  M45 Phil Kauder, 46, Cascade, IA                42:55  
  245    1  M65 Mike Bender, 66, Desmoines, IA              53:42  
  402   12  M40 Pat Baldus, 42, West Des Moines, IA       1:00:05  
  719    2  M55 Bill Lorenz, 59, Des Moines, IA           1:11:37  
  847   50  M30 Jacob Kaemmer, 30, Des Moines, IA         1:16:42  
 1077    4  M60 Larry Detwiler, 64, Des Moines, IA        1:26:09  
8 Finishers     Time = 2:04:32     Places = 110

4. Rim Jobs 
    2    1  M19 Austin Williamson, 21, Des Moines, IA       38:14  
   41   22  M19 Thom Waters, 21, Des Moines, IA             43:44  
   48   26  M19 Mike Gabrys, 22, Northville, MI             44:14  
  173   56  M19 Tony White, 22, Des Moines, IA              50:03  
  327   86  M19 Tim Wieland, 21, Des Moines, IA             56:52  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:06:11     Places = 145

5. Bearded Hobos 
    4    3  M19 Skyler Delmott, 19, Emporia, KS             38:25  
   42   23  M19 Cody Burns, 19, Eudora, KS                  44:01  
   46    8  M15 Ryan Hahn, 18, Emporia, KS                  44:04  
  100   27  M15 Chris Dvorak, 18, De Soto, KS               47:12  
  155   52  M19 Kerek Mason, 19, Goodland, KS               49:19  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:06:29     Places = 152

6. The Vigorous Boyz 
   25   14  M19 Ermin Sabljakovic, 21, Waterloo, IA         42:34  
   34    5  M15 Samuel Sturtz, 18, Waterloo, IA             43:15  
   62   13  M15 Jordan Witbracht, 17, Waterloo, IA          45:08  
   68   16  M15 Zach Kienol, 16, Waterloo, IA               45:19  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:10:56     Places = 202

7. Lucky & Go Fish 
   26    2  M15 Joel Reese, 17, Laurens, IA                 42:38  
   59   11  M25 Ryan Ahlers, 25, Iowa City, IA              45:04  
   81    2  M35 Matt Veldey, 37, West Des Moines, IA        45:57  
   90    2  M40 Jim Cochran, 40, Iowa City, IA              46:26  
  172    4  M40 Joe Short, 43, Johnston, IA                 50:00  
  250    5  M45 William Vickers, 47, Crownsville, MD        54:02  
6 Finishers     Time = 2:13:38     Places = 282

8. Just Run 
   40   21  M19 Josh Meyer, 20, Seward, NE                  43:42  
   67   31  M19 James Hanseling, 20, Milford, NE            45:19  
  101   39  M19 Gavin Felix, 22, Seward, NE                 47:15  
  158   54  M19 Joe Phillips, 22, Seward, NE                49:27  
  569  126  M19 Kyle Broderick, 21, Lincoln, NE           1:05:47  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:16:14     Places = 343

9. Muffin Stuffers 
   70   32  M19 Terol Pursell, 19, Maryville, MO            45:27  
   71   33  M19 Brad Sorensen, 20, Maryville, MO            45:27  
   88   36  M19 Ryan Gates, 19, Neosho, MO                  46:09  
  120   43  M19 Chris King, 19, Redding, IA                 47:49  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:17:03     Places = 373

10. U Of Mn Running 
   53   29  M19 Steele Lorenz, 20, Minneapolis, MN          44:41  
   65   30  M19 Hal Brown, 19, Minneapolis, MN              45:15  
  137   49  M19 Jeremy Seeman, 20, Minneapolis, MN          48:26  
  427   26  M35 Alan Amesbury, 38, Minneapolis, MN        1:00:46  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:18:21     Places = 421

11. U Iowa U R Ps 
   19    6  M25 Ben Ewing, 26, Coralville, IA               41:22  
   50   27  M19 Aaron Ladd, 24, Iowa City, IA               44:20  
  235   32  M25 Adam Ralston, 29, North Liberty, IA         53:03  
 1121  121  M25 William Micleel, 29, North Liberty, IA    1:28:18  
 1138  123  M25 John How, 26, Coralville, IA              1:29:37  
 1139  119  W19 Kristin Bjella, 24*, North Liberty, IA    1:29:39  
6 Finishers     Time = 2:18:44     Places = 550

12. Omaha Pd & Coach C 
   49   10  M25 Michael Pecha, 27, Omaha, NE                44:15  
   58    3  M30 David Pecha, 32, Omaha, NE                  45:00  
  170   24  M25 Matthew Skradski, 27, Papillion, NE         49:56  
  175    5  M40 Robert Butler, 41, Omaha, NE                50:07  
  408   11  M50 John Shorey, 52, Council Bluffs, IA       1:00:13  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:19:11     Places = 470

13. N W C C C 
   38   19  M19 Zach Marshall, 20, St Paul, MN              43:33  
   43   24  M19 Joel Groten, 20, Spring Valley, MN          44:02  
  259   74  M19 Wesley Hendrickson, 22, Baxter, MN          54:25  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:21:59     Places = 648

14. Runnin' Lopes 
    5    1  M25 Eric Rasmussen, 25, York, NE                38:38  
   86    5  M30 Kurt Holliday, 34, Seward, NE               46:05  
  355   45  M25 Brandon Jessop, 28, Cinncinnati, OH         58:00  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:22:42     Places = 937

15. Big Kids In Suits 
   24    8  M25 John Grisham, 27, Albuquerque, NM           42:22  
  140   17  M25 Neil Grady, 29, Albuquerque, NM             48:31  
  226   30  M25 Nathan Bosey, 27, Albuquerque, NM           52:39  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:23:31     Places = 698

16. Team Doane 
   89   37  M19 Holden Kaliff, 20, York, NE                 46:20  
  149   51  M19 Justin Cox, 19, Crete, NE                   48:52  
  161   55  M19 Paul Garcia, 19, Crete, NE                  49:39  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:24:50     Places = 679

17. Team Vardo 
   77   12  M25 Mike Mullins, 29, Ames, IA                  45:48  
  209    6  M40 Eric Hart, 40, Boone, IA                    51:48  
  271    9  M40 William Jenks, 43, Ames, IA                 55:00  
  276   10  M40 Craig Walter, 40, Ames, IA                  55:06  
  688   15  JrM Christopher Jenks, 12, Ames, IA           1:10:39  
  875   24  M45 Bill Schmitt, 47, Alleman, IA             1:17:28  
 1044   27  W30 Julie Vardaman, 32*, Ames, IA             1:24:57  
7 Finishers     Time = 2:32:35     Places = 1057

18. Flying Picts 
  111    3  M40 Stephen Fyfe, 42, Pella, IA                 47:34  
  230    3  M45 Tim Fyfe, 49, Clear Lake, IA                52:49  
  231    9  M50 Paul Fyfe, 51, Albuquerque, NM              52:50  
  588  136  M15 Chipper Fyfe, 15, Clear Lake, IA          1:06:56  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:33:12     Places = 1048

19. Furburglers 
   39   20  M19 Patrick Davis, 20, Cedar Falls, IA          43:40  
  297   85  M15 Jason Knox, 18, Cedar Falls, IA             56:07  
  336   89  M19 Andrew Dostal, 20, Ames, IA                 57:17  
  612   16  M45 Bruce Luzzi, 46, Raleigh, NC              1:07:55  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:37:02     Places = 1410

20. Reunited 
   55   10  M15 Benjamin Potts, 18, Pleasant Hill, IA       44:55  
  357   96  M19 Dusty Nesheim, 19, Des Moines, IA           58:05  
  359   99  M15 Ethan Elkin, 18, Altoona, IA                58:18  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:41:18     Places = 1688

21. Tijuana Toads 
  128    6  M35 Todd Christensen, 38, Altoona, IA           48:04  
  181   10  M35 Ronald Cox, 37, Mooresville, IN             50:24  
  489   31  M35 Steven Ackkley, 39, Indianapolis, IN      1:03:27  
  490   32  M35 Paul Lovell, 39, Cresco, IA               1:03:28  
  540   35  M35 Gary Vanderslik, 39, Chatham, IL          1:04:45  
  615   40  M35 Mike Linch, 37, Creston, IA               1:08:04  
6 Finishers     Time = 2:41:55     Places = 1816

22. Slashez 
  241   33  M25 Jonathan Hoyt, 25, West Des Moines, IA      53:28  
  264    7  M45 Timothy Mooney, 45, Ames, IA                54:35  
  272   36  M25 Dylan Martinez, 25, Ames, IA                55:00  
  278   37  M25 Justus Hallam, 25, Ames, IA                 55:16  
  286   16  M35 Chad Zmolek, 35, Ames, IA                   55:36  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:43:03     Places = 1536

23. Team Wiemers 
  193   53  M15 Hawkeye Wiemers, 16, West Des Moines, IA    51:19  
  211   65  M19 Benjamin Wiemers, 19, West Des Moines, IA   51:49  
  399   10  M45 Galyn Wiemers, 47, West Des Moines, IA    1:00:03  
  470    7  JrM Zachary Wiemers, 14, West Des Moines, IA  1:02:49  
  580  129  M19 Justin Wiemers, 23, West Des Moines, IA   1:06:31  
  859   25  JrM Jacob Wiemers, 12, West Des Moines, IA    1:17:08  
6 Finishers     Time = 2:43:11     Places = 1696

24. Support The Rabid 
  238   14  M35 Brad Miller, 35, Iowa Falls, IA             53:22  
  265   15  M35 Mike Teske, 35, Eldora, IA                  54:37  
  287   38  M25 Scott Bahrke, 29, Orange City, IA           55:37  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:43:35     Places = 1581

25. Pretzels 
  121   33  M15 Damon Trainor, 18, Freeport, IL             47:54  
  352    3  JrM Nick Morwood, 14, Freeport, IL              57:53  
  363    8  W15 Hope Stayer, 15*, Freeport, IL              58:31  
  596  138  M15 Paull Jungles, 17, Freeport, IL           1:07:05  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:44:17     Places = 1807

26. Foster Fellas 
   74    4  M30 Ross Polking, 31, Waukee, IA                45:36  
  191   12  M35 Reed Rinderknecht, 37, Clive, IA            51:18  
  616   18  M40 Joseph Bantz, 41, West Des Moines, IA     1:08:05  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:44:57     Places = 2227

27. Bohemian Alps 
   99    3  M35 Tony Ojeda, 36, Roca, NE                    47:10  
  182   10  M30 Peter Mitchell, 33, Dwight, NE              50:28  
  684   18  M45 Dale Nielsen, 48, Brainard, NE            1:10:35  
  813  171  M15 Vincent Aerts, 15, David City, NE         1:15:21  
  814  172  M15 Sam Nielsen, 17, Brainard, NE             1:15:22  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:48:12     Places = 2539

28. Mud Hens 
  289   17  M35 Tom Scroggins, 36, Ankeny, IA               55:49  
  301   18  M35 Bryan Brownsberger, 39, Ankeny, IA          56:14  
  302   19  M35 Scott Mudhens, 35, Ankeny, IA               56:14  
  350   18  M30 Anthony Cendana, 32, West Des Moines, IA    57:51  
  351   44  M25 Ben Garrett, 26, Des Moines, IA             57:51  
  365   23  M35 Ryan Elsbernd, 36, Des Moines, IA           58:37  
  386   11  M40 Brad Edmister, 40, Des Moines, IA           59:20  
  792   26  M40 Doug Kintzle, 42, Urbandale, IA           1:14:23  
8 Finishers     Time = 2:48:16     Places = 1884

29. Pab 
  307   40  M25 Dylan Huey, 25, Des Moines, IA              56:22  
  308   41  M25 Aaron Verheul, 26, Iowa City, IA            56:23  
  313   14  M30 Robert Johnson, 31, Des Moines, IA          56:26  
  570   68  M25 Lee Henderson, 26, Des Moines, IA         1:05:49  
 1258   75  M30 Michael Chen, 30, West Des Moines, IA     1:36:41  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:49:10     Places = 1962

30. Sigma Phi Epsilon 
  118   42  M19 Tom McNab, 19, St. Charles, MO              47:45  
  400  104  M19 Nick Worth, 20, Chesterfield, MO          1:00:04  
  488  116  M19 David Ballew, 22, Overland Park, KS       1:03:25  
  584  130  M19 Damon Keeble, 21, Des Moines, IA          1:06:45  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:51:13     Places = 2436

31. Dumbledore's 
   16   10  M19 Jason Maurice, 21, Fairfield, IA            41:13  
  325   84  M19 Evan Riney, 20, Fairfield, IA               56:48  
  801  169  M15 Cody Pool, 18, Fairfield, IA              1:15:01  
 1034  196  M15 Logan Webb, 17, Batavia, IA               1:24:38  
 1103  199  M19 Darin Webb, 20, Iowa City, IA             1:27:09  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:53:01     Places = 3194

32. The Ballers 
  361   97  M19 Jon Aldrich, 21, Altoona, IA                58:29  
  362  100  M15 Jason Cotter, 15, Des Moines, IA            58:30  
  493  117  M19 Andrew Minear, 21, Des Moines, IA         1:03:36  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:00:34     Places = 2935

33. Yeahdogs 
  311   89  M15 Justin Olk, 18, Polk City, IA               56:24  
  454  117  M15 Kyle Kaiser, 17, Mason City, IA           1:02:10  
  455  118  M15 Jonathan Erdahl, 18, Ankeny, IA           1:02:11  
  472  113  M19 Jeremy Venable, 19, Ankeny, IA            1:02:52  
  473  114  M19 Matt Porter, 19, Ankeny, IA               1:02:53  
  571  127  M19 Sam Erdahl, 20, Ankeny, IA                1:05:52  
6 Finishers     Time = 3:00:44     Places = 2966

34. Stache Dash 
  246   71  M19 Jason Genta, 23, Omaha, NE                  53:43  
  345   95  M19 Michael Buckingham, 22, Wheaton, IL         57:30  
  697  156  M19 Peter Moreland, 22, Omaha, NE             1:10:58  
  833  170  M19 Brian Simeone, 24, Chesterfield, MO       1:15:58  
  871  175  M19 Brian Vosick, 22, Milwaukee, WI           1:17:25  
  940  182  M19 Mark Seyer, 23, Richmond Hts, MO          1:19:43  
  966  185  M19 John Pastorek, 22, Chesterfield, MO       1:21:00  
 1002  187  M19 Joseph Kosmach, 23, Wheaton, IL           1:22:39  
8 Finishers     Time = 3:02:10     Places = 3307

35. Rink Nation 
  414   50  M25 Brian Burkhardt, 26, Cedar Falls, IA      1:00:19  
  415   51  M25 Chad Steffen, 28, Des Moines, IA          1:00:20  
  475   58  M25 Brent Robinson, 27, Chicago, IL           1:02:59  
  546   64  M25 Austin Budlong, 27, Hopkins, MN           1:05:01  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:03:37     Places = 3222

36. Woodward Academy 
  280   79  M15 Stepahn Ulrien, 18, Woodward, IA            55:17  
  519  124  M15 Dayle Wood, 16, Woodward, IA              1:04:22  
  523  123  M19 Andrew Perry, 19, Woodward, IA            1:04:25  
  534  126  M15 Arie Duff, 17, Woodward, IA               1:04:33  
  535   60  M25 Zach Fuller, 26, West Des Moines, IA      1:04:33  
  537   62  M25 Eric Esser, 29, Boone, IA                 1:04:42  
  538  127  M15 Cody Curtis, 15, Woodward, IA             1:04:43  
  544  129  M15 Mark Stout, 16, Woodward, IA              1:04:57  
  551  131  M15 Coty Haynes, 16, Woodward, IA             1:05:20  
  559  133  M15 Brandon Finney, 15, Woodward, IA          1:05:31  
  572   69  M25 Glen Miller, 26, Woodward, IA             1:05:52  
  649   40  M30 Jason Anderson, 32, Boone, IA             1:09:27  
  778  162  M15 William Petren, 15, Woodward, IA          1:14:05  
  779  163  M15 Luis Estrada, 16, Woodward, IA            1:14:06  
  780  164  M15 Jesus Soto, 15, Woodward, IA              1:14:08  
  781  165  M15 James Schmaus, 15, Woodward, IA           1:14:09  
  796  167  M15 Eric McIntyre, 16, Woodward, IA           1:14:31  
  799   67  W19 Autumn Downs, 24*, Marshalltown, IA       1:14:35  
  837  173  M15 Nikolas Serrig, 18, Woodward, IA          1:16:14  
 1087  199  M15 Lucas Stajear, 16, Woodward, IA           1:26:33  
 1111   34  JrM Arteu Brodeur, 14, Woodward, IA           1:27:31  
 1112   35  JrM Jamin Shue, 14, Woodward, IA              1:27:46  
 1113  119  M25 Travis Dopheide, 26, Woodward, IA         1:27:46  
 1114   36  JrM Dylan Altemeier, 14, Woodward, IA         1:27:46  
 1115  200  M15 Zachary Newquist, 16, Woodward, IA        1:27:47  
25 Finishers     Time = 3:04:03     Places = 3343

37. Fh Bring It 
  293   79  M19 Daniel Fischer, 20, Ames, IA                55:55  
  516  120  M19 Ryan Zenisek, 21, Ames, IA                1:04:20  
  517  121  M19 Andrew Steinmetz, 20, Cedar Rapids, IA    1:04:21  
  520   27  W15 Valerie Steinmetz, 17*, Cedar Rapids, IA  1:04:23  
  521  122  M19 Ben Merryman, 19, Ames, IA                1:04:23  
  682  154  M19 Andrew Felelr, 19, Ames, IA               1:10:34  
6 Finishers     Time = 3:04:35     Places = 3369

38. Team X 
  393  102  M19 Casey Kauphusman, 20, Winona, MN            59:43  
  432  110  M19 Phil Dejarlais, 21, Minneapolis, MN       1:01:00  
  539   29  W19 Casey Navis, 20*, Winona, MN              1:04:43  
  577  128  M19 Alex Koppi-Kohn, 20, Winona, MN           1:06:16  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:05:25     Places = 3416

39. Truteam 
  210   64  M19 Philip Wire, 21, Kirksville, MO             51:49  
  610   38  W19 Stepanie Kimball, 21*, Kirksville, MO     1:07:54  
  645   45  W19 Chelsea Brown, 21*, Jackson, MO           1:09:23  
  784   65  W19 Jamie Weninger, 21*, Slinger, WI          1:14:11  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:09:04     Places = 4021

40. West Hall 
  314   81  M19 Ryan Birkland, 20, Orange City, IA          56:27  
  369   98  M19 Sam Galloway, 20, Orange City, IA           58:55  
  775  161  M15 Caleb Kester, 18, Urbandale, IA           1:13:56  
 1178  202  M15 Curtis Ver Mulm, 18, Orange City, IA      1:31:45  
 1354  218  M19 Ben Kester, 20, Urbandale, IA             1:42:39  
5 Finishers     Time = 3:09:16     Places = 3900

41. Rwi- Running 
  504   26  M30 Jeremy Mueller, 31, West Des Moines, IA   1:03:49  
  505   59  M25 Josh Manning, 27, Grimes, IA              1:03:49  
  506   27  M30 Matt Hillis, 30, Clives, IA               1:03:49  
  524   30  M30 Mike Hillis, 30, Lakeville, MN            1:04:25  
  525   31  M30 Brandon Hillman, 32, Golden Valley, MN    1:04:26  
5 Finishers     Time = 3:11:26     Places = 3967

42. The Beercats 
  256   73  M19 Bradley Trede, 23, Treynor, IA              54:13  
  456  111  M19 Mark Aubrey, 24, Gladstone, MO            1:02:13  
  802   85  M25 Phillip Lubeck, 25, Maryville, MO         1:15:04  
 1056  115  M25 Chris Rogne, 28, Clear Lake, IA           1:25:12  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:11:28     Places = 4156

43. Silly Wankers 
  333   87  M19 Gabe Wilson, 21, Ames, IA                   57:09  
  591  133  M19 Collin Donahue-Oponski, 21, Ames, IA      1:06:58  
  663  147  M19 Nick Miller, 23, Urbandale, IA            1:09:47  
  668  149  M19 Royce Woodroffe, 21, Fort Madison, IA     1:09:54  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:13:53     Places = 4300

44. Speed Bumps 
  360   20  M30 Mike Wiegman, 33, Omaha, NE                 58:27  
  485   30  M35 Chris Snowardt, 35, Omaha, NE             1:03:19  
  764   16  M50 Paul Link, 51, Omaha, NE                  1:13:46  
  976   55  M30 Edward Zbylut, 33, Omaha, NE              1:21:38  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:15:31     Places = 4446

45. Team Fatboy 
  366   46  M25 Jared Carlson, 28, Eagle, NE                58:49  
  367   18  W25 Kat Merrill, 25*, Omaha, NE                 58:49  
 1006  112  M25 Morgan Merrill, 28, Omaha, NE             1:22:49  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:20:26     Places = 5028

46. Average Joes 
  253   72  M19 Andy Mattingly, 19, St Joseph, MO           54:09  
  651  143  M15 Christopher Pankiewicz, 16, St Joseph, MO 1:09:29  
  880  181  M15 Stephen Coleman, 18, St Joseph, MO        1:17:36  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:21:13     Places = 5193

47. Iran So Far 
  604  134  M19 Kevin Mehlbrech, 22, Lincoln, NE          1:07:27  
  635  138  M19 Bryant Bone, 22, Omaha, NE                1:09:08  
  636  139  M19 John McCarthy, 24, Lincoln, NE            1:09:08  
  637  140  M19 Nick Ebert, 20, Lincoln, NE               1:09:09  
  929  179  M19 Kyle Deterding, 20, Lincoln, NE           1:19:25  
  932   84  W19 Deanna Schulz, 21*, Lincoln, NE           1:19:29  
6 Finishers     Time = 3:25:42     Places = 5436

48. Douglas County 
  640  140  M15 Jacob Eary, 17, Omaha, NE                 1:09:20  
  643  141  M15 Jonathon Nitcher, 18, Omaha, NE           1:09:22  
  644  142  M19 Ryan Dostell, 19, Omaha, NE               1:09:23  
  646  142  M15 Jordan Sutherland, 18, Omaha, NE          1:09:23  
  647   76  M25 Logan Wilson, 25, Omaha, NE               1:09:23  
5 Finishers     Time = 3:28:04     Places = 5688

49. Shower Party 
  658  143  M19 Nick Smith, 20, Dubuque, IA               1:09:37  
  659  144  M19 Nate Smith, 20, Dubuque, IA               1:09:37  
  660  145  M19 Peter Galloway, 19, Cedar Falls, IA       1:09:38  
  661  146  M19 Jeff Wachter, 20, Cedar Falls, IA         1:09:39  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:28:51     Places = 5792

50. Team Schrobilgen 
  550   10  JrM Malachy Schrobilgen, 13, Oak Park, IL     1:05:18  
  777    6  JrW Erin Schrobilgen, 12*, Oak Park, IL       1:14:03  
  789   25  M40 Greg Schrobilgen, 43, Oak Park, IL        1:14:22  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:33:42     Places = 6313

51. 3-Legged Pony 
  665   20  M40 Timothy Glynn, 40, Ankeny, IA             1:09:50  
  746    5  W40 Tonya Smith, 40*, West Des Moines, IA     1:12:42  
  749   45  M35 Lino Bernal, 39, Des Moines, IA           1:12:49  
  759   42  M30 Jeremy Harpold, 30, Des Moines, IA        1:13:35  
  767    1  M60 Herman Merten, 64, Charles City, IA       1:13:49  
  807   86  M25 Steven Brouillet, 26, Ankeny, IA          1:15:09  
  808   47  M30 Jeff Largent, 34, Urbandale, IA           1:15:10  
7 Finishers     Time = 3:35:21     Places = 6493

52. Psz Running Club 
  573   70  M25 Josh Zaruba, 26, Fort Bragg, NC           1:05:56  
  574   71  M25 Tom Shedek, 26, Muscatine, IA             1:05:57  
 1016   54  M35 Steve Petersen, 36, Carlisle, IA          1:23:34  
 1017    6  W35 Jo Petersen, 37*, Carlisle, IA            1:23:35  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:35:26     Places = 6552

53. Team Muresan 
  481   28  M35 Chris Bart, 35, Clive, IA                 1:03:17  
  750   46  M35 Gene Fruit, 38, Decatur, IL               1:12:57  
  947   52  M30 Mitchell Lake, 30, West Des Moines, IA    1:19:47  
 1039   60  M30 Jared Ross, 34, St Joseph, IL             1:24:55  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:36:01     Places = 6556

54. Bluchina Co. 
  567   33  M30 Dan Mauro, 32, Milford, CT                1:05:43  
  800   46  M30 Brian Cimma, 31, Milford, CT              1:14:50  
  879   48  M35 Dennis Markway, 35, Urbandale, IA         1:17:33  
  979   56  M30 John Markway, 31, Lawrenceville, GA       1:21:53  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:38:05     Places = 6788

55. Stan's Army 
  440   55  M25 Josh Knight, 29, Des Moines, IA           1:01:26  
  548   36  M35 Kyle Tokheim, 38, Des Moines, IA          1:05:09  
 1206  128  M25 Adam Berndt, 28, Des Moines, IA           1:33:37  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:40:11     Places = 6936

56. Team Diesel 
  160    7  M35 Scott Jones, 36, Ankeny, IA                 49:34  
 1096   64  M30 Justin Sample, 33, Huxley, IA             1:26:56  
 1183   66  M35 Tom Hanley, 38, Ankeny, IA                1:32:03  
 1187   11  W35 Sara Hanley, 37*, Ankeny, IA              1:32:11  
 1196   30  M45 Russell Steele, 45, Clive, IA             1:32:48  
5 Finishers     Time = 3:48:32     Places = 8330

57. Team Name: 
  845   91  M25 John Broderick, 25, Omaha, NE             1:16:40  
  846  171  M19 Anthony B, 21, Omaha, NE                  1:16:41  
  848   92  M25 Tom McLaughlin, 25, Omaha, NE             1:16:42  
  889   96  M25 Bentley Swan, 26, Omaha, NE               1:18:02  
  918  101  M25 Joseph Kukla, 25, Dubuque, IA             1:18:55  
 1469  182  W19 Shelley Vander Werff, 24*, West Des Moine, IA
                                                            1:51:42  
6 Finishers     Time = 3:50:02     Places = 8013

58. Team Nuts 
  844   90  M25 Bob Mourlam, 29, Cedar Rapids, IA         1:16:38  
  851   93  M25 Jeremy Nutz, 29, Colorado Springs, CO     1:16:52  
  858   95  M25 Joel Douglas, 29, Papillion, NE           1:17:08  
  931   27  M45 Tim Nutz, 48, Ooltewah, TN                1:19:26  
 1155   13  W45 Jean Nutz, 48*, Doltewah, TN              1:30:33  
5 Finishers     Time = 3:50:37     Places = 8065

59. Jail Breakers 3 
  607   36  M30 Daniel Jasper, 31, Des Moines, IA         1:07:34  
  959   28  JrM Matthew Petty, 14, Leon, IA               1:20:38  
 1058  116  M25 Jeremy Masterson, 29, Prairie City, IA    1:25:17  
 1059   28  M45 Kenneth Fagg, 48, Otley, IA               1:25:17  
 1436   75  M35 Danny Flummer, 38, Leon, IA               1:50:01  
5 Finishers     Time = 3:53:28     Places = 8407

60. Doah Dominators 
  882  177  M19 Timothy Brannen, 23, Ames, IA             1:17:46  
  883   78  W19 Carli Franks, 24*, Chicago, IL            1:17:48  
  894   80  W19 Carrie Brannen, 23*, Windsor Heights, IA  1:18:09  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:53:42     Places = 8431

61. Dirty Farmers 
  849  172  M19 Timothy Dodd, 22, Cedar Falls, IA         1:16:46  
  850   71  W19 Kayla Krull, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA         1:16:52  
  952   89  W19 Carrie Johnson, 20*, Cedar Falls, ID      1:20:09  
  978   94  W19 Jill Sweeney, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA        1:21:47  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:53:45     Places = 8407

62. Team Arm 
  893   18  M50 Robin Roberts, 51, Cedar Rapids, IA       1:18:08  
  895    3  M55 Al Kacere, 59, Marion, IA                 1:18:09  
  896   21  W30 Melissa McMullen, 31*, North Liberty, GU  1:18:11  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:54:28     Places = 8522

63. The Justice League 
  695  147  M15 Mike Haggar, 16, Rock Rapids, IA          1:10:49  
  725   52  W19 Christina Haggar, 19*, St. Paul, MN       1:12:02  
 1220  126  W19 Emily Porter, 19*, Coon Rapids, MN        1:34:18  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:57:08     Places = 8713

64. Tri Racers 
  673   77  M25 Ryan Krull, 29, Ankeny, IA                1:10:13  
  828   87  M25 Brian Kroska, 26, Ankeny, IA              1:15:45  
 1214   51  W25 Dena Kroska, 25*, Ankeny, IA              1:34:10  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:00:06     Places = 8996

65. Not Kenyans 
  692   79  M25 B J Jordison, 25, Des Moines, IA          1:10:44  
 1047  114  M25 Derek Anderson, 25, Macomb, IL            1:24:59  
 1052  106  W19 Kristin Lindaman, 24*, Iowa City, IA      1:25:10  
 1080  196  M19 Benjamin Miller-Todd, 20, Iowa City, IA   1:26:12  
4 Finishers     Time = 4:00:52     Places = 9194

66. Prairie Dogs 
  912   99  M25 Randall Vos, 28, New Sharon, IA           1:18:46  
  963  103  M25 Steven Brouwer, 27, Orange City, IA       1:20:51  
 1004  111  M25 Ben Wolthuized, 28, Pequot Lakes, MN      1:22:43  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:02:18     Places = 9336

67. Muddy Maroon Mad 
  662   46  W19 Monika Folker, 19*, Minneapolis, MN       1:09:40  
  972   54  M30 Joshua Schwarten, 30, Lincoln, NE         1:21:25  
 1231  112  W15 Sarah Krueger, 18*, Mpls, MN              1:35:02  
 1232  129  W19 Sarah Graham, 19*, Minneapolis, MN        1:35:07  
 1287  135  W19 Lisa Pugh, 22*, Minneapolis, MN           1:38:31  
 1288  136  W19 Sally Olson, 23*, Minneapolis, MN         1:38:31  
 1335  147  W19 Katie Johnson, 20*, Minneapolis, MN       1:41:10  
 1339  149  W19 Kathleen Holzem, 24*, St Paul, MN         1:41:23  
 1456  174  W19 Jessica Norman, 20*, Lakeville, MN        1:51:10  
 1457  175  W19 Christine Cira, 19*, Minneapolis, MN      1:51:11  
 1458  176  W19 Jenny Barnes, 22*, Minneapolis, MN        1:51:11  
 1474  184  W19 Brenna Galvin, 20*, Minneapolis, MN       1:52:08  
 1475  185  W19 Jenna Schuder, 19*, Wyoming, MN           1:52:08  
 1476  186  W19 Emily Johnson, 20*, Minneapolis, MN       1:52:09  
14 Finishers     Time = 4:06:05     Places = 9642

68. Urban Renegade 
  758  161  M19 Peter Bertelsen, 22, Cedar Falls, IA      1:13:33  
 1031  189  M19 Reuben Haggar, 22, Arden Hills, MN        1:24:32  
 1125  201  M19 Nathan Tuenge, 21, Cedar Falls, IA        1:28:35  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:06:39     Places = 9790

69. Team Baker 
 1094  118  M25 Daniel Ferguston, 25, Des Moines, IA      1:26:47  
 1095  198  M19 Tim Holcomb, 24, West Des Moines, IA      1:26:47  
 1097  112  W19 Chelsey Holcomb, 23*, West Des Moines, IA 1:26:57  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:20:30     Places = 11384

70. Beauty & Beasts 
 1098   33  JrM Thomas Bernard, 12, Mt. Vernon, IA        1:26:59  
 1099   29  M45 Foster Hawkins, 45, Marshalltown, IA      1:26:59  
 1100   97  W15 McKenna Bernard, 15*, Mt. Vernon, IA      1:27:02  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:20:59     Places = 11446

71. The Three Homers 
  600  139  M15 Dan Konen, 18, Maxwell, IA                1:07:17  
 1038  190  M19 Matthew Konen, 21, Huxley, IA             1:24:52  
 1497  146  M25 Joel Konen, 29, Ankeny, IA                1:57:22  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:29:30     Places = 11207

72. Ladybugs 
 1136  122  M25 Glenn Conrad, 29, Ankeny, IA              1:29:35  
 1137   38  M40 Jeff Saunders, 40, Nevada, IA             1:29:36  
 1150   68  M30 Jason Grassley, 30, Nevada, IA            1:30:28  
 1477   78  M35 Tim Hurn, 37, Ames, IA                    1:53:02  
 1479   55  W30 Jodi Hurn, 33*, Ames, IA                  1:53:11  
5 Finishers     Time = 4:29:38     Places = 12159

73. Brandaus 
  836   24  JrM David Brandau, 14, Osage, IA              1:16:14  
 1141   39  M40 Jerry Brandau, 41, Osage, IA              1:29:42  
 1375  214  M15 Brian Brandau, 17, Osage, IA              1:44:45  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:30:40     Places = 12005

74. Hey Boofers! 
 1193  205  M19 Evan Kimbell, 19, Iowa City, IA           1:32:33  
 1194  204  M15 Bill Tiedje, 18, Fort Collins, CO         1:32:34  
 1195  205  M15 Ryan Large, 18, Newton, IA                1:32:34  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:37:41     Places = 12861

75. Team M R R 
 1177   14  W40 Carol Heaverlo, 41*, Ames, IA             1:31:32  
 1249   19  W40 Joli Vollers, 43*, Ames, IA               1:36:14  
 1251   33  M45 Scott Vance, 49, Ames, IA                 1:36:14  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:43:59     Places = 13484

76. 185th Roc 
 1143   62  M35 David Meyer, 35, Woodward, IA             1:29:55  
 1279   17  W35 Jennifer Thoma, 35*, Ankeny, IA           1:38:11  
 1303  216  M19 David Busch, 24, Ames, IA                 1:39:12  
 1373  137  M25 Marcus Munoz, 25, Urbandale, IA           1:44:38  
 1411   72  M35 Mark Thoma, 37, Ankeny, IA                1:47:54  
5 Finishers     Time = 4:47:18     Places = 13775

77. Tight 360 
 1319   48  M40 Bob Deskin, 43, Carlisle, IA              1:40:10  
 1320   79  M30 David Halverson, 34, State Center, IA     1:40:11  
 1321   38  M45 Randy Kunert, 46, Des Moines, IA          1:40:12  
 1323   21  W40 Kathryn Kunert, 41*, Des Moines, IA       1:40:17  
 1327   49  M40 Mark Stine, 41, Osceola, IA               1:40:36  
 1328  136  M25 Ryan Everett, 28, Urbandale, IA           1:40:37  
 1330   80  M30 Nathan Fulk, 33, Ankeny, IA               1:40:49  
 1331   70  M35 Dave Overton, 37, Ankeny, IA              1:40:51  
 1421   73  M35 Ken Clary, 35, Runnells, IA               1:48:42  
 1422   74  M35 Brian Meislahn, 36, Oskaloosa, IA         1:48:43  
10 Finishers     Time = 5:00:32     Places = 14909

78. The Corn Cobs 
 1361   71  M35 Paul Carew, 39, Ankeny, IA                1:43:53  
 1363   23  W40 Patrice Carew, 41*, Clear Lake, IA        1:43:54  
 1364   23  W35 Kelly Carew, 38*, Ankeny, IA              1:43:54  
3 Finishers     Time = 5:11:40     Places = 15806

79. Super Sweet Cool 
 1510  220  M19 Mike Yegge, 22, Ames, IA                  1:59:30  
 1511  192  W19 Sara Tiedman, 22*, Ames, IA               1:59:37  
 1513  221  M19 Ryan Davis, 23, Ames, IA                  1:59:56  
3 Finishers     Time = 5:59:02     Places = 18184

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


OPEN FEMALE (TOP 3 COUNT)


1. Run Ablaze B 
   52    1  W30 Robyn Friedman, 34*, Lambs Grove, IA        44:25  
   92    2  W25 Kristy Feldman, 27*, West Des Moines, IA    46:36  
  147    1  W35 Christine Price, 38*, Des Moines, IA        48:49  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:19:49     Places = 489

2. Team Nebraska 
  132    4  W30 Stephanie Randall, 30*, Lincoln, NE         48:16  
  136    4  W25 Jessica Rettig, 29*, Lincoln, NE            48:24  
  142    5  W25 Courtney Mann, 29*, Omaha, NE               48:33  
  171    7  W25 Bridget Easley, 26*, Lincoln, NE            49:58  
  213    8  W25 Kelly Yacevich, 25*, Lincoln, NE            51:52  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:25:12     Places = 692

3. Hawkeye Harriers 
  560   32  W19 Fionna Fallon, 20*, Des Moines, IA        1:05:32  
  563   33  W15 Kathryn Guess, 18*, Iowa City, IA         1:05:39  
  568   34  W15 Molly Rhodes, 17*, Des Moines, IA         1:05:47  
  670    2  W45 Kristin Maahs, 47*, Des Moines, IA        1:10:00  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:16:57     Places = 4603

4. We Like It Dirty 
  477   23  W19 Danielle Farrell, 22*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:03:06  
  593   35  W19 Jess Haug, 23*, West Des Moines, IA       1:07:01  
  614   40  W19 Erin Bone, 22*, Norwalk, IA               1:08:02  
  745   56  W19 Kiley Witte, 23*, Des Moines, IA          1:12:39  
 1156  121  W19 Kelsey Bova, 22*, Norwalk, IA             1:30:33  
 1157  122  W19 Jenna Simpson, 23*, West Des Moines, IA   1:30:34  
6 Finishers     Time = 3:18:08     Places = 4645

5. Crazy Cats 
  469   23  W25 Anna Tennal, 25*, Omaha, NE               1:02:43  
  599   11  W30 Mariah Trahman, 32*, Omaha, NE            1:07:11  
  842   70  W19 Brittany Schaefer, 20*, Omaha, NE         1:16:29  
  872   67  W15 Abby Stockstell, 18*, Hamburg, IA         1:17:27  
  873   77  W19 Allison Stockstell, 20*, Hamburg, IA      1:17:27  
 1493   85  W25 Chris Cerwick, 26*, La Vista, NE          1:56:45  
 1514  193  W19 Amanda Chizek, 23*, Bellevue, NE          2:00:05  
7 Finishers     Time = 3:26:22     Places = 5522

6. Garrrghls 
  543   30  W19 Cassie McMahon, 22*, Minneapolis, MN      1:04:50  
  711   49  W19 Christy Schwartz, 24*, Minneapolis, MN    1:11:24  
  712   50  W19 Kelly Bierwerth, 24*, Shoreview, MN       1:11:24  
  864   75  W19 Nora Mogck, 24*, Minneapolis, MN          1:17:17  
  865   76  W19 Marit Johnson, 23*, West Des Moines, IA   1:17:17  
5 Finishers     Time = 3:27:36     Places = 5707

7. Doane Tigers 
  768   60  W19 Alexandra Conrin, 19*, Crete, NE          1:13:51  
  770   62  W19 Lindsey Wallman, 21*, Crete, NE           1:13:52  
  771   63  W19 Kristen Donovan, 22*, Crete, NE           1:13:52  
  839   64  W15 Marysol Cazares, 18*, Crete, NE           1:16:24  
  840   65  W15 Amanda Woodward, 18*, Crete, NE           1:16:28  
5 Finishers     Time = 3:41:34     Places = 7126

8. Crownies 
  294    7  W19 Sara Spaulding, 22*, St Bonifacius, MN      56:01  
  794   66  W19 Esther Roby, 21*, St Bonifacius, MN       1:14:28  
 1278  116  W15 Megan Kunde, 18*, St Bonifacius, MN       1:38:10  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:48:39     Places = 7881

9. We Mean Strabismus 
  974   92  W19 Kristin Leeder, 22*, Des Moines, IA       1:21:33  
  985   95  W19 Aimee Abben, 23*, West Des Moines, IA     1:22:10  
  986   96  W19 Jennifer Horkan, 22*, Des Moines, IA      1:22:11  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:05:53     Places = 9724

10. Happy Never After 
  994   97  W19 Kerrie Thompson, 20*, Huxley, IA          1:22:18  
  995   98  W19 Anna Stiller, 21*, Huxley, IA             1:22:18  
  996   99  W19 Renae Knox, 21*, Huxley, IA               1:22:19  
 1145  120  W19 Megan McCasland, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA     1:30:03  
 1159  123  W19 Lindsay Thompson, 21*, Ames, IA           1:30:42  
5 Finishers     Time = 4:06:54     Places = 9859

11. Jersey Girls 
  862   74  W19 Erin Behling, 23*, Des Moines, IA         1:17:14  
 1045  104  W19 Marisa Jensen, 22*, West Des Moines, IA   1:24:57  
 1050  105  W19 Molli Dant, 22*, Des Moines, IA           1:25:09  
 1051   43  W25 Lindsay Dean, 25*, Indianola, IA          1:25:10  
 1162  124  W19 Kristin Weatherly, 23*, Des Moines, IA    1:30:49  
5 Finishers     Time = 4:07:20     Places = 9861

12. Smv 
  787   17  W30 Dawn Pearson, 30*, Creston, IA            1:14:17  
 1140    7  W50 Carmen Dahl, 51*, Creston, IA             1:29:42  
 1163   32  W30 Beth Woods, 30*, Winterset, IA            1:30:53  
 1244   57  W25 Sheila Kirkland, 28*, Lorimor, IA         1:35:54  
 1519  194  W19 Emily Schull, 19*, Elburn, IL             2:02:01  
 1541    3  W55 Mary Schull, 58*, Elburn, IL              2:10:24  
6 Finishers     Time = 4:14:50     Places = 10620

13. Girls Run Wild 
  969   22  W30 Jessica Bertoglio, 31*, North Liberty, IA 1:21:15  
  973   23  W30 Katie Geasland, 34*, North Liberty, IA    1:21:33  
 1209   12  W35 Amy Hernandez, 38*, Iowa City, IA         1:34:00  
 1357   49  W30 Leah Cronk, 34*, Iowa City, IA            1:43:17  
 1358   22  W35 Anne Johnson, 38*, North Liberty, IA      1:43:17  
 1365   50  W30 Heather Moore, 34*, Iowa City, HI         1:43:57  
6 Finishers     Time = 4:16:46     Places = 10767

14. Health Club 
 1123  114  W19 Chrissy Blake, 22*, Indianola, IA         1:28:35  
 1124   46  W25 Laura Nedved, 25*, Webster City, IA       1:28:35  
 1126   47  W25 Jeana Baker, 25*, Indianola, IA           1:28:46  
 1127  115  W19 Lindie Hemesath, 24*, Cedar Rapids, IA    1:28:47  
4 Finishers     Time = 4:25:55     Places = 11845

15. Team Josoff 
  981   39  W25 Shannon Josoff, 29*, Omaha, NE            1:22:07  
  992   41  W25 Moe Heath, 25*, Omaha, NE                 1:22:16  
 1478   82  W25 Kristi Davies, 28*, Omaha, NE             1:53:05  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:37:27     Places = 12347

16. Caution: Slow 
 1133  116  W19 Kim Pfannebecker, 21*, Des Moines, MO     1:29:25  
 1134  117  W19 Billie Pace-Graczyk, 21*, Des Moines, IA  1:29:26  
 1345   70  W25 Lisa Murphy, 27*, West Des Moines, IA     1:42:02  
 1346   71  W25 Sarah Huyck, 27*, Des Moines, IA          1:42:02  
 1347   72  W25 Krista Heenan, 26*, Pleasant Hill, IA     1:42:06  
 1348   73  W25 Runner Slowass, 26*, Waterloo, IA         1:42:07  
6 Finishers     Time = 4:40:52     Places = 13134

17. M N R 
 1377   25  W40 Brenda Cloyd, 41*, Ames, IA               1:44:55  
 1395   26  W40 Francie Dunlap, 40*, Ames, IA             1:46:20  
 1402   19  W45 Joyce Hagley, 46*, Ames, IA               1:46:58  
 1437   29  W35 Sherry Breitman, 37*, Ankeny, IA          1:50:04  
 1494   23  W45 Suzanne Thompson, 48*, Ames, IA           1:56:47  
5 Finishers     Time = 5:18:12     Places = 16258

18. 3 Little Something 
 1403  160  W19 Mallory Breuker, 21*, Ames, IA            1:47:04  
 1404  161  W19 Allison Schlapkohl, 20*, Ames, IA         1:47:19  
 1418  166  W19 Hannah McCulloh, 20*, Ames, IA            1:48:31  
 1419  167  W19 Sarah Beaver, 19*, Ames, IA               1:48:32  
4 Finishers     Time = 5:22:54     Places = 16494

19. Team Awesome 
 1439  129  W15 Morgan Grabinoski, 16*, Armstrong, IA     1:50:32  
 1440  130  W15 Traci Speltz, 16*, Armstrong, IA          1:50:32  
 1441   28  W40 Kristin Grabinoski, 40*, Armstrong, IA    1:50:50  
3 Finishers     Time = 5:31:53     Places = 17014

20. Phi Mu Dynamite 
 1324  145  W19 Kelly Shockey, 23*, Lincoln, NE           1:40:19  
 1490  188  W19 Becky Moderow, 19*, Lincoln, NE           1:55:31  
 1491  189  W19 Clarissa Christensen, 22*, Lincoln, NE    1:56:18  
 1492  190  W19 Alli Lester, 19*, Lincoln, NE             1:56:18  
 1525  195  W19 Jennifer Yelden, 19*, Seward, NE          2:03:11  
5 Finishers     Time = 5:32:07     Places = 16847

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


MASTER MALE (TOP 3 COUNT)


1. McDuffers 
   30    1  M50 Dennis Wallach, 50, Chanhassen, MN          42:53  
   56    2  M50 David Nauman, 51, Mason City, IA            44:56  
   57    3  M50 Dan Morse, 54, Minneapolis, MN              45:00  
   72    1  M40 Steve Younker, 42, Mason City, IA           45:28  
   75    4  M50 Joseph Haynes, 53, Ames, IA                 45:40  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:12:48     Places = 238

2. Lawrence Sandrats 
   94    5  M50 Steve Riley, 53, Lawrence, KS               46:54  
  135    6  M50 Dan Kuhlman, 53, Lecompton, KS              48:20  
  206    8  M50 Keith Dowell, 53, Lawrence, KS              51:45  
  225    7  M40 Paul Boone, 42, Lawrence, KS                52:35  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:26:58     Places = 769

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


MASTER FEMALE (TOP 3 COUNT)


1. Too Young To Dye 
  296    1  W50 Sheila Maddock, 51*, Johnston, IA           56:04  
  385    2  W50 Andriette Wickstrom, 52*, Storm Lake, IA    59:20  
  458    4  W50 Jane Wickman, 54*, Kellogg, IA            1:02:19  
  728    5  W45 Dana Kramer, 45*, Urbandale, Ia           1:12:04  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:57:42     Places = 2694

2. Tre Donne Matte 
  890    7  W45 Sharon McDaniel, 45*, Mitchell, SD        1:18:03  
  920    9  W40 Mari Ascherin, 43*, Mitchell, SD          1:19:02  
 1218   18  W40 Connie Lehman, 44*, Omaha, NE             1:34:16  
3 Finishers     Time = 4:11:20     Places = 10195

3. Cheetah Girls 
  736    6  W45 Tracy Byrd, 47*, Fayelleville, AR         1:12:27  
 1151   11  W45 Denise Barbee, 46*, Dakota Dunes, SD      1:30:28  
 1152   13  W40 Jennifer Green, 44*, Dakota Dunes, SD     1:30:28  
 1153   12  W45 Patty White, 47*, Dakota Dunes, SD        1:30:29  
 1154    8  W50 Diane Meyer, 50*, Sioux Falls, SD         1:30:30  
 1309   20  W40 Brenda Hill, 43*, Sioux Falls, SD         1:39:28  
6 Finishers     Time = 4:13:23     Places = 10438

Top

Return to home page.