28th Living History Farms Men 6.8 Mile

Urbandale, IOWA

Nov. 18, 2006

35 degrees and Overcast

Results by Cal Murdock

Age Groups

Overall 6.8 M

Teams

Coed Teams

2K Fun Run


Team Catagories

HS Male

HS Female

Open Male

Open Female

Masters Male

Masters Female

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


HIGH SCHOOL MALE (TOP 3 COUNT)


1. Chocolate Milk 
   25    1  M15 Nick Caprario, 17, Kearney, NE              41:29  
   27    2  M15 Kevin Stubbs, 18, Kearney, NE               41:30  
   77   13  M15 Chris Webber, 17, Kearney, NE               46:40  
  122   27  M15 Nate Crawford, 18, Kearney, NE              48:36  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:09:38     Places = 193

2. 2 Latinos & Ginger 
   34    4  M15 Peter Falcon, 17, Bellevue, NE              42:26  
   49    6  M15 Simon Alcon, 15, Bellevue, NE               44:01  
  103   22  M15 Cory Richardson, 15, Bellevue, NE           47:53  
  119   26  M15 Joseph Chebul, 16, Bellevue, NE             48:28  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:14:19     Places = 287

3. The Runnin' Eagles 
   29    3  M15 Jared Dittman, 17, Omaha, NE                41:37  
   82   15  M15 Dylan McMahon, 16, Omaha, NE                46:55  
  199    3  JrM Jonathan Rolfsen, 14, Omaha, NE             52:47  
  260   65  M15 Michael Lynch, 16, Omaha, NE                55:35  
  329   80  M15 Chirs Vacant, 16, Omaha, NE                 58:52  
  384   86  M15 Morgan Shumaker, 18, Omaha, NE            1:00:47  
  391   88  M15 Emilio Barrientos, 16, Omaha, NE          1:01:00  
7 Finishers     Time = 2:21:18     Places = 565

4. Indians 
   58    9  M15 Cory Johnson, 15, Indianola, IA             45:04  
  115   24  M15 Robert Endriss, 18, Indianola, IA           48:17  
  116   25  M15 Tyler Smith, 18, Milo, IA                   48:24  
  164   36  M15 Micah Seuferer, 18, Indianola, IA           50:55  
  242   53  M15 Cody Hoover, 15, Milo, IA                   54:59  
  515  108  M15 Nathan Dewey, 17, Indianola, IA           1:07:25  
6 Finishers     Time = 2:21:44     Places = 475

5. Team Bamf 
   60   10  M15 Jess McCall, 18, Shenandoah, IA             45:16  
   91   18  M15 Jon Sturm, 16, Shenandoah, IA               47:18  
  204   42  M15 Matthew Fichter, 18, Shenandoah, IA         53:15  
  349   82  M15 Robert Fick, 18, Shenandoah, IA             59:50  
  350    6  JrM Andrew Fick, 14, Shenandoah, IA             59:50  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:25:48     Places = 657

6. Eagles 
  107   23  M15 Jordan Babcock, 17, Eagle Grove, IA         48:02  
  151   31  M15 Mitch Hill, 15, Thor, IA                    50:14  
  152    1  JrM Zach Thompson, 14, Eagle Grove, IA          50:15  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:28:30     Places = 740

7. Op Salavation 
  157   33  M15 Justin McGuinty, 15, Tipton, IA             50:37  
  160   34  M15 Benjamin Potts, 17, Pleasant Hill, IA       50:41  
  184   39  M15 Dusty Nesheim, 18, Des Moines, IA           52:03  
  236   51  M15 Ethan Elkin, 17, Altoona, IA                54:33  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:33:21     Places = 954

8. Running Orange 
  177   38  M15 Jake Sutton, 15, West Des Moines, IA        51:37  
  185    2  JrM Chris Calhoun, 14, Windsor Heights, IA      52:05  
  193   40  M15 Sam Engman, 15, Clive, IA                   52:34  
  252   61  M15 Jason Scarrow, 16, Clive, IA                55:15  
  253   62  M15 Tucker Levis, 16, West Des Moines, IA       55:15  
  487  104  M15 Jeremy Franklin, 15, West Des Moines, IA  1:05:48  
  502  106  M15 Matthew Schneider, 15, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:06:27  
  811  151  M15 A J Turner, 16, West Des Moines, IA       1:20:15  
  812  152  M15 Hawkeye Wiemers, 15, West Des Moines, IA  1:20:16  
  813  153  M15 Jake Thomas, 15, West Des Moines, IA      1:20:16  
  814   22  JrM Kain Nanne, 14, Clive, IA                 1:20:17  
  815  154  M15 Andy Steinmetz, 16, West Des Moines, IA   1:20:17  
  817   23  JrM Jamison Ash, 14, West Des Moines, IA      1:20:21  
  819  155  M15 Chris Miller, 15, West Des Moines, IA     1:20:24  
14 Finishers     Time = 2:36:15     Places = 1086

9. Trojans 
   93   19  M15 Joel Dotseth, 17, Coralville, IA            47:19  
  161   35  M15 Palnqji Sunday, 18, Iowa City, IA           50:43  
  389   87  M15 Phil Musson, 15, Iowa City, IA            1:00:55  
  632   16  JrM Ben Hall, 14, Iowa City, IA               1:13:03  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:38:56     Places = 1326

10. T M N T 
  225   48  M15 Nate Nuzum, 17, Johnston, IA                54:13  
  246   56  M15 Chris Ajhuni, 17, Johnston, IA              55:06  
  282   71  M15 Grant Jacobson, 17, Johnston, IA            56:45  
  476  102  M15 Ryan Bower, 15, Johnston, IA              1:05:08  
  484           Soren Hirst, Des Moines, IA               1:05:40  
  567           Cullen Hirst, Des Moines, IA              1:09:25  
  576  116  M15 Ty Foster-Stavneak, 18, Johnston, IA      1:09:45  
7 Finishers     Time = 2:46:03     Places = 1571

11. Jackalopes 
  128   29  M15 Josh Smock, 17, Worthington, IA             49:00  
  239   52  M15 Justin Burds, 17, Epworth, IA               54:43  
  417   94  M15 Tony Rollins, 18, Dyersville, IA          1:02:41  
  430   95  M15 Joe Duneman, 16, Dyersville, IA           1:02:56  
4 Finishers     Time = 2:46:23     Places = 1699

12. Diet Coke 
  221   46  M15 John Lantz, 16, Cedar Falls, IA             54:02  
  222   47  M15 Ben Morris, 16, Cedar Falls, IA             54:02  
  326   79  M15 Jonathan Hennings, 15, Cedar Falls, IA      58:47  
  498  105  M15 Joey Sevcik, 15, Cedar Falls, IA          1:06:17  
  612  122  M15 Michael Miller, 15, Waterloo, IA          1:11:55  
5 Finishers     Time = 2:46:49     Places = 1597

13. Off In The Woods 
  258   63  M15 Jacob Eary, 16, Omaha, NE                   55:32  
  259   64  M15 Jacob Wilson, 17, Papillion, NE             55:33  
  273   69  M15 Logan Wilson, 15, Paillion, NE              55:58  
3 Finishers     Time = 2:47:03     Places = 1647

14. Project Mayhem 
  251   60  M15 Craig Shetler, 16, Kalona, IA               55:13  
  277   70  M15 Gideon Grenell, 18, Coralville, IA          56:26  
  324   77  M15 Jonathan Koerner, 16, Kalona, IA            58:38  
  376    9  JrM Truman Shetler, 14, Kalona, IA            1:00:31  
  745  136  M15 Austin Yoder, 16, Wellman, IA             1:17:58  
  746  137  M15 Joe Hochsteler, 16, Iowa City, IA         1:17:58  
6 Finishers     Time = 2:50:16     Places = 1813

15. Sparrow's Pirates 
  232   50  M15 Scott Vicker, 17, Creston, IA               54:22  
  283   72  M15 Matt Lanning, 16, Creston, IA               56:48  
  445   97  M15 Justin Rugaard, 17, Creston, IA           1:03:50  
  881  165  M15 Cody Pearson, 17, Creston, IA             1:23:13  
  883  166  M15 Bryant McCabe, 17, Creston, IA            1:23:16  
  884  167  M15 Luke Schroder, 16, Creston, IA            1:23:16  
6 Finishers     Time = 2:54:59     Places = 2148

16. Running Bears 
  284   73  M15 Chris Kellner, 16, Livermore, IA            56:55  
  375   84  M15 Ben Hellman, 16, Burt, IA                 1:00:30  
  447   98  M15 Sam Norland, 15, Algona, IA               1:03:56  
 1075  175  M15 Christopher Scobba, 17, Algona, IA        1:35:58  
4 Finishers     Time = 3:01:20     Places = 2530

17. Crazy Naked Men 
  399   90  M15 Dean Ohnemus, 17, Quincy, IL              1:01:43  
  400   91  M15 Jeremiah Henaifesh, 15, Quincy, IL        1:01:43  
  555  112  M15 Joshua Bishop, 16, Quincy, IL             1:08:41  
  579  117  M15 Jamarr Henaifesh, 16, Quincy, IL          1:09:56  
  580  118  M15 Marc Amarillas, 16, Quincy, IL            1:09:57  
  581  119  M15 Evan Bordwick, 16, Quincy, IL             1:09:57  
  582  120  M15 Connor Eling, 17, Quincy, IL              1:09:58  
  583  121  M15 Jaimse Henaifesh, 16, Quincy, IL          1:09:59  
8 Finishers     Time = 3:12:05     Places = 3373

18. Wiemer Boys 
  309   76  M15 Benjamin Wiemers, 18, West Des Moines, IA   57:57  
  644   17  JrM Zachary Wiemers, 13, West Des Moines, IA  1:13:25  
  664   19  JrM Jacob Wiemers, 12, West Des Moines, IA    1:14:40  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:26:01     Places = 4621

19. M H S X C 
  172   37  M15 Brett Williams, 18, Muscatine, IA           51:19  
  799  149  M15 Kevin Dolan, 17, Muscatine, IA            1:19:53  
  800   21  JrM Greg Walker, 12, Muscatine, IA            1:19:53  
  809  150  M15 Nathan Mundell, 18, Muscatine, IA         1:20:10  
  844  161  M15 Evan Schmelzer, 17, Muscatine, IA         1:21:39  
  845  162  M15 Adam Nupp, 17, Muscatine, IA              1:21:41  
  846  163  M15 Matt Hirsch, 16, Muscatine, IA            1:21:42  
 1015  172  M15 Josh Hetzler, 16, Muscatine, IA           1:32:34  
 1016  173  M15 Zachary Keith, 16, Muscatine, IA          1:32:41  
 1214  178  M15 Barry Rivera, 18, Muscatine, IA           1:51:42  
 1261  184  M15 Nick Korpi, 16, Muscatine, IA             2:05:14  
 1262  185  M15 Jarid Wagner, 17, Muscatine, IA           2:06:07  
12 Finishers     Time = 3:31:05     Places = 5538

20. Sexc 
  754  138  M15 Kelly Welton, 16, Lincoln, NE             1:18:21  
  755  139  M15 Aaron Tharp, 16, Lincoln, NE              1:18:21  
  756  140  M15 Jay Stewart, 16, Lincoln, NE              1:18:22  
3 Finishers     Time = 3:55:03     Places = 7250

21. Big Zwank 
  767  142  M15 Jeff Stopek, 17, Adel, IA                 1:19:02  
  768  143  M15 Jim Westfall, 18, Desoto, IA              1:19:02  
  769  144  M15 Drew Gibson, 15, Adel, IA                 1:19:02  
  770  145  M15 Mason Frank, 17, Adel, IA                 1:19:02  
  771  146  M15 Taylor Hircock, 15, Adel, IA              1:19:03  
  772  147  M15 Ben Scott, 16, Adel, IA                   1:19:03  
  773  148  M15 Joel Feldman, 16, Adel, IA                1:19:03  
7 Finishers     Time = 3:57:05     Places = 7481

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME
	
Team Catagories

HS Male

HS Female

Open Male

Open Female

Masters Male

Masters Female

HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE (3 COUNT) 1. Urbandale X C 448 12 W15 Stephanie Mundt, 16*, Urbandale, IA 1:04:02 450 13 W15 Megan Willem, 15*, Urbandale, IA 1:04:03 497 19 W15 Nicole Wilson, 17*, Urbandale, Ia  1:06:17 548 26 W15 Anna Bernard, 16*, Urbandale, IA 1:08:21 4 Finishers Time = 3:14:21 Places = 3497 2. Ho-Kay So Wow 478 15 W15 Laura Gosen, 17*, Chesterfield, MO 1:05:21 479 16 W15 Maddie Harrigan, 15*, Chesterfield, MO 1:05:21 480 17 W15 Paige Hicks, 17*, Chesterfield, MO 1:05:28 575 28 W15 Gina Davis, 16*, Chesterfield, MO 1:09:43 4 Finishers Time = 3:16:10 Places = 3722 3. C F Runners 270 3 W15 Kelsey Davis, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA 55:45 595 29 W15 Leah Blanchard, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:10:28 596 30 W15 Summer Anderson, 16*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:10:30 3 Finishers Time = 3:16:42 Places = 3970 4. Runnin' Jays 394 9 W15 Anna Meyer, 16*, Seward, NE 1:01:29 633 35 W15 Jessica Cochran, 15*, Garland, NE 1:13:04 634 36 W15 Lisa Kozisek, 16*, Seward, NE 1:13:04 3 Finishers Time = 3:27:36 Places = 4670 5. Xc All Stars 652 39 W15 Brianna Gallo, 18*, Grinnell, IA 1:13:49 653 40 W15 Georgia Wright-Simmons, 17*, Grinnell, IA 1:13:50 654 41 W15 Danielle Nowasell, 17*, Grinnell, IA 1:13:50 655 42 W15 Kiley Lisk, 18*, Grinnell, IA 1:13:50 4 Finishers Time = 3:41:28 Places = 5868 6. Mohawk Super Heros 668 2 JrW Olivia Crane, 14*, Mason City, IA 1:15:00 669 43 W15 Christina Jellema, 15*, Mason City, IA 1:15:01 670 44 W15 Kristan Potts, 15*, Mason City, IA 1:15:01 671 45 W15 Tiffany Sluik, 16*, Mason City, IA 1:15:01 672 46 W15 Corinne Muyskens, 15*, Mason City, IA 1:15:01 673 47 W15 Hannah Crane, 16*, Mason City, IA 1:15:02 6 Finishers Time = 3:45:01 Places = 6184 7. Lincoln East Girls 687 48 W15 Michelle Fluitt, 16*, Lincoln, NE 1:15:54 688 49 W15 Emily Heyl, 15*, Lincoln, NE 1:15:54 689 50 W15 Jordan Heiliger, 17*, Lincoln, NE 1:15:55 736 58 W15 Devin Schultze, 15*, Lincoln, NE 1:17:48 739 59 W15 Lauren Marr, 16*, Lincoln, NE 1:17:48 5 Finishers Time = 3:47:42 Places = 6432 8. Gallagher's Gang 661 1 JrW Paige Mattes, 14*, Bedford, IA 1:14:29 752 60 W15 Echo Blake, 15*, Gravity, IA 1:18:13 954 78 W15 Katherine Reynolds, 16*, Bedford, IA 1:27:58 3 Finishers Time = 4:00:39 Places = 7756 9. Ankeny Hawkettes 722 54 W15 Kelly Peddy, 15*, Ankeny, IA 1:17:24 975 80 W15 Hannah Singletary, 16*, Ankeny, IA 1:30:03 976 81 W15 Elizabeth Peacock, 17*, Ankeny, IA 1:30:04 977 82 W15 Harley Singletary, 16*, Ankeny, IA 1:30:07 4 Finishers Time = 4:17:30 Places = 9343 10. Wizard Of Oz 1273 115 W15 Kristi Fisher, 17*, Ankeny, IA 2:14:12 1274 116 W15 Rachel Biedermann, 17*, Ankeny, IA 2:14:13 1275 117 W15 Amy Klinkefus, 18*, Ankeny, IA 2:14:37 3 Finishers Time = 6:43:01 Places = 14874 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
Team Catagories

HS Male

HS Female

Open Male

Open Female

Masters Male

Masters Female

OPEN MALE (or open, TOP 3 COUNT) 1. Wrrt-Henkes Heroes 1 1 M25 Matt Downin, 29, Madison, WI 37:47 2 1 M30 Ladarius Gold, 33, Madison, WI 37:47 4 2 M30 Henry Dennis, 32, Fond Du Lac, WI 38:33 6 3 M30 Pascal Dobert, 32, Madison, WI 38:59 15 4 M25 Ding Dong, 29, Winona 40:34 41 6 M30 The Toad, 31, Milwaukee, WI 43:21 42 7 M30 T Escarcega, 33, Madison, WI 43:25 51 9 M30 Jerry Assmacher, 33, Thiensville, WI 44:04 170 2 W30 Jill Simpson, 31*, Madison, WI 51:14 9 Finishers Time = 1:54:06 Places = 9 2. Runnin Lopes 3 1 M19 Luke Garringer, 23, Kearney, NE 38:26 9 4 M19 Eric Rasmussen, 24, York, NE 39:11 14 3 M25 Brandon Jessop, 27, Madeira, OH 40:24 37 5 M30 Todd Fuelberth, 33, Omaha, NE 42:37 46 8 M30 Erich Whitemore, 33, Fremont, NE 43:48 55 20 M19 Josh Meyers, 19, Seward, NE 44:53 67 10 M30 Kurt Holliday, 33, Seward, NE 45:56 81 28 M19 Gavin Felix, 21, Seward, NE 46:52 8 Finishers Time = 1:58:00 Places = 35 3. Team Nebraska A 11 2 M25 Shannon Stenger, 28, Papillion, NE 39:19 18 7 M25 Dustin Llewellyn, 28, Omaha, NE 40:58 21 8 M25 Chris Kopp, 27, Omaha, NE 41:15 3 Finishers Time = 2:01:31 Places = 64 4. Some Graduate Work 12 6 M19 Ricky Reusser, 21, Ames, IA 39:58 19 8 M19 Jon Reis, 22, Ames, IA 41:07 24 11 M19 Ryan French, 24, Ames, IA 41:27 64 17 M25 Lars Brudvig, 27, Ames, IA 45:38 4 Finishers Time = 2:02:31 Places = 71 5. Fitness Sport 7 4 M30 Julius Rotich, 31, West Des Moines, IA 39:00 23 9 M25 Jacob Kaemmer, 29, Des Moines, IA 41:22 133 43 M19 Andrew Drysdale, 23, West Des Moines, IA 49:10 216 1 W35 Kathleen Schweizer, 37*, Urbandale, IA 53:48 4 Finishers Time = 2:09:32 Places = 273 6. Team Nebraska B 33 11 M25 Jason Brindle, 29, Blair, NE 42:23 47 15 M25 Brian Wandzilak, 26, Lincoln, NE 43:52 52 1 M35 Gary Dougherty, 38, Omaha, NE 44:11 149 8 M35 Dave Sutej, 38, Omaha, NE 50:10 4 Finishers Time = 2:10:24 Places = 179 7. Bare Droppings 30 14 M19 Michael Trahan, 21, Greeley, CO 41:45 50 7 M15 Jeff Holt, 18, Greeley, CO 44:02 59 21 M19 Shawn Monk, 20, Greeley, CO 45:15 74 26 M19 Keegen Specht, 19, Greeley, CO 46:21 79 14 M15 Zane Whobrey, 18, Greeley, CO 46:43 95 21 M15 Jorel Torres, 18, Greeley, CO 47:28 6 Finishers Time = 2:11:00 Places = 200 8. The Vajjis 5 2 M19 Austin Williamson, 20, Des Moines, IA 38:35 26 12 M19 Thom Waters, 20, Des Moines, IA 41:29 224 62 M19 Tim Wieland, 20, Iowa City, IA 54:09 233 65 M19 Jon Thomas, 19, Des Moines, IA 54:22 4 Finishers Time = 2:14:12 Places = 489 9. Team Steatorrhea 31 10 M25 Brett Carroll, 27, Rochester, MN 41:59 54 16 M25 Bill Revering, 25, Coon Rapids, MN 44:51 100 33 M19 Ryan Humphreys, 23, Hannibal, MO 47:43 101 21 M25 Kevin Johnson, 27, Saint Peter, MN 47:44 226 35 M25 Todd Mountin, 25, Milaca, MN 54:15 716 78 M25 John Paton, 25, Maplewood, MN 1:17:16 6 Finishers Time = 2:14:32 Places = 291 10. Wahawks 32 15 M19 Ermin Sabljakovic, 20, Waterloo, IA 42:17 71 11 M15 Ben Hoff, 17, Waterloo, IA 46:11 75 12 M15 Sam Sturtz, 17, Waterloo, IA 46:37 86 16 M15 Benjamin Porter, 16, Waterloo, IA 47:06 94 20 M15 Jordan Widbracht, 16, Waterloo, IA 47:25 179 5 M45 Clark Porter, 45, Waterloo, IA 51:50 6 Finishers Time = 2:15:04 Places = 279 11. 507 Boz 10 5 M19 James Sorenson, 24, Hastings, MN 39:14 104 35 M19 Justin Scanlan, 24, Minneapolis, MN 47:54 156 45 M19 Darrick Proehl, 23, Mapleton, MN 50:25 3 Finishers Time = 2:17:33 Places = 476 12. U Of Mn Run Club 99 32 M19 Andy Pratt, 20, Minneapolis, MN 47:41 114 40 M19 Paul Jansen, 23, Minneapolis, MN 48:14 126 41 M19 Gunnar Wagoner, 20, Minneapolis, MN 48:49 407 23 M35 Alan Amesbury, 37, Minneapolis, MN 1:01:55 4 Finishers Time = 2:24:43 Places = 575 13. Beat Missouri 97 6 M40 Loran Storts, 41, Clive, IA 47:39 125 14 M30 John Anthofer, 34, Urbandale, IA 48:46 148 17 M30 Micah Moore, 34, Adel, IA 50:04 296 13 M35 Mark Kramer, 39, Des Moines, IA 57:32 965 63 M30 John Vogelaar, 33, Des Moines, IA 1:28:57 966 53 M35 Jon Thompson, 39, Urbandale, IA 1:28:57 6 Finishers Time = 2:26:27 Places = 652 14. Mighty Priapisms 87 19 M25 Michael Pecha, 26, Omaha, NE 47:07 109 13 M30 David Pecha, 31, Omaha, NE 48:03 205 6 M50 John Shorey, 51, Council Bluffs, IA 53:19 3 Finishers Time = 2:28:28 Places = 741 15. Past Prime Mn 138 15 M30 Tony Einertson, 33, Stewartville, MN 49:29 144 16 M30 Ryan Key, 33, Inver Grove Hts, MN 49:43 163 20 M30 Shannon Van Essen, 34, Champlin, MN 50:54 3 Finishers Time = 2:30:05 Places = 812 16. Reindeer 98 20 M25 Chad Goldsmith, 28, North Liberty, IA 47:41 111 38 M19 Craig Goldsmith, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA 48:11 293 73 M19 Kurt Goldsmith, 22, Ames, IA 57:17 342 48 M25 Brad Goldsmith, 27, Swisher, IA 59:24 491 114 M19 Karl Goldsmith, 22, West Des Moines, IA 1:06:03 5 Finishers Time = 2:33:08 Places = 978 17. Devil Dogs 143 44 M19 Jack Dobberke, 21, Ames, IA 49:41 190 53 M19 Erik Rheinhart, 21, Ames, IA 52:25 191 54 M19 Lee Haight, 21, Ames, IA 52:28 3 Finishers Time = 2:34:33 Places = 1006 18. Omaha's Best 124 26 M25 Matthew Beck, 28, Omaha, NE 48:41 200 31 M25 Mark Lubbers, 28, Omaha, NE 52:48 210 11 M40 Terry Wood, 44, Omaha, NE 53:39 249 12 M40 Robert Hirst, 42, Omaha, NE 55:10 366 18 M35 Kenneth Zarybnicky, 39, Omaha, NE 1:00:07 416 2 M55 Michael Fletcher, 58, Omaha, OH 1:02:39 676 14 M50 Curt Bruun, 52, Omaha, NE 1:15:14 7 Finishers Time = 2:35:06 Places = 1029 19. Tijuana Toads 118 3 M35 Ronald Cox, 36, Mooresville, IN 48:26 139 7 M35 Todd Christensen, 37, Altoona, IA 49:34 304 14 M35 Steven Ackley, 38, Indianapolis, IN 57:48 305 15 M35 Paul Lovell, 38, Cresco, IA 57:49 699 42 M35 Mike Linch, 36, Creston, IA 1:16:49 792 44 M35 Corey Kluesner, 39, Urbandale, IA 1:19:49 1168 77 M30 Bryan Schafer, 32, Altoona, IA 1:44:24 1169 65 M35 Gary Hoversten, 37, Kansas City, KS 1:44:25 8 Finishers Time = 2:35:47 Places = 1103 20. Mud Hens 65 23 M19 Matthew Harbert, 23, Ankeny, IA 45:47 173 10 M35 David Primeau, 38, Des Moines, IA 51:25 351 49 M25 Seth Comfort, 25, Des Moines, IA 59:52 354 30 M30 Anthony Cendana, 31, West Des Moines, IA 59:55 359 17 M35 Tom Scroggins, 35, Ankeny, IA 1:00:00 367 51 M25 Ben Garrett, 25, Clive, IA 1:00:07 368 19 M35 Ryan Elsbernd, 35, Des Moines, IA 1:00:09 370 32 M30 Scott Heidesch, 34, Urbandale, IA 1:00:20 380 20 M35 Brad Edmister, 39, Des Moines, IA 1:00:37 434 16 M40 Doug Kintzle, 41, Urbandale, IA 1:03:14 457 36 M30 Eric Hollander, 30, Des Moines, IA 1:04:09 11 Finishers Time = 2:37:04 Places = 1222 21. Underage Old Mill 194 41 M15 Baron Davis, 18, Hamilton, IA 52:38 213 61 M19 Adam Thompson, 21, Indianola, IA 53:45 214 43 M15 Ethan Morgan, 18, Indianola, IA 53:46 215 44 M15 Danny Rieger, 18, Indianola, IA 53:46 4 Finishers Time = 2:40:08 Places = 1248 22. Sw Silverhawks 244 54 M15 Zachary Sims, 15, Lincoln, NE 55:01 245 55 M15 Brandon Olson, 17, Lincoln, NE 55:03 248 58 M15 Mike Schuster, 17, Lincoln, NE 55:08 295 75 M15 Martin Bland, 17, Lincoln, NE 57:22 4 Finishers Time = 2:45:11 Places = 1538 23. Team X 89 17 M15 Nathan Carey, 18, Champlin, MN 47:10 243 68 M19 Casey Kauphusman, 19, Fargo, ND 55:01 439 107 M19 Alex Koppi-Kohn, 19, Winona, MN 1:03:35 469 30 W19 Casey Navis, 19*, Winona, MN 1:04:44 4 Finishers Time = 2:45:44 Places = 1709 24. Bison Wheel 16 5 M25 Brian Kuhnau, 27, St Paul, MN 40:37 418 56 M25 Steve Christopher, 27, St. Paul, MN 1:02:41 419 57 M25 Brett Anderson, 27, Burnsville, MN 1:02:41 420 58 M25 Greg Smock, 27, Minneapolis, MN 1:02:42 421 59 M25 Andrew Moen, 27, West Des Moines, IA 1:02:42 422 104 M19 Peter Stuart, 23, Blaine, MN 1:02:44 468 15 W25 Rachel Moen, 26*, West Des Moines, IA 1:04:39 7 Finishers Time = 2:45:58 Places = 2010 25. King's X 265 66 M15 Matt Stone, 16, Boone, IA 55:42 266 67 M15 John Venner, 17, Boone, IA 55:43 269 68 M15 Ryan Fliss, 18, Boone, IA 55:45 452 100 M15 Michael Huff, 17, Boone, IA 1:04:04 4 Finishers Time = 2:47:09 Places = 1658 26. Team Rattray 229 64 M19 Jacob Rattray, 23, Ames, IA 54:18 285 10 W19 Angela Rattray, 21*, Plymouth, MN 56:57 335 6 W15 Jenny Rattray, 16*, Plymouth, MN 59:08 888 93 W19 Amber Rattray, 23*, Ames, IA 1:23:25 4 Finishers Time = 2:50:22 Places = 1797 27. Flying Zambezi 263 23 M30 Tony Briggs, 33, Pella, IA 55:36 280 24 M30 Michael Moats, 32, Knoxville, IA 56:40 340 28 M30 Joel Bennett, 33, Pella, IA 59:21 352 29 M30 Wes Chaplin, 33, Pella, IA 59:52 446 9 M45 John Howard, 48, Pella, IA 1:03:52 5 Finishers Time = 2:51:35 Places = 1877 28. Home Town Heroes 261 70 M19 David Taylor, 19, Des Moines, IA 55:35 320 84 M19 Tyler Mitchell, 20, Des Moines, IA 58:33 322 85 M19 Austin Mitchell, 19, Des Moines, IA 58:34 3 Finishers Time = 2:52:42 Places = 1937 29. Team Pab 312 26 M30 Robert Johnson, 30, Des Moines, IA 58:10 313 45 M25 Aaron Verheul, 25, Iowa City, IA 58:11 314 80 M19 Dylan Huey, 24, Des Moines, IA 58:12 3 Finishers Time = 2:54:32 Places = 2031 30. Team Helicase 145 3 W25 Kathryn Trandem, 26*, Iowa City, IA 49:47 442 61 M25 Anton Laffin, 26, Iowa City, IA 1:03:37 451 62 M25 Derek Robinson, 25, Iowa City, IA 1:04:03 453 108 M19 Mike Schularick, 23, Saint Louis Park, MN 1:04:06 464 63 M25 Nathan Schularick, 26, Iowa City, IA 1:04:19 5 Finishers Time = 2:57:26 Places = 2414 31. Beer Cats 188 52 M19 Bradley Trede, 22, Treynor, IA 52:21 319 83 M19 Mark Aubrey, 23, Gladstone, MO 58:31 514 118 M19 Phillip Lubeck, 24, Maryville, MO 1:07:24 3 Finishers Time = 2:58:15 Places = 2474 32. Sigma Phi Epsilon 206 57 M19 Cole Meyers, 19, Des Moines, IA 53:20 373 94 M19 Jeremiah Holtan, 21, Bloomington, MN 1:00:28 529 123 M19 David Ballew, 21, Overland Park, KS 1:07:56 530 124 M19 Nick Worth, 19, Chesterfield, MO 1:07:57 538 126 M19 Andrew Barnett, 22, Des Moines, IA 1:08:15 700 148 M19 Jordan Bruns, 20, Des Moines, IA 1:16:53 6 Finishers Time = 3:01:43 Places = 2699 33. Cranky Gnome Club 357 50 M25 Ryan Carnahan, 29, Tulsa, OK 59:59 360 31 M30 Steve Zimmer, 31, Westwood, KS 1:00:00 413 55 M25 Justin Kirk, 29, Des Moines, IA 1:02:24 424 33 M30 Steve Gauerke, 34, Des Moines, IA 1:02:45 425 34 M30 Matt Carnahan, 31, Urbandale, IA 1:02:45 5 Finishers Time = 3:02:22 Places = 2562 34. Running Suits 274 71 M19 Ryan Lindsley, 21, Iowa City, IA 55:59 334 87 M19 Nick Lindsley, 21, Ames, IA 59:08 570 129 M19 Drew Cumings, 20, Ankeny, IA 1:09:30 571 130 M19 Michael Adams, 21, Iowa City, IA 1:09:32 4 Finishers Time = 3:04:36 Places = 2894 35. Ex Melon Hips 83 18 M25 Mark Sponholz, 29, Minneapolis, MN 46:56 524 11 M50 Todd Rowe, 50, Excelsior, MN 1:07:40 591 20 W25 Sarah Kueffer, 29*, Coon Rapids, MN 1:10:21 592 34 M35 Joel Lunde, 36, Brooklyn Center, MN 1:10:22 4 Finishers Time = 3:04:55 Places = 3266 36. Helicase 294 43 M25 Mark Erickson, 26, Iowa City, IA 57:18 441 60 M25 S Zittergruen, 26, Iowa City, IA 1:03:36 456 29 W19 Sarah Sevcik, 24*, Cottage Grove, MN 1:04:08 619 70 M25 Allen Wu, 25, Iowa City, IA 1:12:24 4 Finishers Time = 3:05:01 Places = 2791 37. Falewitch 136 8 M40 Kelly Crawford, 44, Gretna, NE 49:23 566 3 M55 Tim Willits, 57, Omaha, NE 1:09:24 568 23 M40 Jim Urban, 40, Omaha, NE 1:09:26 569 33 M35 Eric McKillican, 38, Omaha, NE 1:09:26 4 Finishers Time = 3:08:12 Places = 3428 38. Team Nate 311 79 M19 Nate Smith, 19, Cedar Rapids, IA 58:06 412 93 M15 Andrew Chamberlain, 18, Ames, IA 1:02:20 660 128 M15 Pete Galloway, 18, Cedar Falls, IA 1:14:21 917 168 M19 Daniel Murphy, 19, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:25:51 920 107 W19 Erin Dick, 19*, Ames, IA 1:25:57 5 Finishers Time = 3:14:46 Places = 3654 39. Team Doping 218 34 M25 Christoper Rinkleff, 27, Kansas City, MO 53:58 472 64 M25 Jonathan Garvey, 25, Spirit Lake, IA 1:04:55 742 80 M25 Jared Koster, 25, Arnolds Park, IA 1:17:53 766 83 M25 Joseph Garvey, 28, Sioux City, IA 1:19:01 4 Finishers Time = 3:16:45 Places = 3991 40. Team Muresan 189 10 M40 Don Cumings, 44, Ankeny, IA 52:24 547 65 M25 Mark Bittle, 29, Urbandale, IA 1:08:20 759 27 W25 Casey Fett, 26*, Ankeny, IA 1:18:23 861 95 M25 Mitchell Lake, 29, West Des Moines, IA 1:22:32 4 Finishers Time = 3:19:06 Places = 4304 41. Team Fatboy 237 36 M25 Jared Carlson, 27, Eagle, NE 54:36 327 15 W19 Kathryn Merrill, 24*, Kearney, NE 58:48 959 105 M25 David Stott, 26, Kearney, NE 1:28:16 3 Finishers Time = 3:21:39 Places = 4559 42. Team Berkus 381 Nicholas Baecker, Arkansaw, WI 1:00:43 505 117 M19 Daniel Ferguson, 24, Ames, IA 1:06:37 675 144 M19 Mike Thompson, 23, Edina, MN 1:15:04 3 Finishers Time = 3:22:23 Places = 4262 43. Saving Jim 356 7 JrM Brody Telfer, 13, Underwood, IA 59:59 467 109 M19 Heath Richards, 24, Minden, IA 1:04:38 887 98 M25 Tracy Kosmacek, 26, Omaha, NE 1:23:24 3 Finishers Time = 3:28:00 Places = 4868 44. McGee Vs Forest 563 42 M30 Ryan McCabe, 31, Minneapolis, MN 1:09:18 593 68 M25 Jason Myers, 26, Minneapolis, MN 1:10:24 594 69 M25 Kevin Erickson, 27, Lauderdale, MN 1:10:26 750 26 W25 Page Johnson, 27*, Hopkins, MN 1:18:08 751 81 M25 Christopher Kinner, 27, Minneapolis, MN 1:18:08 5 Finishers Time = 3:30:06 Places = 4983 45. Necessary Means 501 116 M19 Taylor Wolf, 20, Ames, IA 1:06:27 516 119 M19 Mark Strosahl, 20, Ames, IA 1:07:26 697 146 M19 Thomas Willey, 22, Altoona, IA 1:16:43 698 147 M19 Cullen Wolf, 22, Altoona, IA 1:16:44 898 99 W19 Eliza Nosek, 24*, Des Moines, IA 1:24:11 963 174 M19 Chris Thomas, 22, Des Moines, IA 1:28:52 1045 178 M19 Joseph Tollari, 22, Des Moines, IA 1:33:49 7 Finishers Time = 3:30:34 Places = 4956 46. Speed Bumps 521 38 M30 Chris Snowardt, 34, Omaha, NE 1:07:36 551 40 M30 Mike Wiegman, 32, Omaha, NE 1:08:36 685 15 M50 Paul Link, 50, Omaha, NE 1:15:36 3 Finishers Time = 3:31:47 Places = 5077 47. Isu Pirates 337 81 M15 Emmanuel Lohitai, 18, Ames, IA 59:17 540 127 M19 Brandon Gill, 19, Ames, IA 1:08:16 905 102 W19 Jenni Dittus, 19*, Ames, IA 1:24:40 3 Finishers Time = 3:32:12 Places = 5287 48. The 4 V'S 503 12 JrM Caleb Vukovich, 11, Brookings, SD 1:06:29 630 6 W35 Colleen Vukovich, 38*, Brookings, SD 1:12:59 631 15 JrM Jacob Vukovich, 13, Brookings, SD 1:12:59 3 Finishers Time = 3:32:26 Places = 5094 49. Thunder Dome 554 128 M19 Jesse Griggs, 22, Ames, IA 1:08:39 621 139 M19 Rene Rios, 24, Ames, IA 1:12:27 622 140 M19 Matthew Clausman, 21, Osceola, IA 1:12:28 3 Finishers Time = 3:33:33 Places = 5197 50. Raccoon Runners 610 25 M40 Brett Tjepkes, 40, Jefferson, IA 1:11:50 611 37 M35 Jeff Lamoureux, 38, Jefferson, IA 1:11:50 648 21 W25 Lisa Clark, 29*, Jefferson, IA 1:13:37 680 28 M40 Daniel Beenken, 42, Jefferson, IA 1:15:32 4 Finishers Time = 3:37:16 Places = 5509 51. West Is Best 477 111 M19 Sam Galloway, 19, Orange City, IA 1:05:17 490 113 M19 Ryan Birkland, 19, Orange City, IA 1:06:00 934 171 M19 Heath Epperson, 19, Orange City, IA 1:26:52 1031 176 M19 Ben Kester, 19, Urbandale, IA 1:33:13 1032 177 M19 Jason Helmus, 22, Rock Valley, IA 1:33:13 5 Finishers Time = 3:38:08 Places = 5776 52. Team Arm 635 13 W30 Missy McMullen, 30*, North Liberty, IA 1:13:16 637 4 M55 Al Kacere, 59, Marion, IA 1:13:20 639 12 M50 Robin Roberts, 50, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:13:20 3 Finishers Time = 3:39:55 Places = 5708 53. Team Muresan 614 38 M35 Gene Fruit, 37, Decatur, IL 1:12:00 662 74 M25 Quincy Beck, 27, Urbandale, IA 1:14:33 758 51 M30 Chris Bart, 34, Clive, IA 1:18:23 816 57 M30 Jared Ross, 33, St Joseph, IL 1:20:20 878 97 M25 Ryan Bendickson, 27, West Des Moines, IA 1:23:10 1084 51 W25 Michelle Meinecke, 25*, Yale, IA 1:37:05 6 Finishers Time = 3:44:55 Places = 6259 54. Bluchina Co. 556 41 M30 Dan Mauro, 31, New Haven, CT 1:08:42 761 52 M30 Brian Cimma, 30, New Haven, CT 1:18:26 803 56 M30 John Markway, 30, Lawrenceville, GA 1:20:01 886 60 M30 Dennis Markway, 34, Urbandale, IA 1:23:23 4 Finishers Time = 3:47:09 Places = 6591 55. Outdoor Club 717 133 M15 Stuart Soorholtz, 16, Clive, IA 1:17:17 762 141 M15 Cyrus Mistry, 18, Outdoor Club Om 1:18:27 784 87 M25 Brant Reif, 27, Des Moines, IA 1:19:20 821 156 M15 Luke Sundberg, 18, West Des Moines, IA 1:20:32 822 157 M15 Alam Fritzler, 18, Clive, IA 1:20:34 823 92 M25 Cameron Gale, 27, Des Moines, IA 1:20:36 824 158 M15 Ben Allen, 17, Urbandale, IA 1:20:47 825 159 M15 Charlie Cutler, 17, West Des Moines, IA 1:20:48 960 173 M19 Hank Vogel, 21, Des Moines, IA 1:28:18 1051 174 M15 Mark Woodcock, 17, West Des Moines, IA 1:33:58 1080 50 W25 Sarah Dixon, 27*, Des Moines, IA 1:36:35 11 Finishers Time = 3:55:03 Places = 7273 56. Right Way? 686 46 M30 Todd Anthony, 34, Urbandale, IA 1:15:37 696 48 M30 Chance Jones, 33, Johnston, IA 1:16:35 950 25 JrM Ethan Zepp, 12, Grimes, IA 1:27:54 952 52 M35 Chris Zepp, 39, Grimes, IA 1:27:55 970 54 M35 David Kaptain, 38, Johnston, IA 1:29:18 978 64 M30 Mark Miller, 33, Johnston, IA 1:30:15 984 65 M30 Andrew Long, 33, Altoona, IA 1:30:46 7 Finishers Time = 4:00:05 Places = 7653 57. Whose Stupid Idea 831 46 M35 Jason Dal, 35, Johnston, IA 1:21:14 842 58 M30 Rick Bachman, 32, Ankeny, IA 1:21:38 843 48 M35 Randy Bachman, 36, Ankeny, IA 1:21:38 3 Finishers Time = 4:04:29 Places = 8178 58. Pokemon Masters 832 155 M19 Kc Fiedler, 19, George, IA 1:21:23 833 160 M15 Trev Fiedler, 17, George, IA 1:21:24 876 164 M15 Mack Vandekamp, 17, Rock Rapids, IA 1:23:06 3 Finishers Time = 4:05:53 Places = 8315 59. Drink Drank Punk 834 156 M19 Peter Bertelsen, 21, Cedar Falls, IA 1:21:25 872 162 M19 Nathan Tuenge, 20, Cedar Falls, IA 1:23:00 877 163 M19 Reuben Haggar, 21, Arden Hills, MN 1:23:07 3 Finishers Time = 4:07:31 Places = 8471 60. Team Me! 858 159 M19 Jordan Metzger, 20, North Liberty, IA 1:22:31 859 87 W19 Emily Varn, 19*, Iowa City, IA 1:22:31 860 160 M19 Steven Weeks, 21, Iowa City, IA 1:22:31 3 Finishers Time = 4:07:33 Places = 8454 61. Soupsandwich 911 100 M25 Glenn Conrad, 28, Ankeny, IA 1:24:54 912 101 M25 Jason Grassley, 29, Nevada, IA 1:24:55 914 49 M35 Timothy Hurn, 36, Ames, IA 1:24:56 1017 107 M25 Curtis Turner, 29, West Des Moines, IA 1:32:46 4 Finishers Time = 4:14:44 Places = 9258 62. All Dressed Up 702 150 M19 Patrick Smith, 24, West Des Moines, IA 1:16:54 968 117 W19 Eric Romkema, 24*, Des Moines, IA 1:29:10 969 118 W19 Heather Vonarb, 24*, Des Moines, IA 1:29:11 989 122 W19 Amber Von Arb, 21*, Ames, IA 1:31:07 4 Finishers Time = 4:15:14 Places = 9120 63. Instant Classics 839 157 M19 Travis French, 21, Des Moines, IA 1:21:31 867 96 M25 Gus Berrier, 25, West Des Moines, IA 1:22:50 1097 138 W19 Emily Pfitzenmaier, 24*, West Des Moines, IA 1:37:40 3 Finishers Time = 4:22:00 Places = 9715 64. Team Simmons 996 106 M25 Chad Bormann, 27, Urbandale, IA 1:31:33 1003 39 W25 Cathy Chastain, 27*, Urbandale, IA 1:31:56 1009 40 W25 Kim Tierney, 25*, Waukee, IA 1:32:14 1155 27 W30 Kelley Harrison, 31*, Urbandale, IA 1:43:43 1191 79 M30 P J Harrison, 32, Urbandale, IA 1:47:16 5 Finishers Time = 4:35:41 Places = 10995 65. Unexpected Company 1000 67 M30 Ben Lampe, 32, Newton, IA 1:31:43 1006 35 M40 Mark Stine, 40, Osceola, IA 1:32:02 1033 68 M30 Nathan Andrews, 33, Des Moines, IA 1:33:14 1035 20 M45 Randy Kunert, 45, Des Moines, IA 1:33:15 1072 17 W40 Kathryn Kunert, 40*, Des Moines, IA 1:35:35 1164 75 M30 Dustin Henningsen, 31, Signouney, IA 1:44:14 1165 76 M30 Ken Clary, 34, Runnells, IA 1:44:15 1167 64 M35 Brian Meislahn, 35, Oskaloosa, IA 1:44:16 8 Finishers Time = 4:36:58 Places = 11133 66. Poor College Kids 830 154 M19 Dan McClanahan, 20, Ames, IA 1:21:12 851 83 W19 Alex Hemberger, 21*, Ames, IA 1:22:20 1232 167 W19 Sarah Huckaby, 19*, Ames, IA 1:54:48 3 Finishers Time = 4:38:19 Places = 10329 67. Jailbreakers 2 1056 113 M25 Christopher Lane, 26, Leon, IA 1:34:24 1057 69 M30 Shad Cook, 32, Leon, IA 1:34:24 1064 60 M35 Danny Flummer, 37, Leon, IA 1:35:08 3 Finishers Time = 4:43:56 Places = 11774 68. 3 Blind Mice 1058 179 M19 Jay Hardinger, 21, Cedar Falls, IA 1:34:47 1059 129 W19 Molly Hart, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:34:51 1060 130 W19 Angie Bouska, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:34:51 3 Finishers Time = 4:44:28 Places = 11790 69. Marines 1102 22 M45 Elodio Faz, 47, Lincoln, NE 1:38:53 1103 182 M19 Daniel Melgosa, 23, Lincoln, NE 1:38:53 1104 21 M50 John Faz, 53, Lincoln, NE 1:38:53 3 Finishers Time = 4:56:38 Places = 12666 70. Cornell Alum 1107 184 M19 Jordan Zuccarelli, 24, Lisbon, IA 1:38:57 1109 140 W19 Lena Hann, 22*, Iowa City, IA 1:38:59 1110 141 W19 Britton Walker, 22*, Lisbon, IA 1:38:59 1111 142 W19 Rebecca Goldsmith, 22*, Des Moines, IA 1:38:59 1112 143 W19 Holly Davis, 22*, Minneapolis, MN 1:39:00 5 Finishers Time = 4:56:54 Places = 12691 71. Flying Mongooses 837 93 M25 Andrew Brown, 27, Des Moines, IA 1:21:27 1233 72 W25 Lia Brown, 25*, Des Moines, IA 1:55:25 1234 73 W25 Sarah Meylor, 25*, West Des Moines, IA 1:55:25 3 Finishers Time = 5:12:16 Places = 12399 72. Attitude E-Thing 1172 28 W30 Heidi Bellock, 34*, Warrenville, IL 1:44:48 1173 20 W35 Mindy Harson, 37*, Rock Island, IL 1:44:53 1229 9 W50 Chris Anderson, 50*, Omaha, NE 1:53:48 3 Finishers Time = 5:23:29 Places = 13990 73. Team Slopoke 1223 80 M30 Jason Calhoon, 33, Ankeny, IA 1:52:20 1224 121 M25 Brennon Schaefer, 29, Minneapolis, MN 1:52:22 1225 32 W30 Melanie Homan, 30*, St. Paul, MN 1:52:24 1284 125 M25 Kerry Siever, 28, Des Moines, IA 2:34:09 1285 67 M35 Nick Kinnaird, 35, Altoona, IA 2:36:24 1286 81 M30 Bryan Siever, 32, Des Moines, IA 2:38:39 1287 126 M25 Brian Allen, 28, Altoona, IA 2:40:54 7 Finishers Time = 5:37:05 Places = 14370 74. Quiqueg 1240 168 W19 Libby Amick, 21*, Kearney, MO 1:55:43 1241 189 M19 Justin Staggs, 23, St. Louis, MO 1:55:45 1255 173 W19 Callie Amick, 23*, Des Moines, IA 2:01:03 3 Finishers Time = 5:52:30 Places = 14589 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
Team Catagories

HS Male

HS Female

Open Male

Open Female

Masters Male

Masters Female

OPEN FEMALE (3 COUNT) 1. Hoof Hearted 70 1 W30 Erin Ward, 32*, St. Paul, MN 46:07 106 1 W25 Angie Voight, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 48:00 165 1 W40 Cynthia Brochman, 41*, Maplewood, MN 50:57 3 Finishers Time = 2:25:02 Places = 607 2. Team Nebraska 147 5 W25 Michelle Paxton, 29*, Lincoln, NE 50:01 166 1 W19 Kelly Yacevich, 24*, Lincoln, NE 51:02 168 6 W25 Courtney Mann, 28*, Omaha, NE 51:05 180 3 W30 Kristi Gibbs, 30*, Omaha, NE 51:54 203 3 W40 Linda Barnhart, 43*, Omaha, NE 53:13 308 13 W19 Melissa Schmidt, 24*, Wahoo, NE 57:57 6 Finishers Time = 2:32:07 Places = 920 3. Buds Are Not Wiser 268 9 W19 Raquel Telfer, 19*, Underwood, IA 55:45 346 7 W15 Kara Telfer, 15*, Underwood, IA 59:34 657 51 W19 Makayla Telfer, 20*, Underwood, IA 1:14:05 3 Finishers Time = 3:09:23 Places = 3296 4. P'Cocks 523 23 W15 Amy Campbell, 18*, Fayette, IA 1:07:37 528 38 W19 Tara Talbert, 21*, Fayette, IA 1:07:56 826 79 W19 Erica Baedke, 20*, Fayette, IA 1:20:52 828 80 W19 Jennifer Burnett, 20*, Fayette, IA 1:20:54 850 82 W19 Sarah Hiatt, 21*, Fayette, IA 1:22:20 5 Finishers Time = 3:36:25 Places = 5580 5. Dutch Heroes 723 58 W19 Elizabeth Arentsen, 19*, Pella, IA 1:17:27 724 59 W19 Rachelle Tipton, 19*, Newton, IA 1:17:27 725 55 W15 Mandie Barkley, 18*, Pella, IA 1:17:28 726 56 W15 Emily De Penning, 17*, Pella, IA 1:17:28 727 57 W15 Amy Ledvina, 18*, Toledo, IA 1:17:29 728 60 W19 Jenni Hufford, 19*, Polk City, IA 1:17:29 729 61 W19 Kelsey Tompkins, 19*, Pella, IA 1:17:29 730 62 W19 Kristyn Hill, 19*, Pella, IA 1:17:29 734 64 W19 Jordan Hohenboken, 19*, Pella, IA 1:17:44 9 Finishers Time = 3:52:21 Places = 6917 6. Mean Ladies 780 61 W15 Kelli Hildreth, 18*, Norwalk, IA 1:19:11 781 62 W15 Amanda Carson, 18*, Alburnett, IA 1:19:11 782 63 W15 Kristin Simpson, 18*, Indianola, IA 1:19:11 783 64 W15 Tricia Davis, 18*, Indianola, IA 1:19:11 4 Finishers Time = 3:57:32 Places = 7560 7. Flashdance 720 56 W19 Vanessa Veiock, 20*, West Des Moines, IA 1:17:23 721 57 W19 Jenny Klein, 19*, West Des Moines, IA 1:17:24 868 67 W15 Shannon Kuhlman, 17*, West Des Moines, IA 1:22:53 882 68 W15 Julie Klein, 17*, West Des Moines, IA 1:23:13 1055 90 W15 Sabina Wieczner, 17*, West Des Moines, IA 1:34:21 5 Finishers Time = 3:57:38 Places = 7433 8. Wiggin Out 871 91 W19 Marit Johnson, 22*, Des Moines, IA 1:23:00 893 96 W19 Kelly Bierwerth, 23*, Vermillion, SD 1:23:42 894 97 W19 Christy Meyer, 23*, Minneapolis, MN 1:23:46 910 104 W19 Nora Mogck, 23*, Shoreview, MN 1:24:53 4 Finishers Time = 4:10:28 Places = 8785 9. Cops & Robbers 890 69 W15 Kimberly Gilliland, 18*, Huxley, IA 1:23:29 891 95 W19 Kerrie Thompson, 19*, Huxley, IA 1:23:38 895 98 W19 Renae Knox, 20*, Iowa City, IA 1:23:49 904 101 W19 Anna Stiller, 20*, Huxley, IA 1:24:27 909 103 W19 Megan McCasland, 20*, Slater, IA 1:24:53 5 Finishers Time = 4:10:55 Places = 8844 10. R-U-N? 929 73 W15 Jessie Svec, 18*, Ames, IA 1:26:34 930 74 W15 Brighton Prueger, 17*, Ames, IA 1:26:35 938 77 W15 Jennifer Compton, 17*, Ames, IA 1:27:07 3 Finishers Time = 4:20:15 Places = 9732 11. Mighty Feet 955 112 W19 Tami Kreykes, 20*, Pella, IA 1:28:10 956 113 W19 Sarah Schlager, 22*, Pella, IA 1:28:11 957 114 W19 Kristy Olson, 20*, Lincoln, NE 1:28:11 958 115 W19 Patience Vander Plaats, 21*, Lincoln, NE 1:28:11 4 Finishers Time = 4:24:30 Places = 10068 12. Women Of Spirit 550 7 W40 Barbara Anderson, 44*, Des Moines, IA 1:08:30 857 10 W35 Susan Stewart, 36*, West Des Moines, IA 1:22:27 1245 169 W19 Carrie Carter, 22*, Runnells, IA 1:56:12 3 Finishers Time = 4:27:09 Places = 9180 13. The Show 1049 87 W15 Christina Haggar, 18*, St. Paul, MN 1:33:58 1050 88 W15 Emily Porter, 18*, Coon Rapids, MN 1:33:58 1052 89 W15 Steph Wibben, 15*, Rock Rapids, IA 1:33:59 3 Finishers Time = 4:41:54 Places = 11638 14. Team Stinky Feet 1077 132 W19 Christine Lark, 21*, Woodward, IA 1:36:19 1085 135 W19 Kate Phillips, 19*, Woodward, IA 1:37:18 1086 91 W15 Madison Phillips, 15*, Woodward, IA 1:37:21 3 Finishers Time = 4:50:57 Places = 12263 15. M'Side Gang 961 116 W19 Alicia Lechtenberg, 19*, Sioux City, IA 1:28:33 1152 153 W19 Hannah Swartzendruber, 21*, Sioux City, IA 1:43:17 1153 96 W15 Robyn Bozwell, 17*, Corning, IA 1:43:17 3 Finishers Time = 4:55:06 Places = 12405 16. Having A Ball 1101 56 W25 Emmylou Ball, 28*, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:38:38 1115 24 W30 Karla Twedt-Ball, 32*, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:39:19 1119 62 M35 Clint Twedt-Ball, 35, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:39:43 1120 59 W25 Courtney Ball, 29*, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:39:54 1121 63 M35 Chris Ball, 38, Bloomfield, IA 1:39:54 5 Finishers Time = 4:57:39 Places = 12765 17. Not Dead Last 774 29 W25 Amanda Whitmarsh, 29*, Des Moines, IA 1:19:04 1202 21 W35 Connie Hildebrandt, 39*, Norwalk, IA 1:49:27 1203 69 W25 Kshipra Pitre, 26*, Des Moines, IA 1:49:30 3 Finishers Time = 4:58:01 Places = 11939 18. Muddy Maroon Mad 1127 145 W19 Nicole Treesh, 23*, Lincoln, NE 1:41:00 1129 146 W19 Sally Olson, 21*, Minneapolis, MN 1:41:14 1130 147 W19 Katie Johnson, 19*, Minneapolis, MN 1:41:18 1131 148 W19 Megan Flannery, 20*, Rochester, MN 1:41:19 1132 149 W19 Jenny Barnes, 21*, Minneapolis, MN 1:41:20 1133 150 W19 Cheryl Wick, 23*, Minneapolis, MN 1:41:20 1209 70 W25 Diane Wick, 25*, Rochester, MN 1:50:48 7 Finishers Time = 5:03:32 Places = 13113 19. Timmins Turtles 1148 64 W25 Theresa Timmins, 27*, Des Moines, IA 1:42:46 1149 65 W25 Nicole Bormann, 29*, Omaha, NE 1:42:48 1150 95 W15 Elizabeth Timmins, 17*, Des Moines, IA 1:42:48 1151 66 W25 Theresa Timmins, 27*, Des Moines, IA 1:43:01 4 Finishers Time = 5:08:21 Places = 13454 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
Team Catagories

HS Male

HS Female

Open Male

Open Female

Masters Male

Masters Female

MASTER MALE (3 COUNT) 1. Team Nebraska 39 2 M45 Craig Chritians, 45, Bellevue, NE 42:53 62 2 M40 Todd Nott, 42, Plattsmouth, NE 45:24 69 3 M45 Brian Bergt, 46, Amherst, NE 45:59 231 6 M45 Will Lindgren, 48, Omaha, NE 54:21 4 Finishers Time = 2:14:15 Places = 259 2. McDuffers 61 1 M50 David Nauman, 50, Mason City, IA 45:17 66 2 M50 Joseph Haynes, 51, Ames, IA 45:54 85 4 M40 Steve Younker, 41, Mason City, IA 47:01 153 4 M50 Curt Krieger, 54, Mason City, IA 50:17 4 Finishers Time = 2:18:11 Places = 345 3. Fitness Sports 38 1 M45 Phil Kauder, 45, Cascade, IA 42:43 56 1 M40 Roger Scott, 42, Clive, IA 44:54 374 13 M40 Pat Baldus, 41, West Des Moines, IA 1:00:29 460 19 M40 Mike Schweizer, 40, Urbandale, Ia  1:04:11 840 2 M60 Larry Detwiler, 63, Des Moines, IA 1:21:36 5 Finishers Time = 2:28:05 Places = 964 4. Pit Vipers 159 4 M45 Doug Hansel, 47, Colesburg, IA 50:38 174 5 M50 Mike Skopec, 50, Traer, IA 51:27 691 16 M50 Kevin Ernster, 53, Walker, IA 1:16:19 838 6 M55 Martin Smith, 57, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:21:28 4 Finishers Time = 2:58:24 Places = 2810 5. Tatooed Love Boys 869 17 M45 Dan Tharp, 48, Lincoln, NE 1:22:59 870 34 M40 Tim Tharp, 41, Lincoln, NE 1:22:59 875 19 M50 Jim Craig, 53, Panama, NE 1:23:04 3 Finishers Time = 4:09:00 Places = 8608 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
Team Catagories

HS Male

HS Female

Open Male

Open Female

Masters Male

Masters Female

MASTER FEMALE (3 COUNT) 1. Too Young To Dye 192 2 W40 Dana Kramer, 44*, Urbandale, Ia  52:29 271 1 W50 Sheila Maddock, 50*, Johnston, IA 55:52 278 2 W50 Beth Henriksen, 50*, Ames, IA 56:32 343 3 W50 Andriette Wickstrom, 51*, Storm Lake, IA 59:29 404 4 W50 Jane Wickman, 53*, Kellogg, IA 1:01:51 5 Finishers Time = 2:44:52 Places = 1532 2. Ladies Of Evening 507 1 W55 Bea Sides, 55*, Blair, NE 1:06:48 607 1 W60 Anne Medeiros, 63*, Bellevue, NE 1:11:30 620 2 W60 Mariana Phipps, 62*, Omaha, NE 1:12:26 836 4 W45 Deanna Dredge, 48*, Omaha, NE 1:21:27 973 16 W40 Liz Doyle, 41*, Omaha, NE 1:29:39 1138 21 W40 Jean Ackerman, 43*, Omaha, NE 1:41:39 6 Finishers Time = 3:30:43 Places = 4953 3. Tre Donne Matte 946 13 W40 Sharon McDaniel, 44*, Mitchell, SD 1:27:47 949 14 W40 Mari Ascherin, 42*, Mitchell, SD 1:27:53 971 15 W40 Connie Lehman, 43*, Omaha, NE 1:29:21 3 Finishers Time = 4:25:01 Places = 10120 4. Cheetah Girls 1004 7 W45 Diane Meyer, 49*, Sioux Falls, SD 1:31:58 1005 8 W45 Denise Barbee, 45*, Dakota Dunes, SD 1:31:59 1014 8 W50 Marcia Hart, 50*, Sioux Falls, SD 1:32:27 1076 14 W45 Patty White, 46*, Dakota Dunes, SD 1:36:03 1082 18 W40 Kim Bacon, 42*, Dakota Dunes, SD 1:37:00 1083 19 W40 Catharine Chopp, 43*, Dakota Dunes, SD 1:37:00 6 Finishers Time = 4:36:24 Places = 11073

Top

Return to home page.