26th Living History Farms 10 Kilometer

Urbandale, IA

Nov. 20, 2004

43 degrees & overcast

Results by Cal Murdock

10 K Overall

Top Finishers (Age Group)

Teams (except Coed)

Coed Teams

2 K Fun Run

Back Home

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
			

HS Boys

HS Girls

Open Men

Open Women

Masters Men

Masters Women

HIGH SCHOOL MALE (3 score) 1. A E W S, The Bro 23 1 M15 Daniel Groepper, 18, Iowa City, IA 38:34 6:12 33 5 M15 David McKay, 17, Iowa City, IA 39:30 6:21 60 9 M15 Jacob Mason-Marshall, 17, Iowa City, IA 41:26 6:40 101 20 M15 Collin Raaz, 18, Ames, IA 43:48 7:03 4 Finishers Time = 1:59:29 Places = 160 2. Wolfpack 49 7 M15 Nick Caprario, 15, Kearney, NE 40:32 6:31 57 8 M15 Tyler Hanson, 18, Kearney, NE 41:23 6:39 95 18 M15 Chris Miller, 17, Funk, NE 43:28 7:00 121 27 M15 Chris Webber, 15, Kearney, NE 44:53 7:13 285 68 M15 Nathan Crawford, 16, Kearney, NE 53:39 8:38 5 Finishers Time = 2:05:21 Places = 297 3. Running Orange 90 14 M15 David Aipperspach, 17, Clive, IA 43:24 6:59 91 15 M15 Christopher Smeda, 17, Waukee, IA 43:25 6:59 92 16 M15 Sam Bailin, 16, Urbandale, IA 43:25 6:59 93 17 M15 Brett Damos, 16, West Des Moines, IA 43:26 6:59 4 Finishers Time = 2:10:14 Places = 419 4. Lincoln C C 30 3 M15 Zac Bales-Henry, 18, Des Moines, IA 39:11 6:18 170 39 M15 Jeremy Keller, 16, Des Moines, IA 48:08 7:45 171 40 M15 A J Harris, 15, Des Moines, IA 48:08 7:45 3 Finishers Time = 2:15:26 Places = 691 5. Muscatine 104 22 M15 Kevin Dolan, 15, Muscatine, IA 43:56 7:04 106 23 M15 Brett Williams, 16, Muscatine, IA 43:59 7:05 160 35 M15 Connor Lawrence, 16, Muscatine, IA 47:35 7:39 550 125 M15 Greg Walker, 15, Muscatine, IA 1:04:53 10:26 551 126 M15 Kaleb Boyer, 16, Muscatine, IA 1:04:54 10:27 552 127 M15 Jarid Wagner, 15, Muscatine, IA 1:04:55 10:27 6 Finishers Time = 2:15:29 Places = 626 6. Back In Black 123 28 M15 Charlie Kersten, 16, Fort Dodge, IA 45:08 7:16 139 30 M15 Tyler Jordison, 17, Fort Dodge, IA 46:00 7:24 154 33 M15 David Taylor, 18, Fort Dodge, IA 46:56 7:33 3 Finishers Time = 2:18:03 Places = 722 7. Geese Tres 103 21 M15 Jamie Bradley, 17, Indianola, IA 43:53 7:04 146 1 JrM Jake Davis, 14, Indianola, IA 46:33 7:29 182 43 M15 Micah Seuferer, 16, Indianola, IA 48:57 7:53 454 106 M15 Aaron Hendren, 16, Indianola, IA 1:01:26 9:53 4 Finishers Time = 2:19:22 Places = 772 8. Ugoff 100 19 M15 Ben Potts, 15, Pleasant Hill, IA 43:43 7:02 273 66 M15 Aaron Swigart, 16, Altoona, IA 53:00 8:32 274 67 M15 Matt McKibben, 15, Altoona, IA 53:04 8:32 304 6 JrM Shawn Bennigsdorf, 14, Altoona, IA 54:49 8:49 305 71 M15 Dusty Nesheim, 16, Des Moines, IA 54:49 8:49 306 72 M15 Jon Aldrich, 18, Altoona, IA 54:50 8:49 6 Finishers Time = 2:29:47 Places = 1361 9. Gilbert 112 24 M15 Michael Haynes, 16, Ames, IA 44:22 7:08 157 34 M15 Quentin Adair, 16, Ames, IA 47:15 7:36 447 102 M15 Clayton Martens, 18, Ames, IA 1:01:08 9:50 590 132 M15 Bryce Martens, 16, Ames, IA 1:07:00 10:47 4 Finishers Time = 2:32:43 Places = 1682 10. Seward Jays 188 44 M15 Gavin Felix, 18, Seward, NE 49:10 7:55 258 61 M15 Jesse Prochaska, 17, Seward, NE 52:06 8:23 259 62 M15 Kyle Broderick, 18, Seward, NE 52:07 8:23 260 63 M15 Josh Meyer, 17, Seward, NE 52:07 8:23 4 Finishers Time = 2:33:21 Places = 1451 11. Boone Boys 189 45 M15 Ryan Hull, 16, Boone, IA 49:15 7:55 196 48 M15 John Venner, 15, Boone, IA 49:23 7:57 320 74 M15 Ryan Fliss, 16, Boone, IA 55:27 8:55 3 Finishers Time = 2:34:04 Places = 1514 12. 311 213 3 JrM Jon Sturm, 14, Shenandoah, IA 50:26 8:07 214 52 M15 Jess McCall, 16, Shenandoah, IA 50:26 8:07 366 85 M15 Patrick Dinville, 17, Shenandoah, IA 57:22 9:14 374 88 M15 Kyle Swank, 16, Shenandoah, IA 57:38 9:16 574 129 M15 Jordan Burwell, 17, Shenandoah, IA 1:06:09 10:39 637 135 M15 Taylor Johnson, 17, Shenandoah, IA 1:08:48 11:04 6 Finishers Time = 2:38:14 Places = 1788 13. Team Africa 131 29 M15 Anthony Okee, 17, Des Moines, IA 45:36 7:20 235 57 M15 Augustus Nyemah, 16, Des Moines, IA 50:57 8:12 516 118 M15 Abdesalam Ali, 15, Des Moines, IA 1:03:32 10:13 3 Finishers Time = 2:40:05 Places = 2114 14. Running Toms 197 2 JrM Andy Jarvis, 14, Canton, IL 49:24 7:57 322 7 JrM Ryan Hall, 14, Canton, IL 55:32 8:56 330 76 M15 Tim Woodworth, 15, Canton, IL 55:55 9:00 3 Finishers Time = 2:40:50 Places = 1940 15. Crazy Naked Men 353 79 M15 Isaiah Robbins, 16, Quincy, IL 56:51 9:09 354 80 M15 Adam Kurjanski, 16, Quincy, IL 56:51 9:09 355 81 M15 Brian Bradshaw, 17, Quincy, IL 56:52 9:09 356 82 M15 Matt Bailey, 17, Quincy, IL 56:52 9:09 358 83 M15 Brian Winkeljohn, 17, Quincy, IL 56:53 9:09 367 86 M15 Quintin Hansen, 15, Quincy, IL 57:27 9:15 370 87 M15 Alex Kewney, 17, Quincy, IL 57:34 9:16 471 109 M15 Jack Wiskirchen, 17, Quincy, IL 1:02:06 10:00 473 13 JrM Adam Walton, 14, Quincy, IL 1:02:09 10:00 489 111 M15 Connor Eling, 15, Quincy, IL 1:02:42 10:05 10 Finishers Time = 2:50:33 Places = 2603 16. Ridge Runners 392 92 M15 Jesse Bro, 18, Waterloo, IA 58:17 9:23 396 93 M15 Daniel Bernstrom, 17, Waterloo, IA 58:34 9:25 397 94 M15 Paul Speed, 16, Waterloo, IA 58:36 9:26 405 96 M15 Kyle Stille, 17, Wellsburg, IA 58:56 9:29 4 Finishers Time = 2:55:25 Places = 2998 17. Northview Hawks 272 4 JrM Tom Wignes, 14, Ankeny, IA 53:00 8:32 452 105 M15 Adam Bockelman, 15, Ankeny, IA 1:01:25 9:53 459 12 JrM Stephen Skelton, 14, Ankeny, IA 1:01:40 9:55 636 18 JrM Jacob Flatness, 13, Ankeny, IA 1:08:41 11:03 684 19 JrM Jack Baker, 14, Ankeny, IA 1:11:00 11:25 5 Finishers Time = 2:56:04 Places = 3102 18. Delta Dogs 448 103 M15 Aaron Shaffer, 17, Woodward, IA 1:01:10 9:51 449 104 M15 Jacob Knorr, 17, Woodward, IA 1:01:11 9:51 469 108 M15 Kenny Tincher, 17, Woodward, IA 1:02:02 9:59 527 120 M15 Caden Dixon, 16, Woodward, IA 1:04:04 10:18 528 121 M15 Cory Ahlhelm, 17, Urbandale, IA 1:04:04 10:19 5 Finishers Time = 3:04:23 Places = 3740 19. Polar Bears 442 101 M15 Ian Brocksmith, 17, Des Moines, IA 1:01:00 9:49 521 119 M15 Alejandro Chavez, 16, Des Moines, IA 1:03:50 10:16 690 20 JrM Lucas Brighwell, 14, Des Moines, IA 1:11:13 11:28 3 Finishers Time = 3:16:02 Places = 4724 20. Harwood Horde 253 60 M15 Erik Rheinhart, 18, Ames, IA 51:52 8:21 770 142 M15 Andrew Miller, 17, Ames, IA 1:17:43 12:30 771 143 M15 Eric Wilson, 18, Ames, IA 1:17:44 12:30 3 Finishers Time = 3:27:18 Places = 5660 21. Team Exira 803 30 M40 Scott Kristy, 40, Exira, IA 1:21:04 13:03 804 31 M40 Thomas Benton, 41, Exira, IA 1:21:07 13:03 807 7 W40 Wendy Kristy, 41*, Exira, IA 1:21:11 13:04 808 11 M50 Tom Christofferson, 53, Hamlin, IA 1:21:12 13:04 810 7 M55 Charlie Johnson, 56, Brayton, IA 1:21:12 13:04 5 Finishers Time = 4:03:22 Places = 8452
Top

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
			

HS Boys

HS Girls

Open Men

Open Women

Masters Men

Masters Women

HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE (3 score) 1. Tornado Terror 266 4 W15 Mary Palmer, 17*, Anoka, MN 52:33 8:27 283 8 W15 Kristi Dahleheimer, 16*, Anoka, MN 53:19 8:35 313 2 JrW Laura Peters, 13*, Ramsey, MN 55:09 8:52 364 14 W15 Brianna Duff, 15*, Ramsey, MN 57:19 9:13 4 Finishers Time = 2:41:01 Places = 1944 2. The Funner Runners 267 5 W15 Raquel Telfer, 17*, Underwood, IA 52:41 8:29 295 1 JrW Kara Telfer, 13*, Underwood, IA 54:09 8:43 388 18 W15 Brittney Fanslau, 17*, Underwood, IA 58:03 9:20 3 Finishers Time = 2:44:51 Places = 2227 3. Bobcats 329 11 W15 Kristine Mason, 17*, Marshalltown, IA 55:50 8:59 336 13 W15 Emily Eggleston, 17*, Marshalltown, IA 56:11 9:02 465 27 W15 Rachel Hawks, 17*, Marshalltown, IA 1:01:55 9:58 570 5 JrW Alycia Preston, 14*, Marshalltown, IA 1:06:01 10:37 578 38 W15 Jenni Dittus, 17*, Marshalltown, IA 1:06:32 10:42 582 40 W15 Kristin Skaar, 18*, Marshalltown, IA 1:06:36 10:43 887 107 W15 Hannah Zimbeck, 15*, Marshalltown, IA 1:27:22 14:04 7 Finishers Time = 2:53:55 Places = 2875 4. Runnin Jays 372 16 W15 Ashley Elwell, 17*, Seward, NE 57:35 9:16 373 3 JrW Anna Meer, 14*, Seward, NE 57:36 9:16 453 25 W15 Amy Jackman, 18*, Seward, NE 1:01:26 9:53 457 26 W15 Rachel Ness, 16*, Seward, NE 1:01:37 9:55 534 33 W15 Nicole Wells, 17*, Seward, NE 1:04:17 10:21 668 67 W15 Ashley Baumbach, 16*, Seward, NE 1:10:30 11:21 678 68 W15 Heidi Chilcoat, 16*, Seward, NE 1:10:46 11:23 980 127 W15 Jennifer Yelden, 16*, Seward, NE 2:00:14 19:21 8 Finishers Time = 2:56:36 Places = 3101 5. Exercise Farmers 480 28 W15 Laura Clouston, 16*, Lincoln, NE 1:02:21 10:02 529 30 W15 Katie Hubbell, 17*, Lincoln, NE 1:04:07 10:19 532 32 W15 Kylie Hubbell, 15*, Lincoln, NE 1:04:14 10:20 648 58 W15 Nicole Manske, 17*, Lincoln, NE 1:09:16 11:09 4 Finishers Time = 3:10:41 Places = 4300 6. Blazing Fast 538 34 W15 Stacia Weinman, 18*, Indianola, IA 1:04:25 10:22 547 35 W15 Whitney Mark, 16*, Indianola, IA 1:04:45 10:25 655 61 W15 Tallie Dietz, 16*, Indianola, IA 1:09:45 11:13 656 62 W15 Lacey Mitchell, 16*, Indianola, IA 1:09:45 11:13 780 86 W15 Julie Young, 17*, Indianola, IA 1:18:50 12:41 781 87 W15 Jennifer Kuhn, 16*, Indianola, IA 1:18:50 12:41 921 113 W15 Brianna Runyan, 16*, Indianola, IA 1:32:22 14:52 922 114 W15 Staci Williams, 17*, Indianola, IA 1:32:22 14:52 8 Finishers Time = 3:18:54 Places = 5002 7. Fire-Breath Dragon 608 43 W15 Emily Depenning, 16*, Johnston, IA 1:07:25 10:51 646 56 W15 Tara Blutt, 18*, Des Moines, IA 1:09:15 11:09 647 57 W15 Kristen Strawhacker, 16*, Grimes, IA 1:09:15 11:09 799 92 W15 Carly Hammer, 15*, Urbandale, IA 1:20:44 13:00 4 Finishers Time = 3:25:55 Places = 5561 8. The Boobs 658 64 W15 Vanessa Veiock, 18*, West Des Moines, IA 1:09:51 11:14 659 65 W15 Sarah Cunningham, 17*, West Des Moines, IA 1:09:53 11:15 661 66 W15 Jenny Klein, 17*, West Des Moines, IA 1:09:54 11:15 3 Finishers Time = 3:29:37 Places = 5874 9. Northern Divas 704 72 W15 Yolanda Padilla, 16*, Des Moines, IA 1:12:39 11:41 734 75 W15 Mallory Bendixen, 16*, Des Moines, IA 1:14:59 12:04 751 84 W15 Emily Kerns, 16*, Des Moines, IA 1:16:15 12:16 3 Finishers Time = 3:43:52 Places = 7005 10. Rockets 657 63 W15 Emily Donohue, 15*, Blakesburg, IA 1:09:45 11:13 695 70 W15 Christy Donohue, 18*, Blakesburg, IA 1:11:43 11:32 909 11 JrW Sara Tanner, 14*, Ottumwa, IA 1:29:23 14:23 910 110 W15 Sarah Fynaardt, 15*, Eddyville, IA 1:29:24 14:23 911 111 W15 Silia Unneland, 17*, Fremont, IA 1:29:28 14:24 5 Finishers Time = 3:50:51 Places = 7357 11. Sam Mal & Bitty 699 71 W15 Hanna Albaugh, 17*, Des Moines, IA 1:12:29 11:40 801 94 W15 Samantha Beebout, 17*, Des Moines, IA 1:20:47 13:00 816 96 W15 Mallory Jones, 17*, Des Moines, IA 1:21:47 13:10 3 Finishers Time = 3:55:02 Places = 7809 12. The Black Paq 818 97 W15 Tami Lallier, 15*, Algona, IA 1:22:21 13:15 819 98 W15 Maria Kohlhaas, 16*, Algona, IA 1:22:22 13:15 820 99 W15 Kelli Black, 15*, Algona, IA 1:22:23 13:15 3 Finishers Time = 4:07:05 Places = 8601 13. Pink Pathers 841 101 W15 Emily Fredrickson, 15*, Yale, IA 1:23:51 13:30 842 102 W15 Petra Crabbs, 15*, Redfield, IA 1:23:53 13:30 843 8 JrW Kaitlyn Hanson, 14*, Panora, IA 1:23:54 13:30 844 9 JrW Ashley Keys, 14*, Bagley, IA 1:23:54 13:30 845 10 JrW Brandi Cox, 14*, Cooper, IA 1:23:54 13:30 5 Finishers Time = 4:11:37 Places = 8989 14. Running Buddies 982 128 W15 Olivia Vanzante, 16*, Baxter, IA 2:05:15 20:09 983 129 W15 Emily Marty, 16*, Baxter, IA 2:05:15 20:09 984 130 W15 Eve Reinhold, 15*, Collins, IA 2:06:07 20:18 985 12 JrW Monica Madsen, 14*, Melbourne, IA 2:06:08 20:18 986 131 W15 Mellany Gray, 16*, Mingo, IA 2:06:09 20:18 5 Finishers Time = 6:16:37 Places = 11353
Top

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
			

HS Boys

HS Girls

Open Men

Open Women

Masters Men

Masters Women

OPEN MALE (3 score) 1. Three's Company 1 1 M25 Eric Graham, 26, Olathe, KS 34:51 5:36 10 3 M19 Trent Graham, 22, Cedar Falls, IA 36:35 5:53 34 12 M19 Josh Crain, 23, Cedar Falls, IA 39:33 6:22 3 Finishers Time = 1:50:58 Places = 57 2. Ndorfnz Com 5 4 M25 Shannon Stenger, 26, Papillion, NE 35:50 5:46 19 8 M25 Dustin Llewellyn, 26, Omaha, NE 38:14 6:09 25 3 M40 Craig Christians, 43, Bellevue, NE 38:47 6:14 42 1 M35 Gary Dougherty, 36, Omaha, NE 40:03 6:27 4 Finishers Time = 1:52:49 Places = 63 3. Luther Alums 12 5 M19 Nate Canton, 24, Washington, IA 37:31 6:02 14 7 M19 Lucky Reese, 24, Coralville, IA 37:36 6:03 28 10 M19 Terp Budlong, 24, Plymouth, MN 39:07 6:18 54 19 M19 Greg Vasey, 24, Plymouth, MN 41:08 6:37 82 20 M25 Viper Goddard, 25, Ankeny, IA 42:55 6:54 176 50 M19 Paul Callahanjab, 23, Decorah, IA 48:29 7:48 206 55 M19 Alex Anderson, 23, St Joseph, MN 50:03 8:03 236 35 M25 Tasty Hildebrand, 25, Ames, IA 51:00 8:12 8 Finishers Time = 1:54:13 Places = 68 4. Slackjawed Yokels 11 4 M19 Ryan Moenck, 24, Webster City, IA 37:09 5:59 26 9 M19 Nick Maas, 22, Cedar Falls, IA 38:49 6:15 58 18 M25 T J Craig, 27, Webster City, IA 41:24 6:40 75 5 M30 Patrick Hennes, 30, Ankeny, IA 42:20 6:49 110 33 M19 Brett Sealine, 23, Jewell, IA 44:10 7:06 124 38 M19 Tyson Keith, 24, Jefferson, IA 45:20 7:18 187 17 M30 Chris Siewert, 33, Urbandale, IA 49:09 7:55 814 147 M15 Tony Fischels, 18, Webster City, IA 1:21:32 13:07 8 Finishers Time = 1:57:21 Places = 132 5. Pole Smokers 13 6 M19 Ryan Humphreys, 21, Hannibal, MO 37:34 6:03 35 12 M25 Ryan Johnson, 25, Des Moines, IA 39:38 6:23 46 18 M19 Greg Ziegler, 21, Liberty, MO 40:17 6:29 52 15 M25 Kevin Johnson, 25, Des Moines, IA 40:48 6:34 61 21 M19 Bill Revering, 23, Brooklyn Park, MN 41:29 6:40 205 30 M25 Timothy Rand, 27, Winfield, IA 50:00 8:03 247 36 M25 Mitch Kimmes, 27, Hastings, MN 51:37 8:18 278 67 M19 Todd Mountin, 23, Milaca, MN 53:10 8:33 279 39 M25 Evan Pengelly, 25, Plymouth, MN 53:11 8:33 722 130 M19 John Paton, 23, Maplewood, MN 1:14:05 11:55 869 81 M25 Jason King, 25, Wichita, KS 1:25:38 13:47 870 82 M25 Jason Bailey, 25, Des Moines, IA 1:25:39 13:47 937 152 M19 Hitesh Bhatt, 24, Des Moines, IA 1:36:32 15:32 938 55 M30 Jeremy Anclam, 31, Des Moines, IA 1:36:33 15:32 14 Finishers Time = 1:57:28 Places = 122 6. 613 8 2 M30 Roger Busch, 30, Cedar Falls, IA 36:10 5:49 17 3 M30 Scott Gall, 30, Cedar Falls, IA 38:11 6:09 105 31 M19 Kasey Schmitt, 24, Cedar Falls, IA 43:58 7:04 3 Finishers Time = 1:58:19 Places = 196 7. Fightin' Squirrels 15 5 M25 Kenny Miller, 27, Bemidji, MN 37:51 6:05 29 11 M25 Brooks Grossinger, 27, Maple Grove, MN 39:09 6:18 56 17 M25 Brian Heltemes, 28, Minneapolis, MN 41:20 6:39 89 22 M25 Ryan Aylesworth, 29, Bemidji, MN 43:21 6:59 115 5 M35 Heath Wilson, 35, Bemidji, MN 44:28 7:09 118 23 M25 Matthew Kustritz, 25, Grand Rapids, MN 44:37 7:11 252 37 M25 Jesse Miller, 28, St. Paul, MN 51:49 8:20 7 Finishers Time = 1:58:19 Places = 142 8. Runnin Lopes 3 2 M25 Brandon Jessop, 25, Kearney, NE 35:37 5:44 51 4 M30 Kurt Holliday, 32, Seward, NE 40:44 6:33 70 27 M19 Shane Jackman, 21, Blair, NE 42:07 6:47 153 45 M19 Greg Rickenbacher, 19, Blair, NE 46:54 7:33 4 Finishers Time = 1:58:27 Places = 178 9. Runner's Edge 18 7 M25 Gregory Sorensen, 29, Minneapolis, MN 38:13 6:09 22 9 M25 Brett Carroll, 25, Rochester, MN 38:33 6:12 84 6 M30 Nick Graham, 31, Minneapolis, MN 43:10 6:57 3 Finishers Time = 1:59:55 Places = 181 10. Amesmulti 48 14 M25 Derek Wallen, 25, Ames, IA 40:29 6:31 53 16 M25 Lars Brudvig, 25, Ames, IA 40:51 6:34 79 19 M25 Ryan Atwell, 26, Ames, IA 42:46 6:53 3 Finishers Time = 2:04:05 Places = 262 11. Trojan Men 27 2 M15 Jason Maurice, 18, Ames, IA 38:58 6:16 66 23 M19 Tim Buch, 20, Ames, IA 41:56 6:45 222 56 M15 Gavin Jones, 15, Fairfield, IA 50:37 8:09 261 64 M15 Mason Lantz, 16, Fairfield, IA 52:12 8:24 543 123 M15 Jonathan Edgeton, 15, Fairfield, IA 1:04:38 10:24 5 Finishers Time = 2:11:29 Places = 583 12. The Dubz 116 25 M15 Doug Gillette, 17, Cedar Falls, IA 44:28 7:09 117 36 M19 Evan Koester, 19, Cedar Falls, IA 44:28 7:09 143 31 M15 Paul Lantz, 17, Cedar Falls, IA 46:17 7:27 398 95 M15 Blake Argotsinger, 18, Cedar Falls, IA 58:36 9:26 4 Finishers Time = 2:15:12 Places = 620 13. Fart Knockers 119 5 M45 Gary McKibben, 45, Altoona, IA 44:46 7:12 126 12 M30 Patrick Owens, 34, Pleasant Hill, IA 45:25 7:18 128 8 M40 Rusty Potts, 42, Pleasant Hill, IA 45:34 7:20 250 16 M40 Matthew Davenport, 40, Altoona, IA 51:43 8:19 649 21 M45 Terry Bennigsdorf, 45, Altoona, IA 1:09:17 11:09 5 Finishers Time = 2:15:44 Places = 630 14. Past Prime 94 7 M30 Ryan Key, 31, Inver Grove Hts, MN 43:27 6:59 96 8 M30 Shannon Van Essen, 32, Champlin, MN 43:34 7:01 181 16 M30 Tony Einertson, 31, Stewartville, MN 48:53 7:52 3 Finishers Time = 2:15:53 Places = 647 15. Ia State Run Club 120 26 M15 Gabe Wilson, 18, Ames, IA 44:48 7:12 136 42 M19 Kurt Goldsmith, 20, Ames, IA 45:55 7:23 158 25 M25 Tyler Gillen, 25, Ames, IA 47:26 7:38 3 Finishers Time = 2:18:09 Places = 722 16. Team Nykon 86 21 M25 Jon Lindaman, 27, Des Moines, IA 43:18 6:58 166 38 M15 Ben Davidson, 16, Urbandale, IA 47:50 7:42 177 41 M15 Colby Judd, 17, Urbandale, IA 48:34 7:49 179 42 M15 Andrew Trentman, 17, Urbandale, IA 48:45 7:51 217 54 M15 Matthew Coffey, 15, Urbandale, IA 50:32 8:08 302 70 M15 Colin Judd, 15, Urbandale, IA 54:46 8:49 335 77 M15 Benjamin David Kester, 17, Urbandale, IA 56:11 9:02 7 Finishers Time = 2:19:42 Places = 787 17. U M M Run Studs 114 35 M19 Kyle Schwartz, 20, Morris, MN 44:27 7:09 175 49 M19 Daniel Dutcher, 19, Morris, MN 48:26 7:48 185 52 M19 Patrick Johnson, 20, Morris, MN 49:08 7:54 210 50 M15 Tony Krueger, 18, Morris, MN 50:12 8:05 243 61 M19 David Hamrum, 20, Morris, MN 51:23 8:16 246 62 M19 Brian Perrault, 21, Morris, MN 51:37 8:18 6 Finishers Time = 2:22:00 Places = 882 18. Tijuana Toads 132 6 M35 Todd Christensen, 35, Altoona, IA 45:38 7:21 137 13 M30 Ronald Cox, 34, Mooresville, IN 45:56 7:23 254 12 M35 Paul Lovell, 36, Cresco, IA 51:53 8:21 352 28 M30 Mike Linch, 34, Creston, IA 56:50 9:09 554 22 M35 Corey Kluesner, 37, Des Moines, IA 1:05:01 10:28 5 Finishers Time = 2:23:25 Places = 983 19. Indian Alumni 122 37 M19 Adam Thompson, 19, Indianola, IA 45:06 7:15 156 47 M19 Jared Ramthun, 19, Ames, IA 47:06 7:35 248 59 M15 Collin Donahue-Oponski, 18, Ames, IA 51:40 8:19 3 Finishers Time = 2:23:52 Places = 991 20. Drake Sigep 127 40 M19 Scott Eigenberg, 22, Des Moines, IA 45:26 7:19 183 51 M19 Tim Tesar, 20, Des Moines, IA 49:06 7:54 242 58 M15 Andrew Lemens, 18, Des Moines, IA 51:15 8:15 315 75 M19 David Ballew, 19, Des Moines, IA 55:18 8:54 316 76 M19 Jeffrey Behrens, 20, Des Moines, IA 55:19 8:54 435 102 M19 Drew Gulley, 21, Des Moines, IA 1:00:47 9:47 472 110 M15 Eric Carlson, 18, Des Moines, IA 1:02:07 10:00 508 117 M15 Damon Keeble, 18, Des Moines, IA 1:03:12 10:10 518 108 M19 Gavin Daly, 21, Des Moines, IA 1:03:40 10:15 537 110 M19 Matt Junge, 19, Des Moines, IA 1:04:24 10:22 908 150 M19 Henry Surkamp, 19, Des Moines, IA 1:29:11 14:21 11 Finishers Time = 2:25:47 Places = 1068 21. 2 Of Us Are Fast 174 28 M25 Bryce Gilbert, 27, Milo, IA 48:24 7:47 193 47 M15 Jarred Cox, 18, Cedar Rapids, IA 49:20 7:56 212 57 M19 Corey Kientoff, 19, Ames, IA 50:21 8:06 3 Finishers Time = 2:28:04 Places = 1145 22. Foreskin 194 53 M19 Brian Burkhardt, 23, Waterloo, IA 49:21 7:56 199 54 M19 Matt Mackenzie, 23, Waterloo, IA 49:26 7:57 201 18 M30 Dave Olsen, 32, Carlisle, IA 49:48 8:01 227 33 M25 Chad Steffen, 25, West Des Moines, IA 50:46 8:10 545 57 M25 Ryan Carey, 29, Iowa City, IA 1:04:42 10:25 5 Finishers Time = 2:28:35 Places = 1168 23. Team Rocco 229 8 M35 Steve Heddinger, 35, West Des Moines, IA 50:48 8:10 230 14 M40 Jeffery Gust, 41, Clive, IA 50:48 8:10 231 9 M35 Jim O'Halloran, 35, West Des Moines, IA 50:48 8:10 365 Jon Dreibelbis, Urbandale, IA 57:21 9:14 620 41 M30 Phil Stover, 34, Waukee, IA 1:07:52 10:55 5 Finishers Time = 2:32:23 Places = 1404 24. Sparkle Motion 135 41 M19 Chris Hoff, 24, Minneapolis, MN 45:52 7:23 172 27 M25 Mike Mullins, 26, Ames, IA 48:09 7:45 399 33 W19 Elizabeth Hansen, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 58:38 9:26 3 Finishers Time = 2:32:38 Places = 1571 25. Team Pab 263 64 M19 Patrick Quinn, 22, Ames, IA 52:24 8:26 264 38 M25 Rob Johnson, 28, Des Moines, IA 52:25 8:26 265 65 M19 Aaron Ver Heul, 23, Adel, IA 52:25 8:26 268 66 M19 Dylan Huey, 22, Des Moines, IA 52:41 8:29 475 50 M25 Ben McCloud, 25, Des Moines, IA 1:02:12 10:01 5 Finishers Time = 2:37:13 Places = 1701 26. Blue Collar 233 34 M25 Jacy Large, 25, Baxter, IA 50:52 8:11 312 74 M19 James Hall, 23, Indianola, IA 55:07 8:52 326 79 M19 Keith Christianson, 23, State Center, IA 55:39 8:57 3 Finishers Time = 2:41:38 Places = 1984 27. Rim Jobs 31 4 M15 Austin Williamson, 18, Des Moines, IA 39:12 6:18 36 6 M15 Thom Waters, 18, Des Moines, IA 39:38 6:23 833 148 M15 Ryan McCurrin, 18, Mason City, IA 1:23:23 13:25 3 Finishers Time = 2:42:13 Places = 3044 28. D M F D 87th 290 13 M35 Christopher Clement, 35, Indianola, IA 53:55 8:41 309 25 M30 Carl Noftsger, 31, Altoona, IA 55:03 8:51 412 45 M25 Jay Rhoten, 28, Urbandale, IA 59:17 9:32 443 32 M30 Jeremy Milani, 33, Bondurant, IA 1:01:05 9:50 446 33 M30 Gregory Clark, 33, Indianola, IA 1:01:06 9:50 512 2 W40 Amy Montgomery, 40*, Pleasant Hill, IA 1:03:26 10:12 686 6 W35 Jennifer Dake, 35*, Des Moines, IA 1:11:03 11:26 721 45 M30 Jason Faidley, 31, Newton, IA 1:13:55 11:54 724 46 M30 Brian Peppmeier, 31, Urbandale, IA 1:14:15 11:57 729 47 M30 Brian Schmitz, 34, Des Moines, IA 1:14:33 12:00 10 Finishers Time = 2:48:14 Places = 2457 29. 1 Burbon 1 Scotch 162 26 M25 Bryan Fonslow, 25, Minneapolis, MN 47:36 7:40 427 101 M19 Jason Myers, 24, Minneapolis, MN 1:00:25 9:43 428 46 M25 Kevin Erickson, 25, Lauderdale, MN 1:00:35 9:45 740 133 M19 Kurt Peterson, 24, Mound, MN 1:15:55 12:13 4 Finishers Time = 2:48:35 Places = 2613 30. Insane Running 294 40 M25 Dan Rempe, 26, Lincoln, NE 54:04 8:42 307 73 M19 Ben Clark, 24, Lincoln, NE 55:01 8:51 488 17 M45 Barney Rempe, 48, Omaha, NE 1:02:38 10:05 3 Finishers Time = 2:51:41 Places = 2738 31. Wiemers Boys 276 5 JrM Nathan Wiemers, 14, West Des Moines, IA 53:05 8:33 333 82 M19 Justin Wiemers, 20, West Des Moines, IA 56:07 9:02 513 14 JrM Jacob Wiemers, 9, West Des Moines, IA 1:03:27 10:13 514 23 M40 Galyn Wiemers, 44, West Des Moines, IA 1:03:28 10:13 602 134 M15 Benjamin Wiemers, 16, West Des Moines, IA 1:07:17 10:50 606 17 JrM Zachary Wiemers, 11, West Des Moines, IA 1:07:24 10:51 778 137 M19 Paul Wiemers, 19, West Des Moines, IA 1:18:24 12:37 7 Finishers Time = 2:52:39 Places = 2821 32. Stallions 377 87 M19 Cale Kassel, 19, Ames, IA 57:45 9:18 378 88 M19 Brant Kassel, 19, Ames, IA 57:46 9:18 387 91 M15 Ryan Zenisek, 18, Ames, IA 58:03 9:20 3 Finishers Time = 2:53:34 Places = 2860 33. Joshua Team 299 71 M19 Ben Stover, 22, Ames, IA 54:34 8:47 347 85 M19 Luke Deboer, 22, Ames, IA 56:39 9:07 487 51 M25 Brendan Lebsack, 26, Ames, IA 1:02:37 10:05 596 Nana Appiah, Ames, IA 1:07:07 10:48 4 Finishers Time = 2:53:50 Places = 2889 34. B M W 328 80 M19 Michael Berg, 19, Madrid, IA 55:45 8:58 331 12 W15 Stephanie Bloomer, 17*, Madrid, IA 55:58 9:00 499 112 M15 Don Johnson, 15, Madrid, IA 1:03:03 10:09 3 Finishers Time = 2:54:46 Places = 2949 35. Team Neeman 406 96 M19 Erik Neemann, 21, Lincoln, NE 59:01 9:30 407 97 M19 Jason Bensley, 21, Omaha, NE 59:03 9:30 410 98 M19 Dan Gillen, 21, Lincoln, NE 59:14 9:32 3 Finishers Time = 2:57:17 Places = 3147 36. Slow But Sexy 190 7 M35 Daniel Sipe, 35, Ames, IA 49:16 7:56 517 36 M30 Christophe Michon, 30, Ames, IA 1:03:36 10:14 555 6 W30 Nathalie Vignaux, 30*, Ames, IA 1:05:04 10:28 3 Finishers Time = 2:57:55 Places = 3364 37. 3 Turtles & Rabbit 224 59 M19 Michael Moss, 22, Cedar Falls, IA 50:40 8:09 470 104 M19 Nick Elringer, 19, Waterloo, IA 1:02:03 9:59 563 24 M40 Randall Zey, 44, Cedar Falls, IA 1:05:28 10:32 627 27 M40 Rusty Zey, 40, Waterloo, IA 1:08:28 11:01 901 34 M40 Ken Elringer, 40, Waterloo, IA 1:29:04 14:20 5 Finishers Time = 2:58:10 Places = 3352 38. Army 321 75 M15 Andrew Clemence, 17, Urbandale, IA 55:31 8:56 468 15 M45 Jordan Bell, 46, Ames, IA 1:02:02 9:59 567 39 M30 Quintin Treadway, 32, Altoona, IA 1:05:53 10:36 834 Peter Cerny, Ames, IA 1:23:31 13:26 4 Finishers Time = 3:03:25 Places = 3679 39. Althete's Feet 382 89 M19 Josh Zaruba, 24, Carlisle, IA 57:53 9:19 497 21 M35 Dan Petersen, 35, Carlisle, IA 1:02:56 10:08 500 107 M19 Tom Shedek, 23, Ames, IA 1:03:04 10:09 539 38 M30 Steve Petersen, 33, Carlisle, IA 1:04:27 10:22 4 Finishers Time = 3:03:52 Places = 3698 40. Visioneers 476 16 M45 Curtis Broek, 47, Urbandale, IA 1:02:13 10:01 477 20 M35 Trevor Richards, 37, West Des Moines, IA 1:02:15 10:01 478 7 M50 Steven Schuler, 53, Urbandale, IA 1:02:18 10:01 626 20 M45 Roger Dedoncker, 45, Windsor Heights, IA 1:08:26 11:01 706 128 M19 Nathan Vonahsen, 24, Omaha, NE 1:12:41 11:42 971 91 M25 Barry Von Ahsen, 26, Des Moines, IA 1:54:28 18:25 6 Finishers Time = 3:06:45 Places = 3932 41. Running Just Fast 141 5 W19 Rebecca Goldsmith, 20*, Mt. Vernon, IA 46:09 7:26 300 10 W15 Charissa Kaspar, 18*, Mount Vernon, IA 54:35 8:47 882 127 W19 Melissa Barnes, 20*, Mt. Vernon, IA 1:26:44 13:57 884 147 M19 Matt Ditch, 22, Center Point, IA 1:27:05 14:01 4 Finishers Time = 3:07:27 Places = 4114 42. Big Zwank 501 113 M15 Spenser Frank, 17, Adel, IA 1:03:05 10:09 502 114 M15 Mark Newman, 18, Adel, IA 1:03:05 10:09 506 115 M15 Mason Frank, 15, Adel, IA 1:03:06 10:09 507 116 M15 Simon Holoubek, 17, Adel, IA 1:03:06 10:09 568 37 W15 Erin Hagelberg, 16*, Minburn, IA 1:05:56 10:37 5 Finishers Time = 3:09:15 Places = 4134 43. 70's Tennis Team 391 17 M35 Clark Buss, 36, Clive, IA 58:14 9:22 458 18 M35 Matt Meline, 37, Des Moines, IA 1:01:39 9:55 651 64 M25 Tim Kramer, 26, West Des Moines, IA 1:09:22 11:10 652 65 M25 Ulf Jentler, 28, West Des Moines, IA 1:09:23 11:10 738 74 M25 Jay Rewerts, 26, Urbandale, IA 1:15:39 12:10 5 Finishers Time = 3:09:15 Places = 4164 44. The Ike Turners 523 109 M19 Erik Stamper, 24, Des Moines, IA 1:03:58 10:17 525 55 M25 Andrew Stevenson, 26, West Des Moines, IA 1:03:59 10:18 560 115 M19 Dan Thomas, 24, Des Moines, IA 1:05:18 10:30 597 61 M25 Chad Stadsvold, 25, Des Moines, IA 1:07:07 10:48 4 Finishers Time = 3:13:13 Places = 4534 45. Triumph 381 44 M25 Jason Anderson, 29, Boone, IA 57:52 9:19 492 52 M25 Lucas Price, 25, Overland Park, KS 1:02:47 10:06 716 71 M25 John Timmins, 28, Woodward, IA 1:13:37 11:51 719 72 M25 Derick Price, 29, Boone, IA 1:13:45 11:52 4 Finishers Time = 3:14:15 Places = 4562 46. Mile-A-Minute 540 111 M19 Aaron Moehlis, 23, Waverly, IA 1:04:32 10:23 541 122 M15 Tim Bryam, 17, Waverly, IA 1:04:33 10:23 556 58 W19 Jodi Stevens, 20*, Waverly, IA 1:05:12 10:29 557 112 M19 Dave Nelson, 19, Waverly, IA 1:05:12 10:30 660 125 M19 Paul Vogelsberg, 23, Waverly, IA 1:09:53 11:15 5 Finishers Time = 3:14:16 Places = 4625 47. Soul Smugglers 310 26 M30 Kevin Drees, 31, West Des Moines, IA 55:04 8:52 697 69 M25 Travis Lenocker, 27, Ankeny, IA 1:12:17 11:38 711 17 W25 Joanna Habeger, 27*, Des Moines, IA 1:13:19 11:48 791 20 W25 Michelle Broshar, 25*, Slater, IA 1:19:31 12:48 856 79 M25 Matt Carnahan, 29, Urbandale, IA 1:24:53 13:40 5 Finishers Time = 3:20:39 Places = 5102 48. Texas Chili Bowls 270 23 M30 John Sherwin, 30, Rochester, MN 52:45 8:29 736 73 M25 Chris Lowrie, 29, Pine Island, MN 1:15:03 12:05 737 48 M30 Matt Krambeck, 34, Rochester, MN 1:15:04 12:05 3 Finishers Time = 3:22:51 Places = 5327 49. Team Doping 296 41 M25 Christopher Rinkleff, 25, Kansas City, MO 54:18 8:44 760 75 M25 Troy Schulte, 26, Sioux City, IA 1:17:01 12:24 786 138 M19 Jonathan Garvey, 23, Iowa City, IA 1:19:14 12:45 846 143 M19 Anthony Brunkan, 23, Sioux City, IA 1:23:55 13:30 863 80 M25 Joseph Garvey, 26, Sioux City, IA 1:25:26 13:45 5 Finishers Time = 3:30:33 Places = 5894 50. 350Lb Gansta Rap 679 136 M15 Jacob Zimmerman, 18, Quincy, IL 1:10:48 11:23 680 137 M15 Lane Coonrod, 18, Bloomington, IL 1:10:48 11:23 681 138 M15 Chaudhry Usmaan, 17, Quincy, IL 1:10:49 11:24 682 139 M15 Brett Clouser, 17, Champaign, IL 1:10:50 11:24 683 140 M15 Nicholoas Anastas, 18, Quincy, IL 1:10:50 11:24 5 Finishers Time = 3:32:23 Places = 6081 51. Berzerker 546 58 M25 Jeff Green, 28, Des Moines, IA 1:04:44 10:25 564 59 M25 Sean Smith, 27, Iowa City, IA 1:05:42 10:34 935 87 M25 Dominic Leon, 27, West Des Moines, IA 1:35:50 15:25 936 88 M25 Matt Heimsoth, 28, Overland Park, KS 1:36:19 15:30 970 90 M25 Kevin Zierke, 28, Johnston Ia 1:53:46 18:18 5 Finishers Time = 3:46:15 Places = 6719 52. Rocksters 732 11 W30 Devita Persaud, 33*, West Des Moines, IA 1:14:57 12:04 733 24 M35 Stephen Shird, 39, Ankeny, IA 1:14:59 12:04 811 52 M30 Keiter Dustan, 34, Des Moines, IA 1:21:14 13:04 965 56 M30 Linda Wilseng, 31, West Des Moines, IA 1:49:24 17:36 4 Finishers Time = 3:51:08 Places = 7552 53. Infinity 748 12 W30 Kristin Dhooge, 30*, Malcom, IA 1:16:11 12:15 752 49 M30 Cami Dhooge, 30, Brooklyn, IA 1:16:26 12:18 792 6 M55 Arthur Stuchis, 55, Brooklyn, IA 1:19:39 12:49 3 Finishers Time = 3:52:14 Places = 7654 54. Team Opus 2 728 141 M15 Konstantin Bullock, 15, New Brighton, MN 1:14:33 12:00 759 135 M19 Tyson Gutshall, 21, Farnhamville, IA 1:16:59 12:23 827 27 M35 Stacy Peterson, 36, Gowrie, IA 1:22:45 13:19 867 123 W19 Meagan Bullock, 20*, Boulder, CO 1:25:32 13:46 872 30 M35 William Bullock, 36, Washington, DC 1:25:40 13:47 873 33 M40 Eric Bullock, 43, Callender, IA 1:25:43 13:48 6 Finishers Time = 3:54:16 Places = 7730 55. Fugitives 332 81 M19 Luke Schiller, 21, Ames, IA 56:03 9:01 891 149 M19 Zac Ripperger, 20, Ames, IA 1:27:58 14:09 919 151 M19 Andrew Jansen, 21, Ames, IA 1:32:17 14:51 3 Finishers Time = 3:56:17 Places = 7481 56. Gut Busters 793 10 M50 Donald Brown, 51, Ankeny, IA 1:20:01 12:53 812 32 M40 Kevin Carlisle, 42, West Des Moines, IA 1:21:15 13:04 813 26 M35 John Lajoie, 37, Ankeny, IA 1:21:15 13:04 3 Finishers Time = 4:02:30 Places = 8414 57. Team Kuhter 585 25 M40 George Kuhter, 40, Toledo, IA 1:06:42 10:44 949 23 JrM Joe Kuhter, 13, Toledo, IA 1:38:16 15:49 950 11 W40 Ann Kuhter, 42*, Toledo, IA 1:38:21 15:50 3 Finishers Time = 4:23:18 Places = 8953 58. What The Hell 930 35 M40 Jefferson Light, 42, Colfax, IA 1:33:58 15:07 963 12 W40 Kimberly Light, 42*, Colfax, IA 1:46:20 17:07 964 13 W40 Lesley Mienke, 41*, Des Moines, IA 1:46:29 17:08 3 Finishers Time = 5:06:45 Places = 10877 59. Pumpkin Heads 779 51 M30 Tim Bartleman, 31, Des Moines, IA 1:18:31 12:38 987 13 JrW Brittney Gallt, 14*, Plainfield, IL 2:06:12 20:19 988 1 W55 Donna Gallt, 56*, Ames, IA 2:08:01 20:36 3 Finishers Time = 5:32:44 Places = 10230
Top

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
			

HS Boys

HS Girls

Open Men

Open Women

Masters Men

Masters Women

OPEN FEMALE (3 score) 1. Triple Madness 147 6 W19 Jenny Mockler, 22*, Ankeny, IA 46:38 7:30 148 1 W15 Meredith McKean, 18*, Ankeny, IA 46:38 7:30 149 2 W15 Mackenzie Madison, 18*, Ankeny, IA 46:41 7:31 3 Finishers Time = 2:19:56 Places = 786 2. Stormcrazies 280 18 W19 Danielle Farrell, 19*, Des Moines, IA 53:13 8:34 293 20 W19 Lindsay Smith, 21*, Indianola, IA 54:01 8:41 411 34 W19 Miranda Lund, 21*, Indianola, IA 59:16 9:32 451 6 W25 Gail Carpenter, 25*, Iowa City, IA 1:01:25 9:53 482 45 W19 Crystal Lee, 21*, Indianola, IA 1:02:26 10:03 754 96 W19 Rachel Faulstich, 20*, Indianola, IA 1:16:37 12:20 755 97 W19 Shani Blair, 20*, Indianola, IA 1:16:38 12:20 756 85 W15 Lynae Burke, 18*, Indianola, IA 1:16:39 12:20 8 Finishers Time = 2:46:29 Places = 2353 3. Port-A-Potty 228 5 W25 Jennifer Wipperman, 25*, Madison, WI 50:47 8:10 334 27 W19 Kari Paulson, 24*, Madison, WI 56:08 9:02 561 59 W19 Sarah Wynia, 23*, Madison, WI 1:05:22 10:31 562 60 W19 Kelly Traeger, 24*, Madison, WI 1:05:23 10:31 4 Finishers Time = 2:52:16 Places = 2870 4. Clontarf 323 26 W19 Brianna Johansen, 20*, Morris, MN 55:34 8:56 338 28 W19 Kelly Bierwerth, 21*, Morris, MN 56:17 9:03 491 48 W19 Nora Mogck, 21*, Morris, MN 1:02:46 10:06 519 54 W19 Christy Meyer, 21*, Morris, MN 1:03:48 10:16 549 36 W15 Tiffany Nelson, 18*, Morris, MN 1:04:52 10:26 599 Ranae Faaborg*, Morris, MN 1:07:16 10:49 600 42 W15 Nicole Gallagher, 18*, Morris, MN 1:07:16 10:49 629 49 W15 Carla Steinbring, 18*, Morris, MN 1:08:31 11:01 630 50 W15 Miranda Jans, 18*, Buffalo, MN 1:08:32 11:02 9 Finishers Time = 2:54:36 Places = 2934 5. Dutch 2 Lips 438 23 W15 Abby Wagner, 18*, Traer, IA 1:00:48 9:47 439 40 W19 Crystal Drury, 21*, Orange City, IA 1:00:51 9:47 440 41 W19 Heidi Dryfhout, 20*, Orange City, IA 1:00:52 9:48 951 123 W15 Katie Van Etten, 18*, Orange City, IA 1:38:34 15:52 952 144 W19 Ashley Ducommun, 20*, Orange City, IA 1:38:34 15:52 5 Finishers Time = 3:02:30 Places = 3571 6. Team H-C 483 46 W19 Laura Parrish, 23*, Omaha, NE 1:02:31 10:04 484 47 W19 Adeline Kluth, 21*, Columbus, NE 1:02:31 10:04 542 57 W19 Kylie Childers, 24*, Hastings, NE 1:04:37 10:24 3 Finishers Time = 3:09:39 Places = 4190 7. Muddy Maroon Mad 481 44 W19 Tina May, 22*, Minneapolis, MN 1:02:23 10:02 573 61 W19 Colleen Brown, 20*, Minneapolis, MN 1:06:06 10:38 710 85 W19 Kirsten Kosloske, 23*, Minneapolis, MN 1:13:06 11:46 712 86 W19 Katie Biese, 20*, Minneapolis, MN 1:13:33 11:50 713 87 W19 Andrea Pierce, 21*, Minneapolis, MN 1:13:34 11:50 714 88 W19 Beth Ratterman, 22*, Minneapolis, MN 1:13:35 11:50 715 89 W19 Katie Engel, 20*, Minneapolis, MN 1:13:35 11:50 809 95 W15 Tina Cho, 18*, Minneapolis, MN 1:21:12 13:04 8 Finishers Time = 3:21:35 Places = 5190 8. Retired Raiders 662 73 W19 Kristin Lassen, 23*, Orange City, IA 1:10:13 11:18 663 74 W19 Magdalene Biesanz, 22*, Sioux Center, IA 1:10:13 11:18 664 75 W19 Nancy Koskmamp, 23*, Urbandale, IA 1:10:13 11:18 696 80 W19 Laura Redig, 22*, Des Moines, IA 1:12:09 11:37 4 Finishers Time = 3:30:38 Places = 5940 9. Team Huz 632 12 W25 Amber Maher, 27*, Iowa City, IA 1:08:37 11:02 633 13 W25 Ann Trotter, 27*, Iowa City, IA 1:08:37 11:02 753 8 W35 Christine Feeney, 35*, Coralville, IA 1:16:33 12:19 969 15 W35 Amy Blessing, 39*, Iowa City, IA 1:52:31 18:06 4 Finishers Time = 3:33:46 Places = 6187 10. Oh Dear! 741 76 W15 Kerrie Thompson, 17*, Huxley, IA 1:16:00 12:14 742 77 W15 Kimberly Gilliland, 16*, Huxley, IA 1:16:01 12:14 743 78 W15 Lindsay Thompson, 18*, Ames, IA 1:16:01 12:14 744 79 W15 Megan McCasland, 18*, Ames, IA 1:16:01 12:14 745 80 W15 Renae Knox, 18*, Huxley, IA 1:16:01 12:14 746 81 W15 Anna Stiller, 18*, Huxley, IA 1:16:02 12:14 6 Finishers Time = 3:48:01 Places = 7301 11. Glad Runners 628 69 W19 Darci Pratt, 21*, Decorah, IA 1:08:29 11:01 750 95 W19 Mikhal Hagstrom, 20*, Decorah, IA 1:16:14 12:16 849 117 W19 Anna Lukens, 20*, Decorah, IA 1:24:13 13:33 850 118 W19 Krystal Crees, 19*, Decorah, IA 1:24:13 13:33 4 Finishers Time = 3:48:55 Places = 7330 12. G I Joe 764 100 W19 Ashley Friday, 21*, Jefferson, IA 1:17:23 12:27 765 101 W19 Laura Nedved, 22*, Indianola, IA 1:17:23 12:27 766 102 W19 Lindie Hemesath, 21*, Indianola, IA 1:17:24 12:27 3 Finishers Time = 3:52:09 Places = 7614 13. 7 Ketchup Leaves 784 89 W15 Laura Ruff, 17*, Ankeny, IA 1:19:03 12:43 785 7 JrW Mona Porter, 14*, Ankeny, IA 1:19:04 12:43 794 90 W15 Melissa Linde, 17*, Ankeny, IA 1:20:21 12:56 795 91 W15 Rachel Biedermann, 15*, Ankeny, IA 1:20:21 12:56 923 115 W15 Kristi Fisher, 15*, Ankeny, IA 1:32:24 14:52 924 116 W15 Amy Klinkefus, 16*, Ankeny, IA 1:32:25 14:52 6 Finishers Time = 3:58:27 Places = 8156 14. 12 Between Us 727 7 W35 Heather Adams, 35*, Des Moines, IA 1:14:26 11:59 825 15 W30 Cannady Fritzjunker, 34*, Des Moines, IA 1:22:45 13:19 826 16 W30 Tonya Swanda, 34*, Des Moines, IA 1:22:45 13:19 3 Finishers Time = 3:59:54 Places = 8096 15. Sknapps 782 88 W15 Alyssa Cashman, 17*, Fort Dodge, IA 1:18:57 12:42 783 105 W19 Abi Albrecht, 19*, Iowa City, IA 1:18:57 12:42 860 104 W15 Lisa Koll, 17*, Fort Dodge, IA 1:25:14 13:43 861 105 W15 Jill Winninger, 17*, Duncombe, IL 1:25:15 13:43 905 136 W19 Tina McCarville, 19*, Ames, IA 1:29:09 14:21 915 112 W15 Kayla Seil, 17*, Fort Dodge, IA 1:30:24 14:33 6 Finishers Time = 4:03:07 Places = 8452 16. The Stooges 589 63 W19 Elissa Koc, 21*, Des Moines, IA 1:06:49 10:45 836 114 W19 Kate Allen, 22*, Des Moines, IA 1:23:42 13:28 939 141 W19 Callie Amick, 21*, West Des Moines, IA 1:36:44 15:34 3 Finishers Time = 4:07:14 Places = 8280 17. Elated Runners 828 113 W19 Katie Wheeer, 21*, Ames, IA 1:22:45 13:19 857 10 W35 Sarah Heikens, 39*, Ames, IA 1:25:01 13:41 858 11 W35 Allison Eness, 38*, Ames, IA 1:25:03 13:41 864 12 W35 Becky Voas, 36*, Ames, IA 1:25:27 13:45 912 10 W40 Audrey Wheeler, 43*, Ames, IA 1:29:30 14:24 914 19 W30 Amber Andersen, 34*, Strafford, IA 1:30:14 14:31 918 13 W35 Karen Harrill, 39*, Stratford, IA 1:31:22 14:42 7 Finishers Time = 4:12:48 Places = 9060 18. Watered Down 865 121 W19 Mary Fosseen, 23*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:25:29 13:45 866 122 W19 Lisa Lundstrom, 24*, Urbandale, IA 1:25:30 13:46 877 125 W19 Krista Heenan, 23*, Urbandale, IA 1:26:10 13:52 3 Finishers Time = 4:17:09 Places = 9361 19. Mooseheads 898 131 W19 Nikki Kiley, 24*, Omaha, NE 1:28:40 14:16 899 132 W19 Kelly McClure, 22*, Mesa, AZ 1:28:40 14:16 902 133 W19 Kelly Tatay, 21*, Omaha, NE 1:29:08 14:21 903 134 W19 Erin Hoffman, 22*, Omaha, NE 1:29:08 14:21 904 135 W19 Melissa Vanroekel, 23*, Omaha, NE 1:29:08 14:21 5 Finishers Time = 4:26:26 Places = 9841 20. Team Toaster 895 129 W19 Ashley Evans, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:28:31 14:15 896 130 W19 Mallory Geis, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:28:31 14:15 946 122 W15 Bethany Taylor, 18*, Marion, IA 1:37:20 15:40 947 142 W19 Jessica Fisher, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:37:20 15:40 948 143 W19 Laura Gingrich, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:37:22 15:40 957 145 W19 Karen Doster, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:42:37 16:31 958 146 W19 Anne Marie Pozo, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:42:46 16:32 959 147 W19 Kala McCauley, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:43:19 16:37 976 150 W19 Katrina Rogers, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:58:19 19:02 977 151 W19 Kelsey Tumey, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:58:31 19:04 978 152 W19 Lindsey Judas, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:58:42 19:06 979 153 W19 Sarah Simons, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:58:54 19:08 981 154 W19 Becky Holmes, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA 2:01:12 19:30 13 Finishers Time = 4:34:21 Places = 10133
Top

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
			

HS Boys

HS Girls

Open Men

Open Women

Masters Men

Masters Women

MASTER MALE (3 score) 1. Metro Walk & Run 9 1 M40 Matt Wegenka, 40, Springfield, MO 36:26 5:52 41 1 M50 Charlie Gray, 50, Lees Summit, MO 40:00 6:26 59 4 M40 Tim Knott, 43, Waukee, IA 41:24 6:40 97 7 M40 Dan Mostrom, 42, Springfield, MO 43:36 7:01 4 Finishers Time = 1:57:49 Places = 149 2. Fitness Sports 21 2 M40 Phil Kauder, 43, Cascade, IA 38:28 6:11 43 1 M45 Keith Fevold, 46, Des Moines, IA 40:08 6:27 47 2 M45 Rene Engelhardt, 46, Westerville, OH 40:22 6:30 62 5 M40 Jim Robidoux, 40, Ankeny, IA 41:33 6:41 168 10 M40 Doug Stone, 41, Des Moines, IA 47:55 7:43 725 1 M60 Larry Detwiler, 61, Des Moines, IA 1:14:16 11:57 6 Finishers Time = 1:58:57 Places = 148 3. McDuffers 71 2 M50 Joseph Haynes, 50, Ames, IA 42:12 6:47 85 3 M45 Tim Nagel, 46, Clarion, IA 43:12 6:57 102 3 M50 Curt Krieger, 52, Mason City, IA 43:49 7:03 3 Finishers Time = 2:09:11 Places = 394 4. Run Fyfe Run 88 6 M40 Stephen Fyfe, 40, Pella, IA 43:21 6:58 129 6 M45 Paul Fyfe, 48, Albuquerque, NM 45:35 7:20 130 7 M45 Tim Fyfe, 46, Clear Lake, IA 45:35 7:20 3 Finishers Time = 2:14:30 Places = 576 5. Pit Vipers 107 4 M45 Mike Skopec, 48, Traer, IA 44:03 7:05 134 8 M45 Doug Hansel, 45, Colesburg, IA 45:48 7:22 167 5 M50 Nick Scott, 53, Cedar Rapids, IA 47:54 7:42 298 2 M55 Dennis Delmott, 56, Emporia, KS 54:24 8:45 577 4 M55 Martin Smith, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA 1:06:18 10:40 5 Finishers Time = 2:17:45 Places = 714 6. C R R C 169 9 M45 Paul Glade, 49, Cedar Falls, IA 47:56 7:43 191 10 M45 Ron Martin, 48, Cedar Falls, IA 49:18 7:56 241 1 M55 Don Williams, 56, Cedar Falls, IA 51:12 8:14 297 18 M40 Al Bangston, 44, Cedar Falls, IA 54:22 8:45 4 Finishers Time = 2:28:25 Places = 1180 7. Team Tip-Top 424 6 M50 Kirk Dau, 53, Ames, IA 1:00:10 9:41 426 14 M45 Lou Scallon, 46, Ames, IA 1:00:13 9:41 675 5 M55 Ronald Mowers, 56, Ames, IA 1:10:41 11:22 676 22 M45 Russ Laczniak, 48, Ames, IA 1:10:42 11:23 4 Finishers Time = 3:11:03 Places = 4286
Top

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
			

HS Boys

HS Girls

Open Men

Open Women

Masters Men

Masters Women

MASTER FEMALE (3 score) 1. Too Young To Dye 257 1 W45 Shelia Maddock, 48*, Johnston, IA 52:03 8:22 289 2 W45 Andriette Wickstrom, 49*, Storm Lake, IA 53:46 8:39 357 4 W45 Beth Henriksen, 48*, Ames, IA 56:52 9:09 415 2 W50 Jane Wickman, 51*, Kellogg, IA 59:29 9:34 4 Finishers Time = 2:42:40 Places = 2060 2. Ladies Of The Eve 417 1 W60 Anne Medeiros, 61*, Bellevue, NE 59:37 9:36 460 3 W50 Bea Sides, 52*, Blair, NE 1:01:41 9:56 588 2 W60 Mariana Phipps, 60*, Omaha, NE 1:06:48 10:45 595 7 W45 Kate Holstein, 45*, Omaha, NE 1:07:05 10:48 4 Finishers Time = 3:08:05 Places = 4063 3. Brain Dead Rc 580 6 W45 Jan Atchison, 45*, Marshalltown, IA 1:06:35 10:43 603 8 W45 Denise Neumann, 48*, Ankeny, IA 1:07:18 10:50 892 9 W40 Darla Millhollin, 42*, Peru, IA 1:28:01 14:10 3 Finishers Time = 3:41:54 Places = 6672 Top
Return to home page.